
About Ansal API
Ansal API is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1967. Residential and commercial real estate properties are developed in India. The company has 214 employees. Its website ansalapi.com draws about 10 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ125 Cr. Ansal API offers products and services including Sushant Golf City, Versalia, and Golf Links-I. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Its competitors include Godrej Properties and DLF India.
Company details
Ansal API was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations focus on the real estate sector, where residential and commercial properties are developed. Services include project planning, construction, and management across various urban locations. Leadership is provided by figures such as Sushil Ansal in real estate roles. The company maintains a presence in the Indian property market, emphasizing structured development initiatives.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 214
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website ansalapi.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd.
- Market Cap₹50.21 Cr
ANSALAPI · NSE
- Share Price₹3.19
0.00% today
- Revenue₹598 Cr
FY 2023-24 · -22.4% YoY
- EBITDA−₹6.95 Cr
Margin -1.2%
- Net Profit−₹43.97 Cr
FY 2023-24 · +89.3% YoY
- Employee Count214
Associated legal entities of Ansal API
Ansal API operates through Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L45101DL1967PLC004759 | Active | 30 Jun 1967 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹125 Cr | 230 | 6 | View details |
Products & Services of Ansal API
Ansal API offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Sushant Golf City, Versalia, and Golf Links-I.
Integrated township with residential and commercial spaces in Lucknow
Luxurious gated community project in Gurgaon
Residential and commercial complex near Mohali
Board of directors of Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited (Ansal API)
Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind Ansal API. The board of Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Roshan Lal Kamboj, appointed in 2026. 39 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Lal Kamboj DIN 01076066 | Director | 03 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
| Sanjay Jain DIN 01888210 | Director | 03 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
| Vipul Garg DIN 01951227 | Director | 03 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
| Siddharth Goenka DIN 11524566 | Whole-time director | 05 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
| Ashok Kumar Verma DIN 11524628 | Director | 05 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
| Kanta Devi DIN 07185431 | Additional Director | 05 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited |
People of Ansal API
51 people are tracked at Ansal API (13 in leadership, 4 in board & advisors, 34 in team); the tracked headcount is 214.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Sushil Ansal | Real Estate | Leadership |
Anoop Sethi | Managing Director & CEO | Leadership |
Ranjana Kapur | Deputy General Manager (hr & Admn) | Leadership |
Ca Anil Gupta | Head Of Taxation | Leadership |
Vivek Gandhi | Sr VP HR Administration | Leadership |
Parveen Sheoran | Project Head Sales & Marketing | Leadership |
Zeyauddin Khan | General Manager | Leadership |
Girish Kandpal | Vice President (taxation) | Leadership |
Sudhir Jain | Sr General Manager Purchase | Leadership |
Vikas Goyal | Project General Manager | Leadership |
Anurag Bargoti | General Manager - Projects | Leadership |
Arvind Lamba | General Manager Land | Leadership |
Santosh Sharma | Vice President (projects) | Leadership |
Shri Kulamani Biswal | Non-Executive Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Jagath Chandra | Non-Executive Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Sandeep Kohli | Chairman & Non-Executive Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Satish Chandra | Non-Executive Independent Director | Board & advisors |
Mukesh Kumar | Asst. Manager (information Technology) | Team |
Ishpreet Singh | Executive - Sales & Marketing | Team |
Fahad Azim | Executive - Sales & Marketing | Team |
31 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Ansal API
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ansal API
Ansal API is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ANSALAPI in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date27 Jan 2006
- Listed onNSE: ANSALAPI
- Listed entityAnsal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd.
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE436A01026
- Share price₹3.57 (-1.92% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹57.3 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-66.29
- Volume (last session)6,640
Financials of Ansal API
Exchange-reported figures of Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind Ansal API (NSE: ANSALAPI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 598 | 770 | 765 | 846 | 1,128 | 821 | 672 |
| Revenue growth | -22.4% | +0.7% | -9.5% | -25.1% | +37.4% | +22.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (6.95) | (479) | (26.53) | 1.52 | (94.35) | 26.88 | (37.05) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.2% | -62.2% | -3.5% | +0.2% | -8.4% | +3.3% | -5.5% |
| Profit before tax | (44.23) | (445) | (115) | (88.63) | (254) | (132) | (199) |
| Net profit | (43.97) | (413) | (81.85) | (63.97) | (178) | (113) | (142) |
| Net profit margin | -7.4% | -53.6% | -10.7% | -7.6% | -15.8% | -13.7% | -21.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.79) | (26.89) | (5.20) | (3.85) | (15.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 79.55 | 197 | 747 | 935 | 1,147 | 1,895 | 3,241 |
| Net worth | (652) | (608) | (258) | (177) | (114) | 196 | 1,545 |
| Total debt | 476 | 541 | 770 | 847 | 947 | 1,426 | 1,343 |
| Cash & bank | 38.41 | 47.28 | 44.69 | 32.26 | 17.68 | 27.32 | 31.96 |
| Net working capital | (1,065) | (992) | (503) | (218) | (6.42) | 626 | 1,919 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 83.82 | 359 | 254 | 248 | 107 | 226 | 486 |
| Cash from investing | 10.49 | 59.50 | (139) | 4.13 | 6.62 | 42.09 | 68.79 |
| Cash from financing | (92.36) | (400) | (116) | (245) | (122) | (264) | (571) |
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 184 | 234 | 227 | 117 | 190 | 137 | 109 | 162 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.3% | +71.0% | +108.0% | -27.8% | -36.0% | +48.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.81 | 0.77 | 1.90 | 5.88 | 3.38 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA | (1,166) | 178 | (280) | (0.59) | (32.08) | 33.31 | (0.58) | (7.58) |
| EBITDA margin | -634.8% | +75.9% | -123.4% | -0.5% | -16.9% | +24.3% | -0.5% | -4.7% |
| Depreciation | 9.00 | 9.16 | 9.16 | 9.02 | 9.18 | 3.47 | 13.69 | 6.43 |
| Interest | 1.76 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.72 | 2.78 | 4.14 | 7.59 | 4.63 |
| Profit before tax | (1,168) | 167 | (290) | (6.45) | (40.66) | 27.29 | (18.86) | (11.98) |
| Tax | (83.23) | 2.65 | (5.88) | (1.87) | (7.64) | 0.80 | 10.15 | (1.07) |
| Net profit | (1,085) | 164 | (284) | (4.58) | (33.02) | 26.49 | (29.01) | (10.91) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (64.73) | 9.88 | (17.27) | (0.27) | (1.85) | 1.47 | (1.59) | (0.61) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 39.28 | 646 | 479 | 633 | 639 | 722 | 805 |
| Revenue growth | -93.9% | +35.0% | -24.4% | -0.9% | -11.5% | -10.4% | +29.2% |
| EBITDA | (51.03) | (1,710) | 14.74 | (411) | 27.59 | 7.13 | (113) |
| EBITDA margin | -129.9% | -264.5% | +3.1% | -64.9% | +4.3% | +1.0% | -14.0% |
| Profit before tax | 33.47 | (1,710) | 2.49 | (398) | (10.89) | (20.28) | (184) |
| Net profit | 3.24 | (1,176) | 4.91 | (352) | (10.48) | (23.06) | (127) |
| Net profit margin | +8.3% | -182.0% | +1.0% | -55.6% | -1.6% | -3.2% | -15.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.16 | (97.33) | 0.31 | (24.26) | (0.67) | (1.25) | (12.94) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | - | 40.15 | 88.14 | 490 | 546 | 642 |
| Net worth | - | - | (187) | (192) | 181 | 190 | 210 |
| Total debt | - | - | 204 | 257 | 287 | 332 | 407 |
| Cash & bank | - | - | 22.86 | 24.50 | 30.21 | 18.16 | 13.25 |
| Net working capital | - | - | (824) | (779) | (579) | (485) | (390) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | - | 66.99 | 19.84 | 91.59 | 99.33 | 118 |
| Cash from investing | - | - | 2.35 | 20.10 | (1.50) | 16.11 | (9.52) |
| Cash from financing | - | - | (70.64) | (31.63) | (83.29) | (116) | (110) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.58 | 16.77 | 7.16 | 12.77 | 156 | 212 | 195 | 83.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.4% | -92.1% | -96.3% | -84.7% | -2.6% | +99.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.73 | 70.73 | 0.00 | 11.05 | 7.49 | 0.03 | 0.37 | 2.68 |
| Total expenses | 14.56 | 57.87 | 7.64 | 10.24 | 1,678 | 193 | 405 | 79.75 |
| EBITDA | (11.98) | (41.10) | (0.48) | 2.53 | (1,522) | 18.25 | (210) | 3.48 |
| EBITDA margin | -464.3% | -245.1% | -6.7% | +19.8% | -975.3% | +8.6% | -107.3% | +4.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.74 | 2.72 |
| Profit before tax | (8.49) | 29.37 | (0.74) | 13.32 | (1,517) | 15.35 | (212) | 3.26 |
| Tax | (1.98) | (0.79) | (0.11) | 0.11 | (82.69) | 2.38 | (0.26) | (0.31) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 184 | 234 | 227 | 117 | 190 | 137 | 109 | 162 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -3.3% | +71.0% | +108.0% | -27.8% | -36.0% | +48.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.81 | 0.77 | 1.90 | 5.88 | 3.38 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA | (1,166) | 178 | (280) | (0.59) | (32.08) | 33.31 | (0.58) | (7.58) |
| EBITDA margin | -634.8% | +75.9% | -123.4% | -0.5% | -16.9% | +24.3% | -0.5% | -4.7% |
| Depreciation | 9.00 | 9.16 | 9.16 | 9.02 | 9.18 | 3.47 | 13.69 | 6.43 |
| Interest | 1.76 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.72 | 2.78 | 4.14 | 7.59 | 4.63 |
| Profit before tax | (1,168) | 167 | (290) | (6.45) | (40.66) | 27.29 | (18.86) | (11.98) |
| Tax | (83.23) | 2.65 | (5.88) | (1.87) | (7.64) | 0.80 | 10.15 | (1.07) |
| Net profit | (1,085) | 164 | (284) | (4.58) | (33.02) | 26.49 | (29.01) | (10.91) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (64.73) | 9.88 | (17.27) | (0.27) | (1.85) | 1.47 | (1.59) | (0.61) |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 598 | 770 | 765 | 846 | 1,128 | 821 | 672 |
| Revenue growth | -22.4% | +0.7% | -9.5% | -25.1% | +37.4% | +22.2% | - |
| Other income | 14.63 | 91.63 | 42.56 | 73.70 | 27.79 | 42.71 | 31.76 |
| Total expenses | 604 | 1,249 | 791 | 844 | 1,223 | 795 | 709 |
| Employee cost | 20.59 | 17.94 | 16.47 | 15.56 | 22.65 | 25.80 | 32.21 |
| EBITDA | (6.95) | (479) | (26.53) | 1.52 | (94.35) | 26.88 | (37.05) |
| EBITDA margin | -1.2% | -62.2% | -3.5% | +0.2% | -8.4% | +3.3% | -5.5% |
| Depreciation | 32.77 | 29.44 | 24.67 | 23.36 | 25.92 | 22.82 | 23.69 |
| Interest | 19.14 | 28.41 | 107 | 140 | 161 | 179 | 170 |
| Profit before tax | (44.23) | (445) | (115) | (88.63) | (254) | (132) | (199) |
| Tax | 2.24 | (21.95) | (9.64) | (22.78) | 7.52 | 8.50 | (27.68) |
| Net profit | (43.97) | (413) | (81.85) | (63.97) | (178) | (113) | (142) |
| Net profit margin | -7.4% | -53.6% | -10.7% | -7.6% | -15.8% | -13.7% | -21.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.79) | (26.89) | (5.20) | (3.85) | (15.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 |
| Reserves & surplus | (736) | (696) | (337) | (256) | (193) | (11.98) | 1,467 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (652) | (608) | (258) | (177) | (114) | 196 | 1,545 |
| Minority interest | 37.65 | 41.92 | 6.58 | 30.26 | 37.84 | 66.87 | 136 |
| Secured loans | 474 | 540 | 766 | 846 | 909 | 1,225 | 1,096 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.32 | 1.85 | 4.18 | 0.98 | 37.88 | 201 | 247 |
| Total debt | 476 | 541 | 770 | 847 | 947 | 1,426 | 1,343 |
| Total liabilities | 79.55 | 197 | 747 | 935 | 1,147 | 1,895 | 3,241 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 933 | 935 | 866 | 726 | 732 | 806 | 821 |
| Net block | 696 | 729 | 676 | 562 | 589 | 680 | 706 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.35 | 10.99 | 101 | 95.60 | 79.73 | 72.29 | 59.11 |
| Investments | 46.53 | 46.53 | 48.54 | 48.54 | 53.49 | 42.17 | 69.62 |
| Inventories | 3,769 | 4,040 | 4,881 | 5,253 | 5,515 | 6,222 | 4,212 |
| Sundry debtors | 270 | 317 | 222 | 203 | 121 | 243 | 579 |
| Cash & bank balances | 38.41 | 47.28 | 44.69 | 32.26 | 17.68 | 27.32 | 31.96 |
| Loans & advances | 692 | 725 | 625 | 602 | 684 | 652 | 1,296 |
| Total current assets | 4,769 | 5,130 | 5,774 | 6,090 | 6,337 | 7,144 | 6,119 |
| Total current liabilities | 5,835 | 6,122 | 6,277 | 6,308 | 6,344 | 6,518 | 4,200 |
| Net working capital | (1,065) | (992) | (503) | (218) | (6.42) | 626 | 1,919 |
| Total assets | 79.55 | 197 | 747 | 935 | 1,147 | 1,895 | 3,241 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 35.14 | 17.27 | 18.76 | 11.45 | 20.10 | 16.12 | 32.81 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 83.82 | 359 | 254 | 248 | 107 | 226 | 486 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 10.49 | 59.50 | (139) | 4.13 | 6.62 | 42.09 | 68.79 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (92.36) | (400) | (116) | (245) | (122) | (264) | (571) |
| Net change in cash | 1.95 | 17.87 | (1.50) | 7.31 | (8.64) | 3.97 | (16.69) |
| Closing cash | 38.41 | 47.28 | 44.69 | 32.26 | 17.68 | 27.32 | 31.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -22.4% | +0.7% | -9.5% | -25.1% | +37.4% | +22.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +98.6% | -1704.7% | -1845.4% | +101.6% | -451.0% | +172.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +90.1% | -286.4% | -29.9% | +65.1% | -92.5% | +33.9% | -536.4% |
| Net income growth | +89.3% | -404.1% | -28.0% | +64.1% | -58.0% | +20.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -10.9% | -12.0% | -2.4% | +8.0% | +10.7% | +1.1% | -15.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +71.8% | - | - | - | -23.1% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -7.8% | -54.9% | -13.8% | -7.8% | -23.2% | -17.1% | -25.6% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.00 | 1.59 | 0.98 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.57 | 0.95 | 0.62 |
| Interest cover | -48.19 | -5.59 | -208.07 | -643.27 | -134.01 | 4,396.80 | -280.54 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 1.47 | 1.01 | 0.79 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.03 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 5.22 | 6.19 | 2.00 | 1.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.79) | (26.89) | (5.20) | (3.85) | (15.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (41.75) | (39.22) | (16.42) | (11.27) | (7.27) | 4.24 | 98.17 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.58 | 16.77 | 7.16 | 12.77 | 156 | 212 | 195 | 83.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.4% | -92.1% | -96.3% | -84.7% | -2.6% | +99.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.73 | 70.73 | 0.00 | 11.05 | 7.49 | 0.03 | 0.37 | 2.68 |
| Total expenses | 14.56 | 57.87 | 7.64 | 10.24 | 1,678 | 193 | 405 | 79.75 |
| EBITDA | (11.98) | (41.10) | (0.48) | 2.53 | (1,522) | 18.25 | (210) | 3.48 |
| EBITDA margin | -464.3% | -245.1% | -6.7% | +19.8% | -975.3% | +8.6% | -107.3% | +4.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.74 | 2.72 |
| Profit before tax | (8.49) | 29.37 | (0.74) | 13.32 | (1,517) | 15.35 | (212) | 3.26 |
| Tax | (1.98) | (0.79) | (0.11) | 0.11 | (82.69) | 2.38 | (0.26) | (0.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 39.28 | 646 | 479 | 633 | 639 | 722 | 805 |
| Revenue growth | -93.9% | +35.0% | -24.4% | -0.9% | -11.5% | -10.4% | +29.2% |
| Other income | 85.51 | 10.57 | 2.35 | 28.47 | 21.31 | 40.19 | 15.45 |
| Total expenses | 90.31 | 2,356 | 464 | 1,044 | 611 | 715 | 918 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.02 | 13.82 | 12.04 | 10.48 | 14.16 |
| EBITDA | (51.03) | (1,710) | 14.74 | (411) | 27.59 | 7.13 | (113) |
| EBITDA margin | -129.9% | -264.5% | +3.1% | -64.9% | +4.3% | +1.0% | -14.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 1.11 | 1.35 | 2.30 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 9.96 | 13.76 | 14.38 | 58.68 | 66.25 | 85.01 |
| Profit before tax | 33.47 | (1,710) | 2.49 | (398) | (10.89) | (20.28) | (184) |
| Tax | (2.76) | (80.88) | (2.43) | (15.81) | (0.41) | (0.54) | 19.32 |
| Net profit | 3.24 | (1,176) | 4.91 | (352) | (10.48) | (23.06) | (127) |
| Net profit margin | +8.3% | -182.0% | +1.0% | -55.6% | -1.6% | -3.2% | -15.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.16 | (97.33) | 0.31 | (24.26) | (0.67) | (1.25) | (12.94) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | - | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 | 78.70 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | - | (270) | (280) | 102 | 112 | 131 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | - | (187) | (192) | 181 | 190 | 210 |
| Secured loans | - | - | 204 | 252 | 281 | 324 | 377 |
| Unsecured loans | - | - | 0.12 | 5.34 | 5.38 | 7.80 | 30.55 |
| Total debt | - | - | 204 | 257 | 287 | 332 | 407 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 40.15 | 88.14 | 490 | 546 | 642 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | - | 32.23 | 34.67 | 46.93 | 46.89 | 52.91 |
| Net block | - | - | 5.44 | 6.23 | 7.62 | 8.68 | 14.22 |
| Capital work in progress | - | - | 0.87 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | - | 500 | 500 | 546 | 541 | 555 |
| Inventories | - | - | 2,627 | 2,796 | 3,248 | 3,575 | 3,861 |
| Sundry debtors | - | - | 238 | 283 | 187 | 180 | 85.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | - | 22.86 | 24.50 | 30.21 | 18.16 | 13.25 |
| Loans & advances | - | - | 946 | 962 | 925 | 804 | 756 |
| Total current assets | - | - | 3,834 | 4,065 | 4,390 | 4,577 | 4,715 |
| Total current liabilities | - | - | 4,658 | 4,845 | 4,969 | 5,061 | 5,105 |
| Net working capital | - | - | (824) | (779) | (579) | (485) | (390) |
| Total assets | - | - | 40.15 | 88.14 | 490 | 546 | 642 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | - | 22.84 | 14.53 | 7.72 | 8.54 | 9.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | - | 66.99 | 19.84 | 91.59 | 99.33 | 118 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | - | 2.35 | 20.10 | (1.50) | 16.11 | (9.52) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | - | (70.64) | (31.63) | (83.29) | (116) | (110) |
| Net change in cash | - | - | (1.30) | 8.31 | 6.81 | (0.82) | (1.44) |
| Closing cash | - | - | 22.86 | 24.50 | 30.21 | 18.16 | 13.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -93.9% | +35.0% | -24.4% | -0.9% | -11.5% | -10.4% | +29.2% |
| EBITDA growth | +97.0% | - | +103.6% | -1589.0% | +287.0% | +106.3% | -378.6% |
| PBT growth | -94.8% | - | +9998.0% | -3551.9% | +46.3% | +89.0% | -256.6% |
| Net income growth | +100.3% | - | +101.4% | -3258.3% | +54.6% | +81.9% | -113.8% |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -60.4% | +0.4% | -12.8% | -7.7% | +0.8% | +9.4% | +6.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -50.1% | - | +27.4% | +54.0% | -11.9% | -31.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +92.2% | -252.1% | +1.0% | -60.3% | -1.6% | -2.7% | -25.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | - | +2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | - | +0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 1.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.33 |
| Interest cover | -0.83 | -0.58 | 98.99 | -3.49 | 221.60 | 1,146.19 | -74.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | - | 14.32 | 15.52 | 13.62 | 14.47 | 14.22 |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.21 |
| Debtors turnover | - | - | 1.84 | 2.69 | 3.48 | 5.45 | 6.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.16 | (97.33) | 0.31 | (24.26) | (0.67) | (1.25) | (12.94) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.15) | (12.76) | 11.47 | 12.09 | 13.33 |
Competitors of Ansal API
Ansal API has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include Godrej Properties and DLF India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | ||
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services |
Detailed competitors of Ansal API
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Ansal API
The website of Ansal API (ansalapi.com) receives about 10.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits10.1K
▼ 26.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Ansal API. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ansals.com | 100% | 28.6K | #1,493,499 | View details | |
| parsvnath.com | 81% | 4.2K | #3,789,173 | View details | |
| omaxe.com | 81% | 76.1K | #553,868 | View details | |
| eldecogroup.com | 68% | 27K | #1,113,662 | View details | |
| unitechgroup.com | 67% | 46.4K | #1,093,802 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 21 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Ansal API
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 21 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Ansal API (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ansal Api
Complete news archive for Ansal API
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ansal API
Ansal API was founded in 1967.
Ansal API is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Ansal API has 214 employees.
The primary company behind Ansal API, Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ125 Cr for FY 2026, down 94% year on year.
Ansal API was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations focus on the real estate sector, where residential and commercial properties are developed. Services include project planning, construction, and management across various urban locations. Leadership is provided by figures such as Sushil Ansal in real estate roles. The company maintains a presence in the Indian property market, emphasizing structured development initiatives.
Ansal API's top competitors include Godrej Properties and DLF India.
Ansal API offers Sushant Golf City, Versalia, and Golf Links-I.
Yes, Ansal API is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ANSALAPI.
Ansal API operates through Ansal Properties And Infrastructure Limited.
The legal entities of Ansal API currently have 6 directors, including Roshan Lal Kamboj, Sanjay Jain, Vipul Garg and others.
