About ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2014 by Dinesh Kumar Kotha, and was acquired by Ixigo in February 2021. Train tickets are booked through an app-based platform. ConfirmTkt has raised $1.21 million across 7 funding rounds from investors including Ixigo, Venture Catalysts and Italica. ConfirmTkt was last valued at $2.63 million in May 2018. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Dinesh Kumar Kotha. Its website confirmtkt.com draws about 10.3 million monthly visits. Its Indian entity Le Travenues Technology Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,275 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer, Online Travel, Transportation and Train. Its competitors include RailYatri and IRCTC; 1 of its 2 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
ConfirmTKT is an app-based platform to book train tickets. The platform enables users to search, check seat availability, and book train tickets by providing travel destinations timings. Users can also view train schedulesstations, order food to the station from partner outlets, and track the train in real-time. The app features PNR status tracking wait-list predictions with data analytics. Their mobile app is available for iOS Android devices.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Founders Dinesh Kumar Kotha
- Stage Acquired
- SectorsTravel & Hospitality
- Website category Travel and Tourism · Ground Transportation
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website confirmtkt.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Acquired by Ixigo (Feb 2021)
- Legal Name Le Travenues Technology Limited
- Date of Incorporation 03 Jun, 2006
- Jurisdiction Gurgaon, Haryana, India
- Market Cap₹6,138 Cr
IXIGO · NSE
- Share Price₹143.00
+2.80% today
- Revenue₹1,228 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +34.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹58.79 Cr
Margin 4.8%
- Net Profit₹74.21 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +41.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)52.2x
P/B 2.8x
- ROE4.9%
ROCE 6.0%
- Debt / Equity0.03
Interest cover 6.2x
- Total Equity Funding$1.21M (USD)
in 7 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$861.82K (USD), Seed
Nov 2018
- InvestorsIxigo
& 59 more
- Acquired byIxigo
(Feb 2021)
Associated legal entities of ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Le Travenues Technology Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Travenues Technology Limited Listed CIN L63000HR2006PLC071540 | Active | 03 Jun 2006 | Gurgaon, Haryana | ₹1,275 Cr | 550 | 11 | View details |
| Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited CIN U74110HR2015PTC103912 | Amalgamated | 17 Mar 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana | ₹178 Cr | 20 | 8 | View details |
Apps and channels of ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt publishes 1 mobile app with over 50M+ downloads.
Funding Insights of ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt has successfully raised a total of $1.21M across 7 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Seed round of $861.82 thousand completed in November 2018. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $1.21M
- Total Rounds 7
- Last Round Seed β $861,819
- Investors Count 59
All 7 funding rounds of ConfirmTkt with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2018 | $861,819 | Seed | β | Venture Catalysts | β |
| May 2018 | $22,488 | Angel Round | $2.63M | Satish Baddam, Rajmukhi Devi | β |
| Jan 2017 | $31,737 | Seed | $1.24M | Urrshila Kerkar | |
| Jan 2016 | $250,000 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Apoorva Ranjan Sharma, Anirudh A Damani | |
| Dec 2015 | $21,864 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Sasidhar Imadabathuni | |
| Oct 2015 | $22,362 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Sasidhar Imadabathuni | |
| Jan 2015 | Seed | β | β | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| May 2018 | $2.63M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jan 2017 | $1.24M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jan 2016 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of ConfirmTkt
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $2.63M (May 2018). 59 investors in total: 8 institutional and 51 angel.
Investors in ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt has secured backing from 59 investors, including venture fund, angel, and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Ixigo, Venture Catalysts and Italica.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Early-stage startup ecosystem is supported by Venture Catalysts in India. | 2015 | venturecatalysts.in | Mumbai, India | |
Investment management services in growth equity and public investments in India. | 2016 | singularityamc.com | Mumbai, India | |
Investment in renewable energy and startups in India. | 2012 | artha.ventures | Mumbai, India | |
Venture capital firm focused on seed-stage investments | Mumbai, India | |||
Italica is engaged in manufacturing and selling plastic furniture. | 1992 | italica.com | Mumbai, India | |
Online platform providing multiple travel booking services | 2007 | ixigo.com | Gurugram, India | |
SB Satish Baddam | unknown_f87e276cae58484ea | |||
RD Rajmukhi Devi | unknown_817a775bb4114102b |
Investor details for ConfirmTkt
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Le Travenues Technology Limited (ConfirmTkt)
Le Travenues Technology Limited is the primary company behind ConfirmTkt. The boards of the 2 registered companies of ConfirmTkt currently have 13 directors; the longest-serving is Aloke Bajpai, appointed in 2006. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aloke Bajpai DIN 00119037 | Managing Director | 03 Jun 2006 | 20 yrs 4 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited, Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Rajnish Kumar Benedict DIN 02834454 | Director | 01 Apr 2010 | 16 yrs 7 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited, Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Kotha Dinesh Kumar DIN 07092682 | Director | 17 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Sripad Vaidya DIN 07092692 | Director | 17 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Shailesh Lakhani DIN 03567739 | Director | 28 Oct 2016 | 10 yrs | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Puneet Aggarwal DIN 09066983 | Director | 17 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Mahendra Pratap Mall DIN 02316235 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Frederic Lalonde DIN 00739136 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Rajesh Sawhney DIN 01519511 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Shuba Rao Mayya DIN 08193276 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited, Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
| Rahul Pandit DIN 00003036 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Arun Seth DIN 00204434 | Director | 29 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Le Travenues Technology Limited |
| Rajendra Manker DIN 07625737 | Company Secretary | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited |
People of ConfirmTkt
1 people are tracked at ConfirmTkt (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for ConfirmTkt
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol IXIGO in India, operating in the E-Commerce/App based Aggregator sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: IXIGO
- Listed entityLe Travenues Technology Limited
- Exchange sectorE-Commerce/App based Aggregator
Financials of ConfirmTkt
Exchange-reported figures of Le Travenues Technology Limited, the listed company behind ConfirmTkt (NSE: IXIGO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,228 | 914 | 656 | 501 | 380 | 136 | 112 |
| Revenue growth | +34.3% | +39.4% | +30.9% | +32.1% | +180.0% | +21.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 58.79 | 70.60 | 37.93 | 16.11 | (12.32) | 3.30 | (24.46) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +7.7% | +5.8% | +3.2% | -3.3% | +2.4% | -21.9% |
| Profit before tax | 88.54 | 81.72 | 61.06 | 20.66 | (17.60) | 2.70 | (26.62) |
| Net profit | 74.21 | 52.58 | 40.92 | 27.44 | (22.98) | 7.16 | (26.63) |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +5.8% | +6.2% | +5.5% | -6.1% | +5.3% | -23.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.72 | 1.54 | 2.03 | 0.58 | (0.57) | 174.67 | (618.86) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,155 | 683 | 498 | 431 | 402 | 82.17 | 20.72 |
| Net worth | 2,047 | 634 | 446 | 374 | 343 | 30.50 | 7.52 |
| Total debt | 44.03 | 40.18 | 46.05 | 10.03 | 2.73 | 14.38 | 7.84 |
| Cash & bank | 450 | 279 | 79.88 | 92.58 | 105 | 30.54 | 31.94 |
| Net working capital | 305 | 252 | 82.71 | 48.93 | 59.53 | (30.87) | (4.82) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 196 | 122 | 43.22 | 30.70 | (34.35) | (15.18) | 33.97 |
| Cash from investing | (1,211) | (202) | (44.99) | 22.06 | (222) | (10.19) | (5.26) |
| Cash from financing | 1,287 | 104 | (46.33) | (2.18) | 258 | 13.54 | (2.10) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 321 | 357 | 308 | 320 | 284 | 316 | 284 | 242 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.9% | +12.9% | +8.4% | +32.2% | +37.7% | +73.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 62.74 | 29.15 | 18.77 | 16.41 | 5.17 | 6.96 | 5.94 | 5.23 |
| EBITDA | 15.57 | 20.39 | 20.02 | 20.76 | (5.19) | 23.19 | 21.47 | 19.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +5.7% | +6.5% | +6.5% | -1.8% | +7.3% | +7.6% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 5.97 | 4.71 | 4.39 | 3.93 | 3.33 | 3.17 | 2.97 | 2.64 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.78 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 71.70 | 44.16 | 33.70 | 32.46 | (3.96) | 26.33 | 23.89 | 21.45 |
| Tax | 8.28 | 9.92 | 1.65 | 8.52 | (0.50) | 7.39 | 7.12 | 5.92 |
| Net profit | 63.42 | 34.24 | 32.05 | 23.94 | (3.46) | 18.94 | 16.77 | 15.53 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.35 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.56 | (0.08) | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.39 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,208 | 911 | 653 | 330 | 253 | 121 | 152 |
| Revenue growth | +32.6% | +39.5% | +97.8% | +30.2% | +109.7% | -20.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 86.39 | 79.54 | 45.41 | (12.20) | (31.30) | 2.53 | (6.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +8.7% | +7.0% | -3.7% | -12.4% | +2.1% | -4.6% |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 85.23 | 41.91 | (4.91) | (32.80) | 2.28 | (7.54) |
| Net profit | 98.48 | 60.06 | 48.76 | 14.37 | (32.92) | 7.18 | (7.41) |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.6% | +7.5% | +4.4% | -13.0% | +5.9% | -4.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.29 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 0.12 | (0.87) | 175.73 | (174.92) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,112 | 666 | 480 | 404 | 382 | 40.53 | 13.74 |
| Net worth | 2,056 | 619 | 428 | 394 | 373 | 20.29 | 7.53 |
| Total debt | 43.73 | 40.18 | 46.05 | 7.23 | 7.07 | 14.38 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 363 | 276 | 79.52 | 67.02 | 91.31 | 22.56 | 31.79 |
| Net working capital | 313 | 254 | 81.87 | 43.52 | 69.40 | (3.27) | (0.96) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 176 | 120 | 39.00 | 19.38 | (39.50) | (14.74) | 31.92 |
| Cash from investing | (1,275) | (203) | (39.43) | 13.61 | (216) | (16.95) | (5.32) |
| Cash from financing | 1,287 | 104 | (44.42) | (2.14) | 258 | 13.56 | (3.09) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 291 | 336 | 299 | 315 | 281 | 312 | 281 | 241 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.7% | +7.5% | +6.2% | +31.0% | +36.0% | +71.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 59.85 | 28.98 | 18.87 | 16.16 | 5.19 | 6.94 | 5.92 | 5.26 |
| Total expenses | 282 | 318 | 274 | 291 | 270 | 286 | 257 | 220 |
| EBITDA | 9.18 | 18.14 | 24.94 | 24.37 | 10.78 | 26.30 | 24.93 | 21.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +5.4% | +8.3% | +7.7% | +3.8% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +8.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.67 | 3.61 | 3.85 | 3.64 | 3.04 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 2.54 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 64.73 | 42.85 | 39.28 | 36.12 | 12.32 | 29.70 | 27.60 | 23.29 |
| Tax | 6.89 | 8.81 | 1.86 | 8.80 | 3.09 | 7.46 | 7.48 | 5.92 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 321 | 357 | 308 | 320 | 284 | 316 | 284 | 242 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.9% | +12.9% | +8.4% | +32.2% | +37.7% | +73.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 62.74 | 29.15 | 18.77 | 16.41 | 5.17 | 6.96 | 5.94 | 5.23 |
| EBITDA | 15.57 | 20.39 | 20.02 | 20.76 | (5.19) | 23.19 | 21.47 | 19.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +5.7% | +6.5% | +6.5% | -1.8% | +7.3% | +7.6% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 5.97 | 4.71 | 4.39 | 3.93 | 3.33 | 3.17 | 2.97 | 2.64 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.78 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 71.70 | 44.16 | 33.70 | 32.46 | (3.96) | 26.33 | 23.89 | 21.45 |
| Tax | 8.28 | 9.92 | 1.65 | 8.52 | (0.50) | 7.39 | 7.12 | 5.92 |
| Net profit | 63.42 | 34.24 | 32.05 | 23.94 | (3.46) | 18.94 | 16.77 | 15.53 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.35 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.56 | (0.08) | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,228 | 914 | 656 | 501 | 380 | 136 | 112 |
| Revenue growth | +34.3% | +39.4% | +30.9% | +32.1% | +180.0% | +21.5% | - |
| Other income | 47.31 | 23.79 | 38.94 | 16.32 | 5.36 | 2.84 | 1.36 |
| Total expenses | 1,169 | 844 | 618 | 485 | 392 | 132 | 136 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 164 | 141 | 126 | 95.16 | 34.80 | 34.39 |
| EBITDA | 58.79 | 70.60 | 37.93 | 16.11 | (12.32) | 3.30 | (24.46) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +7.7% | +5.8% | +3.2% | -3.3% | +2.4% | -21.9% |
| Depreciation | 14.82 | 10.34 | 12.92 | 10.82 | 7.84 | 1.89 | 2.27 |
| Interest | 2.74 | 2.33 | 2.89 | 0.95 | 2.80 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Profit before tax | 88.54 | 81.72 | 61.06 | 20.66 | (17.60) | 2.70 | (26.62) |
| Tax | 17.06 | 21.47 | (11.99) | (2.72) | 3.49 | (4.83) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 74.21 | 52.58 | 40.92 | 27.44 | (22.98) | 7.16 | (26.63) |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +5.8% | +6.2% | +5.5% | -6.1% | +5.3% | -23.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.72 | 1.54 | 2.03 | 0.58 | (0.57) | 174.67 | (618.86) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.82 | 39.01 | 37.30 | 37.12 | 36.97 | 0.61 | 233 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,003 | 595 | 409 | 337 | 344 | 19.97 | (225) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,047 | 634 | 446 | 374 | 343 | 30.50 | 7.52 |
| Minority interest | 1.25 | 2.51 | 0.00 | 13.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 24.55 | 32.37 | 40.08 | 0.54 | 2.73 | 14.38 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.48 | 7.81 | 5.97 | 9.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.84 |
| Total debt | 44.03 | 40.18 | 46.05 | 10.03 | 2.73 | 14.38 | 7.84 |
| Total liabilities | 2,155 | 683 | 498 | 431 | 402 | 82.17 | 20.72 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 568 | 318 | 333 | 310 | 297 | 101 | 9.74 |
| Net block | 528 | 286 | 271 | 292 | 289 | 99.61 | 6.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 546 | 119 | 85.61 | 47.74 | 40.35 | 2.50 | 11.74 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 46.68 | 36.69 | 27.65 | 11.89 | 8.62 | 26.33 | 4.27 |
| Cash & bank balances | 450 | 279 | 79.88 | 92.58 | 105 | 30.54 | 31.94 |
| Loans & advances | 191 | 158 | 110 | 97.05 | 79.97 | 11.43 | 8.38 |
| Total current assets | 687 | 473 | 217 | 202 | 193 | 68.30 | 44.59 |
| Total current liabilities | 382 | 221 | 135 | 153 | 134 | 99.17 | 49.41 |
| Net working capital | 305 | 252 | 82.71 | 48.93 | 59.53 | (30.87) | (4.82) |
| Total assets | 2,155 | 683 | 498 | 431 | 402 | 82.17 | 20.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 48.68 | 24.50 | 72.59 | 22.00 | 20.11 | 31.94 | 5.33 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 196 | 122 | 43.22 | 30.70 | (34.35) | (15.18) | 33.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,211) | (202) | (44.99) | 22.06 | (222) | (10.19) | (5.26) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,287 | 104 | (46.33) | (2.18) | 258 | 13.54 | (2.10) |
| Net change in cash | 271 | 24.19 | (48.09) | 50.59 | 1.90 | (11.83) | 26.61 |
| Closing cash | 450 | 279 | 79.88 | 92.58 | 105 | 30.54 | 31.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +34.3% | +39.4% | +30.9% | +32.1% | +180.0% | +21.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -16.7% | +86.1% | +135.4% | +230.8% | -473.3% | +113.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +8.4% | +33.8% | +195.6% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +53.6% |
| Net income growth | +41.1% | +28.5% | +49.1% | +219.4% | -421.0% | +126.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +34.8% | +34.1% | +69.1% | +65.0% | +111.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +54.0% | - | +125.7% | - | -38.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.8% | +6.6% | +11.1% | +4.7% | -5.6% | +5.6% | -23.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.0% | +9.6% | +4.1% | +5.5% | 0.0% | +2.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.9% | +6.6% | +5.7% | +5.7% | 0.0% | +23.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.95 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 0.71 |
| Interest cover | 6.21 | 3.87 | 11.56 | 17.96 | -13.89 | 109.93 | -4.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.77 | 2.81 | 2.04 | 1.65 | 1.91 | 2.45 | 10.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 29.46 | 28.42 | 33.18 | 48.88 | 21.72 | 8.86 | 8.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.65 | 1.54 | 2.03 | 0.58 | (0.57) | 174.67 | (618.86) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 46.71 | 16.24 | 11.96 | 10.07 | 10.31 | 464.04 | (5,233.63) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 291 | 336 | 299 | 315 | 281 | 312 | 281 | 241 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.7% | +7.5% | +6.2% | +31.0% | +36.0% | +71.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 59.85 | 28.98 | 18.87 | 16.16 | 5.19 | 6.94 | 5.92 | 5.26 |
| Total expenses | 282 | 318 | 274 | 291 | 270 | 286 | 257 | 220 |
| EBITDA | 9.18 | 18.14 | 24.94 | 24.37 | 10.78 | 26.30 | 24.93 | 21.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.2% | +5.4% | +8.3% | +7.7% | +3.8% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +8.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.67 | 3.61 | 3.85 | 3.64 | 3.04 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 2.54 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 64.73 | 42.85 | 39.28 | 36.12 | 12.32 | 29.70 | 27.60 | 23.29 |
| Tax | 6.89 | 8.81 | 1.86 | 8.80 | 3.09 | 7.46 | 7.48 | 5.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,208 | 911 | 653 | 330 | 253 | 121 | 152 |
| Revenue growth | +32.6% | +39.5% | +97.8% | +30.2% | +109.7% | -20.4% | - |
| Other income | 47.16 | 17.98 | 9.14 | 15.22 | 5.80 | 2.76 | 0.64 |
| Total expenses | 1,121 | 831 | 607 | 342 | 285 | 118 | 159 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 160 | 134 | 112 | 85.34 | 32.72 | 30.57 |
| EBITDA | 86.39 | 79.54 | 45.41 | (12.20) | (31.30) | 2.53 | (6.96) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +8.7% | +7.0% | -3.7% | -12.4% | +2.1% | -4.6% |
| Depreciation | 13.42 | 9.96 | 10.76 | 7.06 | 4.57 | 1.46 | 1.11 |
| Interest | 2.71 | 2.33 | 1.88 | 0.87 | 2.73 | 1.55 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 85.23 | 41.91 | (4.91) | (32.80) | 2.28 | (7.54) |
| Tax | 21.21 | 21.79 | (12.07) | (9.44) | (0.74) | (5.31) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 98.48 | 60.06 | 48.76 | 14.37 | (32.92) | 7.18 | (7.41) |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.6% | +7.5% | +4.4% | -13.0% | +5.9% | -4.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.29 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 0.12 | (0.87) | 175.73 | (174.92) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.82 | 39.01 | 37.30 | 37.12 | 36.98 | 0.61 | 0.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,012 | 580 | 391 | 356 | 336 | 19.68 | 7.35 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,056 | 619 | 428 | 394 | 373 | 20.29 | 7.53 |
| Secured loans | 24.55 | 32.37 | 40.08 | 0.54 | 2.73 | 14.38 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.18 | 7.81 | 5.97 | 6.69 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 43.73 | 40.18 | 46.05 | 7.23 | 7.07 | 14.38 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,112 | 666 | 480 | 404 | 382 | 40.53 | 13.74 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 330 | 302 | 298 | 198 | 202 | 7.56 | 20.12 |
| Net block | 292 | 270 | 271 | 188 | 196 | 3.71 | 0.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 733 | 118 | 68.27 | 136 | 102 | 26.52 | 10.31 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 47.65 | 37.59 | 26.35 | 11.53 | 8.46 | 26.36 | 23.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 363 | 276 | 79.52 | 67.02 | 91.31 | 22.56 | 31.79 |
| Loans & advances | 190 | 158 | 108 | 59.92 | 59.95 | 5.35 | 11.13 |
| Total current assets | 600 | 472 | 214 | 138 | 160 | 54.27 | 66.35 |
| Total current liabilities | 288 | 217 | 132 | 94.95 | 90.32 | 57.54 | 67.31 |
| Net working capital | 313 | 254 | 81.87 | 43.52 | 69.40 | (3.27) | (0.96) |
| Total assets | 2,112 | 666 | 480 | 404 | 382 | 40.53 | 13.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 45.56 | 24.13 | 68.97 | 16.17 | 13.66 | 31.79 | 8.28 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 176 | 120 | 39.00 | 19.38 | (39.50) | (14.74) | 31.92 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,275) | (203) | (39.43) | 13.61 | (216) | (16.95) | (5.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,287 | 104 | (44.42) | (2.14) | 258 | 13.56 | (3.09) |
| Net change in cash | 188 | 21.43 | (44.85) | 30.86 | 2.51 | (18.13) | 23.51 |
| Closing cash | 363 | 276 | 79.52 | 67.02 | 91.31 | 22.56 | 31.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.6% | +39.5% | +97.8% | +30.2% | +109.7% | -20.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.6% | +75.2% | +472.2% | +61.0% | -1337.2% | +136.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +37.8% | +103.4% | +9998.0% | +85.0% | - | +9998.0% | +80.9% |
| Net income growth | +64.0% | +23.2% | +239.3% | +143.7% | -558.5% | +196.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +54.1% | +53.2% | +75.5% | +29.5% | +32.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +161.8% | +20.6% | -9.0% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.0% | +7.0% | +8.3% | +1.4% | -12.7% | +6.3% | -5.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.0% | +11.4% | +5.5% | +1.1% | 0.0% | +2.2% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +6.6% | +8.9% | +7.3% | +2.7% | 0.0% | +5.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.52 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.71 | 3.35 | 5.43 | -4.52 | -7.61 | 144.86 | -1.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.82 | 3.03 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.42 | 8.73 | 7.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 28.33 | 28.48 | 34.47 | 33.01 | 14.56 | 4.85 | 6.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.20 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 0.12 | (0.87) | 175.73 | (174.92) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 46.93 | 15.86 | 11.47 | 10.60 | 10.09 | 457.25 | 171.36 |
Timeline of ConfirmTkt
5 dated milestones of ConfirmTkt across 7 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded ConfirmTkt is founded.
- Funding First funding round.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Seed, of $862K.
- Exit Acquired by Ixigo.
Competitors of ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt has 2 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include RailYatri and IRCTC.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| railyatri.in | 2011 | Noida, India | $49.71M | 771 | App-based platform offering real-time rail transit information and ticketing solutions | |
| irctc.com | 2002 | India | 1,331 | Online railway ticketing and catering services are operated in India. |
Detailed competitors of ConfirmTkt
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of ConfirmTkt
The website of ConfirmTkt (confirmtkt.com) receives about 10.3M visits a month and ranks #5,077 among all websites worldwide, #138 in Ground Transportation.
- Monthly visits10.3M
▼ 8.2% vs previous month
- Unique visitors4.7M
per month
- Global rank#5,077
among all websites
- Category rank#138
Travel and Tourism · Ground Transportation
- Bounce rate34%
- Pages per visit3.7
- Average visit5 min 01 sec
- DevicesDesktop 20% Β· Mobile 80%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with ConfirmTkt. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| trainman.in | 100% | 152.5K | #256,328 | View details | |
| railyatri.in | 100% | 25.1M | #2,110 | View details | |
etrain.info | etrain.info | 100% | #11,534 | β | |
indiarailinfo.com | indiarailinfo.com | 97% | #9,396 | β | |
erail.in | erail.in | 94% | #9,286 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for ConfirmTkt
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Online Travel
3 companies that operate in the same segment as ConfirmTkt (Online Travel) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online bookings for flights, hotels, and travel packages are facilitated. | 2000 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 39 M | USD 1.04 B | 5,120 | |
Online platform providing multiple travel booking services | 2007 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 96.62 M | USD 130.88 M | 465 | |
Business spends, payments, and rewards are streamlined by automated workflows. | 2011 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 13.75 M | USD 149.43 M | 431 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Confirmtkt
Complete news archive for ConfirmTkt
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about ConfirmTkt
ConfirmTkt was founded in 2014 and raised its 1st funding round 1 year after it was founded.
ConfirmTkt is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Dinesh Kumar Kotha is the CEO of ConfirmTkt, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
ConfirmTkt is a funded company, having raised a total of $1.21M across 7 funding rounds to date.
The primary company behind ConfirmTkt, Le Travenues Technology Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,275 Cr for FY 2026, up 34% year on year.
ConfirmTKT is an app-based platform to book train tickets. The platform enables users to search, check seat availability, and book train tickets by providing travel destinations timings. Users can also view train schedulesstations, order food to the station from partner outlets, and track the train in real-time. The app features PNR status tracking wait-list predictions with data analytics. Their mobile app is available for iOS Android devices.
Yes, ConfirmTkt is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol IXIGO.
ConfirmTkt has 59 investors. Key investors include Ixigo, Venture Catalysts, Italica, Artha India Ventures, and Singularity Ventures AMC.
The valuation of ConfirmTkt is $2.63M as of May 2018.
ConfirmTkt is associated with 2 legal entities: Le Travenues Technology Limited, Confirm Ticket Online Solutions Private Limited.
Yes. ConfirmTkt was acquired by Ixigo in February 2021.

