About Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht is a publicly listed company based in Kolkata (India) founded in 2015. The company has 1 employees. Annapurna Swadisht has completed 1 acquisition, including Madhur Confectioners. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rahul Sureka. Its Indian entity Annapurna Swadisht Limited reported revenue of βΉ522 Cr. Annapurna Swadisht offers products and services including Fryums, Namkeen, Noodles, Biscuits, and Candy. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Food & Beverage Products, Convenience Foods and Snacks. Its competitors include Yoga Bar, True Elements and Unibic; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Brand of Indian snack. This company produces a wide variety of popular snack foods, including fryums, namkeen, extruded snacks, noodles, cakes, biscuits, candy, namkeen, potato chips, sweets like Soan Papdi, and regional specialties such as Gujarati Papdi and Garam Masala Muri. They maintain a vast distribution network reaching numerous retailers across eastern India. The company operates multiple manufacturing units and employs a significant workforce.The product portfolio includes pellet-based snacks, corn-based fryums, cup cakes, sugar-boiled candies, premium quality namkeen, gourmet desserts, and potato chips. They also produce instant noodles.
- Headquarters Kolkata, India
- Employees 1
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website annapurnasnacks.in
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Annapurna Swadisht Limited
- Market Cap₹271 Cr
ANNAPURNA · NSE
- Share Price₹124.14
+0.12% today
- Revenue₹520 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹72.14 Cr
Margin 13.9%
- Net Profit₹30.59 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +55.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.8x
P/B 0.8x
- ROE10.0%
ROCE 12.3%
- Debt / Equity0.58
Interest cover 28.7x
- Employee Count1
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht operates through Annapurna Swadisht Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annapurna Swadisht Limited Listed CIN L15133WB2022PLC251553 | Active | 11 Feb 2022 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹522 Cr | 616 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Fryums, Namkeen, Noodles, Biscuits, and Candy.
Pellet-based snacks with various flavors for consumer enjoyment
Premium quality Indian spiced snacks for everyday consumption
Masala-flavored noodles for quick meals
Crisp biscuits offered in different varieties
Sugar-boiled flavored candies for snacking
Gourmet sweets like soan papdi for special occasions
Funding Insights of Annapurna Swadisht
- Total Rounds 1
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of Annapurna Swadisht with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2022 | Angel Round | β | Shankar Sharma | β |
1 investors in total: 0 institutional and 1 angel.
Investors in Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht has secured backing from 1 investor, including angel investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Shankar Sharma.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SS Shankar Sharma | Veteran investor, founder of Gquant Investech, known for angel investments | unknown_0e1eae0a894f45b0a |
Investor details for Annapurna Swadisht
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Annapurna Swadisht Limited (Annapurna Swadisht)
Annapurna Swadisht Limited is the primary company behind Annapurna Swadisht. The board of Annapurna Swadisht Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Chandan Ghosh, appointed in 2022. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandan Ghosh DIN 09638482 | Director | 28 Jun 2022 | 4 yrs 4 mo | Annapurna Swadisht Limited |
| Rachna Yadav DIN 09008820 | Director | 30 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Annapurna Swadisht Limited |
| Harish Ramanna Navarathna DIN 10265499 | Director | 03 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Annapurna Swadisht Limited |
| Manoj Sharma DIN 00348746 | Whole-time director | 09 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Annapurna Swadisht Limited |
| Ritesh Shaw DIN 02162433 | Managing Director | 29 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Annapurna Swadisht Limited |
People of Annapurna Swadisht
2 people are tracked at Annapurna Swadisht (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Rahul Sureka | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Annapurna Swadisht
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ANNAPURNA in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date27 Sep 2022
- Listed onNSE: ANNAPURNA
- Listed entityAnnapurna Swadisht Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE0MGM01017
- Share price₹124.68 (+0.51% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹271 Cr
- Price to earnings8.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹14.19
- Volume (last session)18,759
Financials of Annapurna Swadisht
Exchange-reported figures of Annapurna Swadisht Limited, the listed company behind Annapurna Swadisht (NSE: ANNAPURNA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 520 | 408 | 265 | 160 |
| Revenue growth | +27.5% | +54.0% | +65.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 72.14 | 47.15 | 27.48 | 13.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +11.6% | +10.4% | +8.2% |
| Profit before tax | 44.30 | 28.93 | 17.90 | 9.99 |
| Net profit | 30.59 | 19.68 | 13.12 | 7.15 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +4.8% | +5.0% | +4.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.90 | 9.86 | 7.47 | 4.36 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 582 | 420 | 178 | 83.87 |
| Net worth | 330 | 300 | 115 | 59.76 |
| Total debt | 250 | 115 | 63.26 | 24.10 |
| Cash & bank | 14.52 | 29.75 | 3.30 | 7.20 |
| Net working capital | 213 | 158 | 70.11 | 47.02 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (20.76) | (15.87) | (10.22) | (25.37) |
| Cash from investing | (101) | (37.78) | (71.86) | (25.73) |
| Cash from financing | 107 | 80.10 | 82.63 | 52.04 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 127 | 126 | 145 | 142 | 108 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.45 | 0.86 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 20.55 | 18.22 | 22.19 | 14.65 | 17.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +14.5% | +15.3% | +10.3% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.00 | 2.96 | 3.42 | 3.08 | 2.65 |
| Interest | 4.80 | 6.34 | 5.03 | 3.03 | 2.81 |
| Profit before tax | 13.20 | 9.78 | 13.98 | 8.80 | 11.77 |
| Tax | 3.39 | 2.55 | 5.22 | 2.21 | 2.93 |
| Net profit | 9.81 | 7.23 | 8.76 | 6.59 | 8.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.50 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.05 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 415 | 374 | 265 | 160 | 11.83 |
| Revenue growth | +10.9% | +41.2% | +65.4% | +1253.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 56.20 | 42.19 | 28.17 | 13.08 | 0.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +11.3% | +10.6% | +8.2% | +8.1% |
| Profit before tax | 32.73 | 25.41 | 19.01 | 9.97 | 0.74 |
| Net profit | 23.07 | 17.41 | 14.22 | 7.13 | 0.56 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | +4.7% | +5.4% | +4.5% | +4.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.57 | 8.61 | 8.08 | 4.35 | 332.34 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 546 | 404 | 175 | 83.87 | 16.30 |
| Net worth | 321 | 298 | 116 | 59.76 | 8.45 |
| Total debt | 223 | 105 | 57.83 | 24.10 | 7.84 |
| Cash & bank | 7.55 | 28.11 | 1.70 | 7.20 | 1.78 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 147 | 71.87 | 47.02 | 5.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (28.12) | (8.13) | (12.70) | (26.40) | 0.09 |
| Cash from investing | (105) | (163) | (70.04) | (27.23) | (0.71) |
| Cash from financing | 113 | 197 | 77.24 | 59.05 | 1.80 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 91.85 | 113 | 122 | 88.73 | 36.63 | 28.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 91.64 | 79.55 | 95.74 | 109 | 74.39 | 33.92 | 26.83 |
| EBITDA | 16.65 | 12.30 | 17.09 | 12.48 | 14.34 | 2.71 | 2.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.4% | +15.1% | +10.3% | +16.2% | +7.4% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.02 | 1.98 | 2.44 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 0.44 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 4.27 | 5.72 | 4.45 | 2.83 | 2.55 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 10.77 | 5.09 | 10.26 | 7.41 | 9.97 | 2.03 | 1.74 |
| Tax | 2.80 | 1.28 | 4.05 | 1.85 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 0.44 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 127 | 126 | 145 | 142 | 108 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.45 | 0.86 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 20.55 | 18.22 | 22.19 | 14.65 | 17.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +14.5% | +15.3% | +10.3% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.00 | 2.96 | 3.42 | 3.08 | 2.65 |
| Interest | 4.80 | 6.34 | 5.03 | 3.03 | 2.81 |
| Profit before tax | 13.20 | 9.78 | 13.98 | 8.80 | 11.77 |
| Tax | 3.39 | 2.55 | 5.22 | 2.21 | 2.93 |
| Net profit | 9.81 | 7.23 | 8.76 | 6.59 | 8.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.50 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 520 | 408 | 265 | 160 |
| Revenue growth | +27.5% | +54.0% | +65.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.50 | 2.58 | 0.77 | 0.65 |
| Total expenses | 448 | 361 | 237 | 147 |
| Employee cost | 20.99 | 21.73 | 13.97 | 5.02 |
| EBITDA | 72.14 | 47.15 | 27.48 | 13.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +11.6% | +10.4% | +8.2% |
| Depreciation | 12.11 | 9.56 | 4.03 | 1.87 |
| Interest | 17.23 | 11.24 | 6.32 | 1.85 |
| Profit before tax | 44.30 | 28.93 | 17.90 | 9.99 |
| Tax | 12.92 | 7.42 | 4.78 | 2.84 |
| Net profit | 30.59 | 19.68 | 13.12 | 7.15 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +4.8% | +5.0% | +4.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.90 | 9.86 | 7.47 | 4.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 21.82 | 21.82 | 17.59 | 16.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 308 | 278 | 89.26 | 43.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 330 | 300 | 115 | 59.76 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 231 | 95.40 | 44.08 | 24.07 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.06 | 19.38 | 19.18 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 250 | 115 | 63.26 | 24.10 |
| Total liabilities | 582 | 420 | 178 | 83.87 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 311 | 246 | 83.16 | 25.52 |
| Net block | 274 | 220 | 76.98 | 23.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 57.05 | 12.91 | 21.72 | 10.87 |
| Investments | 23.76 | 3.60 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 85.57 | 75.95 | 57.76 | 29.39 |
| Sundry debtors | 90.26 | 58.24 | 29.36 | 19.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 14.52 | 29.75 | 3.30 | 7.20 |
| Loans & advances | 68.24 | 42.69 | 37.04 | 18.35 |
| Total current assets | 259 | 207 | 127 | 74.77 |
| Total current liabilities | 45.28 | 48.74 | 57.35 | 27.75 |
| Net working capital | 213 | 158 | 70.11 | 47.02 |
| Total assets | 582 | 420 | 178 | 83.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 29.75 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.82 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (20.76) | (15.87) | (10.22) | (25.37) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (101) | (37.78) | (71.86) | (25.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 107 | 80.10 | 82.63 | 52.04 |
| Net change in cash | (15.23) | 26.45 | 0.55 | 0.93 |
| Closing cash | 14.52 | 29.75 | 3.30 | 7.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +54.0% | +65.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +53.0% | +71.6% | +110.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +53.1% | +61.6% | +79.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +55.4% | +50.0% | +83.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +48.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +76.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +5.3% | +5.0% | +4.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.3% | +13.5% | +18.5% | +14.1% |
| Return on net worth | +10.0% | +10.4% | +15.1% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.58 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 28.70 | 29.90 | 26.95 | 16.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.87 | 2.48 | 4.87 | 6.28 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.44 | 6.10 | 6.08 | 5.45 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.00 | 9.31 | 10.77 | 8.08 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 13.90 | 9.86 | 7.47 | 4.36 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 151.33 | 137.43 | 60.74 | 36.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 91.85 | 113 | 122 | 88.73 | 36.63 | 28.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 91.64 | 79.55 | 95.74 | 109 | 74.39 | 33.92 | 26.83 |
| EBITDA | 16.65 | 12.30 | 17.09 | 12.48 | 14.34 | 2.71 | 2.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.4% | +15.1% | +10.3% | +16.2% | +7.4% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.02 | 1.98 | 2.44 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 0.44 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 4.27 | 5.72 | 4.45 | 2.83 | 2.55 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 10.77 | 5.09 | 10.26 | 7.41 | 9.97 | 2.03 | 1.74 |
| Tax | 2.80 | 1.28 | 4.05 | 1.85 | 2.50 | 0.46 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 415 | 374 | 265 | 160 | 11.83 |
| Revenue growth | +10.9% | +41.2% | +65.4% | +1253.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.82 | 2.11 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 359 | 332 | 237 | 147 | 10.87 |
| Employee cost | 15.97 | 18.96 | 13.91 | 5.00 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA | 56.20 | 42.19 | 28.17 | 13.08 | 0.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.5% | +11.3% | +10.6% | +8.2% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.75 | 8.33 | 3.96 | 1.82 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 15.54 | 10.56 | 5.56 | 1.75 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 32.73 | 25.41 | 19.01 | 9.97 | 0.74 |
| Tax | 9.67 | 6.60 | 4.79 | 2.84 | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 23.07 | 17.41 | 14.22 | 7.13 | 0.56 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | +4.7% | +5.4% | +4.5% | +4.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.57 | 8.61 | 8.08 | 4.35 | 332.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 21.82 | 21.82 | 17.59 | 16.42 | 0.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 299 | 276 | 90.85 | 43.34 | 0.55 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 321 | 298 | 116 | 59.76 | 8.45 |
| Secured loans | 202 | 94.20 | 42.05 | 24.07 | 5.97 |
| Unsecured loans | 21.00 | 10.63 | 15.78 | 0.03 | 1.87 |
| Total debt | 223 | 105 | 57.83 | 24.10 | 7.84 |
| Total liabilities | 546 | 404 | 175 | 83.87 | 16.30 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 108 | 80.58 | 63.86 | 25.52 | 9.42 |
| Net block | 84.95 | 66.33 | 57.95 | 23.57 | 9.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 57.04 | 12.91 | 21.72 | 10.87 | 1.65 |
| Investments | 198 | 155 | 15.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 75.04 | 68.67 | 57.76 | 29.39 | 8.09 |
| Sundry debtors | 86.04 | 54.95 | 29.36 | 19.83 | 6.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.55 | 28.11 | 1.70 | 7.20 | 1.78 |
| Loans & advances | 63.11 | 41.35 | 39.96 | 18.35 | 3.45 |
| Total current assets | 232 | 193 | 129 | 74.77 | 19.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 39.08 | 45.69 | 56.91 | 27.75 | 14.53 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 147 | 71.87 | 47.02 | 5.05 |
| Total assets | 546 | 404 | 175 | 83.87 | 16.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 28.11 | 1.70 | 7.20 | 1.78 | 0.60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (28.12) | (8.13) | (12.70) | (26.40) | 0.09 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (105) | (163) | (70.04) | (27.23) | (0.71) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 113 | 197 | 77.24 | 59.05 | 1.80 |
| Net change in cash | (20.56) | 26.41 | (5.50) | 5.42 | 1.18 |
| Closing cash | 7.55 | 28.11 | 1.70 | 7.20 | 1.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +10.9% | +41.2% | +65.4% | +1253.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.2% | +49.8% | +115.4% | +1262.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.8% | +33.7% | +90.7% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +32.5% | +22.4% | +99.4% | +1173.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +37.3% | +216.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +62.6% | +252.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +5.6% | +5.0% | +5.4% | +4.5% | +4.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.4% | +19.0% | +23.4% | +30.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.1% | +16.2% | +20.9% | +39.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.93 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.41 |
| Interest cover | 32.75 | 31.19 | 22.97 | 15.54 | 10.84 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.18 | 5.93 | 9.17 | 7.54 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.92 | 6.08 | 8.55 | 8.77 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.87 | 10.77 | 12.28 | 11.34 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.57 | 8.61 | 8.08 | 4.35 | 332.34 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 147.25 | 136.68 | 61.65 | 36.39 | 65.39 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Madhur Confectioners.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Confectionery products including chocolates and candies are manufactured and exported. | madhurconfectioners.com | Indore, India | 1996 | Jan 2025 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Annapurna Swadisht
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Annapurna Swadisht
4 dated milestones of Annapurna Swadisht across 10 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Annapurna Swadisht is founded.
- Funding First funding round.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Madhur Confectioners.
Competitors of Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Yoga Bar, True Elements and Unibic.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| yogabars.in | 2014 | Bengaluru, India | $23.62M | 257 | Protein-based food products are offered via an online platform. | |
| true-elements.com | 2013 | Pune, India | $3.38M | 580 | Health snacks and supplements are manufactured and marketed. | |
| unibicfoods.com | 2004 | Bengaluru, India | $22.19M | 402 | Multi-category snacks are manufactured and distributed by Unibic brand. |
Detailed competitors of Annapurna Swadisht
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Annapurna Swadisht
The website of Annapurna Swadisht (annapurnasnacks.in) receives about 7.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7.7K
▲ 192.8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Annapurna Swadisht. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| prinitifoods.com | 100% | 3.5K | #5,068,065 | View details | |
| parulfoodproduct.com | 95% | View details | |||
| swatisnacks.com | 92% | 6.1K | #2,711,672 | View details | |
| adf-foods.com | 86% | 14.2K | #1,125,561 | View details |
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Annapurna Swadisht (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 143.51 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Annapurna Swadisht
Complete news archive for Annapurna Swadisht
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Annapurna Swadisht
Annapurna Swadisht was founded in 2015 and raised its 1st funding round 7 years after it was founded.
Annapurna Swadisht is headquartered in Kolkata, India. It is registered at Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Rahul Sureka is the CEO of Annapurna Swadisht, as recorded in our data.
Annapurna Swadisht has 1 employees.
The primary company behind Annapurna Swadisht, Annapurna Swadisht Limited, reported revenue of βΉ522 Cr for FY 2026, up 27% year on year.
Brand of Indian snack. This company produces a wide variety of popular snack foods, including fryums, namkeen, extruded snacks, noodles, cakes, biscuits, candy, namkeen, potato chips, sweets like Soan Papdi, and regional specialties such as Gujarati Papdi and Garam Masala Muri. They maintain a vast distribution network reaching numerous retailers across eastern India. The company operates multiple manufacturing units and employs a significant workforce.The product portfolio includes pellet-based snacks, corn-based fryums, cup cakes, sugar-boiled candies, premium quality namkeen, gourmet desserts, and potato chips. They also produce instant noodles.
Annapurna Swadisht's top competitors include Yoga Bar, Unibic and True Elements.
Annapurna Swadisht offers Fryums, Namkeen, Noodles, Biscuits, and 2 more products and services.
Yes, Annapurna Swadisht is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ANNAPURNA.
Annapurna Swadisht has made 1 acquisition, including Madhur Confectioners.
Annapurna Swadisht has 1 investor. Key investors include Shankar Sharma.
Annapurna Swadisht operates through Annapurna Swadisht Limited.

