
About Avana
Avana is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2016. Water conservation solutions are provided for Indian farmers by Avana. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Professional Services model. The company has 1,155 employees. Its Indian entity Emmbi Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹456 Cr. Avana offers products and services including Jalasanchay and Agricultural Supplies. Its focus areas include Water Management and Conservation Solutions.
Company details
Affordable water conservation solutions are offered by Avana, primarily through its flagship product Jalasanchay, which uses recyclable polymer lining to create cost-effective artificial ponds for farmers in India. Services such as financial linkages and crop advisory are bundled to support farmers. Additionally, a range of agricultural supplies is provided through retail and online platforms like AvanaMart. The focus is placed on addressing water scarcity challenges in the agricultural sector with innovative and accessible technologies.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 1,155
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgriculture
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website avana.co.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Emmbi Industries Ltd.
- Date of Incorporation 29 Nov, 1994
- Jurisdiction Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India
- Market Cap₹148 Cr
EMMBI · NSE
- Share Price₹76.48
-0.74% today
- Revenue₹456 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +12.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹42.14 Cr
Margin 9.2%
- Net Profit₹8.71 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +39.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)15.8x
P/B 0.7x
- ROE4.5%
ROCE 8.6%
- Debt / Equity0.87
Interest cover 63.3x
- Employee Count1,155
Associated legal entities of Avana
Avana operates through Emmbi Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmbi Industries Limited Listed CIN L17120DN1994PLC000387 | Active | 29 Nov 1994 | Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli | ₹456 Cr | 1,155 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of Avana
Avana offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Jalasanchay and Agricultural Supplies.
Affordable water conservation solution using recyclable polymer lining.
Range of agri-supplies products available at retailers online.
Apps and channels of Avana
its YouTube channel Avana Agriculture has 5.94K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Avana
The most watched videos on Avana's YouTube channel, Avana Agriculture (5.94K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Avana Agriculture.
Board of directors of Emmbi Industries Limited (Avana)
Emmbi Industries Limited is the primary company behind Avana. The board of Emmbi Industries Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Makrand Appalwar Moreshwar, appointed in 1994. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Makrand Appalwar Moreshwar DIN 00171950 | Managing Director | 29 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | Emmbi Industries Limited |
| Rinku Makrand Appalwar DIN 00171976 | Whole-time director | 29 Nov 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | Emmbi Industries Limited |
| Nitin Dattatraya Alshi DIN 05252946 | Director | 29 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Emmbi Industries Limited |
| Nimesh Ramniklal Mehta DIN 01487962 | Director | 21 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Emmbi Industries Limited |
| Lalit Surendrakumar Shah DIN 01926590 | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Emmbi Industries Limited |
IPO & Listings of Avana
Avana is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol EMMBI in India, operating in the Packaging sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: EMMBI
- Listed entityEmmbi Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorPackaging
Financials of Avana
Exchange-reported figures of Emmbi Industries Limited, the listed company behind Avana (NSE: EMMBI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 456 | 404 |
| Revenue growth | +12.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 42.14 | 38.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 11.28 | 8.60 |
| Net profit | 8.71 | 6.25 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.10 | 3.37 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 382 | 350 |
| Net worth | 199 | 186 |
| Total debt | 176 | 159 |
| Cash & bank | 3.54 | 1.73 |
| Net working capital | 209 | 175 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 9.17 | 24.80 |
| Cash from investing | (11.20) | (18.95) |
| Cash from financing | 3.85 | (5.29) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 137 | 116 | 117 | 112 | 122 | 104 | 108 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.0% | +11.2% | +8.8% | +9.1% | +19.1% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 12.44 | 10.51 | 10.78 | 9.98 | 11.76 | 9.63 | 9.83 | 9.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +9.1% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.91 | 3.07 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 5.12 | 4.59 | 4.53 | 4.99 | 4.83 | 4.62 | 4.76 | 4.53 |
| Profit before tax | 3.50 | 2.96 | 3.34 | 1.97 | 3.92 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 2.29 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 2.52 | 2.27 | 2.43 | 1.12 | 2.85 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 1.18 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 1.49 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.88 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 454 | 404 | 377 | 371 | 436 | 274 | 304 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +7.1% | +1.7% | -14.8% | +59.0% | -9.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 42.29 | 38.56 | 37.33 | 37.48 | 49.09 | 28.44 | 37.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.5% | +9.9% | +10.1% | +11.3% | +10.4% | +12.3% |
| Profit before tax | 11.52 | 8.96 | 9.80 | 12.00 | 25.80 | 10.02 | 18.67 |
| Net profit | 8.95 | 6.61 | 9.97 | 8.28 | 19.04 | 7.66 | 14.64 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +1.6% | +2.6% | +2.2% | +4.4% | +2.8% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 3.58 | 5.62 | 4.67 | 10.76 | 4.34 | 8.27 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 383 | 350 | 332 | 317 | 310 | 290 | 261 |
| Net worth | 200 | 187 | 170 | 161 | 153 | 135 | 128 |
| Total debt | 176 | 159 | 156 | 147 | 144 | 136 | 116 |
| Cash & bank | 3.17 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 0.99 | 1.52 | 3.70 |
| Net working capital | 209 | 175 | 162 | 154 | 157 | 140 | 122 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.02 | 24.92 | 28.23 | 38.47 | 27.44 | 3.58 | 20.05 |
| Cash from investing | (11.19) | (19.35) | (20.51) | (24.20) | (19.72) | (15.37) | (18.67) |
| Cash from financing | 3.89 | (5.28) | (7.89) | (13.91) | (7.69) | 10.84 | (2.28) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 136 | 115 | 115 | 112 | 122 | 104 | 108 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.3% | +10.1% | +7.3% | +8.8% | +19.2% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 123 | 104 | 105 | 102 | 110 | 94.36 | 97.53 | 93.10 |
| EBITDA | 12.68 | 10.15 | 10.65 | 9.99 | 11.86 | 9.80 | 9.99 | 9.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.9% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +9.3% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.91 | 3.07 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 5.10 | 4.58 | 4.53 | 4.99 | 4.83 | 4.59 | 4.76 | 4.53 |
| Profit before tax | 3.77 | 2.62 | 3.22 | 1.99 | 4.03 | 2.27 | 2.26 | 2.34 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.58 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 137 | 116 | 117 | 112 | 122 | 104 | 108 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.0% | +11.2% | +8.8% | +9.1% | +19.1% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 12.44 | 10.51 | 10.78 | 9.98 | 11.76 | 9.63 | 9.83 | 9.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +9.1% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.91 | 3.07 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 5.12 | 4.59 | 4.53 | 4.99 | 4.83 | 4.62 | 4.76 | 4.53 |
| Profit before tax | 3.50 | 2.96 | 3.34 | 1.97 | 3.92 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 2.29 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 2.52 | 2.27 | 2.43 | 1.12 | 2.85 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 1.18 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 1.49 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 456 | 404 |
| Revenue growth | +12.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.20 |
| Total expenses | 413 | 366 |
| Employee cost | 50.79 | 44.10 |
| EBITDA | 42.14 | 38.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 12.18 | 11.77 |
| Interest | 18.97 | 18.04 |
| Profit before tax | 11.28 | 8.60 |
| Tax | 3.41 | 2.37 |
| Net profit | 8.71 | 6.25 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.10 | 3.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 19.24 | 18.47 |
| Reserves & surplus | 180 | 166 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 199 | 186 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 166 | 149 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Total debt | 176 | 159 |
| Total liabilities | 382 | 350 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 282 | 271 |
| Net block | 181 | 183 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 151 | 124 |
| Sundry debtors | 102 | 84.51 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.54 | 1.73 |
| Loans & advances | 15.65 | 13.66 |
| Total current assets | 273 | 223 |
| Total current liabilities | 63.99 | 48.93 |
| Net working capital | 209 | 175 |
| Total assets | 382 | 350 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.70 | 1.15 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.17 | 24.80 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.20) | (18.95) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.85 | (5.29) |
| Net change in cash | 1.82 | 0.56 |
| Closing cash | 3.54 | 1.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +12.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +39.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +1.7% | +1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.6% | +7.6% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% | +3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.87 | 0.86 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.19 |
| Interest cover | 63.32 | 68.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.88 | 3.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.70 | 5.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.10 | 3.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 103.46 | 99.74 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 136 | 115 | 115 | 112 | 122 | 104 | 108 | 103 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.3% | +10.1% | +7.3% | +8.8% | +19.2% | +14.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 123 | 104 | 105 | 102 | 110 | 94.36 | 97.53 | 93.10 |
| EBITDA | 12.68 | 10.15 | 10.65 | 9.99 | 11.86 | 9.80 | 9.99 | 9.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +8.9% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +9.3% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.91 | 3.07 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 3.01 | 3.01 | 2.97 |
| Interest | 5.10 | 4.58 | 4.53 | 4.99 | 4.83 | 4.59 | 4.76 | 4.53 |
| Profit before tax | 3.77 | 2.62 | 3.22 | 1.99 | 4.03 | 2.27 | 2.26 | 2.34 |
| Tax | 0.98 | 0.69 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 454 | 404 | 377 | 371 | 436 | 274 | 304 |
| Revenue growth | +12.2% | +7.1% | +1.7% | -14.8% | +59.0% | -9.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 411 | 366 | 340 | 334 | 387 | 246 | 267 |
| Employee cost | 50.79 | 44.10 | 18.30 | 16.93 | 19.74 | 17.90 | 16.85 |
| EBITDA | 42.29 | 38.56 | 37.33 | 37.48 | 49.09 | 28.44 | 37.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.5% | +9.9% | +10.1% | +11.3% | +10.4% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 12.18 | 11.77 | 10.79 | 9.90 | 8.74 | 7.25 | 6.97 |
| Interest | 18.92 | 18.04 | 16.90 | 15.70 | 14.66 | 11.36 | 11.94 |
| Profit before tax | 11.52 | 8.96 | 9.80 | 12.00 | 25.80 | 10.02 | 18.67 |
| Tax | 3.41 | 2.37 | (0.14) | 3.73 | 6.77 | 2.36 | 4.03 |
| Net profit | 8.95 | 6.61 | 9.97 | 8.28 | 19.04 | 7.66 | 14.64 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +1.6% | +2.6% | +2.2% | +4.4% | +2.8% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 3.58 | 5.62 | 4.67 | 10.76 | 4.34 | 8.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.24 | 18.47 | 17.69 | 17.69 | 17.69 | 17.69 | 17.69 |
| Reserves & surplus | 180 | 166 | 152 | 143 | 136 | 117 | 111 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 200 | 187 | 170 | 161 | 153 | 135 | 128 |
| Secured loans | 166 | 149 | 156 | 147 | 144 | 136 | 113 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.81 | 2.81 |
| Total debt | 176 | 159 | 156 | 147 | 144 | 136 | 116 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 332 | 317 | 310 | 290 | 261 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 282 | 271 | 253 | 228 | 208 | 185 | 166 |
| Net block | 181 | 183 | 176 | 162 | 152 | 137 | 126 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.62 | 0.00 | 3.87 | 6.14 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 150 | 124 | 111 | 104 | 97.70 | 90.23 | 78.68 |
| Sundry debtors | 101 | 84.51 | 78.02 | 68.98 | 75.94 | 63.81 | 52.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.17 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 0.99 | 1.52 | 3.70 |
| Loans & advances | 15.66 | 13.59 | 17.01 | 16.29 | 15.75 | 13.76 | 16.05 |
| Total current assets | 270 | 223 | 207 | 191 | 190 | 169 | 150 |
| Total current liabilities | 61.41 | 48.60 | 44.54 | 36.89 | 33.50 | 28.84 | 28.67 |
| Net working capital | 209 | 175 | 162 | 154 | 157 | 140 | 122 |
| Total assets | 383 | 350 | 332 | 317 | 310 | 290 | 261 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.43 | 1.15 | 1.32 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.87 | 2.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.02 | 24.92 | 28.23 | 38.47 | 27.44 | 3.58 | 20.05 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.19) | (19.35) | (20.51) | (24.20) | (19.72) | (15.37) | (18.67) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.89 | (5.28) | (7.89) | (13.91) | (7.69) | 10.84 | (2.28) |
| Net change in cash | 1.72 | 0.29 | (0.17) | 0.36 | 0.04 | (0.95) | (0.90) |
| Closing cash | 3.17 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 0.99 | 1.52 | 3.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.2% | +7.1% | +1.7% | -14.8% | +59.0% | -9.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.7% | +3.3% | -0.4% | -23.7% | +72.6% | -24.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.6% | -8.6% | -18.3% | -53.5% | +157.5% | -46.3% | -21.9% |
| Net income growth | +35.4% | -33.7% | +20.4% | -56.5% | +148.6% | -47.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.9% | -2.5% | +11.3% | +6.9% | +14.7% | +2.5% | +9.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.1% | -7.7% | +9.5% | +0.1% | +6.2% | -6.9% | +8.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +1.6% | +2.6% | +2.2% | +4.4% | +2.8% | +4.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.6% | +7.9% | +8.2% | +8.9% | +13.5% | +7.8% | +12.4% |
| Return on net worth | +4.6% | +3.7% | +6.0% | +5.3% | +13.2% | +5.8% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 0.91 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.29 |
| Interest cover | 62.84 | 67.34 | 63.68 | 56.93 | 36.33 | 53.61 | 39.21 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.92 | 1.81 | 1.84 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.88 | 4.05 | 4.13 | 4.32 | 5.43 | 3.79 | 4.39 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.71 | 5.83 | 6.02 | 6.01 | 7.30 | 5.52 | 6.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.22 | 3.58 | 5.62 | 4.67 | 10.76 | 4.34 | 8.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 103.79 | 99.94 | 96.17 | 90.83 | 86.72 | 76.41 | 72.57 |
Web traffic of Avana
The website of Avana (avana.co.in) receives about 1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1K
▼ 54.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Avana. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| avanamedical.com | 100% | 1.8K | #8,784,567 | View details |
Top companies in Farm Support & Services
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Avana (Farm Support & Services) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Unnati Agri is focused on agricultural fintech solutions. | 2017 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 16.46 M | USD 47.85 M | 307 | |
Post-harvest risk management and storage services are provided to farmers. | 2004 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 30.86 M | USD 32.17 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Avana
Complete news archive for Avana
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Avana
Avana was founded in 2016.
Avana is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Avana has 1,155 employees.
The primary company behind Avana, Emmbi Industries Limited, reported revenue of ₹456 Cr for FY 2026, up 13% year on year.
Affordable water conservation solutions are offered by Avana, primarily through its flagship product Jalasanchay, which uses recyclable polymer lining to create cost-effective artificial ponds for farmers in India. Services such as financial linkages and crop advisory are bundled to support farmers. Additionally, a range of agricultural supplies is provided through retail and online platforms like AvanaMart. The focus is placed on addressing water scarcity challenges in the agricultural sector with innovative and accessible technologies.
Avana offers Jalasanchay and Agricultural Supplies.
Yes, Avana is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol EMMBI.
Avana operates through Emmbi Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Avana currently have 6 directors, including Makrand Appalwar Moreshwar, Rinku Makrand Appalwar, Nimesh Ramniklal Mehta and others.
