
About DCM Shriram Industries
DCM Shriram Industries is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1990. Sugar, alcohol, chemicals, fibers, defense, and engineering products are manufactured. The company has 2,370 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Alok B Shriram. Its Indian entity Dcm Shriram Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,164 Cr. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Diversified Materials, Conglomerates and Traditional Conglomerates.
Company details
DCM Shriram Industries was established in 1990 and is based in Delhi, India. Activities are focused on manufacturing in agricultural, energy, and related sectors. Products such as sugar, alcohol, fine chemicals, fertilizers, crop care chemicals, seeds, caustic soda, chlorine, PVC compounds and resin, calcium carbide, cement, windows, textiles, industrial fibers, defense materials, and engineering items are produced. Operations span multiple business areas to support diverse industrial needs.
- Market Cap₹533 Cr
DCMSRIND · BSE
- Share Price₹58.21
-4.99% today
- Revenue₹2,052 Cr
FY 2024-25 · -1.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹199 Cr
Margin 9.7%
- Net Profit₹101 Cr
FY 2024-25 · -11.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)8.7x
P/B 0.6x
- ROE11.8%
ROCE 13.1%
- Debt / Equity0.62
Interest cover 22.3x
- Employee Count2,370
Associated legal entities of DCM Shriram Industries
DCM Shriram Industries operates through Dcm Shriram Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dcm Shriram Industries Limited Listed CIN L74899DL1989PLC035140 | Active | 21 Feb 1989 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹1,164 Cr | 1,559 | 15 | View details |
Board of directors of Dcm Shriram Industries Limited (DCM Shriram Industries)
Dcm Shriram Industries Limited is the primary company behind DCM Shriram Industries. The board of Dcm Shriram Industries Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Madhav Bansidhar Shriram, appointed in 2005. 27 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhav Bansidhar Shriram DIN 00203521 | Managing Director | 05 Oct 2005 | 21 yrs | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Sunil Behari Mathur DIN 00013239 | Director | 14 Jan 2008 | 18 yrs 9 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Velagapudi Kavitha Dutt DIN 00139274 | Director | 02 Feb 2015 | 11 yrs 9 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Sanjay Chandrakant Kirloskar DIN 00007885 | Director | 01 Sep 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Manoj Kumar DIN 00072634 | Director | 27 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Kamal Kumar DIN 10548701 | Nominee Director | 15 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Harjeet Singh Chopra DIN 02564163 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Anurag Surana DIN 00006665 | Director | 10 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Sidharth Prasad DIN 00074194 | Director | 10 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Uday Shriram DIN 11407307 | Managing Director | 23 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Rohan Shriram DIN 08940521 | Whole-Time Director | 23 Dec 2025 | 10 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
| Sanjay Rastogi DIN 11712916 | Additional Director | 01 Jul 2026 | 4 mo | Dcm Shriram Industries Limited |
People of DCM Shriram Industries
22 people are tracked at DCM Shriram Industries (6 in leadership, 7 in board & advisors, 9 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,370.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Alok B Shriram | CEO | Leadership |
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Urvashi Tilak Dhar | Director, Corporate Affairs | Leadership |
Vineet Manaktala | Director, Finance & CFO | Leadership |
Kanika Shriram | President | Leadership |
Sanjeev Kumar | Chief General Manager | Leadership |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Ravinder Narain | Director | Board & advisors |
P R Khanna | Director | Board & advisors |
V Kavitha Dutt | Director | Board & advisors |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Samir C Kumar | Director | Board & advisors |
S B Mathur | Chairman | Board & advisors |
Rishabh Rawat | Purchase Officer | Team |
Sunil Kumar Chowdhary | Consultant | Team |
Ankit Pakhre | Exim/scm/purchase/ppc | Team |
Bhavesh Modi | Sr. Manager - Purchase | Team |
Aman A. | Officer | Team |
Himanshu Khandekar | Senior Financial Accountant | Team |
Divya Gandhi | Strategy Manager - Chemicals Business | Team |
2 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for DCM Shriram Industries
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of DCM Shriram Industries
DCM Shriram Industries is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol DCMSRIND in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Dec 2021
- Listed onNSE: DCMSRIND
- Listed entityDCM Shriram Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE843D01027
- Share price₹41.08 (+0.98% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹531 Cr
- Price to earnings13.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹2.98
- Dividend yield0.98%
- Volume (last session)3,106,476
Financials of DCM Shriram Industries
Exchange-reported figures of Dcm Shriram Industries Limited, the listed company behind DCM Shriram Industries (BSE: DCMSRIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2024-25 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,052 | 2,083 | 2,351 | 2,123 | 1,943 | 1,795 | 1,689 |
| Revenue growth | -1.5% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | +6.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 199 | 224 | 142 | 142 | 150 | 145 | 117 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +10.8% | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.7% | +8.1% | +6.9% |
| Profit before tax | 156 | 173 | 90.94 | 92.76 | 98.61 | 97.11 | 92.10 |
| Net profit | 101 | 114 | 59.75 | 64.85 | 64.69 | 97.11 | 73.10 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.5% | +2.5% | +3.1% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.66 | 13.27 | 6.92 | 7.61 | 37.22 | 55.11 | 43.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,516 | 1,413 | 1,292 | 1,252 | 1,139 | 1,191 | 977 |
| Net worth | 899 | 815 | 717 | 672 | 617 | 560 | 498 |
| Total debt | 534 | 529 | 510 | 566 | 508 | 613 | 466 |
| Cash & bank | 71.75 | 30.69 | 25.13 | 27.27 | 43.99 | 56.90 | 20.40 |
| Net working capital | 789 | 716 | 589 | 626 | 558 | 659 | 526 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 152 | 76.64 | 169 | 59.03 | 225 | 37.68 | 83.51 |
| Cash from investing | (88.27) | (43.25) | (67.88) | (71.15) | (98.39) | (61.81) | (103) |
| Cash from financing | (48.65) | (22.40) | (101) | 0.50 | (150) | 61.61 | 16.68 |
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 527 | 499 | 472 | 493 | 533 | 554 | 512 | 468 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.2% | -10.0% | -7.8% | +5.3% | -8.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.36 | 3.72 | 6.80 | 10.45 | 8.74 | 6.93 | 5.14 | 8.00 |
| EBITDA | 9.57 | 43.59 | 48.28 | 42.86 | 45.92 | 61.72 | 69.08 | 51.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +8.8% | +8.7% | +11.3% | +13.8% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 10.27 | 10.24 | 10.28 | 10.00 | 9.99 | 9.81 | 9.93 | 9.83 |
| Interest | 8.00 | 10.58 | 8.39 | 6.59 | 9.54 | 10.91 | 9.21 | 6.04 |
| Profit before tax | (3.34) | 26.49 | 36.41 | 36.72 | 35.13 | 47.93 | 55.08 | 44.07 |
| Tax | (0.22) | 9.62 | 12.71 | 13.22 | 12.22 | 16.57 | 16.44 | 15.02 |
| Net profit | (3.12) | 16.87 | 23.70 | 23.50 | 22.91 | 31.36 | 38.64 | 29.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.36) | 1.94 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 2.63 | 3.60 | 4.44 | 3.34 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,160 | 1,080 | 2,083 | 2,351 | 2,123 | 1,943 | 1,795 |
| Revenue growth | +7.5% | -48.2% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 100 | 78.75 | 225 | 143 | 142 | 152 | 145 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +7.3% | +10.8% | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.9% | +8.1% |
| Profit before tax | 62.31 | 45.95 | 172 | 90.30 | 92.02 | 99.98 | 96.22 |
| Net profit | 41.51 | 29.10 | 114 | 59.85 | 64.35 | 65.82 | 97.18 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +2.7% | +5.5% | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.4% | +5.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.78 | 3.47 | 13.21 | 6.93 | 7.56 | 37.87 | 55.15 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 830 | 851 | 1,395 | 1,271 | 1,228 | 1,122 | 1,172 |
| Net worth | 365 | 335 | 797 | 699 | 654 | 600 | 541 |
| Total debt | 425 | 443 | 529 | 507 | 560 | 508 | 613 |
| Cash & bank | 34.33 | 38.47 | 30.63 | 12.23 | 14.83 | 32.01 | 47.50 |
| Net working capital | 483 | 485 | 703 | 577 | 613 | 545 | 648 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 95.79 | 85.50 | 76.93 | 169 | 61.58 | 225 | 37.85 |
| Cash from investing | (38.39) | (30.88) | (43.76) | (74.49) | (73.83) | (98.66) | (61.85) |
| Cash from financing | (58.19) | (40.19) | (19.15) | (98.15) | 0.68 | (150) | 61.61 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 294 | 274 | 258 | 336 | 293 | 246 | 261 | 533 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.1% | +11.3% | -1.3% | -37.1% | -47.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.17 | 2.35 | 0.85 | 0.71 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 5.61 | 8.05 |
| Total expenses | 286 | 241 | 233 | 322 | 264 | 205 | 247 | 487 |
| EBITDA | 7.18 | 33.00 | 25.09 | 13.16 | 28.98 | 40.39 | 14.33 | 45.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +12.1% | +9.9% | +3.9% | +9.9% | +16.7% | +5.5% | +8.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.49 | 4.46 | 4.55 | 4.49 | 4.44 | 4.39 | 4.23 | 9.98 |
| Interest | 7.57 | 6.14 | 3.05 | 6.46 | 8.65 | 5.94 | 4.65 | 9.54 |
| Profit before tax | 1.29 | 24.75 | 18.34 | 2.92 | 16.29 | 30.74 | 11.06 | 34.49 |
| Tax | (0.26) | 8.84 | 6.80 | (0.55) | 5.60 | 11.02 | 3.42 | 12.05 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 527 | 499 | 472 | 493 | 533 | 554 | 512 | 468 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.2% | -10.0% | -7.8% | +5.3% | -8.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.36 | 3.72 | 6.80 | 10.45 | 8.74 | 6.93 | 5.14 | 8.00 |
| EBITDA | 9.57 | 43.59 | 48.28 | 42.86 | 45.92 | 61.72 | 69.08 | 51.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +8.8% | +8.7% | +11.3% | +13.8% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 10.27 | 10.24 | 10.28 | 10.00 | 9.99 | 9.81 | 9.93 | 9.83 |
| Interest | 8.00 | 10.58 | 8.39 | 6.59 | 9.54 | 10.91 | 9.21 | 6.04 |
| Profit before tax | (3.34) | 26.49 | 36.41 | 36.72 | 35.13 | 47.93 | 55.08 | 44.07 |
| Tax | (0.22) | 9.62 | 12.71 | 13.22 | 12.22 | 16.57 | 16.44 | 15.02 |
| Net profit | (3.12) | 16.87 | 23.70 | 23.50 | 22.91 | 31.36 | 38.64 | 29.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.36) | 1.94 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 2.63 | 3.60 | 4.44 | 3.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,052 | 2,083 | 2,351 | 2,123 | 1,943 | 1,795 | 1,689 |
| Revenue growth | -1.5% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | +6.3% | - |
| Other income | 32.92 | 22.81 | 17.90 | 23.77 | 17.20 | 23.99 | 19.90 |
| Total expenses | 1,853 | 1,858 | 2,208 | 1,981 | 1,793 | 1,650 | 1,572 |
| Employee cost | 202 | 194 | 186 | 165 | 147 | 142 | 135 |
| EBITDA | 199 | 224 | 142 | 142 | 150 | 145 | 117 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +10.8% | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.7% | +8.1% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 40.08 | 38.92 | 35.90 | 32.75 | 29.16 | 27.61 | 20.80 |
| Interest | 35.43 | 35.77 | 33.54 | 40.21 | 39.74 | 44.54 | 24.00 |
| Profit before tax | 156 | 173 | 90.94 | 92.76 | 98.61 | 97.11 | 92.10 |
| Tax | 54.72 | 57.19 | 30.79 | 26.51 | 33.86 | 1.22 | 17.23 |
| Net profit | 101 | 114 | 59.75 | 64.85 | 64.69 | 97.11 | 73.10 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +5.5% | +2.5% | +3.1% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.66 | 13.27 | 6.92 | 7.61 | 37.22 | 55.11 | 43.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 882 | 798 | 699 | 655 | 599 | 542 | 481 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 899 | 815 | 717 | 672 | 617 | 560 | 498 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 514 | 503 | 486 | 539 | 478 | 582 | 460 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.61 | 25.70 | 24.49 | 27.18 | 29.57 | 31.87 | 5.58 |
| Total debt | 534 | 529 | 510 | 566 | 508 | 613 | 466 |
| Total liabilities | 1,516 | 1,413 | 1,292 | 1,252 | 1,139 | 1,191 | 977 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 869 | 803 | 777 | 699 | 587 | 531 | 446 |
| Net block | 662 | 627 | 632 | 584 | 495 | 456 | 390 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.49 | 6.84 | 2.21 | 32.57 | 24.14 | 34.24 | 22.62 |
| Investments | 46.58 | 50.96 | 45.47 | 25.27 | 60.79 | 26.86 | 40.04 |
| Inventories | 788 | 740 | 635 | 633 | 660 | 663 | 616 |
| Sundry debtors | 240 | 276 | 242 | 255 | 197 | 185 | 191 |
| Cash & bank balances | 71.75 | 30.69 | 25.13 | 27.27 | 43.99 | 56.90 | 20.40 |
| Loans & advances | 403 | 377 | 290 | 197 | 168 | 160 | 34.71 |
| Total current assets | 1,503 | 1,423 | 1,193 | 1,112 | 1,070 | 1,064 | 862 |
| Total current liabilities | 714 | 707 | 604 | 486 | 512 | 405 | 337 |
| Net working capital | 789 | 716 | 589 | 626 | 558 | 659 | 526 |
| Total assets | 1,516 | 1,413 | 1,292 | 1,252 | 1,139 | 1,191 | 977 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.83 | 7.84 | 8.42 | 20.05 | 43.63 | 6.15 | 8.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 152 | 76.64 | 169 | 59.03 | 225 | 37.68 | 83.51 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (88.27) | (43.25) | (67.88) | (71.15) | (98.39) | (61.81) | (103) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (48.65) | (22.40) | (101) | 0.50 | (150) | 61.61 | 16.68 |
| Net change in cash | 14.87 | 10.98 | (0.58) | (11.63) | (23.58) | 37.48 | (2.52) |
| Closing cash | 71.75 | 30.69 | 25.13 | 27.27 | 43.99 | 56.90 | 20.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.5% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | +6.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -11.4% | +57.5% | +0.4% | -5.6% | +3.5% | +24.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -9.5% | +89.8% | -2.0% | -5.9% | +1.5% | +5.4% | +31.2% |
| Net income growth | -11.9% | +91.5% | -7.9% | +0.3% | -33.4% | +32.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.1% | +2.3% | +9.4% | +7.9% | +4.5% | +6.3% | +11.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +11.9% | +14.3% | -0.6% | +6.7% | +14.3% | -9.0% | +12.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.0% | +5.5% | +2.6% | +3.1% | +3.3% | +5.3% | +4.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.1% | +15.4% | +9.8% | +11.1% | +11.9% | +13.1% | +12.6% |
| Return on net worth | +11.8% | +15.1% | +8.7% | +10.3% | +11.0% | +18.1% | +16.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.62 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 1.02 | 0.95 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 22.33 | 19.28 | 31.47 | 36.82 | 32.80 | 37.85 | 24.95 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.45 | 2.64 | 3.18 | 3.30 | 3.47 | 3.67 | 4.15 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.69 | 3.03 | 3.71 | 3.28 | 2.94 | 2.81 | 3.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.96 | 8.04 | 9.46 | 9.40 | 10.19 | 9.57 | 9.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.66 | 13.27 | 6.92 | 7.61 | 37.22 | 55.11 | 43.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 103.34 | 93.73 | 82.38 | 77.24 | 354.56 | 321.60 | 286.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 294 | 274 | 258 | 336 | 293 | 246 | 261 | 533 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.1% | +11.3% | -1.3% | -37.1% | -47.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.17 | 2.35 | 0.85 | 0.71 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 5.61 | 8.05 |
| Total expenses | 286 | 241 | 233 | 322 | 264 | 205 | 247 | 487 |
| EBITDA | 7.18 | 33.00 | 25.09 | 13.16 | 28.98 | 40.39 | 14.33 | 45.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +12.1% | +9.9% | +3.9% | +9.9% | +16.7% | +5.5% | +8.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.49 | 4.46 | 4.55 | 4.49 | 4.44 | 4.39 | 4.23 | 9.98 |
| Interest | 7.57 | 6.14 | 3.05 | 6.46 | 8.65 | 5.94 | 4.65 | 9.54 |
| Profit before tax | 1.29 | 24.75 | 18.34 | 2.92 | 16.29 | 30.74 | 11.06 | 34.49 |
| Tax | (0.26) | 8.84 | 6.80 | (0.55) | 5.60 | 11.02 | 3.42 | 12.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,160 | 1,080 | 2,083 | 2,351 | 2,123 | 1,943 | 1,795 |
| Revenue growth | +7.5% | -48.2% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | - |
| Other income | 4.32 | 11.85 | 21.61 | 16.89 | 22.76 | 16.41 | 23.06 |
| Total expenses | 1,060 | 1,001 | 1,858 | 2,208 | 1,981 | 1,791 | 1,650 |
| Employee cost | 65.51 | 67.01 | 194 | 186 | 165 | 147 | 142 |
| EBITDA | 100 | 78.75 | 225 | 143 | 142 | 152 | 145 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +7.3% | +10.8% | +6.1% | +6.7% | +7.9% | +8.1% |
| Depreciation | 17.93 | 16.97 | 38.88 | 35.89 | 32.75 | 29.16 | 27.61 |
| Interest | 24.31 | 27.68 | 35.56 | 33.42 | 40.21 | 39.74 | 44.54 |
| Profit before tax | 62.31 | 45.95 | 172 | 90.30 | 92.02 | 99.98 | 96.22 |
| Tax | 20.69 | 15.78 | 56.90 | 30.05 | 26.27 | 34.10 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 41.51 | 29.10 | 114 | 59.85 | 64.35 | 65.82 | 97.18 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +2.7% | +5.5% | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.4% | +5.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.78 | 3.47 | 13.21 | 6.93 | 7.56 | 37.87 | 55.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 | 17.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 347 | 317 | 780 | 682 | 637 | 582 | 524 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 365 | 335 | 797 | 699 | 654 | 600 | 541 |
| Secured loans | 417 | 431 | 503 | 483 | 533 | 478 | 585 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.62 | 11.19 | 25.70 | 24.49 | 27.18 | 29.57 | 28.61 |
| Total debt | 425 | 443 | 529 | 507 | 560 | 508 | 613 |
| Total liabilities | 830 | 851 | 1,395 | 1,271 | 1,228 | 1,122 | 1,172 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 425 | 397 | 780 | 754 | 679 | 588 | 532 |
| Net block | 325 | 311 | 603 | 608 | 564 | 496 | 457 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.07 | 0.33 | 6.84 | 2.21 | 32.56 | 24.14 | 34.24 |
| Investments | 15.39 | 5.30 | 70.31 | 60.96 | 34.56 | 53.83 | 17.74 |
| Inventories | 570 | 576 | 740 | 635 | 633 | 660 | 663 |
| Sundry debtors | 36.70 | 27.07 | 276 | 242 | 255 | 197 | 185 |
| Cash & bank balances | 34.33 | 38.47 | 30.63 | 12.23 | 14.83 | 32.01 | 47.50 |
| Loans & advances | 386 | 364 | 364 | 290 | 196 | 168 | 158 |
| Total current assets | 1,027 | 1,006 | 1,410 | 1,179 | 1,099 | 1,057 | 1,053 |
| Total current liabilities | 543 | 521 | 707 | 603 | 486 | 512 | 405 |
| Net working capital | 483 | 485 | 703 | 577 | 613 | 545 | 648 |
| Total assets | 830 | 851 | 1,395 | 1,271 | 1,228 | 1,122 | 1,172 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 33.15 | 18.73 | 4.74 | 8.29 | 19.86 | 43.58 | 5.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 95.79 | 85.50 | 76.93 | 169 | 61.58 | 225 | 37.85 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (38.39) | (30.88) | (43.76) | (74.49) | (73.83) | (98.66) | (61.85) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (58.19) | (40.19) | (19.15) | (98.15) | 0.68 | (150) | 61.61 |
| Net change in cash | (0.79) | 14.43 | 14.02 | (3.54) | (11.57) | (23.72) | 37.60 |
| Closing cash | 34.33 | 38.47 | 30.63 | 12.23 | 14.83 | 32.01 | 47.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.5% | -48.2% | -11.4% | +10.7% | +9.3% | +8.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.3% | -65.0% | +57.4% | +0.4% | -6.7% | +4.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +35.6% | -73.3% | +90.3% | -1.9% | -8.0% | +3.9% | +6.5% |
| Net income growth | +42.7% | -74.5% | +90.4% | -7.0% | -2.2% | -32.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -21.0% | -20.2% | +2.3% | +9.4% | +7.9% | +4.5% | +6.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -11.1% | -17.9% | +13.8% | -0.6% | +6.7% | +14.8% | -9.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.6% | +2.8% | +5.5% | +2.6% | +3.1% | +3.4% | +5.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +6.6% | +15.6% | +9.9% | +11.3% | +12.2% | +13.3% |
| Return on net worth | +11.9% | +5.3% | +15.4% | +8.9% | +10.5% | +11.6% | +18.9% |
| Debt / equity | 1.24 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 1.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Interest cover | 29.54 | 44.80 | 19.14 | 31.28 | 36.73 | 32.23 | 37.84 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.82 | 1.84 | 2.72 | 3.28 | 3.35 | 3.47 | 3.67 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.02 | 1.64 | 3.03 | 3.71 | 3.28 | 2.94 | 2.81 |
| Debtors turnover | 36.38 | 7.13 | 8.04 | 9.46 | 9.40 | 10.19 | 9.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.78 | 3.47 | 13.21 | 6.93 | 7.56 | 37.87 | 55.15 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 41.93 | 38.46 | 91.67 | 80.38 | 75.22 | 344.78 | 311.17 |
Web traffic of DCM Shriram Industries
The website of DCM Shriram Industries (dcmsr.com) receives about 6.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits6.5K
▲ 40.5% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with DCM Shriram Industries. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dcmshriram.com | 100% | 23.2K | #972,815 | View details | |
| centuryenka.com | 79% | 7.1K | #2,456,206 | View details | |
miantextile.com | miantextile.com | 60% | β | ||
| bdhind.com | 60% | 1.5K | #9,722,322 | View details | |
| dcm.in | 44% | 7.1K | #2,821,255 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 6 similar websites and full traffic analytics for DCM Shriram Industries
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 6 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Dcm Shriram Industries
Complete news archive for DCM Shriram Industries
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about DCM Shriram Industries
DCM Shriram Industries was founded in 1990.
DCM Shriram Industries is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Alok B Shriram is the CEO of DCM Shriram Industries, as recorded in our data.
DCM Shriram Industries has 2,370 employees.
The primary company behind DCM Shriram Industries, Dcm Shriram Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,164 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
DCM Shriram Industries was established in 1990 and is based in Delhi, India. Activities are focused on manufacturing in agricultural, energy, and related sectors. Products such as sugar, alcohol, fine chemicals, fertilizers, crop care chemicals, seeds, caustic soda, chlorine, PVC compounds and resin, calcium carbide, cement, windows, textiles, industrial fibers, defense materials, and engineering items are produced. Operations span multiple business areas to support diverse industrial needs.
Yes, DCM Shriram Industries is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol DCMSRIND.
DCM Shriram Industries operates through Dcm Shriram Industries Limited.
The legal entities of DCM Shriram Industries currently have 14 directors, including Madhav Bansidhar Shriram, Manoj Kumar, Velagapudi Kavitha Dutt and others.
