
About Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2015. It offers a range of dairy products including milk, ghee, paneer, and curd. It operates on a B2C and D2C model in Consumer and Agriculture sectors. Its Indian entity Itc Limited reported revenue of βΉ84,927 Cr. Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee offers products and services including Select Milk, Pure Cow Ghee, Paneer Blocks, Lassi, and Kesar Peda. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture Tech, Dairy Products, Milk and Derivatives and Processed Dairy. Its competitors include Dodla Dairy, Desi Farms and Milk Mantra; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Aashirvaad Svasti supplies various pure dairy items such as different types of milk, ghee, paneer, curd, lassi, and sweets. They ensure quality through testing reports and make products available online via their website. Based in India, the company serves households nationwide with recipes and delivery options, focusing on freshness and purity in the food sector.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumerAgriculture
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website aashirvaadsvasti.in
- Social Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Itc Limited
- Date of Incorporation 24 Aug, 1910
- Jurisdiction Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Market Cap₹3,49,452 Cr
ITC · NSE
- Share Price₹283.15
+1.54% today
- Revenue₹78,868 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +4.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹27,026 Cr
Margin 34.3%
- Net Profit₹20,899 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -39.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)18.6x
P/B 4.9x
- ROE29.5%
ROCE 38.3%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover 0.3x
Associated legal entities of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee operates through Itc Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itc Limited Listed CIN L16005WB1910PLC001985 | Active | 24 Aug 1910 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹84,927 Cr | 28,205 | 18 | View details |
Products & Services of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Select Milk, Pure Cow Ghee, Paneer Blocks, Lassi, and Kesar Peda.
Provides various milk types with quality reports for daily consumption
High-quality ghee option for cooking and health needs
Creamy paneer for recipes and everyday use
Refreshing drink made from curd for quick refreshment
Sweet treat using dairy ingredients for desserts
Apps and channels of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
its YouTube channel AashirvaadSvasti Milk has 5.48K subscribers.
Board of directors of Itc Limited (Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee)
Itc Limited is the primary company behind Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee. The board of Itc Limited currently have 16 directors; the longest-serving is Sanjiv Puri, appointed in 2015. 40 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv Puri DIN 00280529 | Managing Director | 06 Dec 2015 | 10 yrs 11 mo | Itc Limited |
| Sumant Bhargavan DIN 01732482 | Whole-time director | 16 Nov 2018 | 7 yrs 11 mo | Itc Limited |
| Ajit Kumar Seth DIN 08504093 | Director | 13 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Itc Limited |
| Anand Nayak DIN 00973758 | Director | 13 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Itc Limited |
| Sunil Panray DIN 09251023 | Director | 11 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Itc Limited |
| Shyamal Mukherjee DIN 03024803 | Director | 11 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Itc Limited |
| Hemant Bhargava DIN 01922717 | Director | 20 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 10 mo | Itc Limited |
| Supratim Dutta DIN 01804345 | Whole-time director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Itc Limited |
| Alka Marezban Bharucha DIN 00114067 | Director | 12 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Itc Limited |
| Hemant Malik DIN 06435812 | Whole-time director | 12 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Itc Limited |
| Atul Singh DIN 00060943 | Director | 02 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Itc Limited |
| Pushpa Subrahmanyam DIN 01894076 | Director | 02 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Itc Limited |
| Chandra Kishore Mishra DIN 02553126 | Director | 14 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Itc Limited |
| Siddhartha Mohanty DIN 08058830 | Director | 01 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 10 mo | Itc Limited |
| Amitabh Kant DIN 00222708 | Director | 01 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Itc Limited |
| Navin Agarwal DIN 10684167 | Director | 01 Apr 2026 | 7 mo | Itc Limited |
IPO & Listings of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ITC in India, operating in the Tobacco Products sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: ITC
- Listed entityItc Limited
- Exchange sectorTobacco Products
Financials of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Exchange-reported figures of Itc Limited, the listed company behind Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee (NSE: ITC).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 78,868 | 75,323 | 67,932 | 70,937 | 60,668 | 49,273 | 49,404 |
| Revenue growth | +4.7% | +10.9% | -4.2% | +16.9% | +23.1% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 27,026 | 25,970 | 25,250 | 25,700 | 20,679 | 17,009 | 19,155 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.3% | +34.5% | +37.2% | +36.2% | +34.1% | +34.5% | +38.8% |
| Profit before tax | 28,033 | 41,943 | 26,961 | 25,915 | 20,740 | 17,938 | 20,035 |
| Net profit | 20,899 | 34,585 | 20,411 | 19,140 | 15,201 | 13,203 | 15,448 |
| Net profit margin | +26.5% | +45.9% | +30.1% | +27.0% | +25.1% | +26.8% | +31.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.51 | 27.77 | 16.39 | 15.44 | 12.37 | 10.69 | 12.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 76,214 | 71,321 | 76,065 | 70,604 | 63,473 | 61,452 | 66,248 |
| Net worth | 72,507 | 70,030 | 74,507 | 69,155 | 62,456 | 60,347 | 65,273 |
| Total debt | 2,399 | 285 | 303 | 306 | 249 | 271 | 277 |
| Cash & bank | 3,009 | 4,012 | 7,218 | 4,880 | 4,654 | 4,659 | 7,277 |
| Net working capital | 15,469 | 13,419 | 14,502 | 8,788 | 9,855 | 9,514 | 12,065 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 18,464 | 17,627 | 17,179 | 18,878 | 15,776 | 12,527 | 14,690 |
| Cash from investing | (2,321) | (564) | 1,563 | (5,732) | (2,238) | 5,740 | (6,174) |
| Cash from financing | (16,147) | (17,037) | (18,551) | (13,006) | (13,580) | (18,634) | (8,181) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,269 | 19,114 | 17,825 | 20,047 | 19,502 | 21,495 | 18,765 | 18,790 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | -11.1% | -5.0% | +6.7% | -2.4% | +20.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 604 | 1,148 | 725 | 676 | 739 | 751 | 15,391 | 803 |
| EBITDA | 5,619 | 5,181 | 6,899 | 6,528 | 6,695 | 6,816 | 6,519 | 6,362 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.3% | +39.1% | +32.8% | +34.7% | +31.9% | +35.1% | +34.2% |
| Depreciation | 491 | 428 | 422 | 431 | 435 | 423 | 411 | 416 |
| Interest | 38.27 | 39.78 | 29.18 | 19.47 | 20.05 | 16.47 | 10.91 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 5,695 | 5,861 | 7,173 | 6,754 | 6,979 | 7,128 | 21,489 | 6,740 |
| Tax | 1,465 | 1,352 | 1,703 | 1,736 | 1,792 | 1,785 | 1,681 | 1,726 |
| Net profit | 4,229 | 4,509 | 5,470 | 5,018 | 5,187 | 5,343 | 19,808 | 5,013 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.32 | 3.51 | 4.30 | 3.94 | 4.09 | 4.18 | 15.75 | 3.94 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 71,984 | 69,326 | 62,628 | 66,043 | 56,341 | 45,485 | 45,620 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +10.7% | -5.2% | +17.2% | +23.9% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 25,024 | 24,015 | 23,494 | 23,976 | 18,952 | 15,534 | 17,797 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +34.6% | +37.5% | +36.3% | +33.6% | +34.2% | +39.0% |
| Profit before tax | 26,768 | 41,634 | 26,144 | 24,750 | 19,830 | 17,164 | 19,167 |
| Net profit | 20,417 | 34,659 | 19,864 | 18,702 | 15,013 | 13,074 | 15,279 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +50.0% | +31.7% | +28.3% | +26.7% | +28.7% | +33.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.19 | 28.13 | 16.36 | 15.09 | 12.22 | 10.59 | 12.31 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 72,724 | 68,364 | 72,877 | 68,273 | 61,994 | 59,730 | 64,595 |
| Net worth | 69,929 | 67,894 | 72,233 | 67,594 | 61,400 | 59,005 | 64,029 |
| Total debt | 2,162 | 157 | 312 | 325 | 311 | 329 | 332 |
| Cash & bank | 2,136 | 3,185 | 6,218 | 3,831 | 3,878 | 4,002 | 6,843 |
| Net working capital | 13,315 | 11,383 | 11,786 | 6,479 | 7,886 | 7,646 | 10,310 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 17,095 | 16,754 | 16,118 | 17,912 | 14,808 | 11,494 | 13,806 |
| Cash from investing | (1,538) | 36.06 | 2,128 | (5,159) | (1,517) | 6,555 | (5,517) |
| Cash from financing | (15,694) | (16,766) | (18,255) | (12,730) | (13,337) | (18,379) | (7,891) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,401 | 16,908 | 16,050 | 18,092 | 18,021 | 19,761 | 17,249 | 17,053 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.1% | -14.4% | -7.0% | +6.1% | -3.4% | +20.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 808 | 645 | 655 | 1,073 | 986 | 662 | 15,482 | 1,831 |
| Total expenses | 13,267 | 12,393 | 9,625 | 12,094 | 11,769 | 13,500 | 11,262 | 11,224 |
| EBITDA | 5,134 | 4,514 | 6,426 | 5,997 | 6,252 | 6,261 | 5,987 | 5,828 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.2% | +26.9% | +40.6% | +33.4% | +35.1% | +31.9% | +35.2% | +34.7% |
| Depreciation | 428 | 366 | 362 | 372 | 371 | 366 | 356 | 362 |
| Interest | 31.76 | 33.78 | 24.40 | 15.38 | 15.88 | 13.40 | 8.51 | 7.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5,482 | 4,759 | 6,694 | 6,683 | 6,851 | 6,543 | 21,104 | 7,290 |
| Tax | 1,345 | 1,181 | 1,581 | 1,596 | 1,672 | 1,633 | 1,542 | 1,652 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,269 | 19,114 | 17,825 | 20,047 | 19,502 | 21,495 | 18,765 | 18,790 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | -11.1% | -5.0% | +6.7% | -2.4% | +20.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 604 | 1,148 | 725 | 676 | 739 | 751 | 15,391 | 803 |
| EBITDA | 5,619 | 5,181 | 6,899 | 6,528 | 6,695 | 6,816 | 6,519 | 6,362 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +27.3% | +39.1% | +32.8% | +34.7% | +31.9% | +35.1% | +34.2% |
| Depreciation | 491 | 428 | 422 | 431 | 435 | 423 | 411 | 416 |
| Interest | 38.27 | 39.78 | 29.18 | 19.47 | 20.05 | 16.47 | 10.91 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 5,695 | 5,861 | 7,173 | 6,754 | 6,979 | 7,128 | 21,489 | 6,740 |
| Tax | 1,465 | 1,352 | 1,703 | 1,736 | 1,792 | 1,785 | 1,681 | 1,726 |
| Net profit | 4,229 | 4,509 | 5,470 | 5,018 | 5,187 | 5,343 | 19,808 | 5,013 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.32 | 3.51 | 4.30 | 3.94 | 4.09 | 4.18 | 15.75 | 3.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78,868 | 75,323 | 67,932 | 70,937 | 60,668 | 49,273 | 49,404 |
| Revenue growth | +4.7% | +10.9% | -4.2% | +16.9% | +23.1% | -0.3% | - |
| Other income | 2,803 | 17,664 | 3,268 | 2,102 | 1,854 | 2,633 | 2,606 |
| Total expenses | 51,842 | 49,353 | 42,682 | 45,237 | 39,989 | 32,264 | 30,249 |
| Employee cost | 6,782 | 6,170 | 5,549 | 5,736 | 4,891 | 4,463 | 4,296 |
| EBITDA | 27,026 | 25,970 | 25,250 | 25,700 | 20,679 | 17,009 | 19,155 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.3% | +34.5% | +37.2% | +36.2% | +34.1% | +34.5% | +38.8% |
| Depreciation | 1,711 | 1,646 | 1,518 | 1,809 | 1,732 | 1,646 | 1,645 |
| Interest | 85.17 | 45.06 | 39.11 | 77.77 | 59.99 | 57.97 | 81.38 |
| Profit before tax | 28,033 | 41,943 | 26,961 | 25,915 | 20,740 | 17,938 | 20,035 |
| Tax | 7,015 | 6,890 | 6,209 | 6,438 | 5,237 | 4,555 | 4,442 |
| Net profit | 20,899 | 34,585 | 20,411 | 19,140 | 15,201 | 13,203 | 15,448 |
| Net profit margin | +26.5% | +45.9% | +30.1% | +27.0% | +25.1% | +26.8% | +31.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.51 | 27.77 | 16.39 | 15.44 | 12.37 | 10.69 | 12.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 1,253 | 1,251 | 1,248 | 1,243 | 1,232 | 1,231 | 1,229 |
| Reserves & surplus | 71,254 | 68,779 | 73,259 | 67,912 | 61,223 | 59,116 | 64,044 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 72,507 | 70,030 | 74,507 | 69,155 | 62,456 | 60,347 | 65,273 |
| Minority interest | 366 | 368 | 383 | 384 | 366 | 347 | 377 |
| Secured loans | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.96 | 0.00 | 3.88 | 1.42 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,397 | 285 | 303 | 272 | 249 | 267 | 276 |
| Total debt | 2,399 | 285 | 303 | 306 | 249 | 271 | 277 |
| Total liabilities | 76,214 | 71,321 | 76,065 | 70,604 | 63,473 | 61,452 | 66,248 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35,672 | 33,638 | 40,189 | 36,608 | 33,435 | 31,088 | 27,965 |
| Net block | 22,443 | 21,955 | 27,820 | 25,851 | 24,232 | 23,298 | 21,713 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,602 | 1,091 | 2,861 | 3,003 | 3,226 | 4,011 | 3,256 |
| Investments | 38,128 | 34,720 | 31,114 | 29,415 | 24,841 | 24,871 | 28,663 |
| Inventories | 18,623 | 15,638 | 14,153 | 11,771 | 10,864 | 10,397 | 8,879 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,923 | 4,720 | 4,026 | 2,956 | 2,462 | 2,502 | 2,562 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3,009 | 4,012 | 7,218 | 4,880 | 4,654 | 4,659 | 7,277 |
| Loans & advances | 4,403 | 3,236 | 2,725 | 2,831 | 3,988 | 2,588 | 2,838 |
| Total current assets | 29,958 | 27,606 | 28,121 | 22,438 | 21,968 | 20,146 | 21,557 |
| Total current liabilities | 14,489 | 14,187 | 13,619 | 13,650 | 12,113 | 10,631 | 9,492 |
| Net working capital | 15,469 | 13,419 | 14,502 | 8,788 | 9,855 | 9,514 | 12,065 |
| Total assets | 76,214 | 71,321 | 76,065 | 70,604 | 63,473 | 61,452 | 66,248 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 622 | 597 | 406 | 267 | 310 | 677 | 343 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18,464 | 17,627 | 17,179 | 18,878 | 15,776 | 12,527 | 14,690 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,321) | (564) | 1,563 | (5,732) | (2,238) | 5,740 | (6,174) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (16,147) | (17,037) | (18,551) | (13,006) | (13,580) | (18,634) | (8,181) |
| Net change in cash | (3.55) | 25.80 | 191 | 139 | (43.48) | (367) | 334 |
| Closing cash | 3,009 | 4,012 | 7,218 | 4,880 | 4,654 | 4,659 | 7,277 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.7% | +10.9% | -4.2% | +16.9% | +23.1% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +4.1% | +2.9% | -1.8% | +24.3% | +21.6% | -11.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -33.2% | +55.6% | +4.0% | +25.0% | +15.6% | -10.5% | +4.6% |
| Net income growth | -39.6% | +69.4% | +6.6% | +25.9% | +15.1% | -14.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.6% | +7.5% | +11.3% | +12.8% | +7.9% | +4.3% | +4.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.7% | +7.9% | +14.1% | +10.3% | +3.9% | +1.0% | +7.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +26.7% | +46.5% | +30.6% | +27.5% | +25.6% | +27.2% | +31.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +38.3% | +36.6% | +37.0% | +39.0% | +33.5% | +28.4% | +32.1% |
| Return on net worth | +29.5% | +48.3% | +28.9% | +29.6% | +25.3% | +21.3% | +25.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.46 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.59 | 2.21 | 1.92 | 2.18 | 2.02 | 1.80 | 1.97 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.25 | 5.48 | 5.70 | 6.76 | 6.13 | 5.52 | 6.14 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.81 | 18.66 | 21.17 | 28.25 | 26.27 | 20.99 | 15.58 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.51 | 27.77 | 16.39 | 15.44 | 12.37 | 10.69 | 12.45 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 14.50 | 14.35 | 13.75 | 15.50 | 11.50 | 10.75 | 10.15 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 57.87 | 55.96 | 59.68 | 55.64 | 50.68 | 49.03 | 53.10 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,401 | 16,908 | 16,050 | 18,092 | 18,021 | 19,761 | 17,249 | 17,053 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.1% | -14.4% | -7.0% | +6.1% | -3.4% | +20.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 808 | 645 | 655 | 1,073 | 986 | 662 | 15,482 | 1,831 |
| Total expenses | 13,267 | 12,393 | 9,625 | 12,094 | 11,769 | 13,500 | 11,262 | 11,224 |
| EBITDA | 5,134 | 4,514 | 6,426 | 5,997 | 6,252 | 6,261 | 5,987 | 5,828 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.2% | +26.9% | +40.6% | +33.4% | +35.1% | +31.9% | +35.2% | +34.7% |
| Depreciation | 428 | 366 | 362 | 372 | 371 | 366 | 356 | 362 |
| Interest | 31.76 | 33.78 | 24.40 | 15.38 | 15.88 | 13.40 | 8.51 | 7.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5,482 | 4,759 | 6,694 | 6,683 | 6,851 | 6,543 | 21,104 | 7,290 |
| Tax | 1,345 | 1,181 | 1,581 | 1,596 | 1,672 | 1,633 | 1,542 | 1,652 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71,984 | 69,326 | 62,628 | 66,043 | 56,341 | 45,485 | 45,620 |
| Revenue growth | +3.8% | +10.7% | -5.2% | +17.2% | +23.9% | -0.3% | - |
| Other income | 3,287 | 19,098 | 4,042 | 2,510 | 2,590 | 3,251 | 3,014 |
| Total expenses | 46,959 | 45,311 | 39,134 | 42,067 | 37,389 | 29,951 | 27,823 |
| Employee cost | 3,629 | 3,417 | 3,201 | 3,569 | 3,062 | 2,821 | 2,658 |
| EBITDA | 25,024 | 24,015 | 23,494 | 23,976 | 18,952 | 15,534 | 17,797 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.8% | +34.6% | +37.5% | +36.3% | +33.6% | +34.2% | +39.0% |
| Depreciation | 1,474 | 1,442 | 1,357 | 1,663 | 1,652 | 1,562 | 1,563 |
| Interest | 69.94 | 36.35 | 34.39 | 73.58 | 60.53 | 58.94 | 80.44 |
| Profit before tax | 26,768 | 41,634 | 26,144 | 24,750 | 19,830 | 17,164 | 19,167 |
| Tax | 6,481 | 6,437 | 5,722 | 5,997 | 4,772 | 4,133 | 4,031 |
| Net profit | 20,417 | 34,659 | 19,864 | 18,702 | 15,013 | 13,074 | 15,279 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +50.0% | +31.7% | +28.3% | +26.7% | +28.7% | +33.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.19 | 28.13 | 16.36 | 15.09 | 12.22 | 10.59 | 12.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 1,253 | 1,251 | 1,248 | 1,243 | 1,232 | 1,231 | 1,229 |
| Reserves & surplus | 68,676 | 66,642 | 70,985 | 66,351 | 60,167 | 57,774 | 62,800 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 69,929 | 67,894 | 72,233 | 67,594 | 61,400 | 59,005 | 64,029 |
| Secured loans | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,160 | 157 | 312 | 325 | 311 | 329 | 332 |
| Total debt | 2,162 | 157 | 312 | 325 | 311 | 329 | 332 |
| Total liabilities | 72,724 | 68,364 | 72,877 | 68,273 | 61,994 | 59,730 | 64,595 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 32,588 | 30,776 | 37,304 | 34,261 | 31,872 | 29,478 | 26,341 |
| Net block | 20,472 | 19,990 | 25,743 | 24,174 | 23,221 | 22,188 | 20,518 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,554 | 1,071 | 1,087 | 1,697 | 2,466 | 3,333 | 2,780 |
| Investments | 39,111 | 35,983 | 34,739 | 32,721 | 27,282 | 26,984 | 30,631 |
| Inventories | 17,932 | 15,061 | 12,632 | 10,594 | 9,998 | 9,471 | 8,038 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,926 | 3,911 | 3,311 | 2,321 | 1,952 | 2,090 | 2,092 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,136 | 3,185 | 6,218 | 3,831 | 3,878 | 4,002 | 6,843 |
| Loans & advances | 3,449 | 2,312 | 1,993 | 2,100 | 3,489 | 2,206 | 2,359 |
| Total current assets | 26,442 | 24,468 | 24,154 | 18,846 | 19,317 | 17,769 | 19,332 |
| Total current liabilities | 13,127 | 13,085 | 12,367 | 12,368 | 11,431 | 10,122 | 9,022 |
| Net working capital | 13,315 | 11,383 | 11,786 | 6,479 | 7,886 | 7,646 | 10,310 |
| Total assets | 72,724 | 68,364 | 72,877 | 68,273 | 61,994 | 59,730 | 64,595 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 222 | 198 | 207 | 185 | 231 | 561 | 163 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17,095 | 16,754 | 16,118 | 17,912 | 14,808 | 11,494 | 13,806 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,538) | 36.06 | 2,128 | (5,159) | (1,517) | 6,555 | (5,517) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (15,694) | (16,766) | (18,255) | (12,730) | (13,337) | (18,379) | (7,891) |
| Net change in cash | (138) | 24.34 | (9.25) | 21.90 | (46.30) | (330) | 399 |
| Closing cash | 2,136 | 3,185 | 6,218 | 3,831 | 3,878 | 4,002 | 6,843 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +10.7% | -5.2% | +17.2% | +23.9% | -0.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +4.2% | +2.2% | -2.0% | +26.5% | +22.0% | -12.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -35.7% | +59.3% | +5.6% | +24.8% | +15.5% | -10.5% | +3.9% |
| Net income growth | -41.1% | +74.5% | +6.2% | +24.6% | +14.8% | -14.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +7.2% | +11.3% | +13.1% | +7.8% | +3.8% | +4.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.4% | +8.2% | +14.8% | +10.4% | +3.0% | -0.1% | +6.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +28.2% | +50.8% | +32.6% | +28.4% | +26.7% | +28.7% | +33.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +38.0% | +36.7% | +37.1% | +38.1% | +32.7% | +27.7% | +31.4% |
| Return on net worth | +29.4% | +27.9% | +29.2% | +29.1% | +25.0% | +21.2% | +24.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.30 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.58 | 2.18 | 1.88 | 2.12 | 1.95 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.95 | 5.36 | 5.79 | 6.82 | 6.14 | 5.54 | 5.99 |
| Debtors turnover | 23.88 | 20.56 | 23.89 | 32.88 | 29.56 | 23.20 | 16.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 16.19 | 28.13 | 16.36 | 15.09 | 12.22 | 10.59 | 12.31 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 14.50 | 14.35 | 13.75 | 15.50 | 11.50 | 10.75 | 10.15 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 55.81 | 54.25 | 57.86 | 54.39 | 49.82 | 47.94 | 52.09 |
Competitors of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Dodla Dairy, Desi Farms and Milk Mantra.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dodladairy.com | 1995 | Hyderabad, India | $84.05M | 6,259 | Multi-category dairy products are manufactured and branded. | |
| desifarmsindia.in | 2016 | Pune, India | $6M | 79 | Provider of direct-to-consumer, farm-to-table delivery of fresh dairy products, including milk, yogurt, and other preservative-free dairy products | |
| milkmantra.com | 2009 | Bhubaneswar, India | $32.74M | 399 | Multi-category dairy products are supplied to urban consumers. |
Detailed competitors of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
The website of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee (aashirvaadsvasti.in) receives about 2.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.7K
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aashirvaad.com | 100% | 251K | #190,239 | View details |
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 143.51 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Complete news archive for Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee was founded in 2015.
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
The primary company behind Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee, Itc Limited, reported revenue of βΉ84,927 Cr for FY 2026, up 5% year on year.
Aashirvaad Svasti supplies various pure dairy items such as different types of milk, ghee, paneer, curd, lassi, and sweets. They ensure quality through testing reports and make products available online via their website. Based in India, the company serves households nationwide with recipes and delivery options, focusing on freshness and purity in the food sector.
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee's top competitors include Dodla Dairy, Milk Mantra and Desi Farms.
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee offers Select Milk, Pure Cow Ghee, Paneer Blocks, Lassi, and Kesar Peda.
Yes, Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ITC.
Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee operates through Itc Limited.
The legal entities of Aashirvaad Svasti Ghee currently have 17 directors, including Sanjiv Puri, Ajit Kumar Seth, Sumant Bhargavan and others.
