
About Fabricspa
Fabricspa is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2008 by Jay Upadhyaya. It offers expert dry cleaning, laundry, and fabric care through a mobile app. It operates on a B2C model. The company has 3,008 employees. Its website fabricspa.com draws about 13 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Jyothy Labs Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,862 Cr. Fabricspa offers products and services including Dry Cleaning Service, Steam Press Service, Stain Removal Service, and Fabricspa App. Its focus areas include Personal Care Services, Laundry, Dry Cleaning and Home Services. Its competitors include UClean, LaundryMate and Tumbledry Solutions; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Fabricspa is a prominent provider of dry cleaning and laundry services in India, utilizing a mobile app for convenient booking. They employ a unique 9-step SigmaCare process to deliver high-quality fabric care for clothing, footwear, home linen, and furnishings. Based in Bangalore, they serve individual consumers with services like stain removal, steam pressing, and stitching, ensuring clothes are returned in excellent condition.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 3,008
- Founders Jay Upadhyaya
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website fabricspa.com
- Social X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Jyothy Labs Limited
- Date of Incorporation 15 Jan, 1992
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹6,313 Cr
JYOTHYLAB · NSE
- Share Price₹184.83
+7.52% today
- Revenue₹2,847 Cr
FY 2024-25 · +3.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹495 Cr
Margin 17.4%
- Net Profit₹366 Cr
FY 2024-25 · +2.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.5x
P/B 3.1x
- ROE19.2%
ROCE 23.9%
- Debt / Equity0.03
Interest cover 1.4x
- Employee Count3,008
Associated legal entities of Fabricspa
Fabricspa is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Jyothy Labs Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jyothy Labs Limited Listed CIN L24240MH1992PLC128651 | Active | 15 Jan 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹3,862 Cr | 3,008 | 9 | View details |
| Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited CIN U17120MH2008PLC180246 | Amalgamated | 18 Mar 2008 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹2,526 Cr | 182 | 6 | View details |
Products & Services of Fabricspa
Fabricspa offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Dry Cleaning Service, Steam Press Service, Stain Removal Service, and Fabricspa App.
Professional cleaning for clothes and fabrics to remove dirt and stains.
Steam-based pressing to refresh and smoothen garments.
Targeted treatment to eliminate tough stains from textiles.
Mobile app for scheduling and managing laundry services.
Apps and channels of Fabricspa
Fabricspa publishes 1 mobile app with over 500K+ downloads; its YouTube channel Fabricspa has 326 subscribers and 15 videos.
Videos from Fabricspa
The most watched videos on Fabricspa's YouTube channel, Fabricspa (326 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Fabricspa.
Board of directors of Jyothy Labs Limited (Fabricspa)
Jyothy Labs Limited is the primary company behind Fabricspa. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Fabricspa currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Jyothy Ramchandran, appointed in 2004. 28 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jyothy Ramchandran DIN 00571828 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2004 | 22 yrs 10 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Kasaragod Ullas Kamath DIN 00506681 | Director | 18 Mar 2008 | 18 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited |
| Ramachandran Panjan Moothedath DIN 00553406 | Managing Director | 18 Mar 2008 | 18 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited |
| Ramakrishnan Lakshmi Narayanan DIN 00238887 | Director | 27 Mar 2014 | 12 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited |
| Nilesh Bansilal Mehta DIN 00199071 | Director | 14 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited |
| Bhumika Batra DIN 03502004 | Director | 14 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Aditya Sapru DIN 00501437 | Director | 28 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Narayanan Subramaniam DIN 00166621 | Director | 15 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Ananth Rao Talemogaru DIN 02585410 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Suresh Balakrishna DIN 05207871 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
| Ravi Razdan DIN 08936083 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Jyothy Labs Limited |
People of Fabricspa
1 people are tracked at Fabricspa (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 3,008.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Jay Upadhyaya | Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Fabricspa
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Fabricspa
Fabricspa is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JYOTHYLAB in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: JYOTHYLAB
- Listed entityJyothy Labs Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Fabricspa
Exchange-reported figures of Jyothy Labs Limited, the listed company behind Fabricspa (NSE: JYOTHYLAB).
Financial Highlights
FY 2024-25 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,847 | 2,757 | 2,486 | 2,196 | 1,909 | 1,711 | 1,814 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +10.9% | +13.2% | +15.1% | +11.6% | -5.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 495 | 480 | 316 | 248 | 291 | 247 | 281 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +17.4% | +12.7% | +11.3% | +15.2% | +14.5% | +15.5% |
| Profit before tax | 489 | 479 | 299 | 197 | 235 | 182 | 243 |
| Net profit | 366 | 356 | 220 | 161 | 219 | 172 | 204 |
| Net profit margin | +12.9% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +7.3% | +11.5% | +10.1% | +11.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.09 | 10.06 | 6.53 | 4.41 | 5.43 | 4.64 | 5.59 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,205 | 1,945 | 1,674 | 1,649 | 1,600 | 1,576 | 1,635 |
| Net worth | 2,050 | 1,808 | 1,549 | 1,444 | 1,429 | 1,229 | 1,327 |
| Total debt | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 171 | 117 | 285 | 281 |
| Cash & bank | 142 | 166 | 283 | 211 | 194 | 28.94 | 96.37 |
| Net working capital | 469 | 492 | 387 | 350 | 269 | 189 | 210 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 311 | 458 | 329 | 203 | 402 | 171 | 302 |
| Cash from investing | (161) | (344) | (48.35) | (31.71) | (129) | 72.46 | 30.27 |
| Cash from financing | (157) | (135) | (251) | (167) | (216) | (304) | (318) |
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 667 | 704 | 734 | 742 | 660 | 678 | 732 | 687 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.1% | +4.0% | +0.2% | +8.0% | +7.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 15.48 | 13.85 | 12.53 | 13.72 | 12.97 | 10.59 | 13.23 | 16.94 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 116 | 138 | 133 | 108 | 119 | 135 | 117 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.1% | +16.4% | +18.9% | +18.0% | +16.4% | +17.5% | +18.5% | +17.1% |
| Depreciation | 14.55 | 14.28 | 13.89 | 13.41 | 12.86 | 12.83 | 12.31 | 11.96 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | 114 | 136 | 132 | 107 | 115 | 135 | 121 |
| Tax | 30.64 | 26.44 | 30.67 | 30.68 | 29.08 | 24.28 | 31.14 | 25.04 |
| Net profit | 76.27 | 87.40 | 105 | 102 | 78.15 | 90.92 | 104 | 96.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.08 | 2.38 | 2.86 | 2.77 | 2.13 | 2.48 | 2.84 | 2.62 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,794 | 3,563 | 2,754 | 2,482 | 2,193 | 1,885 | 1,665 |
| Revenue growth | +6.5% | +29.4% | +11.0% | +13.2% | +16.4% | +13.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 450 | 496 | 480 | 316 | 248 | 293 | 246 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +13.9% | +17.4% | +12.7% | +11.3% | +15.6% | +14.8% |
| Profit before tax | 451 | 490 | 479 | 299 | 166 | 223 | 166 |
| Net profit | 322 | 366 | 357 | 219 | 138 | 210 | 160 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +10.3% | +13.0% | +8.8% | +6.3% | +11.2% | +9.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.07 | 10.11 | 10.07 | 6.52 | 3.78 | 5.18 | 4.29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,721 | 1,538 | 1,276 | 1,004 | 978 | 1,092 | 1,049 |
| Net worth | 1,589 | 1,383 | 1,141 | 881 | 732 | 934 | 743 |
| Total debt | 51.58 | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 171 | 96.89 | 221 |
| Cash & bank | 310 | 142 | 165 | 283 | 210 | 191 | 20.07 |
| Net working capital | 455 | 469 | 484 | 379 | 341 | 307 | 199 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 412 | 312 | 458 | 329 | 201 | 408 | 165 |
| Cash from investing | (277) | (161) | (344) | (48.27) | (28.88) | (149) | 72.06 |
| Cash from financing | (160) | (157) | (135) | (251) | (166) | (196) | (297) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 773 | 717 | 740 | 736 | 751 | 666 | 704 | 733 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.0% | +7.7% | +5.1% | +0.4% | +1.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.65 | 15.79 | 15.35 | 16.98 | 19.44 | 15.42 | 13.82 | 12.54 |
| Total expenses | 709 | 621 | 629 | 618 | 627 | 558 | 588 | 595 |
| EBITDA | 64.68 | 96.75 | 111 | 118 | 124 | 108 | 116 | 138 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +13.5% | +15.0% | +16.1% | +16.5% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 16.15 | 15.81 | 15.51 | 15.20 | 14.72 | 14.55 | 14.28 | 13.89 |
| Interest | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 1.36 | 1.34 | 1.66 | 1.48 | 1.40 |
| Profit before tax | 64.98 | 95.51 | 109 | 119 | 128 | 108 | 114 | 136 |
| Tax | 17.34 | 27.99 | 28.34 | 30.93 | 30.74 | 30.63 | 26.42 | 30.66 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 667 | 704 | 734 | 742 | 660 | 678 | 732 | 687 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.1% | +4.0% | +0.2% | +8.0% | +7.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 15.48 | 13.85 | 12.53 | 13.72 | 12.97 | 10.59 | 13.23 | 16.94 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 116 | 138 | 133 | 108 | 119 | 135 | 117 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.1% | +16.4% | +18.9% | +18.0% | +16.4% | +17.5% | +18.5% | +17.1% |
| Depreciation | 14.55 | 14.28 | 13.89 | 13.41 | 12.86 | 12.83 | 12.31 | 11.96 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.19 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | 114 | 136 | 132 | 107 | 115 | 135 | 121 |
| Tax | 30.64 | 26.44 | 30.67 | 30.68 | 29.08 | 24.28 | 31.14 | 25.04 |
| Net profit | 76.27 | 87.40 | 105 | 102 | 78.15 | 90.92 | 104 | 96.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.08 | 2.38 | 2.86 | 2.77 | 2.13 | 2.48 | 2.84 | 2.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,847 | 2,757 | 2,486 | 2,196 | 1,909 | 1,711 | 1,814 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +10.9% | +13.2% | +15.1% | +11.6% | -5.7% | - |
| Other income | 55.58 | 53.73 | 46.56 | 18.67 | 18.45 | 20.00 | 27.66 |
| Total expenses | 2,352 | 2,277 | 2,170 | 1,948 | 1,618 | 1,464 | 1,532 |
| Employee cost | 316 | 295 | 260 | 238 | 222 | 208 | 193 |
| EBITDA | 495 | 480 | 316 | 248 | 291 | 247 | 281 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +17.4% | +12.7% | +11.3% | +15.2% | +14.5% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 56.13 | 49.96 | 50.12 | 58.17 | 55.59 | 52.92 | 30.57 |
| Interest | 5.93 | 4.73 | 13.09 | 11.81 | 19.23 | 32.88 | 35.22 |
| Profit before tax | 489 | 479 | 299 | 197 | 235 | 182 | 243 |
| Tax | 118 | 110 | 59.49 | 37.79 | 43.98 | 18.92 | 45.43 |
| Net profit | 366 | 356 | 220 | 161 | 219 | 172 | 204 |
| Net profit margin | +12.9% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +7.3% | +11.5% | +10.1% | +11.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.09 | 10.06 | 6.53 | 4.41 | 5.43 | 4.64 | 5.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,013 | 1,772 | 1,512 | 1,407 | 1,392 | 1,192 | 1,290 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,050 | 1,808 | 1,549 | 1,444 | 1,429 | 1,229 | 1,327 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 1.90 | 2.06 | (40.65) | (37.85) | (29.12) | (21.46) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 127 | 117 | 163 | 159 |
| Unsecured loans | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 44.70 | 0.00 | 122 | 122 |
| Total debt | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 171 | 117 | 285 | 281 |
| Total liabilities | 2,205 | 1,945 | 1,674 | 1,649 | 1,600 | 1,576 | 1,635 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,513 | 1,451 | 1,413 | 1,376 | 1,356 | 1,305 | 1,205 |
| Net block | 1,141 | 1,125 | 1,116 | 1,122 | 1,147 | 1,149 | 1,101 |
| Capital work in progress | 22.42 | 13.37 | 15.48 | 7.59 | 10.11 | 24.50 | 14.35 |
| Investments | 456 | 192 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 104 |
| Inventories | 328 | 284 | 302 | 297 | 279 | 225 | 202 |
| Sundry debtors | 274 | 201 | 138 | 143 | 94.35 | 122 | 153 |
| Cash & bank balances | 142 | 166 | 283 | 211 | 194 | 28.94 | 96.37 |
| Loans & advances | 210 | 297 | 52.01 | 72.63 | 57.98 | 72.32 | 65.34 |
| Total current assets | 955 | 948 | 775 | 724 | 625 | 449 | 517 |
| Total current liabilities | 486 | 456 | 388 | 374 | 356 | 260 | 307 |
| Net working capital | 469 | 492 | 387 | 350 | 269 | 189 | 210 |
| Total assets | 2,205 | 1,945 | 1,674 | 1,649 | 1,600 | 1,576 | 1,635 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 84.39 | 106 | 76.02 | 71.86 | 14.92 | 74.84 | 61.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 311 | 458 | 329 | 203 | 402 | 171 | 302 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (161) | (344) | (48.35) | (31.71) | (129) | 72.46 | 30.27 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (157) | (135) | (251) | (167) | (216) | (304) | (318) |
| Net change in cash | (7.21) | (21.26) | 29.63 | 4.16 | 56.94 | (59.92) | 13.33 |
| Closing cash | 142 | 166 | 283 | 211 | 194 | 28.94 | 96.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.3% | +10.9% | +13.2% | +15.1% | +11.6% | -5.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.2% | +51.9% | +27.2% | -14.7% | +17.7% | -12.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.1% | +60.0% | +51.9% | -16.1% | +29.3% | -25.3% | +1.0% |
| Net income growth | +2.7% | +62.3% | +36.5% | -26.5% | +26.9% | -15.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.0% | +13.0% | +13.3% | +6.6% | +4.5% | +0.6% | +4.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.9% | +18.1% | +8.5% | -4.1% | +4.2% | -1.0% | +8.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.0% | +13.4% | +9.6% | +7.3% | +10.0% | +9.5% | +10.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.9% | +26.8% | +18.6% | +12.6% | +17.1% | +13.2% | +16.5% |
| Return on net worth | +19.2% | +22.0% | +16.0% | +11.1% | +15.8% | +12.7% | +16.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.33 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.35 | 1.10 | 4.93 | 6.21 | 8.17 | 16.92 | 14.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.92 | 1.93 | 1.78 | 1.61 | 1.44 | 1.36 | 1.52 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.31 | 9.42 | 8.30 | 7.63 | 7.58 | 8.01 | 9.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.97 | 16.26 | 17.70 | 18.50 | 17.62 | 12.41 | 11.55 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.09 | 10.06 | 6.53 | 4.41 | 5.43 | 4.64 | 5.59 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 55.81 | 49.25 | 42.18 | 39.31 | 38.90 | 33.46 | 36.12 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 773 | 717 | 740 | 736 | 751 | 666 | 704 | 733 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.0% | +7.7% | +5.1% | +0.4% | +1.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 17.65 | 15.79 | 15.35 | 16.98 | 19.44 | 15.42 | 13.82 | 12.54 |
| Total expenses | 709 | 621 | 629 | 618 | 627 | 558 | 588 | 595 |
| EBITDA | 64.68 | 96.75 | 111 | 118 | 124 | 108 | 116 | 138 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +13.5% | +15.0% | +16.1% | +16.5% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 16.15 | 15.81 | 15.51 | 15.20 | 14.72 | 14.55 | 14.28 | 13.89 |
| Interest | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 1.36 | 1.34 | 1.66 | 1.48 | 1.40 |
| Profit before tax | 64.98 | 95.51 | 109 | 119 | 128 | 108 | 114 | 136 |
| Tax | 17.34 | 27.99 | 28.34 | 30.93 | 30.74 | 30.63 | 26.42 | 30.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,794 | 3,563 | 2,754 | 2,482 | 2,193 | 1,885 | 1,665 |
| Revenue growth | +6.5% | +29.4% | +11.0% | +13.2% | +16.4% | +13.2% | - |
| Other income | 67.56 | 55.47 | 53.67 | 46.51 | 18.48 | 19.82 | 20.05 |
| Total expenses | 3,344 | 3,066 | 2,274 | 2,166 | 1,945 | 1,592 | 1,419 |
| Employee cost | 324 | 315 | 295 | 260 | 237 | 210 | 189 |
| EBITDA | 450 | 496 | 480 | 316 | 248 | 293 | 246 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +13.9% | +17.4% | +12.7% | +11.3% | +15.6% | +14.8% |
| Depreciation | 61.24 | 56.12 | 49.95 | 50.02 | 88.76 | 77.91 | 75.73 |
| Interest | 4.99 | 5.93 | 4.73 | 13.09 | 11.80 | 11.72 | 24.78 |
| Profit before tax | 451 | 490 | 479 | 299 | 166 | 223 | 166 |
| Tax | 118 | 118 | 109 | 59.44 | 27.10 | 33.15 | 7.90 |
| Net profit | 322 | 366 | 357 | 219 | 138 | 210 | 160 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +10.3% | +13.0% | +8.8% | +6.3% | +11.2% | +9.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.07 | 10.11 | 10.07 | 6.52 | 3.78 | 5.18 | 4.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 | 36.72 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,552 | 1,346 | 1,105 | 845 | 696 | 897 | 707 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,589 | 1,383 | 1,141 | 881 | 732 | 934 | 743 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 127 | 50.20 | 221 |
| Unsecured loans | 51.58 | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 44.70 | 46.69 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 51.58 | 61.28 | 50.56 | 46.53 | 171 | 96.89 | 221 |
| Total liabilities | 1,721 | 1,538 | 1,276 | 1,004 | 978 | 1,092 | 1,049 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,150 | 1,060 | 780 | 955 | 919 | 822 | 774 |
| Net block | 504 | 460 | 444 | 435 | 440 | 457 | 484 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.52 | 22.42 | 13.29 | 15.41 | 7.50 | 10.02 | 23.74 |
| Investments | 506 | 456 | 197 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 141 | 139 |
| Inventories | 344 | 328 | 282 | 300 | 296 | 277 | 223 |
| Sundry debtors | 257 | 274 | 196 | 132 | 137 | 87.25 | 120 |
| Cash & bank balances | 310 | 142 | 165 | 283 | 210 | 191 | 20.07 |
| Loans & advances | 75.71 | 210 | 297 | 51.92 | 72.03 | 84.79 | 76.85 |
| Total current assets | 987 | 955 | 940 | 767 | 715 | 639 | 439 |
| Total current liabilities | 531 | 486 | 456 | 388 | 374 | 332 | 240 |
| Net working capital | 455 | 469 | 484 | 379 | 341 | 307 | 199 |
| Total assets | 1,721 | 1,538 | 1,276 | 1,004 | 978 | 1,092 | 1,049 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 77.18 | 84.34 | 106 | 75.65 | 69.75 | 6.86 | 66.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 412 | 312 | 458 | 329 | 201 | 408 | 165 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (277) | (161) | (344) | (48.27) | (28.88) | (149) | 72.06 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (160) | (157) | (135) | (251) | (166) | (196) | (297) |
| Net change in cash | (24.59) | (7.16) | (21.19) | 29.88 | 5.90 | 62.89 | (59.98) |
| Closing cash | 310 | 142 | 165 | 283 | 210 | 191 | 20.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.5% | +29.4% | +11.0% | +13.2% | +16.4% | +13.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -9.3% | +3.4% | +52.1% | +27.3% | -15.5% | +19.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -7.8% | +2.2% | +60.2% | +80.3% | -25.8% | +34.9% | -27.2% |
| Net income growth | -12.0% | +2.7% | +62.6% | +59.4% | -34.5% | +31.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.2% | +17.6% | +13.5% | +14.2% | +7.4% | +5.0% | +0.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.6% | +26.0% | +17.9% | +8.7% | -4.6% | +3.6% | -1.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +10.4% | +13.4% | +9.7% | +6.3% | +10.1% | +9.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +28.0% | +35.2% | +42.4% | +31.5% | +17.2% | +24.2% | +17.6% |
| Return on net worth | +22.4% | +29.4% | +36.6% | +29.7% | +16.7% | +25.1% | +19.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.27 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | -0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.28 | 1.35 | 1.10 | 4.93 | 7.41 | 5.44 | 14.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.43 | 3.87 | 3.17 | 2.65 | 2.52 | 2.36 | 2.28 |
| Inventory turnover | 11.28 | 11.68 | 9.46 | 8.33 | 7.67 | 7.55 | 7.87 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.29 | 15.15 | 16.79 | 18.43 | 19.55 | 18.23 | 12.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.07 | 10.11 | 10.07 | 6.52 | 3.78 | 5.18 | 4.29 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 43.26 | 37.65 | 31.08 | 24.00 | 19.95 | 25.43 | 20.24 |
Competitors of Fabricspa
Fabricspa has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include UClean, LaundryMate and Tumbledry Solutions.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uclean.in | 2016 | Faridabad, India | $1.62M | 43 | Laundry and dry cleaning services are provided with doorstep delivery. | |
| laundrymate.in | 2015 | Bengaluru, India | $6.31M | 338 | Provider of an online laundry and dry cleaning service | |
| tumbledry.in | 2019 | Noida, India | 271 | Dry cleaning, laundry, and specialized garment care with home pickup and delivery services. |
Detailed competitors of Fabricspa
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Fabricspa
The website of Fabricspa (fabricspa.com) receives about 12.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits12.7K
▼ 25.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Fabricspa. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| washho.com | 100% | 28.2K | #1,277,846 | View details | |
| tumbledry.in | 100% | 253K | #205,713 | View details | |
| laundrokart.com | 88% | 4.8K | #3,986,517 | View details | |
| suvidhanow.in | 36% | 680.7K | View details | ||
| liveazy.in | 36% | View details | |||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Fabricspa
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 8 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Beauty & Personal Care Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Fabricspa (Beauty & Personal Care Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Online brand offering mens grooming products | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 52.66 M | |||
Retailer of perfumes, cosmetics, skincare, and related gift set items | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 60.63 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Fabricspa
Complete news archive for Fabricspa
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Fabricspa
Fabricspa was founded in 2008.
Fabricspa is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Fabricspa has 3,008 employees.
The primary company behind Fabricspa, Jyothy Labs Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,862 Cr for FY 2026, up 6% year on year.
Fabricspa is a prominent provider of dry cleaning and laundry services in India, utilizing a mobile app for convenient booking. They employ a unique 9-step SigmaCare process to deliver high-quality fabric care for clothing, footwear, home linen, and furnishings. Based in Bangalore, they serve individual consumers with services like stain removal, steam pressing, and stitching, ensuring clothes are returned in excellent condition.
Fabricspa's top competitors include UClean, Tumbledry Solutions and LaundryMate.
Fabricspa offers Dry Cleaning Service, Steam Press Service, Stain Removal Service, and Fabricspa App.
Yes, Fabricspa is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JYOTHYLAB.
Fabricspa is associated with 2 legal entities: Jyothy Labs Limited, Jyothy Fabricare Services Limited.
The legal entities of Fabricspa currently have 15 directors, including Kasaragod Ullas Kamath, Pinkesh Ramji Lal Bansal, Ramachandran Panjan Moothedath and others.
Yes. Fabricspa publishes Fabricspa, with over 500,000 downloads.
