
About Avsl Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Avsl Industries Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L18101DL2003PLC121698. Its GSTIN is 07AAACU7111P1Z3 (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. Its shares are listed on NSE: AVSL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.33 Cr. It was formerly known as Udhav Fashion Apparels Private Limited and Avsl Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sanjay Bansal (Managing Director) and Priti Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Unit No. 1001 10th Floor Ndm – 2 Wazirpur District Centre Netaji Subhash Place P, Itampura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹150.1 Cr, a growth of 7.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.25 Cr (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.45 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.3%).
The company has about 52 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: AVSL. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45.62 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹37.56 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Swashthik Plascon Limited with revenue of ₹143.8 Cr. The company has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 744 overdue payments to 94 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website avsl.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressUnit No. 1001 10th Floor Ndm – 2 Wazirpur District Centre Netaji Subhash Place P, Itampura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Avsl Industries Limited
The main business activities of Avsl Industries are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Avsl Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Avsl Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹150.1 Cr (up 7.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2017-18 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 102 | 78.39 |
| Revenue growth | +30.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.41 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 3.29 | 1.14 |
| Net profit | 2.26 | 0.75 |
| Net profit margin | +2.2% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 1.35 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 27.55 | 23.88 |
| Net worth | 14.25 | 11.99 |
| Total debt | 13.27 | 11.88 |
| Cash & bank | 2.01 | 0.94 |
| Net working capital | 22.65 | 19.17 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 2.61 | (5.64) |
| Cash from investing | (1.78) | (1.90) |
| Cash from financing | 0.25 | 7.44 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 137 | 101 | 100 | 82.05 | 81.91 |
| Revenue growth | +7.9% | +1.3% | +35.6% | +1.1% | +22.2% | +0.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 9.45 | 8.04 | 7.00 | 3.40 | 9.44 | 7.39 | 6.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.8% | +5.1% | +3.4% | +9.4% | +9.0% | +7.6% |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | 3.41 | 3.19 | 0.56 | 8.03 | 7.98 | 5.93 |
| Net profit | 2.25 | 2.48 | 2.25 | 0.71 | 6.04 | 5.86 | 4.25 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | +6.0% | +7.1% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.99 | 4.74 | 4.21 | 0.96 | 11.05 | 10.98 | 7.89 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 78.86 | 71.29 | 67.95 | 55.93 | 47.10 | 39.85 |
| Net worth | - | 37.83 | 35.30 | 33.06 | 32.55 | 26.66 | 20.81 |
| Total debt | - | 40.29 | 35.35 | 34.37 | 23.29 | 20.35 | 19.00 |
| Cash & bank | - | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | - | 42.22 | 39.58 | 38.45 | 29.32 | 24.40 | 19.63 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 6.13 | 6.41 | (5.30) | 3.58 | 3.98 | 2.96 |
| Cash from investing | - | (7.49) | (4.15) | (4.21) | (5.13) | (3.85) | (14.36) |
| Cash from financing | - | 1.52 | (1.71) | 9.01 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 10.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 78.39 |
| Revenue growth | +30.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.36 | 2.02 |
| Total expenses | 98.51 | 78.18 |
| Employee cost | 0.78 | 0.59 |
| EBITDA | 3.41 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +0.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 1.18 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 3.29 | 1.14 |
| Tax | 1.03 | 0.42 |
| Net profit | 2.26 | 0.75 |
| Net profit margin | +2.2% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 1.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 5.33 | 5.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8.92 | 6.66 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.25 | 11.99 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.76 | 6.94 |
| Unsecured loans | 4.51 | 4.94 |
| Total debt | 13.27 | 11.88 |
| Total liabilities | 27.55 | 23.88 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 5.46 | 5.11 |
| Net block | 4.61 | 4.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 3.41 | 4.96 |
| Sundry debtors | 39.15 | 31.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.01 | 0.94 |
| Loans & advances | 1.61 | 3.62 |
| Total current assets | 46.18 | 41.24 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.53 | 22.07 |
| Net working capital | 22.65 | 19.17 |
| Total assets | 27.55 | 23.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.94 | 1.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.61 | (5.64) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.78) | (1.90) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.25 | 7.44 |
| Net change in cash | 1.07 | (0.11) |
| Closing cash | 2.01 | 0.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +30.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1523.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +188.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +201.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +2.2% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.4% | +8.3% |
| Return on net worth | +17.2% | +6.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.96 | 0.99 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 37.94 | -1,660.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 19.28 | 15.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.35 | 15.80 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.88 | 2.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 1.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 26.72 | 22.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 137 | 101 | 100 | 82.05 | 81.91 |
| Revenue growth | +7.9% | +1.3% | +35.6% | +1.1% | +22.2% | +0.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.97 | 1.73 | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 2.94 | 1.47 |
| Total expenses | 141 | 131 | 130 | 97.90 | 90.78 | 74.66 | 75.67 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.11 | 7.64 | 4.86 | 3.46 | 2.14 | 2.24 |
| EBITDA | 9.45 | 8.04 | 7.00 | 3.40 | 9.44 | 7.39 | 6.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.8% | +5.1% | +3.4% | +9.4% | +9.0% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.45 | 2.84 | 2.11 | 1.83 | 1.26 | 1.34 | 0.80 |
| Interest | 4.01 | 3.52 | 2.81 | 2.14 | 1.47 | 1.01 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | 3.41 | 3.19 | 0.56 | 8.03 | 7.98 | 5.93 |
| Tax | 0.83 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 0.05 | 2.13 | 2.12 | 1.72 |
| Net profit | 2.25 | 2.48 | 2.25 | 0.71 | 6.04 | 5.86 | 4.25 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | +6.0% | +7.1% | +5.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.99 | 4.74 | 4.21 | 0.96 | 11.05 | 10.98 | 7.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 5.33 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 5.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 32.50 | 29.97 | 27.73 | 27.22 | 21.33 | 15.48 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 37.83 | 35.30 | 33.06 | 32.55 | 26.66 | 20.81 |
| Secured loans | - | 31.05 | 23.57 | 23.38 | 8.04 | 6.76 | 7.14 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 9.24 | 11.78 | 10.99 | 15.25 | 13.59 | 11.86 |
| Total debt | - | 40.29 | 35.35 | 34.37 | 23.29 | 20.35 | 19.00 |
| Total liabilities | - | 78.86 | 71.29 | 67.95 | 55.93 | 47.10 | 39.85 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 46.46 | 39.06 | 34.92 | 30.36 | 25.36 | 21.57 |
| Net block | - | 35.25 | 30.68 | 28.65 | 25.63 | 21.89 | 19.44 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 16.98 | 18.10 | 17.74 | 15.99 | 10.41 | 9.30 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 36.37 | 37.54 | 24.99 | 27.11 | 28.59 | 31.95 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.15 |
| Loans & advances | - | 7.43 | 2.98 | 4.13 | 5.25 | 4.99 | 5.91 |
| Total current assets | - | 61.59 | 59.26 | 46.94 | 48.93 | 44.66 | 47.31 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 19.37 | 19.68 | 8.49 | 19.61 | 20.26 | 27.68 |
| Net working capital | - | 42.22 | 39.58 | 38.45 | 29.32 | 24.40 | 19.63 |
| Total assets | - | 78.86 | 71.29 | 67.95 | 55.93 | 47.10 | 39.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.64 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 0.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 6.13 | 6.41 | (5.30) | 3.58 | 3.98 | 2.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (7.49) | (4.15) | (4.21) | (5.13) | (3.85) | (14.36) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 1.52 | (1.71) | 9.01 | 1.46 | 0.39 | 10.65 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.17 | 0.56 | (0.50) | (0.09) | 0.51 | (0.75) |
| Closing cash | - | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +1.3% | +35.6% | +1.1% | +22.2% | +0.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.5% | +14.9% | +105.9% | -64.0% | +27.7% | +18.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.2% | +6.9% | +469.6% | -93.0% | +0.6% | +34.6% | +75.4% |
| Net income growth | -9.3% | +10.2% | +216.9% | -88.3% | +3.1% | +37.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.0% | +11.6% | +18.7% | +7.3% | +5.6% | -7.0% | +1.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +40.6% | -5.2% | -1.8% | -18.3% | +42.5% | +28.4% | +209.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.5% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +5.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +9.3% | +8.6% | +4.7% | +18.4% | +20.7% | +21.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.9% | +6.6% | +2.2% | +19.9% | +24.7% | +22.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.03 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 66.83 | 67.69 | 57.46 | 136.31 | 17.97 | 16.69 | 18.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.25 | 3.71 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 5.61 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.93 | 7.66 | 6.01 | 7.59 | 8.33 | 10.07 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.76 | 4.39 | 3.89 | 3.60 | 2.71 | 2.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.99 | 4.74 | 4.21 | 0.96 | 11.05 | 10.98 | 7.89 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.97 | 66.23 | 62.02 | 61.06 | 50.01 | 39.03 |
Peer Comparison of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avsl Industries Limited this company | ₹150.1 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 7.9% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Swashthik Plascon Limited | ₹143.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Puducherry, India |
| Skaps Advanced Composites Private Limited | ₹143.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mundra, Gujarat, India |
| Aadi Plastic Industries Private Limited | ₹143.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Axiom Cordages Limited | ₹142.13 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Omega Plasto Limited | ₹141.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Siddharth Polymers Private Limited | ₹140.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rex Pipes and Cables Industries Limited | ₹138.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Sikar, Rajasthan, India |
| JSP Agro Private Limited | ₹138.59 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 286.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Feno Plast Limited Listed | ₹137.71 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Ski Plastoware Private Limited | ₹137.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Avsl Industries by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited is audited by Mamraj & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamraj & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries has 5 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priti Bansal Also directs: Avsl Foils Private Limited | Director | 26 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Bansal Also directs: Avsl Foils Private Limited | Managing Director | 11 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajeev Thukral | Director | 18 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Tarun Almal | Additional Director | 04 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Chaudhary | Additional Director | 04 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Avsl Industries Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Jun 2026: promoters hold 72.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.00%.
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.00% | 72.00% | 72.00% |
| Public | 28.00% | 28.00% | 28.00% |
Charges & Borrowings of Avsl Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹15.62 Cr | Open |
| 07 Jul 2021 | Citi Bank N.A. | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 20 Nov 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹9.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 16 Dec 2019 | State Bank of India | ₹10.66 Cr | Satisfied |
| 06 Mar 2018 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20.01 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹26.7 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2021 | Market trade | ₹9.1 Lakh | Buyer: Sanjay Bansal Huf Seller: Choice Equity Broking Private Limited |
| Sep 2021 | Market trade | ₹15.4 Lakh | Buyer: Sanjay Bansal Huf Seller: Choice Equity Broking Private Limited |
| Sep 2020 | Market trade | ₹13.5 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2016 | IPO | ₹5.17 Cr | Investors: Public Investors |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited has 7 court cases on record: 1 filed by Avsl Industries, 5 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 2 cases are pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed against the company by Suryam Minechem Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Panchmahal at Godhra, Gujarat | Court case (REFER-T-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Panchmahal at Godhra, Gujarat | Court case (REFER-T-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, KHAIRTAL TIJARA, Rajasthan | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
| District court, KHAIRTAL TIJARA, Rajasthan | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 744 overdue payments to 94 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 94)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Rahul Roadlines Trans Logistics Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| B.P. Chemicals | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 22 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries operates one associated brand: AVSL. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of power cable raw material | avsl.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited has a workforce of 52 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Udhav Fashion Apparels Private Limited, and Avsl Industries Private Limited. The current legal name is Avsl Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Avsl Industries Limited | Current |
| Udhav Fashion Apparels Private Limited | Previous |
| Avsl Industries Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L18101DL2003PLC121698, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L18101DL2003PLC121698 | Current |
| U18101DL2003PTC121698 | Previous |
| U18101DL2003PLC121698 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries Limited has 19 board changes on record since 2004: 13 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Sanjay Chaudhary was appointed as Additional Director on 04 Jun 2026.
32 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Avsl Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Avsl Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACU7111P1Z3 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AAACU7111P1Z1 | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACU7111P1Z7 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Avsl Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Avsl Industries Limited
Avsl Industries is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18101DL2003PLC121698. Listed on NSE: AVSL.
Avsl Industries reported revenue of ₹150.1 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 7.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Avsl Industries has 5 current directors:
- Sanjay Bansal - Managing Director
- Priti Bansal - Director
- Rajeev Thukral - Director
- Tarun Almal - Additional Director
- Sanjay Chaudhary - Additional Director
The GSTIN of Avsl Industries is 07AAACU7111P1Z3, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAACU7111P1Z1 (Rajasthan), 24AAACU7111P1Z7 (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Avsl Industries is L18101DL2003PLC121698. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Avsl Industries is listed on NSE with symbol AVSL.
Avsl Industries has 7 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Avsl Industries was incorporated on 08 August 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Avsl Industries has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2022.
The peers of Avsl Industries by revenue are Swashthik Plascon Limited, Skaps Advanced Composites Private Limited, Aadi Plastic Industries Private Limited, Axiom Cordages Limited, Omega Plasto Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products).
Sanjay Chaudhary was appointed as Additional Director on 04 Jun 2026. Tarun Almal was appointed as Additional Director on 04 Jun 2026. Ashish Garg ceased to be Director on 28 Jul 2025. Avsl Industries has 19 board changes on record in total.
Avsl Industries has 22 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 744 overdue payments to 94 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 16 Dec 2023.