
About Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 1996 by Vilas Lande, Shivaji Akhade, and Sudhir Mungase. Sheet metal components are manufactured and supplied to OEMs. It operates on a B2B2C and Reseller / Distribution model. Autoline Industries has raised $9 million across 1 funding round from investors including Duke India Automotive Fund. The company has 2,210 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Umesh Chavan. Its Indian entity Autoline Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ852 Cr. Autoline Industries offers products and services including Sheet Metal Components, Pedal Boxes, Exhaust Systems, and Door Hinges. Its focus areas include Automotive, Components and Sheet Metal Parts. Its competitors include Maini Precision Products, Ramkrishna Forgings and Bharat Forge.
Company details
Automotive sheet metal components and assemblies are produced by Autoline Industries for major OEMs like Tata Motors, Volkswagen, and Ford. Operations span across design, engineering, and manufacturing services, focusing on heavy sheet metal parts, exhaust systems, pedal systems, and door assemblies. Facilities are located in Pune, Dharwad, and Uttarakhand in India, serving sectors like passenger cars, SUVs, and heavy commercial vehicles. Solutions include product design, engineering, and customized manufacturing as per client specifications.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 2,210
- Founders Vilas Lande, Shivaji Akhade, Sudhir Mungase
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website autolineind.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Autoline Industries Limited
- Market Cap₹334 Cr
AUTOIND · NSE
- Share Price₹74.76
+1.58% today
- Revenue₹824 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +25.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹78.70 Cr
Margin 9.6%
- Net Profit₹19.69 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -8.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)13.0x
P/B 1.7x
- Total Equity Funding$9M (USD)
in 1 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$9M (USD), Series A
Jan 2006
- Investors
- Employee Count2,210
Associated legal entities of Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Autoline Industries Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autoline Industries Limited Listed CIN L34300PN1996PLC104510 | Active | 16 Dec 1996 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹852 Cr | 918 | 9 | View details |
| Autoline Locomotive Parts Llp CIN AAY-1331 | Strike Off | 10 Aug 2021 | Pune, Maharashtra | 2 | View details | ||
| Autoline Industrial Parks Limited CIN U45209PN2007PLC130639 | Active | 31 Aug 2007 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹0.3 Cr | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Sheet Metal Components, Pedal Boxes, Exhaust Systems, and Door Hinges.
Sheet metal components are manufactured for automotive OEMs.
Pedal boxes are designed for vehicle control systems.
Exhaust systems are produced for various vehicle types.
Door hinges are crafted for automotive door assemblies.
Funding Insights of Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries has successfully raised a total of $9M through 1 strategic funding round. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $9 million completed in January 2006. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $9M
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Series A β $9M
- First Round $9M
(Jan 2006)
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of Autoline Industries with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2006 | $9M | Series A | β | Duke India Automotive Fund | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries has secured backing from 1 investor, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Duke India Automotive Fund.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke India Automotive Fund |
Investor details for Autoline Industries
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Autoline Industries Limited (Autoline Industries)
Autoline Industries Limited is the primary company behind Autoline Industries. The boards of the 3 registered companies of Autoline Industries currently have 13 directors; the longest-serving is Sudhir Vithal Mungase, appointed in 1996. 43 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhir Vithal Mungase DIN 00006754 | Whole-time director | 16 Dec 1996 | 29 yrs 10 mo | Autoline Industries Limited, Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Pravinchandra Batavia DIN 02153898 | Director | 18 Jun 2008 | 18 yrs 4 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Devang Sudhish Dhruv DIN 00142610 | Director | 30 Dec 2008 | 17 yrs 10 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Nimish Rameshbhai Rana DIN 00088169 | Director | 28 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Vijay Kantilal Thanawala DIN 00001974 | Director | 28 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Umesh Nivurttirao Chavan DIN 06908966 | Director | 13 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Rajashri Sai DIN 07112541 | Additional Director | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 9 mo | Autoline Industries Limited, Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Sujeet Sunil Ghadi DIN 09207557 | Designated Partner | 10 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Autoline Locomotive Parts Llp |
| Shivaji Tukaram Akhade DIN 00006755 | Designated Partner | 10 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Autoline Locomotive Parts Llp, Autoline Industries Limited, Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
| Kishor Kharat DIN 07266945 | Director | 25 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Autoline Industries Limited |
| Vinayak Janardan Jadhav DIN 02312072 | Director | 31 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Autoline Industries Limited |
| Aishwarya Shivaji Akhade DIN 07995385 | Director | 31 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Autoline Industries Limited |
| Mohammed Irfan Naim Choudhary DIN 10132919 | Director | 14 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Autoline Industrial Parks Limited |
People of Autoline Industries
14 people are tracked at Autoline Industries (7 in leadership, 4 in board & advisors, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,210.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Vilas Lande | Co-Founder & Chairman | Leadership |
| Co-Founder & MD & CSR | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & Director | Leadership | |
| CEO & Director | Leadership | |
Mayank Sharma | Chief Operating Officer | Leadership |
Pawan Rawal | Plant Head | Leadership |
Gnyaneshwar Reddy | Head Operations | Leadership |
Prakash Nimbalkar | Board Member | Board & advisors |
| Board Member | Board & advisors | |
| Board Member | Board & advisors | |
Sridhar Ramachandran | Board Member | Board & advisors |
Rohit Shinde | Business Development Officer | Team |
Siva Prasad Kankata | Project Engineer | Team |
Nagesh Choudhary | Account Manager | Team |
Complete people profiles for Autoline Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol AUTOIND in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date31 Jan 2007
- Listed onNSE: AUTOIND · BSE: 532797
- Listed entityAutoline Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE718H01014
- Share price₹81.17 (+0.41% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹365 Cr
- Price to earnings9.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹8.79
- Volume (last session)26,536
Financials of Autoline Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Autoline Industries Limited, the listed company behind Autoline Industries (NSE: AUTOIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 824 | 659 | 654 | 650 | 568 | 285 | 316 |
| Revenue growth | +25.1% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +14.3% | +99.7% | -10.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 78.70 | 64.58 | 51.36 | 32.46 | 46.28 | 2.38 | (16.27) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.8% | +7.9% | +5.0% | +8.1% | +0.8% | -5.1% |
| Profit before tax | 44.71 | 18.82 | 16.87 | 10.56 | 7.68 | (41.88) | (66.04) |
| Net profit | 19.69 | 21.59 | 17.23 | 1.91 | 1.97 | (42.14) | (62.93) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +0.3% | +0.4% | -14.8% | -19.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.59 | 4.18 | 4.21 | 2.85 | 2.03 | (13.52) | (24.43) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 524 | 508 | 396 | 314 | 363 | 282 | 292 |
| Net worth | 197 | 153 | 136 | 75.02 | 60.64 | 21.85 | 41.28 |
| Total debt | 325 | 288 | 194 | 173 | 237 | 197 | 187 |
| Cash & bank | 8.57 | 31.25 | 16.42 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 6.33 | 5.43 |
| Net working capital | 95.52 | (4.81) | 20.00 | 133 | 175 | 80.33 | 63.97 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.55 | 66.42 | 10.79 | 76.41 | (52.69) | 6.55 | 22.66 |
| Cash from investing | (26.36) | (128) | (51.16) | 2.26 | 5.12 | (0.18) | (3.00) |
| Cash from financing | 16.62 | 61.59 | 51.73 | (78.67) | 47.40 | (7.46) | (18.79) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265 | 289 | 209 | 173 | 152 | 195 | 156 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +74.7% | +48.4% | +34.2% | +10.8% | +0.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 18.45 | 0.89 | 1.04 | 7.46 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
| EBITDA | 19.17 | 28.46 | 19.68 | 16.99 | 13.58 | 19.95 | 13.34 | 15.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +9.8% | +9.4% | +9.8% | +8.9% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.69 | 6.09 | 5.27 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 4.87 | 4.55 | 4.31 |
| Interest | 11.65 | 10.37 | 10.39 | 9.95 | 9.29 | 8.87 | 8.79 | 7.26 |
| Profit before tax | 1.88 | 30.45 | 4.91 | 2.83 | 6.53 | 7.56 | 1.00 | 4.90 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 6.02 | 1.04 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 1.88 | 30.41 | 4.83 | 2.78 | 0.51 | 6.52 | 1.02 | 4.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.41 | 6.70 | 1.07 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 1.44 | 0.25 | 1.09 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 822 | 657 | 651 | 647 | 566 | 284 | 316 |
| Revenue growth | +25.2% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +14.2% | +99.3% | -10.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 77.91 | 63.28 | 51.66 | 35.36 | 44.99 | 8.33 | (15.57) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +9.6% | +7.9% | +5.5% | +7.9% | +2.9% | -4.9% |
| Profit before tax | 44.63 | 19.05 | 18.77 | 14.89 | 7.49 | (35.62) | (65.35) |
| Net profit | 19.74 | 23.43 | 19.41 | 0.91 | 1.78 | (41.06) | (62.24) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +0.1% | +0.3% | -14.5% | -19.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.62 | 4.41 | 4.82 | 3.82 | 1.97 | (11.50) | (24.18) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 530 | 432 | 318 | 231 | 278 | 199 | 207 |
| Net worth | 204 | 143 | 124 | 61.44 | 43.28 | 6.22 | 24.61 |
| Total debt | 324 | 287 | 193 | 169 | 234 | 192 | 181 |
| Cash & bank | 8.54 | 31.25 | 16.40 | 4.44 | 4.61 | 6.15 | 4.90 |
| Net working capital | 120 | 91.25 | 110 | 25.80 | 61.22 | (33.16) | (48.97) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 29.27 | 66.36 | 19.11 | 76.06 | (51.77) | 12.08 | 17.00 |
| Cash from investing | (46.62) | (124) | (41.87) | 9.62 | 4.30 | (3.08) | (0.90) |
| Cash from financing | 17.14 | 58.37 | 34.14 | (85.70) | 47.45 | (9.75) | (15.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265 | 289 | 209 | 173 | 152 | 195 | 156 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +75.0% | +48.5% | +34.3% | +10.8% | +0.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 5.56 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 20.37 | 1.56 | 1.22 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 246 | 261 | 190 | 156 | 138 | 174 | 142 | 141 |
| EBITDA | 19.14 | 28.37 | 19.47 | 16.78 | 13.28 | 20.31 | 13.13 | 15.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +9.8% | +9.3% | +9.7% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +8.4% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 6.61 | 6.00 | 5.18 | 5.15 | 5.13 | 4.79 | 4.47 | 4.21 |
| Interest | 11.60 | 10.31 | 10.33 | 9.88 | 9.23 | 8.81 | 8.65 | 7.13 |
| Profit before tax | 1.99 | 17.62 | 4.88 | 2.83 | 19.29 | 8.27 | 1.23 | 4.95 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.97 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265 | 289 | 209 | 173 | 152 | 195 | 156 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +74.7% | +48.4% | +34.2% | +10.8% | +0.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 18.45 | 0.89 | 1.04 | 7.46 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
| EBITDA | 19.17 | 28.46 | 19.68 | 16.99 | 13.58 | 19.95 | 13.34 | 15.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +9.8% | +9.4% | +9.8% | +8.9% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.69 | 6.09 | 5.27 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 4.87 | 4.55 | 4.31 |
| Interest | 11.65 | 10.37 | 10.39 | 9.95 | 9.29 | 8.87 | 8.79 | 7.26 |
| Profit before tax | 1.88 | 30.45 | 4.91 | 2.83 | 6.53 | 7.56 | 1.00 | 4.90 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 6.02 | 1.04 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 1.88 | 30.41 | 4.83 | 2.78 | 0.51 | 6.52 | 1.02 | 4.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.41 | 6.70 | 1.07 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 1.44 | 0.25 | 1.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 824 | 659 | 654 | 650 | 568 | 285 | 316 |
| Revenue growth | +25.1% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +14.3% | +99.7% | -10.0% | - |
| Other income | 27.84 | 4.09 | 2.29 | 17.72 | 7.22 | 8.14 | 2.51 |
| Total expenses | 745 | 594 | 603 | 617 | 522 | 282 | 333 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 45.85 | 40.17 | 37.30 | 32.22 | 25.63 | 29.28 |
| EBITDA | 78.70 | 64.58 | 51.36 | 32.46 | 46.28 | 2.38 | (16.27) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +9.8% | +7.9% | +5.0% | +8.1% | +0.8% | -5.1% |
| Depreciation | 21.82 | 17.80 | 13.83 | 17.63 | 20.14 | 20.43 | 20.95 |
| Interest | 40.01 | 32.05 | 22.95 | 21.99 | 25.68 | 31.97 | 31.33 |
| Profit before tax | 44.71 | 18.82 | 16.87 | 10.56 | 7.68 | (41.88) | (66.04) |
| Tax | 6.21 | 1.01 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 19.69 | 21.59 | 17.23 | 1.91 | 1.97 | (42.14) | (62.93) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +3.3% | +2.6% | +0.3% | +0.4% | -14.8% | -19.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.59 | 4.18 | 4.21 | 2.85 | 2.03 | (13.52) | (24.43) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 45.38 | 43.18 | 38.96 | 38.96 | 37.96 | 30.96 | 27.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 146 | 104 | 52.63 | 35.44 | 20.94 | (9.73) | 12.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 197 | 153 | 136 | 75.02 | 60.64 | 21.85 | 41.28 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.24 | 64.83 | 62.37 | 62.11 |
| Secured loans | 208 | 163 | 128 | 123 | 193 | 168 | 155 |
| Unsecured loans | 117 | 125 | 66.25 | 49.89 | 43.86 | 29.54 | 32.22 |
| Total debt | 325 | 288 | 194 | 173 | 237 | 197 | 187 |
| Total liabilities | 524 | 508 | 396 | 314 | 363 | 282 | 292 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 695 | 563 | 460 | 439 | 429 | 432 | 435 |
| Net block | 346 | 234 | 148 | 141 | 150 | 169 | 187 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.40 | 67.19 | 14.64 | 10.68 | 3.95 | 0.56 | 0.97 |
| Investments | 2.28 | 2.28 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Inventories | 108 | 67.22 | 52.19 | 163 | 162 | 153 | 153 |
| Sundry debtors | 186 | 127 | 114 | 75.53 | 111 | 44.67 | 26.89 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.57 | 31.25 | 16.42 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 6.33 | 5.43 |
| Loans & advances | 18.54 | 19.63 | 16.41 | 15.08 | 21.58 | 20.62 | 17.84 |
| Total current assets | 321 | 245 | 199 | 258 | 299 | 224 | 203 |
| Total current liabilities | 225 | 250 | 179 | 126 | 124 | 144 | 139 |
| Net working capital | 95.52 | (4.81) | 20.00 | 133 | 175 | 80.33 | 63.97 |
| Total assets | 524 | 508 | 396 | 314 | 363 | 282 | 292 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.51 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 1.34 | 0.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.55 | 66.42 | 10.79 | 76.41 | (52.69) | 6.55 | 22.66 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (26.36) | (128) | (51.16) | 2.26 | 5.12 | (0.18) | (3.00) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.62 | 61.59 | 51.73 | (78.67) | 47.40 | (7.46) | (18.79) |
| Net change in cash | (0.18) | 0.44 | 11.35 | 0.01 | (0.17) | (1.09) | 0.87 |
| Closing cash | 8.57 | 31.25 | 16.42 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 6.33 | 5.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +25.1% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +14.3% | +99.7% | -10.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +21.9% | +25.7% | +58.2% | -29.9% | +1844.5% | +114.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +137.6% | +11.6% | +59.8% | +37.5% | +9998.0% | +36.6% | -1250.5% |
| Net income growth | -8.8% | +25.3% | +802.1% | -3.1% | +104.7% | +33.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.2% | +5.0% | +32.0% | +27.1% | +7.9% | -9.5% | -4.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +34.3% | +11.8% | +178.4% | - | +89.4% | - | -16.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.7% | +2.7% | +2.4% | +1.6% | +1.4% | -14.7% | -20.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.0% | +7.0% | +4.3% | +7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.7% | +4.5% | +0.4% | +1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.68 | 1.76 | 3.06 | 5.38 | 6.27 | 2.77 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 1.18 | 1.87 | 0.93 |
| Interest cover | 70.34 | 68.51 | 61.15 | 148.28 | 98.24 | -177.12 | -84.18 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.29 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 1.32 | 0.66 | 0.72 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.03 | 6.08 | 4.00 | 3.61 | 1.86 | 1.95 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.47 | 6.90 | 6.98 | 7.32 | 7.96 | 8.91 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.59 | 4.18 | 4.21 | 2.85 | 2.03 | (13.52) | (24.43) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 33.94 | 23.28 | 18.86 | 15.28 | 6.56 | 14.11 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 265 | 289 | 209 | 173 | 152 | 195 | 156 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +75.0% | +48.5% | +34.3% | +10.8% | +0.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 5.56 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 20.37 | 1.56 | 1.22 | 1.24 |
| Total expenses | 246 | 261 | 190 | 156 | 138 | 174 | 142 | 141 |
| EBITDA | 19.14 | 28.37 | 19.47 | 16.78 | 13.28 | 20.31 | 13.13 | 15.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +9.8% | +9.3% | +9.7% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +8.4% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 6.61 | 6.00 | 5.18 | 5.15 | 5.13 | 4.79 | 4.47 | 4.21 |
| Interest | 11.60 | 10.31 | 10.33 | 9.88 | 9.23 | 8.81 | 8.65 | 7.13 |
| Profit before tax | 1.99 | 17.62 | 4.88 | 2.83 | 19.29 | 8.27 | 1.23 | 4.95 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.97 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 822 | 657 | 651 | 647 | 566 | 284 | 316 |
| Revenue growth | +25.2% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +14.2% | +99.3% | -10.2% | - |
| Other income | 27.93 | 4.94 | 2.93 | 18.32 | 7.93 | 8.34 | 2.41 |
| Total expenses | 744 | 594 | 599 | 611 | 521 | 276 | 332 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 44.01 | 38.44 | 35.59 | 30.80 | 24.41 | 27.66 |
| EBITDA | 77.91 | 63.28 | 51.66 | 35.36 | 44.99 | 8.33 | (15.57) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +9.6% | +7.9% | +5.5% | +7.9% | +2.9% | -4.9% |
| Depreciation | 21.46 | 17.46 | 13.50 | 17.40 | 20.11 | 20.43 | 20.95 |
| Interest | 39.75 | 31.71 | 22.32 | 21.39 | 25.32 | 31.86 | 31.24 |
| Profit before tax | 44.63 | 19.05 | 18.77 | 14.89 | 7.49 | (35.62) | (65.35) |
| Tax | 5.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 19.74 | 23.43 | 19.41 | 0.91 | 1.78 | (41.06) | (62.24) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +0.1% | +0.3% | -14.5% | -19.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.62 | 4.41 | 4.82 | 3.82 | 1.97 | (11.50) | (24.18) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 45.38 | 43.18 | 38.96 | 38.96 | 37.96 | 30.96 | 27.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 152 | 94.03 | 41.41 | 21.86 | 3.58 | (25.36) | (4.67) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 204 | 143 | 124 | 61.44 | 43.28 | 6.22 | 24.61 |
| Secured loans | 208 | 191 | 187 | 123 | 173 | 146 | 155 |
| Unsecured loans | 116 | 96.18 | 5.72 | 45.64 | 60.65 | 46.30 | 25.68 |
| Total debt | 324 | 287 | 193 | 169 | 234 | 192 | 181 |
| Total liabilities | 530 | 432 | 318 | 231 | 278 | 199 | 207 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 689 | 557 | 454 | 395 | 363 | 389 | 391 |
| Net block | 344 | 231 | 146 | 99.87 | 106 | 125 | 145 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.35 | 50.42 | 1.89 | 3.88 | 3.95 | 0.56 | 0.97 |
| Investments | 7.38 | 7.39 | 5.20 | 75.93 | 75.92 | 76.79 | 73.79 |
| Inventories | 107 | 66.82 | 51.61 | 49.14 | 49.49 | 40.60 | 41.60 |
| Sundry debtors | 186 | 127 | 114 | 73.71 | 108 | 41.56 | 24.04 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.54 | 31.25 | 16.40 | 4.44 | 4.61 | 6.15 | 4.90 |
| Loans & advances | 41.26 | 114 | 105 | 20.98 | 20.64 | 17.90 | 11.65 |
| Total current assets | 343 | 339 | 287 | 148 | 183 | 106 | 82.19 |
| Total current liabilities | 223 | 247 | 177 | 122 | 122 | 139 | 131 |
| Net working capital | 120 | 91.25 | 110 | 25.80 | 61.22 | (33.16) | (48.97) |
| Total assets | 530 | 432 | 318 | 231 | 278 | 199 | 207 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.44 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 29.27 | 66.36 | 19.11 | 76.06 | (51.77) | 12.08 | 17.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (46.62) | (124) | (41.87) | 9.62 | 4.30 | (3.08) | (0.90) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.14 | 58.37 | 34.14 | (85.70) | 47.45 | (9.75) | (15.72) |
| Net change in cash | (0.21) | 0.46 | 11.38 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.75) | 0.37 |
| Closing cash | 8.54 | 31.25 | 16.40 | 4.44 | 4.61 | 6.15 | 4.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +25.2% | +1.0% | +0.6% | +14.2% | +99.3% | -10.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.1% | +22.5% | +46.1% | -21.4% | +440.1% | +153.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +134.3% | +1.5% | +26.1% | +98.8% | +9998.0% | +45.5% | -1521.6% |
| Net income growth | -15.8% | +20.7% | +2033.0% | -48.9% | +104.3% | +34.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.3% | +5.1% | +31.8% | +26.9% | +7.8% | -9.6% | -4.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.1% | +12.0% | +83.7% | - | +79.5% | - | -17.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.7% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +2.3% | +1.3% | -12.5% | -20.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +9.3% | +8.0% | +4.4% | +7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.6% | +5.7% | +0.3% | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.81 | 1.97 | 3.91 | 8.93 | 12.84 | 3.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.68 | 0.47 | 0.60 | 1.99 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| Interest cover | 70.42 | 69.21 | 58.49 | 119.10 | 101.77 | -263.31 | -85.54 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.30 | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.51 | 0.73 | 0.81 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.09 | 12.92 | 13.11 | 12.57 | 6.91 | 6.17 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.46 | 6.93 | 7.11 | 7.56 | 8.66 | 9.66 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.62 | 4.41 | 4.82 | 3.82 | 1.97 | (11.50) | (24.18) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 31.57 | 20.39 | 15.38 | 10.70 | 1.52 | 7.94 |
Timeline of Autoline Industries
3 dated milestones of Autoline Industries across 11 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Autoline Industries is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $9.0M.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Competitors of Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include Maini Precision Products, Ramkrishna Forgings and Bharat Forge.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mainiprecisionproducts.com | 1973 | Bengaluru, India | 1,445 | Manufacturer & supplier of precision products and assemblies | ||
| ramkrishnaforgings.com | 1981 | Kolkata, India | 2,653 | Ramkrishna Forgings is engaged in metal forming and manufacturing. | ||
| bharatforge.com | 1961 | Pune, India | 4,132 | Technology-enabled automotive tools, forging, and machining materials are manufactured. |
Detailed competitors of Autoline Industries
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Autoline Industries
The website of Autoline Industries (autolineind.com) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▼ 22.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Autoline Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| preranamotors.com | 100% | 4.8K | #3,879,402 | View details |
Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Autoline Industries (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC. | 2007 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 26.22 M | USD 32.69 M | 415 | |
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 & 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 137.89 M | USD 17.06 B | 33,980 | |
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories. | 2006 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 34.18 M | 177 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Autoline Industries
Complete news archive for Autoline Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Autoline Industries
Autoline Industries was founded in 1996 and raised its 1st funding round 10 years after it was founded.
Autoline Industries is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Umesh Chavan is the CEO of Autoline Industries, as recorded in our data.
Autoline Industries is a funded company, having raised a total of $9M across 1 funding round to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $9M, raised on Jan 2006.
Autoline Industries has 2,210 employees.
The primary company behind Autoline Industries, Autoline Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ852 Cr for FY 2026, up 25% year on year.
Automotive sheet metal components and assemblies are produced by Autoline Industries for major OEMs like Tata Motors, Volkswagen, and Ford. Operations span across design, engineering, and manufacturing services, focusing on heavy sheet metal parts, exhaust systems, pedal systems, and door assemblies. Facilities are located in Pune, Dharwad, and Uttarakhand in India, serving sectors like passenger cars, SUVs, and heavy commercial vehicles. Solutions include product design, engineering, and customized manufacturing as per client specifications.
Autoline Industries's top competitors include Bharat Forge, Maini Precision Products and Ramkrishna Forgings.
Autoline Industries offers Sheet Metal Components, Pedal Boxes, Exhaust Systems, and Door Hinges.
Yes, Autoline Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol AUTOIND.
Autoline Industries has 1 investor. Key investors include Duke India Automotive Fund.
Autoline Industries is associated with 3 legal entities: Autoline Industries Limited, Autoline Locomotive Parts Llp, Autoline Industrial Parks Limited.
