
About Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala is a publicly listed company based in Malappuram (India) founded in 1902. It offers classical Ayurvedic medicines and authentic treatments to patients worldwide. It operates on a B2C and D2C model. The company has 16 employees. Its website aryavaidyasala.com draws about 340 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Inspirisys Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹489 Cr. Arya Vaidya Sala offers products and services including Ayurvedic Medicines, Consultation Services, and In-Patient Treatments. Its focus areas include Health and Wellness, Alternative Medicine, Ayurveda and Treatments and Products. Its competitors include AyurVAID Hospitals, Kerala Ayurveda and AVN Arogya; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Arya Vaidya Sala is a charitable institution based in Kottakkal, Kerala, India, focused on practicing and propagating Ayurveda. It delivers classical Ayurvedic medicines, therapies, and consultations to patients from India and abroad through hospitals, clinics, and online platforms. The organization manufactures over 500 formulations and provides in-patient, walk-in, and video consultations while selling products via dealers and e-commerce.
- Headquarters Malappuram, India
- Employees 16
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Website category Health
- Website aryavaidyasala.com
- Social LinkedIn X YouTube
- Legal Name Inspirisys Solutions Limited
- Date of Incorporation 08 Jun, 1995
- Jurisdiction Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
- Market Cap₹381 Cr
INSPIRISYS · NSE
- Share Price₹96.01
-0.17% today
- Revenue₹476 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +22.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹36.72 Cr
Margin 7.7%
- Net Profit₹42.56 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +39.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)9.2x
P/B 3.7x
- ROE24.2%
ROCE 17.4%
- Debt / Equity1.05
Interest cover 24.7x
- Employee Count16
Associated legal entities of Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala operates through Inspirisys Solutions Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspirisys Solutions Limited Listed CIN L30006TN1995PLC031736 | Active | 08 Jun 1995 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹489 Cr | 1,794 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Ayurvedic Medicines, Consultation Services, and In-Patient Treatments.
Classical formulations for health and wellness treatments.
Online and in-person Ayurvedic health advice for patients.
Hospital-based Ayurvedic therapies for intensive care.
Apps and channels of Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala publishes 2 mobile apps with over 100K+ downloads; its YouTube channel Arya Vaidya Sala Kottakkal has 17.9K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Arya Vaidya Sala
The most watched videos on Arya Vaidya Sala's YouTube channel, Arya Vaidya Sala Kottakkal (17.9K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Arya Vaidya Sala Kottakkal.
Board of directors of Inspirisys Solutions Limited (Arya Vaidya Sala)
Inspirisys Solutions Limited is the primary company behind Arya Vaidya Sala. The board of Inspirisys Solutions Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Rajesh Muni, appointed in 2017. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Muni DIN 00193527 | Director | 06 May 2017 | 9 yrs 6 mo | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
| Murari Jagan DIN 02002827 | Director | 07 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
| Gopalakrishnan Murali DIN 08066529 | Whole-time director | 01 Nov 2022 | 4 yrs | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
| Toru Horiuchi DIN 08111162 | Director | 01 Nov 2022 | 4 yrs | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
| Dharmaraj Cauvery DIN 02917088 | Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
| Satoshi Iwanaga DIN 10817792 | Director | 01 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 10 mo | Inspirisys Solutions Limited |
IPO & Listings of Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol INSPIRISYS in India, operating in the IT - Software sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: INSPIRISYS
- Listed entityInspirisys Solutions Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Software
Financials of Arya Vaidya Sala
Exchange-reported figures of Inspirisys Solutions Limited, the listed company behind Arya Vaidya Sala (NSE: INSPIRISYS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 476 | 388 | 490 | 372 | 342 | 404 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +22.6% | -20.9% | +32.0% | +8.8% | -15.4% | -12.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 36.72 | 27.81 | 20.03 | 10.05 | (3.07) | 11.30 | 17.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.2% | +4.1% | +2.7% | -0.9% | +2.8% | +3.9% |
| Profit before tax | 36.86 | 28.40 | 8.63 | 1.57 | (11.63) | (0.94) | 5.53 |
| Net profit | 42.56 | 30.56 | 16.36 | 16.35 | (13.34) | (2.86) | 2.41 |
| Net profit margin | +8.9% | +7.9% | +3.3% | +4.4% | -3.9% | -0.7% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.34 | 8.01 | 0.92 | (0.64) | (3.37) | (0.72) | 0.61 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 187 | 144 | 113 | 106 | 118 | 122 | 167 |
| Net worth | 100 | 58.53 | 29.29 | (8.37) | 0.79 | 15.28 | 17.64 |
| Total debt | 82.47 | 84.50 | 83.01 | 105 | 109 | 98.56 | 142 |
| Cash & bank | 13.31 | 34.74 | 59.08 | 32.03 | 21.83 | 30.82 | 15.38 |
| Net working capital | 33.16 | 48.94 | 54.49 | 48.10 | 52.86 | 49.87 | 66.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22.86 | 38.70 | 28.77 | 18.19 | (11.90) | 71.95 | 42.38 |
| Cash from investing | (33.12) | (45.93) | (12.61) | 1.63 | 2.91 | (3.58) | (2.43) |
| Cash from financing | (7.16) | (15.03) | 0.97 | (10.84) | 0.00 | (52.93) | (36.37) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 142 | 130 | 120 | 84.60 | 120 | 79.51 | 84.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.4% | +17.8% | +63.3% | +42.3% | -18.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.74 | 5.37 | 3.67 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 10.41 | 1.12 | 2.16 |
| EBITDA | 6.46 | 10.96 | 4.99 | 12.21 | 8.56 | 11.35 | 4.72 | 5.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.0% | +7.7% | +3.8% | +10.2% | +10.1% | +9.4% | +5.9% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 2.71 | 0.91 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 3.24 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.73 | 2.09 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 5.91 | 11.65 | 5.56 | 11.62 | 8.03 | 17.32 | 2.84 | 4.70 |
| Tax | 1.84 | 2.88 | (13.06) | 4.22 | 1.89 | 5.06 | (10.36) | 0.93 |
| Net profit | 4.07 | 8.77 | 18.62 | 7.40 | 6.14 | 12.26 | 13.20 | 3.77 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.03 | 2.21 | 4.71 | 1.87 | 1.54 | 3.10 | 3.34 | 0.95 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 466 | 378 | 478 | 355 | 298 | 326 | 345 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -20.8% | +34.5% | +19.0% | -8.6% | -5.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 32.17 | 24.32 | 34.96 | 29.34 | 7.81 | 12.25 | 21.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.3% | +8.3% | +2.6% | +3.8% | +6.1% |
| Profit before tax | 34.14 | 22.75 | 26.57 | 22.06 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 9.69 |
| Net profit | 39.79 | 25.00 | 21.60 | 17.95 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 6.57 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.6% | +4.5% | +5.1% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.66 | 6.58 | 5.45 | 4.53 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 1.66 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 184 | 143 | 157 | 141 | 138 | 157 | 190 |
| Net worth | 175 | 137 | 111 | 89.95 | 72.10 | 72.04 | 72.33 |
| Total debt | 4.70 | 5.11 | 45.18 | 44.79 | 59.35 | 78.37 | 112 |
| Cash & bank | 11.83 | 32.84 | 56.96 | 30.30 | 16.75 | 26.97 | 12.22 |
| Net working capital | 29.74 | 47.93 | 98.59 | 85.34 | 73.22 | 83.77 | 86.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 20.11 | 75.99 | 36.36 | 35.95 | 13.00 | 58.42 | 47.38 |
| Cash from investing | (32.48) | (45.85) | (12.45) | 1.06 | 2.85 | (3.57) | (2.74) |
| Cash from financing | (4.60) | (51.97) | (7.40) | (24.68) | (26.07) | (40.10) | (38.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 139 | 128 | 117 | 82.17 | 118 | 77.33 | 81.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.9% | +18.1% | +64.9% | +43.6% | -19.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.73 | 4.49 | 1.70 | 2.22 | 1.88 | 4.92 | 1.98 | 1.56 |
| Total expenses | 98.78 | 130 | 123 | 106 | 74.79 | 108 | 73.32 | 77.28 |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 9.55 | 4.06 | 11.18 | 7.38 | 10.27 | 4.01 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +6.9% | +3.2% | +9.5% | +9.0% | +8.7% | +5.2% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.72 | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.36 | 1.05 | 0.88 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 1.31 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 6.12 | 12.25 | 3.30 | 11.27 | 7.32 | 11.38 | 3.78 | 3.62 |
| Tax | 1.84 | 2.89 | (13.07) | 4.21 | 1.90 | 5.06 | (10.35) | 0.92 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 142 | 130 | 120 | 84.60 | 120 | 79.51 | 84.15 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.4% | +17.8% | +63.3% | +42.3% | -18.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.74 | 5.37 | 3.67 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 10.41 | 1.12 | 2.16 |
| EBITDA | 6.46 | 10.96 | 4.99 | 12.21 | 8.56 | 11.35 | 4.72 | 5.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.0% | +7.7% | +3.8% | +10.2% | +10.1% | +9.4% | +5.9% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 2.71 | 0.91 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 3.24 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.73 | 2.09 | 2.53 |
| Profit before tax | 5.91 | 11.65 | 5.56 | 11.62 | 8.03 | 17.32 | 2.84 | 4.70 |
| Tax | 1.84 | 2.88 | (13.06) | 4.22 | 1.89 | 5.06 | (10.36) | 0.93 |
| Net profit | 4.07 | 8.77 | 18.62 | 7.40 | 6.14 | 12.26 | 13.20 | 3.77 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.03 | 2.21 | 4.71 | 1.87 | 1.54 | 3.10 | 3.34 | 0.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 476 | 388 | 490 | 372 | 342 | 404 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +22.6% | -20.9% | +32.0% | +8.8% | -15.4% | -12.0% | - |
| Other income | 13.29 | 14.74 | 3.73 | 4.87 | 5.36 | 5.42 | 9.77 |
| Total expenses | 439 | 360 | 470 | 362 | 345 | 392 | 441 |
| Employee cost | 126 | 120 | 123 | 114 | 125 | 125 | 126 |
| EBITDA | 36.72 | 27.81 | 20.03 | 10.05 | (3.07) | 11.30 | 17.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +7.2% | +4.1% | +2.7% | -0.9% | +2.8% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.41 | 5.39 | 4.58 | 5.57 | 5.49 | 6.93 | 7.81 |
| Interest | 7.74 | 8.76 | 10.55 | 7.78 | 8.43 | 10.73 | 14.14 |
| Profit before tax | 36.86 | 28.40 | 8.63 | 1.57 | (11.63) | (0.94) | 5.53 |
| Tax | (4.12) | (3.33) | 4.97 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 1.92 | 3.12 |
| Net profit | 42.56 | 30.56 | 16.36 | 16.35 | (13.34) | (2.86) | 2.41 |
| Net profit margin | +8.9% | +7.9% | +3.3% | +4.4% | -3.9% | -0.7% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.34 | 8.01 | 0.92 | (0.64) | (3.37) | (0.72) | 0.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 |
| Reserves & surplus | 60.59 | 18.91 | (10.33) | (47.99) | (38.83) | (24.34) | (21.98) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 100 | 58.53 | 29.29 | (8.37) | 0.79 | 15.28 | 17.64 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 12.84 |
| Unsecured loans | 82.13 | 84.06 | 82.40 | 105 | 109 | 97.92 | 129 |
| Total debt | 82.47 | 84.50 | 83.01 | 105 | 109 | 98.56 | 142 |
| Total liabilities | 187 | 144 | 113 | 106 | 118 | 122 | 167 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 52.05 | 52.76 | 48.69 | 65.81 | 63.78 | 58.84 | 59.14 |
| Net block | 9.68 | 11.02 | 13.64 | 15.59 | 18.46 | 16.83 | 22.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.81 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 2.35 |
| Investments | 86.82 | 43.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 9.12 | 9.38 | 11.10 | 11.45 | 12.25 | 13.04 | 14.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 138 | 84.78 | 98.18 | 83.48 | 64.71 | 94.71 | 133 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.31 | 34.74 | 59.08 | 32.03 | 21.83 | 30.82 | 15.38 |
| Loans & advances | 51.12 | 49.58 | 43.13 | 35.10 | 43.33 | 43.61 | 47.80 |
| Total current assets | 212 | 178 | 211 | 162 | 142 | 182 | 210 |
| Total current liabilities | 178 | 130 | 157 | 114 | 89.26 | 132 | 144 |
| Net working capital | 33.16 | 48.94 | 54.49 | 48.10 | 52.86 | 49.87 | 66.05 |
| Total assets | 187 | 144 | 113 | 106 | 118 | 122 | 167 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 25.68 | 47.94 | 30.81 | 21.83 | 30.82 | 15.38 | 11.80 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22.86 | 38.70 | 28.77 | 18.19 | (11.90) | 71.95 | 42.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33.12) | (45.93) | (12.61) | 1.63 | 2.91 | (3.58) | (2.43) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.16) | (15.03) | 0.97 | (10.84) | 0.00 | (52.93) | (36.37) |
| Net change in cash | (17.42) | (22.26) | 17.13 | 8.98 | (8.99) | 15.44 | 3.58 |
| Closing cash | 13.31 | 34.74 | 59.08 | 32.03 | 21.83 | 30.82 | 15.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +22.6% | -20.9% | +32.0% | +8.8% | -15.4% | -12.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.0% | +38.8% | +99.3% | +427.4% | -127.2% | -36.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +29.8% | +229.1% | +449.7% | +9998.0% | -1137.2% | - | +36.5% |
| Net income growth | +39.3% | +86.8% | +0.1% | +222.6% | -366.4% | -218.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.6% | +4.4% | +6.7% | -6.8% | -14.5% | -5.9% | -8.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +54.0% | - | +21.0% | -17.2% | - | - | -13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.6% | +8.2% | +0.8% | -0.7% | -3.9% | -0.7% | +0.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.5% | +12.7% | +18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +6.3% |
| Return on net worth | +24.2% | +19.9% | +22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.05 | 1.91 | 8.99 | 0.00 | 12.92 | 7.30 | 53.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.02 | 1.01 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.14 | 19.20 |
| Interest cover | 24.72 | 39.07 | 68.28 | 173.66 | -98.48 | 245.54 | 142.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 9.08 | 7.65 | 8.57 | 5.74 | 5.57 | 6.84 | 8.64 |
| Inventory turnover | 51.45 | 37.91 | 43.50 | 31.36 | 27.02 | 29.74 | 29.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.27 | 4.24 | 5.40 | 5.02 | 4.29 | 3.55 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.34 | 8.01 | 0.92 | (0.64) | (3.37) | (0.72) | 0.61 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 25.29 | 14.77 | 7.39 | (2.11) | 0.20 | 3.86 | 4.45 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 139 | 128 | 117 | 82.17 | 118 | 77.33 | 81.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.9% | +18.1% | +64.9% | +43.6% | -19.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.73 | 4.49 | 1.70 | 2.22 | 1.88 | 4.92 | 1.98 | 1.56 |
| Total expenses | 98.78 | 130 | 123 | 106 | 74.79 | 108 | 73.32 | 77.28 |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 9.55 | 4.06 | 11.18 | 7.38 | 10.27 | 4.01 | 4.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +6.9% | +3.2% | +9.5% | +9.0% | +8.7% | +5.2% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.72 | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.36 | 1.05 | 0.88 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 1.31 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 6.12 | 12.25 | 3.30 | 11.27 | 7.32 | 11.38 | 3.78 | 3.62 |
| Tax | 1.84 | 2.89 | (13.07) | 4.21 | 1.90 | 5.06 | (10.35) | 0.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 466 | 378 | 478 | 355 | 298 | 326 | 345 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -20.8% | +34.5% | +19.0% | -8.6% | -5.5% | - |
| Other income | 10.29 | 9.51 | 3.67 | 4.80 | 5.16 | 4.62 | 8.83 |
| Total expenses | 434 | 354 | 443 | 326 | 291 | 314 | 324 |
| Employee cost | 119 | 112 | 109 | 99.05 | 93.39 | 89.27 | 84.81 |
| EBITDA | 32.17 | 24.32 | 34.96 | 29.34 | 7.81 | 12.25 | 21.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.3% | +8.3% | +2.6% | +3.8% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 5.40 | 5.39 | 4.58 | 5.58 | 5.47 | 6.69 | 7.64 |
| Interest | 2.92 | 5.69 | 7.48 | 6.50 | 5.50 | 7.78 | 12.56 |
| Profit before tax | 34.14 | 22.75 | 26.57 | 22.06 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 9.69 |
| Tax | (4.12) | (3.33) | 4.97 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 1.92 | 3.12 |
| Net profit | 39.79 | 25.00 | 21.60 | 17.95 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 6.57 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.6% | +4.5% | +5.1% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.66 | 6.58 | 5.45 | 4.53 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 1.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 | 39.62 |
| Reserves & surplus | 135 | 97.26 | 71.49 | 50.33 | 32.48 | 32.42 | 32.71 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 175 | 137 | 111 | 89.95 | 72.10 | 72.04 | 72.33 |
| Secured loans | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 4.36 | 4.67 | 44.57 | 44.37 | 58.90 | 77.73 | 111 |
| Total debt | 4.70 | 5.11 | 45.18 | 44.79 | 59.35 | 78.37 | 112 |
| Total liabilities | 184 | 143 | 157 | 141 | 138 | 157 | 190 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 52.04 | 50.36 | 48.69 | 48.95 | 46.92 | 42.00 | 42.84 |
| Net block | 9.64 | 10.99 | 13.56 | 15.51 | 18.36 | 16.72 | 21.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.93 | 0.81 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 2.35 |
| Investments | 86.82 | 43.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 4.93 |
| Inventories | 9.12 | 9.37 | 11.10 | 11.45 | 12.25 | 13.04 | 11.30 |
| Sundry debtors | 135 | 83.23 | 136 | 118 | 89.70 | 110 | 122 |
| Cash & bank balances | 11.83 | 32.84 | 56.96 | 30.30 | 16.75 | 26.97 | 12.22 |
| Loans & advances | 50.02 | 48.61 | 41.71 | 27.36 | 35.37 | 35.20 | 38.40 |
| Total current assets | 206 | 174 | 246 | 187 | 154 | 185 | 184 |
| Total current liabilities | 176 | 126 | 147 | 101 | 80.85 | 101 | 96.93 |
| Net working capital | 29.74 | 47.93 | 98.59 | 85.34 | 73.22 | 83.77 | 86.93 |
| Total assets | 184 | 143 | 157 | 141 | 138 | 157 | 190 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 23.76 | 45.59 | 29.08 | 16.75 | 26.97 | 12.22 | 6.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 20.11 | 75.99 | 36.36 | 35.95 | 13.00 | 58.42 | 47.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (32.48) | (45.85) | (12.45) | 1.06 | 2.85 | (3.57) | (2.74) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.60) | (51.97) | (7.40) | (24.68) | (26.07) | (40.10) | (38.62) |
| Net change in cash | (16.97) | (21.83) | 16.51 | 12.33 | (10.22) | 14.75 | 6.02 |
| Closing cash | 11.83 | 32.84 | 56.96 | 30.30 | 16.75 | 26.97 | 12.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +23.2% | -20.8% | +34.5% | +19.0% | -8.6% | -5.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.3% | -30.4% | +19.2% | +275.7% | -36.2% | -41.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +50.1% | -14.4% | +20.4% | +1003.0% | -16.7% | -75.2% | +87.1% |
| Net income growth | +59.2% | +15.7% | +20.3% | +6089.7% | -39.6% | -92.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.5% | +8.2% | +13.6% | +1.0% | -12.4% | -6.5% | -1.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.1% | +46.0% | +41.8% | +11.7% | -24.4% | -6.0% | +30.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.2% | +6.9% | +4.5% | +5.1% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +1.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.2% | +15.2% | +16.2% | +13.0% | +3.2% | +3.9% | +7.8% |
| Return on net worth | +22.8% | +16.2% | +13.4% | +11.1% | +0.2% | +0.3% | +4.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 2.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.87 |
| Interest cover | 10.91 | 30.06 | 24.62 | 27.36 | 235.04 | 139.93 | 93.59 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 9.11 | 7.64 | 9.79 | 7.41 | 6.71 | 7.69 | 9.31 |
| Inventory turnover | 50.43 | 36.97 | 42.38 | 29.98 | 23.60 | 26.81 | 26.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.27 | 3.45 | 3.77 | 3.43 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.66 | 6.58 | 5.45 | 4.53 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 1.66 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 44.05 | 34.55 | 28.04 | 22.70 | 18.20 | 18.18 | 18.26 |
Competitors of Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include AyurVAID Hospitals, Kerala Ayurveda and AVN Arogya.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ayurvaid.com | 2005 | Bengaluru, India | $2.78M | 157 | A chain of Ayurveda hospitals is operated in India. | |
| keralaayurveda.biz | 1945 | Kochi, India | 350 | Chain of complementary and alternative therapy hospitals | ||
| avnarogya.in | 1930 | Madurai, India | 646 | Offers Ayurvedic healthcare services for treatments and preventive medicine. |
Detailed competitors of Arya Vaidya Sala
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Arya Vaidya Sala
The website of Arya Vaidya Sala (aryavaidyasala.com) receives about 339.5K visits a month and ranks #115,508 among all websites worldwide, #3,412 in Health.
- Monthly visits339.5K
▼ 5.6% vs previous month
- Unique visitors180.9K
per month
- Global rank#115,508
among all websites
- Category rank#3,412
Health · Health
- Bounce rate39%
- Pages per visit4.0
- Average visit3 min 10 sec
- DevicesDesktop 13% · Mobile 87%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Arya Vaidya Sala. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vediherbals.com | 100% | 44.3K | #673,440 | View details | |
trichurheart.com | trichurheart.com | 98% | – | ||
| drvaidyas.com | 96% | 292.3K | #213,781 | View details | |
| 1mg.com | 90% | 44.9M | #1,062 | View details | |
| ayusharogyam.com | 89% | 17.1K | #1,523,747 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Arya Vaidya Sala
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Alternative Medicine Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Arya Vaidya Sala (Alternative Medicine Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Homeopathic medicine manufacturing and online retail in India. | 1898 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 26.35 M | 1,192 | ||
Operates an online store specializing in ayurvedic and homeopathic medicines. | 2016 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 1.25 M | 16 | ||
Offers Ayurvedic treatments, consultations, and products for various diseases and wellness. | 1992 | Faridabad, Haryana, India | USD 10.08 M | 570 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Arya Vaidya Sala
Complete news archive for Arya Vaidya Sala
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arya Vaidya Sala
Arya Vaidya Sala was founded in 1902.
Arya Vaidya Sala is headquartered in Malappuram, India. It is registered at Malappuram, Kerala, India.
Arya Vaidya Sala has 16 employees.
The primary company behind Arya Vaidya Sala, Inspirisys Solutions Limited, reported revenue of ₹489 Cr for FY 2026, up 23% year on year.
Arya Vaidya Sala is a charitable institution based in Kottakkal, Kerala, India, focused on practicing and propagating Ayurveda. It delivers classical Ayurvedic medicines, therapies, and consultations to patients from India and abroad through hospitals, clinics, and online platforms. The organization manufactures over 500 formulations and provides in-patient, walk-in, and video consultations while selling products via dealers and e-commerce.
Arya Vaidya Sala's top competitors include AyurVAID Hospitals, Kerala Ayurveda and AVN Arogya.
Arya Vaidya Sala offers Ayurvedic Medicines, Consultation Services, and In-Patient Treatments.
Yes, Arya Vaidya Sala is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol INSPIRISYS.
Arya Vaidya Sala operates through Inspirisys Solutions Limited.
The legal entities of Arya Vaidya Sala currently have 8 directors, including Rajesh Muni, Murari Jagan, Shanmugam Sundaramurthy and others.
Yes. Arya Vaidya Sala publishes Kottakkal Ayurveda and 1 more app, with over 100,000 downloads.
The website of Arya Vaidya Sala receives about 340 thousand visits a month and ranks #115,508 among all websites worldwide.
