- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0046748

About E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited
Data last updated:
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the railway infrastructure development segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 09 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L45201KA2010PLC052810. Its GSTIN is 29AACCE3335R1Z5 (Karnataka). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: E2ERAIL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹53 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.26 Cr. It was formerly known as E to E Transportation Infrastructure Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sourajit Mukherjee (Whole-Time Director) and Mukul Gulati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹379.99 Cr, a growth of 51.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.81 Cr (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹37.99 Cr (EBITDA margin 10%). The net worth stands at ₹205.41 Cr (up 77% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹370.45 Cr (up 101.8% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: e2E Rail. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹377.02 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹127.65 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 8 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending. The company has 19 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 7 secondary share transfers, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹91.38 Cr; the latest was in December 2025. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0046748). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website etoerail.com.
Company details
CIN history
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45201KA2010PLC052810, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45201KA2010PLC052810 | Current |
| U45201KA2010PTC052810 | Previous |
| U45201KA2010PLC052810 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of E to E Transportation Infrastructure
Contact details
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka.
- Social Media
- Registered Address10th Floor Sattva Galleria Survey, Nos. 19/2 And 20/1 Bellary Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560092
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Railway Infrastructure Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
E to E Transportation Infrastructure operates one associated brand: e2E Rail. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of rail engineering services for signaling, telecom, electrification, and track systems | etoerail.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of E to E Transportation Infrastructure is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 71 | Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableE to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹379.99 Cr (up 51.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 380 | 251 | 170 | 135 | 78.47 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 37.99 | 28.87 | 19.39 | 14.57 | 7.14 | 14.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +11.5% | +11.4% | +10.8% | +9.1% | +14.0% |
| Profit before tax | 22.60 | 18.50 | 14.09 | 10.57 | 5.68 | 12.54 |
| Net profit | 16.81 | 14.38 | 9.72 | 7.77 | 4.08 | 10.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Net worth | 205 | 116 | 66.86 | 57.14 | 49.35 | 45.31 |
| Total debt | 164 | 66.31 | 61.28 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Cash & bank | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 166 | 116 | 84.99 | 59.96 | 47.50 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (102) | (9.49) | 7.17 | (0.95) | (10.69) | (1.25) |
| Cash from investing | (47.72) | (9.26) | (17.10) | (4.50) | 0.75 | 0.32 |
| Cash from financing | 152 | 27.41 | 11.04 | 8.32 | 10.02 | 9.03 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 376 | 246 | 165 | 130 | 73.51 | 97.12 |
| Revenue growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 38.63 | 28.54 | 19.19 | 14.30 | 5.92 | 13.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +11.6% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +8.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.37 | 18.16 | 13.88 | 10.28 | 4.92 | 12.40 |
| Net profit | 17.49 | 13.65 | 10.57 | 7.52 | 3.66 | 10.82 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Net worth | 205 | 115 | 66.29 | 55.72 | 48.18 | 44.49 |
| Total debt | 152 | 66.30 | 60.96 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Cash & bank | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Net working capital | 328 | 164 | 114 | 83.17 | 58.50 | 46.46 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (102) | (9.98) | 7.78 | (0.23) | (10.48) | (2.62) |
| Cash from investing | (35.82) | (9.22) | (1.07) | (0.72) | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Cash from financing | 140 | 27.41 | 11.16 | 8.32 | 9.24 | 9.84 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 380 | 251 | 170 | 135 | 78.47 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| Other income | 4.09 | 3.01 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 342 | 222 | 151 | 120 | 71.33 | 87.23 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.86 | 15.01 | 10.49 | 10.79 | 13.14 |
| EBITDA | 37.99 | 28.87 | 19.39 | 14.57 | 7.14 | 14.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +11.5% | +11.4% | +10.8% | +9.1% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 0.97 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 18.16 | 12.41 | 7.03 | 4.97 | 2.08 | 2.59 |
| Profit before tax | 22.60 | 18.50 | 14.09 | 10.57 | 5.68 | 12.54 |
| Tax | 5.79 | 4.50 | 3.83 | 2.42 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
| Net profit | 16.81 | 14.38 | 9.72 | 7.77 | 4.08 | 10.90 |
| Net profit margin | +4.4% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 188 | 116 | 66.67 | 56.95 | 49.16 | 45.12 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 205 | 116 | 66.86 | 57.14 | 49.35 | 45.31 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 164 | 59.18 | 56.78 | 41.04 | 27.32 | 17.07 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 7.13 | 4.50 | 2.07 | 2.50 | 4.42 |
| Total debt | 164 | 66.31 | 61.28 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Total liabilities | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 8.13 | 7.17 | 7.47 | 5.17 | 3.60 | 3.56 |
| Net block | 5.44 | 5.80 | 3.05 | 1.35 | 0.33 | 0.45 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.42 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.87 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 5.06 | 1.82 | 0.56 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 1.32 |
| Sundry debtors | 229 | 93.53 | 63.42 | 33.87 | 32.74 | 23.91 |
| Cash & bank balances | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Loans & advances | 185 | 118 | 75.36 | 64.13 | 27.81 | 14.53 |
| Total current assets | 527 | 278 | 187 | 129 | 84.58 | 63.10 |
| Total current liabilities | 185 | 112 | 71.76 | 44.13 | 24.62 | 15.60 |
| Net working capital | 341 | 166 | 116 | 84.99 | 59.96 | 47.50 |
| Total assets | 370 | 184 | 129 | 101 | 79.89 | 67.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.53 | 4.87 | 3.76 | 0.90 | 23.34 | 15.24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (102) | (9.49) | 7.17 | (0.95) | (10.69) | (1.25) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (47.72) | (9.26) | (17.10) | (4.50) | 0.75 | 0.32 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 152 | 27.41 | 11.04 | 8.32 | 10.02 | 9.03 |
| Net change in cash | 2.10 | 8.66 | 1.11 | 2.86 | 0.08 | 8.10 |
| Closing cash | 108 | 64.64 | 48.14 | 30.44 | 23.42 | 23.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +51.5% | +47.4% | +26.5% | +71.5% | -22.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +31.6% | +48.9% | +33.1% | +104.1% | -49.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.2% | +31.3% | +33.3% | +86.1% | -54.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +16.9% | +47.9% | +25.1% | +90.4% | -62.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.3% | +47.3% | +18.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +37.6% | +59.3% | +11.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.4% | +5.6% | +6.0% | +6.1% | +5.2% | +10.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.8% | +18.4% | +15.4% | +10.0% | +20.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.3% | +16.6% | +14.3% | +8.0% | +21.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.70 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 49.52 | 44.48 | 37.39 | 34.44 | 29.84 | 18.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 34.26 | 26.93 | 26.03 | 21.92 | 28.49 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 210.76 | 274.48 | 197.91 | 81.32 | 76.83 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.97 | 2.77 | 4.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.34 | 381.97 | 506.74 | 405.35 | 213.39 | 569.19 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 3,084.11 | 3,487.73 | 2,981.03 | 2,574.82 | 2,364.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 376 | 246 | 165 | 130 | 73.51 | 97.12 |
| Revenue growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| Other income | 4.21 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.09 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 337 | 218 | 146 | 116 | 67.59 | 83.20 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.94 | 7.76 | 8.40 | 10.65 |
| EBITDA | 38.63 | 28.54 | 19.19 | 14.30 | 5.92 | 13.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.3% | +11.6% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +8.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 18.15 | 12.42 | 7.02 | 4.97 | 2.09 | 2.46 |
| Profit before tax | 23.37 | 18.16 | 13.88 | 10.28 | 4.92 | 12.40 |
| Tax | 5.88 | 4.51 | 3.31 | 2.76 | 1.26 | 1.58 |
| Net profit | 17.49 | 13.65 | 10.57 | 7.52 | 3.66 | 10.82 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Reserves & surplus | 188 | 114 | 66.10 | 55.53 | 47.99 | 44.30 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 205 | 115 | 66.29 | 55.72 | 48.18 | 44.49 |
| Secured loans | 154 | 61.70 | 56.45 | 41.04 | 20.53 | 16.85 |
| Unsecured loans | (2.69) | 4.60 | 4.51 | 2.07 | 9.29 | 4.64 |
| Total debt | 152 | 66.30 | 60.96 | 43.11 | 29.82 | 21.49 |
| Total liabilities | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 8.13 | 7.17 | 6.75 | 4.80 | 3.07 | 3.03 |
| Net block | 5.44 | 5.80 | 2.70 | 1.33 | 0.30 | 0.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.11 | 1.06 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.18 | 1.77 | 2.16 | 1.09 | 0.44 | 0.51 |
| Inventories | 4.91 | 1.67 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 1.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 228 | 92.91 | 62.68 | 32.90 | 31.71 | 23.16 |
| Cash & bank balances | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Loans & advances | 177 | 117 | 74.63 | 63.54 | 27.13 | 13.86 |
| Total current assets | 513 | 276 | 186 | 127 | 81.92 | 61.18 |
| Total current liabilities | 184 | 112 | 72.05 | 43.80 | 23.42 | 14.72 |
| Net working capital | 328 | 164 | 114 | 83.17 | 58.50 | 46.46 |
| Total assets | 358 | 182 | 128 | 99.43 | 78.58 | 66.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.80 | 4.60 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 | 14.78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (102) | (9.98) | 7.78 | (0.23) | (10.48) | (2.62) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.82) | (9.22) | (1.07) | (0.72) | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 140 | 27.41 | 11.16 | 8.32 | 9.24 | 9.84 |
| Net change in cash | 1.82 | 8.20 | 17.88 | 7.37 | (0.37) | 8.21 |
| Closing cash | 102 | 63.91 | 47.87 | 30.00 | 22.62 | 22.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +52.6% | +49.1% | +27.3% | +76.7% | -24.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +35.4% | +48.7% | +34.2% | +141.6% | -57.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -90.1% | +30.8% | +35.0% | +108.9% | -60.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +28.1% | +29.1% | +40.6% | +105.5% | -66.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +42.5% | +49.7% | +19.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +39.3% | +68.9% | +11.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +4.7% | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.8% | +5.0% | +11.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | - | +18.4% | +16.9% | +9.1% | +20.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | - | +17.3% | +14.1% | +7.2% | +21.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | - | 0.85 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 0.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 48.65 | 45.03 | 37.74 | 35.10 | 36.28 | 17.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | - | 28.62 | 33.01 | 24.10 | 32.05 |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | 351.70 | 262.42 | 90.20 | 83.01 |
| Debtors turnover | - | - | 3.46 | 4.02 | 2.68 | 4.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.85 | 10.99 | 551.46 | 393.49 | 192.18 | 565.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3,458.09 | 2,906.63 | 2,513.64 | 2,321.58 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 7 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukul Gulati | Director | 26 Aug 2013 | 13 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sourajit Mukherjee Also directs: Ventureast Etoe LLP, Nova Control Tecnologix Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 20 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Mody | Director | 23 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vijay Ramvallabh Khetan Also directs: Intron Life Sciences Private Limited, Pinetree Realtors Private Limited, Shrimm Securities (India) Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 20 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manju Gupta Also directs: Abhiyaan Wealth Private Limited | Director | 20 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anshul Gupta | Director | 24 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | 101388316 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.72 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 101385352 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 101380940 | State Bank of India | ₹2.99 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 101324320 | Others | ₹1.06 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 101272525 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹50 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 19 View all charges
Deals & funding
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited has 19 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 7 secondary share transfers, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹91.38 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 19)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | IPO | ₹84.22 Cr | Investors: Sanshi Fund, Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited , Tiger Strategies Fund |
| Feb 2025 | Funding round | ₹14.75 Cr | Investors: Growth I9 Opportunity LLP , 3 individuals |
| Aug 2024 | Rights issue | ₹10 Lakh | Investors: Ventureast Etoe LLP , Zephyr Mantra Llc, Zephyr Peacock India, an individual |
| Jul 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Ventureast Etoe LLP , Zephyr Peacock India, 2 individuals Seller: Sri Neelakanta Enterprises Private Limited |
| Feb 2012 | Funding round | ₹66 Lakh | Investors: Sri Neelakanta Enterprises Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited has 8 court cases on record: 8 filed by E to E Transportation Infrastructure. 2 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| NCLAT | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, NCLAT Chennai | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against The Reserve Bank of India and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court of Gujarat | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Madhya Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Ircon International Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against M/S R K Enterprises | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against M/S RK Enterprises | Disposed |
To see the full case history of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited was last rated by Icra on 05 Apr 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 05 Apr 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AACCE3335R1Z5 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 21AACCE3335R1ZL | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 23AACCE3335R1ZH | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 36AACCE3335R1ZA | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Limited has 31 board changes on record since 2010: 7 appointments and 24 cessations. The latest: Himanshu Mody was appointed as Director on 23 Jan 2026.
60 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
E to E Transportation Infrastructure is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in railway infrastructure development, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 09 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45201KA2010PLC052810. Listed on NSE: E2ERAIL.
E to E Transportation Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹379.99 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 51.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 7 current directors:
- Sourajit Mukherjee - Whole-Time Director
- Mukul Gulati - Director
- Himanshu Mody - Director
- Vijay Ramvallabh Khetan - Director
- Manju Gupta - Director
- Anshul Gupta - Director
- Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga Rao - Director
The latest financial statements of E to E Transportation Infrastructure on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of E to E Transportation Infrastructure is 29AACCE3335R1Z5, registered in Karnataka. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 21AACCE3335R1ZL (Odisha), 23AACCE3335R1ZH (Madhya Pradesh), 36AACCE3335R1ZA (Telangana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of E to E Transportation Infrastructure is L45201KA2010PLC052810. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. E to E Transportation Infrastructure is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: E2ERAIL).
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 8 court cases on record: 8 filed by the company. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
E to E Transportation Infrastructure was incorporated on 09 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 19 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 7 secondary share transfers, 1 debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹91.38 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Himanshu Mody was appointed as Director on 23 Jan 2026. Anshul Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Feb 2025. Anshul Gupta was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2025. E to E Transportation Infrastructure has 31 board changes on record in total.

