
About Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch is a publicly listed company based in Chandigarh (India) founded in 2003. Luxury watches are retailed via stores and online channels. Ethos Watch has raised $12.3 million across 7 funding rounds from investors including KDDL, Sixth Sense Ventures and Ganga Properties. The company has 752 employees. Ethos Watch has completed 2 acquisitions, including Favre-Leuba and Silvercity Brands. Ethos Watch was last valued at $73.44 million in July 2018. Its website ethoswatches.com draws about 2.1 million monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ethos Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,658 Cr. Ethos Watch offers products and services including Luxury Watches and Watch Services. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Retail Chains, Fashion and Accessories.
Company details
Ethos Watch was established in 2003 in Chandigarh, India, as a retail chain specializing in luxury watches. Operations are conducted through physical stores and an online platform at ethoswatches.com. Authorized retailer status ensures that all watches are provided with official brand warranties. Services include online purchases with home delivery, in-store viewings, at-home appointments, and website-based transactions. The focus remains on the Indian market.
- Market Cap₹7,373 Cr
ETHOSLTD · NSE
- Share Price₹2,681.40
-2.69% today
- Revenue₹1,612 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +28.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹213 Cr
Margin 13.2%
- Net Profit₹95.01 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -1.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)69.4x
P/B 4.9x
- ROE7.8%
ROCE 11.0%
- Debt / Equity0.25
Interest cover 31.2x
- Total Equity Funding$12.3M (USD)
in 7 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$3.49M (USD), Series A
Jul 2018
- InvestorsKDDL
& 27 more
- Employee Count752
- Investments & AcquisitionsFavre-Leuba
& 1 more
Associated legal entities of Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch operates through Ethos Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethos Limited Listed CIN L52300HP2007PLC030800 | Active | 05 Nov 2007 | Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh | ₹1,658 Cr | 830 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Luxury Watches and Watch Services.
Luxury watches from multiple brands are retailed by Ethos for personal and gifting purposes.
Repair and care services for watches are provided by Ethos to ensure proper maintenance.
Apps and channels of Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch publishes 2 mobile apps with over 10K+ downloads; its YouTube channel Officially Ethos has 20.1K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Ethos Watch
The most watched videos on Ethos Watch's YouTube channel, Officially Ethos (20.1K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Officially Ethos.
Funding Insights of Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch has successfully raised a total of $12.3M across 7 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $3.49 million completed in July 2018. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $12.3M
- Total Rounds 7
- Last Round Series A β $3.49M
- First Round $2.04M
(Feb 2009)
- Investors Count 28
All 7 funding rounds of Ethos Watch with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2018 | $3.49M | Series A | $73.44M | Siddharth Iyer | |
| Feb 2018 | $39,596 | Angel Round | $30.84M | Anil Khanna | |
| Oct 2014 | $1.19M | Series A | β | Sixth Sense Ventures | β |
| Feb 2012 | $3.55M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β | |
| Dec 2009 | $1.97M | Seed | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Velocity Real Estate & Investments | |
| Jul 2009 | $22,966 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Nagarajan Subramanian | |
| Feb 2009 | $2.04M | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Y Satish | β |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2018 | $73.44M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2018 | $30.84M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2012 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Dec 2009 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jul 2009 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Feb 2009 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of Ethos Watch
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $73.44M (Jul 2018). 28 investors in total: 9 institutional and 19 angel.
Investors in Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch has secured backing from 28 investors, including angel, venture fund, and institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include KDDL, Sixth Sense Ventures and Ganga Properties.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Retail sector investments are managed by Global Media Ventures. | Mumbai, India | |||
Venture capital fund investing in consumer-focused startups in India. | 2016 | sixthsenseventures.com | Mumbai, India | |
Provides comprehensive real estate and property development services. | 1992 | gangaproperties.in | Gurugram, India | |
Provider of diversified consumer loans | Delhi, India | |||
Watch components are manufactured and retailed by KDDL. | 1981 | kddl.com | Parwanoo, India | |
Multiple strategies are employed in real estate fund management. | velocityrei.com | Fort Collins, United States | ||
SI Siddharth Iyer | unknown_ba910674334a44c0b |
Investor details for Ethos Watch
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Ethos Limited (Ethos Watch)
Ethos Limited is the primary company behind Ethos Watch. The board of Ethos Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Anil Khanna, appointed in 2007. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Khanna DIN 00012232 | Director | 05 Nov 2007 | 19 yrs | Ethos Limited |
| Yashovardhan Saboo DIN 00012158 | Whole-time director | 05 Nov 2007 | 19 yrs | Ethos Limited |
| Sundeep Kumar DIN 02750717 | Director | 06 Oct 2016 | 10 yrs 1 mo | Ethos Limited |
| Munisha Gandhi DIN 09684474 | Director | 27 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Ethos Limited |
| Charu Sharma DIN 02276310 | Director | 03 Nov 2022 | 4 yrs | Ethos Limited |
| Pranav Shankar Saboo DIN 03391925 | Managing Director | 18 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Ethos Limited |
| Munish Gupta DIN 09350096 | Whole-time director | 12 May 2026 | 5 mo | Ethos Limited |
People of Ethos Watch
23 people are tracked at Ethos Watch (14 in leadership, 9 in team); the tracked headcount is 752.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Manoj Gupta | Director | Leadership |
Rajat Kakar | Director | Leadership |
Manish Pitroda | General Manager - VIP Vertical - West Zone | Leadership |
Mohit Gandhi | Store Head - Bovet Boutique (1822), India | Leadership |
Rakesh Gupta | Head Of Information Technology | Leadership |
| Chief Financial Officer | Leadership | |
Juhi Chaturvedi | Senior Vice President | Leadership |
Joy Anthony | General Manager | Leadership |
| Managing Director And Chief Executive Officer | Leadership | |
Rajinder S Gill | Head Of Design | Leadership |
Varun Bhatia | General Manager | Leadership |
Nikhil Adhlakha | Head Of Ecommerce | Leadership |
Shashank Tyagi | General Manager Projects | Leadership |
Ankit Khatri | Deputy Store Head | Leadership |
Ashwanii Ssharma | Merchandise Manager | Team |
Iftikhar Ahmad | Senior Manager IT | Team |
Neha Chadha | Avp-marketing & Communications | Team |
Vishal Nishad | Senior Executive | Team |
Nisha Godara | Data Analyst | Team |
Siddharth Gupta | AGM Creative | Team |
3 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Ethos Watch
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ETHOSLTD in India, operating in the Retail trade sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date30 May 2022
- Listed onBSE: 543532 · NSE: ETHOSLTD
- Listed entityEthos Ltd.
- Exchange sectorRetail trade
- ISININE04TZ01018
- Share price₹2,563.20 (-1.03% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹6,939 Cr
- Price to earnings65.9
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹38.89
- Volume (last session)10,122
Financials of Ethos Watch
Exchange-reported figures of Ethos Limited, the listed company behind Ethos Watch (NSE: ETHOSLTD).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,612 | 1,252 | 999 | 789 | 577 | 387 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +28.8% | +25.3% | +26.7% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 213 | 196 | 158 | 120 | 71.70 | 42.58 | 55.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.2% | +15.7% | +15.8% | +15.3% | +12.4% | +11.0% | +12.1% |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 130 | 111 | 80.68 | 31.51 | 6.71 | 2.00 |
| Net profit | 95.01 | 96.70 | 82.88 | 60.20 | 23.54 | 4.72 | (1.93) |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +7.7% | +8.3% | +7.6% | +4.1% | +1.2% | -0.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.42 | 39.33 | 34.03 | 25.82 | 12.26 | 2.61 | (0.73) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,992 | 1,274 | 1,032 | 755 | 395 | 300 | 326 |
| Net worth | 1,488 | 982 | 884 | 632 | 232 | 157 | 150 |
| Total debt | 322 | 289 | 145 | 121 | 161 | 140 | 174 |
| Cash & bank | 662 | 220 | 345 | 229 | 39.84 | 20.51 | 10.94 |
| Net working capital | 1,283 | 755 | 725 | 513 | 227 | 163 | 180 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 89.60 | (20.29) | 30.81 | (2.15) | 16.65 | 63.45 | 36.45 |
| Cash from investing | (476) | 46.59 | (123) | (256) | (23.78) | (10.04) | (14.56) |
| Cash from financing | 502 | (58.40) | 125 | 249 | 26.50 | (44.94) | (19.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 462 | 414 | 469 | 383 | 346 | 311 | 370 | 297 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.3% | +33.0% | +26.7% | +29.0% | +26.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.34 | 13.26 | 15.51 | 11.56 | 5.84 | 6.03 | 5.75 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA | 59.90 | 49.69 | 58.98 | 47.69 | 45.01 | 46.25 | 56.78 | 42.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +12.0% | +12.6% | +12.4% | +13.0% | +14.9% | +15.3% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 26.09 | 24.66 | 24.81 | 20.97 | 19.02 | 16.94 | 16.75 | 15.00 |
| Interest | 8.02 | 7.38 | 7.59 | 6.55 | 5.71 | 5.20 | 5.17 | 4.55 |
| Profit before tax | 39.13 | 30.91 | 42.09 | 31.73 | 26.12 | 30.14 | 40.61 | 28.63 |
| Tax | 10.47 | 8.15 | 11.51 | 7.95 | 7.09 | 7.39 | 11.12 | 7.39 |
| Net profit | 28.66 | 22.76 | 30.58 | 23.78 | 19.03 | 22.75 | 29.49 | 21.24 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.51 | 8.20 | 11.46 | 8.78 | 7.77 | 9.29 | 12.05 | 8.68 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,613 | 1,252 | 998 | 789 | 577 | 387 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +28.8% | +25.4% | +26.6% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 211 | 197 | 156 | 119 | 70.59 | 41.68 | 53.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +15.7% | +15.7% | +15.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.6% |
| Profit before tax | 127 | 132 | 109 | 79.78 | 31.21 | 6.31 | 1.25 |
| Net profit | 96.38 | 98.66 | 80.87 | 59.72 | 23.46 | 4.62 | (0.05) |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +7.9% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +4.1% | +1.2% | -0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.47 | 40.14 | 33.21 | 25.61 | 12.25 | 2.55 | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,797 | 1,261 | 1,030 | 754 | 395 | 300 | 329 |
| Net worth | 1,481 | 980 | 882 | 631 | 232 | 157 | 153 |
| Total debt | 310 | 278 | 145 | 121 | 161 | 140 | 175 |
| Cash & bank | 598 | 212 | 341 | 225 | 39.36 | 19.28 | 9.79 |
| Net working capital | 1,206 | 747 | 719 | 508 | 224 | 159 | 177 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 102 | (20.74) | 31.09 | (4.80) | 16.86 | 62.38 | 34.78 |
| Cash from investing | (372) | 44.55 | (123) | (254) | (23.25) | (10.16) | (12.65) |
| Cash from financing | 329 | (58.31) | 124 | 249 | 26.53 | (44.88) | (19.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 403 | 471 | 392 | 346 | 311 | 370 | 297 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.1% | +29.4% | +27.3% | +32.1% | +26.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.72 | 11.13 | 13.16 | 10.52 | 5.72 | 5.20 | 6.97 | 6.37 |
| Total expenses | 391 | 356 | 412 | 345 | 300 | 262 | 315 | 255 |
| EBITDA | 59.24 | 47.10 | 58.84 | 47.93 | 46.38 | 48.89 | 55.10 | 41.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +11.7% | +12.5% | +12.2% | +13.4% | +15.7% | +14.9% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 24.63 | 23.27 | 23.56 | 20.93 | 19.00 | 16.92 | 16.72 | 14.98 |
| Interest | 7.72 | 7.07 | 7.25 | 6.53 | 5.70 | 5.18 | 5.16 | 4.54 |
| Profit before tax | 37.61 | 27.89 | 41.19 | 30.99 | 27.40 | 31.99 | 40.19 | 28.56 |
| Tax | 9.61 | 7.11 | 10.54 | 7.79 | 7.09 | 7.77 | 10.44 | 7.22 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 462 | 414 | 469 | 383 | 346 | 311 | 370 | 297 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.3% | +33.0% | +26.7% | +29.0% | +26.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.34 | 13.26 | 15.51 | 11.56 | 5.84 | 6.03 | 5.75 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA | 59.90 | 49.69 | 58.98 | 47.69 | 45.01 | 46.25 | 56.78 | 42.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +12.0% | +12.6% | +12.4% | +13.0% | +14.9% | +15.3% | +14.2% |
| Depreciation | 26.09 | 24.66 | 24.81 | 20.97 | 19.02 | 16.94 | 16.75 | 15.00 |
| Interest | 8.02 | 7.38 | 7.59 | 6.55 | 5.71 | 5.20 | 5.17 | 4.55 |
| Profit before tax | 39.13 | 30.91 | 42.09 | 31.73 | 26.12 | 30.14 | 40.61 | 28.63 |
| Tax | 10.47 | 8.15 | 11.51 | 7.95 | 7.09 | 7.39 | 11.12 | 7.39 |
| Net profit | 28.66 | 22.76 | 30.58 | 23.78 | 19.03 | 22.75 | 29.49 | 21.24 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.51 | 8.20 | 11.46 | 8.78 | 7.77 | 9.29 | 12.05 | 8.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,612 | 1,252 | 999 | 789 | 577 | 387 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +28.8% | +25.3% | +26.7% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| Other income | 46.17 | 24.30 | 24.29 | 15.06 | 12.80 | 16.56 | 3.16 |
| Total expenses | 1,400 | 1,055 | 841 | 668 | 506 | 344 | 402 |
| Employee cost | 117 | 85.34 | 70.36 | 52.68 | 42.38 | 29.20 | 33.17 |
| EBITDA | 213 | 196 | 158 | 120 | 71.70 | 42.58 | 55.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.2% | +15.7% | +15.8% | +15.3% | +12.4% | +11.0% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 89.46 | 63.00 | 48.67 | 34.63 | 31.51 | 32.52 | 32.79 |
| Interest | 38.43 | 27.48 | 22.03 | 20.18 | 21.48 | 19.91 | 23.79 |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 130 | 111 | 80.68 | 31.51 | 6.71 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 34.71 | 33.78 | 28.02 | 20.38 | 8.14 | 1.96 | 3.32 |
| Net profit | 95.01 | 96.70 | 82.88 | 60.20 | 23.54 | 4.72 | (1.93) |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +7.7% | +8.3% | +7.6% | +4.1% | +1.2% | -0.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.42 | 39.33 | 34.03 | 25.82 | 12.26 | 2.61 | (0.73) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.76 | 24.48 | 24.48 | 23.35 | 19.08 | 18.21 | 18.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,461 | 958 | 859 | 608 | 213 | 139 | 132 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,488 | 982 | 884 | 632 | 232 | 157 | 150 |
| Minority interest | 176 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 1.18 | 27.57 | 33.07 | 43.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 322 | 289 | 145 | 120 | 134 | 107 | 130 |
| Total debt | 322 | 289 | 145 | 121 | 161 | 140 | 174 |
| Total liabilities | 1,992 | 1,274 | 1,032 | 755 | 395 | 300 | 326 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 569 | 450 | 304 | 251 | 155 | 133 | 142 |
| Net block | 494 | 401 | 230 | 197 | 130 | 113 | 125 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.13 | 30.61 | 8.56 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 3.81 | 0.75 |
| Investments | 37.69 | 36.22 | 25.36 | 2.07 | 1.57 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| Inventories | 695 | 593 | 440 | 340 | 250 | 198 | 219 |
| Sundry debtors | 17.50 | 18.26 | 15.57 | 6.18 | 5.18 | 12.18 | 9.38 |
| Cash & bank balances | 662 | 220 | 345 | 229 | 39.84 | 20.51 | 10.94 |
| Loans & advances | 114 | 59.56 | 63.33 | 63.84 | 41.47 | 26.06 | 36.74 |
| Total current assets | 1,489 | 891 | 864 | 639 | 336 | 257 | 276 |
| Total current liabilities | 205 | 136 | 139 | 125 | 109 | 93.96 | 95.55 |
| Net working capital | 1,283 | 755 | 725 | 513 | 227 | 163 | 180 |
| Total assets | 1,992 | 1,274 | 1,032 | 755 | 395 | 300 | 326 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 28.48 | 60.58 | 27.89 | 37.68 | 18.31 | 9.84 | 7.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 89.60 | (20.29) | 30.81 | (2.15) | 16.65 | 63.45 | 36.45 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (476) | 46.59 | (123) | (256) | (23.78) | (10.04) | (14.56) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 502 | (58.40) | 125 | 249 | 26.50 | (44.94) | (19.62) |
| Net change in cash | 116 | (32.10) | 32.69 | (9.79) | 19.37 | 8.47 | 2.27 |
| Closing cash | 662 | 220 | 345 | 229 | 39.84 | 20.51 | 10.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +28.8% | +25.3% | +26.7% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.3% | +24.4% | +31.0% | +68.0% | +68.4% | -23.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.6% | +16.9% | +38.0% | +156.1% | +369.6% | +235.5% | -90.8% |
| Net income growth | -1.8% | +16.7% | +37.7% | +155.7% | +398.7% | +344.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.9% | +29.4% | +37.2% | +19.9% | +9.2% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +20.9% | +39.9% | +54.7% | +29.5% | +25.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +7.7% | +8.3% | +7.7% | +4.1% | +1.2% | -0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.0% | +13.7% | +14.9% | +17.6% | +15.3% | +8.5% | +10.1% |
| Return on net worth | +7.8% | +10.3% | +11.0% | +14.0% | +12.0% | +3.1% | -1.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.86 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest cover | 31.21 | 20.62 | 20.20 | 23.52 | 53.45 | 197.91 | 105.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.17 | 3.32 | 3.60 | 3.88 | 4.01 | 2.81 | 5.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.50 | 2.42 | 2.56 | 2.67 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 90.17 | 74.00 | 91.86 | 138.83 | 66.51 | 35.86 | 50.04 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.42 | 39.33 | 34.03 | 25.82 | 12.26 | 2.61 | (0.73) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 556.07 | 401.22 | 361.09 | 270.46 | 121.44 | 86.17 | 82.29 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 403 | 471 | 392 | 346 | 311 | 370 | 297 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.1% | +29.4% | +27.3% | +32.1% | +26.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.72 | 11.13 | 13.16 | 10.52 | 5.72 | 5.20 | 6.97 | 6.37 |
| Total expenses | 391 | 356 | 412 | 345 | 300 | 262 | 315 | 255 |
| EBITDA | 59.24 | 47.10 | 58.84 | 47.93 | 46.38 | 48.89 | 55.10 | 41.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +11.7% | +12.5% | +12.2% | +13.4% | +15.7% | +14.9% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 24.63 | 23.27 | 23.56 | 20.93 | 19.00 | 16.92 | 16.72 | 14.98 |
| Interest | 7.72 | 7.07 | 7.25 | 6.53 | 5.70 | 5.18 | 5.16 | 4.54 |
| Profit before tax | 37.61 | 27.89 | 41.19 | 30.99 | 27.40 | 31.99 | 40.19 | 28.56 |
| Tax | 9.61 | 7.11 | 10.54 | 7.79 | 7.09 | 7.77 | 10.44 | 7.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,613 | 1,252 | 998 | 789 | 577 | 387 | 458 |
| Revenue growth | +28.8% | +25.4% | +26.6% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| Other income | 40.52 | 24.89 | 22.17 | 15.20 | 13.48 | 16.97 | 6.38 |
| Total expenses | 1,401 | 1,055 | 841 | 669 | 507 | 345 | 405 |
| Employee cost | 114 | 84.07 | 68.90 | 50.94 | 40.75 | 27.47 | 31.60 |
| EBITDA | 211 | 197 | 156 | 119 | 70.59 | 41.68 | 53.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +15.7% | +15.7% | +15.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.6% |
| Depreciation | 86.75 | 62.91 | 48.07 | 34.53 | 31.41 | 32.47 | 34.58 |
| Interest | 37.58 | 27.44 | 21.98 | 20.15 | 21.45 | 19.87 | 23.57 |
| Profit before tax | 127 | 132 | 109 | 79.78 | 31.21 | 6.31 | 1.25 |
| Tax | 32.55 | 33.30 | 27.29 | 19.97 | 7.84 | 1.66 | 1.21 |
| Net profit | 96.38 | 98.66 | 80.87 | 59.72 | 23.46 | 4.62 | (0.05) |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +7.9% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +4.1% | +1.2% | -0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.47 | 40.14 | 33.21 | 25.61 | 12.25 | 2.55 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.76 | 24.48 | 24.48 | 23.35 | 19.08 | 18.21 | 18.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,455 | 956 | 857 | 608 | 213 | 139 | 134 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,481 | 980 | 882 | 631 | 232 | 157 | 153 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.18 | 27.57 | 33.07 | 43.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 310 | 278 | 145 | 120 | 134 | 107 | 131 |
| Total debt | 310 | 278 | 145 | 121 | 161 | 140 | 175 |
| Total liabilities | 1,797 | 1,261 | 1,030 | 754 | 395 | 300 | 329 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 541 | 439 | 303 | 251 | 154 | 133 | 145 |
| Net block | 467 | 390 | 229 | 197 | 129 | 112 | 128 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.85 | 29.85 | 8.56 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 3.81 | 0.75 |
| Investments | 47.47 | 45.94 | 30.11 | 6.99 | 5.81 | 4.36 | 3.77 |
| Inventories | 681 | 593 | 440 | 340 | 250 | 198 | 219 |
| Sundry debtors | 17.36 | 18.26 | 15.57 | 6.18 | 5.18 | 12.18 | 9.38 |
| Cash & bank balances | 598 | 212 | 341 | 225 | 39.36 | 19.28 | 9.79 |
| Loans & advances | 110 | 59.54 | 63.29 | 63.75 | 41.40 | 25.99 | 36.51 |
| Total current assets | 1,406 | 883 | 860 | 634 | 336 | 255 | 274 |
| Total current liabilities | 200 | 136 | 141 | 126 | 112 | 95.90 | 97.65 |
| Net working capital | 1,206 | 747 | 719 | 508 | 224 | 159 | 177 |
| Total assets | 1,797 | 1,261 | 1,030 | 754 | 395 | 300 | 329 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.91 | 59.42 | 27.01 | 37.27 | 17.14 | 9.79 | 7.29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 102 | (20.74) | 31.09 | (4.80) | 16.86 | 62.38 | 34.78 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (372) | 44.55 | (123) | (254) | (23.25) | (10.16) | (12.65) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 329 | (58.31) | 124 | 249 | 26.53 | (44.88) | (19.62) |
| Net change in cash | 59.32 | (34.51) | 32.41 | (10.26) | 20.13 | 7.35 | 2.50 |
| Closing cash | 598 | 212 | 341 | 225 | 39.36 | 19.28 | 9.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +28.8% | +25.4% | +26.6% | +36.6% | +49.3% | -15.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +7.2% | +25.9% | +31.2% | +69.0% | +69.4% | -21.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -3.1% | +21.2% | +36.1% | +155.6% | +394.6% | +404.8% | -93.2% |
| Net income growth | -2.3% | +22.0% | +35.4% | +154.6% | +407.8% | +9340.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.9% | +29.4% | +37.2% | +19.9% | +9.3% | +2.8% | +12.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +21.0% | +40.8% | +55.4% | +31.0% | +34.1% | +43.5% | +129.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.9% | +7.9% | +8.2% | +7.6% | +4.1% | +1.2% | +0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.8% | +13.9% | +14.6% | +17.4% | +15.2% | +8.3% | +9.3% |
| Return on net worth | +7.7% | +10.6% | +10.7% | +13.9% | +12.0% | +3.0% | -0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.60 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.50 | -17,388.52 | -18,943.74 |
| Interest cover | 30.18 | 20.46 | 20.28 | 23.78 | 54.75 | 215.74 | 127.82 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.29 | 3.38 | 3.60 | 3.89 | 4.03 | 2.78 | 5.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.53 | 2.42 | 2.56 | 2.67 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 90.54 | 74.00 | 91.76 | 138.83 | 66.51 | 35.86 | 53.46 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 35.47 | 40.14 | 33.21 | 25.61 | 12.25 | 2.55 | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 553.66 | 400.35 | 360.27 | 270.32 | 121.53 | 86.28 | 83.76 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 2 companies. Notable acquisitions include Favre-Leuba and Silvercity Brands.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of tourism planning and promotional services for a specific region | favre-leuba.com | Solothurn, Switzerland | 1737 | May 2023 | β’β’β’β’ | |
Watches are branded and distributed by Silvercity Brands. | Grenchen, Switzerland | 2023 | Mar 2023 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Ethos Watch
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Ethos Watch
7 dated milestones of Ethos Watch across 20 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Ethos Watch is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $2.0M.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series A, of $3.5M.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Silvercity Brands.
- Acquisition Acquires Favre-Leuba.
Web traffic of Ethos Watch
The website of Ethos Watch (ethoswatches.com) receives about 2.1M visits a month and ranks #19,485 among all websites worldwide, #917 in Jewelry and Luxury Products.
- Monthly visits2.1M
▼ 27.4% vs previous month
- Unique visitors1.4M
per month
- Global rank#19,485
among all websites
- Category rank#917
Lifestyle · Jewelry and Luxury Products
- Bounce rate39%
- Pages per visit3.5
- Average visit1 min 46 sec
- DevicesDesktop 11% Β· Mobile 89%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Ethos Watch. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| helioswatchstore.com | 100% | 1.3M | #48,902 | View details | |
rado.com | rado.com | 79% | #52,140 | β | |
| kapoorwatch.com | 77% | 299.1K | #140,612 | View details | |
| titan.co.in | 77% | 4.1M | #10,551 | View details | |
seikowatches.co.in | seikowatches.co.in | 76% | #78,929 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Ethos Watch
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Retail Stores & Chains
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Ethos Watch (Retail Stores & Chains) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Multi-format offline retail is operated in India. | 1997 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 3.41 B | USD 280.87 K | 32 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ethos Watch
Complete news archive for Ethos Watch
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about Ethos Watch on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Ethos Watch
Ethos Watch was founded in 2003 and raised its 1st funding round 6 years after it was founded.
Ethos Watch is headquartered in Chandigarh, India.
Ethos Watch is a funded company, having raised a total of $12.3M across 7 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Angel Round of $2.04M, raised on Feb 2009.
Ethos Watch has 752 employees.
The primary company behind Ethos Watch, Ethos Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,658 Cr for FY 2026, up 29% year on year.
Ethos Watch was established in 2003 in Chandigarh, India, as a retail chain specializing in luxury watches. Operations are conducted through physical stores and an online platform at ethoswatches.com. Authorized retailer status ensures that all watches are provided with official brand warranties. Services include online purchases with home delivery, in-store viewings, at-home appointments, and website-based transactions. The focus remains on the Indian market.
Ethos Watch offers Luxury Watches and Watch Services.
Yes, Ethos Watch is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ETHOSLTD.
Ethos Watch has made 2 acquisitions, including Favre-Leuba, and Silvercity Brands.
Ethos Watch has 28 investors. Key investors include KDDL, Sixth Sense Ventures, Ganga Properties, Siddharth Iyer, and Global Media Ventures.
The valuation of Ethos Watch is $73.44M as of Jul 2018.
Ethos Watch operates through Ethos Limited.
