
About Ind Swift
Ind Swift is a publicly listed company based in Chandigarh (India) founded in 1995. API CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates. The company has 1,250 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Gopal Munjal. Its Indian entity Ind Swift Laboratories Limited reported revenue of βΉ688 Cr. Ind Swift offers products and services including APIs, Formulations, CRAMS, and Research Services. Its focus areas include Biopharma Outsourcing, CDMO, Small Molecules & Peptides and API Production. Similar companies include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd. was established in 1995 in Chandigarh, India, focusing on API manufacturing and CRAMS in the pharmaceutical sector. Operations span six manufacturing sites across India and an independent RD center, enabling API development, finished dosage forms, and non-infringing processes. Services include custom synthesis, preclinical supply, process RD, contract manufacturing of HPAPIs, and analytical plus regulatory support. Facilities are approved by FDA, EDQM, TGA, PMDA, KFDA, and other agencies.
- Headquarters Chandigarh, India
- Employees 1,250
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Website category Health · Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals
- Website indswiftlabs.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd.
- Market Cap₹3,102 Cr
INDSWFTLAB · NSE
- Share Price₹348.20
-2.40% today
- Revenue₹641 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +14.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹34.09 Cr
Margin 5.3%
- Net Profit₹49.48 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +2695.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)32.6x
P/B 2.0x
- ROE3.7%
ROCE 4.4%
- Debt / Equity0.01
Interest cover 26.9x
- Employee Count1,250
Associated legal entities of Ind Swift
Ind Swift operates through Ind Swift Laboratories Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ind Swift Laboratories Limited Listed CIN L24232CH1995PLC015553 | Active | 04 Jan 1995 | Chandigarh, Chandigarh | ₹688 Cr | 169 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Ind Swift
Ind Swift offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including APIs, Formulations, CRAMS, and Research Services.
Manufactures high-quality active ingredients for global pharmaceutical use.
Develops and supplies finished pharmaceutical formulations.
Provides contract research and manufacturing for drug development.
Offers process optimization and new product development services.
Board of directors of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited (Ind Swift)
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited is the primary company behind Ind Swift. The board of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Himanshu Jain, appointed in 1995. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himanshu Jain DIN 00014533 | Whole-time director | 04 Jan 1995 | 31 yrs 10 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Navrattan Munjal DIN 00015096 | Managing Director | 04 Jan 1995 | 31 yrs 10 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Rishav Mehta DIN 03028663 | Whole-time director | 23 Mar 2010 | 16 yrs 7 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Neerja Chathley DIN 08448077 | Director | 10 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Sahil Munjal DIN 00015407 | Whole-time director | 13 Feb 2020 | 6 yrs 8 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Rajinder Kumar Gupta DIN 09212540 | Director | 23 Jun 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Subodh Gupta DIN 01393423 | Director | 05 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
| Prabhat Khurana DIN 03289193 | Director | 05 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Ind Swift Laboratories Limited |
People of Ind Swift
8 people are tracked at Ind Swift (8 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1,250.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
| Vice Chairman & Managing Director | Leadership | |
Anil R Agrawal | Chief Operating Officer | Leadership |
Vikas Narendra | President, U.S Operations | Leadership |
| President, Operations | Leadership | |
| Joint Managing Director | Leadership | |
Sunil Deshmukh | CEO | Leadership |
Dr Ashok Prasad | Senior Vice President & Head : R&d + Crams | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Ind Swift
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ind Swift
Ind Swift is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol INDSWFTLAB in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date03 Jun 2000
- Listed onBSE: 532305
- Listed entityInd-Swift Laboratories Ltd.
- Exchange sectorHealth technology
- ISININE915B01019
- Share price₹369.70 (+2.31% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3,149 Cr
- Price to earnings55.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹6.69
- Volume (last session)354,401
Financials of Ind Swift
Exchange-reported figures of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited, the listed company behind Ind Swift (NSE: INDSWFTLAB).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 641 | 562 | 1,281 | 1,207 | 1,039 | 891 | 780 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.09 | (19.39) | 254 | 203 | 196 | 183 | 144 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | -3.5% | +19.9% | +16.8% | +18.8% | +20.5% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | 49.05 | 258 | 582 | 86.52 | 12.53 | 18.01 | (19.77) |
| Net profit | 49.48 | 1.77 | 140 | 61.51 | 1.30 | (3.15) | (21.26) |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +0.3% | +11.0% | +5.1% | +0.1% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.84 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Net worth | 1,384 | 1,187 | 931 | 682 | 601 | 604 | 641 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 18.78 | 16.63 | 862 | 953 | 1,005 | 1,031 |
| Cash & bank | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Net working capital | 713 | 612 | 445 | 902 | 846 | 750 | 680 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (68.17) | (28.69) | (163) | 195 | 150 | 135 | 125 |
| Cash from investing | (68.90) | (113) | (104) | (13.37) | 4.77 | (10.17) | (9.10) |
| Cash from financing | 142 | 72.42 | 699 | (186) | (141) | (124) | (133) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 240 | 191 | 170 | 151 | 159 | 153 | 138 | 129 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.6% | +25.4% | +22.8% | +17.1% | +1226.4% | +360.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.60 | 7.65 | 2.22 | 27.58 | 11.86 | 14.58 | 220 | 16.64 |
| EBITDA | 44.88 | 33.19 | 15.42 | (1.68) | 7.47 | 3.60 | (9.19) | (7.37) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.7% | +17.3% | +9.1% | -1.1% | +4.7% | +2.4% | -6.6% | -5.7% |
| Depreciation | 7.77 | 7.58 | 8.12 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.71 | (2.43) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 |
| Profit before tax | 43.38 | 32.55 | 11.95 | 16.39 | 10.34 | 10.35 | 230 | (6.57) |
| Tax | 9.23 | 7.99 | (3.15) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.19 | (1.08) |
| Net profit | 34.15 | 24.56 | 15.10 | 9.52 | 8.04 | 8.64 | 222 | (5.49) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.92 | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 30.08 | (0.82) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 636 | 550 | 1,673 | 1,152 | 988 | 857 | 752 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.23 | (12.94) | 299 | 195 | 192 | 180 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | -2.4% | +17.9% | +17.0% | +19.4% | +21.1% | +18.9% |
| Profit before tax | 50.22 | 264 | 594 | 79.19 | 8.00 | 16.12 | (19.57) |
| Net profit | 50.70 | 8.05 | 146 | 55.86 | (2.57) | (4.40) | (20.87) |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +1.5% | +8.7% | +4.9% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.97 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Net worth | 1,371 | 1,178 | 812 | 675 | 633 | 639 | 645 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 15.33 | 200 | 854 | 944 | 996 | 1,031 |
| Cash & bank | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Net working capital | 617 | 545 | 472 | 833 | 789 | 700 | 675 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (40.19) | (45.30) | (166) | 183 | 136 | 135 | 123 |
| Cash from investing | (100) | (110) | (27.71) | (13.69) | 2.76 | (10.17) | (10.15) |
| Cash from financing | 145 | 77.44 | 658 | (168) | (140) | (124) | (133) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 186 | 173 | 153 | 156 | 148 | 150 | 122 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.2% | +25.7% | +15.5% | +26.0% | +5672.3% | +385.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.60 | 7.63 | 2.21 | 23.89 | 11.86 | 14.58 | 216 | 16.63 |
| Total expenses | 193 | 153 | 158 | 150 | 148 | 145 | 158 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 41.75 | 33.09 | 15.15 | 3.23 | 8.18 | 3.07 | (8.69) | (1.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.8% | +8.8% | +2.1% | +5.2% | +2.1% | -5.8% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 7.77 | 7.58 | 8.08 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.71 | (2.44) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 |
| Profit before tax | 40.25 | 32.43 | 11.72 | 17.61 | 11.05 | 9.82 | 226 | (0.87) |
| Tax | 9.21 | 7.98 | (3.22) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.05 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 240 | 191 | 170 | 151 | 159 | 153 | 138 | 129 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.6% | +25.4% | +22.8% | +17.1% | +1226.4% | +360.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.60 | 7.65 | 2.22 | 27.58 | 11.86 | 14.58 | 220 | 16.64 |
| EBITDA | 44.88 | 33.19 | 15.42 | (1.68) | 7.47 | 3.60 | (9.19) | (7.37) |
| EBITDA margin | +18.7% | +17.3% | +9.1% | -1.1% | +4.7% | +2.4% | -6.6% | -5.7% |
| Depreciation | 7.77 | 7.58 | 8.12 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.71 | (2.43) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 |
| Profit before tax | 43.38 | 32.55 | 11.95 | 16.39 | 10.34 | 10.35 | 230 | (6.57) |
| Tax | 9.23 | 7.99 | (3.15) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.19 | (1.08) |
| Net profit | 34.15 | 24.56 | 15.10 | 9.52 | 8.04 | 8.64 | 222 | (5.49) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.92 | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 30.08 | (0.82) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 641 | 562 | 1,281 | 1,207 | 1,039 | 891 | 780 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| Other income | 46.97 | 305 | 432 | 33.50 | 43.50 | 22.70 | 33.40 |
| Total expenses | 607 | 581 | 1,027 | 1,005 | 843 | 709 | 635 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 118 | 153 | 136 | 127 | 107 | 103 |
| EBITDA | 34.09 | (19.39) | 254 | 203 | 196 | 183 | 144 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | -3.5% | +19.9% | +16.8% | +18.8% | +20.5% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 30.61 | 24.48 | 53.30 | 57.36 | 131 | 87.29 | 90.06 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 2.92 | 51.10 | 92.17 | 95.55 | 100 | 107 |
| Profit before tax | 49.05 | 258 | 582 | 86.52 | 12.53 | 18.01 | (19.77) |
| Tax | 7.73 | 7.27 | 160 | 38.69 | 14.68 | 21.16 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 49.48 | 1.77 | 140 | 61.51 | 1.30 | (3.15) | (21.26) |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +0.3% | +11.0% | +5.1% | +0.1% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.84 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 86.84 | 82.94 | 59.09 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,297 | 1,030 | 872 | 622 | 541 | 544 | 581 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,384 | 1,187 | 931 | 682 | 601 | 604 | 641 |
| Minority interest | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 9.31 | 4.69 | 8.17 | 796 | 906 | 972 | 973 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.60 | 14.09 | 8.46 | 65.77 | 46.99 | 33.10 | 57.97 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 18.78 | 16.63 | 862 | 953 | 1,005 | 1,031 |
| Total liabilities | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 700 | 655 | 11.02 | 1,334 | 1,322 | 1,317 | 1,357 |
| Net block | 304 | 273 | 7.66 | 587 | 630 | 753 | 843 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 10.31 | 18.84 | 11.45 |
| Investments | 248 | 213 | 111 | 30.34 | 29.06 | 35.53 | 17.45 |
| Inventories | 148 | 114 | 10.46 | 439 | 428 | 376 | 343 |
| Sundry debtors | 199 | 165 | 169 | 505 | 455 | 432 | 396 |
| Cash & bank balances | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Loans & advances | 189 | 122 | 49.62 | 202 | 171 | 125 | 113 |
| Total current assets | 965 | 826 | 661 | 1,165 | 1,075 | 944 | 863 |
| Total current liabilities | 252 | 214 | 216 | 262 | 230 | 194 | 183 |
| Net working capital | 713 | 612 | 445 | 902 | 846 | 750 | 680 |
| Total assets | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 425 | 494 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 | 29.97 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (68.17) | (28.69) | (163) | 195 | 150 | 135 | 125 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (68.90) | (113) | (104) | (13.37) | 4.77 | (10.17) | (9.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 142 | 72.42 | 699 | (186) | (141) | (124) | (133) |
| Net change in cash | 4.74 | (68.82) | 431 | (4.41) | 14.17 | 1.03 | (17.12) |
| Closing cash | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +275.8% | -107.6% | +25.5% | +3.5% | +7.0% | +26.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -80.3% | -55.7% | +572.4% | +590.5% | -30.4% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +2695.5% | -98.7% | +128.4% | +4631.5% | +141.3% | +85.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -18.7% | -17.9% | +12.9% | +15.7% | +11.1% | +5.2% | +2.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -43.9% | - | +11.6% | +12.0% | +15.8% | +11.4% | +13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +43.6% | +32.9% | +4.0% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.4% | +3.1% | +20.7% | +14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.7% | +1.8% | +19.3% | +13.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 2.01 | 2.46 | 2.52 | 2.85 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 1.77 | 2.17 | 2.20 | 2.43 |
| Interest cover | 26.92 | -9.32 | 25.43 | 63.48 | 147.96 | 104.91 | 197.88 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.96 | 1.72 | 2.20 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.68 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.95 | 9.21 | 5.70 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 2.48 | 2.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.58 | 3.44 | 3.80 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.15 | 2.09 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.97 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 159.28 | 159.86 | 157.64 | 83.36 | 67.63 | 65.67 | 69.49 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 186 | 173 | 153 | 156 | 148 | 150 | 122 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.2% | +25.7% | +15.5% | +26.0% | +5672.3% | +385.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.60 | 7.63 | 2.21 | 23.89 | 11.86 | 14.58 | 216 | 16.63 |
| Total expenses | 193 | 153 | 158 | 150 | 148 | 145 | 158 | 123 |
| EBITDA | 41.75 | 33.09 | 15.15 | 3.23 | 8.18 | 3.07 | (8.69) | (1.66) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.8% | +8.8% | +2.1% | +5.2% | +2.1% | -5.8% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 7.77 | 7.58 | 8.08 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.71 | (2.44) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 |
| Profit before tax | 40.25 | 32.43 | 11.72 | 17.61 | 11.05 | 9.82 | 226 | (0.87) |
| Tax | 9.21 | 7.98 | (3.22) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.05 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 636 | 550 | 1,673 | 1,152 | 988 | 857 | 752 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| Other income | 46.96 | 304 | 479 | 33.28 | 42.50 | 23.13 | 36.02 |
| Total expenses | 601 | 563 | 1,374 | 957 | 796 | 676 | 610 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 115 | 233 | 133 | 125 | 104 | 100 |
| EBITDA | 35.23 | (12.94) | 299 | 195 | 192 | 180 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | -2.4% | +17.9% | +17.0% | +19.4% | +21.1% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 30.57 | 24.48 | 80.41 | 57.36 | 131 | 87.29 | 90.06 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 2.92 | 104 | 92.17 | 95.55 | 100 | 107 |
| Profit before tax | 50.22 | 264 | 594 | 79.19 | 8.00 | 16.12 | (19.57) |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.05 | 57.76 | 36.72 | 13.70 | 20.52 | 1.23 |
| Net profit | 50.70 | 8.05 | 146 | 55.86 | (2.57) | (4.40) | (20.87) |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +1.5% | +8.7% | +4.9% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.97 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 86.84 | 82.94 | 81.41 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,284 | 1,021 | 731 | 616 | 573 | 579 | 585 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,371 | 1,178 | 812 | 675 | 633 | 639 | 645 |
| Secured loans | 9.31 | 4.69 | 4.87 | 839 | 929 | 964 | 973 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.60 | 10.64 | 195 | 14.34 | 14.88 | 32.94 | 57.97 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 15.33 | 200 | 854 | 944 | 996 | 1,031 |
| Total liabilities | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 699 | 655 | 563 | 1,333 | 1,319 | 1,316 | 1,356 |
| Net block | 304 | 273 | 192 | 587 | 629 | 752 | 843 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.41 | 0.00 | 51.24 | 7.71 | 10.31 | 18.84 | 11.45 |
| Investments | 330 | 269 | 167 | 85.12 | 111 | 55.33 | 26.36 |
| Inventories | 143 | 107 | 64.09 | 428 | 414 | 354 | 343 |
| Sundry debtors | 189 | 160 | 259 | 469 | 428 | 400 | 385 |
| Cash & bank balances | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Loans & advances | 116 | 76.80 | 41.71 | 167 | 146 | 101 | 108 |
| Total current assets | 863 | 754 | 852 | 1,074 | 998 | 866 | 845 |
| Total current liabilities | 246 | 210 | 380 | 241 | 209 | 166 | 169 |
| Net working capital | 617 | 545 | 472 | 833 | 789 | 700 | 675 |
| Total assets | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 410 | 488 | 23.28 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 | 29.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (40.19) | (45.30) | (166) | 183 | 136 | 135 | 123 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (100) | (110) | (27.71) | (13.69) | 2.76 | (10.17) | (10.15) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 145 | 77.44 | 658 | (168) | (140) | (124) | (133) |
| Net change in cash | 4.90 | (77.53) | 464 | 0.58 | (0.57) | 1.11 | (20.25) |
| Closing cash | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +372.3% | -104.3% | +52.9% | +1.8% | +6.4% | +27.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -81.0% | -55.5% | +650.0% | +889.9% | -50.4% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +529.8% | -94.5% | +161.7% | +2273.5% | +41.6% | +78.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -18.0% | -17.1% | +25.0% | +15.3% | +10.9% | +5.4% | +2.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -43.5% | - | +18.3% | +11.3% | +15.3% | +13.0% | +12.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.7% | +45.6% | +32.1% | +3.7% | -0.6% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.4% | +1.1% | +18.8% | +14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.7% | -0.2% | +16.9% | +11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.81 | 1.94 | 2.25 | 2.39 | 2.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 1.99 | 2.09 | 2.41 |
| Interest cover | 30.04 | -11.73 | 47.51 | 66.75 | 156.51 | 107.52 | 207.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.94 | 0.92 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.66 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.08 | 6.56 | 6.80 | 2.74 | 2.57 | 2.46 | 2.28 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.64 | 2.68 | 4.59 | 2.57 | 2.39 | 2.18 | 2.09 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.90 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 157.74 | 158.56 | 118.75 | 82.26 | 72.91 | 71.55 | 70.15 |
Similar companies to Ind Swift
Ind Swift has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lauruslabs.com | 2005 | Hyderabad, India | $229.73M | 6,035 | Pharmaceutical and biotechnology company | |
| symbiotec.in | 2002 | Indore, India | $61.01M | 1,822 | Non-sterile steroid hormone-based APIs and intermediates are manufactured. | |
| sequent.in | 2002 | Bengaluru, India | APIs are developed and manufactured for therapeutic areas. |
Detailed similar companies of Ind Swift
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Ind Swift
The website of Ind Swift (indswiftlabs.com) receives about 4.2K visits a month and ranks #3,680,932 among all websites worldwide, #4,726 in Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals.
- Monthly visits4.2K
▼ 15.4% vs previous month
- Unique visitors2K
per month
- Global rank#3,680,932
among all websites
- Category rank#4,726
Health · Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals
- Bounce rate61%
- Pages per visit1.9
- Average visit1 min 24 sec
- DevicesDesktop 78% Β· Mobile 22%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Ind Swift. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indswiftltd.com | 100% | 1.5K | #8,422,180 | View details | |
| indexpharmaceuticals.com | 61% | 1.4K | #12,189,341 | View details | |
farmhispania.com | farmhispania.com | 60% | β | ||
| tapi.com | 60% | 10.5K | #2,692,209 | View details | |
| rachempharma.com | 60% | View details | |||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 6 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Ind Swift
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 6 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Biopharma Outsourcing & Drug Delivery
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Ind Swift (Biopharma Outsourcing & Drug Delivery) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of integrated contract research development and manufacturing services | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 35.74 M | USD 226.38 M | 2,062 | |
Pharmaceutical and biotechnology company | 2005 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | USD 229.73 M | USD 726.15 M | 12,470 | |
India's leading healthcare products distribution platform | 2018 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 59.67 M | USD 702.49 M | 557 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ind Swift
Complete news archive for Ind Swift
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ind Swift
Ind Swift was founded in 1995.
Ind Swift is headquartered in Chandigarh, India.
Gopal Munjal is the CEO of Ind Swift, as recorded in our data.
Ind Swift has 1,250 employees.
The primary company behind Ind Swift, Ind Swift Laboratories Limited, reported revenue of βΉ688 Cr for FY 2026, up 13% year on year.
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd. was established in 1995 in Chandigarh, India, focusing on API manufacturing and CRAMS in the pharmaceutical sector. Operations span six manufacturing sites across India and an independent RD center, enabling API development, finished dosage forms, and non-infringing processes. Services include custom synthesis, preclinical supply, process RD, contract manufacturing of HPAPIs, and analytical plus regulatory support. Facilities are approved by FDA, EDQM, TGA, PMDA, KFDA, and other agencies.
Ind Swift's top competitors include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent.
Ind Swift offers APIs, Formulations, CRAMS, and Research Services.
Yes, Ind Swift is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol INDSWFTLAB.
Ind Swift operates through Ind Swift Laboratories Limited.
The legal entities of Ind Swift currently have 10 directors, including Rishav Mehta, Himanshu Jain, Sahil Munjal and others.
