
About HCL Infosystems
HCL Infosystems is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 1976. IT services, solutions, and distribution are provided by HCL Infosystems. It operates on a Professional Services model. The company has 72 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rupesh Upadhyay. Its Indian entity Hcl Infosystems Limited reported revenue of βΉ54.58 Cr. HCL Infosystems offers products and services including IT Solutions. Its focus areas include IT Services and IT Solutions.
Company details
HCL Infosystems is involved in delivering IT solutions and services to various industries. The company operates within the technology sector, focusing on innovative solutions for business needs. Emphasis is placed on corporate governance, transparency, and accountability. Operations are conducted to maximize stakeholder value through integrity and efficient management practices. Compliance with regulatory requirements is maintained consistently across all activities.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 72
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website hclinfosystems.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Hcl Infosystems Limited
- Market Cap₹312 Cr
HCL-INSYS · NSE
- Share Price₹10.00
+5.37% today
- Revenue₹21.61 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -12.2% YoY
- EBITDA−₹60.15 Cr
Margin -278.3%
- Net Profit−₹31.29 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -16.1% YoY
- Employee Count72
Associated legal entities of HCL Infosystems
HCL Infosystems is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Hcl Infosystems Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hcl Infosystems Limited Listed CIN L72200DL1986PLC023955 | Active | 17 Apr 1986 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹54.6 Cr | 141 | 8 | View details |
| Hcl Infotech Limited CIN U72200DL2012PLC242944 | Active | 28 Sep 2012 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹38.8 Cr | 8 | 4 | View details |
Products & Services of HCL Infosystems
HCL Infosystems offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including IT Solutions.
IT solutions are provided for various business needs.
Board of directors of Hcl Infosystems Limited (HCL Infosystems)
Hcl Infosystems Limited is the primary company behind HCL Infosystems. The boards of the 2 registered companies of HCL Infosystems currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Pawan Kumar Danwar, appointed in 2014. 45 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawan Kumar Danwar DIN 06847503 | Director | 21 Mar 2014 | 12 yrs 7 mo | Hcl Infosystems Limited |
| Neelesh Agarwal DIN 00149856 | Director | 18 Aug 2014 | 12 yrs 2 mo | Hcl Infotech Limited, Hcl Infosystems Limited |
| Rita Gupta DIN 00899240 | Director | 18 Aug 2014 | 12 yrs 2 mo | Hcl Infotech Limited, Hcl Infosystems Limited |
| Nikhil Sinha DIN 01174807 | Director | 28 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 1 mo | Hcl Infotech Limited, Hcl Infosystems Limited |
| Kirti Dawar Kumar DIN 00392141 | Director | 10 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Hcl Infosystems Limited |
| Raghu Chivukula DIN 00520704 | Director | 10 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Hcl Infosystems Limited |
People of HCL Infosystems
139 people are tracked at HCL Infosystems (44 in leadership, 13 in board & advisors, 82 in team); the tracked headcount is 72.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Rupesh Upadhyay | CEO | Leadership |
Alok Sahu | Chief Financial Officer | Leadership |
Apparao V. V. | Chief Human Resources Officer | Leadership |
Ishtiyaq Maniyar | Associate Vice President | Leadership |
Kalyan Kumar | CTO, Head of Ecosystems & Chief Product Officer, HCLSoftware | Leadership |
Rajiv Shesh | Chief Revenue Officer, HCLSoftware | Leadership |
Srinivasan Seshadri | Chief Growth Officer & Global Head, Financial Services | Leadership |
Ramachandran Sundararajan | Chief People Officer | Leadership |
Shrikanth Shetty | Chief Growth Officer, Americas, Life Sciences & Healthcare Industries | Leadership |
Ajay Bahl | Chief Growth Officer, Americas, Mega Industries | Leadership |
Kevin McGee | Corporate Vice President, Risk and Compliance | Leadership |
Ashish Kumar Gupta | Chief Growth Officer, Europe and Africa, Diversified Industries | Leadership |
Jill Kouri | Chief Marketing Officer | Leadership |
Hari Sadarahalli | Corporate VP & Global Head, Engineering & R&D Services | Leadership |
Shiv Walia | CFO | Leadership |
Arjun A. Sethi | Chief Growth Officer and Global Head, Public Sector, Aerospace & Defense and PE Practice | Leadership |
Raj Ramachandran | Corporate Vice President and Chief of Staff to the CEO and Managing Director | Leadership |
Kreethika Priiya | Human Resources Director | Leadership |
Kirti Karamchandani | Head - Government Affairs & Public Policy | Leadership |
Anil Ganjoo | Chief Growth Officer, Americas, TMT & RCPG Industries | Leadership |
119 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for HCL Infosystems
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of HCL Infosystems
HCL Infosystems is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol HCL_INSYS in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date03 May 2001
- Listed onBSE: 523519
- Listed entityHCL Infosystems Limited
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE236A01020
- Share price₹10.10 (+0.1% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹332 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-1.37
- Volume (last session)159,340
Financials of HCL Infosystems
Exchange-reported figures of Hcl Infosystems Limited, the listed company behind HCL Infosystems (NSE: HCL-INSYS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 21.61 | 24.61 | 32.17 | 31.41 | 69.44 | 353 | 1,815 |
| Revenue growth | -12.2% | -23.5% | +2.4% | -54.8% | -80.3% | -80.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (60.15) | (51.30) | (55.51) | (71.40) | (103) | (248) | (221) |
| EBITDA margin | -278.3% | -208.5% | -172.6% | -227.3% | -148.9% | -70.4% | -12.2% |
| Profit before tax | (32.90) | (21.11) | (15.83) | (38.76) | 25.74 | (195) | (74.16) |
| Net profit | (31.29) | (26.95) | (27.86) | (52.67) | (75.95) | (197) | (149) |
| Net profit margin | -144.8% | -109.5% | -86.6% | -167.7% | -109.4% | -55.8% | -8.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.00) | (0.64) | (0.48) | (1.18) | 0.74 | (5.98) | (4.14) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 39.61 | 65.64 | 87.87 | 103 | 200 | 300 | 469 |
| Net worth | (297) | (291) | (269) | (254) | (215) | (240) | (42.14) |
| Total debt | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 538 | 505 |
| Cash & bank | 185 | 165 | 132 | 181 | 66.52 | 44.49 | 78.36 |
| Net working capital | (180) | (163) | (189) | (160) | (108) | (38.02) | 52.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.38) | (28.21) | (36.18) | 73.56 | 101 | (14.75) | 62.12 |
| Cash from investing | 0.98 | 23.01 | 30.88 | (13.81) | 20.99 | 20.49 | 393 |
| Cash from financing | (0.03) | (0.17) | (0.37) | (61.89) | (139) | (22.18) | (490) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.18 | 5.28 | 4.22 | 5.07 | 7.03 | 4.65 | 5.70 | 6.79 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -40.5% | +13.6% | -26.0% | -25.3% | -5.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.68 | 8.38 | 7.38 | 12.00 | 5.73 | 10.37 | 9.05 | 5.55 |
| EBITDA | (13.71) | (16.83) | (17.04) | (17.41) | (10.13) | (14.12) | (14.15) | (13.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -328.0% | -318.8% | -403.8% | -343.4% | -144.1% | -303.7% | -248.2% | -194.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 6.55 | 4.64 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | (16.68) | (13.17) | (9.75) | (5.50) | (4.50) | (3.90) | (5.25) | (7.84) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (16.68) | (13.17) | (9.75) | (5.50) | (4.50) | (3.90) | (5.25) | (7.84) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.51) | (0.40) | (0.30) | (0.17) | (0.14) | (0.12) | (0.16) | (0.24) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.87 | 3.39 | 4.75 | 6.08 | 9.19 | 217 | 1,648 |
| Revenue growth | -74.3% | -28.6% | -21.9% | -33.8% | -95.8% | -86.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (46.66) | (34.43) | (39.56) | (63.68) | (117) | (174) | (204) |
| EBITDA margin | -5363.2% | -1015.6% | -832.8% | -1047.4% | -1270.3% | -79.9% | -12.4% |
| Profit before tax | (33.44) | (21.85) | (15.55) | (38.37) | 25.52 | (205) | (255) |
| Net profit | (5.56) | (14.84) | (12.47) | (23.30) | (47.73) | (114) | (242) |
| Net profit margin | -639.1% | -437.8% | -262.5% | -383.2% | -519.4% | -52.5% | -14.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.02) | (0.66) | (0.47) | (1.17) | 0.78 | (6.22) | (9.67) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.00 | 63.17 | 85.24 | 101 | 198 | 293 | 448 |
| Net worth | (299) | (293) | (271) | (255) | (217) | (245) | (39.82) |
| Total debt | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 537 | 484 |
| Cash & bank | 31.81 | 30.07 | 41.40 | 35.85 | 29.22 | 24.19 | 59.78 |
| Net working capital | (141) | (122) | (94.94) | (101) | (69.20) | 16.88 | 117 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (11.48) | (14.23) | (8.08) | (29.60) | 41.23 | (132) | 50.34 |
| Cash from investing | 13.48 | 8.02 | 2.88 | 94.21 | 87.99 | 112 | 372 |
| Cash from financing | (0.03) | (0.17) | (0.43) | (61.49) | (138) | 1.57 | (424) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -25.5% | -100.0% | -91.7% | -67.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.22 | 3.69 | 5.24 | 7.49 | 1.83 | 1.44 | 2.44 | 2.29 |
| Total expenses | 11.27 | 12.58 | 14.88 | 13.67 | 6.40 | 5.74 | 8.54 | 11.34 |
| EBITDA | (11.27) | (12.17) | (14.88) | (13.60) | (6.01) | (5.19) | (7.75) | (10.50) |
| EBITDA margin | - | -2968.3% | - | - | -1541.0% | -943.6% | -981.0% | -1250.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 6.55 | 4.64 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | (16.70) | (13.20) | (9.73) | (6.21) | (4.28) | (3.90) | (5.46) | (8.39) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.18 | 5.28 | 4.22 | 5.07 | 7.03 | 4.65 | 5.70 | 6.79 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -40.5% | +13.6% | -26.0% | -25.3% | -5.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.68 | 8.38 | 7.38 | 12.00 | 5.73 | 10.37 | 9.05 | 5.55 |
| EBITDA | (13.71) | (16.83) | (17.04) | (17.41) | (10.13) | (14.12) | (14.15) | (13.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -328.0% | -318.8% | -403.8% | -343.4% | -144.1% | -303.7% | -248.2% | -194.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 6.55 | 4.64 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | (16.68) | (13.17) | (9.75) | (5.50) | (4.50) | (3.90) | (5.25) | (7.84) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (16.68) | (13.17) | (9.75) | (5.50) | (4.50) | (3.90) | (5.25) | (7.84) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.51) | (0.40) | (0.30) | (0.17) | (0.14) | (0.12) | (0.16) | (0.24) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.61 | 24.61 | 32.17 | 31.41 | 69.44 | 353 | 1,815 |
| Revenue growth | -12.2% | -23.5% | +2.4% | -54.8% | -80.3% | -80.6% | - |
| Other income | 32.97 | 31.30 | 41.78 | 37.23 | 146 | 113 | 246 |
| Total expenses | 81.76 | 75.91 | 87.68 | 103 | 173 | 601 | 2,036 |
| Employee cost | 14.94 | 20.97 | 20.03 | 20.39 | 26.67 | 80.49 | 110 |
| EBITDA | (60.15) | (51.30) | (55.51) | (71.40) | (103) | (248) | (221) |
| EBITDA margin | -278.3% | -208.5% | -172.6% | -227.3% | -148.9% | -70.4% | -12.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 1.47 | 4.27 | 8.80 |
| Interest | 5.38 | 0.64 | 1.56 | 4.01 | 15.77 | 55.56 | 90.43 |
| Profit before tax | (32.90) | (21.11) | (15.83) | (38.76) | 25.74 | (195) | (74.16) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 1.22 | 1.98 | 62.17 |
| Net profit | (31.29) | (26.95) | (27.86) | (52.67) | (75.95) | (197) | (149) |
| Net profit margin | -144.8% | -109.5% | -86.6% | -167.7% | -109.4% | -55.8% | -8.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.00) | (0.64) | (0.48) | (1.18) | 0.74 | (5.98) | (4.14) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 |
| Reserves & surplus | (362) | (357) | (335) | (319) | (281) | (306) | (108) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (297) | (291) | (269) | (254) | (215) | (240) | (42.14) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 390 |
| Unsecured loans | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 538 | 115 |
| Total debt | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 538 | 505 |
| Total liabilities | 39.61 | 65.64 | 87.87 | 103 | 200 | 300 | 469 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 8.13 | 8.29 | 9.07 | 9.05 | 12.82 | 56.21 | 78.10 |
| Net block | 1.67 | 1.75 | 2.51 | 2.87 | 4.20 | 35.54 | 55.34 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 29.00 | 36.14 | 26.43 | 44.25 | 97.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 2.84 | 27.91 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.18 | 16.61 | 18.49 | 25.41 | 27.65 | 86.86 | 194 |
| Cash & bank balances | 185 | 165 | 132 | 181 | 66.52 | 44.49 | 78.36 |
| Loans & advances | 19.38 | 22.77 | 28.11 | 36.55 | 87.60 | 177 | 330 |
| Total current assets | 221 | 205 | 179 | 243 | 182 | 312 | 631 |
| Total current liabilities | 401 | 368 | 368 | 403 | 291 | 350 | 578 |
| Net working capital | (180) | (163) | (189) | (160) | (108) | (38.02) | 52.46 |
| Total assets | 39.61 | 65.64 | 87.87 | 103 | 200 | 300 | 469 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.71 | 14.07 | 19.75 | 21.88 | 38.82 | 55.26 | 90.42 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.38) | (28.21) | (36.18) | 73.56 | 101 | (14.75) | 62.12 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.98 | 23.01 | 30.88 | (13.81) | 20.99 | 20.49 | 393 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.03) | (0.17) | (0.37) | (61.89) | (139) | (22.18) | (490) |
| Net change in cash | 0.56 | (5.37) | (5.67) | (2.13) | (16.94) | (16.44) | (35.16) |
| Closing cash | 185 | 165 | 132 | 181 | 66.52 | 44.49 | 78.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -12.2% | -23.5% | +2.4% | -54.8% | -80.3% | -80.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -17.3% | +7.6% | +22.3% | +30.9% | +58.3% | -12.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -55.9% | -33.4% | +59.2% | - | +9998.0% | -162.6% | +43.9% |
| Net income growth | -16.1% | +3.3% | +47.1% | +30.7% | +61.4% | -32.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -11.7% | -29.2% | -55.0% | -74.1% | -73.8% | -53.8% | -17.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.6% | -20.8% | -39.3% | -31.4% | -8.9% | -31.5% | +0.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -152.2% | -85.8% | -49.4% | -123.6% | +35.3% | -55.8% | -7.5% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -12.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.63 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.96 |
| Interest cover | -8.89 | -1.24 | -2.78 | -5.57 | -15.04 | -22.01 | -39.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.63 | 2.84 | 3.55 | 2.87 | 2.01 | 5.25 | 4.58 |
| Inventory turnover | 77.18 | 74.58 | 84.66 | 69.80 | 41.46 | 22.94 | 29.41 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 1.18 | 1.21 | 2.51 | 4.76 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.00) | (0.64) | (0.48) | (1.18) | 0.74 | (5.98) | (4.14) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (9.01) | (8.84) | (8.18) | (7.70) | (6.53) | (7.29) | (1.28) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -25.5% | -100.0% | -91.7% | -67.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.22 | 3.69 | 5.24 | 7.49 | 1.83 | 1.44 | 2.44 | 2.29 |
| Total expenses | 11.27 | 12.58 | 14.88 | 13.67 | 6.40 | 5.74 | 8.54 | 11.34 |
| EBITDA | (11.27) | (12.17) | (14.88) | (13.60) | (6.01) | (5.19) | (7.75) | (10.50) |
| EBITDA margin | - | -2968.3% | - | - | -1541.0% | -943.6% | -981.0% | -1250.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 6.55 | 4.64 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | (16.70) | (13.20) | (9.73) | (6.21) | (4.28) | (3.90) | (5.46) | (8.39) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.87 | 3.39 | 4.75 | 6.08 | 9.19 | 217 | 1,648 |
| Revenue growth | -74.3% | -28.6% | -21.9% | -33.8% | -95.8% | -86.8% | - |
| Other income | 18.29 | 13.29 | 25.06 | 27.51 | 157 | 23.63 | 45.30 |
| Total expenses | 47.53 | 37.82 | 44.31 | 69.76 | 126 | 391 | 1,852 |
| Employee cost | 7.04 | 8.42 | 6.01 | 8.67 | 6.68 | 28.38 | 56.54 |
| EBITDA | (46.66) | (34.43) | (39.56) | (63.68) | (117) | (174) | (204) |
| EBITDA margin | -5363.2% | -1015.6% | -832.8% | -1047.4% | -1270.3% | -79.9% | -12.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 1.35 | 4.03 | 7.41 |
| Interest | 4.73 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 1.63 | 12.97 | 50.66 | 88.84 |
| Profit before tax | (33.44) | (21.85) | (15.55) | (38.37) | 25.52 | (205) | (255) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.55 |
| Net profit | (5.56) | (14.84) | (12.47) | (23.30) | (47.73) | (114) | (242) |
| Net profit margin | -639.1% | -437.8% | -262.5% | -383.2% | -519.4% | -52.5% | -14.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.02) | (0.66) | (0.47) | (1.17) | 0.78 | (6.22) | (9.67) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 | 65.84 |
| Reserves & surplus | (365) | (358) | (337) | (321) | (283) | (311) | (106) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (299) | (293) | (271) | (255) | (217) | (245) | (39.82) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 374 |
| Unsecured loans | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 537 | 110 |
| Total debt | 333 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 414 | 537 | 484 |
| Total liabilities | 35.00 | 63.17 | 85.24 | 101 | 198 | 293 | 448 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7.93 | 7.68 | 8.31 | 8.28 | 9.08 | 50.87 | 78.84 |
| Net block | 1.66 | 1.74 | 2.51 | 2.86 | 4.18 | 35.21 | 54.80 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 19.03 | 28.01 | 24.41 | 25.27 | 79.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 24.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.50 | 0.76 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 1.12 | 14.64 | 158 |
| Cash & bank balances | 31.81 | 30.07 | 41.40 | 35.85 | 29.22 | 24.19 | 59.78 |
| Loans & advances | 9.10 | 6.07 | 7.55 | 14.32 | 33.23 | 55.49 | 284 |
| Total current assets | 41.41 | 36.91 | 50.09 | 51.34 | 63.59 | 94.85 | 527 |
| Total current liabilities | 183 | 159 | 145 | 152 | 133 | 77.97 | 410 |
| Net working capital | (141) | (122) | (94.94) | (101) | (69.20) | 16.88 | 117 |
| Total assets | 35.00 | 63.17 | 85.24 | 101 | 198 | 293 | 448 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.91 | 8.30 | 13.93 | 10.80 | 19.51 | 37.56 | 38.99 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.48) | (14.23) | (8.08) | (29.60) | 41.23 | (132) | 50.34 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 13.48 | 8.02 | 2.88 | 94.21 | 87.99 | 112 | 372 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.03) | (0.17) | (0.43) | (61.49) | (138) | 1.57 | (424) |
| Net change in cash | 1.97 | (6.38) | (5.63) | 3.13 | (8.72) | (19.04) | (1.43) |
| Closing cash | 31.81 | 30.07 | 41.40 | 35.85 | 29.22 | 24.19 | 59.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -74.3% | -28.6% | -21.9% | -33.8% | -95.8% | -86.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -35.5% | +13.0% | +37.9% | +45.5% | +32.8% | +14.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -53.0% | -40.5% | +59.5% | - | +9998.0% | +19.7% | -23.5% |
| Net income growth | +62.5% | -19.0% | +46.5% | +51.2% | +58.2% | +52.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -47.7% | -28.3% | -72.0% | -84.6% | -86.3% | -58.1% | -10.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -9.9% | -33.4% | -38.9% | -32.2% | -7.8% | -32.3% | -13.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -3843.7% | -644.5% | -327.4% | -631.1% | +277.7% | -94.2% | -19.3% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| Interest cover | -10.06 | -0.69 | -1.30 | -2.54 | -10.98 | -28.50 | -42.03 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.57 | 0.70 | 0.31 | 3.35 | 21.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 174.00 | 678.00 | 0.00 | 608.00 | 33.42 | 17.55 | 30.09 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.38 | 3.57 | 4.11 | 5.31 | 1.17 | 2.51 | 6.13 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.02) | (0.66) | (0.47) | (1.17) | 0.78 | (6.22) | (9.67) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | (9.09) | (8.89) | (8.22) | (7.75) | (6.59) | (7.44) | (1.21) |
Web traffic of HCL Infosystems
Websites that share an audience with HCL Infosystems (hclinfosystems.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with HCL Infosystems. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
jobsearch.monsterindia.com | jobsearch.monsterindia.com | 100% | β | ||
| hclglobal.com | 47% | #3,749,351 | View details | ||
| hcltech.com | 30% | 897.7K | #58,144 | View details | |
epson.co.in | epson.co.in | 29% | #60,871 | β | |
hclsupportservice.in | hclsupportservice.in | 22% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 7 similar websites and full traffic analytics for HCL Infosystems
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 7 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Hcl Infosystems
Complete news archive for HCL Infosystems
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about HCL Infosystems
HCL Infosystems was founded in 1976.
HCL Infosystems is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Rupesh Upadhyay is the CEO of HCL Infosystems, as recorded in our data.
HCL Infosystems has 72 employees.
The primary company behind HCL Infosystems, Hcl Infosystems Limited, reported revenue of βΉ54.58 Cr for FY 0000, down 12% year on year.
HCL Infosystems is involved in delivering IT solutions and services to various industries. The company operates within the technology sector, focusing on innovative solutions for business needs. Emphasis is placed on corporate governance, transparency, and accountability. Operations are conducted to maximize stakeholder value through integrity and efficient management practices. Compliance with regulatory requirements is maintained consistently across all activities.
HCL Infosystems offers IT Solutions.
Yes, HCL Infosystems is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol HCL_INSYS.
HCL Infosystems is associated with 2 legal entities: Hcl Infosystems Limited, Hcl Infotech Limited.
The legal entities of HCL Infosystems currently have 9 directors, including Neelesh Agarwal, Rita Gupta, Nikhil Sinha and others.
