
About Bajaj Almond Drops
Bajaj Almond Drops is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1953. It operates a direct-to-consumer brand specializing in hair care products. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 503 employees. Its Indian entity Bajaj Consumer Care Limited reported revenue of ₹1,192 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Personal Care, Hair Care Products and Direct-to-Consumer Brands. Its competitors include Bajaj Consumer Care, Parachute Advansed and Punarjeeva.
Company details
Bajaj Almond Drops operates a direct-to-consumer brand specializing in hair care products through producing consumer products, providing personal care products, hair care products, and direct-to-consumer brands. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes, innovation, and sustainable practices in its field.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 503
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website bajajalmonddrops.in
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Bajaj Consumer Care Limited
- Date of Incorporation 25 Apr, 2006
- Jurisdiction Udaipur, Rajasthan, India
- Market Cap₹5,293 Cr
BAJAJCON · NSE
- Share Price₹396.70
-2.11% today
- Revenue₹1,165 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +20.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹221 Cr
Margin 19.0%
- Net Profit₹185 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +50.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)21.0x
P/B 5.9x
- ROE25.3%
ROCE 30.4%
- Debt / Equity0.01
Interest cover 0.8x
- Employee Count503
Associated legal entities of Bajaj Almond Drops
Bajaj Almond Drops operates through Bajaj Consumer Care Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Consumer Care Limited Listed CIN L01110RJ2006PLC047173 | Active | 25 Apr 2006 | Udaipur, Rajasthan | ₹1,192 Cr | 503 | 10 | View details |
Board of directors of Bajaj Consumer Care Limited (Bajaj Almond Drops)
Bajaj Consumer Care Limited is the primary company behind Bajaj Almond Drops. The board of Bajaj Consumer Care Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Kushagra Bajaj, appointed in 2007. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kushagra Bajaj DIN 00017575 | Director | 14 Sep 2007 | 19 yrs 1 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Sumit Malhotra DIN 02183825 | Director | 01 Apr 2008 | 18 yrs 7 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Lilian Jessie Paul DIN 02864506 | Director | 19 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Vimal Chandra Nagori DIN 00347585 | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Anupam Dutta DIN 01626554 | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Jagdish Gururaja Acharya DIN 03282266 | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Narayanan Kollengode Sivaramakrishnan DIN 08097152 | Director | 05 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
| Naveen Pandey DIN 09584377 | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Bajaj Consumer Care Limited |
IPO & Listings of Bajaj Almond Drops
Bajaj Almond Drops is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BAJAJCON in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: BAJAJCON
- Listed entityBajaj Consumer Care Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Bajaj Almond Drops
Exchange-reported figures of Bajaj Consumer Care Limited, the listed company behind Bajaj Almond Drops (NSE: BAJAJCON).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,165 | 965 | 984 | 961 | 880 | 922 | 852 |
| Revenue growth | +20.7% | -2.0% | +2.4% | +9.2% | -4.5% | +8.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 221 | 127 | 155 | 141 | 174 | 241 | 205 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.0% | +13.2% | +15.8% | +14.7% | +19.8% | +26.2% | +24.1% |
| Profit before tax | 231 | 153 | 189 | 169 | 206 | 270 | 225 |
| Net profit | 185 | 123 | 153 | 138 | 168 | 222 | 183 |
| Net profit margin | +15.9% | +12.8% | +15.5% | +14.4% | +19.1% | +24.1% | +21.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.56 | 9.14 | 10.89 | 9.76 | 11.50 | 15.12 | 12.52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 775 | 758 | 844 | 803 | 813 | 763 | 673 |
| Net worth | 755 | 748 | 831 | 790 | 810 | 757 | 653 |
| Total debt | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Cash & bank | 39.17 | 112 | 44.35 | 19.13 | 14.45 | 9.59 | 12.63 |
| Net working capital | 70.91 | 169 | 66.88 | 34.63 | 17.18 | 0.59 | 44.67 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 197 | 65.10 | 116 | 101 | 129 | 237 | 179 |
| Cash from investing | (14.64) | 155 | 12.25 | 63.56 | 0.41 | (106) | (173) |
| Cash from financing | (196) | (212) | (120) | (163) | (124) | (134) | (9.06) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 333 | 342 | 327 | 306 | 265 | 273 | 250 | 234 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.5% | +24.9% | +30.4% | +30.6% | +13.4% | +11.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.60 | 8.04 | 6.16 | 5.29 | 7.86 | 7.97 | 8.56 | 7.60 |
| EBITDA | 82.33 | 83.38 | 76.54 | 56.08 | 47.83 | 41.02 | 31.93 | 26.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.7% | +24.4% | +23.4% | +18.3% | +18.3% | +15.4% | +12.9% | +11.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.86 | 3.82 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.72 | 2.59 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 86.75 | 87.26 | 77.76 | 56.42 | 51.43 | 46.14 | 37.66 | 31.11 |
| Tax | 16.61 | 16.52 | 14.14 | 10.06 | 9.15 | 7.86 | 6.68 | 5.81 |
| Net profit | 70.14 | 70.74 | 63.62 | 46.36 | 42.28 | 38.28 | 30.98 | 25.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.37 | 5.42 | 4.75 | 3.44 | 3.24 | 2.79 | 2.23 | 1.82 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,092 | 943 | 968 | 950 | 878 | 915 | 844 |
| Revenue growth | +15.9% | -2.6% | +1.9% | +8.2% | -4.0% | +8.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 225 | 132 | 158 | 141 | 179 | 244 | 211 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +14.1% | +16.4% | +14.9% | +20.3% | +26.6% | +24.9% |
| Profit before tax | 235 | 158 | 192 | 169 | 212 | 271 | 231 |
| Net profit | 189 | 128 | 156 | 139 | 173 | 220 | 189 |
| Net profit margin | +17.3% | +13.6% | +16.1% | +14.6% | +19.7% | +24.1% | +22.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.83 | 9.50 | 11.12 | 9.80 | 11.83 | 15.15 | 12.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 813 | 798 | 879 | 834 | 843 | 788 | 697 |
| Net worth | 793 | 788 | 865 | 821 | 839 | 781 | 677 |
| Total debt | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Cash & bank | 21.54 | 107 | 36.97 | 13.86 | 12.46 | 8.74 | 11.45 |
| Net working capital | 65.71 | 169 | 62.59 | 31.49 | 19.61 | 4.76 | 48.51 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 197 | 67.91 | 118 | 104 | 133 | 237 | 182 |
| Cash from investing | (19.15) | 154 | 8.04 | 57.85 | (5.41) | (106) | (176) |
| Cash from financing | (196) | (212) | (120) | (163) | (124) | (134) | (9.06) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 327 | 335 | 321 | 287 | 259 | 267 | 244 | 229 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +25.4% | +31.9% | +25.1% | +13.4% | +10.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.57 | 8.01 | 6.15 | 4.91 | 7.85 | 7.97 | 8.08 | 7.59 |
| Total expenses | 244 | 252 | 244 | 229 | 211 | 225 | 211 | 201 |
| EBITDA | 82.65 | 82.74 | 77.09 | 57.53 | 48.19 | 42.27 | 32.78 | 28.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.3% | +24.7% | +24.0% | +20.1% | +18.8% | +16.3% | +13.7% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.75 | 3.71 | 4.43 | 4.35 | 3.73 | 2.38 | 2.61 | 2.48 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 87.15 | 86.71 | 78.43 | 57.68 | 51.88 | 47.49 | 38.14 | 33.35 |
| Tax | 16.63 | 16.54 | 14.01 | 10.08 | 9.11 | 7.88 | 6.66 | 5.83 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 333 | 342 | 327 | 306 | 265 | 273 | 250 | 234 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.5% | +24.9% | +30.4% | +30.6% | +13.4% | +11.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.60 | 8.04 | 6.16 | 5.29 | 7.86 | 7.97 | 8.56 | 7.60 |
| EBITDA | 82.33 | 83.38 | 76.54 | 56.08 | 47.83 | 41.02 | 31.93 | 26.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.7% | +24.4% | +23.4% | +18.3% | +18.3% | +15.4% | +12.9% | +11.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.86 | 3.82 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 2.72 | 2.59 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 86.75 | 87.26 | 77.76 | 56.42 | 51.43 | 46.14 | 37.66 | 31.11 |
| Tax | 16.61 | 16.52 | 14.14 | 10.06 | 9.15 | 7.86 | 6.68 | 5.81 |
| Net profit | 70.14 | 70.74 | 63.62 | 46.36 | 42.28 | 38.28 | 30.98 | 25.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.37 | 5.42 | 4.75 | 3.44 | 3.24 | 2.79 | 2.23 | 1.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,165 | 965 | 984 | 961 | 880 | 922 | 852 |
| Revenue growth | +20.7% | -2.0% | +2.4% | +9.2% | -4.5% | +8.2% | - |
| Other income | 27.41 | 36.03 | 44.67 | 37.07 | 38.64 | 36.90 | 29.91 |
| Total expenses | 944 | 837 | 829 | 820 | 706 | 681 | 647 |
| Employee cost | 141 | 112 | 101 | 89.19 | 88.26 | 84.97 | 86.92 |
| EBITDA | 221 | 127 | 155 | 141 | 174 | 241 | 205 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.0% | +13.2% | +15.8% | +14.7% | +19.8% | +26.2% | +24.1% |
| Depreciation | 15.35 | 10.16 | 9.91 | 8.52 | 5.07 | 6.25 | 5.81 |
| Interest | 1.61 | 0.54 | 1.01 | 0.97 | 1.01 | 1.38 | 4.25 |
| Profit before tax | 231 | 153 | 189 | 169 | 206 | 270 | 225 |
| Tax | 41.19 | 27.50 | 33.61 | 29.57 | 36.84 | 47.23 | 40.22 |
| Net profit | 185 | 123 | 153 | 138 | 168 | 222 | 183 |
| Net profit margin | +15.9% | +12.8% | +15.5% | +14.4% | +19.1% | +24.1% | +21.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.56 | 9.14 | 10.89 | 9.76 | 11.50 | 15.12 | 12.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.06 | 13.71 | 14.28 | 14.26 | 14.75 | 14.75 | 14.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 742 | 734 | 816 | 775 | 795 | 742 | 638 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 755 | 748 | 831 | 790 | 810 | 757 | 653 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Total debt | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Total liabilities | 775 | 758 | 844 | 803 | 813 | 763 | 673 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 440 | 281 | 277 | 270 | 254 | 247 | 243 |
| Net block | 298 | 154 | 158 | 160 | 152 | 149 | 151 |
| Capital work in progress | 26.94 | 28.18 | 27.80 | 27.66 | 27.53 | 25.23 | 26.60 |
| Investments | 367 | 401 | 586 | 575 | 612 | 585 | 446 |
| Inventories | 66.12 | 54.75 | 56.22 | 51.28 | 57.09 | 43.17 | 62.96 |
| Sundry debtors | 75.62 | 71.83 | 43.99 | 30.44 | 19.13 | 22.45 | 25.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 39.17 | 112 | 44.35 | 19.13 | 14.45 | 9.59 | 12.63 |
| Loans & advances | 59.68 | 73.48 | 61.75 | 55.44 | 44.65 | 55.76 | 84.93 |
| Total current assets | 241 | 312 | 206 | 156 | 135 | 131 | 186 |
| Total current liabilities | 170 | 143 | 139 | 122 | 118 | 130 | 141 |
| Net working capital | 70.91 | 169 | 66.88 | 34.63 | 17.18 | 0.59 | 44.67 |
| Total assets | 775 | 758 | 844 | 803 | 813 | 763 | 673 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 35.91 | 22.71 | 13.95 | 11.52 | 6.46 | 9.81 | 12.88 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 197 | 65.10 | 116 | 101 | 129 | 237 | 179 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14.64) | 155 | 12.25 | 63.56 | 0.41 | (106) | (173) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (196) | (212) | (120) | (163) | (124) | (134) | (9.06) |
| Net change in cash | (14.21) | 8.15 | 8.76 | 2.44 | 5.06 | (3.35) | (3.06) |
| Closing cash | 39.17 | 112 | 44.35 | 19.13 | 14.45 | 9.59 | 12.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.7% | -2.0% | +2.4% | +9.2% | -4.5% | +8.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +73.3% | -17.9% | +10.0% | -18.8% | -27.9% | +17.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.4% | -19.2% | +12.0% | -18.3% | -23.6% | +20.2% | -20.6% |
| Net income growth | +50.1% | -19.2% | +10.3% | -17.5% | -24.3% | +20.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | +3.1% | +2.2% | +4.1% | -1.4% | +3.6% | +2.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.1% | -9.9% | -13.6% | -11.7% | -14.1% | -1.7% | -5.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +16.3% | +13.0% | +15.8% | +14.5% | +19.3% | +24.2% | +21.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.4% | +19.1% | +23.1% | +21.0% | +26.3% | +37.8% | +39.3% |
| Return on net worth | +25.3% | +15.9% | +19.2% | +17.4% | +21.7% | +31.6% | +33.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.78 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 2.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.23 | 3.46 | 3.60 | 3.67 | 3.51 | 3.76 | 4.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 19.27 | 17.39 | 18.31 | 17.73 | 17.55 | 17.37 | 13.76 |
| Debtors turnover | 15.80 | 16.66 | 26.44 | 38.77 | 42.33 | 38.42 | 27.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.56 | 9.14 | 10.89 | 9.76 | 11.50 | 15.12 | 12.52 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 57.80 | 54.57 | 58.17 | 55.36 | 54.88 | 51.32 | 44.27 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 327 | 335 | 321 | 287 | 259 | 267 | 244 | 229 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +25.4% | +31.9% | +25.1% | +13.4% | +10.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.57 | 8.01 | 6.15 | 4.91 | 7.85 | 7.97 | 8.08 | 7.59 |
| Total expenses | 244 | 252 | 244 | 229 | 211 | 225 | 211 | 201 |
| EBITDA | 82.65 | 82.74 | 77.09 | 57.53 | 48.19 | 42.27 | 32.78 | 28.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.3% | +24.7% | +24.0% | +20.1% | +18.8% | +16.3% | +13.7% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.75 | 3.71 | 4.43 | 4.35 | 3.73 | 2.38 | 2.61 | 2.48 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 87.15 | 86.71 | 78.43 | 57.68 | 51.88 | 47.49 | 38.14 | 33.35 |
| Tax | 16.63 | 16.54 | 14.01 | 10.08 | 9.11 | 7.88 | 6.66 | 5.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,092 | 943 | 968 | 950 | 878 | 915 | 844 |
| Revenue growth | +15.9% | -2.6% | +1.9% | +8.2% | -4.0% | +8.3% | - |
| Other income | 25.63 | 35.53 | 44.65 | 37.09 | 38.56 | 34.53 | 29.89 |
| Total expenses | 867 | 810 | 809 | 809 | 700 | 671 | 634 |
| Employee cost | 115 | 106 | 96.31 | 86.71 | 86.52 | 82.20 | 83.56 |
| EBITDA | 225 | 132 | 158 | 141 | 179 | 244 | 211 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +14.1% | +16.4% | +14.9% | +20.3% | +26.6% | +24.9% |
| Depreciation | 14.65 | 9.74 | 9.48 | 8.09 | 4.63 | 5.80 | 5.33 |
| Interest | 1.59 | 0.54 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.32 | 4.23 |
| Profit before tax | 235 | 158 | 192 | 169 | 212 | 271 | 231 |
| Tax | 41.07 | 27.55 | 33.61 | 29.67 | 36.95 | 47.35 | 40.34 |
| Net profit | 189 | 128 | 156 | 139 | 173 | 220 | 189 |
| Net profit margin | +17.3% | +13.6% | +16.1% | +14.6% | +19.7% | +24.1% | +22.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.83 | 9.50 | 11.12 | 9.80 | 11.83 | 15.15 | 12.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.06 | 13.71 | 14.28 | 14.26 | 14.75 | 14.75 | 14.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 780 | 775 | 851 | 807 | 824 | 767 | 662 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 793 | 788 | 865 | 821 | 839 | 781 | 677 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Total debt | 15.80 | 4.17 | 8.75 | 9.28 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 |
| Total liabilities | 813 | 798 | 879 | 834 | 843 | 788 | 697 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 158 | 107 | 168 | 160 | 145 | 138 | 134 |
| Net block | 86.74 | 49.27 | 53.61 | 55.28 | 46.39 | 42.74 | 44.73 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 7.08 | 9.22 |
| Investments | 652 | 573 | 757 | 742 | 771 | 729 | 590 |
| Inventories | 57.26 | 51.67 | 53.66 | 49.56 | 55.37 | 42.45 | 61.98 |
| Sundry debtors | 75.91 | 73.03 | 43.30 | 30.81 | 20.03 | 26.07 | 28.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 21.54 | 107 | 36.97 | 13.86 | 12.46 | 8.74 | 11.45 |
| Loans & advances | 56.87 | 71.13 | 59.19 | 52.96 | 44.22 | 55.47 | 84.53 |
| Total current assets | 212 | 303 | 193 | 147 | 132 | 133 | 187 |
| Total current liabilities | 146 | 134 | 131 | 116 | 112 | 128 | 138 |
| Net working capital | 65.71 | 169 | 62.59 | 31.49 | 19.61 | 4.76 | 48.51 |
| Total assets | 813 | 798 | 879 | 834 | 843 | 788 | 697 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 25.60 | 15.33 | 8.68 | 9.52 | 5.61 | 8.75 | 12.44 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 197 | 67.91 | 118 | 104 | 133 | 237 | 182 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19.15) | 154 | 8.04 | 57.85 | (5.41) | (106) | (176) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (196) | (212) | (120) | (163) | (124) | (134) | (9.06) |
| Net change in cash | (18.76) | 10.26 | 6.65 | (0.84) | 3.92 | (3.14) | (3.70) |
| Closing cash | 21.54 | 107 | 36.97 | 13.86 | 12.46 | 8.74 | 11.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.9% | -2.6% | +1.9% | +8.2% | -4.0% | +8.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +70.2% | -16.3% | +11.9% | -20.8% | -26.7% | +15.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +48.9% | -18.0% | +13.5% | -19.9% | -21.9% | +17.3% | -19.9% |
| Net income growth | +47.3% | -17.8% | +12.2% | -19.5% | -21.6% | +16.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.8% | +2.4% | +1.9% | +4.0% | -1.2% | +3.3% | +2.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.8% | -9.5% | -13.4% | -12.4% | -13.8% | -2.0% | -5.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +17.7% | +13.8% | +16.4% | +14.7% | +19.9% | +24.4% | +22.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.3% | +18.9% | +22.6% | +20.3% | +26.1% | +36.7% | +39.0% |
| Return on net worth | +24.5% | +15.7% | +18.8% | +16.9% | +21.5% | +30.7% | +32.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.75 | 0.44 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 2.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.27 | 6.86 | 5.89 | 6.21 | 6.20 | 6.71 | 6.30 |
| Inventory turnover | 20.05 | 17.90 | 18.75 | 18.11 | 17.96 | 17.52 | 13.92 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.67 | 16.21 | 26.12 | 37.37 | 38.11 | 33.46 | 24.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.83 | 9.50 | 11.12 | 9.80 | 11.83 | 15.15 | 12.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 60.74 | 57.52 | 60.61 | 57.55 | 56.88 | 52.97 | 45.90 |
Competitors of Bajaj Almond Drops
Bajaj Almond Drops has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include Bajaj Consumer Care, Parachute Advansed and Punarjeeva.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bajajconsumercare.com | 1930 | Mumbai, India | Provider of brand specializing in high-quality hair care and skin care products | |||
| parachuteadvansed.com | 1971 | Mumbai, India | 1,791 | Sells natural ingredient-enriched hair oils to address common hair problems. | ||
| punarjeeva.com | 2016 | Thrissur, India | Brand specializing in natural hair care products. |
Detailed competitors of Bajaj Almond Drops
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Beauty & Personal Care Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Bajaj Almond Drops (Beauty & Personal Care Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Online brand offering mens grooming products | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 52.66 M | |||
Retailer of perfumes, cosmetics, skincare, and related gift set items | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 60.63 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Bajaj Almond Drops
Complete news archive for Bajaj Almond Drops
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bajaj Almond Drops
Bajaj Almond Drops was founded in 1953.
Bajaj Almond Drops is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Bajaj Almond Drops has 503 employees.
The primary company behind Bajaj Almond Drops, Bajaj Consumer Care Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,192 Cr for FY 2026, up 21% year on year.
Bajaj Almond Drops operates a direct-to-consumer brand specializing in hair care products through producing consumer products, providing personal care products, hair care products, and direct-to-consumer brands. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes, innovation, and sustainable practices in its field.
Bajaj Almond Drops's top competitors include Bajaj Consumer Care, Parachute Advansed and Punarjeeva.
Yes, Bajaj Almond Drops is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BAJAJCON.
Bajaj Almond Drops operates through Bajaj Consumer Care Limited.
The legal entities of Bajaj Almond Drops currently have 10 directors, including Kushagra Bajaj, Lilian Jessie Paul, Sumit Malhotra and others.
