
About Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Data last updated:
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited is a public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L24232CH1995PLC015553. Its GSTIN is 04AAACI6306G1Z1 (Chandigarh). The company holds 17 GST registrations, of which 15 are active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532305 and NSE: INDSWFTLAB.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹140 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹86.96 Cr. It is led by directors including Navrattan Munjal (Managing Director) and Rishav Mehta (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at SCO 850 Shivalik Enclave Nac Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹641.29 Cr, a growth of 14.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49.48 Cr (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹34.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.3%). The net worth stands at ₹1,384.03 Cr (up 16.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,421.67 Cr (up 16.1% YoY).
Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ind Swift. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹827.92 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5,103.76 Cr on record. Court records list 292 cases involving the company, including 78 filed by the company and 208 filed against it; 12 cases are pending. The company has 125 deals on record (110 market trades, 11 funding rounds, 3 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹260.65 Cr; the latest was in May 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Aaquaries Global Industries Limited with revenue of ₹671.02 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website indswiftlabs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSCO 850 Shivalik Enclave Nac Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101
- IndustryPharma, API Manufacturers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
The main business activity of Ind Swift Laboratories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹641.29 Cr (up 14.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 641 | 562 | 1,281 | 1,207 | 1,039 | 891 | 780 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.09 | (19.39) | 254 | 203 | 196 | 183 | 144 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | -3.5% | +19.9% | +16.8% | +18.8% | +20.5% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | 49.05 | 258 | 582 | 86.52 | 12.53 | 18.01 | (19.77) |
| Net profit | 49.48 | 1.77 | 140 | 61.51 | 1.30 | (3.15) | (21.26) |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +0.3% | +11.0% | +5.1% | +0.1% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.84 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Net worth | 1,384 | 1,187 | 931 | 682 | 601 | 604 | 641 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 18.78 | 16.63 | 862 | 953 | 1,005 | 1,031 |
| Cash & bank | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Net working capital | 713 | 612 | 445 | 902 | 846 | 750 | 680 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (68.17) | (28.69) | (163) | 195 | 150 | 135 | 125 |
| Cash from investing | (68.90) | (113) | (104) | (13.37) | 4.77 | (10.17) | (9.10) |
| Cash from financing | 142 | 72.42 | 699 | (186) | (141) | (124) | (133) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 170 | 151 | 153 | 153 | 138 | 129 | 11.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +22.8% | +17.1% | +1176.3% | +360.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.65 | 2.22 | 27.58 | 17.86 | 14.58 | 220 | 16.64 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA | 33.19 | 15.42 | (1.68) | 1.47 | 3.60 | (9.19) | (7.37) | (11.79) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | +9.1% | -1.1% | +1.0% | +2.4% | -6.6% | -5.7% | -98.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.58 | 8.12 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 0.71 | (2.43) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 32.55 | 11.95 | 16.39 | 10.34 | 10.35 | 230 | (6.57) | 0.59 |
| Tax | 7.99 | (3.15) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.19 | (1.08) | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 24.56 | 15.10 | 9.52 | 8.04 | 8.64 | 222 | (5.49) | 0.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 30.08 | (0.82) | 0.07 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 636 | 550 | 1,673 | 1,152 | 988 | 857 | 752 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.23 | (12.94) | 299 | 195 | 192 | 180 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | -2.4% | +17.9% | +17.0% | +19.4% | +21.1% | +18.9% |
| Profit before tax | 50.22 | 264 | 594 | 79.19 | 8.00 | 16.12 | (19.57) |
| Net profit | 50.70 | 8.05 | 146 | 55.86 | (2.57) | (4.40) | (20.87) |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +1.5% | +8.7% | +4.9% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Net worth | 1,371 | 1,178 | 812 | 675 | 633 | 639 | 645 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 15.33 | 200 | 854 | 944 | 996 | 1,031 |
| Cash & bank | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Net working capital | 617 | 545 | 472 | 833 | 789 | 700 | 675 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (40.19) | (45.30) | (166) | 183 | 136 | 135 | 123 |
| Cash from investing | (100) | (110) | (27.71) | (13.69) | 2.76 | (10.17) | (10.15) |
| Cash from financing | 145 | 77.44 | 658 | (168) | (140) | (124) | (133) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186 | 173 | 153 | 150 | 148 | 150 | 122 | 2.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.7% | +15.5% | +26.0% | +5451.3% | +385.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.63 | 2.21 | 23.89 | 17.86 | 14.58 | 216 | 16.63 | 12.95 |
| Total expenses | 153 | 158 | 150 | 148 | 145 | 158 | 123 | 14.71 |
| EBITDA | 33.09 | 15.15 | 3.23 | 2.19 | 3.07 | (8.69) | (1.66) | (12.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +8.8% | +2.1% | +1.5% | +2.1% | -5.8% | -1.4% | -442.8% |
| Depreciation | 7.58 | 8.08 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 0.71 | (2.44) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 32.43 | 11.72 | 17.61 | 11.06 | 9.82 | 226 | (0.87) | 0.32 |
| Tax | 7.98 | (3.22) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 170 | 151 | 153 | 153 | 138 | 129 | 11.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.4% | +22.8% | +17.1% | +1176.3% | +360.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.65 | 2.22 | 27.58 | 17.86 | 14.58 | 220 | 16.64 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA | 33.19 | 15.42 | (1.68) | 1.47 | 3.60 | (9.19) | (7.37) | (11.79) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | +9.1% | -1.1% | +1.0% | +2.4% | -6.6% | -5.7% | -98.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.58 | 8.12 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 0.71 | (2.43) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 32.55 | 11.95 | 16.39 | 10.34 | 10.35 | 230 | (6.57) | 0.59 |
| Tax | 7.99 | (3.15) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.19 | (1.08) | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 24.56 | 15.10 | 9.52 | 8.04 | 8.64 | 222 | (5.49) | 0.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 0.96 | 1.17 | 30.08 | (0.82) | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 641 | 562 | 1,281 | 1,207 | 1,039 | 891 | 780 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| Other income | 46.97 | 305 | 432 | 33.50 | 43.50 | 22.70 | 33.40 |
| Total expenses | 607 | 581 | 1,027 | 1,005 | 843 | 709 | 635 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 118 | 153 | 136 | 127 | 107 | 103 |
| EBITDA | 34.09 | (19.39) | 254 | 203 | 196 | 183 | 144 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | -3.5% | +19.9% | +16.8% | +18.8% | +20.5% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 30.61 | 24.48 | 53.30 | 57.36 | 131 | 87.29 | 90.06 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 2.92 | 51.10 | 92.17 | 95.55 | 100 | 107 |
| Profit before tax | 49.05 | 258 | 582 | 86.52 | 12.53 | 18.01 | (19.77) |
| Tax | 7.73 | 7.27 | 160 | 38.69 | 14.68 | 21.16 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 49.48 | 1.77 | 140 | 61.51 | 1.30 | (3.15) | (21.26) |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +0.3% | +11.0% | +5.1% | +0.1% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.84 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 86.84 | 82.94 | 59.09 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,297 | 1,030 | 872 | 622 | 541 | 544 | 581 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,384 | 1,187 | 931 | 682 | 601 | 604 | 641 |
| Minority interest | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 9.31 | 4.69 | 8.17 | 796 | 906 | 972 | 973 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.60 | 14.09 | 8.46 | 65.77 | 46.99 | 33.10 | 57.97 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 18.78 | 16.63 | 862 | 953 | 1,005 | 1,031 |
| Total liabilities | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 700 | 655 | 11.02 | 1,334 | 1,322 | 1,317 | 1,357 |
| Net block | 304 | 273 | 7.66 | 587 | 630 | 753 | 843 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 10.31 | 18.84 | 11.45 |
| Investments | 248 | 213 | 111 | 30.34 | 29.06 | 35.53 | 17.45 |
| Inventories | 148 | 114 | 10.46 | 439 | 428 | 376 | 343 |
| Sundry debtors | 199 | 165 | 169 | 505 | 455 | 432 | 396 |
| Cash & bank balances | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Loans & advances | 189 | 122 | 49.62 | 202 | 171 | 125 | 113 |
| Total current assets | 965 | 826 | 661 | 1,165 | 1,075 | 944 | 863 |
| Total current liabilities | 252 | 214 | 216 | 262 | 230 | 194 | 183 |
| Net working capital | 713 | 612 | 445 | 902 | 846 | 750 | 680 |
| Total assets | 1,422 | 1,225 | 949 | 1,562 | 1,571 | 1,625 | 1,687 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 425 | 494 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 | 29.97 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (68.17) | (28.69) | (163) | 195 | 150 | 135 | 125 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (68.90) | (113) | (104) | (13.37) | 4.77 | (10.17) | (9.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 142 | 72.42 | 699 | (186) | (141) | (124) | (133) |
| Net change in cash | 4.74 | (68.82) | 431 | (4.41) | 14.17 | 1.03 | (17.12) |
| Closing cash | 430 | 425 | 432 | 18.20 | 21.48 | 11.60 | 10.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.2% | -56.2% | +6.1% | +16.2% | +16.5% | +14.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +275.8% | -107.6% | +25.5% | +3.5% | +7.0% | +26.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -81.0% | -55.7% | +572.4% | +590.5% | -30.4% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +2695.5% | -98.7% | +128.4% | +4631.5% | +141.3% | +85.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -19.0% | -18.5% | +12.9% | +15.7% | +11.1% | +5.2% | +2.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -44.8% | - | +11.6% | +12.0% | +15.8% | +11.4% | +13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +44.6% | +32.9% | +4.0% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.8% | +20.7% | +14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.2% | +19.3% | +13.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.61 | 2.01 | 2.46 | 2.52 | 2.85 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.53 | 1.77 | 2.17 | 2.20 | 2.43 |
| Interest cover | 40.23 | -6.66 | 25.43 | 63.48 | 147.96 | 104.91 | 197.88 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.69 | 2.20 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.68 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.01 | 5.70 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 2.48 | 2.36 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.37 | 3.80 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.15 | 2.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.84 | 36.44 | 71.24 | 7.96 | (0.36) | (0.53) | (3.54) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 159.86 | 157.64 | 83.36 | 67.63 | 65.67 | 69.49 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186 | 173 | 153 | 150 | 148 | 150 | 122 | 2.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.7% | +15.5% | +26.0% | +5451.3% | +385.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.63 | 2.21 | 23.89 | 17.86 | 14.58 | 216 | 16.63 | 12.95 |
| Total expenses | 153 | 158 | 150 | 148 | 145 | 158 | 123 | 14.71 |
| EBITDA | 33.09 | 15.15 | 3.23 | 2.19 | 3.07 | (8.69) | (1.66) | (12.00) |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +8.8% | +2.1% | +1.5% | +2.1% | -5.8% | -1.4% | -442.8% |
| Depreciation | 7.58 | 8.08 | 8.84 | 6.98 | 6.68 | 7.44 | 5.81 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 0.71 | (2.44) | 0.67 | 2.01 | 1.15 | (26.76) | 10.03 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 32.43 | 11.72 | 17.61 | 11.06 | 9.82 | 226 | (0.87) | 0.32 |
| Tax | 7.98 | (3.22) | 6.87 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 636 | 550 | 1,673 | 1,152 | 988 | 857 | 752 |
| Revenue growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| Other income | 46.96 | 304 | 479 | 33.28 | 42.50 | 23.13 | 36.02 |
| Total expenses | 601 | 563 | 1,374 | 957 | 796 | 676 | 610 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 115 | 233 | 133 | 125 | 104 | 100 |
| EBITDA | 35.23 | (12.94) | 299 | 195 | 192 | 180 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | -2.4% | +17.9% | +17.0% | +19.4% | +21.1% | +18.9% |
| Depreciation | 30.57 | 24.48 | 80.41 | 57.36 | 131 | 87.29 | 90.06 |
| Interest | 1.40 | 2.92 | 104 | 92.17 | 95.55 | 100 | 107 |
| Profit before tax | 50.22 | 264 | 594 | 79.19 | 8.00 | 16.12 | (19.57) |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.05 | 57.76 | 36.72 | 13.70 | 20.52 | 1.23 |
| Net profit | 50.70 | 8.05 | 146 | 55.86 | (2.57) | (4.40) | (20.87) |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +1.5% | +8.7% | +4.9% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 86.84 | 82.94 | 81.41 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 | 59.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,284 | 1,021 | 731 | 616 | 573 | 579 | 585 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,371 | 1,178 | 812 | 675 | 633 | 639 | 645 |
| Secured loans | 9.31 | 4.69 | 4.87 | 839 | 929 | 964 | 973 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.60 | 10.64 | 195 | 14.34 | 14.88 | 32.94 | 57.97 |
| Total debt | 17.91 | 15.33 | 200 | 854 | 944 | 996 | 1,031 |
| Total liabilities | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 699 | 655 | 563 | 1,333 | 1,319 | 1,316 | 1,356 |
| Net block | 304 | 273 | 192 | 587 | 629 | 752 | 843 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.41 | 0.00 | 51.24 | 7.71 | 10.31 | 18.84 | 11.45 |
| Investments | 330 | 269 | 167 | 85.12 | 111 | 55.33 | 26.36 |
| Inventories | 143 | 107 | 64.09 | 428 | 414 | 354 | 343 |
| Sundry debtors | 189 | 160 | 259 | 469 | 428 | 400 | 385 |
| Cash & bank balances | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Loans & advances | 116 | 76.80 | 41.71 | 167 | 146 | 101 | 108 |
| Total current assets | 863 | 754 | 852 | 1,074 | 998 | 866 | 845 |
| Total current liabilities | 246 | 210 | 380 | 241 | 209 | 166 | 169 |
| Net working capital | 617 | 545 | 472 | 833 | 789 | 700 | 675 |
| Total assets | 1,408 | 1,212 | 1,028 | 1,547 | 1,594 | 1,651 | 1,691 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 410 | 488 | 23.28 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 | 29.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (40.19) | (45.30) | (166) | 183 | 136 | 135 | 123 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (100) | (110) | (27.71) | (13.69) | 2.76 | (10.17) | (10.15) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 145 | 77.44 | 658 | (168) | (140) | (124) | (133) |
| Net change in cash | 4.90 | (77.53) | 464 | 0.58 | (0.57) | 1.11 | (20.25) |
| Closing cash | 415 | 410 | 488 | 9.96 | 9.38 | 9.95 | 8.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.7% | -67.1% | +45.2% | +16.6% | +15.4% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +372.3% | -104.3% | +52.9% | +1.8% | +6.4% | +27.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -81.0% | -55.5% | +650.0% | +889.9% | -50.4% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +529.8% | -94.5% | +161.7% | +2273.5% | +41.6% | +78.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -18.0% | -17.8% | +25.0% | +15.3% | +10.9% | +5.4% | +2.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -43.5% | - | +18.3% | +11.3% | +15.3% | +13.0% | +12.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.7% | +46.6% | +32.1% | +3.7% | -0.6% | -0.5% | -2.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +1.1% | +18.8% | +14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.6% | +16.9% | +11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.81 | 1.94 | 2.25 | 2.39 | 2.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.71 | 1.71 | 1.99 | 2.09 | 2.41 |
| Interest cover | 30.04 | -7.80 | 47.51 | 66.75 | 156.51 | 107.52 | 207.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.90 | 1.95 | 1.01 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.66 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 6.42 | 6.80 | 2.74 | 2.57 | 2.46 | 2.28 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.62 | 4.59 | 2.57 | 2.39 | 2.18 | 2.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 37.25 | 79.77 | 7.10 | (0.95) | (0.74) | (3.48) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 158.56 | 118.75 | 82.26 | 72.91 | 71.55 | 70.15 |
Peer Comparison of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaquaries Global Industries Limited | ₹671.02 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Anuh Pharma Limited Listed | ₹670.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| RPG Life Sciences Limited Listed | ₹666.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ami Lifesciences Pvt Ltd | ₹659.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Nosch Labs Private Limited | ₹643.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Amoli Organics Private Limited | ₹641.59 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
| Ind Swift Laboratories Limited this company | ₹641.29 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 14.2% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Malladi Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹626.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ra Chem Pharma Limited | ₹621.32 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Wanbury Limited Listed | ₹603.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Global Calcium Private Limited | ₹594.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ind Swift Laboratories by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited is audited by Avishkar Singhal & Associates for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avishkar Singhal & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories has 8 current directors and 26 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rishav Mehta Also directs: Essix Biosciences Limited, Vibrant Agro Industries Limited | Whole-Time Director | 23 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Jain | Whole-Time Director | 04 Jan 1995 | 31 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sahil Munjal | Whole-Time Director | 13 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Neerja Chathley | Director | 10 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rajinder Kumar Gupta Also directs: M S Construction Enterprises LLP | Director | 23 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Navrattan Munjal Also directs: MJM Remedies Private Limited, Essix Biosciences Limited, Nimbua Greenfield (Punjab) Association and 1 more | Managing Director | 04 Jan 1995 | 31 Years 9 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 42.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 10.70%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 46.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.90% | 43.00% | 39.50% | 39.50% |
| Public | 57.10% | 57.00% | 60.50% | 60.50% |
Charges & Borrowings of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 21 May 2026 | Others | ₹19 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Others | ₹28.5 Lakh | Open |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Others | ₹12 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Others | ₹74 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 104 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited has 125 deals on record (110 market trades, 11 funding rounds, 3 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹260.65 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 125)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹10.4 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹105.47 Cr | Buyer: Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone, Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited Seller: Hcp Investments, F3 Advisors Private Limited , Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹6.41 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹4.47 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Wilson Holdings Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹2.77 Cr | Seller: Wilson Holdings Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 125 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited has 292 court cases on record: 78 filed by Ind Swift Laboratories, 208 filed against it, 6 where it is another party. 12 cases are pending and 280 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 201 | 179 | 3 |
| High courts | 89 | 29 | 9 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 292)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Revision petition | Filed by the company against Pi Industries Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Central Bank of India Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Paradigm Medivision Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Pi Industries Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Pi Industries Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 292 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories operates one associated brand: Ind Swift. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| API CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates | indswiftlabs.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ind Swift Laboratories.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Mjm Remedies Private Limited | U24230CH2022PTC044464 | - |
| Fortune (India) Constructions Limited | U45200CH2005PLC028005 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 2.
CIN History of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24232CH1995PLC015553. The current CIN is L24232CH1995PLC015553, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24232CH1995PLC015553 | Current |
| U24232CH1995PLC015553 | Previous |
News related to Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Recent Activity on Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories Limited has 57 board changes on record since 1995: 33 appointments and 24 cessations. The latest: Prabhat Khurana was appointed as Director on 05 Jul 2025.
303 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories has 17 GST registrations: 15 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAACI6306G1Z1 | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 04AAACI6306G2Z0 | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Feb 2018 |
| 03AAACI6306G1Z3 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 01AAACI6306G1Z7 | Jammu and Kashmir | Active | 08 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ind Swift Laboratories Limited
Ind Swift Laboratories is an active public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24232CH1995PLC015553. Listed on BSE: 532305 and NSE: INDSWFTLAB.
Ind Swift Laboratories reported revenue of ₹641.29 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 14.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Ind Swift Laboratories has 8 current directors:
- Navrattan Munjal - Managing Director
- Rishav Mehta - Whole-Time Director
- Himanshu Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Sahil Munjal - Whole-Time Director
- Neerja Chathley - Director
- Rajinder Kumar Gupta - Director
- Subodh Gupta - Director
- Prabhat Khurana - Director
The GSTIN of Ind Swift Laboratories is 04AAACI6306G1Z1, registered in Chandigarh. The company has 17 GST registrations in all, of which 15 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 04AAACI6306G2Z0 (Chandigarh), 03AAACI6306G1Z3 (Punjab), 01AAACI6306G1Z7 (Jammu and Kashmir).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ind Swift Laboratories is L24232CH1995PLC015553. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Ind Swift Laboratories is listed on both BSE (code: 532305) and NSE (symbol: INDSWFTLAB).
Ind Swift Laboratories has 292 court cases on record: 78 filed by the company and 208 filed against it. 12 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Ind Swift Laboratories was incorporated on 04 January 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Ind Swift Laboratories has 125 deals on record (110 market trades, 11 funding rounds, 3 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹260.65 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Ind Swift Laboratories by revenue are Aaquaries Global Industries Limited, Anuh Pharma Limited, RPG Life Sciences Limited, Ami Lifesciences Pvt Ltd, Nosch Labs Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers).
Prabhat Khurana was appointed as Director on 05 Jul 2025. Sri Prakash Sharma ceased to be Director on 05 Jul 2025. Subodh Gupta was appointed as Director on 05 Jul 2025. Ind Swift Laboratories has 57 board changes on record in total.