
About Energy Marketers
Energy Marketers is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2008. It offers solar-powered pumps and modules for agricultural and rural energy needs. It operates on a B2B and D2C model. The company has 9 employees. Its Indian entity Gk Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹1,725 Cr. Energy Marketers offers products and services including Solar Agriculture Pump, Solar Photovoltaic Module, Solar Water Pump Controller, Solar Roof-Top Projects, and Solar Pump. Its focus areas include Energy Tech, Renewable Energy, Solar and Rural Electrification.
Company details
GK Energy specializes in engineering, procurement, and commissioning of solar-powered agricultural water pump systems under government schemes. It supplies products like solar photovoltaic modules and controllers to local government bodies and rural areas. Operating in Indias leading agriculture states, the company focuses on renewable energy solutions for farming and village electrification, promoting sustainable practices and reducing pollution.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 9
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website energymarketers.in
- Social Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Gk Energy Limited
- Date of Incorporation 14 Oct, 2008
- Jurisdiction Pune, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹2,064 Cr
GKENERGY · NSE
- Share Price₹99.98
-1.76% today
- Revenue₹1,715 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +56.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹309 Cr
Margin 18.0%
- Net Profit₹204 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +53.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)8.7x
P/B 2.0x
- ROE37.3%
ROCE 41.4%
- Debt / Equity0.39
Interest cover 13.3x
- Employee Count9
Associated legal entities of Energy Marketers
Energy Marketers is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Gk Energy Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gk Energy Limited Listed CIN L74900PN2008PLC132926 | Active | 14 Oct 2008 | Pune City, Maharashtra | ₹1,725 Cr | 9 | 8 | View details |
| Gk Energy Limited CIN U74900PN2008PLC132926 | 14 Oct 2008 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Products & Services of Energy Marketers
Energy Marketers offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Solar Agriculture Pump, Solar Photovoltaic Module, Solar Water Pump Controller, Solar Roof-Top Projects, and Solar Pump.
Provides solar-powered pumps for agricultural water needs
Generates electricity from sunlight for various applications
Controls solar pumps for efficient water management
Offers rooftop solar systems for energy generation
Delivers solar-based pumping solutions for rural use
Apps and channels of Energy Marketers
its YouTube channel GK Energy has 1.3K subscribers and 3 videos.
Videos from Energy Marketers
The most watched videos on Energy Marketers's YouTube channel, GK Energy (1.3K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on GK Energy.
Board of directors of Gk Energy Limited (Energy Marketers)
Gk Energy Limited is the primary company behind Energy Marketers. The board of Gk Energy Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Gopal Kabra, appointed in 2008. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gopal Kabra DIN 02343128 | Managing Director | 14 Oct 2008 | 18 yrs | Gk Energy Limited |
| Mehul Ajit Shah DIN 03508348 | Whole-time director | 26 Apr 2011 | 15 yrs 6 mo | Gk Energy Limited |
| Navaniit Narayandas Mandhaani DIN 08653090 | Director | 09 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Gk Energy Limited |
| Susheel Dwarkadasj Bhandari DIN 02634291 | Director | 02 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Gk Energy Limited |
| Pooja Pawan Chandak DIN 02960848 | Director | 02 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Gk Energy Limited |
| Subhash Vasant Ghaisas DIN 11479724 | Director | 13 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Gk Energy Limited |
IPO & Listings of Energy Marketers
Energy Marketers is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GKENERGY in India, operating in the Infrastructure Developers & Operators sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: GKENERGY
- Listed entityGk Energy Limited
- Exchange sectorInfrastructure Developers & Operators
Financials of Energy Marketers
Exchange-reported figures of Gk Energy Limited, the listed company behind Energy Marketers (NSE: GKENERGY).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 1,715 | 1,095 | 411 |
| Revenue growth | +56.7% | +166.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 309 | 200 | 53.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +18.2% | +13.1% |
| Profit before tax | 274 | 180 | 48.27 |
| Net profit | 204 | 133 | 36.08 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +12.2% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.07 | 7.83 | 277.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 1,093 | 428 | 121 |
| Net worth | 888 | 209 | 55.96 |
| Total debt | 206 | 218 | 62.47 |
| Cash & bank | 443 | 62.81 | 9.71 |
| Net working capital | 972 | 399 | 101 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 50.39 | (98.60) | (4.86) |
| Cash from investing | (136) | (53.02) | (9.74) |
| Cash from financing | 420 | 152 | 14.62 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 409 | 505 | 477 | 510 | 404 | 325 | 353 | 320 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.1% | +55.5% | +35.2% | +59.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.05 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 3.29 | 1.87 | 1.61 | 1.08 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA | 72.43 | 82.66 | 83.97 | 94.96 | 72.81 | 57.41 | 66.33 | 55.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +16.4% | +17.6% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +17.7% | +18.8% | +17.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 7.32 | 4.59 | 10.58 | 10.85 | 11.15 | 7.97 | 7.17 | 6.45 |
| Profit before tax | 65.80 | 80.24 | 74.64 | 86.28 | 62.72 | 50.52 | 59.80 | 49.77 |
| Tax | 16.44 | 20.61 | 15.40 | 25.45 | 15.80 | 13.21 | 14.97 | 12.47 |
| Net profit | 49.36 | 59.63 | 59.24 | 60.83 | 46.92 | 37.31 | 44.83 | 37.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.43 | 2.94 | 2.92 | 3.34 | 2.73 | 2.19 | 2.56 | 2.21 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 1,533 | 1,095 | 411 | 285 | 70.44 |
| Revenue growth | +40.0% | +166.3% | +44.2% | +304.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 304 | 200 | 53.82 | 17.45 | 5.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.8% | +18.2% | +13.1% | +6.1% | +7.1% |
| Profit before tax | 270 | 180 | 48.27 | 13.48 | 2.08 |
| Net profit | 201 | 133 | 36.08 | 10.09 | 1.54 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +12.2% | +8.8% | +3.5% | +2.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.92 | 7.83 | 277.62 | 77.54 | 15.57 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 1,088 | 428 | 121 | 63.72 | 35.59 |
| Net worth | 885 | 209 | 55.96 | 19.87 | 9.12 |
| Total debt | 203 | 218 | 62.47 | 42.61 | 24.38 |
| Cash & bank | 443 | 62.72 | 9.71 | 4.17 | 3.44 |
| Net working capital | 966 | 401 | 101 | 54.50 | 29.87 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 52.90 | (98.61) | (4.86) | (15.50) | 0.57 |
| Cash from investing | (137) | (53.10) | (9.74) | 0.22 | 0.12 |
| Cash from financing | 418 | 152 | 14.62 | 15.45 | (0.34) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 403 | 505 | 419 | 460 | 358 | 295 | 353 | 320 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +71.1% | +18.7% | +43.6% | +32.7% | +94.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.03 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 3.32 | 1.97 | 1.69 | 1.09 | 1.57 |
| Total expenses | 330 | 423 | 335 | 368 | 287 | 239 | 286 | 265 |
| EBITDA | 72.38 | 82.67 | 83.44 | 91.87 | 71.77 | 56.61 | 66.33 | 55.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +16.4% | +19.9% | +20.0% | +20.0% | +19.2% | +18.8% | +17.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 7.27 | 4.56 | 10.32 | 10.55 | 10.85 | 7.81 | 7.17 | 6.45 |
| Profit before tax | 65.78 | 80.28 | 74.37 | 83.52 | 62.08 | 49.96 | 59.81 | 49.77 |
| Tax | 16.42 | 20.62 | 15.32 | 24.68 | 15.63 | 13.02 | 14.97 | 12.47 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 409 | 505 | 477 | 510 | 404 | 325 | 353 | 320 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.1% | +55.5% | +35.2% | +59.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.05 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 3.29 | 1.87 | 1.61 | 1.08 | 1.57 |
| EBITDA | 72.43 | 82.66 | 83.97 | 94.96 | 72.81 | 57.41 | 66.33 | 55.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +16.4% | +17.6% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +17.7% | +18.8% | +17.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 7.32 | 4.59 | 10.58 | 10.85 | 11.15 | 7.97 | 7.17 | 6.45 |
| Profit before tax | 65.80 | 80.24 | 74.64 | 86.28 | 62.72 | 50.52 | 59.80 | 49.77 |
| Tax | 16.44 | 20.61 | 15.40 | 25.45 | 15.80 | 13.21 | 14.97 | 12.47 |
| Net profit | 49.36 | 59.63 | 59.24 | 60.83 | 46.92 | 37.31 | 44.83 | 37.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.43 | 2.94 | 2.92 | 3.34 | 2.73 | 2.19 | 2.56 | 2.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,715 | 1,095 | 411 |
| Revenue growth | +56.7% | +166.3% | - |
| Other income | 9.29 | 4.35 | 1.22 |
| Total expenses | 1,406 | 895 | 357 |
| Employee cost | 28.56 | 18.00 | 8.01 |
| EBITDA | 309 | 200 | 53.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +18.2% | +13.1% |
| Depreciation | 3.73 | 1.42 | 0.67 |
| Interest | 40.55 | 22.35 | 6.10 |
| Profit before tax | 274 | 180 | 48.27 |
| Tax | 69.86 | 47.06 | 12.19 |
| Net profit | 204 | 133 | 36.08 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +12.2% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.07 | 7.83 | 277.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 40.56 | 34.03 | 1.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | 847 | 175 | 54.66 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 888 | 209 | 55.96 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 32.16 | 68.47 | 34.79 |
| Unsecured loans | 173 | 149 | 27.68 |
| Total debt | 206 | 218 | 62.47 |
| Total liabilities | 1,093 | 428 | 121 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 117 | 18.24 | 13.57 |
| Net block | 110 | 13.97 | 10.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 58.18 | 59.94 | 19.76 |
| Sundry debtors | 589 | 361 | 152 |
| Cash & bank balances | 443 | 62.81 | 9.71 |
| Loans & advances | 93.84 | 71.46 | 11.73 |
| Total current assets | 1,184 | 555 | 193 |
| Total current liabilities | 212 | 156 | 92.48 |
| Net working capital | 972 | 399 | 101 |
| Total assets | 1,093 | 428 | 121 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.12 | 0.68 | 0.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 50.39 | (98.60) | (4.86) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (136) | (53.02) | (9.74) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 420 | 152 | 14.62 |
| Net change in cash | 334 | 0.43 | 0.01 |
| Closing cash | 443 | 62.81 | 9.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +56.7% | +166.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +54.8% | +271.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +52.1% | +273.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +53.4% | +269.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +11.9% | +12.2% | +8.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +41.4% | +73.9% | +45.0% |
| Return on net worth | +37.3% | +100.5% | +64.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.29 |
| Interest cover | 13.28 | 11.27 | 11.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 25.28 | 68.84 | 30.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 29.04 | 27.47 | 20.80 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.61 | 4.27 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.07 | 7.83 | 277.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 43.77 | 12.29 | 430.45 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 403 | 505 | 419 | 460 | 358 | 295 | 353 | 320 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.3% | +71.1% | +18.7% | +43.6% | +32.7% | +94.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.03 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 3.32 | 1.97 | 1.69 | 1.09 | 1.57 |
| Total expenses | 330 | 423 | 335 | 368 | 287 | 239 | 286 | 265 |
| EBITDA | 72.38 | 82.67 | 83.44 | 91.87 | 71.77 | 56.61 | 66.33 | 55.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +16.4% | +19.9% | +20.0% | +20.0% | +19.2% | +18.8% | +17.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 7.27 | 4.56 | 10.32 | 10.55 | 10.85 | 7.81 | 7.17 | 6.45 |
| Profit before tax | 65.78 | 80.28 | 74.37 | 83.52 | 62.08 | 49.96 | 59.81 | 49.77 |
| Tax | 16.42 | 20.62 | 15.32 | 24.68 | 15.63 | 13.02 | 14.97 | 12.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,533 | 1,095 | 411 | 285 | 70.44 |
| Revenue growth | +40.0% | +166.3% | +44.2% | +304.6% | - |
| Other income | 9.49 | 4.36 | 1.22 | 0.43 | 0.18 |
| Total expenses | 1,229 | 895 | 357 | 268 | 65.42 |
| Employee cost | 28.56 | 18.00 | 8.01 | 0.77 | 0.32 |
| EBITDA | 304 | 200 | 53.82 | 17.45 | 5.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.8% | +18.2% | +13.1% | +6.1% | +7.1% |
| Depreciation | 3.73 | 1.42 | 0.67 | 0.48 | 0.47 |
| Interest | 39.53 | 22.35 | 6.10 | 3.92 | 2.65 |
| Profit before tax | 270 | 180 | 48.27 | 13.48 | 2.08 |
| Tax | 68.66 | 47.06 | 12.19 | 3.39 | 0.54 |
| Net profit | 201 | 133 | 36.08 | 10.09 | 1.54 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +12.2% | +8.8% | +3.5% | +2.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.92 | 7.83 | 277.62 | 77.54 | 15.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 40.56 | 34.03 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 844 | 175 | 54.66 | 18.57 | 8.12 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 885 | 209 | 55.96 | 19.87 | 9.12 |
| Secured loans | 29.32 | 68.47 | 34.79 | 27.86 | 17.64 |
| Unsecured loans | 173 | 149 | 27.68 | 14.75 | 6.74 |
| Total debt | 203 | 218 | 62.47 | 42.61 | 24.38 |
| Total liabilities | 1,088 | 428 | 121 | 63.72 | 35.59 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 113 | 18.24 | 13.57 | 8.16 | 8.00 |
| Net block | 106 | 13.97 | 10.72 | 5.98 | 6.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 58.18 | 59.94 | 19.76 | 11.91 | 10.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 586 | 361 | 152 | 113 | 43.23 |
| Cash & bank balances | 443 | 62.72 | 9.71 | 4.17 | 3.44 |
| Loans & advances | 89.82 | 73.46 | 11.73 | 4.27 | 6.50 |
| Total current assets | 1,177 | 557 | 193 | 133 | 63.51 |
| Total current liabilities | 212 | 156 | 92.48 | 78.49 | 33.64 |
| Net working capital | 966 | 401 | 101 | 54.50 | 29.87 |
| Total assets | 1,088 | 428 | 121 | 63.72 | 35.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.03 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.15 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 52.90 | (98.61) | (4.86) | (15.50) | 0.57 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (137) | (53.10) | (9.74) | 0.22 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 418 | 152 | 14.62 | 15.45 | (0.34) |
| Net change in cash | 334 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.35 |
| Closing cash | 443 | 62.72 | 9.71 | 4.17 | 3.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +40.0% | +166.3% | +44.2% | +304.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +52.1% | +271.1% | +208.4% | +247.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +49.7% | +273.5% | +258.1% | +548.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +51.1% | +269.3% | +257.6% | +555.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +75.2% | +149.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +159.2% | +241.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +13.1% | +12.2% | +8.8% | +3.5% | +2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +40.9% | +73.9% | +58.9% | +35.0% | +13.4% |
| Return on net worth | +36.8% | +100.5% | +95.2% | +69.5% | +17.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.38 | 1.06 | 1.39 | 2.31 | 2.67 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.66 |
| Interest cover | 13.18 | 11.27 | 11.48 | 23.10 | 58.24 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 23.28 | 68.84 | 37.84 | 35.28 | 8.81 |
| Inventory turnover | 25.95 | 27.47 | 25.96 | 25.62 | 6.81 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.24 | 4.27 | 3.11 | 3.66 | 1.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.92 | 7.83 | 277.62 | 77.54 | 15.57 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 43.62 | 12.29 | 430.45 | 152.83 | 91.18 |
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Energy Marketers (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Energy Marketers
Complete news archive for Energy Marketers
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Energy Marketers
Energy Marketers was founded in 2008.
Energy Marketers is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Energy Marketers has 9 employees.
The primary company behind Energy Marketers, Gk Energy Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,725 Cr for FY 2026, up 57% year on year.
GK Energy specializes in engineering, procurement, and commissioning of solar-powered agricultural water pump systems under government schemes. It supplies products like solar photovoltaic modules and controllers to local government bodies and rural areas. Operating in Indias leading agriculture states, the company focuses on renewable energy solutions for farming and village electrification, promoting sustainable practices and reducing pollution.
Energy Marketers offers Solar Agriculture Pump, Solar Photovoltaic Module, Solar Water Pump Controller, Solar Roof-Top Projects, and Solar Pump.
Yes, Energy Marketers is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GKENERGY.
Energy Marketers operates through Gk Energy Limited.
The legal entities of Energy Marketers currently have 8 directors, including Gopal Kabra, Mehul Ajit Shah, Subhash Vasant Ghaisas and others.
