
About Hindoostan Mills
Hindoostan Mills is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1873. Cotton textile products are manufactured by Hindoostan Mills in Mumbai. The company has 150 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rajiv Ranjan. Its Indian entity Hindoostan Mills Limited reported revenue of βΉ15.89 Cr. Hindoostan Mills offers products and services including Cotton Greige Fabrics and Calendaring Machines. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing, Manufacturing Services and Diversified.
Company details
Hindoostan Mills was established in 1873 in Mumbai, India, where operations focus on the production of cotton textile products. The company operates within the textile manufacturing sector, handling processes from yarn spinning to fabric weaving. Leadership is provided by CEO Rajiv Ranjan, overseeing activities at the Mumbai facility. Distribution occurs primarily in the Indian market, with emphasis on standard cotton-based materials for various applications.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 150
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website hindoostan.com
- Legal Name Hindoostan Mills Limited
- Market Cap₹26.06 Cr
HINDMILL · BSE
- Share Price₹152.00
-3.18% today
- Revenue₹107 Cr
FY 2012-13
- EBITDA₹7.03 Cr
Margin 6.5%
- Net Profit₹2.92 Cr
FY 2012-13
- P/E (TTM)78.1x
P/B 0.7x
- ROE3.4%
ROCE 4.4%
- Employee Count150
Associated legal entities of Hindoostan Mills
Hindoostan Mills operates through Hindoostan Mills Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindoostan Mills Limited Listed CIN L17121MH1904PLC000195 | Active | 12 May 1904 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹15.9 Cr | 265 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of Hindoostan Mills
Hindoostan Mills offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cotton Greige Fabrics and Calendaring Machines.
Cotton Greige Fabrics and Processed Fabrics are manufactured and supplied for export and domestic use in the textile sector.
Calendaring machines, calendar bowls, and squeeze rolls are manufactured and supplied for applications in the textile, paper, and steel industries.
Board of directors of Hindoostan Mills Limited (Hindoostan Mills)
Hindoostan Mills Limited is the primary company behind Hindoostan Mills. The board of Hindoostan Mills Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Khushaal Chandrahas Thackersey, appointed in 2016. 29 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khushaal Chandrahas Thackersey DIN 02416251 | Managing Director | 09 Nov 2016 | 9 yrs 11 mo | Hindoostan Mills Limited |
| Amol Pradyumna Vora DIN 00883638 | Director | 17 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Hindoostan Mills Limited |
| Abhimanyu Jagdish Thackersey DIN 00349682 | Managing Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Hindoostan Mills Limited |
| Geeta Jagdish Palan DIN 08771648 | Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Hindoostan Mills Limited |
| Anant Prakash Patel DIN 07257155 | Director | 09 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Hindoostan Mills Limited |
People of Hindoostan Mills
1 people are tracked at Hindoostan Mills (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 150.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Rajiv Ranjan | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Hindoostan Mills
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Hindoostan Mills
Hindoostan Mills is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol HINDMILL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date27 Aug 2001
- Listed onBSE: 509895
- Listed entityHindoostan Mills Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE832D01020
- Share price₹163.85 (+3.05% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹26.5 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-36.16
- Volume (last session)1,269
Financials of Hindoostan Mills
Exchange-reported figures of Hindoostan Mills Limited, the listed company behind Hindoostan Mills (BSE: HINDMILL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2012-13 Β· ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 107 |
| EBITDA | 7.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% |
| Profit before tax | 4.12 |
| Net profit | 2.92 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.47 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 94.96 |
| Net worth | 93.10 |
| Total debt | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.00 |
| Net working capital | 30.27 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 11.25 |
| Cash from investing | (10.22) |
| Cash from financing | (1.95) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 14.49 | 16.39 | 88.26 | 99.09 | 104 | 65.25 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | -11.6% | -81.4% | -10.9% | -4.5% | +59.0% | -53.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (6.38) | (12.94) | (2.13) | (6.14) | 2.20 | (3.40) | (1.34) |
| EBITDA margin | -44.0% | -79.0% | -2.4% | -6.2% | +2.1% | -5.2% | -1.0% |
| Profit before tax | (6.57) | (10.77) | 1.27 | (6.80) | (0.66) | 17.15 | (6.13) |
| Net profit | (7.05) | (12.92) | (2.84) | (8.83) | (4.57) | 3.55 | (6.13) |
| Net profit margin | -48.7% | -78.8% | -3.2% | -8.9% | -4.4% | +5.4% | -4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (39.81) | (64.72) | 7.62 | (40.88) | (19.60) | 103.00 | (36.70) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 37.18 | 44.75 | 60.10 | 58.51 | 65.31 | 66.43 | 56.41 |
| Net worth | 32.82 | 39.15 | 50.13 | 48.84 | 55.60 | 58.76 | 41.74 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 1.02 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 0.00 | 9.09 |
| Cash & bank | 1.71 | 12.87 | 10.34 | 6.94 | 8.71 | 13.56 | 0.62 |
| Net working capital | 6.29 | 10.20 | 25.97 | 26.86 | 30.47 | 33.43 | 27.54 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.54) | 4.16 | 3.52 | (4.41) | 1.76 | 2.90 | 3.24 |
| Cash from investing | 9.81 | (3.98) | (4.71) | 2.91 | 2.18 | 9.27 | 0.89 |
| Cash from financing | (0.62) | (0.69) | (0.64) | (0.60) | (0.26) | (9.94) | (4.51) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.19 | 2.02 | 4.07 | 3.47 | 3.37 | 3.58 | 3.94 | 3.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -35.0% | -43.6% | +3.3% | -6.0% | -9.9% | -19.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 1.12 | (1.16) | 0.86 | 0.16 | 1.54 | 0.19 | 0.38 |
| Total expenses | 3.07 | 3.36 | 5.99 | 4.34 | 4.61 | 5.93 | 5.88 | 5.64 |
| EBITDA | (0.88) | (1.34) | (1.92) | (0.87) | (1.24) | (2.35) | (1.94) | (1.95) |
| EBITDA margin | -42.1% | -67.3% | -49.1% | -25.4% | -37.5% | -66.6% | -50.7% | -54.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | (0.76) | (0.59) | (3.48) | (0.42) | (1.49) | (1.18) | (2.16) | (1.98) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 |
| Other income | 2.07 |
| Total expenses | 100 |
| Employee cost | 8.84 |
| EBITDA | 7.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% |
| Depreciation | 4.90 |
| Interest | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 4.12 |
| Tax | 1.02 |
| Net profit | 2.92 |
| Net profit margin | +2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 1.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 91.44 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 93.10 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 94.96 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 143 |
| Net block | 55.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.94 |
| Investments | 5.83 |
| Inventories | 20.61 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.67 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.00 |
| Loans & advances | 6.10 |
| Total current assets | 44.38 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.11 |
| Net working capital | 30.27 |
| Total assets | 94.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.25 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.22) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.95) |
| Net change in cash | (0.92) |
| Closing cash | 1.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +2.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.4% |
| Return on net worth | +3.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.79 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.47 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 7.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 560.84 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.19 | 2.02 | 4.07 | 3.47 | 3.37 | 3.58 | 3.94 | 3.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -35.0% | -43.6% | +3.3% | -6.0% | -9.9% | -19.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 1.12 | (1.16) | 0.86 | 0.16 | 1.54 | 0.19 | 0.38 |
| Total expenses | 3.07 | 3.36 | 5.99 | 4.34 | 4.61 | 5.93 | 5.88 | 5.64 |
| EBITDA | (0.88) | (1.34) | (1.92) | (0.87) | (1.24) | (2.35) | (1.94) | (1.95) |
| EBITDA margin | -42.1% | -67.3% | -49.1% | -25.4% | -37.5% | -66.6% | -50.7% | -54.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | (0.76) | (0.59) | (3.48) | (0.42) | (1.49) | (1.18) | (2.16) | (1.98) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.49 | 16.39 | 88.26 | 99.09 | 104 | 65.25 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | -11.6% | -81.4% | -10.9% | -4.5% | +59.0% | -53.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.40 | 3.80 | 5.98 | 3.68 | 2.64 | 26.33 | 2.29 |
| Total expenses | 20.87 | 29.33 | 90.39 | 105 | 102 | 68.65 | 142 |
| Employee cost | 4.79 | 4.19 | 13.52 | 13.95 | 14.34 | 10.27 | 15.86 |
| EBITDA | (6.38) | (12.94) | (2.13) | (6.14) | 2.20 | (3.40) | (1.34) |
| EBITDA margin | -44.0% | -79.0% | -2.4% | -6.2% | +2.1% | -5.2% | -1.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.52 | 1.52 | 2.16 | 3.91 | 5.35 | 4.93 | 5.88 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.85 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | (6.57) | (10.77) | 1.27 | (6.80) | (0.66) | 17.15 | (6.13) |
| Tax | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.60 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Net profit | (7.05) | (12.92) | (2.84) | (8.83) | (4.57) | 3.55 | (6.13) |
| Net profit margin | -48.7% | -78.8% | -3.2% | -8.9% | -4.4% | +5.4% | -4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (39.81) | (64.72) | 7.62 | (40.88) | (19.60) | 103.00 | (36.70) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 31.16 | 37.49 | 48.47 | 47.18 | 53.94 | 57.10 | 40.08 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 32.82 | 39.15 | 50.13 | 48.84 | 55.60 | 58.76 | 41.74 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.09 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.45 | 1.02 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 1.02 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 2.35 | 0.00 | 9.09 |
| Total liabilities | 37.18 | 44.75 | 60.10 | 58.51 | 65.31 | 66.43 | 56.41 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 20.63 | 65.02 | 64.98 | 65.12 | 64.79 | 63.47 | 63.40 |
| Net block | 7.03 | 13.37 | 15.00 | 16.87 | 20.36 | 22.48 | 26.62 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Investments | 21.09 | 19.52 | 15.29 | 11.34 | 12.74 | 5.67 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 3.43 | 3.29 | 16.36 | 17.46 | 23.66 | 17.49 | 22.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.23 | 2.32 | 11.74 | 12.75 | 12.42 | 13.74 | 28.24 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.71 | 12.87 | 10.34 | 6.94 | 8.71 | 13.56 | 0.62 |
| Loans & advances | 6.24 | 2.26 | 2.54 | 7.05 | 4.20 | 4.04 | 9.00 |
| Total current assets | 14.61 | 20.74 | 40.98 | 44.20 | 48.99 | 48.83 | 60.29 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.32 | 10.54 | 15.01 | 17.34 | 18.52 | 15.40 | 32.75 |
| Net working capital | 6.29 | 10.20 | 25.97 | 26.86 | 30.47 | 33.43 | 27.54 |
| Total assets | 37.18 | 44.75 | 60.10 | 58.51 | 65.31 | 66.43 | 56.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.71 | 2.23 | 4.05 | 6.15 | 2.47 | 0.24 | 1.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.54) | 4.16 | 3.52 | (4.41) | 1.76 | 2.90 | 3.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.81 | (3.98) | (4.71) | 2.91 | 2.18 | 9.27 | 0.89 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.62) | (0.69) | (0.64) | (0.60) | (0.26) | (9.94) | (4.51) |
| Net change in cash | (0.35) | (0.52) | (1.82) | (2.10) | 3.68 | 2.23 | (0.38) |
| Closing cash | 1.71 | 12.87 | 10.34 | 6.94 | 8.71 | 13.56 | 0.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -11.6% | -81.4% | -10.9% | -4.5% | +59.0% | -53.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +50.7% | -507.5% | +65.3% | -379.1% | +164.7% | -153.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.0% | - | +9998.0% | -930.3% | - | +9998.0% | +48.2% |
| Net income growth | +45.4% | -354.9% | +67.8% | -93.2% | -228.7% | +157.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -47.3% | -45.9% | +10.6% | -11.1% | -13.9% | -25.3% | -3.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.3% | - | -14.4% | +66.1% | - | - | +2.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -45.8% | -65.7% | +1.4% | -6.9% | -3.1% | +26.3% | -4.3% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -7.9% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | -4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +5.7% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.24 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.89 | -0.76 | -9.79 | -4.28 | -4.76 | -10.20 | -16.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.34 | 0.25 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 1.62 | 1.03 | 2.26 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.31 | 1.67 | 5.22 | 4.82 | 5.04 | 3.27 | 6.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.22 | 2.33 | 7.21 | 7.87 | 7.93 | 3.11 | 4.79 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (39.81) | (64.72) | 7.62 | (40.88) | (19.60) | 103.00 | (36.70) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 197.21 | 235.24 | 301.17 | 293.46 | 334.05 | 353.04 | 250.80 |
Web traffic of Hindoostan Mills
The website of Hindoostan Mills (hindoostan.com) receives about 1.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.2K
▼ 16.4% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Hindoostan Mills. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
wintexspares.com | wintexspares.com | 100% | β | ||
suraj.com | suraj.com | 89% | #6,752,596 | β | |
bharateng.com | bharateng.com | 88% | β | ||
| loyaltextiles.com | 88% | 3.4K | #5,065,213 | View details | |
rsrmm.com | rsrmm.com | 88% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 22 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Hindoostan Mills
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 22 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Hindoostan Mills (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Hindoostan Mills
Complete news archive for Hindoostan Mills
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hindoostan Mills
Hindoostan Mills was founded in 1873.
Hindoostan Mills is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rajiv Ranjan is the CEO of Hindoostan Mills, as recorded in our data.
Hindoostan Mills has 150 employees.
The primary company behind Hindoostan Mills, Hindoostan Mills Limited, reported revenue of βΉ15.89 Cr for FY 2026, down 12% year on year.
Hindoostan Mills was established in 1873 in Mumbai, India, where operations focus on the production of cotton textile products. The company operates within the textile manufacturing sector, handling processes from yarn spinning to fabric weaving. Leadership is provided by CEO Rajiv Ranjan, overseeing activities at the Mumbai facility. Distribution occurs primarily in the Indian market, with emphasis on standard cotton-based materials for various applications.
Hindoostan Mills offers Cotton Greige Fabrics and Calendaring Machines.
Yes, Hindoostan Mills is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol HINDMILL.
Hindoostan Mills operates through Hindoostan Mills Limited.
The legal entities of Hindoostan Mills currently have 7 directors, including Khushaal Chandrahas Thackersey, Amol Pradyumna Vora, Abhimanyu Jagdish Thackersey and others.
