
About ideaForge
ideaForge is a publicly listed company based in Navi Mumbai (India) founded in 2007 by Ashish Bhat, Rahul Singh, and Ankit Mehta. Developer of unmanned aerial vehicles. ideaForge has raised $53.82 million across 17 funding rounds from investors including Qualcomm, Infosys and BlackSoil. The company has 531 employees. ideaForge was last valued at $335.26 million in June 2023. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Ankit Mehta. Its website ideaforgetech.com draws about 29 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Ideaforge Technology Limited reported revenue of βΉ248 Cr. ideaForge offers products and services including Drones. Its focus areas include High Tech, Drones, Commercial Drones and Multi Utility.
Company details
ideaForge was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India. Unmanned aerial vehicles, along with associated systems such as drones and mapping platforms, are developed and produced by the company. These technologies are applied in sectors including surveillance, mapping, industrial inspection, and public safety. Operations focus on engineering and research to support defense and civilian uses.
- Headquarters Navi Mumbai, India
- Employees 531
- Founders Ashish Bhat, Rahul Singh, Ankit Mehta
- Stage Public
- SectorsAerospace, Defense & Maritime
- Website category Finance · Investing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website ideaforgetech.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Ideaforge Technology Limited
- Market Cap₹3,447 Cr
IDEAFORGE · NSE
- Share Price₹669.85
-3.38% today
- Revenue₹226 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +40.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹5.55 Cr
Margin 2.5%
- Net Profit−₹20.16 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +69.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)111.0x
P/B 3.0x
- ROE-3.3%
ROCE -2.8%
- Debt / Equity0.08
Interest cover -12.5x
- Total Equity Funding$53.82M (USD)
in 17 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$52.2M (USD), Post-IPO
Jul 2026
- InvestorsQualcomm
& 38 more
- Employee Count531
Associated legal entities of ideaForge
ideaForge operates through Ideaforge Technology Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ideaforge Technology Limited Listed CIN L31401MH2007PLC167669 | Active | 08 Feb 2007 | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹248 Cr | 355 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of ideaForge
ideaForge offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Drones.
Advanced drones for surveillance, delivery, and industrial use
Apps and channels of ideaForge
its YouTube channel ideaForgeTechnology has 6.06K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from ideaForge
The most watched videos on ideaForge's YouTube channel, ideaForgeTechnology (6.06K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on ideaForgeTechnology.
Funding Insights of ideaForge
ideaForge has successfully raised a total of $53.82M across 17 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Post-IPO round of $52.2 million completed in July 2026. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $53.82M
- Total Rounds 17
- Last Round Post-IPO β $52.2M
- First Round $89,523
(Mar 2009)
- Investors Count 39
Latest 10 of 17 funding rounds of ideaForge with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $52.2M | Post-IPO | β | β | |
| Jun 2023 | $7.27M | Series C | $335.26M | β | |
| Jul 2022 | $6.69M | Series C | $122.52M | BlackSoil, Blue Ashva Capital | β |
| Apr 2022 | $20M | Series B | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Florintree | |
| Feb 2021 | $3.49M | Debt – Conventional | β | β | |
| Nov 2020 | $5.7M | Series B | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Celesta Capital | |
| Dec 2019 | $283,591 | Angel Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β | |
| Nov 2017 | $9.6M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Celesta Capital | |
| Dec 2016 | $1.32M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | IndusAge Partners | |
| Apr 2016 | $1.47M | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | Vikash Malu |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $335.26M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jul 2022 | $122.52M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2022 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Nov 2020 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Dec 2019 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Nov 2017 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Dec 2016 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2016 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of ideaForge
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $335.26M (Jun 2023). 39 investors in total: 25 institutional and 14 angel.
Investors in ideaForge
ideaForge has secured backing from 39 investors, including institutional, venture fund, and angel investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Qualcomm, Infosys and BlackSoil.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Venture capital fund focused on seed-stage startups | thinkinvestmentsllc.com | Parsippany Troy Hills, United States | ||
Investment and incubation services in innovative and sustainable sectors. | 2019 | blueashvacapital.com | Singapore, Singapore | |
Privat equity firm | 2010 | florintree.com | Mumbai, India | |
Venture capital firm focused on multiple sectors | celesta.vc | San Francisco, United States | ||
Multiple sectors are invested in by the venture capital firm. | eximbankindia.in | Mumbai, India | ||
Venture capital investing in technology sectors such as AI and automotive. | 2000 | qualcommventures.com | San Diego, United States | |
Early-stage tech investments are made in India, US, and UK. | indusage.com | Bengaluru, India | ||
Financial services involving loans against assets and corporate financing in India. | 2019 | infina.co.in | Mumbai, India | |
Private debt and equity funds are managed for technology sectors. | trifectacapital.in | Gurugram, India | ||
Venture capital firm investing in multiple sectors | aeinvestments.com | San Francisco, United States |
Investor details for ideaForge
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Ideaforge Technology Limited (ideaForge)
Ideaforge Technology Limited is the primary company behind ideaForge. The board of Ideaforge Technology Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Rahul Singh, appointed in 2007. 4 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Singh DIN 02106568 | Whole-time director | 08 Feb 2007 | 19 yrs 8 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Ankit Mehta DIN 02108289 | Whole-time director | 08 Feb 2007 | 19 yrs 8 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Ashish Ramesh Bhat DIN 02480920 | Whole-time director | 08 Feb 2007 | 19 yrs 8 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Mathew Cyriac DIN 01903606 | Nominee Director | 24 Jun 2022 | 4 yrs 4 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Vikas Balia DIN 00424524 | Director | 14 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Srikanth Velamakanni DIN 01722758 | Director | 14 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Sutapa Banerjee DIN 02844650 | Director | 14 Dec 2022 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
| Vipul Joshi DIN 10071782 | Whole-time director | 06 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Ideaforge Technology Limited |
People of ideaForge
96 people are tracked at ideaForge (20 in leadership, 76 in team); the tracked headcount is 531.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & VP R&D & Director | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & VP Engg | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & CEO & Director | Leadership | |
| Chief Financial Officer | Leadership | |
Sandip Bapat | Senior Director, Software R&d | Leadership |
Ravindra Singh Mawri | Manager - Global Strategic Alliances & Partner Program | Leadership |
Ezhilan Nanmaran | Head Of Product And Strategic Partnerships | Leadership |
Mayur Vikani | Chief Of Staff | Leadership |
Supriya Pandey | Human Resources Business Partner | Leadership |
Krishan Kumar | Associate Director (r&d Software) | Leadership |
Ca. Amit Shrishrimal | Director Finance | Leadership |
Sachin Mathur | Human Resources Director | Leadership |
Somil Gautam | General Manager | Leadership |
Tushar Bidawe | Assistant General Manager- Global Business (worldwide Sales) | Leadership |
Ramanjeet Singh | Assistant General Manager | Leadership |
Nupur Seth | Deputy General Manager | Leadership |
Aaditya Khimji | Director - International Business Development | Leadership |
Vishal Nagpal | Associate Director (enterprise Software) | Leadership |
Sunil Jha | Senior Director Of Engineering | Leadership |
Kruthi Aramanamada | Associate Director | Leadership |
76 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for ideaForge
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of ideaForge
ideaForge is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol IDEAFORGE in India, operating in the Electronic technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date07 Jul 2023
- Listed onNSE: IDEAFORGE · BSE: 543932
- Listed entityIdeaforge Technology Limited
- Exchange sectorElectronic technology
- ISININE349Y01013
- Share price₹746.25 (-1.3% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3,756 Cr
- Price to earnings1,036.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.72
- Volume (last session)414,615
Financials of ideaForge
Exchange-reported figures of Ideaforge Technology Limited, the listed company behind ideaForge (NSE: IDEAFORGE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 226 | 161 | 314 | 186 | 159 | 34.72 | 14.00 |
| Revenue growth | +40.3% | -48.7% | +68.8% | +16.7% | +359.2% | +148.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.55 | (51.88) | 56.53 | 48.07 | 74.56 | (10.60) | (12.37) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | -32.2% | +18.0% | +25.8% | +46.8% | -30.5% | -88.4% |
| Profit before tax | (19.93) | (62.39) | 61.07 | 40.80 | 50.19 | (14.49) | (13.43) |
| Net profit | (20.16) | (65.18) | 43.55 | 30.54 | 44.00 | (14.61) | (13.44) |
| Net profit margin | -8.9% | -40.4% | +13.9% | +16.4% | +27.6% | -42.1% | -96.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.93) | (14.46) | 10.56 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,643.37) | (1,510.79) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 693 | 630 | 678 | 428 | 182 | 113 | 76.19 |
| Net worth | 599 | 609 | 661 | 325 | 163 | 59.75 | 68.12 |
| Total debt | 83.71 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 101 | 16.37 | 51.04 | 6.61 |
| Cash & bank | 39.32 | 96.76 | 274 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 14.13 | 0.10 |
| Net working capital | 309 | 281 | 453 | 199 | 92.70 | 70.35 | 33.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (63.41) | (76.79) | 76.04 | (53.23) | 66.52 | (30.81) | (16.47) |
| Cash from investing | 16.35 | (68.07) | (102) | (149) | (30.76) | (6.80) | 4.76 |
| Cash from financing | 60.96 | (7.59) | 189 | 176 | (10.60) | 42.79 | 1.18 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.29 | 68.59 | 141 | 31.55 | 40.76 | 12.78 | 20.31 | 17.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.0% | +436.7% | +594.4% | +79.2% | +9.9% | -85.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.27 | 1.95 | 12.45 | 2.61 | 3.29 | 3.94 | 4.43 | 4.89 |
| EBITDA | 16.96 | 2.33 | 61.70 | (26.52) | (11.28) | (19.08) | (21.85) | (17.48) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +3.4% | +43.7% | -84.1% | -27.7% | -149.3% | -107.6% | -99.3% |
| Depreciation | 14.75 | 14.21 | 11.78 | 10.97 | 10.55 | 9.78 | 8.03 | 7.47 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 7.44 | (11.97) | 60.73 | (35.93) | (19.46) | (25.29) | (25.70) | (20.29) |
| Tax | 0.98 | (9.37) | 0.75 | (2.08) | 0.16 | (1.74) | 0.02 | 3.74 |
| Net profit | 6.46 | (2.60) | 59.98 | (33.85) | (19.62) | (23.55) | (25.72) | (24.03) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.30 | (0.59) | 13.68 | (7.75) | (4.49) | (5.40) | (5.90) | (5.56) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 227 | 166 | 317 | 186 | 159 | 34.93 | 14.09 |
| Revenue growth | +36.7% | -47.7% | +70.4% | +16.7% | +356.5% | +147.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.02 | (42.14) | 59.98 | 48.07 | 74.56 | (11.29) | (13.11) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | -25.4% | +18.9% | +25.8% | +46.8% | -32.3% | -93.0% |
| Profit before tax | (9.69) | (52.47) | 64.52 | 40.80 | 50.19 | (14.29) | (13.54) |
| Net profit | (10.91) | (54.28) | 46.13 | 30.54 | 44.00 | (14.29) | (13.54) |
| Net profit margin | -4.8% | -32.7% | +14.6% | +16.4% | +27.6% | -40.9% | -96.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.80) | (11.92) | 11.16 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,460.44) | (1,537.54) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 714 | 643 | 681 | 428 | 182 | 112 | 75.24 |
| Net worth | 621 | 622 | 663 | 325 | 163 | 60.36 | 68.47 |
| Total debt | 83.71 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 101 | 16.37 | 65.20 | 5.30 |
| Cash & bank | 29.83 | 92.46 | 268 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 20.72 | 8.52 |
| Net working capital | 296 | 277 | 449 | 199 | 92.70 | 70.58 | 31.92 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (49.59) | (65.51) | 76.94 | (53.23) | 66.52 | (30.81) | (17.13) |
| Cash from investing | 0.25 | (78.29) | (108) | (149) | (30.76) | (6.80) | 4.52 |
| Cash from financing | 60.96 | (7.59) | 189 | 176 | (10.60) | 42.79 | 2.09 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.29 | 68.42 | 141 | 31.55 | 41.67 | 12.78 | 23.77 | 18.50 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +119.1% | +435.4% | +492.6% | +70.5% | +12.0% | -85.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.20 | 1.87 | 12.36 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 3.85 | 4.49 | 4.89 |
| Total expenses | 73.84 | 65.74 | 78.10 | 55.45 | 48.72 | 29.29 | 41.42 | 33.01 |
| EBITDA | 17.45 | 2.68 | 62.76 | (23.90) | (7.05) | (16.51) | (17.65) | (14.51) |
| EBITDA margin | +19.1% | +3.9% | +44.6% | -75.8% | -16.9% | -129.2% | -74.3% | -78.4% |
| Depreciation | 14.73 | 14.19 | 11.75 | 10.94 | 10.53 | 9.76 | 8.00 | 7.44 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 7.88 | (11.68) | 61.73 | (33.34) | (15.30) | (22.79) | (21.41) | (17.29) |
| Tax | 0.12 | (9.37) | 1.31 | (2.00) | (0.24) | (1.00) | (1.01) | 3.38 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.29 | 68.59 | 141 | 31.55 | 40.76 | 12.78 | 20.31 | 17.61 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.0% | +436.7% | +594.4% | +79.2% | +9.9% | -85.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.27 | 1.95 | 12.45 | 2.61 | 3.29 | 3.94 | 4.43 | 4.89 |
| EBITDA | 16.96 | 2.33 | 61.70 | (26.52) | (11.28) | (19.08) | (21.85) | (17.48) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +3.4% | +43.7% | -84.1% | -27.7% | -149.3% | -107.6% | -99.3% |
| Depreciation | 14.75 | 14.21 | 11.78 | 10.97 | 10.55 | 9.78 | 8.03 | 7.47 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 7.44 | (11.97) | 60.73 | (35.93) | (19.46) | (25.29) | (25.70) | (20.29) |
| Tax | 0.98 | (9.37) | 0.75 | (2.08) | 0.16 | (1.74) | 0.02 | 3.74 |
| Net profit | 6.46 | (2.60) | 59.98 | (33.85) | (19.62) | (23.55) | (25.72) | (24.03) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.30 | (0.59) | 13.68 | (7.75) | (4.49) | (5.40) | (5.90) | (5.56) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 226 | 161 | 314 | 186 | 159 | 34.72 | 14.00 |
| Revenue growth | +40.3% | -48.7% | +68.8% | +16.7% | +359.2% | +148.0% | - |
| Other income | 22.29 | 21.16 | 30.41 | 10.40 | 2.01 | 1.62 | 2.32 |
| Total expenses | 221 | 213 | 257 | 138 | 84.88 | 45.32 | 26.37 |
| Employee cost | 120 | 109 | 90.60 | 66.93 | 35.71 | 25.84 | 19.75 |
| EBITDA | 5.55 | (51.88) | 56.53 | 48.07 | 74.56 | (10.60) | (12.37) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | -32.2% | +18.0% | +25.8% | +46.8% | -30.5% | -88.4% |
| Depreciation | 43.07 | 29.34 | 21.17 | 11.86 | 7.28 | 3.58 | 2.78 |
| Interest | 4.70 | 2.33 | 4.70 | 5.81 | 19.10 | 1.93 | 0.60 |
| Profit before tax | (19.93) | (62.39) | 61.07 | 40.80 | 50.19 | (14.49) | (13.43) |
| Tax | (2.91) | (0.12) | 15.80 | 8.81 | 6.17 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (20.16) | (65.18) | 43.55 | 30.54 | 44.00 | (14.61) | (13.44) |
| Net profit margin | -8.9% | -40.4% | +13.9% | +16.4% | +27.6% | -42.1% | -96.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.93) | (14.46) | 10.56 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,643.37) | (1,510.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.28 | 43.08 | 42.89 | 21.34 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Reserves & surplus | 556 | 566 | 618 | 303 | 110 | 59.62 | 67.99 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 599 | 609 | 661 | 325 | 163 | 59.75 | 68.12 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 72.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.50 | 0.02 | 20.32 | 5.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.58 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 14.06 | 16.35 | 30.72 | 1.31 |
| Total debt | 83.71 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 101 | 16.37 | 51.04 | 6.61 |
| Total liabilities | 693 | 630 | 678 | 428 | 182 | 113 | 76.19 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 261 | 173 | 111 | 70.57 | 35.70 | 15.70 | 7.59 |
| Net block | 138 | 96.88 | 67.12 | 48.71 | 26.21 | 12.97 | 4.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 110 | 99.90 | 54.18 | 24.92 | 19.09 | 14.22 | 16.84 |
| Investments | 105 | 120 | 87.87 | 125 | 10.65 | 0.00 | 11.90 |
| Inventories | 143 | 94.23 | 98.28 | 105 | 48.91 | 23.42 | 10.86 |
| Sundry debtors | 126 | 56.02 | 44.35 | 57.82 | 20.31 | 23.75 | 10.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 39.32 | 96.76 | 274 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 14.13 | 0.10 |
| Loans & advances | 106 | 75.99 | 101 | 90.63 | 28.66 | 20.11 | 16.45 |
| Total current assets | 415 | 323 | 517 | 260 | 133 | 81.41 | 37.53 |
| Total current liabilities | 106 | 41.81 | 64.49 | 60.14 | 40.26 | 11.06 | 3.60 |
| Net working capital | 309 | 281 | 453 | 199 | 92.70 | 70.35 | 33.93 |
| Total assets | 693 | 630 | 678 | 428 | 182 | 113 | 76.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15.87 | 168 | 4.50 | 30.42 | 5.26 | 0.09 | 10.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (63.41) | (76.79) | 76.04 | (53.23) | 66.52 | (30.81) | (16.47) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 16.35 | (68.07) | (102) | (149) | (30.76) | (6.80) | 4.76 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60.96 | (7.59) | 189 | 176 | (10.60) | 42.79 | 1.18 |
| Net change in cash | 13.89 | (152) | 164 | (25.91) | 25.16 | 5.17 | (10.52) |
| Closing cash | 39.32 | 96.76 | 274 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 14.13 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +40.3% | -48.7% | +68.8% | +16.7% | +359.2% | +148.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +110.7% | -191.8% | +17.6% | -35.5% | +803.4% | +14.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +68.1% | - | +49.7% | -18.7% | +9998.0% | -7.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +69.1% | -249.7% | +42.6% | -30.6% | +401.2% | -8.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.7% | +0.4% | +108.4% | +136.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -51.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -7.5% | -38.6% | +14.4% | +17.2% | +27.6% | -42.1% | -96.0% |
| Return on capital employed | -2.8% | -9.2% | +11.9% | +15.3% | +47.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -3.3% | -9.8% | +9.2% | +13.1% | +39.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | -12.53 | -2.87 | 13.29 | 16.05 | 28.39 | -13.61 | -3.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.04 | 1.13 | 3.45 | 3.50 | 6.20 | 2.98 | 1.84 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.91 | 1.67 | 3.09 | 2.42 | 4.41 | 2.03 | 1.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.48 | 3.21 | 6.15 | 4.76 | 7.24 | 2.05 | 1.38 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (3.93) | (14.46) | 10.56 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,643.37) | (1,510.79) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 138.42 | 141.29 | 154.04 | 152.16 | 12,403.93 | 6,708.99 | 7,649.33 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.29 | 68.42 | 141 | 31.55 | 41.67 | 12.78 | 23.77 | 18.50 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +119.1% | +435.4% | +492.6% | +70.5% | +12.0% | -85.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.20 | 1.87 | 12.36 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 3.85 | 4.49 | 4.89 |
| Total expenses | 73.84 | 65.74 | 78.10 | 55.45 | 48.72 | 29.29 | 41.42 | 33.01 |
| EBITDA | 17.45 | 2.68 | 62.76 | (23.90) | (7.05) | (16.51) | (17.65) | (14.51) |
| EBITDA margin | +19.1% | +3.9% | +44.6% | -75.8% | -16.9% | -129.2% | -74.3% | -78.4% |
| Depreciation | 14.73 | 14.19 | 11.75 | 10.94 | 10.53 | 9.76 | 8.00 | 7.44 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 7.88 | (11.68) | 61.73 | (33.34) | (15.30) | (22.79) | (21.41) | (17.29) |
| Tax | 0.12 | (9.37) | 1.31 | (2.00) | (0.24) | (1.00) | (1.01) | 3.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 227 | 166 | 317 | 186 | 159 | 34.93 | 14.09 |
| Revenue growth | +36.7% | -47.7% | +70.4% | +16.7% | +356.5% | +147.9% | - |
| Other income | 21.97 | 21.22 | 30.41 | 10.40 | 2.01 | 1.33 | 2.30 |
| Total expenses | 211 | 208 | 257 | 138 | 84.88 | 46.22 | 27.20 |
| Employee cost | 116 | 107 | 90.60 | 66.93 | 35.71 | 19.25 | 12.99 |
| EBITDA | 16.02 | (42.14) | 59.98 | 48.07 | 74.56 | (11.29) | (13.11) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | -25.4% | +18.9% | +25.8% | +46.8% | -32.3% | -93.0% |
| Depreciation | 42.98 | 29.22 | 21.17 | 11.86 | 7.28 | 3.14 | 2.30 |
| Interest | 4.70 | 2.33 | 4.70 | 5.81 | 19.10 | 1.19 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | (9.69) | (52.47) | 64.52 | 40.80 | 50.19 | (14.29) | (13.54) |
| Tax | (1.93) | (1.10) | 16.66 | 8.81 | 6.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (10.91) | (54.28) | 46.13 | 30.54 | 44.00 | (14.29) | (13.54) |
| Net profit margin | -4.8% | -32.7% | +14.6% | +16.4% | +27.6% | -40.9% | -96.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.80) | (11.92) | 11.16 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,460.44) | (1,537.54) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.28 | 43.08 | 42.89 | 21.34 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Reserves & surplus | 577 | 579 | 620 | 303 | 110 | 60.26 | 68.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 621 | 622 | 663 | 325 | 163 | 60.36 | 68.47 |
| Secured loans | 72.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.50 | 0.02 | 20.31 | 5.27 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.58 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 14.06 | 16.35 | 44.89 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 83.71 | 16.47 | 14.49 | 101 | 16.37 | 65.20 | 5.30 |
| Total liabilities | 714 | 643 | 681 | 428 | 182 | 128 | 75.24 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 260 | 173 | 111 | 70.57 | 35.70 | 52.46 | 28.40 |
| Net block | 138 | 96.58 | 67.11 | 48.71 | 26.21 | 24.22 | 15.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 110 | 99.90 | 53.80 | 24.92 | 19.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 140 | 137 | 94.55 | 125 | 10.65 | 0.00 | 11.90 |
| Inventories | 139 | 90.68 | 97.22 | 105 | 48.91 | 23.42 | 10.86 |
| Sundry debtors | 127 | 59.51 | 47.39 | 57.82 | 20.31 | 23.53 | 10.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.83 | 92.46 | 268 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 20.72 | 8.52 |
| Loans & advances | 106 | 76.04 | 101 | 90.63 | 28.66 | 13.97 | 5.71 |
| Total current assets | 402 | 319 | 514 | 260 | 133 | 81.64 | 35.52 |
| Total current liabilities | 105 | 41.54 | 64.95 | 60.14 | 40.26 | 11.06 | 3.60 |
| Net working capital | 296 | 277 | 449 | 199 | 92.70 | 70.58 | 31.92 |
| Total assets | 714 | 643 | 681 | 428 | 182 | 112 | 75.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.56 | 163 | 4.50 | 30.42 | 5.26 | 0.09 | 10.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (49.59) | (65.51) | 76.94 | (53.23) | 66.52 | (30.81) | (17.13) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.25 | (78.29) | (108) | (149) | (30.76) | (6.80) | 4.52 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60.96 | (7.59) | 189 | 176 | (10.60) | 42.79 | 2.09 |
| Net change in cash | 11.62 | (151) | 158 | (25.91) | 25.16 | 5.17 | (10.52) |
| Closing cash | 29.83 | 92.46 | 268 | 6.50 | 35.08 | 20.72 | 8.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +36.7% | -47.7% | +70.4% | +16.7% | +356.5% | +147.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +138.0% | -170.3% | +24.8% | -35.5% | +760.4% | +13.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +81.5% | - | +58.1% | -18.7% | +9998.0% | -5.5% | -45.1% |
| Net income growth | +79.9% | -217.7% | +51.1% | -30.6% | +407.9% | -5.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.8% | +1.3% | +108.6% | +136.3% | +106.2% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -30.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -3.4% | -31.0% | +15.1% | +17.2% | +27.6% | -40.9% | -96.1% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.2% | -7.6% | +12.5% | +15.3% | +48.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -1.8% | -8.0% | +9.7% | +13.1% | +39.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -17.43 | -3.27 | 12.11 | 16.05 | 28.39 | -8.25 | -2.79 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.05 | 1.17 | 3.48 | 3.50 | 4.97 | 1.56 | 0.66 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.98 | 1.77 | 3.14 | 2.42 | 4.41 | 2.04 | 1.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.43 | 3.10 | 6.03 | 4.76 | 7.27 | 2.06 | 1.46 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (1.80) | (11.92) | 11.16 | 14.99 | 4,944.49 | (1,460.44) | (1,537.54) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 143.39 | 144.40 | 154.64 | 152.16 | 12,403.93 | 6,168.79 | 7,770.61 |
Timeline of ideaForge
5 dated milestones of ideaForge across 19 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded ideaForge is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $90K.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO, of $52.2M.
Web traffic of ideaForge
The website of ideaForge (ideaforgetech.com) receives about 28.8K visits a month and ranks #685,780 among all websites worldwide, #6,694 in Investing.
- Monthly visits28.8K
▼ 23.6% vs previous month
- Unique visitors17.8K
per month
- Global rank#685,780
among all websites
- Category rank#6,694
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate40%
- Pages per visit3.2
- Average visit1 min 33 sec
- DevicesDesktop 44% Β· Mobile 56%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with ideaForge. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
screener.in | screener.in | 100% | #1,968 | β | |
| mavdrones.com | 96% | 35K | #731,050 | View details | |
| tijorifinance.com | 93% | 941.1K | #54,765 | View details | |
stockdiscovery.s3.amazonaws.com | stockdiscovery.s3.amazonaws.com | 92% | #1,797,807 | β | |
| marutdrones.com | 92% | 9.3K | #2,095,675 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 20 similar websites and full traffic analytics for ideaForge
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 20 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Drone & Aerial Mobility
2 companies that operate in the same segment as ideaForge (Drone & Aerial Mobility) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of drones and provider of drone-based solutions across various sectors | 2015 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 59.3 M | USD 12.94 M | 130 | |
Precision drones are supplied for agricultural management tasks. | 2019 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 6.35 M | USD 654.12 K | 49 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ideaforge
Complete news archive for ideaForge
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about ideaForge on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about ideaForge
ideaForge was founded in 2007 and raised its 1st funding round 2 years after it was founded.
ideaForge is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India. It is registered at Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Ankit Mehta is the CEO of ideaForge, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
ideaForge is a funded company, having raised a total of $53.82M across 17 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $1.47M, raised on Mar 2009.
ideaForge has 531 employees.
The primary company behind ideaForge, Ideaforge Technology Limited, reported revenue of βΉ248 Cr for FY 2026, up 40% year on year.
ideaForge was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India. Unmanned aerial vehicles, along with associated systems such as drones and mapping platforms, are developed and produced by the company. These technologies are applied in sectors including surveillance, mapping, industrial inspection, and public safety. Operations focus on engineering and research to support defense and civilian uses.
ideaForge offers Drones.
Yes, ideaForge is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol IDEAFORGE.
ideaForge has 39 investors. Key investors include Qualcomm, Infosys, BlackSoil, 360 One, and Qualcomm Ventures.
The valuation of ideaForge is $335.26M as of Jun 2023.
ideaForge operates through Ideaforge Technology Limited.
