
About ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution is a publicly listed company based in Nashik (India) founded in 2005 by Piyush Somani. Cloud, data center, managed, and security services are provided. ESDS Software Solution has raised $39.81 million across 7 funding rounds from investors including Mayvenn, Capri Loans and GEF Capital Partners. The company has 1,093 employees. ESDS Software Solution was last valued at $190.18 million in October 2024. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Piyush Somani. Its website esds.co.in draws about 43 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Esds Software Solution Limited reported revenue of βΉ481 Cr. ESDS Software Solution offers products and services including Cloud Services, Colocation Services, SaaS Managed Services, Managed Security Services, and PaaS. Its focus areas include Business Services, IT Services and Cloud.
Company details
Founded in 2005 and based in Nashik, India, infrastructure management and security solutions are delivered by ESDS Software Solution in the IT services sector. Colocation, managed security, and cloud solutions are offered, along with IT operational support. Devices are monitored, and security events are addressed to ensure operational continuity across various client needs.
- Headquarters Nashik, India
- Employees 1,093
- Founders Piyush Somani
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website esds.co.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Esds Software Solution Limited
- Market Cap₹13,759 Cr
ESDS · NSE
- Share Price₹1,115.50
-4.97% today
- Revenue₹472 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +30.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹234 Cr
Margin 49.6%
- Net Profit₹120 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +115.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)105.1x
P/B 10.9x
- ROE25.6%
ROCE 30.3%
- Debt / Equity0.24
Interest cover 6.9x
- Total Equity Funding$39.81M (USD)
in 7 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$9.04M (USD), Series B
Oct 2024
- InvestorsMayvenn
& 83 more
- Employee Count1,093
Associated legal entities of ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Esds Software Solution Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esds Software Solution Limited Listed CIN U72200MH2005PLC155433 | Active | 18 Aug 2005 | Nasik, Maharashtra | ₹481 Cr | 1,093 | 8 | View details |
| Esds Internet Services Private Limited CIN U72900MH2010PTC199511 | Active | 01 Feb 2010 | Nashik, Maharashtra | ₹4.1 Cr | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cloud Services, Colocation Services, SaaS Managed Services, Managed Security Services, and PaaS.
Managed infrastructure for hosting and scalability needs.
Secure facility for equipment hosting and management.
Subscription-based application and infrastructure support.
Proactive monitoring and protection against cyber threats.
Platform for developing and deploying applications securely.
Funding Insights of ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution has successfully raised a total of $39.81M across 7 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series B round of $9.04 million completed in October 2024. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $39.81M
- Total Rounds 7
- Last Round Series B β $9.04M
- First Round $4.04M
(Feb 2015)
- Investors Count 84
All 7 funding rounds of ESDS Software Solution with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | $9.04M | Series B | $190.18M | Capri Global Capital | |
| May 2022 | $3.77M | Series A | $263.9M | InCred Wealth | β |
| Aug 2021 | $2.69M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | GEF Capital Partners | β |
| Jun 2020 | $3.97M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β | |
| Aug 2019 | $5.8M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | GEF Capital Partners | β |
| Jun 2018 | $10.52M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | GEF Capital Partners | |
| Feb 2015 | $4.04M | Seed | β | Canbank Venture Capital Fund | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | $190.18M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| May 2022 | $263.9M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Aug 2021 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jun 2020 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Aug 2019 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jun 2018 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of ESDS Software Solution
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $190.18M (Oct 2024). 84 investors in total: 23 institutional and 61 angel.
Investors in ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution has secured backing from 84 investors, including institutional, venture fund, and angel investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Mayvenn, Capri Loans and GEF Capital Partners.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Growth capital is provided to companies by Samedh Trinity Partners. | Mumbai, India | |||
Startup investments are facilitated by Anchorage Capital Partners. | anchoragecap.in | Mumbai, India | ||
Clean energy infrastructure investments are managed by the fund. | 2018 | gefcapital.com | Sao Paulo, Brazil | |
Infrastructure fund focused on energy sector | 1990 | globalenvironmentfund.com | Bethesda, United States | |
Venture capital investments are managed for promising startups. | canbank.vc | Bengaluru, India | ||
Capri Loans is recognized as a leading NBFC in India, offering secured loan products. | 1994 | capriloans.in | Mumbai, India | |
Stock broking services are offered by Deep Financial. | 2000 | deepfin.in | Mumbai, India | |
Investment management and equity research services centered on alternative funds and small-cap portfolios. | 2015 | niveshaay.com | Surat, India | |
Investor details for ESDS Software Solution
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Esds Software Solution Limited (ESDS Software Solution)
Esds Software Solution Limited is the primary company behind ESDS Software Solution. The boards of the 2 registered companies of ESDS Software Solution currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Piyush Prakashchandra Somani, appointed in 2005. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyush Prakashchandra Somani DIN 02357582 | Managing Director | 18 Aug 2005 | 21 yrs 2 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
| Thandankorai Ganapathy Dhandapani DIN 09239677 | Director | 28 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
| Komal Piyush Somani DIN 08477154 | Whole-time director | 28 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
| Pamela Kumar DIN 07616165 | Director | 28 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
| Venkatesh Natarajan DIN 07471917 | Director | 01 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
| Vinod Rajmal Sancheti DIN 10804009 | Additional Director | 10 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Esds Internet Services Private Limited |
| Aman Vinod Sancheti DIN 10804012 | Additional Director | 10 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Esds Internet Services Private Limited |
| Sameer Suresh Redij DIN 11790311 | Whole-time director | 13 Jul 2026 | 3 mo | Esds Software Solution Limited |
People of ESDS Software Solution
64 people are tracked at ESDS Software Solution (30 in leadership, 4 in board & advisors, 30 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,093.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Founder & CEO & MD | Leadership | |
Ankush Sethi | Regional Director, Mid-West | Leadership |
Chetan Chandole | Director, Government, PSU & Strategic Business | Leadership |
Vivek Kharpude | Head of Solutions | Leadership |
| Chief Revenue Officer | Leadership | |
Kishore Shah | Head, SPOCHUB | Leadership |
Prajakta Jadhav | Director Software Development | Leadership |
Deepak Anand | Director, Technology | Leadership |
Sanchit Taraiya | Regional Director, North, Government | Leadership |
Nadukuru Sita Ramaiah | CFO | Leadership |
Sandipan Bhattacharjee | Head of Marketing | Leadership |
Sohan N Birari | Assistant General Manager | Leadership |
Gaurav Godse | Director Solutions | Leadership |
Rushikesh Jadhav | Chief Technology Officer | Leadership |
Lokesh Sharma | Regional Director, West, Government & PSU | Leadership |
Sandesh Sonar | Director, BFSI | Leadership |
Ashok Pomnar | Assistant CTO & Head Cloud Services | Leadership |
Sajiv Nair | Assistant CTO & Head Managed Services | Leadership |
Jitendra Pathak | Chief Operations Officer | Leadership |
Ravi Shandilya | Associate Director | Leadership |
44 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for ESDS Software Solution
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ESDS in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Sep 2026
- Listed onNSE: ESDS
- Listed entityESDS Software Solution Limited
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE0DRI01029
- Share price₹1,675.30 (+4.99% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹18,677 Cr
- Volume (last session)1,206,318
Financials of ESDS Software Solution
Exchange-reported figures of Esds Software Solution Limited, the listed company behind ESDS Software Solution (NSE: ESDS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 472 | 361 | 287 | 208 | 195 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +26.1% | +38.0% | +6.3% | +13.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 234 | 155 | 101 | 42.70 | 55.18 | 61.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +49.6% | +42.8% | +35.2% | +20.6% | +28.3% | +35.9% |
| Profit before tax | 167 | 82.60 | 22.30 | (27.70) | (2.16) | 8.76 |
| Net profit | 120 | 55.66 | 12.56 | (17.68) | (2.74) | 5.63 |
| Net profit margin | +25.4% | +15.4% | +4.4% | -8.5% | -1.4% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.98 | 5.54 | 1.35 | (2.42) | (0.30) | 10.50 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 650 | 554 | 497 | 454 | 428 | 368 |
| Net worth | 544 | 418 | 226 | 211 | 206 | 187 |
| Total debt | 96.47 | 127 | 259 | 179 | 215 | 116 |
| Cash & bank | 1,253 | 60.68 | 2.25 | 19.89 | 49.70 | 15.20 |
| Net working capital | 241 | 180 | 168 | 135 | 105 | 32.25 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,368 | 163 | 57.21 | 55.14 | 16.44 | 49.22 |
| Cash from investing | (130) | (112) | (1.28) | (53.85) | (69.43) | (57.23) |
| Cash from financing | (44.72) | 7.45 | (70.57) | (19.47) | 73.67 | 21.75 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 138 | 134 | 168 | 86.34 | 93.78 | 125 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.5% | +7.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.31 | 1.51 | 2.54 | 2.29 | 2.47 | 1.13 |
| EBITDA | 57.76 | 56.00 | 103 | 30.39 | 48.81 | 52.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.8% | +41.9% | +61.2% | +35.2% | +52.0% | +42.1% |
| Depreciation | 19.61 | 18.48 | 17.08 | 15.60 | 15.45 | 15.34 |
| Interest | 3.33 | 2.57 | 2.72 | 2.69 | 2.81 | 3.58 |
| Profit before tax | 40.13 | 36.46 | 85.32 | 14.39 | 33.02 | 34.67 |
| Tax | 9.04 | 7.19 | 17.65 | 9.04 | 10.92 | 8.99 |
| Net profit | 31.09 | 29.27 | 67.67 | 5.35 | 22.10 | 25.68 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.77 | 2.85 | 6.59 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.51 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 378 | 357 | 281 | 201 | 193 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +5.8% | +27.0% | +39.7% | +4.2% | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 157 | 154 | 95.95 | 43.40 | 57.50 | 63.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.5% | +43.0% | +34.1% | +21.6% | +29.8% | +37.2% |
| Profit before tax | 90.67 | 87.23 | 25.00 | (20.77) | 3.15 | 11.98 |
| Net profit | 62.15 | 60.72 | 16.47 | (10.27) | 2.09 | 8.87 |
| Net profit margin | +16.4% | +17.0% | +5.9% | -5.1% | +1.1% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.08 | 6.05 | 1.77 | (1.62) | 0.23 | 16.68 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 594 | 493 | 451 | 421 | 378 |
| Net worth | - | 453 | 255 | 235 | 221 | 197 |
| Total debt | - | 127 | 225 | 151 | 192 | 116 |
| Cash & bank | - | 19.05 | 1.27 | 18.77 | 48.67 | 14.64 |
| Net working capital | - | 195 | 166 | 136 | 107 | 46.28 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 122 | 79.35 | 54.52 | 31.67 | 46.25 |
| Cash from investing | - | (109) | (26.97) | (53.16) | (63.32) | (54.75) |
| Cash from financing | - | 5.09 | (66.88) | (19.62) | 51.86 | 22.16 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 121 | 116 | 117 | 85.45 | 83.79 | 91.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.4% | +26.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.31 | 1.49 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| Total expenses | 70.10 | 72.33 | 58.74 | 51.44 | 53.07 | 58.12 |
| EBITDA | 50.85 | 43.84 | 58.36 | 34.01 | 30.72 | 33.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.0% | +37.7% | +49.8% | +39.8% | +36.7% | +36.7% |
| Depreciation | 19.61 | 18.48 | 17.07 | 15.60 | 15.84 | 14.94 |
| Interest | 3.29 | 2.57 | 2.81 | 2.68 | 2.76 | 3.55 |
| Profit before tax | 31.26 | 24.28 | 40.08 | 17.43 | 15.47 | 17.68 |
| Tax | 8.06 | 6.09 | 9.77 | 7.82 | 6.61 | 4.31 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 138 | 134 | 168 | 86.34 | 93.78 | 125 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.5% | +7.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.31 | 1.51 | 2.54 | 2.29 | 2.47 | 1.13 |
| EBITDA | 57.76 | 56.00 | 103 | 30.39 | 48.81 | 52.46 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.8% | +41.9% | +61.2% | +35.2% | +52.0% | +42.1% |
| Depreciation | 19.61 | 18.48 | 17.08 | 15.60 | 15.45 | 15.34 |
| Interest | 3.33 | 2.57 | 2.72 | 2.69 | 2.81 | 3.58 |
| Profit before tax | 40.13 | 36.46 | 85.32 | 14.39 | 33.02 | 34.67 |
| Tax | 9.04 | 7.19 | 17.65 | 9.04 | 10.92 | 8.99 |
| Net profit | 31.09 | 29.27 | 67.67 | 5.35 | 22.10 | 25.68 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.77 | 2.85 | 6.59 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 472 | 361 | 287 | 208 | 195 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +26.1% | +38.0% | +6.3% | +13.6% | - |
| Other income | 8.44 | 15.31 | 5.62 | 4.68 | 3.33 | 2.17 |
| Total expenses | 238 | 207 | 186 | 165 | 140 | 110 |
| Employee cost | 104 | 94.13 | 85.07 | 77.01 | 70.88 | 59.03 |
| EBITDA | 234 | 155 | 101 | 42.70 | 55.18 | 61.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +49.6% | +42.8% | +35.2% | +20.6% | +28.3% | +35.9% |
| Depreciation | 63.46 | 62.21 | 52.55 | 49.15 | 42.95 | 37.39 |
| Interest | 11.79 | 25.25 | 31.57 | 25.93 | 17.72 | 17.65 |
| Profit before tax | 167 | 82.60 | 22.30 | (27.70) | (2.16) | 8.76 |
| Tax | 46.60 | 26.98 | 8.69 | (5.24) | 0.52 | 3.28 |
| Net profit | 120 | 55.66 | 12.56 | (17.68) | (2.74) | 5.63 |
| Net profit margin | +25.4% | +15.4% | +4.4% | -8.5% | -1.4% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.98 | 5.54 | 1.35 | (2.42) | (0.30) | 10.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 10.04 | 10.04 | 9.29 | 9.29 | 9.16 | 5.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 534 | 408 | 217 | 201 | 197 | 182 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 544 | 418 | 226 | 211 | 206 | 187 |
| Minority interest | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.60 | (0.44) | (0.43) | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 42.92 | 62.71 | 115 | 136 | 110 | 69.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 53.55 | 64.03 | 143 | 43.34 | 105 | 46.45 |
| Total debt | 96.47 | 127 | 259 | 179 | 215 | 116 |
| Total liabilities | 650 | 554 | 497 | 454 | 428 | 368 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 679 | 583 | 479 | 325 | 386 | 263 |
| Net block | 388 | 353 | 322 | 208 | 306 | 211 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 5.06 |
| Investments | 4.55 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 166 | 143 | 121 | 57.13 | 97.76 | 46.62 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,253 | 60.68 | 2.25 | 19.89 | 49.70 | 15.20 |
| Loans & advances | 95.24 | 66.59 | 89.90 | 104 | 48.31 | 59.77 |
| Total current assets | 1,514 | 271 | 213 | 181 | 196 | 122 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,273 | 90.67 | 44.56 | 46.22 | 90.47 | 89.34 |
| Net working capital | 241 | 180 | 168 | 135 | 105 | 32.25 |
| Total assets | 650 | 554 | 497 | 454 | 428 | 368 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 60.68 | 2.25 | 16.89 | 35.06 | 14.38 | 0.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,368 | 163 | 57.21 | 55.14 | 16.44 | 49.22 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (130) | (112) | (1.28) | (53.85) | (69.43) | (57.23) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (44.72) | 7.45 | (70.57) | (19.47) | 73.67 | 21.75 |
| Net change in cash | 1,193 | 58.43 | (14.64) | (18.17) | 20.68 | 13.74 |
| Closing cash | 1,253 | 60.68 | 2.25 | 19.89 | 49.70 | 15.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +26.1% | +38.0% | +6.3% | +13.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +51.4% | +53.5% | +136.1% | -22.6% | -10.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +102.7% | +270.4% | +9998.0% | -1182.4% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +115.3% | +343.2% | +171.0% | -545.3% | -148.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.5% | +22.8% | +18.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +76.4% | +41.0% | +17.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +25.6% | +15.4% | +4.8% | -10.8% | -1.4% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.3% | +20.9% | +11.5% | +0.7% | +4.0% | +8.1% |
| Return on net worth | +25.6% | +17.8% | +6.5% | -8.8% | -1.4% | +4.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.62 | 1.04 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.71 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.65 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| Interest cover | 6.90 | 27.29 | 65.43 | -402.02 | 144.89 | 72.81 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.64 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.06 | 2.74 | 3.23 | 2.68 | 2.71 | 3.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.98 | 5.54 | 1.35 | (2.42) | (0.30) | 10.50 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 53.23 | 40.60 | 23.23 | 21.99 | 21.76 | 345.75 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 121 | 116 | 117 | 85.45 | 83.79 | 91.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.4% | +26.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.31 | 1.49 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| Total expenses | 70.10 | 72.33 | 58.74 | 51.44 | 53.07 | 58.12 |
| EBITDA | 50.85 | 43.84 | 58.36 | 34.01 | 30.72 | 33.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.0% | +37.7% | +49.8% | +39.8% | +36.7% | +36.7% |
| Depreciation | 19.61 | 18.48 | 17.07 | 15.60 | 15.84 | 14.94 |
| Interest | 3.29 | 2.57 | 2.81 | 2.68 | 2.76 | 3.55 |
| Profit before tax | 31.26 | 24.28 | 40.08 | 17.43 | 15.47 | 17.68 |
| Tax | 8.06 | 6.09 | 9.77 | 7.82 | 6.61 | 4.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 378 | 357 | 281 | 201 | 193 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +5.8% | +27.0% | +39.7% | +4.2% | +12.4% | - |
| Other income | 9.17 | 16.11 | 5.64 | 4.52 | 4.66 | 3.10 |
| Total expenses | 221 | 204 | 185 | 158 | 136 | 108 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 93.74 | 84.12 | 73.99 | 68.04 | 57.97 |
| EBITDA | 157 | 154 | 95.95 | 43.40 | 57.50 | 63.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.5% | +43.0% | +34.1% | +21.6% | +29.8% | +37.2% |
| Depreciation | 63.46 | 60.74 | 49.44 | 46.17 | 42.08 | 37.38 |
| Interest | 11.79 | 21.86 | 27.15 | 22.52 | 16.93 | 17.65 |
| Profit before tax | 90.67 | 87.23 | 25.00 | (20.77) | 3.15 | 11.98 |
| Tax | 28.52 | 26.46 | 8.52 | (5.72) | 1.06 | 3.28 |
| Net profit | 62.15 | 60.72 | 16.47 | (10.27) | 2.09 | 8.87 |
| Net profit margin | +16.4% | +17.0% | +5.9% | -5.1% | +1.1% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.08 | 6.05 | 1.77 | (1.62) | 0.23 | 16.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 10.04 | 9.29 | 9.29 | 9.16 | 5.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 443 | 246 | 225 | 211 | 192 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 453 | 255 | 235 | 221 | 197 |
| Secured loans | - | 62.71 | 115 | 136 | 110 | 69.63 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 64.03 | 110 | 14.52 | 81.70 | 46.44 |
| Total debt | - | 127 | 225 | 151 | 192 | 116 |
| Total liabilities | - | 594 | 493 | 451 | 421 | 378 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 544 | 464 | 310 | 375 | 263 |
| Net block | - | 353 | 321 | 203 | 298 | 211 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 2.68 |
| Investments | - | 42.92 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Inventories | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 142 | 119 | 87.53 | 97.34 | 47.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 19.05 | 1.27 | 18.77 | 48.67 | 14.64 |
| Loans & advances | - | 119 | 89.58 | 74.78 | 50.32 | 72.03 |
| Total current assets | - | 280 | 210 | 181 | 196 | 134 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 84.73 | 43.87 | 44.62 | 89.70 | 87.41 |
| Net working capital | - | 195 | 166 | 136 | 107 | 46.28 |
| Total assets | - | 594 | 493 | 451 | 421 | 378 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 1.27 | 15.77 | 34.03 | 13.82 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 122 | 79.35 | 54.52 | 31.67 | 46.25 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (109) | (26.97) | (53.16) | (63.32) | (54.75) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 5.09 | (66.88) | (19.62) | 51.86 | 22.16 |
| Net change in cash | - | 17.77 | (14.50) | (18.26) | 20.21 | 13.67 |
| Closing cash | - | 19.05 | 1.27 | 18.77 | 48.67 | 14.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +5.8% | +27.0% | +39.7% | +4.2% | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.0% | +60.2% | +121.1% | -24.5% | -10.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.9% | +248.9% | +9998.0% | - | -73.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +2.4% | +268.7% | +260.4% | -591.4% | -76.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.4% | +22.8% | +17.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +53.4% | +38.8% | +14.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +16.4% | +17.0% | +5.9% | -7.5% | +1.1% | +5.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +20.5% | +11.3% | +1.5% | +5.1% | +8.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.7% | +7.0% | -4.6% | +1.0% | +4.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.51 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.43 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.42 | -0.12 |
| Interest cover | 12.64 | 23.51 | 58.37 | -813.00 | 109.79 | 66.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.72 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.67 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.74 | 2.72 | 2.18 | 2.68 | 3.66 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.08 | 6.05 | 1.77 | (1.62) | 0.23 | 16.68 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 44.14 | 26.40 | 24.52 | 23.38 | 364.62 |
Timeline of ESDS Software Solution
5 dated milestones of ESDS Software Solution across 21 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded ESDS Software Solution is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $4.0M.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series B, of $9.0M.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of ESDS Software Solution
The website of ESDS Software Solution (esds.co.in) receives about 43K visits a month.
- Monthly visits43K
▼ 36.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with ESDS Software Solution. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| winjit.com | 100% | 16.3K | #1,476,327 | View details | |
| alltekservices.com | 96% | #4,375,395 | View details | ||
progressive.in | progressive.in | 95% | #1,262,699 | β | |
| teamcomputers.com | 95% | 52.5K | #598,642 | View details | |
| uneecops.com | 94% | 30.1K | #1,131,178 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for ESDS Software Solution
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Esds Software Solution
Complete news archive for ESDS Software Solution
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about ESDS Software Solution on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about ESDS Software Solution
ESDS Software Solution was founded in 2005 and raised its 1st funding round 10 years after it was founded.
ESDS Software Solution is headquartered in Nashik, India. It is registered at Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
Piyush Somani is the CEO of ESDS Software Solution, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
ESDS Software Solution is a funded company, having raised a total of $39.81M across 7 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Seed of $4.04M, raised on Feb 2015.
ESDS Software Solution has 1,093 employees.
The primary company behind ESDS Software Solution, Esds Software Solution Limited, reported revenue of βΉ481 Cr for FY 2026, up 31% year on year.
Founded in 2005 and based in Nashik, India, infrastructure management and security solutions are delivered by ESDS Software Solution in the IT services sector. Colocation, managed security, and cloud solutions are offered, along with IT operational support. Devices are monitored, and security events are addressed to ensure operational continuity across various client needs.
ESDS Software Solution offers Cloud Services, Colocation Services, SaaS Managed Services, Managed Security Services, and PaaS.
Yes, ESDS Software Solution is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ESDS.
ESDS Software Solution has 84 investors. Key investors include Mayvenn, Capri Loans, GEF Capital Partners, Global Environment Fund, and Niveshaay.
The valuation of ESDS Software Solution is $190.18M as of Oct 2024.
ESDS Software Solution is associated with 2 legal entities: Esds Software Solution Limited, Esds Internet Services Private Limited.
