
About Balaji Phosphates
Balaji Phosphates is a publicly listed company based in Indore (India) founded in 2023. Phosphate-based products are manufactured for agricultural and industrial applications. The company has 38 employees. Its Indian entity Balaji Phosphates Limited reported revenue of ₹171 Cr. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Diversified Chemicals and Diversified.
Company details
Balaji Phosphates was founded in 2023 and is based in Indore, India. Manufacturing of phosphate-based products is conducted for use in agriculture and industry. Operations are handled with attention to sustainable practices and operational transparency. Professionalism, integrity, and compliance with legal requirements are upheld, along with equitable information disclosure across all activities.
- Headquarters Indore, India
- Employees 38
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Website balajiphosphates.com
- Legal Name Balaji Phosphates Ltd.
- Market Cap₹285 Cr
BALAJIPHOS-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹126.20
+5.39% today
- Revenue₹170 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +34.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹18.99 Cr
Margin 11.1%
- Net Profit₹10.23 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +29.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)29.4x
P/B 3.3x
- Employee Count38
Associated legal entities of Balaji Phosphates
Balaji Phosphates is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Balaji Phosphates Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balaji Phosphates Limited Listed CIN U24123MP1996PLC067394 | Active | 04 Apr 1996 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh | ₹171 Cr | 27 | 8 | View details |
| Chatak Agro (India) Private Limited CIN U24211MP1999PTC013521 | Active | 10 May 1999 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh | ₹10.3 Cr | 2 | View details |
Board of directors of Balaji Phosphates Limited (Balaji Phosphates)
Balaji Phosphates Limited is the primary company behind Balaji Phosphates. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Balaji Phosphates currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Mohit Airen, appointed in 2000. 12 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohit Airen DIN 00326470 | Director | 30 Mar 2000 | 26 yrs 7 mo | Chatak Agro (India) Private Limited, Balaji Phosphates Limited |
| Alok Gupta DIN 00321894 | Director | 31 Aug 2006 | 20 yrs 2 mo | Chatak Agro (India) Private Limited, Balaji Phosphates Limited |
| Sunil Kumar Talwar DIN 10105902 | Director | 08 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Balaji Phosphates Limited |
| Aashi Neema DIN 10149905 | Director | 08 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Balaji Phosphates Limited |
| Nupur Lodwal DIN 10150318 | Director | 08 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Balaji Phosphates Limited |
| Sweena Gangwani DIN 08852555 | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Balaji Phosphates Limited |
IPO & Listings of Balaji Phosphates
Balaji Phosphates is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BALAJIPHOS in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date07 Mar 2025
- Listed onNSE: BALAJIPHOS
- Listed entityBalaji Phosphates Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE0PQ601019
- Share price₹108.00 (-0.92% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹259 Cr
- Price to earnings25.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹4.29
- Volume (last session)2,000
Financials of Balaji Phosphates
Exchange-reported figures of Balaji Phosphates Limited, the listed company behind Balaji Phosphates (NSE: BALAJIPHOS-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 170 | 127 | 152 | 145 | 127 | 103 | 58.76 |
| Revenue growth | +34.7% | -16.5% | +4.9% | +13.5% | +24.0% | +74.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.99 | 13.44 | 12.29 | 11.70 | 7.56 | 4.89 | 6.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +10.6% | +8.1% | +8.1% | +5.9% | +4.8% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 14.98 | 10.64 | 8.37 | 8.28 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 4.43 |
| Net profit | 10.23 | 7.92 | 6.03 | 6.10 | 3.23 | 1.41 | 2.54 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +6.3% | +4.0% | +4.2% | +2.5% | +1.4% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.30 | 3.33 | 3.39 | 6.83 | 5.44 | 2.27 | 3.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 133 | 111 | 68.26 | 55.30 | 43.89 | 40.63 | 33.29 |
| Net worth | 90.66 | 80.04 | 35.01 | 28.97 | 23.86 | 20.62 | 18.99 |
| Total debt | 42.48 | 31.27 | 33.22 | 26.31 | 19.73 | 19.73 | 14.30 |
| Cash & bank | 1.71 | 1.56 | 2.22 | 2.69 | 1.62 | 1.37 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 87.76 | 56.38 | 43.90 | 30.63 | 26.95 | 25.82 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.71 | (36.44) | (3.48) | (3.63) | 2.79 | 7.12 | 6.08 |
| Cash from investing | (12.96) | 5.25 | (0.87) | (0.11) | (0.55) | (7.22) | (0.25) |
| Cash from financing | 8.01 | 31.45 | 3.89 | 3.79 | (1.98) | 1.45 | (5.91) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 135 | 98.72 | 118 | 112 | 93.01 | 73.11 | 58.76 |
| Revenue growth | +37.2% | -16.5% | +5.6% | +20.3% | +27.2% | +24.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.15 | 12.42 | 11.12 | 11.28 | 7.10 | 4.37 | 6.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +12.6% | +9.4% | +10.1% | +7.6% | +6.0% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 13.60 | 9.76 | 7.25 | 7.90 | 4.13 | 2.04 | 4.44 |
| Net profit | 9.44 | 7.28 | 5.20 | 5.80 | 2.88 | 1.09 | 2.55 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +7.4% | +4.4% | +5.2% | +3.1% | +1.5% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.97 | 3.07 | 2.92 | 6.50 | 4.86 | 1.86 | 3.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 124 | 106 | 66.25 | 53.98 | 42.87 | 39.82 | 33.29 |
| Net worth | 87.76 | 77.93 | 33.51 | 28.31 | 23.00 | 20.11 | 18.99 |
| Total debt | 35.91 | 27.93 | 32.71 | 25.65 | 19.88 | 19.73 | 14.30 |
| Cash & bank | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 1.97 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 95.98 | 80.42 | 51.93 | 40.37 | 28.58 | 25.03 | 25.82 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6.56 | (33.11) | 2.71 | (2.30) | 2.10 | 7.87 | 6.08 |
| Cash from investing | (11.98) | 4.29 | (7.54) | 0.00 | (0.49) | (8.56) | (0.25) |
| Cash from financing | 5.16 | 29.06 | 4.10 | 3.16 | (1.87) | 1.03 | (5.91) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 170 | 127 | 152 | 145 | 127 | 103 | 58.76 |
| Revenue growth | +34.7% | -16.5% | +4.9% | +13.5% | +24.0% | +74.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.72 | 2.05 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
| Total expenses | 151 | 113 | 139 | 133 | 120 | 97.80 | 51.89 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.23 | 7.76 | 7.16 | 6.36 | 6.81 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA | 18.99 | 13.44 | 12.29 | 11.70 | 7.56 | 4.89 | 6.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +10.6% | +8.1% | +8.1% | +5.9% | +4.8% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 3.59 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 2.68 | 2.54 | 1.83 | 2.18 |
| Profit before tax | 14.98 | 10.64 | 8.37 | 8.28 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 4.43 |
| Tax | 4.75 | 2.72 | 2.33 | 2.18 | 1.38 | 1.09 | 1.89 |
| Net profit | 10.23 | 7.92 | 6.03 | 6.10 | 3.23 | 1.41 | 2.54 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +6.3% | +4.0% | +4.2% | +2.5% | +1.4% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.30 | 3.33 | 3.39 | 6.83 | 5.44 | 2.27 | 3.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.78 | 23.78 | 17.84 | 8.92 | 5.95 | 5.95 | 8.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 66.88 | 56.26 | 17.17 | 20.05 | 17.91 | 14.67 | 10.75 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 90.66 | 80.04 | 35.01 | 28.97 | 23.86 | 20.62 | 18.99 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 27.33 | 26.79 | 31.20 | 23.64 | 17.50 | 18.16 | 10.47 |
| Unsecured loans | 15.15 | 4.48 | 2.02 | 2.67 | 2.23 | 1.57 | 3.83 |
| Total debt | 42.48 | 31.27 | 33.22 | 26.31 | 19.73 | 19.73 | 14.30 |
| Total liabilities | 133 | 111 | 68.26 | 55.30 | 43.89 | 40.63 | 33.29 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.15 | 15.19 | 14.21 | 13.42 | 26.02 | 25.64 | 16.54 |
| Net block | 12.40 | 11.57 | 11.63 | 11.59 | 12.84 | 13.44 | 7.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.83 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 57.84 | 39.75 | 31.48 | 42.07 | 23.65 | 21.90 | 18.99 |
| Sundry debtors | 67.88 | 44.69 | 31.05 | 30.00 | 28.68 | 26.07 | 23.94 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.71 | 1.56 | 2.22 | 2.69 | 1.62 | 1.37 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 8.10 | 14.71 | 11.73 | 10.48 | 16.03 | 9.40 | 8.64 |
| Total current assets | 136 | 101 | 76.48 | 85.24 | 69.98 | 58.74 | 51.59 |
| Total current liabilities | 29.71 | 12.95 | 20.10 | 41.34 | 39.35 | 31.79 | 25.77 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 87.76 | 56.38 | 43.90 | 30.63 | 26.95 | 25.82 |
| Total assets | 133 | 111 | 68.26 | 55.30 | 43.89 | 40.63 | 33.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.45 | 0.19 | 2.69 | 2.64 | 1.37 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.71 | (36.44) | (3.48) | (3.63) | 2.79 | 7.12 | 6.08 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12.96) | 5.25 | (0.87) | (0.11) | (0.55) | (7.22) | (0.25) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.01 | 31.45 | 3.89 | 3.79 | (1.98) | 1.45 | (5.91) |
| Net change in cash | (0.23) | 0.26 | (0.47) | 0.05 | 0.25 | 1.35 | (0.07) |
| Closing cash | 1.71 | 1.56 | 2.22 | 2.69 | 1.62 | 1.37 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +34.7% | -16.5% | +4.9% | +13.5% | +24.0% | +74.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +41.3% | +9.4% | +5.0% | +54.8% | +54.6% | -28.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.8% | +27.1% | +1.1% | +79.6% | +89.7% | -45.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +29.2% | +31.3% | -1.2% | +88.9% | +129.1% | -44.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.7% | -0.2% | +13.9% | +35.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.5% | +21.1% | +36.0% | +19.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +6.3% | +4.0% | +4.2% | +2.5% | +1.3% | +4.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +16.2% | +18.7% | +22.4% | +17.0% | +11.6% | +19.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.8% | +18.9% | +23.5% | +14.7% | +6.9% | +13.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.56 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 0.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
| Interest cover | 20.11 | 31.22 | 27.97 | 24.68 | 38.60 | 48.67 | 37.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 8.63 | 10.97 | 10.81 | 4.98 | 4.90 | 3.55 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.55 | 4.12 | 4.40 | 5.59 | 5.02 | 3.09 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.34 | 4.96 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 4.11 | 2.45 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.30 | 3.33 | 3.39 | 6.83 | 5.44 | 2.27 | 3.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 33.66 | 19.62 | 32.48 | 39.66 | 34.22 | 23.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 135 | 98.72 | 118 | 112 | 93.01 | 73.11 | 58.76 |
| Revenue growth | +37.2% | -16.5% | +5.6% | +20.3% | +27.2% | +24.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 0.85 |
| Total expenses | 118 | 86.30 | 107 | 101 | 85.91 | 68.74 | 51.88 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.84 | 1.45 | 1.08 | 3.21 | 2.83 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA | 17.15 | 12.42 | 11.12 | 11.28 | 7.10 | 4.37 | 6.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +12.6% | +9.4% | +10.1% | +7.6% | +6.0% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 3.22 | 3.76 | 3.14 | 2.64 | 2.59 | 1.79 | 2.18 |
| Profit before tax | 13.60 | 9.76 | 7.25 | 7.90 | 4.13 | 2.04 | 4.44 |
| Tax | 4.16 | 2.48 | 2.04 | 2.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 | 1.89 |
| Net profit | 9.44 | 7.28 | 5.20 | 5.80 | 2.88 | 1.09 | 2.55 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +7.4% | +4.4% | +5.2% | +3.1% | +1.5% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.97 | 3.07 | 2.92 | 6.50 | 4.86 | 1.86 | 3.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.78 | 23.78 | 17.84 | 8.92 | 5.95 | 5.95 | 8.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.98 | 54.15 | 15.67 | 19.39 | 17.05 | 14.16 | 10.75 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 87.76 | 77.93 | 33.51 | 28.31 | 23.00 | 20.11 | 18.99 |
| Secured loans | 23.24 | 23.60 | 28.41 | 22.98 | 17.15 | 18.16 | 10.47 |
| Unsecured loans | 12.67 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 2.67 | 2.73 | 1.57 | 3.83 |
| Total debt | 35.91 | 27.93 | 32.71 | 25.65 | 19.88 | 19.73 | 14.30 |
| Total liabilities | 124 | 106 | 66.25 | 53.98 | 42.87 | 39.82 | 33.29 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 10.05 | 8.13 | 7.86 | 17.67 | 17.67 | 17.18 | 16.54 |
| Net block | 6.55 | 5.63 | 5.90 | 5.96 | 6.75 | 7.17 | 7.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.18 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.90 | 7.90 | 7.90 | 7.90 | 7.90 | 7.90 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 49.74 | 34.60 | 27.98 | 39.46 | 20.84 | 19.59 | 18.99 |
| Sundry debtors | 63.06 | 42.04 | 28.44 | 26.43 | 25.79 | 24.76 | 23.94 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 1.97 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 6.48 | 13.07 | 10.81 | 10.04 | 16.04 | 9.33 | 8.64 |
| Total current assets | 120 | 90.49 | 68.42 | 77.90 | 62.76 | 54.03 | 51.59 |
| Total current liabilities | 24.16 | 10.07 | 16.49 | 37.53 | 34.18 | 29.00 | 25.77 |
| Net working capital | 95.98 | 80.42 | 51.93 | 40.37 | 28.58 | 25.03 | 25.82 |
| Total assets | 124 | 106 | 66.25 | 53.98 | 42.87 | 39.82 | 33.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.30 | 0.07 | 0.80 | 1.11 | 0.35 | 0.02 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6.56 | (33.11) | 2.71 | (2.30) | 2.10 | 7.87 | 6.08 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.98) | 4.29 | (7.54) | 0.00 | (0.49) | (8.56) | (0.25) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.16 | 29.06 | 4.10 | 3.16 | (1.87) | 1.03 | (5.91) |
| Net change in cash | (0.25) | 0.24 | (0.73) | 0.86 | (0.26) | 0.34 | (0.07) |
| Closing cash | 0.86 | 0.78 | 1.19 | 1.97 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +37.2% | -16.5% | +5.6% | +20.3% | +27.2% | +24.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +38.1% | +11.7% | -1.4% | +58.9% | +62.5% | -36.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.3% | +34.6% | -8.2% | +91.3% | +102.5% | -54.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +29.7% | +40.0% | -10.3% | +101.4% | +164.2% | -57.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | +2.0% | +17.4% | +24.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +15.0% | +20.5% | +36.5% | +17.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +7.4% | +4.4% | +5.2% | +3.1% | +1.5% | +4.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +15.7% | +17.3% | +21.7% | +16.3% | +10.5% | +19.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.1% | +16.8% | +22.6% | +13.4% | +5.7% | +13.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.54 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
| Interest cover | 19.94 | 32.64 | 30.49 | 25.17 | 41.84 | 53.12 | 37.78 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 12.41 | 9.26 | 6.33 | 5.34 | 4.34 | 3.55 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.16 | 3.50 | 3.71 | 4.60 | 3.79 | 3.09 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.81 | 4.31 | 4.29 | 3.68 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.97 | 3.07 | 2.92 | 6.50 | 4.86 | 1.86 | 3.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 32.77 | 18.78 | 31.74 | 38.67 | 33.81 | 23.04 |
Web traffic of Balaji Phosphates
The website of Balaji Phosphates (balajiphosphates.com) receives about 1.9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.9K
▲ 26.7% vs previous month
Top companies in Core & Diversified Chemicals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Balaji Phosphates (Core & Diversified Chemicals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of fertilizers, industrial chemicals, crop nutrition products, and real estate | 1979 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.21 B | 1,020 | ||
Specialty chemicals are manufactured through integrated R&D and production processes. | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 72.97 M | USD 23.86 M | ||
Manufactures coal tar and basic industrial chemicals. | 1987 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 24 M | USD 515.01 M | 1,161 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Balaji Phosphates
Complete news archive for Balaji Phosphates
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Balaji Phosphates
Balaji Phosphates was founded in 2023.
Balaji Phosphates is headquartered in Indore, India. It is registered at Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
Balaji Phosphates has 38 employees.
The primary company behind Balaji Phosphates, Balaji Phosphates Limited, reported revenue of ₹171 Cr for FY 2026, up 35% year on year.
Balaji Phosphates was founded in 2023 and is based in Indore, India. Manufacturing of phosphate-based products is conducted for use in agriculture and industry. Operations are handled with attention to sustainable practices and operational transparency. Professionalism, integrity, and compliance with legal requirements are upheld, along with equitable information disclosure across all activities.
Yes, Balaji Phosphates is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BALAJIPHOS.
Balaji Phosphates is associated with 2 legal entities: Balaji Phosphates Limited, Chatak Agro (India) Private Limited.
The legal entities of Balaji Phosphates currently have 8 directors, including Alok Gupta, Mohit Airen, Deepika Singh and others.
