
About Helios Watch
Helios Watch is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2011. Luxury watch retail, including online and in-store sales, with corporate gifting services in India. The company has 126 employees. Its website helioswatchstore.com draws about 1.3 million monthly visits. Its Indian entity Titan Company Limited reported revenue of βΉ88,137 Cr. Helios Watch offers products and services including Luxury Watches and Corporate Gifting. Its focus areas include Retail, Corporate Services, Gifting and Sales and Corporate Gifting.
Company details
Helios is operated as a premium watch retailer in India, where a diverse collection of luxury timepieces from over 40 international brands is showcased through online platforms and physical stores across major cities. Offerings include specialized watches like divers and chronograph models, along with services such as free battery replacement and order tracking. Customer support is extended via dedicated contact channels, ensuring accessibility for inquiries and complaints, while corporate gifting options are integrated to cater to business needs. This setup emphasizes reliable retail practices without promotional emphasis.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 126
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Website category Lifestyle · Jewelry and Luxury Products
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website helioswatchstore.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Titan Company Limited
- Date of Incorporation 26 Jul, 1984
- Jurisdiction Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, India
- Market Cap₹4,29,209 Cr
TITAN · NSE
- Share Price₹5,000.00
+3.42% today
- Revenue₹87,584 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +44.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹8,254 Cr
Margin 9.4%
- Net Profit₹5,150 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +54.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)72.3x
P/B 26.9x
- ROE37.1%
ROCE 19.6%
- Debt / Equity1.88
Interest cover 15.9x
- Employee Count126
Associated legal entities of Helios Watch
Helios Watch operates through Titan Company Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titan Company Limited Listed CIN L74999TZ1984PLC001456 | Active | 26 Jul 1984 | Hosur, Tamil Nadu | ₹88,137 Cr | 7,331 | 14 | View details |
Products & Services of Helios Watch
Helios Watch offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Luxury Watches and Corporate Gifting.
Watches from various brands are sold, including those with features like perpetual calendars and chronographs
Gifting options for watches are provided for corporate clients, including sales and support services
Board of directors of Titan Company Limited (Helios Watch)
Titan Company Limited is the primary company behind Helios Watch. The board of Titan Company Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Noel Naval Tata, appointed in 2003. 53 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Naval Tata DIN 00024713 | Nominee Director | 07 Aug 2003 | 23 yrs 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Santhanam DIN 00494806 | Director | 10 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Mohanasankar DIN 08497296 | Director | 03 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Sandeep Singhal DIN 00422796 | Director | 11 Nov 2020 | 5 yrs 11 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Anil Chaudhry DIN 03213517 | Director | 20 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Shalini Kapoor DIN 06742551 | Director | 09 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Puneet Chhatwal DIN 07624616 | Director | 28 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Ajoy Hiro Chawla DIN 07083700 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2026 | 10 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Srinivasan Varadarajan DIN 00033882 | Director | 01 Apr 2026 | 7 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Sankaran Vijayakumar DIN 01764064 | Director | 29 Jun 2026 | 4 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Doss Karthikeyan DIN 02259481 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
| Vivekanandan DIN 08168373 | Director | 05 Aug 2026 | 3 mo | Titan Company Limited |
IPO & Listings of Helios Watch
Helios Watch is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TITAN in India, operating in the Diamond, Gems and Jewellery sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: TITAN
- Listed entityTitan Company Limited
- Exchange sectorDiamond, Gems and Jewellery
Financials of Helios Watch
Exchange-reported figures of Titan Company Limited, the listed company behind Helios Watch (NSE: TITAN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 87,584 | 60,456 | 51,084 | 40,575 | 28,799 | 21,644 | 21,052 |
| Revenue growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 8,254 | 5,694 | 5,292 | 4,879 | 3,287 | 1,719 | 2,463 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.4% | +10.4% | +12.0% | +11.4% | +7.9% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 6,801 | 4,535 | 4,623 | 4,447 | 2,904 | 1,327 | 2,102 |
| Net profit | 5,150 | 3,336 | 3,496 | 3,252 | 2,215 | 961 | 1,501 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.0% | +7.7% | +4.4% | +7.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Net worth | 15,703 | 11,624 | 9,393 | 11,851 | 9,303 | 7,497 | 6,669 |
| Total debt | 30,621 | 20,777 | 15,528 | 9,367 | 7,275 | 5,638 | 3,562 |
| Cash & bank | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Net working capital | 36,555 | 25,168 | 17,607 | 14,739 | 13,062 | 7,248 | 6,868 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5,590 | (541) | 1,695 | 1,370 | (724) | 4,139 | (348) |
| Cash from investing | (2,965) | 546 | (189) | (1,814) | 1,165 | (2,799) | 235 |
| Cash from financing | (2,159) | (7.00) | (1,329) | 457 | (403) | (1,234) | (242) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21,356 | 26,920 | 25,416 | 18,725 | 16,523 | 14,916 | 17,740 | 14,534 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +80.5% | +43.3% | +28.8% | +24.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 148 | 235 | 151 | 113 | 105 | 116 | 128 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 2,890 | 1,938 | 2,561 | 1,875 | 1,830 | 1,537 | 1,674 | 1,236 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +11.4% | +12.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 256 | 246 | 207 | 189 | 184 | 183 | 175 | 171 |
| Interest | 353 | 350 | 282 | 277 | 271 | 252 | 231 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 2,429 | 1,577 | 2,223 | 1,522 | 1,480 | 1,218 | 1,396 | 948 |
| Tax | 652 | 398 | 539 | 402 | 389 | 347 | 349 | 244 |
| Net profit | 1,777 | 1,179 | 1,684 | 1,120 | 1,091 | 871 | 1,047 | 704 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 20.02 | 13.27 | 18.97 | 12.62 | 12.30 | 9.82 | 11.80 | 7.93 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 77,554 | 54,842 | 47,114 | 38,270 | 27,210 | 20,602 | 20,010 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 7,214 | 5,292 | 5,024 | 4,770 | 3,228 | 1,564 | 2,418 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +12.5% | +11.9% | +7.6% | +12.1% |
| Profit before tax | 6,198 | 4,481 | 4,607 | 4,465 | 2,932 | 1,233 | 2,105 |
| Net profit | 4,698 | 3,335 | 3,544 | 3,335 | 2,220 | 975 | 1,517 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.2% | +4.7% | +7.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Net worth | 20,487 | 16,811 | 14,457 | 11,994 | 9,373 | 7,553 | 6,825 |
| Total debt | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,661 | 7,862 | 6,605 | 5,243 | 3,269 |
| Cash & bank | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Net working capital | 30,045 | 22,270 | 15,552 | 13,525 | 12,384 | 6,827 | 6,518 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4,865 | (170) | 2,030 | 1,810 | (1,126) | 4,101 | (289) |
| Cash from investing | (1,040) | 140 | (4,634) | (1,653) | 1,564 | (2,744) | 243 |
| Cash from financing | (3,912) | 1.00 | 2,757 | (155) | (468) | (1,260) | (268) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,101 | 23,934 | 22,522 | 16,534 | 14,564 | 13,477 | 16,097 | 13,215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.3% | +77.6% | +39.9% | +25.1% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 141 | 201 | 167 | 109 | 107 | 117 | 131 | 127 |
| Total expenses | 15,537 | 22,219 | 20,324 | 14,914 | 12,932 | 12,039 | 14,587 | 12,082 |
| EBITDA | 2,564 | 1,715 | 2,198 | 1,620 | 1,632 | 1,438 | 1,510 | 1,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +9.7% | +9.9% | +11.2% | +12.5% | +11.4% | +9.4% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 157 | 156 | 151 | 146 | 143 | 144 | 135 | 132 |
| Interest | 267 | 274 | 243 | 222 | 216 | 204 | 186 | 195 |
| Profit before tax | 2,281 | 1,486 | 1,971 | 1,361 | 1,380 | 1,207 | 1,320 | 933 |
| Tax | 582 | 362 | 501 | 355 | 350 | 337 | 330 | 228 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21,356 | 26,920 | 25,416 | 18,725 | 16,523 | 14,916 | 17,740 | 14,534 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +80.5% | +43.3% | +28.8% | +24.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 148 | 235 | 151 | 113 | 105 | 116 | 128 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 2,890 | 1,938 | 2,561 | 1,875 | 1,830 | 1,537 | 1,674 | 1,236 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +9.4% | +10.3% | +11.4% | +12.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 256 | 246 | 207 | 189 | 184 | 183 | 175 | 171 |
| Interest | 353 | 350 | 282 | 277 | 271 | 252 | 231 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 2,429 | 1,577 | 2,223 | 1,522 | 1,480 | 1,218 | 1,396 | 948 |
| Tax | 652 | 398 | 539 | 402 | 389 | 347 | 349 | 244 |
| Net profit | 1,777 | 1,179 | 1,684 | 1,120 | 1,091 | 871 | 1,047 | 704 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 20.02 | 13.27 | 18.97 | 12.62 | 12.30 | 9.82 | 11.80 | 7.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87,584 | 60,456 | 51,084 | 40,575 | 28,799 | 21,644 | 21,052 |
| Revenue growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| Other income | 553 | 487 | 534 | 309 | 234 | 186 | 153 |
| Total expenses | 79,330 | 54,762 | 45,792 | 35,696 | 25,512 | 19,925 | 18,589 |
| Employee cost | 2,681 | 2,156 | 1,864 | 1,647 | 1,349 | 1,065 | 1,199 |
| EBITDA | 8,254 | 5,694 | 5,292 | 4,879 | 3,287 | 1,719 | 2,463 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.4% | +10.4% | +12.0% | +11.4% | +7.9% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 826 | 693 | 584 | 441 | 399 | 375 | 348 |
| Interest | 1,180 | 953 | 619 | 300 | 218 | 203 | 166 |
| Profit before tax | 6,801 | 4,535 | 4,623 | 4,447 | 2,904 | 1,327 | 2,102 |
| Tax | 1,728 | 1,198 | 1,127 | 1,173 | 706 | 353 | 609 |
| Net profit | 5,150 | 3,336 | 3,496 | 3,252 | 2,215 | 961 | 1,501 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.0% | +7.7% | +4.4% | +7.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 15,614 | 11,535 | 9,304 | 11,762 | 9,214 | 7,408 | 6,580 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15,703 | 11,624 | 9,393 | 11,851 | 9,303 | 7,497 | 6,669 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 53.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,437 | 2,316 | 1,341 | 1,901 | 3,062 | 2,051 | 704 |
| Unsecured loans | 29,184 | 18,461 | 14,187 | 7,466 | 4,213 | 3,587 | 2,858 |
| Total debt | 30,621 | 20,777 | 15,528 | 9,367 | 7,275 | 5,638 | 3,562 |
| Total liabilities | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 10,085 | 6,646 | 5,778 | 4,660 | 3,848 | 3,499 | 3,303 |
| Net block | 6,878 | 4,062 | 3,709 | 2,998 | 2,544 | 2,523 | 2,633 |
| Capital work in progress | 163 | 105 | 97.00 | 144 | 85.00 | 32.00 | 18.00 |
| Investments | 3,506 | 1,988 | 2,345 | 2,515 | 294 | 2,824 | 158 |
| Inventories | 42,743 | 28,184 | 19,051 | 16,584 | 13,609 | 8,408 | 8,103 |
| Sundry debtors | 916 | 1,068 | 1,018 | 674 | 565 | 366 | 312 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Loans & advances | 2,956 | 2,261 | 2,347 | 1,642 | 1,692 | 1,058 | 1,211 |
| Total current assets | 48,532 | 33,097 | 23,942 | 20,243 | 17,439 | 10,392 | 10,007 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,977 | 7,929 | 6,335 | 5,504 | 4,377 | 3,144 | 3,139 |
| Net working capital | 36,555 | 25,168 | 17,607 | 14,739 | 13,062 | 7,248 | 6,868 |
| Total assets | 48,584 | 32,716 | 25,212 | 21,516 | 16,811 | 13,300 | 10,405 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 407 | 409 | 232 | 219 | 181 | 75.00 | 430 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5,590 | (541) | 1,695 | 1,370 | (724) | 4,139 | (348) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,965) | 546 | (189) | (1,814) | 1,165 | (2,799) | 235 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2,159) | (7.00) | (1,329) | 457 | (403) | (1,234) | (242) |
| Net change in cash | 466 | (2.00) | 177 | 13.00 | 38.00 | 106 | (355) |
| Closing cash | 1,917 | 1,584 | 1,526 | 1,343 | 1,573 | 560 | 381 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +44.9% | +18.4% | +25.9% | +40.9% | +33.1% | +2.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.0% | +7.6% | +8.5% | +48.4% | +91.2% | -30.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +50.0% | -1.9% | +4.0% | +53.1% | +118.8% | -36.9% | +7.4% |
| Net income growth | +54.4% | -4.6% | +7.5% | +46.9% | +130.4% | -36.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | +28.0% | +33.1% | +24.5% | +13.3% | +10.3% | +16.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +19.2% | +20.1% | +45.5% | +25.6% | +18.2% | +1.9% | +32.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.8% | +5.5% | +6.8% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +4.5% | +7.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.6% | +19.0% | +22.5% | +24.8% | +20.8% | +12.9% | +23.9% |
| Return on net worth | +37.1% | +31.8% | +32.9% | +31.0% | +26.2% | +13.8% | +23.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.88 | 1.73 | 1.17 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.65 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 15.89 | 19.06 | 13.15 | 6.76 | 7.55 | 15.10 | 7.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.47 | 9.73 | 9.79 | 9.54 | 7.84 | 6.36 | 8.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.47 | 2.56 | 2.87 | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.78 |
| Debtors turnover | 88.29 | 57.96 | 60.38 | 65.50 | 61.87 | 63.85 | 57.48 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 57.00 | 37.49 | 39.28 | 36.52 | 24.42 | 10.93 | 16.87 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 15.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 176.44 | 130.61 | 105.54 | 133.16 | 104.53 | 84.24 | 74.93 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,101 | 23,934 | 22,522 | 16,534 | 14,564 | 13,477 | 16,097 | 13,215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.3% | +77.6% | +39.9% | +25.1% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 141 | 201 | 167 | 109 | 107 | 117 | 131 | 127 |
| Total expenses | 15,537 | 22,219 | 20,324 | 14,914 | 12,932 | 12,039 | 14,587 | 12,082 |
| EBITDA | 2,564 | 1,715 | 2,198 | 1,620 | 1,632 | 1,438 | 1,510 | 1,133 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +9.7% | +9.9% | +11.2% | +12.5% | +11.4% | +9.4% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 157 | 156 | 151 | 146 | 143 | 144 | 135 | 132 |
| Interest | 267 | 274 | 243 | 222 | 216 | 204 | 186 | 195 |
| Profit before tax | 2,281 | 1,486 | 1,971 | 1,361 | 1,380 | 1,207 | 1,320 | 933 |
| Tax | 582 | 362 | 501 | 355 | 350 | 337 | 330 | 228 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 77,554 | 54,842 | 47,114 | 38,270 | 27,210 | 20,602 | 20,010 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| Other income | 535 | 493 | 510 | 299 | 246 | 181 | 146 |
| Total expenses | 70,340 | 49,550 | 42,090 | 33,500 | 23,982 | 19,038 | 17,592 |
| Employee cost | 2,041 | 1,717 | 1,503 | 1,362 | 1,143 | 911 | 1,040 |
| EBITDA | 7,214 | 5,292 | 5,024 | 4,770 | 3,228 | 1,564 | 2,418 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +12.5% | +11.9% | +7.6% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 596 | 537 | 447 | 364 | 347 | 331 | 310 |
| Interest | 955 | 767 | 480 | 240 | 195 | 181 | 149 |
| Profit before tax | 6,198 | 4,481 | 4,607 | 4,465 | 2,932 | 1,233 | 2,105 |
| Tax | 1,568 | 1,146 | 1,063 | 1,132 | 752 | 356 | 588 |
| Net profit | 4,698 | 3,335 | 3,544 | 3,335 | 2,220 | 975 | 1,517 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.2% | +4.7% | +7.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 | 89.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 20,398 | 16,722 | 14,368 | 11,905 | 9,284 | 7,464 | 6,736 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 20,487 | 16,811 | 14,457 | 11,994 | 9,373 | 7,553 | 6,825 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 547 | 1,089 | 5,161 | 4,094 | 1,507 |
| Unsecured loans | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,114 | 6,773 | 1,444 | 1,149 | 1,762 |
| Total debt | 23,009 | 17,171 | 12,661 | 7,862 | 6,605 | 5,243 | 3,269 |
| Total liabilities | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,930 | 5,138 | 4,409 | 3,587 | 3,063 | 2,813 | 2,634 |
| Net block | 3,349 | 3,019 | 2,691 | 2,161 | 1,925 | 1,959 | 2,053 |
| Capital work in progress | 89.00 | 94.00 | 87.00 | 127 | 71.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 |
| Investments | 9,032 | 7,723 | 7,813 | 3,259 | 884 | 3,512 | 983 |
| Inventories | 34,980 | 24,517 | 16,874 | 14,952 | 12,787 | 7,984 | 7,741 |
| Sundry debtors | 892 | 984 | 937 | 908 | 495 | 291 | 214 |
| Cash & bank balances | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Loans & advances | 3,231 | 2,474 | 2,442 | 1,891 | 2,033 | 961 | 1,149 |
| Total current assets | 39,953 | 29,107 | 21,058 | 18,543 | 16,364 | 9,748 | 9,460 |
| Total current liabilities | 9,908 | 6,837 | 5,506 | 5,018 | 3,980 | 2,921 | 2,942 |
| Net working capital | 30,045 | 22,270 | 15,552 | 13,525 | 12,384 | 6,827 | 6,518 |
| Total assets | 43,709 | 34,238 | 27,356 | 20,070 | 16,157 | 12,939 | 10,246 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 243 | 272 | 119 | 117 | 147 | 50.00 | 364 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,865 | (170) | 2,030 | 1,810 | (1,126) | 4,101 | (289) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,040) | 140 | (4,634) | (1,653) | 1,564 | (2,744) | 243 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,912) | 1.00 | 2,757 | (155) | (468) | (1,260) | (268) |
| Net change in cash | (87.00) | (29.00) | 153 | 2.00 | (30.00) | 97.00 | (314) |
| Closing cash | 850 | 1,132 | 805 | 792 | 1,049 | 512 | 356 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +41.4% | +16.4% | +23.1% | +40.7% | +32.1% | +3.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.3% | +5.3% | +5.3% | +47.8% | +106.4% | -35.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +38.3% | -2.7% | +3.2% | +52.3% | +137.8% | -41.4% | +9.2% |
| Net income growth | +40.9% | -5.9% | +6.3% | +50.3% | +127.6% | -35.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | +26.3% | +31.8% | +24.1% | +12.6% | +9.7% | +15.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.8% | +17.9% | +47.6% | +25.4% | +18.7% | -1.6% | +30.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +6.1% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +8.0% | +4.3% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.4% | +17.0% | +21.5% | +26.0% | +21.5% | +13.4% | +23.9% |
| Return on net worth | +24.8% | +21.3% | +26.8% | +31.2% | +25.8% | +13.6% | +23.3% |
| Debt / equity | 1.08 | 0.95 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.43 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 14.43 | 16.13 | 10.49 | 5.45 | 6.77 | 14.68 | 7.07 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 14.01 | 11.49 | 11.78 | 11.51 | 9.26 | 7.56 | 9.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.61 | 2.65 | 2.96 | 2.76 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Debtors turnover | 82.68 | 57.10 | 51.07 | 54.55 | 69.24 | 81.59 | 69.94 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 52.02 | 37.47 | 39.82 | 37.45 | 24.49 | 9.85 | 17.04 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 15.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 230.19 | 188.89 | 162.44 | 134.76 | 105.31 | 84.87 | 76.69 |
Web traffic of Helios Watch
The website of Helios Watch (helioswatchstore.com) receives about 1.3M visits a month and ranks #48,902 among all websites worldwide, #2,405 in Jewelry and Luxury Products.
- Monthly visits1.3M
▲ 12.9% vs previous month
- Unique visitors644K
per month
- Global rank#48,902
among all websites
- Category rank#2,405
Lifestyle · Jewelry and Luxury Products
- Bounce rate46%
- Pages per visit2.8
- Average visit1 min 19 sec
- DevicesDesktop 11% Β· Mobile 89%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Helios Watch. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ethoswatches.com | 100% | 2.1M | #19,485 | View details | |
| titan.co.in | 98% | 4.1M | #10,551 | View details | |
| justintime.in | 76% | 1.8M | View details | ||
| swisstimehouse.com | 70% | #51,437 | View details | ||
shop.timexindia.com | shop.timexindia.com | 70% | #44,533 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Helios Watch
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Stationery & Gifting Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Helios Watch (Stationery & Gifting Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flowers and gifting products are delivered through an online platform. | 1994 | Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
Stationery and art materials are manufactured by DOMS in India. | 1976 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 247.48 M | 10,900 | ||
Educational content and stationery products are published and manufactured. | 1959 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 183.43 M | 3,332 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Helios Watch
Complete news archive for Helios Watch
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Helios Watch
Helios Watch was founded in 2011.
Helios Watch is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Helios Watch has 126 employees.
The primary company behind Helios Watch, Titan Company Limited, reported revenue of βΉ88,137 Cr for FY 2026, up 45% year on year.
Helios is operated as a premium watch retailer in India, where a diverse collection of luxury timepieces from over 40 international brands is showcased through online platforms and physical stores across major cities. Offerings include specialized watches like divers and chronograph models, along with services such as free battery replacement and order tracking. Customer support is extended via dedicated contact channels, ensuring accessibility for inquiries and complaints, while corporate gifting options are integrated to cater to business needs. This setup emphasizes reliable retail practices without promotional emphasis.
Helios Watch offers Luxury Watches and Corporate Gifting.
Yes, Helios Watch is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TITAN.
Helios Watch operates through Titan Company Limited.
The legal entities of Helios Watch currently have 14 directors, including Noel Naval Tata, Ashok Kumar Sonthalia, Santhanam and others.
The website of Helios Watch receives about 1.3 million visits a month and ranks #48,902 among all websites worldwide.
