
About Gallantt Group
Gallantt Group is a publicly listed company based in Gorakhpur (India) founded in 1984. Diversified operations are conducted across multiple industries. Its Indian entity Gallantt Ispat Limited reported revenue of ₹4,479 Cr. Gallantt Group offers products and services including Steel Products and Power Generation Services. Its focus areas include Conglomerates and Traditional Conglomerates.
Company details
The Gallantt Group was established in 1984 in Gorakhpur, India, as a diversified conglomerate. Activities are spread across various sectors, including manufacturing and trading. Operations are managed from the headquarters in India, with a focus on industrial diversification. Ownership is attributed to Mayank Agrawal, who serves as the owner. The companys domain, gallantt.com, supports its online presence in these fields.
- Headquarters Gorakhpur, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website gallantt.com
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Gallantt Ispat Limited
- Market Cap₹12,931 Cr
GALLANTT · NSE
- Share Price₹534.40
-0.29% today
- Revenue₹4,419 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +2.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹716 Cr
Margin 16.2%
- Net Profit₹481 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +20.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)31.7x
P/B 3.7x
- ROE15.7%
ROCE 18.2%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover 7.1x
Associated legal entities of Gallantt Group
Gallantt Group operates through Gallantt Ispat Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallantt Ispat Limited Listed CIN L27109UP2005PLC195660 | Active | 07 Feb 2005 | Sahjanwa, Uttar Pradesh | ₹4,479 Cr | 13 | View details |
Products & Services of Gallantt Group
Gallantt Group offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Steel Products and Power Generation Services.
Steel products are produced for industrial applications, contributing to durability and reliability in various sectors
Captive power plants are operated to support steel manufacturing processes, ensuring efficient energy supply for production
Board of directors of Gallantt Ispat Limited (Gallantt Group)
Gallantt Ispat Limited is the primary company behind Gallantt Group. The board of Gallantt Ispat Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Nitin Mahavir Prasad Kandoi, appointed in 2005. 15 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Mahavir Prasad Kandoi DIN 01979952 | Whole-time director | 07 Feb 2005 | 21 yrs 8 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Dinesh R Agarwal DIN 01017125 | Whole-time director | 07 Feb 2005 | 21 yrs 8 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Chandra Prakash Agrawal DIN 01814318 | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2005 | 21 yrs 7 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Ashtbhuja Prasad Srivastava DIN 08434115 | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Nishi Agrawal DIN 08441260 | Director | 04 Nov 2020 | 6 yrs | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Prashant Jalan DIN 06619739 | Whole-time director | 04 Nov 2020 | 6 yrs | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Udit Agarwal DIN 07036864 | Director | 29 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Mayank Agrawal DIN 00896710 | CEO | 10 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Nitesh Kumar DIN 01302434 | Company Secretary | 10 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Smita Modi DIN 01141396 | Director | 02 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Prem Prakash Agarwal DIN 01397585 | Whole-time director | 02 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
| Pankaj Khanna DIN 10377030 | Director | 02 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Gallantt Ispat Limited |
People of Gallantt Group
17 people are tracked at Gallantt Group (5 in leadership, 12 in team).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Owner | Leadership | |
Prashant Thapa | General Manager E&a | Leadership |
Vipul Rai | Head Of Human Resources | Leadership |
Krishna Kant Gupta | Deputy General Manager | Leadership |
Jagroop Singh | President & CIO | Leadership |
Satyendra Maurya | Assistant Manager | Team |
Er Upendra Kumar | Mechanical Engineer | Team |
Jaydip Solanki | Boiler Proficiency Engineer | Team |
M.D. Junaid | Graduate Engineering Trainee | Team |
Shrikrishan Yadav | Electrical HOD | Team |
Durgesh Maurya | E&i Engineer | Team |
Praveen Kumar | Senior Engineer | Team |
Angad Singh | CBM Engineer | Team |
Anoop Kumar Dubey | Procurement Officer | Team |
Sudhir Kumar | Safety Officer | Team |
Er. Shobh Nath Sahu | Sr. Coordinator- Mech. Maintenance And Condition Monitoring. | Team |
Omkar Tiwari | Production Manager Steel Melting Shop | Team |
Complete people profiles for Gallantt Group
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Gallantt Group
Gallantt Group is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GALLANTT in India, operating in the Non-energy minerals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Apr 2006
- Listed onBSE: 532726 · NSE: GALLANTT
- Listed entityGallantt Ispat Limited
- Exchange sectorNon-energy minerals
- ISININE297H01019
- Share price₹567.70 (-3.46% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹14,186 Cr
- Price to earnings31.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹18.06
- Dividend yield0.34%
- Volume (last session)895,477
Financials of Gallantt Group
Exchange-reported figures of Gallantt Ispat Limited, the listed company behind Gallantt Group (NSE: GALLANTT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,419 | 4,293 | 4,227 | 4,057 | 1,007 | 865 | 1,064 |
| Revenue growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | - | +16.4% | -18.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 716 | 694 | 448 | 364 | 111 | 32.28 | 125 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +16.2% | +10.6% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +3.7% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 604 | 568 | 311 | 240 | 87.98 | 12.89 | 110 |
| Net profit | 481 | 399 | 225 | 141 | 81.45 | 22.40 | 105 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +8.1% | +2.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 10.01 | 2.76 | 12.83 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 852 | 779 | 687 |
| Net worth | 3,316 | 2,843 | 2,451 | 2,225 | 737 | 655 | 635 |
| Total debt | 548 | 378 | 462 | 538 | 114 | 123 | 51.26 |
| Cash & bank | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 7.27 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Net working capital | 1,749 | 1,219 | 940 | 894 | 152 | 116 | 133 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 602 | 579 | 344 | 95.56 | 91.73 | 56.79 | 75.74 |
| Cash from investing | (627) | (460) | (248) | (225) | (74.65) | (122) | (68.52) |
| Cash from financing | 121 | (114) | (102) | 126 | (16.55) | 64.58 | (10.20) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,146 | 1,146 | 1,205 | 1,074 | 1,013 | 1,128 | 1,072 | 1,118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +1.6% | +12.4% | -4.0% | +7.5% | -2.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 18.15 | 18.31 | 24.52 | 15.03 | 13.22 | 6.82 | 11.63 | 0.76 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 185 | 184 | 154 | 132 | 247 | 183 | 199 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +16.2% | +15.3% | +14.3% | +13.0% | +21.9% | +17.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 35.51 | 30.11 | 33.58 | 32.42 | 32.67 | 31.65 | 30.79 | 29.40 |
| Interest | 9.17 | 8.47 | 13.72 | 13.23 | 9.08 | 5.65 | 5.45 | 5.30 |
| Profit before tax | 83.16 | 165 | 162 | 123 | 103 | 216 | 159 | 165 |
| Tax | 22.66 | 41.15 | 38.78 | 22.63 | 15.78 | 42.58 | 42.20 | 51.49 |
| Net profit | 60.50 | 124 | 123 | 100 | 87.23 | 174 | 116 | 114 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.51 | 5.13 | 5.09 | 4.16 | 3.62 | 7.20 | 4.82 | 4.71 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,419 | 4,293 | 4,227 | 4,057 | 3,017 | 2,105 | 865 |
| Revenue growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | +34.4% | +43.3% | +143.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 716 | 694 | 448 | 364 | 296 | 269 | 32.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +16.2% | +10.6% | +9.0% | +9.8% | +12.8% | +3.7% |
| Profit before tax | 604 | 568 | 311 | 240 | 237 | 189 | 12.89 |
| Net profit | 481 | 399 | 225 | 141 | 169 | 148 | 7.47 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +5.6% | +7.0% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 21.62 | 18.18 | 0.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 2,485 | 2,309 | 610 |
| Net worth | 3,316 | 2,843 | 2,451 | 2,225 | 2,083 | 1,905 | 486 |
| Total debt | 548 | 378 | 462 | 538 | 387 | 388 | 123 |
| Cash & bank | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 13.38 | 11.53 | 4.80 |
| Net working capital | 1,750 | 1,219 | 940 | 894 | 672 | 615 | 116 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 602 | 579 | 344 | 95.56 | 234 | 173 | 41.31 |
| Cash from investing | (627) | (460) | (248) | (225) | (209) | (193) | (106) |
| Cash from financing | 121 | (114) | (102) | 126 | (19.29) | 9.87 | 64.58 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,146 | 1,146 | 1,205 | 1,074 | 1,013 | 1,128 | 1,072 | 1,118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +1.6% | +12.4% | -4.0% | +7.5% | -2.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 18.15 | 18.31 | 24.52 | 15.03 | 13.22 | 6.82 | 11.63 | 0.76 |
| Total expenses | 1,036 | 961 | 1,020 | 920 | 881 | 881 | 889 | 919 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 185 | 184 | 154 | 132 | 247 | 183 | 199 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +16.2% | +15.3% | +14.3% | +13.0% | +21.9% | +17.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 35.51 | 30.11 | 33.58 | 32.42 | 32.67 | 31.65 | 30.79 | 29.40 |
| Interest | 9.17 | 8.47 | 13.72 | 13.23 | 9.08 | 5.65 | 5.45 | 5.30 |
| Profit before tax | 83.16 | 165 | 162 | 123 | 103 | 216 | 159 | 165 |
| Tax | 22.66 | 41.15 | 38.78 | 22.63 | 15.78 | 42.58 | 42.20 | 51.49 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,146 | 1,146 | 1,205 | 1,074 | 1,013 | 1,128 | 1,072 | 1,118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +1.6% | +12.4% | -4.0% | +7.5% | -2.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 18.15 | 18.31 | 24.52 | 15.03 | 13.22 | 6.82 | 11.63 | 0.76 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 185 | 184 | 154 | 132 | 247 | 183 | 199 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +16.2% | +15.3% | +14.3% | +13.0% | +21.9% | +17.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 35.51 | 30.11 | 33.58 | 32.42 | 32.67 | 31.65 | 30.79 | 29.40 |
| Interest | 9.17 | 8.47 | 13.72 | 13.23 | 9.08 | 5.65 | 5.45 | 5.30 |
| Profit before tax | 83.16 | 165 | 162 | 123 | 103 | 216 | 159 | 165 |
| Tax | 22.66 | 41.15 | 38.78 | 22.63 | 15.78 | 42.58 | 42.20 | 51.49 |
| Net profit | 60.50 | 124 | 123 | 100 | 87.23 | 174 | 116 | 114 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.51 | 5.13 | 5.09 | 4.16 | 3.62 | 7.20 | 4.82 | 4.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,419 | 4,293 | 4,227 | 4,057 | 1,007 | 865 | 1,064 |
| Revenue growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | - | +16.4% | -18.7% | - |
| Other income | 59.59 | 15.62 | 6.85 | 3.27 | 2.31 | 1.14 | 5.40 |
| Total expenses | 3,702 | 3,598 | 3,779 | 3,693 | 896 | 833 | 939 |
| Employee cost | 140 | 120 | 108 | 88.18 | 33.03 | 29.21 | 29.90 |
| EBITDA | 716 | 694 | 448 | 364 | 111 | 32.28 | 125 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +16.2% | +10.6% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +3.7% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 130 | 120 | 116 | 100 | 15.65 | 14.15 | 14.09 |
| Interest | 41.69 | 21.99 | 28.20 | 27.22 | 9.71 | 6.38 | 5.99 |
| Profit before tax | 604 | 568 | 311 | 240 | 87.98 | 12.89 | 110 |
| Tax | 120 | 167 | 85.98 | 98.98 | 31.19 | 5.41 | 38.37 |
| Net profit | 481 | 399 | 225 | 141 | 81.45 | 22.40 | 105 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +8.1% | +2.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 10.01 | 2.76 | 12.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 241 | 241 | 241 | 241 | 81.32 | 81.32 | 81.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,075 | 2,601 | 2,209 | 1,984 | 656 | 574 | 554 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,316 | 2,843 | 2,451 | 2,225 | 737 | 655 | 635 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 439 | 269 | 355 | 430 | 64.06 | 37.76 | 51.26 |
| Unsecured loans | 108 | 109 | 107 | 107 | 50.00 | 85.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 548 | 378 | 462 | 538 | 114 | 123 | 51.26 |
| Total liabilities | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 852 | 779 | 687 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,569 | 2,401 | 2,370 | 1,986 | 527 | 250 | 250 |
| Net block | 1,856 | 1,807 | 1,894 | 1,623 | 463 | 198 | 208 |
| Capital work in progress | 349 | 318 | 122 | 316 | 5.49 | 241 | 127 |
| Investments | 25.31 | 40.00 | 52.03 | 1.62 | 236 | 211 | 196 |
| Inventories | 551 | 436 | 439 | 433 | 137 | 132 | 111 |
| Sundry debtors | 178 | 90.18 | 109 | 137 | 50.85 | 22.74 | 37.57 |
| Cash & bank balances | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 7.27 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Loans & advances | 753 | 571 | 483 | 412 | 15.20 | 5.47 | 10.76 |
| Total current assets | 1,985 | 1,355 | 1,044 | 994 | 210 | 165 | 163 |
| Total current liabilities | 236 | 136 | 104 | 99.55 | 58.20 | 49.39 | 30.45 |
| Net working capital | 1,749 | 1,219 | 940 | 894 | 152 | 116 | 133 |
| Total assets | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 852 | 779 | 687 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.33 | 0.32 | 5.62 | 8.65 | 1.28 | 1.57 | 4.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 602 | 579 | 344 | 95.56 | 91.73 | 56.79 | 75.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (627) | (460) | (248) | (225) | (74.65) | (122) | (68.52) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 121 | (114) | (102) | 126 | (16.55) | 64.58 | (10.20) |
| Net change in cash | 96.33 | 5.01 | (5.30) | (3.03) | 0.52 | (0.29) | (2.97) |
| Closing cash | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 7.27 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | - | +16.4% | -18.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.2% | +54.9% | +23.1% | - | +244.0% | -74.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.3% | +82.5% | +29.8% | +172.7% | +582.5% | -88.3% | +58.6% |
| Net income growth | +20.6% | +77.2% | +59.8% | - | +263.6% | -78.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +62.1% | +69.7% | +56.2% | +6.9% | +12.0% | +16.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.3% | +84.3% | +140.4% | +42.9% | +8.8% | -14.5% | +23.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.0% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +5.6% | +0.9% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.2% | +19.2% | +11.9% | +9.6% | +12.0% | +2.6% | +18.2% |
| Return on net worth | +15.7% | +15.1% | +9.6% | +6.3% | +8.2% | +1.2% | +12.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 7.11 | 3.83 | 8.48 | 10.32 | 10.18 | 35.19 | 5.42 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.94 | 2.04 | 2.59 | 3.46 | 4.28 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.95 | 9.81 | 9.70 | 9.37 | 7.48 | 7.12 | 9.65 |
| Debtors turnover | 33.01 | 43.08 | 34.30 | 29.53 | 27.37 | 28.69 | 24.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 10.01 | 2.76 | 12.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 137.44 | 117.81 | 101.57 | 92.22 | 90.62 | 80.55 | 78.09 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,146 | 1,146 | 1,205 | 1,074 | 1,013 | 1,128 | 1,072 | 1,118 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +1.6% | +12.4% | -4.0% | +7.5% | -2.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 18.15 | 18.31 | 24.52 | 15.03 | 13.22 | 6.82 | 11.63 | 0.76 |
| Total expenses | 1,036 | 961 | 1,020 | 920 | 881 | 881 | 889 | 919 |
| EBITDA | 110 | 185 | 184 | 154 | 132 | 247 | 183 | 199 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +16.2% | +15.3% | +14.3% | +13.0% | +21.9% | +17.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 35.51 | 30.11 | 33.58 | 32.42 | 32.67 | 31.65 | 30.79 | 29.40 |
| Interest | 9.17 | 8.47 | 13.72 | 13.23 | 9.08 | 5.65 | 5.45 | 5.30 |
| Profit before tax | 83.16 | 165 | 162 | 123 | 103 | 216 | 159 | 165 |
| Tax | 22.66 | 41.15 | 38.78 | 22.63 | 15.78 | 42.58 | 42.20 | 51.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,419 | 4,293 | 4,227 | 4,057 | 3,017 | 2,105 | 865 |
| Revenue growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | +34.4% | +43.3% | +143.4% | - |
| Other income | 59.59 | 15.62 | 6.85 | 3.27 | 53.61 | 8.83 | 1.14 |
| Total expenses | 3,702 | 3,598 | 3,779 | 3,693 | 2,721 | 1,836 | 833 |
| Employee cost | 140 | 120 | 108 | 88.18 | 72.04 | 63.64 | 29.21 |
| EBITDA | 716 | 694 | 448 | 364 | 296 | 269 | 32.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.2% | +16.2% | +10.6% | +9.0% | +9.8% | +12.8% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 130 | 120 | 116 | 100 | 92.09 | 67.52 | 14.15 |
| Interest | 41.69 | 21.99 | 28.20 | 27.22 | 20.46 | 21.73 | 6.38 |
| Profit before tax | 604 | 568 | 311 | 240 | 237 | 189 | 12.89 |
| Tax | 120 | 167 | 85.98 | 98.98 | 61.46 | 40.96 | 5.41 |
| Net profit | 481 | 399 | 225 | 141 | 169 | 148 | 7.47 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +5.6% | +7.0% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 21.62 | 18.18 | 0.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 241 | 241 | 241 | 241 | 81.32 | 81.32 | 81.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,075 | 2,601 | 2,209 | 1,984 | 1,842 | 1,824 | 405 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,316 | 2,843 | 2,451 | 2,225 | 2,083 | 1,905 | 486 |
| Secured loans | 439 | 269 | 355 | 430 | 168 | 101 | 37.76 |
| Unsecured loans | 108 | 109 | 107 | 107 | 219 | 287 | 85.00 |
| Total debt | 548 | 378 | 462 | 538 | 387 | 388 | 123 |
| Total liabilities | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 2,485 | 2,309 | 610 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,568 | 2,401 | 2,370 | 1,986 | 1,717 | 1,521 | 250 |
| Net block | 1,855 | 1,807 | 1,894 | 1,623 | 1,452 | 1,348 | 198 |
| Capital work in progress | 349 | 318 | 122 | 316 | 359 | 277 | 241 |
| Investments | 25.32 | 40.00 | 52.03 | 1.62 | 1.43 | 60.16 | 42.60 |
| Inventories | 551 | 436 | 439 | 433 | 331 | 241 | 132 |
| Sundry debtors | 178 | 90.18 | 109 | 137 | 157 | 133 | 22.74 |
| Cash & bank balances | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 13.38 | 11.53 | 4.80 |
| Loans & advances | 754 | 571 | 483 | 412 | 358 | 357 | 5.47 |
| Total current assets | 1,986 | 1,355 | 1,044 | 994 | 860 | 743 | 165 |
| Total current liabilities | 236 | 136 | 104 | 99.55 | 188 | 127 | 49.39 |
| Net working capital | 1,750 | 1,219 | 940 | 894 | 672 | 615 | 116 |
| Total assets | 3,877 | 3,233 | 2,927 | 2,777 | 2,485 | 2,309 | 610 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.33 | 0.32 | 5.62 | 8.65 | 2.79 | 12.33 | 1.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 602 | 579 | 344 | 95.56 | 234 | 173 | 41.31 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (627) | (460) | (248) | (225) | (209) | (193) | (106) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 121 | (114) | (102) | 126 | (19.29) | 9.87 | 64.58 |
| Net change in cash | 96.29 | 5.01 | (5.30) | (3.03) | 5.86 | (9.54) | (0.27) |
| Closing cash | 503 | 258 | 12.31 | 11.32 | 13.38 | 11.53 | 4.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.9% | +1.6% | +4.2% | +34.4% | +43.3% | +143.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.2% | +54.9% | +23.1% | +22.9% | +10.0% | +734.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.3% | +82.5% | +29.8% | +1.1% | +25.7% | +1364.8% | -88.3% |
| Net income growth | +20.6% | +77.2% | +59.8% | -16.5% | +14.2% | +1879.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.9% | +12.5% | +26.2% | +67.4% | +41.6% | +36.7% | +12.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.3% | +32.8% | +18.5% | +124.3% | +33.4% | +46.2% | -14.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.0% | +9.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +5.8% | +7.0% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.2% | +19.2% | +11.9% | +10.2% | +10.8% | +14.4% | +3.4% |
| Return on net worth | +15.7% | +15.1% | +9.6% | +6.5% | +8.8% | +12.4% | +1.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 7.11 | 3.83 | 8.48 | 10.32 | 10.02 | 10.77 | 35.19 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.94 | 2.19 | 1.86 | 2.38 | 3.46 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.95 | 9.81 | 9.70 | 10.62 | 10.54 | 11.27 | 7.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 33.01 | 43.08 | 34.30 | 27.56 | 20.83 | 27.08 | 28.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 16.61 | 9.34 | 5.84 | 21.62 | 18.18 | 0.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 137.44 | 117.81 | 101.57 | 92.22 | 236.49 | 234.30 | 59.82 |
Web traffic of Gallantt Group
The website of Gallantt Group (gallantt.com) receives about 6.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits6.3K
▼ 25.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Gallantt Group. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| abpinduction.com | 100% | 2.6K | #5,942,745 | View details | |
| metarolls.com | 29% | View details | |||
| maithansteel.com | 25% | #5,434,002 | View details |
Top companies in Metals & Minerals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Gallantt Group (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 544.74 M | 6,934 | ||
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed. | 1962 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 576.61 M | USD 1.43 B | 180 | |
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services. | 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 45.15 M | USD 21.54 B | 78,760 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Gallantt Group
Complete news archive for Gallantt Group
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gallantt Group
Gallantt Group was founded in 1984.
Gallantt Group is headquartered in Gorakhpur, India. It is registered at Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
The primary company behind Gallantt Group, Gallantt Ispat Limited, reported revenue of ₹4,479 Cr for FY 2026, up 3% year on year.
The Gallantt Group was established in 1984 in Gorakhpur, India, as a diversified conglomerate. Activities are spread across various sectors, including manufacturing and trading. Operations are managed from the headquarters in India, with a focus on industrial diversification. Ownership is attributed to Mayank Agrawal, who serves as the owner. The companys domain, gallantt.com, supports its online presence in these fields.
Gallantt Group offers Steel Products and Power Generation Services.
Yes, Gallantt Group is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GALLANTT.
Gallantt Group operates through Gallantt Ispat Limited.
The legal entities of Gallantt Group currently have 13 directors, including Nitin Mahavir Prasad Kandoi, Dinesh R Agarwal, Nishi Agrawal and others.
