Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mumbai, India Founded: 1994 • Age: 32 yrs Listed
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles

About Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1994. Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has raised $137.89 million across 4 funding rounds from investors including International Finance Corporation, Global Environment Fund and The India-Japan Fund. The company has 33,980 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Suman Mishra. Its website mahindralastmilemobility.com draws about 37 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Mahindra And Mahindra Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή204,049 Cr. Its focus areas include Auto, Auto Brands, Commercial Vehicles and Multi Category. Its competitors include Mahindra, Eicher Motors and Infraprime Logistics Technologies; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.

Company details

Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles. It offers a diverse range of three four wheelers, including Treo Series, e-Alfa, Zor Grand,Treo Yaari, Alfa DX Duo, Alfa DX, Treo Zor, Jeeto Plus Petrol, Jeeto Strong Diesel CNG, and Mahindra Zeo.

  • Headquarters Mumbai, India
  • Employees 33,980
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Transportation, Automotive & Logistics
  • Website category Vehicles · Automotive Industry
  • Email
    β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Phone
    β€’β€’β€’β€’ β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website mahindralastmilemobility.com
  • Social LinkedIn X Facebook
  • Legal Name Mahindra And Mahindra Limited
  • Date of Incorporation 02 Oct, 1945
  • Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹3,61,618 Cr

    M&M · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹2,961.90

    +1.85% today

  • Revenue
    ₹1,98,639 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +24.8% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹36,687 Cr

    Margin 18.5%

  • Net Profit
    ₹17,313 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +33.9% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    18.5x

    P/B 3.8x

  • ROE
    21.9%

    ROCE 15.3%

  • Debt / Equity
    1.46

    Interest cover 32.7x

  • Total Equity Funding
    $137.89M (USD)

    in 4 rounds

  • Latest Funding Round
    $33.64M (USD), Series C

    Jul 2026

  • Investors
  • Employee Count
    33,980

Funding Insights of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has successfully raised a total of $137.89M across 4 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series C round of $33.64 million completed in July 2026. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.

  • Total Funding $137.89M
  • Total Rounds 4
  • Last Round Series C β€” $33.64M
  • First Round $20M

    (Dec 2006)

  • Investors Count 5

All 4 funding rounds of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.

DateAmountTransaction NameValuationLead InvestorsInvestors
Jul 2026$33.64MSeries C–Lightrock
Jan 2024$48.15MSeries C–The India-Japan Fund
–
Oct 2023$36.09MSeries B–IFC
–
Dec 2006$20MSeries A––
Valuation history

5 investors in total: 5 institutional.

Investors in Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has secured backing from 5 investors, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include International Finance Corporation, Global Environment Fund and The India-Japan Fund.

All
Venture Fund
InvestorDescriptionFounded YearDomainLocation
IFC is focused on private sector development in emerging markets.
1956ifc.org
US focused VC firm
dfj.comMenlo Park, United States
Infrastructure fund focused on energy sector
1990globalenvironmentfund.comBethesda, United States
lightrock.com
Premium access

Investor details for Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.

  • Complete investor list
  • Round participation
  • Investor portfolios
  • Co-investor network

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of directors of Mahindra And Mahindra Limited (Mahindra Last Mile Mobility)

Mahindra And Mahindra Limited is the primary company behind Mahindra Last Mile Mobility. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility currently have 17 directors; the longest-serving is Anand Gopal Mahindra, appointed in 2010. 65 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Anand Gopal Mahindra
DIN 00004695
Director01 Aug 201016 yrs 3 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Ravindra Dhariwal
DIN 00003922
Director19 Apr 20179 yrs 6 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Ruzbeh Baman Irani
DIN 01831944
Director22 Jan 20188 yrs 9 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Shikha Sanjaya Sharma
DIN 00043265
Director08 Aug 20197 yrs 2 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Vijay Ramswaroop Nakra
DIN 02638616
Director06 May 20206 yrs 5 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Anish Dilip Shah
DIN 02719429
Managing Director07 Aug 20206 yrs 2 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Nisaba Godrej
DIN 00591503
Director08 Aug 20206 yrs 2 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Muthiah Murugappan
DIN 07858587
Director08 Aug 20206 yrs 2 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Rajesh Ganesh Jejurikar
DIN 00046823
Director21 Jan 20215 yrs 9 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited, Mahindra And Mahindra Limited
Suman Laxmidhar Mishra
DIN 06727958
Whole-time director13 Jul 20215 yrs 3 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Amit Kumar Sinha
DIN 09127387
Director23 Aug 20215 yrs 2 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Nikhilesh Natwarlal Panchal
DIN 00041080
Director26 Apr 20224 yrs 6 moMahindra Electric Mobility Limited
Ranjan Pant
DIN 00005410
Director17 May 20242 yrs 5 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Padmasree Warrior
DIN 10387032
Director17 May 20242 yrs 5 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Sat Pal Bhanoo
DIN 10482731
Nominee Director17 May 20242 yrs 5 moMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Muthu Raju Paravasa Raju Vijay Kumar
DIN 05170323
Director07 Oct 20251 yrMahindra And Mahindra Limited
Samina Hamied
DIN 00027923
Director07 Oct 20251 yrMahindra And Mahindra Limited

People of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

65 people are tracked at Mahindra Last Mile Mobility (13 in leadership, 52 in team); the tracked headcount is 33,980.

NameRoleGroup
CEO & MDLeadership
Marcelo Vargas
Chief Platform HeadLeadership
Dr. Srinivasa Chandra V
Head - Validation, Homologation And Proto-buildLeadership
Siva Prasad Polimetla
Dy. General Manager - Product EngineeringLeadership
Amit Garg
Head ProgramsLeadership
Philip Jose
Head Of Product DevelopmentLeadership
Rasesh Joshi
Chief Financial OfficerLeadership
Jayadev Ningaraddi
Project Engineering HeadLeadership
Sairam M
Administration HeadLeadership
Vinay Upadhyay
Product Engineering HeadLeadership
Ca Rachana Jain-Punamiya
General Manager FinanceLeadership
Urvi Laroia
Head - Retail Finance & ExchangeLeadership
Hamida Khan
Executive Secretary To MD & CEOLeadership
Suhas Sp
Deputy Manager, New Product DevelopmentTeam
Tharun Reddy
CAE EngineerTeam
Moin S M.D. .
Technical Lead- Power Electronics (advance Engg. & Electric Power Train Dept.)Team
Prachi Pachouri
Recruitment Consultant(rpo- Taggd)Team
Amit Singh
Senior ManagerTeam
Archana Goud
Deputy ManagerTeam
Kandhavelu Pacheyappa Achari
Sr. Manager - Proto LeadTeam

45 more people are available in the full profile.

Premium access

Complete people profiles for Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol M&M in India, operating in the Automobile sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • Listed onNSE: M&M
  • Listed entityMahindra And Mahindra Limited
  • Exchange sectorAutomobile

Financials of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Exchange-reported figures of Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, the listed company behind Mahindra Last Mile Mobility (NSE: M&M).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹1,98,639 Cr
+24.8% YoY
EBITDA
₹36,687 Cr
+20.2% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹17,313 Cr
+33.9% YoY
Net Worth
₹96,069 Cr
+18.4% YoY
Total Assets
₹2,56,603 Cr
+12.8% YoY
Total Debt
₹1,33,963 Cr
+7.2% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,98,6391,59,2111,39,0781,21,36290,17174,27875,382
Revenue growth+24.8%+14.5%+14.6%+34.6%+21.4%-1.5%-
EBITDA36,68730,51824,89218,58314,5139,8398,712
EBITDA margin+18.5%+19.2%+17.9%+15.3%+16.1%+13.3%+11.6%
Profit before tax25,18519,08015,97814,0609,3623,1581,655
Net profit17,31312,92911,2699,2766,2562,232(306)
Net profit margin+8.7%+8.1%+8.1%+7.6%+6.9%+3.0%-0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)153.00115.82101.0992.3259.1416.321.15
Balance sheet
Total assets2,56,6032,27,4241,95,0751,68,0411,42,5861,39,2411,41,279
Net worth96,06981,11468,21256,76647,12341,58239,969
Total debt1,33,9631,24,9491,06,62692,24777,60580,62582,092
Cash & bank31,97920,61512,01311,27311,11812,8527,911
Net working capital67,07856,37645,17740,81734,55736,37833,535
Cash flow
Cash from operations11,6573,176(5,630)(7,074)9,24817,909(1,457)
Cash from investing(17,680)(18,616)(5,615)(8,866)(3,252)(19,686)(6,870)
Cash from financing5,39115,83412,28115,946(5,883)4066,933
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue58,18854,98252,10046,10645,52942,59941,47037,924
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.8%+29.1%+25.6%+21.6%+22.3%---
Other income1,3841,5481,3231,1451,3951,1417191,126
EBITDA10,5659,7169,8148,9298,2287,9118,2317,133
EBITDA margin+18.4%+17.7%+19.0%+19.5%+18.1%+18.6%+19.8%+18.9%
Depreciation1,7601,9432,1631,6691,5482,0291,4951,302
Interest2,5602,4072,4052,3472,4312,3972,3622,217
Profit before tax7,6286,9146,5696,0585,6444,6275,0924,740
Tax1,6311,6541,5472,0941,2681,0851,4681,379
Net profit5,9985,2605,0213,9644,3773,5423,6243,361
EPS (β‚Ή)48.5941.4841.6932.5136.4329.0428.4028.31
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,47,7651,18,6251,01,33686,64557,78744,63045,488
Revenue growth+24.6%+17.1%+17.0%+49.9%+29.5%-1.9%-
EBITDA22,39218,41615,1309,4916,2143,0302,417
EBITDA margin+15.2%+15.5%+14.9%+11.0%+10.8%+6.8%+5.3%
Profit before tax20,62415,65013,4588,1316,1482,3033,116
Net profit15,71611,85510,6427,6544,8902,7432,191
Net profit margin+10.6%+10.0%+10.5%+8.8%+8.5%+6.2%+4.8%
EPS (β‚Ή)130.1098.7388.7454.6640.708.2411.15
Balance sheet
Total assets79,42966,14256,78250,69546,76144,64339,116
Net worth74,32561,58552,29143,35738,19834,95134,468
Total debt1,6531,6822,0515,0266,7437,7863,027
Cash & bank18,48010,7915,6654,4823,6516,3954,237
Net working capital5,1482,7301,6781,4812418502,974
Cash flow
Cash from operations22,75816,61711,4749,1296,9779,5943,678
Cash from investing(19,733)(13,874)(5,361)(4,753)(3,961)(14,564)(2,576)
Cash from financing(3,529)(3,355)(5,547)(3,784)(3,166)3,514(1,015)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue41,95939,60138,94235,08034,14331,60930,96428,919
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.9%+25.3%+25.8%+21.3%+25.8%---
Other income776644698702732513265677
Total expenses36,80934,09133,32228,61229,34827,38926,15423,649
EBITDA5,1505,5095,6196,4674,7954,2194,8105,270
EBITDA margin+12.3%+13.9%+14.6%+19.4%+14.1%+13.5%+15.8%+19.1%
Depreciation1,0501,2011,0521,0411,0001,3061,045961
Interest99.7371.5263.1558.9955.9281.0261.4255.13
Profit before tax4,7764,8815,2026,0694,4713,3453,9684,931
Tax1,0911,1441,2711,5491,0219081,0041,090

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 04 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue58,18854,98252,10046,10645,52942,59941,47037,924
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.8%+29.1%+25.6%+21.6%+22.3%---
Other income1,3841,5481,3231,1451,3951,1417191,126
EBITDA10,5659,7169,8148,9298,2287,9118,2317,133
EBITDA margin+18.4%+17.7%+19.0%+19.5%+18.1%+18.6%+19.8%+18.9%
Depreciation1,7601,9432,1631,6691,5482,0291,4951,302
Interest2,5602,4072,4052,3472,4312,3972,3622,217
Profit before tax7,6286,9146,5696,0585,6444,6275,0924,740
Tax1,6311,6541,5472,0941,2681,0851,4681,379
Net profit5,9985,2605,0213,9644,3773,5423,6243,361
EPS (β‚Ή)48.5941.4841.6932.5136.4329.0428.4028.31
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,98,6391,59,2111,39,0781,21,36290,17174,27875,382
Revenue growth+24.8%+14.5%+14.6%+34.6%+21.4%-1.5%-
Other income5,4113,7183,2985,6643,3752,7992,331
Total expenses1,61,9521,28,6931,14,1861,02,77975,65864,43966,670
Employee cost12,73111,12610,6249,6788,3877,8138,215
EBITDA36,68730,51824,89218,58314,5139,8398,712
EBITDA margin+18.5%+19.2%+17.9%+15.3%+16.1%+13.3%+11.6%
Depreciation7,3226,0744,7244,3573,5083,3783,367
Interest9,5919,0837,4885,8305,0186,1026,021
Profit before tax25,18519,08015,97814,0609,3623,1581,655
Tax6,5635,0063,7082,6862,1091,6461,976
Net profit17,31312,92911,2699,2766,2562,232(306)
Net profit margin+8.7%+8.1%+8.1%+7.6%+6.9%+3.0%-0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)153.00115.82101.0992.3259.1416.321.15
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital3,5324,6332,579957556555554
Reserves & surplus92,53876,48165,63355,80946,56741,02739,415
Shareholders' funds (net worth)96,06981,11468,21256,76647,12341,58239,969
Minority interest16,39512,05911,31910,7169,7039,0707,692
Secured loans1,00,09297,33079,93365,72735,39837,06442,631
Unsecured loans33,87127,61926,69226,52042,20743,56139,461
Total debt1,33,9631,24,9491,06,62692,24777,60580,62582,092
Total liabilities2,56,6032,27,4241,95,0751,68,0411,42,5861,39,2411,41,279
Assets
Gross block75,95566,14356,46252,09048,52642,65868,602
Net block38,45934,63628,12927,14026,01821,38029,689
Capital work in progress7,7408,2988,0393,9696,7037,8736,856
Investments40,32441,30935,20835,27230,06028,77819,210
Inventories22,04420,33118,59016,85511,5969,61511,112
Sundry debtors9,0648,2807,4597,0286,3746,0086,928
Cash & bank balances31,97920,61512,01311,27311,11812,8527,911
Loans & advances63,24855,40046,56841,90335,21133,63131,799
Total current assets1,26,3351,04,62684,63177,06064,29862,10657,750
Total current liabilities59,25748,25039,45436,24229,74125,72824,215
Net working capital67,07856,37645,17740,81734,55736,37833,535
Total assets2,56,6032,27,4241,95,0751,68,0411,42,5861,39,2411,41,279
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash4,9244,5303,4933,4883,3754,7456,139
Net cash from operating activities11,6573,176(5,630)(7,074)9,24817,909(1,457)
Net cash from investing activities(17,680)(18,616)(5,615)(8,866)(3,252)(19,686)(6,870)
Net cash from financing activities5,39115,83412,28115,946(5,883)4066,933
Net change in cash(632)3941,0375.82113(1,370)(1,394)
Closing cash31,97920,61512,01311,27311,11812,8527,911
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+24.8%+14.5%+14.6%+34.6%+21.4%-1.5%-
EBITDA growth+20.2%+22.6%+34.0%+28.1%+47.5%+12.9%-
PBT growth+32.0%+19.4%+13.6%+50.2%+196.4%+90.9%-81.4%
Net income growth+33.9%+14.7%+21.5%+48.3%+180.3%+829.1%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+17.9%+20.9%+23.3%+17.2%-4.9%-6.9%-3.5%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+25.5%+28.1%+36.3%+28.7%-0.8%-9.4%-6.7%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+9.4%+8.8%+8.8%+9.4%+8.0%+2.0%-0.4%
Return on capital employed+15.3%+14.1%+13.8%+13.7%+10.9%+7.9%+6.9%
Return on net worth+21.9%+19.7%+20.0%+22.0%+16.4%+4.7%-1.9%
Debt / equity1.461.551.591.631.782.001.91
Long-term debt / equity0.901.031.031.051.191.311.20
Interest cover32.6637.1637.1340.9845.6094.45112.65
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.802.602.562.411.981.341.15
Inventory turnover9.388.187.858.538.507.176.47
Debtors turnover22.9120.2319.2018.1114.5711.489.66
EPS (β‚Ή)153.00115.82101.0992.3259.1416.321.15
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)33.0025.3021.1016.2511.558.752.35
Book value per share (β‚Ή)833.03690.13593.77506.14423.72374.51360.55
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue41,95939,60138,94235,08034,14331,60930,96428,919
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.9%+25.3%+25.8%+21.3%+25.8%---
Other income776644698702732513265677
Total expenses36,80934,09133,32228,61229,34827,38926,15423,649
EBITDA5,1505,5095,6196,4674,7954,2194,8105,270
EBITDA margin+12.3%+13.9%+14.6%+19.4%+14.1%+13.5%+15.8%+19.1%
Depreciation1,0501,2011,0521,0411,0001,3061,045961
Interest99.7371.5263.1558.9955.9281.0261.4255.13
Profit before tax4,7764,8815,2026,0694,4713,3453,9684,931
Tax1,0911,1441,2711,5491,0219081,0041,090
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,47,7651,18,6251,01,33686,64557,78744,63045,488
Revenue growth+24.6%+17.1%+17.0%+49.9%+29.5%-1.9%-
Other income2,7751,7121,9562,0672,6582,0393,035
Total expenses1,25,3741,00,20986,20677,15451,57341,60043,071
Employee cost5,2904,8814,4633,6503,3303,2522,880
EBITDA22,39218,41615,1309,4916,2143,0302,417
EBITDA margin+15.2%+15.5%+14.9%+11.0%+10.8%+6.8%+5.3%
Depreciation4,2934,2273,4883,1542,4982,3702,223
Interest250250140273226396113
Profit before tax20,62415,65013,4588,1316,1482,3033,116
Tax4,9853,7952,8151,5821,2781,3191,785
Net profit15,71611,85510,6427,6544,8902,7432,191
Net profit margin+10.6%+10.0%+10.5%+8.8%+8.5%+6.2%+4.8%
EPS (β‚Ή)130.1098.7388.7454.6640.708.2411.15
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital601600600599598597597
Reserves & surplus73,72460,98551,69242,75837,60034,35433,871
Shareholders' funds (net worth)74,32561,58552,29143,35738,19834,95134,468
Secured loans0.000.000.000.002.5694.250.00
Unsecured loans1,6531,6822,0515,0266,7407,6923,027
Total debt1,6531,6822,0515,0266,7437,7863,027
Total liabilities79,42966,14256,78250,69546,76144,64339,116
Assets
Gross block46,81343,55340,20736,21531,57727,31222,666
Net block19,68819,65117,80516,97614,90412,01110,395
Capital work in progress5,3083,9053,7632,7855,2636,1254,009
Investments42,03235,46829,20727,08724,20421,78319,938
Inventories10,30610,3339,7188,8815,9704,7833,401
Sundry debtors6,4865,7264,5684,0423,0392,2032,999
Cash & bank balances18,48010,7915,6654,4823,6516,3954,237
Loans & advances9,5987,7257,0917,6915,6642,9412,315
Total current assets44,87034,57427,04125,09618,32416,32212,952
Total current liabilities39,72231,84425,36323,61418,08315,4729,978
Net working capital5,1482,7301,6781,4812418502,974
Total assets79,42966,14256,78250,69546,76144,64339,116
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash1,2641,8761,3107178682,3242,238
Net cash from operating activities22,75816,61711,4749,1296,9779,5943,678
Net cash from investing activities(19,733)(13,874)(5,361)(4,753)(3,961)(14,564)(2,576)
Net cash from financing activities(3,529)(3,355)(5,547)(3,784)(3,166)3,514(1,015)
Net change in cash(504)(612)566593(150)(1,456)85.93
Closing cash18,48010,7915,6654,4823,6516,3954,237
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+24.6%+17.1%+17.0%+49.9%+29.5%-1.9%-
EBITDA growth+21.6%+21.7%+59.4%+52.7%+105.1%+25.4%-
PBT growth+31.8%+16.3%+65.5%+32.3%+166.9%-26.1%-50.7%
Net income growth+32.6%+11.4%+39.1%+56.5%+78.3%+25.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+19.5%+27.1%+31.4%+24.0%+2.5%-2.9%+1.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+33.1%+43.6%+70.9%+57.8%+1.1%-21.3%-17.4%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+10.6%+10.0%+10.5%+7.6%+8.4%+2.2%+2.9%
Return on capital employed+28.7%+25.9%+25.3%+20.2%+14.0%+13.8%+13.5%
Return on net worth+23.0%+20.8%+22.3%+18.8%+13.3%+7.9%+6.4%
Debt / equity0.020.030.070.140.200.160.08
Long-term debt / equity0.020.030.040.100.180.130.06
Interest cover1.381.771.214.316.0960.0158.25
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover3.272.832.652.561.961.792.11
Inventory turnover14.3211.8310.9011.6710.7510.9112.57
Debtors turnover24.2023.0523.5424.4722.0517.1613.10
EPS (β‚Ή)130.1098.7388.7454.6640.708.2411.15
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)33.0025.3021.1016.2511.558.752.35
Book value per share (β‚Ή)618.33512.88436.04361.88319.22292.53288.91

Timeline of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

3 dated milestones of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility across 32 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is founded.
  2. Funding First funding round of $20.0M.
  3. Funding Latest funding round, Series C, of $33.6M.

Competitors of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Mahindra, Eicher Motors and Infraprime Logistics Technologies.

Company NameDomainFoundedHQ LocationTotal fundingEmployeesDescription
mahindra.com1945Mumbai, India3,779
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services.
eicher.in1948Gurugram, India5,101
Commercial vehicles and two-wheelers are manufactured by Eicher Motors.
infraprimelogistics.com2017Gurugram, India$5.62M34
Electric heavy-duty trucks are developed for logistics and construction sectors.
Premium access

Detailed competitors of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Full competitor set
  • Operating metrics
  • Benchmarks
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Web traffic of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

The website of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility (mahindralastmilemobility.com) receives about 36.8K visits a month and ranks #584,005 among all websites worldwide, #4,383 in Automotive Industry.

  • Monthly visits
    36.8K

    ▼ 3.2% vs previous month

  • Unique visitors
    17.8K

    per month

  • Global rank
    #584,005

    among all websites

  • Category rank
    #4,383

    Vehicles · Automotive Industry

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Mahindra Last Mile Mobility. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
altigreen.com
100%
8.8K#2,666,433View details
mahindra.com
88%
4.5M#12,840View details
evreporter.com
86%
83.3K#355,089View details
mahindratruckandbus.com
78%
27.8K#713,118View details
ekamobility.com
78%
13.9K#1,760,506View details
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
Premium access

All 19 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 19 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components

3 companies that operate in the same segment as Mahindra Last Mile Mobility (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC.
2007Pune, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 26.22 MUSD 32.69 M415
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories.
2006Gurugram, Haryana, IndiaUSD 34.18 M177
Two-wheeler and three-wheeler vehicles are manufactured, including bikes and scooters.
1911Hosur, Tamil Nadu, IndiaUSD 5.98 B15,840
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

M&M: (TRACTOR) OCTOBER TOTAL SALES 64846 UNITS VS 73,660 UNITS (YOY); EST 68,900
Exchange Update β€’ 2 days ago
M&M: (AUTO) OCTOBER TOTAL SALES 131,109 UNITS VS 120,142 UNITS (YOY); EST 125,800
Exchange Update β€’ 2 days ago
Tractor Demand In Rain-Deficient Regions Expected To Hit A Three-Year Low
Exchange Update β€’ 6 days ago
M&M: Rs. 33.79 Crores NSE Block Trade; for ~ 119,611 Shares, at Rs. 2825.00
Exchange Update β€’ 12 days ago
Mahindra & Mahindra: Reduces Stake In NDET From 72.07% To 49.63% After Extra Allotment, NDET Is No Longer A Step-Down Subsidiary.
Exchange Update β€’ 18 days ago
M&M: Kotak Institutional Equities on M&M Maintains Buy, Target Price ₹4,000; sees concerns around tractor weakness, SUV market-share losses, new entrants and commodity inflation as largely cyclical or reversible; NU_IQ platform launches from 1HCY27 could aid market-share recovery, while SUV pricing power supports margin recovery; valuation at 15.5x FY28E core EPS implies a conservative 3.5% volume CAGR through FY29–50E.
Exchange Update β€’ 21 days ago
M&M: Embraer Will Purchase 51% Share In Novavaayu Aerospace.
Exchange Update β€’ 25 days ago
Mahindra & Mahindra: Releases September 2026 Figures; Total Production Reaches 121,722 Units, Total Sales at 113,705 Units, Exports at 4,081 Units.
Exchange Update β€’ 26 days ago
Premium access

Complete news archive for Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mahindra Last Mile Mobility

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility was founded in 1994 and raised its 1st funding round 12 years after it was founded.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Suman Mishra is the CEO of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility, as recorded in our data.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is a funded company, having raised a total of $137.89M across 4 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $20M, raised on Dec 2006.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has 33,980 employees.

The primary company behind Mahindra Last Mile Mobility, Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή204,049 Cr for FY 0000, up 25% year on year.

Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles. It offers a diverse range of three four wheelers, including Treo Series, e-Alfa, Zor Grand,Treo Yaari, Alfa DX Duo, Alfa DX, Treo Zor, Jeeto Plus Petrol, Jeeto Strong Diesel CNG, and Mahindra Zeo.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility's top competitors include Mahindra, Eicher Motors and Infraprime Logistics Technologies.

Yes, Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol M&M.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility has 5 investors. Key investors include International Finance Corporation, Global Environment Fund, The India-Japan Fund, DFJ, and Lightrock.

Mahindra Last Mile Mobility is associated with 2 legal entities: Mahindra And Mahindra Limited, Mahindra Electric Mobility Limited.

The legal entities of Mahindra Last Mile Mobility currently have 22 directors, including Rajesh Ganesh Jejurikar, Amit Kumar Sinha, Ravindra Dhariwal and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available