
About e2E Rail
e2E Rail is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2010. Provider of rail engineering services for signaling, telecom, electrification, and track systems. e2E Rail has raised $10.02 million across 4 funding rounds from investors including SIDBI, SIDBI Venture Capital and Ventureast. e2E Rail was last valued at $15.37 million in March 2019. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sourajit Mukherjee. Its Indian entity E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of βΉ384 Cr. e2E Rail offers products and services including Signaling and Telecom Design, Track Construction, and Electrification Services. Its focus areas include Travel and Hospitality Tech, Rail IT, Connectivity and Testing and Measurement.
Company details
e2E Rail was founded in 2010 and is based in Bengaluru, India. Engineering services in the rail sector are offered, covering design, construction, and operation maintenance for mainline and mass transit systems. Track-related activities include laying, linking, maintenance, and ballast management. Expertise is applied to signaling, telecom, and overhead electrification projects, with turnkey capabilities available for comprehensive rail infrastructure needs.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website etoerail.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name E To E Trans Infra Ltd
- Market Cap₹465 Cr
E2ERAIL-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹265.35
-1.54% today
- Revenue₹380 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +51.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹37.99 Cr
Margin 10.0%
- Net Profit₹16.81 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +16.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)26.5x
P/B 2.2x
- Total Equity Funding$10.02M (USD)
in 4 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$721.89K (USD), Series A
Mar 2019
- InvestorsSIDBI
& 4 more
Associated legal entities of e2E Rail
e2E Rail is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited Listed CIN L45201KA2010PLC052810 | Active | 09 Mar 2010 | Bangalore, Karnataka | ₹384 Cr | 402 | 10 | View details |
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure Private Limited CIN U45201KA2010PLC052810 | 09 Mar 2010 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | View details |
Products & Services of e2E Rail
e2E Rail offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Signaling and Telecom Design, Track Construction, and Electrification Services.
Design of railway signaling and telecom systems for safe operations
Building and linking railway tracks for infrastructure projects
Installation of power systems for railway electrification needs
Funding Insights of e2E Rail
e2E Rail has successfully raised a total of $10.02M across 4 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $721.89 thousand completed in March 2019. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $10.02M
- Total Rounds 4
- Last Round Series A β $721,891
- First Round $132,545
(Feb 2012)
- Investors Count 5
All 4 funding rounds of e2E Rail with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | $721,891 | Series A | $15.37M | SIDBI | |
| Apr 2014 | $3.43M | Series A | $492.58M | Ventureast | |
| Mar 2012 | $5.74M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Ventureast | |
| Feb 2012 | $132,545 | Seed | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Neelakantaenterprise | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | $15.37M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2014 | $492.58M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Mar 2012 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2012 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of e2E Rail
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $15.37M (Mar 2019). 5 investors in total: 5 institutional.
Investors in e2E Rail
e2E Rail has secured backing from 5 investors, including venture fund and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include SIDBI, SIDBI Venture Capital and Ventureast.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Venture capital management for SMEs and startups in India. | 1999 | sidbiventure.co.in | Mumbai, India | |
Venture capital investments in technology, healthcare, and clean environment sectors since 1997. | 1997 | ventureast.net | Bengaluru, India | |
Diversified asset management and private equity firm focused on small and medium sized enterprises | zephyrpeacock.com | Bengaluru, India | ||
Financial support is extended to micro, small, and medium enterprises. | 1990 | sidbi.in | Lucknow, India | |
Investor details for e2E Rail
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited (e2E Rail)
E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited is the primary company behind e2E Rail. The board of E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Mukul Gulati, appointed in 2013. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukul Gulati DIN 00746183 | Director | 26 Aug 2013 | 13 yrs 2 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Sourajit Mukherjee DIN 10200844 | Whole-time director | 20 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga Rao DIN 06512562 | Director | 09 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Vijay Ramvallabh Khetan DIN 00465161 | Director | 20 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Manju Gupta DIN 02206515 | Director | 20 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Anshul Gupta DIN 07858895 | Director | 24 Jan 2025 | 1 yr 9 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
| Himanshu Mody DIN 00686830 | Director | 23 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited |
People of e2E Rail
10 people are tracked at e2E Rail (8 in leadership, 2 in team).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
Velumani Kandaswamy | Executive Director | Leadership |
| Executive Director | Leadership | |
| CEO | Leadership | |
Hemanth Kasineni | General Manager Operations | Leadership |
Prateek Vijay | Business Analyst, Ceo's Office | Leadership |
Tejesh Karampudi | Head - Strategy, Central Procurement & Technology, E2e Rail | Leadership |
Suresh Maddali | CFO | Leadership |
Mahesh Dasari | Signal Engineer | Team |
Brij Bihari Singh | Sr. Manager S&t (costing & Budgeting) | Team |
Complete people profiles for e2E Rail
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of e2E Rail
e2E Rail is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol E2ERAIL in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date02 Jan 2026
- Listed onNSE: E2ERAIL
- Listed entityE TO E TRANS INFRA LTD
- ISININE1CEJ01017
- Share price₹310.00 (+1.21% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹526 Cr
- Volume (last session)16,000
Financials of e2E Rail
Exchange-reported figures of E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, the listed company behind e2E Rail (NSE: E2ERAIL-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 380 | 251 | 170 | 135 | 78.47 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 37.99 | 28.87 | 19.39 | 14.57 | 7.14 | 14.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +11.5% | +11.4% | +10.8% | +9.1% | +14.0% |
| Profit before tax | 22.60 | 18.50 | 14.09 | 10.57 | 5.68 | 12.54 |
| Net profit | 16.81 | 14.38 | 9.72 | 7.77 | 4.08 | 10.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Net worth | 205 | 116 | 66.86 | 57.14 | 49.35 | 45.31 |
| Total debt | 164 | 66.31 | 61.28 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Cash & bank | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 166 | 116 | 84.99 | 59.96 | 47.50 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (102) | (9.49) | 7.17 | (0.95) | (10.69) | (1.25) |
| Cash from investing | (47.72) | (9.26) | (17.10) | (4.50) | 0.75 | 0.32 |
| Cash from financing | 152 | 27.41 | 11.04 | 8.32 | 10.02 | 9.03 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 376 | 246 | 165 | 130 | 73.51 | 97.12 |
| Revenue growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 38.63 | 28.54 | 19.19 | 14.30 | 5.92 | 13.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +11.6% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +8.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.37 | 18.16 | 13.88 | 10.28 | 4.92 | 12.40 |
| Net profit | 17.49 | 13.65 | 10.57 | 7.52 | 3.66 | 10.82 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Net worth | 205 | 115 | 66.29 | 55.72 | 48.18 | 44.49 |
| Total debt | 152 | 66.30 | 60.96 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Cash & bank | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Net working capital | 328 | 164 | 114 | 83.17 | 58.50 | 46.46 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (102) | (9.98) | 7.78 | (0.23) | (10.48) | (2.62) |
| Cash from investing | (35.82) | (9.22) | (1.07) | (0.72) | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Cash from financing | 140 | 27.41 | 11.16 | 8.32 | 9.24 | 9.84 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 380 | 251 | 170 | 135 | 78.47 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| Other income | 4.09 | 3.01 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 342 | 222 | 151 | 120 | 71.33 | 87.23 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.86 | 15.01 | 10.49 | 10.79 | 13.14 |
| EBITDA | 37.99 | 28.87 | 19.39 | 14.57 | 7.14 | 14.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +11.5% | +11.4% | +10.8% | +9.1% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 0.97 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 18.16 | 12.41 | 7.03 | 4.97 | 2.08 | 2.59 |
| Profit before tax | 22.60 | 18.50 | 14.09 | 10.57 | 5.68 | 12.54 |
| Tax | 5.79 | 4.50 | 3.83 | 2.42 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
| Net profit | 16.81 | 14.38 | 9.72 | 7.77 | 4.08 | 10.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 188 | 116 | 66.67 | 56.95 | 49.16 | 45.12 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 205 | 116 | 66.86 | 57.14 | 49.35 | 45.31 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 164 | 59.18 | 56.78 | 41.04 | 27.32 | 17.07 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 7.13 | 4.50 | 2.07 | 2.50 | 4.42 |
| Total debt | 164 | 66.31 | 61.28 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Total liabilities | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 8.13 | 7.17 | 7.47 | 5.17 | 3.60 | 3.56 |
| Net block | 5.44 | 5.80 | 3.05 | 1.35 | 0.33 | 0.45 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.42 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.87 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 5.06 | 1.82 | 0.56 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 1.32 |
| Sundry debtors | 229 | 93.53 | 63.42 | 33.87 | 32.74 | 23.91 |
| Cash & bank balances | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Loans & advances | 185 | 118 | 75.36 | 64.13 | 27.81 | 14.53 |
| Total current assets | 527 | 278 | 187 | 129 | 84.58 | 63.10 |
| Total current liabilities | 185 | 112 | 71.76 | 44.13 | 24.62 | 15.60 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 166 | 116 | 84.99 | 59.96 | 47.50 |
| Total assets | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.53 | 4.87 | 3.76 | 0.90 | 23.34 | 15.24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (102) | (9.49) | 7.17 | (0.95) | (10.69) | (1.25) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (47.72) | (9.26) | (17.10) | (4.50) | 0.75 | 0.32 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 152 | 27.41 | 11.04 | 8.32 | 10.02 | 9.03 |
| Net change in cash | 2.10 | 8.66 | 1.11 | 2.86 | 0.08 | 8.10 |
| Closing cash | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +31.6% | +48.9% | +33.1% | +104.1% | -49.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.2% | +31.3% | +33.3% | +86.1% | -54.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +16.9% | +47.9% | +25.1% | +90.4% | -62.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.3% | +47.3% | +18.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +37.6% | +59.3% | +11.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.4% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +6.1% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.8% | +18.4% | +15.4% | +10.0% | +20.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.3% | +16.6% | +14.3% | +8.0% | +21.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.70 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 49.52 | 44.48 | 37.39 | 34.44 | 29.84 | 18.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 34.26 | 26.93 | 26.03 | 21.92 | 28.49 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 210.76 | 274.48 | 197.91 | 81.32 | 76.83 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.97 | 2.77 | 4.24 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 3,084.11 | 3,487.73 | 2,981.03 | 2,574.82 | 2,364.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 376 | 246 | 165 | 130 | 73.51 | 97.12 |
| Revenue growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| Other income | 4.21 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 337 | 218 | 146 | 116 | 67.59 | 83.20 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.94 | 7.76 | 8.40 | 10.65 |
| EBITDA | 38.63 | 28.54 | 19.19 | 14.30 | 5.92 | 13.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +11.6% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +8.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 18.15 | 12.42 | 7.02 | 4.97 | 2.09 | 2.46 |
| Profit before tax | 23.37 | 18.16 | 13.88 | 10.28 | 4.92 | 12.40 |
| Tax | 5.88 | 4.51 | 3.31 | 2.76 | 1.26 | 1.58 |
| Net profit | 17.49 | 13.65 | 10.57 | 7.52 | 3.66 | 10.82 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 188 | 114 | 66.10 | 55.53 | 47.99 | 44.30 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 205 | 115 | 66.29 | 55.72 | 48.18 | 44.49 |
| Secured loans | 154 | 61.70 | 56.45 | 41.04 | 20.53 | 16.85 |
| Unsecured loans | (2.69) | 4.60 | 4.51 | 2.07 | 9.29 | 4.64 |
| Total debt | 152 | 66.30 | 60.96 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Total liabilities | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 8.13 | 7.17 | 6.75 | 4.80 | 3.07 | 3.03 |
| Net block | 5.44 | 5.80 | 2.70 | 1.33 | 0.30 | 0.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.11 | 1.06 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.18 | 1.77 | 2.16 | 1.09 | 0.44 | 0.51 |
| Inventories | 4.91 | 1.67 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 1.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 228 | 92.91 | 62.68 | 32.90 | 31.71 | 23.16 |
| Cash & bank balances | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Loans & advances | 177 | 117 | 74.63 | 63.54 | 27.13 | 13.86 |
| Total current assets | 513 | 276 | 186 | 127 | 81.92 | 61.18 |
| Total current liabilities | 184 | 112 | 72.05 | 43.80 | 23.42 | 14.72 |
| Net working capital | 328 | 164 | 114 | 83.17 | 58.50 | 46.46 |
| Total assets | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.80 | 4.60 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 | 14.78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (102) | (9.98) | 7.78 | (0.23) | (10.48) | (2.62) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.82) | (9.22) | (1.07) | (0.72) | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 140 | 27.41 | 11.16 | 8.32 | 9.24 | 9.84 |
| Net change in cash | 1.82 | 8.20 | 17.88 | 7.37 | (0.37) | 8.21 |
| Closing cash | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +35.4% | +48.7% | +34.2% | +141.6% | -57.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -90.1% | +30.8% | +35.0% | +108.9% | -60.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +28.1% | +29.1% | +40.6% | +105.5% | -66.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +42.5% | +49.7% | +19.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +39.3% | +68.9% | +11.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | - | +18.4% | +16.9% | +9.1% | +20.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | - | +17.3% | +14.1% | +7.2% | +21.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | - | 0.85 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 48.65 | 45.03 | 37.74 | 35.10 | 36.28 | 17.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | - | 28.62 | 33.01 | 24.10 | 32.05 |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | 351.70 | 262.42 | 90.20 | 83.01 |
| Debtors turnover | - | - | 3.46 | 4.02 | 2.68 | 4.19 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3,458.09 | 2,906.63 | 2,513.64 | 2,321.58 |
Timeline of e2E Rail
5 dated milestones of e2E Rail across 16 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded e2E Rail is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $133K.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series A, of $722K.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of e2E Rail
The website of e2E Rail (etoerail.com) receives about 6.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits6.3K
▼ 58.4% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about E2e Rail
Complete news archive for e2E Rail
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about e2E Rail
e2E Rail was founded in 2010 and raised its 1st funding round 2 years after it was founded.
e2E Rail is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Sourajit Mukherjee is the CEO of e2E Rail, as recorded in our data.
e2E Rail is a funded company, having raised a total of $10.02M across 4 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Seed of $132.55K, raised on Feb 2012.
The primary company behind e2E Rail, E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, reported revenue of βΉ384 Cr for FY 2026, up 52% year on year.
e2E Rail was founded in 2010 and is based in Bengaluru, India. Engineering services in the rail sector are offered, covering design, construction, and operation maintenance for mainline and mass transit systems. Track-related activities include laying, linking, maintenance, and ballast management. Expertise is applied to signaling, telecom, and overhead electrification projects, with turnkey capabilities available for comprehensive rail infrastructure needs.
e2E Rail offers Signaling and Telecom Design, Track Construction, and Electrification Services.
Yes, e2E Rail is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol E2ERAIL.
e2E Rail has 5 investors. Key investors include SIDBI, SIDBI Venture Capital, Ventureast, Zephyr Peacock, and Neelakantaenterprise.
The valuation of e2E Rail is $15.37M as of Mar 2019.
e2E Rail operates through E To E Transportation Infrastructure Limited.
The legal entities of e2E Rail currently have 9 directors, including Srilakshmi Surendran, Mukul Gulati, Sourajit Mukherjee and others.
