About Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces is a publicly listed company based in Jaipur (India) founded in 2005, and was acquired by Alta Capital in October 2023. Student housing and recreational facilities are developed for educational institutions. Good Host Spaces has raised $94.51 million across 7 funding rounds from investors including Warburg Pincus, Bhukhanvala and Vijay Prasad. Good Host Spaces was last valued at $131.75 million in April 2021. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Nimesh Grover. Its Indian entity Elevate Campuses Limited reported revenue of βΉ708 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer, Residential Real Estate Tech, CoLiving and Managed. Its competitors include Your-space, Placio and EzStays; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Good Host Spaces was founded in 2005 in Jaipur, India, as a developer in the commercial real estate sector. Student housing and recreational facilities are constructed for educational institutions under the New Door brand. Operations center on projects for clients like Manipal University, with a focus on institutional needs in the Indian market.
- Headquarters Jaipur, India
- Stage Acquired
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website goodhostspaces.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Acquired by Alta Capital (Oct 2023)
- Legal Name Elevate Campuses Limited
- Date of Incorporation 08 Apr, 2005
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹4,645 Cr
ELEVATE · NSE
- Share Price₹280.95
+1.94% today
- Revenue₹569 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +53.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹405 Cr
Margin 71.3%
- Net Profit₹84.28 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +54.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)145.6x
P/B 1.2x
- ROE4.0%
ROCE 9.0%
- Debt / Equity3.22
Interest cover 80.1x
- Total Equity Funding$94.51M (USD)
in 7 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$17.21M (USD), Series A
Apr 2021
- InvestorsWarburg Pincus
& 8 more
- Acquired byAlta Capital
(Oct 2023)
Associated legal entities of Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Elevate Campuses Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elevate Campuses Limited Listed CIN U74994MH2005PLC339336 | Active | 08 Apr 2005 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹708 Cr | 66 | 9 | View details |
| Good Host Spaces Private Limited CIN U74994MH2005PTC339336 | Active | 08 Apr 2005 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Apps and channels of Good Host Spaces
its YouTube channel Good Host Spaces has 152 subscribers and 12 videos.
Videos from Good Host Spaces
The most watched videos on Good Host Spaces's YouTube channel, Good Host Spaces (152 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Good Host Spaces.
Funding Insights of Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces has successfully raised a total of $94.51M across 7 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $17.21 million completed in April 2021. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $94.51M
- Total Rounds 7
- Last Round Series A β $17.21M
- First Round $922,921
(Mar 2007)
- Investors Count 8
All 7 funding rounds of Good Host Spaces with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2021 | $17.21M | Series A | $131.75M | Warburg Pincus | β |
| Oct 2020 | $476,732 | Angel Round | $54.11M | Vijay Prasad | |
| Mar 2020 | $46.13M | Seed | β | HDFC, Goldman Sachs | β |
| Sep 2017 | $27.68M | Seed | β | Goldman Sachs | β |
| Apr 2009 | $1.87M | Seed | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Amit Dilip Shah | |
| Nov 2008 | $216,559 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Amit Dilip Shah | β |
| Mar 2007 | $922,921 | Seed | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Amit Dilip Shah |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2021 | $131.75M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Oct 2020 | $54.11M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2009 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Nov 2008 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Mar 2007 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of Good Host Spaces
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $131.75M (Apr 2021). 9 investors in total: 5 institutional and 4 angel.
Investors in Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces has secured backing from 9 investors, including venture fund, angel, and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Warburg Pincus, Bhukhanvala and Vijay Prasad.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-stage private equity investments are pursued across diverse sectors. | 1966 | warburgpincus.com | New York, United States | |
Potato farming, grain marketing, and equipment services are offered by Alta Capital in Maine. | 2021 | altacaps.com | Mumbai, India | |
Manufacturing and supplying boron carbide materials for industrial applications. | 1970 | bhukhanvala.in | Mumbai, India | |
| hdfc.com | ||||
| linkedin.com | ||||
VP Vijay Prasad | Angel investor and tech entrepreneur, co-founder of Z47 (Matrix Partners India). | unknown_c04e56a2ffb24bd2a | ||
NS Nimesh Suresh Grover | unknown_c00ea2cfdd4f4a568 | |||
AD Amit Dilip Shah | unknown_9c439772241247488 | |||
ST Subba Telidevara | Angel investor and tech entrepreneur, co-founder of Zaggle, focused on fintech | unknown_68e3847c1b3d416d8 |
Investor details for Good Host Spaces
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Elevate Campuses Limited (Good Host Spaces)
Elevate Campuses Limited is the primary company behind Good Host Spaces. The board of Elevate Campuses Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Anami Narayan Prema Roy, appointed in 2017. 31 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anami Narayan Prema Roy DIN 01361110 | Director | 28 Sep 2017 | 9 yrs 1 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
| Siddhartha Gupta DIN 05146690 | Director | 21 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
| Mukesh Tiwari DIN 06599112 | Director | 22 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
| Joseph Raymond Gagnon DIN 08442273 | Director | 25 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
| Vinod Raja Rao DIN 11291901 | Whole-time director | 10 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
| Rashmi Satish Joshi DIN 06641898 | Director | 25 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Elevate Campuses Limited |
People of Good Host Spaces
13 people are tracked at Good Host Spaces (7 in leadership, 4 in board & advisors, 2 in team).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
Stanley D'britto | Chief Operations Officer | Leadership |
Ajay Kumar | Chief Investment Officer | Leadership |
Girish Nadkarni | Chief Investment Officer | Leadership |
Ajit Choudhary | Vice President - Investments | Leadership |
Ranjay Verma | General Manager | Leadership |
Abitalib Rangwala | General Manager Procurement | Leadership |
| Director | Board & advisors | |
Bimal Julka | Advisor | Board & advisors |
Anish Saraf | Director | Board & advisors |
Varun Telaprolu | Director | Board & advisors |
Rajat Bhardwaj | Assistant Manager | Team |
Hitesh Kansal | Manager Of Revenue And Data Management | Team |
Complete people profiles for Good Host Spaces
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ELEVATE in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: ELEVATE
- Listed entityElevate Campuses Limited
Financials of Good Host Spaces
Exchange-reported figures of Elevate Campuses Limited, the listed company behind Good Host Spaces (NSE: ELEVATE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 569 | 370 | 347 | 109 |
| Revenue growth | +53.8% | +6.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 405 | 217 | 205 | 59.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +71.3% | +58.8% | +58.9% | +54.4% |
| Profit before tax | 204 | 82.53 | 62.13 | (83.78) |
| Net profit | 84.28 | 54.67 | 46.02 | (66.34) |
| Net profit margin | +14.8% | +14.8% | +13.3% | -60.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 78.58 | 23.81 | 17.94 | (30.28) |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 5,173 | 1,952 | 1,858 | 1,731 |
| Net worth | 956 | 700 | 656 | 547 |
| Total debt | 4,122 | 1,208 | 992 | 1,171 |
| Cash & bank | 246 | 330 | 164 | 130 |
| Net working capital | 31.35 | 69.64 | 46.15 | 78.81 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 297 | 219 | 264 | 154 |
| Cash from investing | (3,124) | (104) | (119) | (111) |
| Cash from financing | 2,679 | 115 | (151) | (9.52) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 | 218 | 167 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.92 | 8.17 | 118 |
| EBITDA | 158 | 163 | 127 |
| EBITDA margin | +72.0% | +74.9% | +76.3% |
| Depreciation | 41.25 | 39.95 | 26.15 |
| Interest | 83.01 | 79.66 | 65.45 |
| Profit before tax | 42.43 | 52.00 | 154 |
| Tax | 8.37 | (1.62) | 34.84 |
| Net profit | 34.06 | 53.62 | 119 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.40 | 24.24 | 53.71 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 125 | 157 | 144 | 132 | 86.98 |
| Revenue growth | -20.1% | +8.7% | +9.7% | +51.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 50.21 | 72.54 | 77.34 | 89.28 | 57.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.0% | +46.2% | +53.6% | +67.8% | +66.4% |
| Profit before tax | 125 | 64.83 | 50.47 | 50.07 | 7.99 |
| Net profit | 11.23 | 52.53 | 44.05 | 36.99 | 5.01 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +33.5% | +30.5% | +28.1% | +5.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 40.34 | 21.86 | 17.03 | 16.72 | 2.26 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 2,719 | 1,326 | 1,171 | 1,157 | 1,185 |
| Net worth | 897 | 786 | 743 | 719 | 681 |
| Total debt | 1,799 | 500 | 411 | 426 | 492 |
| Cash & bank | 11.67 | 318 | 32.49 | 31.75 | 60.18 |
| Net working capital | 227 | 297 | 12.38 | 174 | 72.80 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 60.11 | 70.52 | 110 | 106 | 102 |
| Cash from investing | (1,574) | 181 | (59.73) | 16.53 | (188) |
| Cash from financing | 1,227 | 46.95 | (66.82) | (110) | 13.68 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.80 | 30.52 | 32.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 19.85 | 18.50 | 121 |
| Total expenses | 22.81 | 21.98 | 14.12 |
| EBITDA | 7.99 | 8.54 | 18.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.9% | +28.0% | +56.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.19 | 3.11 | 2.72 |
| Interest | 19.02 | 16.26 | 12.66 |
| Profit before tax | 5.63 | 7.67 | 124 |
| Tax | 2.31 | 2.86 | 28.50 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 | 218 | 167 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.92 | 8.17 | 118 |
| EBITDA | 158 | 163 | 127 |
| EBITDA margin | +72.0% | +74.9% | +76.3% |
| Depreciation | 41.25 | 39.95 | 26.15 |
| Interest | 83.01 | 79.66 | 65.45 |
| Profit before tax | 42.43 | 52.00 | 154 |
| Tax | 8.37 | (1.62) | 34.84 |
| Net profit | 34.06 | 53.62 | 119 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.40 | 24.24 | 53.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 569 | 370 | 347 | 109 |
| Revenue growth | +53.8% | +6.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 140 | 41.87 | 15.61 | 6.59 |
| Total expenses | 163 | 152 | 142 | 49.86 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 26.32 | 27.99 | 16.43 |
| EBITDA | 405 | 217 | 205 | 59.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +71.3% | +58.8% | +58.9% | +54.4% |
| Depreciation | 102 | 51.24 | 48.76 | 42.34 |
| Interest | 239 | 126 | 109 | 108 |
| Profit before tax | 204 | 82.53 | 62.13 | (83.78) |
| Tax | 30.01 | 29.89 | 22.44 | (16.78) |
| Net profit | 84.28 | 54.67 | 46.02 | (66.34) |
| Net profit margin | +14.8% | +14.8% | +13.3% | -60.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 78.58 | 23.81 | 17.94 | (30.28) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 8.84 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 925 | 698 | 654 | 545 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 956 | 700 | 656 | 547 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 3,071 | 1,207 | 985 | 1,111 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,052 | 1.16 | 7.03 | 59.87 |
| Total debt | 4,122 | 1,208 | 992 | 1,171 |
| Total liabilities | 5,173 | 1,952 | 1,858 | 1,731 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 4,642 | 1,510 | 1,534 | 1,267 |
| Net block | 4,292 | 1,262 | 1,336 | 1,160 |
| Capital work in progress | 203 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 184 | 192 | 28.81 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.91 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 0.69 |
| Sundry debtors | 5.86 | 2.37 | 1.97 | 0.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 246 | 330 | 164 | 130 |
| Loans & advances | 183 | 116 | 63.00 | 51.56 |
| Total current assets | 435 | 450 | 231 | 183 |
| Total current liabilities | 404 | 380 | 185 | 104 |
| Net working capital | 31.35 | 69.64 | 46.15 | 78.81 |
| Total assets | 5,173 | 1,952 | 1,858 | 1,731 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 307 | 77.40 | 83.79 | 18.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 297 | 219 | 264 | 154 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,124) | (104) | (119) | (111) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,679 | 115 | (151) | (9.52) |
| Net change in cash | (148) | 229 | (6.39) | 33.21 |
| Closing cash | 246 | 330 | 164 | 130 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +53.8% | +6.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +86.4% | +6.3% | - | - |
| PBT growth | +155.9% | +28.1% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +54.2% | +18.8% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +73.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +88.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +30.6% | +13.4% | +11.4% | -61.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.0% | +10.5% | +9.4% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.0% | +6.8% | +6.3% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 3.22 | 1.62 | 1.47 | 2.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 3.13 | 1.53 | 1.19 | 1.60 |
| Interest cover | 80.06 | 76.89 | 70.13 | 626.32 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 595.42 | 264.15 | 192.78 | 158.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 138.18 | 170.42 | 176.14 | 131.77 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 78.59 | 22.50 | 17.94 | (30.28) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 419.38 | 316.50 | 296.46 | 247.29 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.80 | 30.52 | 32.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 19.85 | 18.50 | 121 |
| Total expenses | 22.81 | 21.98 | 14.12 |
| EBITDA | 7.99 | 8.54 | 18.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.9% | +28.0% | +56.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.19 | 3.11 | 2.72 |
| Interest | 19.02 | 16.26 | 12.66 |
| Profit before tax | 5.63 | 7.67 | 124 |
| Tax | 2.31 | 2.86 | 28.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 125 | 157 | 144 | 132 | 86.98 |
| Revenue growth | -20.1% | +8.7% | +9.7% | +51.3% | - |
| Other income | 160 | 48.39 | 23.60 | 17.37 | 6.89 |
| Total expenses | 75.18 | 84.36 | 67.05 | 42.33 | 29.26 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 17.54 | 19.63 | 14.62 | 13.40 |
| EBITDA | 50.21 | 72.54 | 77.34 | 89.28 | 57.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.0% | +46.2% | +53.6% | +67.8% | +66.4% |
| Depreciation | 11.09 | 11.23 | 11.72 | 11.91 | 11.18 |
| Interest | 74.17 | 44.87 | 38.75 | 44.67 | 45.44 |
| Profit before tax | 125 | 64.83 | 50.47 | 50.07 | 7.99 |
| Tax | 35.82 | 16.51 | 12.79 | 13.08 | 2.98 |
| Net profit | 11.23 | 52.53 | 44.05 | 36.99 | 5.01 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +33.5% | +30.5% | +28.1% | +5.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 40.34 | 21.86 | 17.03 | 16.72 | 2.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 888 | 784 | 741 | 716 | 679 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 897 | 786 | 743 | 719 | 681 |
| Secured loans | 448 | 442 | 404 | 418 | 483 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,352 | 58.22 | 7.03 | 7.92 | 8.15 |
| Total debt | 1,799 | 500 | 411 | 426 | 492 |
| Total liabilities | 2,719 | 1,326 | 1,171 | 1,157 | 1,185 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 278 | 272 | 300 | 308 | 302 |
| Net block | 191 | 195 | 233 | 252 | 258 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2,032 | 382 | 374 | 351 | 350 |
| Inventories | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 0.35 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.64 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 11.67 | 318 | 32.49 | 31.75 | 60.18 |
| Loans & advances | 316 | 40.69 | 65.60 | 201 | 56.71 |
| Total current assets | 329 | 360 | 99.01 | 234 | 118 |
| Total current liabilities | 102 | 62.82 | 86.63 | 60.09 | 45.27 |
| Net working capital | 227 | 297 | 12.38 | 174 | 72.80 |
| Total assets | 2,719 | 1,326 | 1,171 | 1,157 | 1,185 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 299 | 0.50 | 16.60 | 3.87 | 12.62 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 60.11 | 70.52 | 110 | 106 | 102 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,574) | 181 | (59.73) | 16.53 | (188) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,227 | 46.95 | (66.82) | (110) | 13.68 |
| Net change in cash | (287) | 298 | (16.10) | 12.73 | (72.23) |
| Closing cash | 11.67 | 318 | 32.49 | 31.75 | 60.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -20.1% | +8.7% | +9.7% | +51.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -30.8% | -6.2% | -13.4% | +54.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +92.8% | +28.5% | +0.8% | +526.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -78.6% | +19.3% | +19.1% | +638.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.6% | +21.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -17.5% | +7.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +71.1% | +30.8% | +26.1% | +28.1% | +5.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.8% | +8.4% | +8.1% | +4.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.3% | +6.0% | +5.3% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.60 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.72 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.63 | 0.70 |
| Interest cover | 189.60 | 73.19 | 59.05 | 57.74 | 97.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.29 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 461.47 | 365.54 | 341.84 | 248.51 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 320.20 | 264.94 | 192.13 | 104.80 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 40.34 | 21.86 | 17.03 | 16.72 | 2.26 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 355.47 | 336.03 | 324.91 | 307.75 |
Timeline of Good Host Spaces
5 dated milestones of Good Host Spaces across 18 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Good Host Spaces is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $923K.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series A, of $17.2M.
- Exit Acquired by Alta Capital.
Competitors of Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Your-space, Placio and EzStays.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| your-space.in | 2016 | Delhi, India | $22.17M | 443 | Co-living accommodations including hostels and PGs are provided for students. | |
| placio.in | 2016 | Noida, India | $2.63M | Platform for booking verified student housing near universities worldwide. | ||
| ezstays.in | 2019 | Noida, India | $1.82M | 34 | Shared student accommodations are provided in India. |
Detailed competitors of Good Host Spaces
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Good Host Spaces
The website of Good Host Spaces (goodhostspaces.com) receives about 5.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits5.3K
▼ 82.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Good Host Spaces. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
onlinemanipal.com | onlinemanipal.com | 100% | #18,508 | β |
Top companies in Real Estate Technology Platforms
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Good Host Spaces (Real Estate Technology Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Technology platform for real estate transactions and mortgages is provided. | 2014 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 97.98 M | USD 28.9 M | 9,619 | |
Online platform for buying, renting, and selling residential and commercial properties | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 146.45 M | USD 25.52 M | 1,188 | |
A platform for residential property buying is facilitated by PropTiger. | 2011 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 99 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Good Host Spaces
Complete news archive for Good Host Spaces
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Good Host Spaces
Good Host Spaces was founded in 2005 and raised its 1st funding round 2 years after it was founded.
Good Host Spaces is headquartered in Jaipur, India. It is registered at Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
Nimesh Grover is the CEO of Good Host Spaces, as recorded in our data.
Good Host Spaces is a funded company, having raised a total of $94.51M across 7 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Seed of $922.92K, raised on Mar 2007.
The primary company behind Good Host Spaces, Elevate Campuses Limited, reported revenue of βΉ708 Cr for FY 2026, up 54% year on year.
Good Host Spaces was founded in 2005 in Jaipur, India, as a developer in the commercial real estate sector. Student housing and recreational facilities are constructed for educational institutions under the New Door brand. Operations center on projects for clients like Manipal University, with a focus on institutional needs in the Indian market.
Good Host Spaces's top competitors include Your-space, EzStays and Placio.
Yes, Good Host Spaces is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ELEVATE.
Good Host Spaces has 9 investors. Key investors include Warburg Pincus, Bhukhanvala, Vijay Prasad, Nimesh Suresh Grover, and Amit Dilip Shah.
The valuation of Good Host Spaces is $131.75M as of Apr 2021.
Good Host Spaces operates through Elevate Campuses Limited.
Yes. Good Host Spaces was acquired by Alta Capital in October 2023.

