
About CHEMCRUX
CHEMCRUX is a publicly listed company based in Vadodara (India) founded in 1983. Intermediates for bulk drugs, dyes, and pigments are manufactured. The company has 102 employees. Its Indian entity Chemcrux Enterprises Limited reported revenue of βΉ82.67 Cr. CHEMCRUX offers products and services including Chemical Intermediates, Bulk Drugs (API), Dyes, and Pigments. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Diversified Chemicals and Diversified.
Company details
CHEMCRUX was established in 1983 in Vadodara, India, within the chemical manufacturing sector. Intermediates essential for bulk drugs, dyes, and pigments are produced by the company. Operations are centered on supplying these materials to pharmaceutical and pigment industries. The facility supports regional and export demands in the sector. Leadership is held by Managing Director Sanjay Marathe, overseeing production and distribution activities.
- Headquarters Vadodara, India
- Employees 102
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website chemcrux.com
- Legal Name Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd.
- Market Cap₹117 Cr
CHEMCRUX · NSE
- Share Price₹78.80
-0.40% today
- Revenue₹80.65 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +15.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹11.14 Cr
Margin 13.8%
- Net Profit₹2.28 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -35.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)25.8x
P/B 1.5x
- ROE3.0%
ROCE 6.4%
- Debt / Equity0.51
Interest cover 49.1x
- Employee Count102
Associated legal entities of CHEMCRUX
CHEMCRUX is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Chemcrux Enterprises Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemcrux Enterprises Limited Listed CIN L01110GJ1996PLC029329 | Active | 15 Apr 1996 | Vadodara, Gujarat | ₹82.7 Cr | 95 | 8 | View details |
| Pushpanjali Realms And Infratech Limited Listed CIN L70102UR2013PLC000787 | Under Cirp | 12 Jul 2013 | Dehradun, Uttarakhand | ₹13.7 Cr | 34 | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of CHEMCRUX
CHEMCRUX offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Chemical Intermediates, Bulk Drugs (API), Dyes, and Pigments.
Products used in various chemical processes for industrial applications
Active ingredients for drug manufacturing and health sectors
Coloring agents for textiles and industrial uses
Substances for coloring and coating in manufacturing
Board of directors of Chemcrux Enterprises Limited (CHEMCRUX)
Chemcrux Enterprises Limited is the primary company behind CHEMCRUX. The boards of the 2 registered companies of CHEMCRUX currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Sanjay Yashawantrao Marathe, appointed in 1996. 15 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Yashawantrao Marathe DIN 01316388 | Managing Director | 15 Apr 1996 | 30 yrs 6 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
| Girishkumar Shah DIN 00469291 | Whole-time director | 01 Jan 2013 | 13 yrs 10 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
| Deepak Kumar DIN 01616201 | Managing Director | 23 Feb 2017 | 9 yrs 8 mo | Pushpanjali Realms And Infratech Limited |
| Rajpal Walia DIN 06829234 | Whole-time director | 23 Feb 2017 | 9 yrs 8 mo | Pushpanjali Realms And Infratech Limited |
| Nayankumar Champaklal Shah DIN 10824202 | Director | 21 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
| Vipul Pramodchandra Sanghvi DIN 10824210 | Whole-time director | 21 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
| Rohit Kothari DIN 00090408 | Director | 12 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
| Zarna Pankaj Thakar DIN 11869662 | Director | 04 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Chemcrux Enterprises Limited |
People of CHEMCRUX
1 people are tracked at CHEMCRUX (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 102.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for CHEMCRUX
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of CHEMCRUX
CHEMCRUX is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol CHEMCRUX in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date28 Mar 2017
- Listed onBSE: 540395
- Listed entityChemcrux Enterprises Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE298W01016
- Share price₹93.16 (-0.79% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹139 Cr
- Price to earnings66.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.41
- Dividend yield1.07%
- Volume (last session)6,220
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of CHEMCRUX
Exchange-reported figures of Chemcrux Enterprises Limited, the listed company behind CHEMCRUX (NSE: CHEMCRUX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 80.65 | 70.01 | 78.47 | 95.15 | 95.27 |
| Revenue growth | +15.2% | -10.8% | -17.5% | -0.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.14 | 9.23 | 13.22 | 21.45 | 20.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +13.2% | +16.9% | +22.5% | +21.7% |
| Profit before tax | 5.28 | 5.76 | 11.44 | 19.64 | 19.95 |
| Net profit | 2.28 | 3.52 | 8.32 | 14.06 | 14.67 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +5.0% | +10.6% | +14.8% | +15.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.52 | 2.64 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 111 | 117 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 64.43 |
| Net worth | 76.85 | 74.62 | 72.26 | 66.41 | 54.68 |
| Total debt | 34.37 | 42.30 | 26.46 | 14.43 | 9.75 |
| Cash & bank | 2.57 | 1.15 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.87 |
| Net working capital | 18.45 | 20.16 | 21.25 | 27.88 | 29.74 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 13.85 | 7.59 | 16.34 | 14.82 | 9.16 |
| Cash from investing | (0.07) | (5.98) | (25.89) | (20.48) | (2.64) |
| Cash from financing | (12.36) | (5.66) | 7.64 | 0.96 | 3.96 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.84 | 21.94 | 24.28 | 22.11 | 17.75 | 16.50 | 15.72 | 19.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.3% | +33.0% | +54.5% | +13.9% | -0.1% | -3.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 2.85 | 2.70 | 4.19 | 3.53 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.11 | 2.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +12.3% | +17.3% | +16.0% | +10.1% | +9.8% | +13.4% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 1.10 | 0.99 | 2.68 | 2.18 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.67 | 1.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.18 | (0.07) | 0.46 | 0.46 |
| Net profit | 0.54 | 0.51 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 1.32 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.89 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 82.58 | 70.25 | 78.47 | 95.15 | 95.27 | 53.33 | 57.45 |
| Revenue growth | +17.6% | -10.5% | -17.5% | -0.1% | +78.6% | -7.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.25 | 9.06 | 13.22 | 21.45 | 20.71 | 12.56 | 14.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +12.9% | +16.9% | +22.5% | +21.7% | +23.6% | +25.7% |
| Profit before tax | 7.20 | 5.82 | 11.44 | 19.64 | 19.95 | 12.05 | 14.17 |
| Net profit | 4.05 | 3.80 | 8.32 | 14.06 | 14.67 | 8.80 | 10.31 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.4% | +10.6% | +14.8% | +15.4% | +16.5% | +18.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.68 | 2.83 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 | 18.10 | 21.56 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 102 | 103 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 63.79 | 41.78 | 34.33 |
| Net worth | 80.06 | 76.11 | 72.26 | 66.41 | 54.68 | 40.86 | 32.42 |
| Total debt | 22.21 | 26.81 | 26.46 | 14.43 | 9.11 | 0.93 | 1.92 |
| Cash & bank | 2.56 | 1.14 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.80 | 2.71 | 2.89 |
| Net working capital | 18.19 | 19.10 | 21.25 | 27.88 | 29.70 | 13.05 | 12.03 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.20 | 7.07 | 16.34 | 14.82 | 9.14 | 9.62 | 10.90 |
| Cash from investing | (2.28) | (7.93) | (25.89) | (20.48) | (2.64) | (8.16) | (7.62) |
| Cash from financing | (8.50) | (3.18) | 7.64 | 0.96 | 2.76 | (0.76) | (3.56) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.84 | 21.94 | 24.28 | 23.00 | 18.55 | 16.75 | 15.97 | 19.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.5% | +31.0% | +52.0% | +18.4% | +4.5% | -2.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 20.67 | 19.10 | 20.65 | 19.64 | 16.89 | 15.15 | 14.02 | 16.73 |
| EBITDA | 3.17 | 2.84 | 3.63 | 3.36 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 1.95 | 2.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +14.6% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +12.2% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 2.18 | 1.86 | 2.82 | 2.69 | 0.98 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.46 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.84 | 21.94 | 24.28 | 22.11 | 17.75 | 16.50 | 15.72 | 19.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.3% | +33.0% | +54.5% | +13.9% | -0.1% | -3.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 2.85 | 2.70 | 4.19 | 3.53 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.11 | 2.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +12.3% | +17.3% | +16.0% | +10.1% | +9.8% | +13.4% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 1.20 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.64 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 1.10 | 0.99 | 2.68 | 2.18 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.67 | 1.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.18 | (0.07) | 0.46 | 0.46 |
| Net profit | 0.54 | 0.51 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 1.32 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1.25 | 1.06 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80.65 | 70.01 | 78.47 | 95.15 | 95.27 |
| Revenue growth | +15.2% | -10.8% | -17.5% | -0.1% | - |
| Other income | 2.02 | 1.49 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| Total expenses | 69.51 | 60.78 | 65.25 | 73.70 | 74.56 |
| Employee cost | 9.63 | 8.56 | 8.83 | 7.91 | 6.32 |
| EBITDA | 11.14 | 9.23 | 13.22 | 21.45 | 20.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +13.2% | +16.9% | +22.5% | +21.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.73 | 3.21 | 2.29 | 2.04 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 3.15 | 1.75 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 5.28 | 5.76 | 11.44 | 19.64 | 19.95 |
| Tax | 1.55 | 1.85 | 2.99 | 5.29 | 5.09 |
| Net profit | 2.28 | 3.52 | 8.32 | 14.06 | 14.67 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +5.0% | +10.6% | +14.8% | +15.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.52 | 2.64 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 62.04 | 59.81 | 57.45 | 51.60 | 39.87 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 76.85 | 74.62 | 72.26 | 66.41 | 54.68 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 27.56 | 32.37 | 21.55 | 13.27 | 8.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.81 | 9.93 | 4.91 | 1.16 | 1.75 |
| Total debt | 34.37 | 42.30 | 26.46 | 14.43 | 9.75 |
| Total liabilities | 111 | 117 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 64.43 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 95.32 | 92.69 | 45.72 | 43.58 | 34.07 |
| Net block | 74.96 | 77.06 | 33.09 | 33.11 | 25.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.08 | 1.61 | 21.06 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.93 | 19.83 | 19.83 | 16.79 | 7.08 |
| Inventories | 6.11 | 10.02 | 8.41 | 14.09 | 11.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.91 | 11.78 | 15.30 | 13.44 | 18.88 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.57 | 1.15 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.87 |
| Loans & advances | 2.86 | 3.60 | 1.17 | 3.84 | 5.47 |
| Total current assets | 30.45 | 26.55 | 30.06 | 38.46 | 47.79 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.00 | 6.39 | 8.81 | 10.58 | 18.05 |
| Net working capital | 18.45 | 20.16 | 21.25 | 27.88 | 29.74 |
| Total assets | 111 | 117 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 64.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.15 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.80 | 2.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13.85 | 7.59 | 16.34 | 14.82 | 9.16 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.07) | (5.98) | (25.89) | (20.48) | (2.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (12.36) | (5.66) | 7.64 | 0.96 | 3.96 |
| Net change in cash | 1.42 | (4.04) | (1.91) | (4.70) | 10.49 |
| Closing cash | 2.57 | 1.15 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +15.2% | -10.8% | -17.5% | -0.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.7% | -30.2% | -38.4% | +3.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -8.3% | -49.7% | -41.8% | -1.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -35.2% | -57.7% | -40.8% | -4.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.4% | -9.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -19.6% | -23.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +4.6% | +5.6% | +10.8% | +15.1% | +15.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.4% | +7.0% | +13.6% | +28.2% | +31.2% |
| Return on net worth | +3.0% | +5.3% | +12.2% | +23.7% | +27.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 49.14 | 29.07 | 7.59 | 4.22 | 0.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.86 | 1.01 | 1.76 | 2.45 | 2.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.00 | 7.60 | 6.98 | 7.42 | 8.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.26 | 5.17 | 5.46 | 5.89 | 5.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.52 | 2.64 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 51.90 | 50.39 | 48.79 | 44.84 | 36.93 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.84 | 21.94 | 24.28 | 23.00 | 18.55 | 16.75 | 15.97 | 19.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.5% | +31.0% | +52.0% | +18.4% | +4.5% | -2.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 20.67 | 19.10 | 20.65 | 19.64 | 16.89 | 15.15 | 14.02 | 16.73 |
| EBITDA | 3.17 | 2.84 | 3.63 | 3.36 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 1.95 | 2.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.3% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +14.6% | +8.9% | +9.6% | +12.2% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.92 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | 2.18 | 1.86 | 2.82 | 2.69 | 0.98 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82.58 | 70.25 | 78.47 | 95.15 | 95.27 | 53.33 | 57.45 |
| Revenue growth | +17.6% | -10.5% | -17.5% | -0.1% | +78.6% | -7.2% | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 1.53 | 1.34 | 1.05 | 1.00 | 0.84 | 0.93 |
| Total expenses | 72.33 | 61.19 | 65.25 | 73.70 | 74.56 | 40.77 | 42.71 |
| Employee cost | 9.08 | 8.53 | 8.83 | 7.91 | 6.32 | 4.02 | 3.70 |
| EBITDA | 10.25 | 9.06 | 13.22 | 21.45 | 20.71 | 12.56 | 14.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +12.9% | +16.9% | +22.5% | +21.7% | +23.6% | +25.7% |
| Depreciation | 3.81 | 3.13 | 2.29 | 2.04 | 1.59 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Interest | 1.91 | 1.64 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 7.20 | 5.82 | 11.44 | 19.64 | 19.95 | 12.05 | 14.17 |
| Tax | 1.76 | 1.64 | 2.99 | 5.29 | 5.09 | 3.11 | 3.54 |
| Net profit | 4.05 | 3.80 | 8.32 | 14.06 | 14.67 | 8.80 | 10.31 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.4% | +10.6% | +14.8% | +15.4% | +16.5% | +18.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.68 | 2.83 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 | 18.10 | 21.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 4.94 | 4.94 |
| Reserves & surplus | 65.25 | 61.30 | 57.45 | 51.60 | 39.87 | 35.92 | 27.48 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 80.06 | 76.11 | 72.26 | 66.41 | 54.68 | 40.86 | 32.42 |
| Secured loans | 17.09 | 21.41 | 21.55 | 13.27 | 8.00 | 0.37 | 1.82 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.12 | 5.40 | 4.91 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 22.21 | 26.81 | 26.46 | 14.43 | 9.11 | 0.93 | 1.92 |
| Total liabilities | 102 | 103 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 63.79 | 41.78 | 34.33 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 75.54 | 73.10 | 45.72 | 43.58 | 32.91 | 26.23 | 21.06 |
| Net block | 56.18 | 57.55 | 33.09 | 33.11 | 24.33 | 19.37 | 15.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.08 | 1.61 | 21.06 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.94 | 19.84 | 19.83 | 16.79 | 7.09 | 9.35 | 6.53 |
| Inventories | 6.03 | 9.65 | 8.41 | 14.09 | 11.57 | 7.37 | 4.55 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.25 | 12.21 | 15.30 | 13.44 | 18.88 | 3.31 | 9.41 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.56 | 1.14 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.80 | 2.71 | 2.89 |
| Loans & advances | 1.55 | 1.80 | 1.17 | 3.84 | 5.49 | 5.47 | 4.40 |
| Total current assets | 29.39 | 24.80 | 30.06 | 38.46 | 47.74 | 18.86 | 21.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.20 | 5.70 | 8.81 | 10.58 | 18.04 | 5.81 | 9.22 |
| Net working capital | 18.19 | 19.10 | 21.25 | 27.88 | 29.70 | 13.05 | 12.03 |
| Total assets | 102 | 103 | 98.89 | 80.83 | 63.79 | 41.78 | 34.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.14 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.80 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 3.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.20 | 7.07 | 16.34 | 14.82 | 9.14 | 9.62 | 10.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.28) | (7.93) | (25.89) | (20.48) | (2.64) | (8.16) | (7.62) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (8.50) | (3.18) | 7.64 | 0.96 | 2.76 | (0.76) | (3.56) |
| Net change in cash | 1.42 | (4.04) | (1.91) | (4.70) | 9.26 | 0.69 | (0.29) |
| Closing cash | 2.56 | 1.14 | 5.18 | 7.09 | 11.80 | 2.71 | 2.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.6% | -10.5% | -17.5% | -0.1% | +78.6% | -7.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.1% | -31.5% | -38.4% | +3.6% | +64.9% | -14.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.7% | -49.1% | -41.8% | -1.6% | +65.6% | -15.0% | +14.7% |
| Net income growth | +6.6% | -54.3% | -40.8% | -4.2% | +66.7% | -14.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.6% | -9.7% | +13.7% | +18.3% | +19.9% | +19.2% | +27.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -21.8% | -24.1% | +1.7% | +13.3% | +15.6% | +38.6% | +62.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +6.0% | +10.8% | +15.1% | +15.6% | +16.8% | +18.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% | +7.4% | +13.6% | +28.3% | +38.1% | +32.0% | +47.4% |
| Return on net worth | +5.2% | +5.7% | +12.2% | +23.7% | +31.1% | +24.4% | +37.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 29.66 | 27.66 | 7.59 | 4.22 | 0.89 | 1.32 | 2.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.11 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 2.49 | 3.22 | 2.26 | 3.56 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.53 | 7.78 | 6.98 | 7.42 | 10.06 | 8.95 | 13.27 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.25 | 5.11 | 5.46 | 5.89 | 8.59 | 8.39 | 5.68 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.68 | 2.83 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 10.03 | 18.10 | 21.56 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 54.06 | 51.40 | 48.79 | 44.84 | 36.93 | 82.76 | 65.66 |
Web traffic of CHEMCRUX
The website of CHEMCRUX (chemcrux.com) receives about 1.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.2K
▼ 59.9% vs previous month
Top companies in Core & Diversified Chemicals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as CHEMCRUX (Core & Diversified Chemicals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of fertilizers, industrial chemicals, crop nutrition products, and real estate | 1979 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.21 B | 1,020 | ||
Specialty chemicals are manufactured through integrated R&D and production processes. | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 72.97 M | USD 23.86 M | ||
Manufactures coal tar and basic industrial chemicals. | 1987 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 24 M | USD 515.01 M | 1,161 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Chemcrux
Complete news archive for CHEMCRUX
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about CHEMCRUX
CHEMCRUX was founded in 1983.
CHEMCRUX is headquartered in Vadodara, India. It is registered at Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
CHEMCRUX has 102 employees.
The primary company behind CHEMCRUX, Chemcrux Enterprises Limited, reported revenue of βΉ82.67 Cr for FY 2026, up 15% year on year.
CHEMCRUX was established in 1983 in Vadodara, India, within the chemical manufacturing sector. Intermediates essential for bulk drugs, dyes, and pigments are produced by the company. Operations are centered on supplying these materials to pharmaceutical and pigment industries. The facility supports regional and export demands in the sector. Leadership is held by Managing Director Sanjay Marathe, overseeing production and distribution activities.
CHEMCRUX offers Chemical Intermediates, Bulk Drugs (API), Dyes, and Pigments.
Yes, CHEMCRUX is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol CHEMCRUX.
CHEMCRUX is associated with 2 legal entities: Chemcrux Enterprises Limited, Pushpanjali Realms And Infratech Limited.
The legal entities of CHEMCRUX currently have 10 directors, including Dipika Kumar Rajpal, Girishkumar Shah, Sanjay Yashawantrao Marathe and others.
