
About Gandhi Special Tubes
Gandhi Special Tubes is a publicly listed company based in Vadodara (India) founded in 1959. It manufactures and supplies major auto components to tier 2 suppliers and OEMs. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 80 employees. Its Indian entity Gandhi Special Tubes Limited reported revenue of βΉ204 Cr. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Automotive, Auto Components and Supply Chain. Its competitors include UNO Minda and Rane Group; 1 of its 2 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Gandhi Special Tubes, established in 1959, excels in producing manufactured goods, dealing with automotive parts, auto components, and optimizing supply chain operations. Manufactures and supplies major auto components to tier 2 suppliers and OEMs. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide.
- Headquarters Vadodara, India
- Employees 80
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website gandhispecialtubes.com
- Legal Name Gandhi Special Tubes Limited
- Date of Incorporation 22 Apr, 1985
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹999 Cr
GANDHITUBE · NSE
- Share Price₹907.60
+2.50% today
- Revenue₹192 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹82.64 Cr
Margin 43.1%
- Net Profit₹58.02 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +24.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)13.1x
P/B 3.1x
- ROE23.5%
ROCE 31.2%
- Employee Count80
Associated legal entities of Gandhi Special Tubes
Gandhi Special Tubes operates through Gandhi Special Tubes Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Special Tubes Limited Listed CIN L27104MH1985PLC036004 | Active | 22 Apr 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹204 Cr | 80 | 10 | View details |
Board of directors of Gandhi Special Tubes Limited (Gandhi Special Tubes)
Gandhi Special Tubes Limited is the primary company behind Gandhi Special Tubes. The board of Gandhi Special Tubes Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Jayesh Manharlal Gandhi, appointed in 1998. 11 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayesh Manharlal Gandhi DIN 00041330 | Director | 07 May 1998 | 28 yrs 5 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Manharlal Gordhandas Gandhi DIN 00041190 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2010 | 16 yrs 10 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Viral Dhirajlal Doshi DIN 10419947 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Hemal Vasantrai Shah DIN 10423683 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Ritika Dhruvil Shah DIN 10723406 | Director | 31 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Nishita Ronak Chheda DIN 10631003 | Director | 01 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
| Manoj Bhupatrai Gandhi DIN 00041404 | Additional Director | 01 Jun 2026 | 5 mo | Gandhi Special Tubes Limited |
IPO & Listings of Gandhi Special Tubes
Gandhi Special Tubes is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GANDHITUBE in India, operating in the Steel sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: GANDHITUBE
- Listed entityGandhi Special Tubes Limited
- Exchange sectorSteel
Financials of Gandhi Special Tubes
Exchange-reported figures of Gandhi Special Tubes Limited, the listed company behind Gandhi Special Tubes (NSE: GANDHITUBE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 192 | 173 | 171 | 167 | 137 | 114 | 80.94 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +1.0% | +2.0% | +22.3% | +20.7% | +40.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 82.64 | 68.40 | 64.13 | 60.67 | 49.02 | 44.81 | 23.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.1% | +39.6% | +37.5% | +36.2% | +35.8% | +39.5% | +29.6% |
| Profit before tax | 90.96 | 76.76 | 73.35 | 62.87 | 50.47 | 47.57 | 26.02 |
| Net profit | 58.02 | 46.63 | 48.27 | 44.49 | 37.31 | 35.94 | 21.34 |
| Net profit margin | +30.3% | +27.0% | +28.3% | +26.6% | +27.2% | +31.7% | +26.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 56.26 | 48.28 | 45.74 | 38.95 | 31.74 | 27.98 | 16.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 317 | 266 | 225 | 184 | 150 | 175 | 150 |
| Net worth | 316 | 266 | 223 | 182 | 147 | 172 | 147 |
| Total debt | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 6.63 | 3.83 | 2.96 | 27.98 | 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.11 |
| Net working capital | 69.49 | 60.40 | 56.74 | 60.95 | 36.74 | 40.73 | 39.44 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 55.20 | 47.05 | 26.36 | 45.37 | 41.47 | 32.43 | 18.59 |
| Cash from investing | (34.04) | (30.18) | (36.68) | (7.45) | 21.66 | (20.02) | 55.97 |
| Cash from financing | (18.35) | (15.99) | (14.70) | (12.32) | (63.58) | (11.68) | (75.96) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.20 | 47.21 | 48.44 | 48.01 | 48.11 | 43.33 | 39.77 | 48.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.9% | +9.0% | +21.8% | -1.2% | +17.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.37 | (5.22) | 6.03 | 3.21 | 8.07 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 4.18 |
| Total expenses | 30.55 | 27.72 | 27.33 | 26.98 | 27.38 | 27.30 | 23.02 | 28.78 |
| EBITDA | 26.65 | 19.49 | 21.11 | 21.03 | 20.73 | 16.03 | 16.75 | 19.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +46.6% | +41.3% | +43.6% | +43.8% | +43.1% | +37.0% | +42.1% | +40.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.84 |
| Interest | 0.04 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.04 | (0.01) | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 36.12 | 13.44 | 26.23 | 23.33 | 27.97 | 17.30 | 17.93 | 23.15 |
| Tax | 8.18 | 4.08 | 6.54 | 5.64 | 6.36 | 5.36 | 2.76 | 5.89 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.20 | 47.21 | 48.44 | 48.01 | 48.11 | 43.33 | 39.77 | 48.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.9% | +9.0% | +21.8% | -1.2% | +17.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.37 | (5.22) | 6.03 | 3.21 | 8.07 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 4.18 |
| Total expenses | 30.55 | 27.72 | 27.33 | 26.98 | 27.38 | 27.30 | 23.02 | 28.78 |
| EBITDA | 26.65 | 19.49 | 21.11 | 21.03 | 20.73 | 16.03 | 16.75 | 19.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +46.6% | +41.3% | +43.6% | +43.8% | +43.1% | +37.0% | +42.1% | +40.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.84 |
| Interest | 0.04 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.04 | (0.01) | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 36.12 | 13.44 | 26.23 | 23.33 | 27.97 | 17.30 | 17.93 | 23.15 |
| Tax | 8.18 | 4.08 | 6.54 | 5.64 | 6.36 | 5.36 | 2.76 | 5.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 192 | 173 | 171 | 167 | 137 | 114 | 80.94 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +1.0% | +2.0% | +22.3% | +20.7% | +40.3% | - |
| Other income | 11.84 | 11.90 | 12.38 | 5.45 | 4.78 | 6.13 | 5.71 |
| Total expenses | 109 | 104 | 107 | 107 | 87.97 | 68.72 | 57.02 |
| Employee cost | 9.84 | 8.67 | 7.90 | 9.86 | 8.90 | 8.26 | 6.56 |
| EBITDA | 82.64 | 68.40 | 64.13 | 60.67 | 49.02 | 44.81 | 23.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.1% | +39.6% | +37.5% | +36.2% | +35.8% | +39.5% | +29.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.43 | 3.35 | 3.07 | 3.13 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 90.96 | 76.76 | 73.35 | 62.87 | 50.47 | 47.57 | 26.02 |
| Tax | 22.61 | 18.08 | 17.76 | 15.53 | 11.92 | 11.41 | 4.65 |
| Net profit | 58.02 | 46.63 | 48.27 | 44.49 | 37.31 | 35.94 | 21.34 |
| Net profit margin | +30.3% | +27.0% | +28.3% | +26.6% | +27.2% | +31.7% | +26.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 56.26 | 48.28 | 45.74 | 38.95 | 31.74 | 27.98 | 16.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.08 | 6.08 | 6.08 | 6.08 | 6.08 | 6.46 | 6.46 |
| Reserves & surplus | 310 | 260 | 217 | 176 | 141 | 165 | 140 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 316 | 266 | 223 | 182 | 147 | 172 | 147 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 317 | 266 | 225 | 184 | 150 | 175 | 150 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 69.10 | 67.73 | 66.29 | 67.03 | 67.12 | 62.69 | 62.86 |
| Net block | 41.62 | 43.04 | 42.70 | 44.20 | 46.73 | 45.40 | 48.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 213 | 170 | 132 | 84.88 | 72.54 | 93.82 | 68.86 |
| Inventories | 55.56 | 44.64 | 42.05 | 23.70 | 23.78 | 20.98 | 25.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 20.34 | 21.99 | 19.58 | 17.89 | 16.69 | 25.47 | 14.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.63 | 3.83 | 2.96 | 27.98 | 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.11 |
| Loans & advances | 1.68 | 1.78 | 2.56 | 2.67 | 3.53 | 2.45 | 2.32 |
| Total current assets | 84.21 | 72.24 | 67.15 | 72.24 | 46.39 | 51.73 | 44.37 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.72 | 11.84 | 10.41 | 11.29 | 9.65 | 11.00 | 4.93 |
| Net working capital | 69.49 | 60.40 | 56.74 | 60.95 | 36.74 | 40.73 | 39.44 |
| Total assets | 317 | 266 | 225 | 184 | 150 | 175 | 150 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.83 | 2.96 | 27.98 | 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.11 | 3.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 55.20 | 47.05 | 26.36 | 45.37 | 41.47 | 32.43 | 18.59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (34.04) | (30.18) | (36.68) | (7.45) | 21.66 | (20.02) | 55.97 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (18.35) | (15.99) | (14.70) | (12.32) | (63.58) | (11.68) | (75.96) |
| Net change in cash | 2.81 | 0.87 | (25.02) | 25.59 | (0.44) | 0.73 | (1.41) |
| Closing cash | 6.63 | 3.83 | 2.96 | 27.98 | 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +1.0% | +2.0% | +22.3% | +20.7% | +40.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.8% | +6.7% | +5.7% | +23.8% | +9.4% | +87.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.5% | +4.7% | +16.7% | +24.6% | +6.1% | +82.8% | -47.7% |
| Net income growth | +24.4% | -3.4% | +8.5% | +19.2% | +3.8% | +68.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.6% | +8.0% | +14.6% | +27.4% | +3.7% | -0.1% | -6.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.9% | +11.7% | +12.7% | +36.4% | +2.3% | +2.9% | -10.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +35.6% | +34.0% | +32.5% | +28.3% | +28.1% | +31.9% | +26.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +31.2% | +27.4% | +31.2% | +37.7% | +31.1% | +29.3% | +14.7% |
| Return on net worth | +23.5% | +19.1% | +23.8% | +28.8% | +24.2% | +22.7% | +12.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.80 | 2.57 | 2.56 | 2.50 | 2.11 | 1.81 | 1.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.83 | 3.98 | 5.20 | 7.05 | 6.12 | 4.91 | 3.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.06 | 8.30 | 9.12 | 9.69 | 6.50 | 5.65 | 5.38 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 56.26 | 48.28 | 45.74 | 38.95 | 31.74 | 27.98 | 16.54 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 15.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 260.00 | 218.68 | 183.33 | 149.85 | 121.11 | 133.10 | 113.46 |
Competitors of Gandhi Special Tubes
Gandhi Special Tubes has 2 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include UNO Minda and Rane Group.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| unominda.com | 1958 | Gurugram, India | $259.53M | 2,509 | Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs and tier 1 companies | |
| ranegroup.com | 1929 | Chennai, India | 172 | Major auto components are manufactured and supplied to OEMs. |
Detailed competitors of Gandhi Special Tubes
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Gandhi Special Tubes
Websites that share an audience with Gandhi Special Tubes (gandhispecialtubes.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Gandhi Special Tubes. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| anandseamless.com | 100% | #5,491,507 | View details |
Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Gandhi Special Tubes (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC. | 2007 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 26.22 M | USD 32.69 M | 415 | |
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 & 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 137.89 M | USD 17.06 B | 33,980 | |
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories. | 2006 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 34.18 M | 177 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Gandhi Special Tubes
Complete news archive for Gandhi Special Tubes
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gandhi Special Tubes
Gandhi Special Tubes was founded in 1959.
Gandhi Special Tubes is headquartered in Vadodara, India. It is registered at Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
Gandhi Special Tubes has 80 employees.
The primary company behind Gandhi Special Tubes, Gandhi Special Tubes Limited, reported revenue of βΉ204 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
Gandhi Special Tubes, established in 1959, excels in producing manufactured goods, dealing with automotive parts, auto components, and optimizing supply chain operations. Manufactures and supplies major auto components to tier 2 suppliers and OEMs. Committed to advancing standards, it focuses on innovation, efficiency, and delivering value to clients worldwide.
Gandhi Special Tubes's top competitors include UNO Minda and Rane Group.
Yes, Gandhi Special Tubes is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GANDHITUBE.
Gandhi Special Tubes operates through Gandhi Special Tubes Limited.
The legal entities of Gandhi Special Tubes currently have 10 directors, including Chaitali Kirti Kachalia, Viral Dhirajlal Doshi, Hemal Vasantrai Shah and others.
