About Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company is a publicly listed company based in Chennai (India) founded in 1947, and was acquired by Accord Group in January 2024. Residential real estate properties are developed by the company. The company has 67 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is R Ramkumar. Its Indian entity Coromandel Engineering Company Limited reported revenue of βΉ43.25 Cr. Coromandel Engineering Company offers products and services including Architectural Design, Construction Management, Urban Planning, and Feasibility Studies. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Residential. Its competitors include Puravankara, Arkade and Shriram Properties; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Coromandel Engineering Company was established in 1947 and operates within the residential real estate sector. Development activities are centered on constructing and managing housing projects. Based in Chennai, India, the firm handles end-to-end real estate processes, including planning, construction, and sales. Leadership is provided by CEO R Ramkumar, with focus maintained on local market needs in southern India.
- Headquarters Chennai, India
- Employees 67
- Stage Acquired
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website coromandelengg.com
- Acquired by Accord Group (Jan 2024)
- Legal Name Coromandel Engineering Co. Ltd.
- Market Cap₹257 Cr
COROENGG · BSE
- Share Price₹73.79
+0.34% today
- Revenue₹43.09 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +37.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹4.55 Cr
Margin 10.6%
- Net Profit₹0.17 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -58.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)47.7x
P/B 9.7x
- ROE0.2%
ROCE 3.7%
- Debt / Equity2.95
Interest cover 99.7x
- Investors
- Employee Count67
- Acquired byAccord Group
(Jan 2024)
Associated legal entities of Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company operates through Coromandel Engineering Company Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coromandel Engineering Company Limited Listed CIN L74910TN1947PLC000343 | Active | 03 Sep 1947 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹43.2 Cr | 49 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Architectural Design, Construction Management, Urban Planning, and Feasibility Studies.
Offers planning and design for buildings and structures.
Handles oversight of construction projects for timely execution.
Provides strategies for urban development and infrastructure.
Conducts assessments for project viability and compliance.
Investors in Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company has secured backing from 1 investor. Prominent investors backing the company include Innkeepers Supply, Inc.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Innkeepers Supply, Inc. is recognized as a leading commercial design firm. | 1993 | theaccordgroup.in | Nashville, United States |
Investor details for Coromandel Engineering Company
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Coromandel Engineering Company Limited (Coromandel Engineering Company)
Coromandel Engineering Company Limited is the primary company behind Coromandel Engineering Company. The board of Coromandel Engineering Company Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Elangovan Nallusamy, appointed in 2023. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elangovan Nallusamy DIN 03293596 | Director | 29 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
| Manimaran DIN 09707546 | Managing Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
| Ravi Muthusamy DIN 08066520 | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
| Ennarasu Karunesan DIN 00200432 | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
| Rajendran Stella Isabella DIN 06871120 | Director | 31 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
| Swetha DIN 01728751 | Director | 25 May 2026 | 5 mo | Coromandel Engineering Company Limited |
People of Coromandel Engineering Company
1 people are tracked at Coromandel Engineering Company (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 67.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
R Ramkumar | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Coromandel Engineering Company
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol COROENGG in India, operating in the Consumer durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date15 Mar 2010
- Listed onBSE: 533167
- Listed entityCoromandel Engineering Co. Ltd.
- Exchange sectorConsumer durables
- ISININE312J01012
- Share price₹86.70 (-4.79% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹318 Cr
- Price to earnings247.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.35
- Volume (last session)20,448
Financials of Coromandel Engineering Company
Exchange-reported figures of Coromandel Engineering Company Limited, the listed company behind Coromandel Engineering Company (BSE: COROENGG).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 43.09 | 31.29 | 96.64 | 127 | 133 | 109 | 57.67 |
| Revenue growth | +37.7% | -67.6% | -23.6% | -4.9% | +22.6% | +88.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.55 | 3.19 | 0.76 | 0.55 | (0.20) | (1.12) | (1.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +10.2% | +0.8% | +0.4% | -0.2% | -1.0% | -2.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.96) | (3.62) | (3.87) | (5.64) | (7.41) | (5.94) |
| Net profit | 0.17 | 0.41 | (4.61) | (6.51) | (9.94) | (10.80) | (6.77) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +1.3% | -4.8% | -5.2% | -7.5% | -10.0% | -11.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.12 | (1.32) | (1.36) | (2.40) | (2.40) | (1.40) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 34.58 | 29.72 | 20.90 | 32.85 | 27.20 | 51.80 | 68.26 |
| Net worth | 13.30 | 6.25 | 3.47 | 7.87 | 12.39 | 20.50 | 28.43 |
| Total debt | 20.33 | 22.59 | 16.68 | 24.42 | 14.32 | 30.93 | 38.35 |
| Cash & bank | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | 16.88 | 10.98 | 3.89 | 14.65 | 6.66 | 25.59 | 39.69 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.72) | (1.63) | 10.72 | (7.14) | 19.71 | 10.82 | (1.53) |
| Cash from investing | 1.38 | 1.70 | 0.05 | 1.26 | 1.60 | 3.06 | 2.07 |
| Cash from financing | 1.30 | 0.24 | (10.76) | 5.89 | (21.33) | (13.90) | (0.51) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.36 | 14.89 | 6.16 | 13.44 | 8.59 | 7.06 | 6.68 | 9.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +78.8% | +110.9% | -7.8% | +35.2% | +13.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 13.95 | 13.73 | 4.97 | 12.28 | 7.66 | 2.96 | 5.37 | 10.00 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 0.93 | 4.10 | 1.31 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.8% | +19.3% | +8.6% | +10.8% | +58.1% | +19.6% | -0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 3.03 | 0.54 | (1.18) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.79) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.24 | (0.13) | (1.29) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.36 | 14.89 | 6.16 | 13.44 | 8.59 | 7.06 | 6.68 | 9.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +78.8% | +110.9% | -7.8% | +35.2% | +13.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 13.95 | 13.73 | 4.97 | 12.28 | 7.66 | 2.96 | 5.37 | 10.00 |
| EBITDA | 1.41 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 0.93 | 4.10 | 1.31 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +7.8% | +19.3% | +8.6% | +10.8% | +58.1% | +19.6% | -0.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.53 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 3.03 | 0.54 | (1.18) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.79) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.24 | (0.13) | (1.29) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.09 | 31.29 | 96.64 | 127 | 133 | 109 | 57.67 |
| Revenue growth | +37.7% | -67.6% | -23.6% | -4.9% | +22.6% | +88.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 2.03 | 2.02 | 3.14 | 5.40 |
| Total expenses | 38.54 | 28.10 | 95.88 | 126 | 133 | 110 | 59.02 |
| Employee cost | 3.68 | 6.91 | 9.85 | 10.20 | 8.29 | 6.94 | 5.98 |
| EBITDA | 4.55 | 3.19 | 0.76 | 0.55 | (0.20) | (1.12) | (1.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +10.2% | +0.8% | +0.4% | -0.2% | -1.0% | -2.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.37 | 1.09 | 1.61 | 2.23 | 2.74 | 2.94 | 3.35 |
| Interest | 3.17 | 3.08 | 3.02 | 4.22 | 4.72 | 6.49 | 6.64 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | (0.96) | (3.62) | (3.87) | (5.64) | (7.41) | (5.94) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (1.37) | 0.78 | 0.66 | 2.32 | 0.57 | (1.28) |
| Net profit | 0.17 | 0.41 | (4.61) | (6.51) | (9.94) | (10.80) | (6.77) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +1.3% | -4.8% | -5.2% | -7.5% | -10.0% | -11.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.12 | (1.32) | (1.36) | (2.40) | (2.40) | (1.40) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 34.88 | 33.23 | 33.23 | 61.59 | 61.59 | 61.59 | 61.59 |
| Reserves & surplus | (21.58) | (26.98) | (29.76) | (53.72) | (49.20) | (41.09) | (33.16) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 13.30 | 6.25 | 3.47 | 7.87 | 12.39 | 20.50 | 28.43 |
| Secured loans | 7.63 | 8.04 | 10.37 | 14.42 | 13.54 | 26.85 | 38.35 |
| Unsecured loans | 12.70 | 14.55 | 6.31 | 10.00 | 0.78 | 4.08 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 20.33 | 22.59 | 16.68 | 24.42 | 14.32 | 30.93 | 38.35 |
| Total liabilities | 34.58 | 29.72 | 20.90 | 32.85 | 27.20 | 51.80 | 68.26 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 38.31 | 42.66 | 40.90 | 40.59 | 39.92 | 39.52 | 39.55 |
| Net block | 2.88 | 4.21 | 2.05 | 3.36 | 4.92 | 7.26 | 10.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Inventories | 10.66 | 10.13 | 12.57 | 13.65 | 15.76 | 21.82 | 32.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.74 | 24.13 | 17.91 | 19.56 | 21.55 | 20.50 | 15.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Loans & advances | 64.64 | 22.85 | 28.88 | 22.54 | 13.61 | 19.43 | 19.04 |
| Total current assets | 79.34 | 57.45 | 59.38 | 55.76 | 50.93 | 61.79 | 67.73 |
| Total current liabilities | 62.46 | 46.47 | 55.49 | 41.11 | 44.27 | 36.20 | 28.04 |
| Net working capital | 16.88 | 10.98 | 3.89 | 14.65 | 6.66 | 25.59 | 39.69 |
| Total assets | 34.58 | 29.72 | 20.90 | 32.85 | 27.20 | 51.80 | 68.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.72) | (1.63) | 10.72 | (7.14) | 19.71 | 10.82 | (1.53) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.38 | 1.70 | 0.05 | 1.26 | 1.60 | 3.06 | 2.07 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.30 | 0.24 | (10.76) | 5.89 | (21.33) | (13.90) | (0.51) |
| Net change in cash | (0.04) | 0.31 | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.03 |
| Closing cash | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +37.7% | -67.6% | -23.6% | -4.9% | +22.6% | +88.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +42.6% | +319.7% | +38.2% | +375.0% | +82.1% | +17.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +73.5% | +6.5% | +31.4% | +23.9% | -24.8% | +48.2% |
| Net income growth | -58.5% | +108.9% | +29.2% | +34.5% | +8.0% | -59.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -30.2% | -38.3% | -3.8% | +29.9% | +42.8% | +49.5% | +22.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +102.3% | - | - | - | -55.8% | -37.2% | +9.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.4% | +1.3% | -4.6% | -3.6% | -6.0% | -7.4% | -8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.7% | +3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.3% | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 2.95 | 5.33 | 3.62 | 1.91 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 2.29 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.45 | 2.38 | 1.44 | 0.93 | 0.63 | 0.59 | 1.13 |
| Interest cover | 99.69 | 146.67 | -355.29 | -251.19 | -160.54 | -159.85 | -141.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.13 | 0.77 | 2.37 | 3.14 | 3.35 | 2.74 | 1.46 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.15 | 2.76 | 7.37 | 8.60 | 7.08 | 3.98 | 1.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.09 | 1.49 | 5.16 | 6.15 | 6.33 | 5.96 | 4.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.05 | 0.12 | (1.32) | (1.36) | (2.40) | (2.40) | (1.40) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 3.06 | 1.17 | 1.05 | (6.16) | (4.80) | (2.37) | 0.02 |
Timeline of Coromandel Engineering Company
3 dated milestones of Coromandel Engineering Company across 77 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Coromandel Engineering Company is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Exit Acquired by Accord Group.
Competitors of Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Puravankara, Arkade and Shriram Properties.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| puravankara.com | 1975 | Bengaluru, India | 940 | Residential and commercial properties are developed across various segments. | ||
| arkade.in | 1984 | Mumbai, India | $2.39M | 98 | Residential properties are developed by Arkade in Mumbai, India. | |
| shriramproperties.com | 1995 | Bengaluru, India | $641.31M | 1,620 | Residential properties are developed in mid-market and affordable segments. |
Detailed competitors of Coromandel Engineering Company
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Coromandel Engineering Company
The website of Coromandel Engineering Company (coromandelengg.com) receives about 1.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.4K
▲ 16.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Coromandel Engineering Company. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jmcprojects.com | 100% | 4.2K | #4,429,982 | View details | |
landwindia.com | landwindia.com | 100% | #6,258,699 | β | |
| afcons.com | 92% | 21.6K | #993,425 | View details | |
| acclimited.com | 91% | 4K | View details | ||
| shapoorjipallonji.com | 84% | 41.2K | #792,021 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 7 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Coromandel Engineering Company
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 7 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Coromandel Engineering Company (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Coromandel Engineering Company
Complete news archive for Coromandel Engineering Company
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Coromandel Engineering Company
Coromandel Engineering Company was founded in 1947.
Coromandel Engineering Company is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is registered at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
R Ramkumar is the CEO of Coromandel Engineering Company, as recorded in our data.
Coromandel Engineering Company has 67 employees.
The primary company behind Coromandel Engineering Company, Coromandel Engineering Company Limited, reported revenue of βΉ43.25 Cr for FY 2026, up 38% year on year.
Coromandel Engineering Company was established in 1947 and operates within the residential real estate sector. Development activities are centered on constructing and managing housing projects. Based in Chennai, India, the firm handles end-to-end real estate processes, including planning, construction, and sales. Leadership is provided by CEO R Ramkumar, with focus maintained on local market needs in southern India.
Coromandel Engineering Company's top competitors include Arkade, Puravankara and Shriram Properties.
Coromandel Engineering Company offers Architectural Design, Construction Management, Urban Planning, and Feasibility Studies.
Yes, Coromandel Engineering Company is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol COROENGG.
Coromandel Engineering Company has 1 investor. Key investors include Innkeepers Supply, Inc.
Coromandel Engineering Company operates through Coromandel Engineering Company Limited.
Yes. Coromandel Engineering Company was acquired by Accord Group in January 2024.

