
About Garwarehitechfilms
Garwarehitechfilms is a publicly listed company based in United Kingdom. Specialty polyester films are manufactured for diverse industrial applications. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Shashikant Bhalchandra Garware. Its website garwarehitechfilms.com draws about 193 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,185 Cr. Garwarehitechfilms offers products and services including Polyester Films (BOPET) and Paint Protection Films. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials and Polymers.
Company details
Specialty polyester films are produced by the company for applications including automotive paint protection, sun control, shrink label packaging, reprographics, and electrical and thermal insulation. Operations focus on developing various film types to meet sector-specific requirements in manufacturing and related industries. Based in the United Kingdom, the company emphasizes technological improvements to enhance film properties and utility across multiple markets.
- Headquarters United Kingdom
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Website category Finance · Investing
- Website garwarehitechfilms.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Garware Hi-Tech Films
- Date of Incorporation 06 Jun, 1957
- Jurisdiction Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹17,182 Cr
GRWRHITECH · NSE
- Share Price₹7,544.50
+2.01% today
- Revenue₹2,120 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +0.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹435 Cr
Margin 20.5%
- Net Profit₹338 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +2.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)38.0x
P/B 5.6x
- ROE13.4%
ROCE 18.0%
Associated legal entities of Garwarehitechfilms
Garwarehitechfilms operates through Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited Listed CIN L10889MH1957PLC010889 | Active | 06 Jun 1957 | Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra | ₹2,185 Cr | 921 | 12 | View details |
Products & Services of Garwarehitechfilms
Garwarehitechfilms offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Polyester Films (BOPET) and Paint Protection Films.
These films are manufactured for packaging, labels, and shrink applications, providing eco-friendly protection in various sectors.
These films are designed to shield surfaces from scratches and damage, offering resilience in automotive and building applications.
Apps and channels of Garwarehitechfilms
its YouTube channel Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited has 472 subscribers and 16 videos.
Videos from Garwarehitechfilms
The most watched videos on Garwarehitechfilms's YouTube channel, Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited (472 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited.
Board of directors of Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited (Garwarehitechfilms)
Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited is the primary company behind Garwarehitechfilms. The board of Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Shashikant Bhalchandra Garware, appointed in 1957. 29 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shashikant Bhalchandra Garware DIN 00943822 | Managing Director | 06 Jun 1957 | 69 yrs 4 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Monika Garware DIN 00143400 | Managing Director | 31 Mar 1989 | 37 yrs 7 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Sonia Garware DIN 00135995 | Director | 31 Jan 2007 | 19 yrs 9 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Vivekanand Heroor Kamath DIN 07260441 | Director | 08 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Devanshi Hemant Nanavati DIN 08770422 | Director | 25 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Sarita Garware Ramsay DIN 00136048 | Managing Director | 12 Jul 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Manoj Kishorchandra Sonawala DIN 00235168 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Deepak Nityanand Chawla DIN 10497108 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Nayan Jagdishchandra Rawal DIN 00184945 | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Chirag Himatlal Doshi DIN 08532321 | Director | 01 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
| Uday Vasantrao Joshi DIN 09753984 | Whole-Time Director | 01 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited |
People of Garwarehitechfilms
2 people are tracked at Garwarehitechfilms (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & Managing Director | Leadership | |
Yogesh Chavan | President - Corporate Human Resources | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Garwarehitechfilms
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Garwarehitechfilms
Garwarehitechfilms is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GRWRHITECH in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date03 Feb 2022
- Listed onNSE: GRWRHITECH
- Listed entityGarware Hi-Tech Films Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
Financials of Garwarehitechfilms
Exchange-reported figures of Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited, the listed company behind Garwarehitechfilms (NSE: GRWRHITECH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,120 | 2,109 | 1,677 | 1,438 | 1,303 | 989 | 925 |
| Revenue growth | +0.5% | +25.8% | +16.6% | +10.4% | +31.7% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 435 | 441 | 282 | 227 | 238 | 218 | 162 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.9% | +16.8% | +15.8% | +18.3% | +22.0% | +17.5% |
| Profit before tax | 446 | 445 | 270 | 220 | 231 | 190 | 135 |
| Net profit | 338 | 331 | 203 | 163 | 154 | 125 | 84.96 |
| Net profit margin | +16.0% | +15.7% | +12.1% | +11.4% | +11.8% | +12.6% | +9.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 145.60 | 142.58 | 87.51 | 71.51 | 71.96 | 54.21 | 37.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,672 | 2,388 | 2,064 | 2,010 | 1,910 | 1,720 | 1,570 |
| Net worth | 2,656 | 2,372 | 2,045 | 1,856 | 1,711 | 1,564 | 1,404 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 138 | 147 |
| Cash & bank | 155 | 120 | 113 | 70.45 | 108 | 69.79 | 32.01 |
| Net working capital | 385 | 280 | 277 | 163 | 202 | 136 | 107 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 275 | 330 | 172 | 218 | 172 | 199 | 99.04 |
| Cash from investing | (200) | (275) | 45.57 | (168) | (141) | (126) | (43.80) |
| Cash from financing | (59.55) | (52.05) | (169) | (89.39) | 5.81 | (35.80) | (64.10) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 633 | 597 | 459 | 570 | 495 | 548 | 466 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.1% | +27.9% | +8.9% | -1.6% | -8.2% | +4.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 19.53 | 19.72 | 21.13 | 16.47 | 13.86 | 13.38 | 16.92 | 12.50 |
| EBITDA | 169 | 172 | 135 | 70.26 | 119 | 110 | 104 | 81.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.4% | +27.2% | +22.7% | +15.3% | +21.0% | +22.1% | +19.1% | +17.4% |
| Depreciation | 13.05 | 12.81 | 11.99 | 11.76 | 10.81 | 10.57 | 10.36 | 10.25 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 2.45 | 2.19 | 1.86 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 2.18 | 2.41 |
| Profit before tax | 173 | 176 | 142 | 73.11 | 120 | 110 | 109 | 81.01 |
| Tax | 43.62 | 43.81 | 34.18 | 17.34 | 29.16 | 27.31 | 31.03 | 20.20 |
| Net profit | 129 | 133 | 108 | 55.77 | 91.23 | 83.02 | 77.80 | 60.81 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 55.71 | 57.10 | 46.58 | 24.01 | 39.27 | 35.73 | 33.49 | 26.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,948 | 1,995 | 1,582 | 1,311 | 1,264 | 960 | 877 |
| Revenue growth | -2.4% | +26.2% | +20.6% | +3.7% | +31.6% | +9.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 387 | 418 | 249 | 202 | 228 | 207 | 143 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.9% | +21.0% | +15.8% | +15.4% | +18.1% | +21.6% | +16.3% |
| Profit before tax | 434 | 448 | 240 | 196 | 223 | 181 | 130 |
| Net profit | 335 | 339 | 181 | 145 | 147 | 118 | 85.81 |
| Net profit margin | +17.2% | +17.0% | +11.5% | +11.1% | +11.6% | +12.3% | +9.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 144.09 | 145.90 | 77.89 | 63.53 | 68.96 | 51.09 | 37.42 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,600 | 2,324 | 1,998 | 1,967 | 1,887 | 1,704 | 1,561 |
| Net worth | 2,587 | 2,311 | 1,979 | 1,813 | 1,688 | 1,547 | 1,395 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 138 | 147 |
| Cash & bank | 74.01 | 29.34 | 19.34 | 30.40 | 42.99 | 37.24 | 18.52 |
| Net working capital | 330 | 231 | 218 | 129 | 186 | 121 | 97.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 262 | 306 | 117 | 243 | 138 | 179 | 89.97 |
| Cash from investing | (181) | (253) | 45.38 | (170) | (141) | (126) | (30.55) |
| Cash from financing | (55.84) | (49.04) | (167) | (87.12) | 6.90 | (34.57) | (63.35) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 634 | 584 | 532 | 451 | 512 | 453 | 516 | 442 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.9% | +29.1% | +3.2% | +2.1% | -13.1% | +0.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 46.64 | 16.00 | 22.54 | 17.10 | 42.85 | 14.10 | 15.42 | 19.27 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 418 | 408 | 385 | 411 | 356 | 416 | 364 |
| EBITDA | 144 | 166 | 124 | 66.06 | 101 | 96.60 | 99.40 | 78.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.7% | +28.4% | +23.2% | +14.6% | +19.7% | +21.3% | +19.3% | +17.7% |
| Depreciation | 12.72 | 12.50 | 11.69 | 11.45 | 10.51 | 10.30 | 10.12 | 10.03 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.51 | 1.52 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| Profit before tax | 177 | 168 | 133 | 70.44 | 132 | 99.11 | 103 | 85.40 |
| Tax | 36.64 | 41.57 | 32.81 | 16.96 | 25.39 | 24.52 | 29.47 | 19.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 696 | 633 | 597 | 459 | 570 | 495 | 548 | 466 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.1% | +27.9% | +8.9% | -1.6% | -8.2% | +4.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 19.53 | 19.72 | 21.13 | 16.47 | 13.86 | 13.38 | 16.92 | 12.50 |
| EBITDA | 169 | 172 | 135 | 70.26 | 119 | 110 | 104 | 81.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.4% | +27.2% | +22.7% | +15.3% | +21.0% | +22.1% | +19.1% | +17.4% |
| Depreciation | 13.05 | 12.81 | 11.99 | 11.76 | 10.81 | 10.57 | 10.36 | 10.25 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 2.45 | 2.19 | 1.86 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 2.18 | 2.41 |
| Profit before tax | 173 | 176 | 142 | 73.11 | 120 | 110 | 109 | 81.01 |
| Tax | 43.62 | 43.81 | 34.18 | 17.34 | 29.16 | 27.31 | 31.03 | 20.20 |
| Net profit | 129 | 133 | 108 | 55.77 | 91.23 | 83.02 | 77.80 | 60.81 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 55.71 | 57.10 | 46.58 | 24.01 | 39.27 | 35.73 | 33.49 | 26.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,120 | 2,109 | 1,677 | 1,438 | 1,303 | 989 | 925 |
| Revenue growth | +0.5% | +25.8% | +16.6% | +10.4% | +31.7% | +6.9% | - |
| Other income | 64.84 | 54.40 | 39.06 | 42.16 | 39.43 | 15.64 | 11.82 |
| Total expenses | 1,685 | 1,668 | 1,395 | 1,211 | 1,065 | 771 | 763 |
| Employee cost | 194 | 178 | 143 | 122 | 123 | 108 | 93.60 |
| EBITDA | 435 | 441 | 282 | 227 | 238 | 218 | 162 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.5% | +20.9% | +16.8% | +15.8% | +18.3% | +22.0% | +17.5% |
| Depreciation | 45.13 | 41.23 | 39.02 | 32.41 | 28.19 | 23.97 | 20.29 |
| Interest | 8.20 | 8.78 | 11.78 | 16.99 | 18.24 | 19.59 | 18.46 |
| Profit before tax | 446 | 445 | 270 | 220 | 231 | 190 | 135 |
| Tax | 108 | 114 | 66.96 | 53.81 | 63.89 | 64.13 | 48.70 |
| Net profit | 338 | 331 | 203 | 163 | 154 | 125 | 84.96 |
| Net profit margin | +16.0% | +15.7% | +12.1% | +11.4% | +11.8% | +12.6% | +9.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 145.60 | 142.58 | 87.51 | 71.51 | 71.96 | 54.21 | 37.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,633 | 2,349 | 2,022 | 1,833 | 1,688 | 1,540 | 1,380 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,656 | 2,372 | 2,045 | 1,856 | 1,711 | 1,564 | 1,404 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 138 | 144 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.54 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 138 | 147 |
| Total liabilities | 2,672 | 2,388 | 2,064 | 2,010 | 1,910 | 1,720 | 1,570 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,813 | 1,640 | 1,618 | 1,607 | 1,449 | 1,411 | 1,346 |
| Net block | 1,577 | 1,442 | 1,450 | 1,467 | 1,341 | 1,329 | 1,279 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.44 | 39.20 | 2.41 | 10.40 | 95.92 | 10.98 | 20.08 |
| Investments | 698 | 643 | 363 | 393 | 274 | 226 | 116 |
| Inventories | 389 | 309 | 290 | 199 | 210 | 124 | 105 |
| Sundry debtors | 53.08 | 42.00 | 38.07 | 29.95 | 33.26 | 42.02 | 52.35 |
| Cash & bank balances | 155 | 120 | 113 | 70.45 | 108 | 69.79 | 32.01 |
| Loans & advances | 80.14 | 55.69 | 58.04 | 35.68 | 46.05 | 40.68 | 27.45 |
| Total current assets | 678 | 528 | 499 | 335 | 398 | 277 | 216 |
| Total current liabilities | 292 | 247 | 222 | 172 | 195 | 141 | 109 |
| Net working capital | 385 | 280 | 277 | 163 | 202 | 136 | 107 |
| Total assets | 2,672 | 2,388 | 2,064 | 2,010 | 1,910 | 1,720 | 1,570 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 110 | 108 | 59.99 | 99.31 | 62.53 | 24.84 | 33.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 275 | 330 | 172 | 218 | 172 | 199 | 99.04 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (200) | (275) | 45.57 | (168) | (141) | (126) | (43.80) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (59.55) | (52.05) | (169) | (89.39) | 5.81 | (35.80) | (64.10) |
| Net change in cash | 16.03 | 2.19 | 48.32 | (39.32) | 36.78 | 37.69 | (8.86) |
| Closing cash | 155 | 120 | 113 | 70.45 | 108 | 69.79 | 32.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +0.5% | +25.8% | +16.6% | +10.4% | +31.7% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -1.5% | +56.4% | +24.1% | -4.6% | +9.2% | +34.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.2% | +64.8% | +22.9% | -4.8% | +21.6% | +41.1% | +12.4% |
| Net income growth | +2.1% | +62.9% | +24.5% | +6.2% | +23.1% | +47.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.8% | +17.4% | +19.3% | +15.9% | +11.2% | +5.9% | +1.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.2% | +22.8% | +9.0% | +12.0% | +18.2% | +37.8% | +30.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +16.0% | +15.7% | +12.1% | +11.6% | +12.8% | +12.7% | +9.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.0% | +20.4% | +13.8% | +12.1% | +13.7% | +12.8% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | +13.5% | +15.0% | +10.4% | +9.3% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +6.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 2.10 | 2.20 | 4.85 | 8.72 | 8.69 | 10.10 | 13.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.04 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.72 | 0.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.07 | 7.04 | 6.86 | 7.03 | 7.79 | 8.65 | 9.74 |
| Debtors turnover | 44.60 | 52.69 | 49.31 | 45.50 | 34.61 | 20.96 | 17.03 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 145.60 | 142.58 | 87.51 | 71.51 | 71.96 | 54.21 | 37.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 12.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1,143.42 | 1,021.00 | 880.24 | 798.81 | 736.42 | 673.01 | 604.21 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 634 | 584 | 532 | 451 | 512 | 453 | 516 | 442 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.9% | +29.1% | +3.2% | +2.1% | -13.1% | +0.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 46.64 | 16.00 | 22.54 | 17.10 | 42.85 | 14.10 | 15.42 | 19.27 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 418 | 408 | 385 | 411 | 356 | 416 | 364 |
| EBITDA | 144 | 166 | 124 | 66.06 | 101 | 96.60 | 99.40 | 78.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.7% | +28.4% | +23.2% | +14.6% | +19.7% | +21.3% | +19.3% | +17.7% |
| Depreciation | 12.72 | 12.50 | 11.69 | 11.45 | 10.51 | 10.30 | 10.12 | 10.03 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.51 | 1.52 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| Profit before tax | 177 | 168 | 133 | 70.44 | 132 | 99.11 | 103 | 85.40 |
| Tax | 36.64 | 41.57 | 32.81 | 16.96 | 25.39 | 24.52 | 29.47 | 19.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,948 | 1,995 | 1,582 | 1,311 | 1,264 | 960 | 877 |
| Revenue growth | -2.4% | +26.2% | +20.6% | +3.7% | +31.6% | +9.5% | - |
| Other income | 96.59 | 76.19 | 38.72 | 40.37 | 39.55 | 15.63 | 25.00 |
| Total expenses | 1,560 | 1,577 | 1,332 | 1,109 | 1,036 | 753 | 734 |
| Employee cost | 160 | 149 | 118 | 100 | 104 | 96.60 | 84.02 |
| EBITDA | 387 | 418 | 249 | 202 | 228 | 207 | 143 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.9% | +21.0% | +15.8% | +15.4% | +18.1% | +21.6% | +16.3% |
| Depreciation | 43.95 | 40.34 | 38.16 | 31.69 | 28.07 | 23.84 | 20.15 |
| Interest | 5.35 | 6.47 | 10.10 | 15.31 | 17.15 | 18.37 | 17.71 |
| Profit before tax | 434 | 448 | 240 | 196 | 223 | 181 | 130 |
| Tax | 99.68 | 109 | 59.00 | 48.04 | 62.39 | 61.84 | 43.32 |
| Net profit | 335 | 339 | 181 | 145 | 147 | 118 | 85.81 |
| Net profit margin | +17.2% | +17.0% | +11.5% | +11.1% | +11.6% | +12.3% | +9.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 144.09 | 145.90 | 77.89 | 63.53 | 68.96 | 51.09 | 37.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 | 23.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,564 | 2,288 | 1,955 | 1,790 | 1,665 | 1,524 | 1,372 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,587 | 2,311 | 1,979 | 1,813 | 1,688 | 1,547 | 1,395 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 132 | 144 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.61 | 3.54 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 141 | 182 | 138 | 147 |
| Total liabilities | 2,600 | 2,324 | 1,998 | 1,967 | 1,887 | 1,704 | 1,561 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,805 | 1,633 | 1,613 | 1,603 | 1,448 | 1,410 | 1,344 |
| Net block | 1,572 | 1,438 | 1,449 | 1,466 | 1,340 | 1,329 | 1,279 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.44 | 39.20 | 2.41 | 10.40 | 95.92 | 10.98 | 20.08 |
| Investments | 699 | 645 | 364 | 394 | 275 | 227 | 117 |
| Inventories | 289 | 257 | 241 | 157 | 150 | 94.14 | 93.75 |
| Sundry debtors | 194 | 142 | 123 | 82.42 | 132 | 87.54 | 61.66 |
| Cash & bank balances | 74.01 | 29.34 | 19.34 | 30.40 | 42.99 | 37.24 | 18.52 |
| Loans & advances | 46.20 | 40.72 | 48.67 | 28.84 | 42.09 | 39.03 | 26.68 |
| Total current assets | 603 | 469 | 432 | 298 | 368 | 258 | 201 |
| Total current liabilities | 273 | 238 | 214 | 170 | 182 | 137 | 103 |
| Net working capital | 330 | 231 | 218 | 129 | 186 | 121 | 97.46 |
| Total assets | 2,600 | 2,324 | 1,998 | 1,967 | 1,887 | 1,704 | 1,561 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 19.36 | 14.98 | 19.94 | 34.09 | 29.98 | 11.35 | 15.28 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 262 | 306 | 117 | 243 | 138 | 179 | 89.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (181) | (253) | 45.38 | (170) | (141) | (126) | (30.55) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (55.84) | (49.04) | (167) | (87.12) | 6.90 | (34.57) | (63.35) |
| Net change in cash | 25.78 | 4.38 | (4.96) | (14.15) | 4.11 | 18.63 | (3.93) |
| Closing cash | 74.01 | 29.34 | 19.34 | 30.40 | 42.99 | 37.24 | 18.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.4% | +26.2% | +20.6% | +3.7% | +31.6% | +9.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -7.4% | +67.6% | +23.3% | -11.4% | +10.2% | +44.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -2.9% | +86.5% | +22.6% | -12.1% | +23.3% | +38.6% | +18.7% |
| Net income growth | -1.2% | +87.2% | +25.0% | -1.5% | +24.9% | +37.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.1% | +16.4% | +18.1% | +14.3% | +11.1% | +5.3% | +0.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.2% | +22.4% | +6.4% | +12.2% | +19.7% | +35.4% | +26.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +17.2% | +17.0% | +11.4% | +11.3% | +12.7% | +12.4% | +9.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.9% | +21.0% | +12.6% | +10.9% | +13.4% | +12.2% | +9.6% |
| Return on net worth | +13.7% | +15.8% | +9.5% | +8.4% | +9.9% | +8.1% | +6.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 1.56 | 1.71 | 4.78 | 8.98 | 8.57 | 10.02 | 14.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.13 | 1.23 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 0.67 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.14 | 8.02 | 7.95 | 8.54 | 10.35 | 10.22 | 10.38 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.58 | 15.08 | 15.44 | 12.21 | 11.49 | 12.87 | 12.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 144.09 | 145.90 | 77.89 | 63.53 | 68.96 | 51.09 | 37.42 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 12.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1,113.54 | 994.85 | 851.74 | 780.55 | 726.53 | 666.07 | 600.49 |
Web traffic of Garwarehitechfilms
The website of Garwarehitechfilms (garwarehitechfilms.com) receives about 193.5K visits a month and ranks #333,257 among all websites worldwide, #3,497 in Investing.
- Monthly visits193.5K
▲ 40.4% vs previous month
- Unique visitors78.9K
per month
- Global rank#333,257
among all websites
- Category rank#3,497
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate50%
- Pages per visit1.7
- Average visit36 sec
- DevicesDesktop 18% Β· Mobile 82%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Garwarehitechfilms. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| marketsmojo.com | 100% | 834.5K | #72,195 | View details | |
manufacturingtodayindia.com | manufacturingtodayindia.com | 100% | #476,102 | β | |
| 3mindia.in | 76% | 292.9K | #138,667 | View details | |
| tataaig.com | 60% | 3.9M | #13,750 | View details | |
| thedetailinggang.com | 40% | 28.7K | #1,111,798 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 6 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Garwarehitechfilms
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 6 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Garwarehitechfilms
Complete news archive for Garwarehitechfilms
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Garwarehitechfilms
Garwarehitechfilms is headquartered in United Kingdom.
Shashikant Bhalchandra Garware is the CEO of Garwarehitechfilms, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind Garwarehitechfilms, Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,185 Cr for FY 2026, up 1% year on year.
Specialty polyester films are produced by the company for applications including automotive paint protection, sun control, shrink label packaging, reprographics, and electrical and thermal insulation. Operations focus on developing various film types to meet sector-specific requirements in manufacturing and related industries. Based in the United Kingdom, the company emphasizes technological improvements to enhance film properties and utility across multiple markets.
Garwarehitechfilms offers Polyester Films (BOPET) and Paint Protection Films.
Yes, Garwarehitechfilms is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GRWRHITECH.
Garwarehitechfilms operates through Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited.
The legal entities of Garwarehitechfilms currently have 12 directors, including Sonia Garware, Sarita Garware Ramsay, Monika Garware and others.
The website of Garwarehitechfilms receives about 193 thousand visits a month and ranks #333,257 among all websites worldwide.
