
About Adda52
Adda52 is a publicly listed company based in Panaji (India) founded in 2011. Poker and rummy games are offered online in India. It operates in the Media & Entertainment and Consumer sectors. The company has 2,171 employees. Its website adda52.com draws about 11 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Delta Corp Limited reported revenue of βΉ730 Cr. Its focus areas include Mobile, Mobile Gaming, Gaming Platforms and Real Money Gaming. Similar companies include MPL, Zupee and Baazi Games; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Adda52 Was Established In 2011 In Panaji, India, As Part Of Gaussian Networks . The Platform Operates In The Online Gaming Sector, Where Texas Holdem Poker And Rummy Are Provided To Users. Virtual Cash Points Are Purchased Online Or Via Bank Transfer For Gameplay. Revenue Is Generated Through A 2-5 Commission On Winning Hands, With Over 4 Lakh Registered Users Reported.
- Headquarters Panaji, India
- Employees 2,171
- Stage Public
- SectorsMedia & EntertainmentConsumer
- Website category Gambling · Poker
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website adda52.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Delta Corp Limited
- Date of Incorporation 05 Nov, 1990
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹1,984 Cr
DELTACORP · NSE
- Share Price₹72.56
-2.09% today
- Revenue₹688 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -5.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹130 Cr
Margin 18.9%
- Net Profit₹86.41 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +598.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)14.5x
P/B 1.0x
- ROE3.5%
ROCE 5.0%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover 13.5x
- Employee Count2,171
Associated legal entities of Adda52
Adda52 is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Delta Corp Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Corp Limited Listed CIN L65493MH1990PLC436790 | Active | 05 Nov 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹730 Cr | 1,989 | 8 | View details |
| Deltatech Gaming Limited CIN U72300MH2011PLC452342 | Active | 10 Jun 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹92.9 Cr | 192 | 7 | View details |
Board of directors of Delta Corp Limited (Adda52)
Delta Corp Limited is the primary company behind Adda52. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Adda52 currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Jaydev Mukund Mody, appointed in 2007. 43 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaydev Mukund Mody DIN 00234797 | Director | 15 Mar 2007 | 19 yrs 7 mo | Delta Corp Limited |
| Ashish Kiran Kapadia DIN 02011632 | Managing Director | 01 Oct 2008 | 18 yrs 1 mo | Delta Corp Limited |
| Vrajesh Prabhakar Udani DIN 00021311 | Director | 10 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Delta Corp Limited |
| Chetan Rameshchandra Desai DIN 03595319 | Director | 22 Mar 2017 | 9 yrs 7 mo | Delta Corp Limited, Deltatech Gaming Limited |
| Tara Subramaniam DIN 07654007 | Director | 09 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Delta Corp Limited |
| Pankaj Jawaharlal Razdan DIN 00061240 | Director | 09 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Delta Corp Limited |
| Amit Kumar DIN 07849950 | CFO | 24 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Deltatech Gaming Limited |
| Rupa Rajul Vora DIN 01831916 | Director | 24 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Deltatech Gaming Limited |
| Sebastien Jean Dhonte DIN 10749098 | Director | 24 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Deltatech Gaming Limited |
| Deepak Gullapalli DIN 01002626 | Director | 24 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Deltatech Gaming Limited |
| Siddharth Sharma DIN 07572130 | Managing Director | 24 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Deltatech Gaming Limited |
People of Adda52
62 people are tracked at Adda52 (6 in leadership, 56 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,171.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Naveen Goyal | CEO | Leadership |
Aditya Kumar | Vice President Of Engineering | Leadership |
Raj Sheth | Chief Product Officer | Leadership |
Abhinav Nigam | Head Of Revenue, Multi Gaming Platform | Leadership |
Anil Kumar | Head Of Engineering | Leadership |
Krishnendu Guha | Chief Revenue Officer (cro) | Leadership |
Abhishek Dhiman | Business Analyst | Team |
Ashutosh Negi | Marketing Executive | Team |
Tejendra Choudhary | UI Developer | Team |
Apurva Mohite | Business Analyst - Revenue Operation | Team |
Praveen Kumar 🇮🇳 | Software Developer | Team |
Himanshi Sangwan | Product Executive | Team |
Chintan Mehta | Product Manager | Team |
Ashraf Mohd | Sr. Web/graphic Designer | Team |
Mahi Srivastava | Graduate Engineer Trainee | Team |
Avya Kakkad | Product Executive | Team |
Swapnil Gautam | AVP Product | Team |
Vikas Sah | AGM - Products | Team |
Kundan Khati | Senior Product Designer | Team |
Anil Chaudhary | Lead Engineer | Team |
42 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Adda52
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Adda52
Adda52 is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol DELTACORP in India, operating in the Miscellaneous sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: DELTACORP
- Listed entityDelta Corp Limited
- Exchange sectorMiscellaneous
Financials of Adda52
Exchange-reported figures of Delta Corp Limited, the listed company behind Adda52 (NSE: DELTACORP).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 688 | 730 | 848 | 964 | 616 | 419 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | -5.6% | -14.0% | -12.1% | +56.5% | +47.1% | -45.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 130 | 126 | 291 | 365 | 131 | 12.90 | 287 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +17.2% | +34.3% | +37.9% | +21.3% | +3.1% | +37.1% |
| Profit before tax | 114 | 333 | 327 | 329 | 97.60 | (18.00) | 256 |
| Net profit | 86.41 | (17.33) | 203 | 262 | 64.29 | (21.14) | 186 |
| Net profit margin | +12.6% | -2.4% | +23.9% | +27.2% | +10.4% | -5.1% | +24.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.18 | 9.30 | 9.12 | 9.77 | 2.51 | (0.90) | 6.85 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,315 | 2,706 | 2,574 | 2,291 | 2,070 | 1,981 | 1,995 |
| Net worth | 2,252 | 2,665 | 2,518 | 2,219 | 2,022 | 1,942 | 1,955 |
| Total debt | 48.98 | 34.53 | 51.51 | 67.51 | 45.33 | 35.28 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 77.41 | 90.73 | 131 | 129 | 103 | 63.75 | 96.06 |
| Net working capital | 73.90 | 391 | 136 | 305 | 109 | 117 | 144 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 135 | 49.36 | 170 | 154 | 127 | 56.56 | 319 |
| Cash from investing | (94.49) | (26.28) | (114) | (73.60) | (45.42) | (10.48) | (215) |
| Cash from financing | (54.16) | (60.68) | (54.00) | (52.08) | (44.43) | (80.26) | (83.40) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 169 | 161 | 160 | 183 | 184 | 183 | 187 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | -8.5% | -11.7% | -14.2% | -2.6% | +3.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.71 | 9.59 | 15.16 | 7.40 | 8.89 | 12.05 | 226 | 12.05 |
| EBITDA | (109) | (277) | 22.21 | 22.39 | 39.65 | 39.10 | 25.05 | 20.59 |
| EBITDA margin | -68.3% | -164.2% | +13.8% | +14.0% | +21.7% | +21.2% | +13.7% | +11.0% |
| Depreciation | 10.20 | 10.23 | 12.81 | 10.11 | 11.78 | 12.18 | 12.78 | 12.54 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 2.33 | 2.85 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 1.34 |
| Profit before tax | (116) | (280) | 21.71 | 18.70 | 35.66 | 37.95 | 237 | 18.76 |
| Tax | (9.28) | (67.22) | 5.26 | 4.42 | 10.56 | 8.49 | 72.76 | (16.97) |
| Net profit | (107) | (213) | 16.45 | 14.28 | 25.10 | 29.46 | 165 | 35.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.97) | (7.93) | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 6.15 | 1.33 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 500 | 575 | 636 | 594 | 359 | 202 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | -13.0% | -9.6% | +7.0% | +65.5% | +77.9% | -56.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 132 | 205 | 280 | 273 | 110 | 30.73 | 136 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.4% | +35.6% | +44.1% | +45.9% | +30.6% | +15.2% | +29.7% |
| Profit before tax | 149 | 263 | 330 | 266 | 108 | 96.58 | 149 |
| Net profit | 121 | 112 | 209 | 220 | 77.26 | 18.32 | 126 |
| Net profit margin | +24.2% | +19.4% | +32.8% | +37.0% | +21.5% | +9.1% | +27.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.41 | 6.92 | 9.46 | 8.07 | 2.89 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,232 | 2,572 | 2,505 | 2,188 | 2,134 | 2,017 | 1,920 |
| Net worth | 2,213 | 2,547 | 2,472 | 2,170 | 2,117 | 2,013 | 1,917 |
| Total debt | 17.56 | 25.06 | 30.61 | 18.00 | 17.32 | 3.13 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 28.31 | 37.67 | 40.50 | 38.48 | 26.76 | 21.72 | 54.76 |
| Net working capital | 289 | 235 | 95.92 | 129 | 54.22 | 257 | 202 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 116 | 113 | 186 | 223 | 108 | 54.61 | 182 |
| Cash from investing | (81.57) | (67.54) | (146) | (171) | (77.33) | (47.07) | (81.85) |
| Cash from financing | (44.36) | (45.84) | (39.02) | (38.52) | (27.63) | (42.88) | (73.84) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 127 | 133 | 120 | 118 | 131 | 131 | 136 | 150 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.1% | +1.9% | -11.7% | -21.5% | -10.1% | -8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 20.57 | 38.31 | 3.38 | 4.79 | 8.10 | 67.62 | 8.99 |
| Total expenses | 210 | 297 | 93.91 | 86.81 | 94.19 | 96.68 | 96.47 | 95.49 |
| EBITDA | (82.98) | (163) | 26.25 | 31.05 | 36.86 | 34.22 | 39.59 | 54.68 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.4% | -122.5% | +21.8% | +26.3% | +28.1% | +26.1% | +29.1% | +36.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 6.09 | 6.87 | 7.41 | 8.24 | 8.24 | 8.69 | 8.39 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.86 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | (85.53) | (150) | 57.19 | 26.28 | 32.59 | 33.33 | 97.66 | 54.41 |
| Tax | (5.51) | (40.25) | 6.61 | 6.90 | 10.18 | 7.49 | 38.31 | 12.80 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 169 | 161 | 160 | 183 | 184 | 183 | 187 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | -8.5% | -11.7% | -14.2% | -2.6% | +3.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.71 | 9.59 | 15.16 | 7.40 | 8.89 | 12.05 | 226 | 12.05 |
| EBITDA | (109) | (277) | 22.21 | 22.39 | 39.65 | 39.10 | 25.05 | 20.59 |
| EBITDA margin | -68.3% | -164.2% | +13.8% | +14.0% | +21.7% | +21.2% | +13.7% | +11.0% |
| Depreciation | 10.20 | 10.23 | 12.81 | 10.11 | 11.78 | 12.18 | 12.78 | 12.54 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 2.33 | 2.85 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 1.16 | 1.34 |
| Profit before tax | (116) | (280) | 21.71 | 18.70 | 35.66 | 37.95 | 237 | 18.76 |
| Tax | (9.28) | (67.22) | 5.26 | 4.42 | 10.56 | 8.49 | 72.76 | (16.97) |
| Net profit | (107) | (213) | 16.45 | 14.28 | 25.10 | 29.46 | 165 | 35.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.97) | (7.93) | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 6.15 | 1.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 688 | 730 | 848 | 964 | 616 | 419 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | -5.6% | -14.0% | -12.1% | +56.5% | +47.1% | -45.8% | - |
| Other income | 41.77 | 270 | 111 | 47.21 | 38.08 | 36.04 | 34.04 |
| Total expenses | 558 | 604 | 557 | 599 | 485 | 406 | 487 |
| Employee cost | 169 | 144 | 136 | 159 | 123 | 93.48 | 112 |
| EBITDA | 130 | 126 | 291 | 365 | 131 | 12.90 | 287 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +17.2% | +34.3% | +37.9% | +21.3% | +3.1% | +37.1% |
| Depreciation | 46.88 | 49.78 | 56.21 | 58.65 | 56.08 | 52.66 | 48.53 |
| Interest | 11.26 | 12.99 | 18.09 | 24.39 | 15.63 | 14.28 | 16.07 |
| Profit before tax | 114 | 333 | 327 | 329 | 97.60 | (18.00) | 256 |
| Tax | 28.73 | 84.06 | 82.70 | 66.98 | 29.76 | 7.51 | 71.46 |
| Net profit | 86.41 | (17.33) | 203 | 262 | 64.29 | (21.14) | 186 |
| Net profit margin | +12.6% | -2.4% | +23.9% | +27.2% | +10.4% | -5.1% | +24.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.18 | 9.30 | 9.12 | 9.77 | 2.51 | (0.90) | 6.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.78 | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.73 | 26.68 | 27.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,225 | 2,638 | 2,491 | 2,192 | 1,995 | 1,915 | 1,928 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,252 | 2,665 | 2,518 | 2,219 | 2,022 | 1,942 | 1,955 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.09 | 1.16 | 1.22 | 3.30 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 48.98 | 34.53 | 51.51 | 67.51 | 45.33 | 35.28 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 48.98 | 34.53 | 51.51 | 67.51 | 45.33 | 35.28 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,315 | 2,706 | 2,574 | 2,291 | 2,070 | 1,981 | 1,995 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,492 | 1,443 | 1,742 | 1,629 | 1,562 | 1,554 | 1,546 |
| Net block | 988 | 981 | 1,291 | 1,211 | 1,197 | 1,242 | 1,286 |
| Capital work in progress | 468 | 279 | 179 | 21.88 | 6.90 | 5.94 | 6.70 |
| Investments | 282 | 667 | 665 | 560 | 638 | 560 | 505 |
| Inventories | 19.07 | 19.07 | 18.61 | 193 | 145 | 116 | 107 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.00 | 5.35 | 10.24 | 5.16 | 3.08 | 3.67 | 0.49 |
| Cash & bank balances | 77.41 | 90.73 | 131 | 129 | 103 | 63.75 | 96.06 |
| Loans & advances | 196 | 453 | 215 | 189 | 63.77 | 94.53 | 67.53 |
| Total current assets | 296 | 568 | 375 | 517 | 315 | 278 | 271 |
| Total current liabilities | 222 | 177 | 239 | 212 | 206 | 161 | 127 |
| Net working capital | 73.90 | 391 | 136 | 305 | 109 | 117 | 144 |
| Total assets | 2,315 | 2,706 | 2,574 | 2,291 | 2,070 | 1,981 | 1,995 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 89.35 | 127 | 125 | 96.19 | 59.51 | 93.69 | 73.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 135 | 49.36 | 170 | 154 | 127 | 56.56 | 319 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (94.49) | (26.28) | (114) | (73.60) | (45.42) | (10.48) | (215) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (54.16) | (60.68) | (54.00) | (52.08) | (44.43) | (80.26) | (83.40) |
| Net change in cash | (13.65) | (37.60) | 2.40 | 28.36 | 36.68 | (34.18) | 20.63 |
| Closing cash | 77.41 | 90.73 | 131 | 129 | 103 | 63.75 | 96.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -5.6% | -14.0% | -12.1% | +56.5% | +47.1% | -45.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.9% | -56.9% | -20.3% | +178.2% | +917.3% | -95.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -65.8% | +1.7% | -0.6% | +237.4% | +9998.0% | - | -17.5% |
| Net income growth | +598.6% | -108.5% | -22.6% | +308.1% | +404.1% | -111.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -10.6% | +5.8% | +26.5% | +7.6% | -8.3% | -11.7% | +19.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -29.1% | -1.5% | +182.6% | +8.4% | -25.3% | -62.6% | +21.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.4% | +34.1% | +28.8% | +27.2% | +11.0% | -6.1% | +23.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.0% | +7.6% | +14.2% | +16.2% | +5.6% | +0.3% | +13.8% |
| Return on net worth | +3.5% | -0.7% | +10.3% | +12.4% | +3.4% | -1.2% | +9.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 13.48 | 17.15 | 7.70 | 7.96 | 20.80 | -35.92 | 6.74 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.63 |
| Inventory turnover | 36.10 | 38.73 | 8.00 | 6.03 | 5.75 | 4.57 | 9.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 147.26 | 93.60 | 110.16 | 247.76 | 222.04 | 244.58 | 254.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.18 | 9.30 | 9.12 | 9.77 | 2.51 | (0.90) | 6.85 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.50 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 84.08 | 99.50 | 94.02 | 82.92 | 75.63 | 72.78 | 72.15 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 127 | 133 | 120 | 118 | 131 | 131 | 136 | 150 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.1% | +1.9% | -11.7% | -21.5% | -10.1% | -8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 20.57 | 38.31 | 3.38 | 4.79 | 8.10 | 67.62 | 8.99 |
| Total expenses | 210 | 297 | 93.91 | 86.81 | 94.19 | 96.68 | 96.47 | 95.49 |
| EBITDA | (82.98) | (163) | 26.25 | 31.05 | 36.86 | 34.22 | 39.59 | 54.68 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.4% | -122.5% | +21.8% | +26.3% | +28.1% | +26.1% | +29.1% | +36.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.78 | 6.09 | 6.87 | 7.41 | 8.24 | 8.24 | 8.69 | 8.39 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.86 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | (85.53) | (150) | 57.19 | 26.28 | 32.59 | 33.33 | 97.66 | 54.41 |
| Tax | (5.51) | (40.25) | 6.61 | 6.90 | 10.18 | 7.49 | 38.31 | 12.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 500 | 575 | 636 | 594 | 359 | 202 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | -13.0% | -9.6% | +7.0% | +65.5% | +77.9% | -56.0% | - |
| Other income | 54.58 | 102 | 97.95 | 32.01 | 17.44 | 82.65 | 34.00 |
| Total expenses | 368 | 370 | 355 | 321 | 249 | 171 | 322 |
| Employee cost | 113 | 101 | 94.22 | 82.77 | 65.48 | 51.48 | 71.39 |
| EBITDA | 132 | 205 | 280 | 273 | 110 | 30.73 | 136 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.4% | +35.6% | +44.1% | +45.9% | +30.6% | +15.2% | +29.7% |
| Depreciation | 30.76 | 33.51 | 37.04 | 30.50 | 17.08 | 15.94 | 19.38 |
| Interest | 6.64 | 9.82 | 10.94 | 8.51 | 1.86 | 0.86 | 1.51 |
| Profit before tax | 149 | 263 | 330 | 266 | 108 | 96.58 | 149 |
| Tax | 31.18 | 78.15 | 76.93 | 49.69 | 30.88 | 9.83 | 49.74 |
| Net profit | 121 | 112 | 209 | 220 | 77.26 | 18.32 | 126 |
| Net profit margin | +24.2% | +19.4% | +32.8% | +37.0% | +21.5% | +9.1% | +27.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.41 | 6.92 | 9.46 | 8.07 | 2.89 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.78 | 26.78 | 26.78 | 26.76 | 26.73 | 26.68 | 27.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,186 | 2,520 | 2,446 | 2,143 | 2,090 | 1,986 | 1,890 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,213 | 2,547 | 2,472 | 2,170 | 2,117 | 2,013 | 1,917 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.56 | 25.06 | 30.61 | 18.00 | 17.32 | 3.13 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 17.56 | 25.06 | 30.61 | 18.00 | 17.32 | 3.13 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,232 | 2,572 | 2,505 | 2,188 | 2,134 | 2,017 | 1,920 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,006 | 999 | 994 | 940 | 442 | 421 | 420 |
| Net block | 655 | 677 | 703 | 682 | 327 | 321 | 335 |
| Capital work in progress | 87.28 | 78.25 | 66.34 | 19.66 | 4.98 | 4.29 | 4.85 |
| Investments | 1,176 | 1,565 | 1,606 | 1,322 | 1,711 | 1,408 | 1,349 |
| Inventories | 14.80 | 14.49 | 13.53 | 14.43 | 13.26 | 13.36 | 13.12 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.14 | 4.09 | 6.40 | 4.14 | 2.35 | 2.71 | 0.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 28.31 | 37.67 | 40.50 | 38.48 | 26.76 | 21.72 | 54.76 |
| Loans & advances | 360 | 274 | 150 | 163 | 95.46 | 280 | 175 |
| Total current assets | 407 | 330 | 210 | 220 | 138 | 317 | 243 |
| Total current liabilities | 118 | 94.72 | 114 | 90.80 | 83.61 | 60.45 | 41.69 |
| Net working capital | 289 | 235 | 95.92 | 129 | 54.22 | 257 | 202 |
| Total assets | 2,232 | 2,572 | 2,505 | 2,188 | 2,134 | 2,017 | 1,920 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 36.29 | 36.40 | 35.16 | 22.44 | 18.36 | 53.70 | 27.08 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 116 | 113 | 186 | 223 | 108 | 54.61 | 182 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (81.57) | (67.54) | (146) | (171) | (77.33) | (47.07) | (81.85) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (44.36) | (45.84) | (39.02) | (38.52) | (27.63) | (42.88) | (73.84) |
| Net change in cash | (9.69) | (0.11) | 1.24 | 12.72 | 3.09 | (35.34) | 26.62 |
| Closing cash | 28.31 | 37.67 | 40.50 | 38.48 | 26.76 | 21.72 | 54.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -13.0% | -9.6% | +7.0% | +65.5% | +77.9% | -56.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -35.4% | -27.0% | +2.9% | +148.5% | +257.0% | -77.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -43.3% | -20.3% | +24.4% | +145.5% | +12.0% | -35.3% | -42.5% |
| Net income growth | +8.3% | -46.5% | -5.0% | +184.1% | +321.7% | -85.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.6% | +17.0% | +46.6% | +9.0% | -8.9% | -18.7% | +18.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -21.4% | +23.1% | +109.0% | +26.0% | -19.5% | -41.7% | +11.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +23.6% | +32.3% | +39.9% | +36.3% | +21.5% | +43.0% | +21.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.5% | +8.5% | +12.1% | +13.0% | +5.3% | +1.0% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | +5.0% | +4.5% | +9.0% | +10.3% | +3.7% | +0.9% | +6.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 6.55 | 5.74 | 4.50 | 3.52 | 2.01 | 5.81 | 1.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.50 | 0.58 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 1.02 | 0.59 | 1.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 34.14 | 41.02 | 45.47 | 42.88 | 33.19 | 18.71 | 44.71 |
| Debtors turnover | 138.30 | 109.56 | 120.62 | 183.07 | 174.63 | 139.19 | 151.28 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.41 | 6.92 | 9.46 | 8.07 | 2.89 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.50 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 82.63 | 95.11 | 92.32 | 81.10 | 79.18 | 75.43 | 70.76 |
Similar companies to Adda52
Adda52 has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include MPL, Zupee and Baazi Games.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mpl.live | 2018 | Bengaluru, India | $395.81M | 435 | Real money skill-based gaming is facilitated through an online platform. | |
| zupee.com | 2018 | Gurugram, India | $122.04M | 554 | Operator of an online platform providing free-to-play digital versions of games | |
| baazigames.com | 2014 | Delhi, India | $28.92M | 179 | Provider of online platforms for poker, sports gaming, and card games |
Detailed similar companies of Adda52
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Adda52
The website of Adda52 (adda52.com) receives about 10.5K visits a month and ranks #1,692,327 among all websites worldwide, #614 in Poker.
- Monthly visits10.5K
▼ 11.1% vs previous month
- Unique visitors6.9K
per month
- Global rank#1,692,327
among all websites
- Category rank#614
Gambling · Poker
- Bounce rate60%
- Pages per visit2.6
- Average visit5 min 55 sec
- DevicesDesktop 10% Β· Mobile 90%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Adda52. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pokerbaazi.com | 100% | 28.9K | #518,045 | View details | |
| pocket52.com | 90% | 1.5K | #8,899,453 | View details | |
| pokerguru.in | 86% | View details | |||
| blitzpoker.com | 86% | View details | |||
| pokerlistings.com | 85% | 224K | #205,688 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Adda52
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in MMORPG & Online Gaming
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Adda52 (MMORPG & Online Gaming) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operator of a platform providing skill-based games and interactive entertainment | 2018 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 92 M | USD 83.05 M | 1 | |
Operator of a multifaceted platform for sports content and experiences | 2008 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 942.17 M | USD 509.95 K | 1,310 | |
Skill-based online games are provided through a technology-driven platform. | 2006 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 98.07 M | USD 264.51 M | 777 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Adda52
Complete news archive for Adda52
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Adda52
Adda52 was founded in 2011.
Adda52 is headquartered in Panaji, India. It is registered at Panaji, Goa, India.
Adda52 has 2,171 employees.
The primary company behind Adda52, Delta Corp Limited, reported revenue of βΉ730 Cr for FY 2026, down 6% year on year.
Adda52 Was Established In 2011 In Panaji, India, As Part Of Gaussian Networks . The Platform Operates In The Online Gaming Sector, Where Texas Holdem Poker And Rummy Are Provided To Users. Virtual Cash Points Are Purchased Online Or Via Bank Transfer For Gameplay. Revenue Is Generated Through A 2-5 Commission On Winning Hands, With Over 4 Lakh Registered Users Reported.
Adda52's top competitors include MPL, Zupee and Baazi Games.
Yes, Adda52 is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol DELTACORP.
Adda52 is associated with 2 legal entities: Delta Corp Limited, Deltatech Gaming Limited.
The legal entities of Adda52 currently have 14 directors, including Jaydev Mukund Mody, Chetan Rameshchandra Desai, Vrajesh Prabhakar Udani and others.
