
About Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1995. Provider of mutual funds, IPOs, currencies, stocks, and commodities trading services. The company has 113 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Kanji Rita. Its website inventuregrowth.com draws about 21 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Inventure Growth And Securities Limited reported revenue of βΉ51.44 Cr. Inventure Growth offers products and services including Equity Trading and Mutual Funds. Its focus areas include Brokers and Dealers.
Company details
Inventure Growth was founded in 1995 and is based in Mumbai, India. Financial services are provided by the company, focusing on mutual funds, initial public offerings (IPOs), currency trading, stock investments, and commodities markets. Operations are centered in the investment sector, where various trading platforms and advisory support are maintained for clients across these asset classes.
- Market Cap₹85.05 Cr
INVENTURE · NSE
- Share Price₹0.91
+12.35% today
- Revenue₹47.21 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -23.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹4.03 Cr
Margin 8.5%
- Net Profit₹3.49 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +112.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)33.6x
P/B 0.3x
- Employee Count113
Associated legal entities of Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth operates through Inventure Growth And Securities Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inventure Growth And Securities Limited Listed CIN L65990MH1995PLC089838 | Active | 22 Jun 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹51.4 Cr | 82 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Equity Trading and Mutual Funds.
Equity trading services are offered to assist in navigating market complexities.
Mutual fund services are provided to help optimize investment outcomes based on market conditions.
Apps and channels of Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth publishes 2 mobile apps with over 10K+ downloads; its YouTube channel Inventure Growth & Securities Limited has 520 subscribers and 11 videos.
Videos from Inventure Growth
The most watched videos on Inventure Growth's YouTube channel, Inventure Growth & Securities Limited (520 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
Board of directors of Inventure Growth And Securities Limited (Inventure Growth)
Inventure Growth And Securities Limited is the primary company behind Inventure Growth. The board of Inventure Growth And Securities Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Kamleshkumar Shankarlal Limbachiya, appointed in 2014. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamleshkumar Shankarlal Limbachiya DIN 02774663 | Whole-time director | 12 Feb 2014 | 12 yrs 8 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
| Kanji Bachubhai Rita DIN 00727470 | Managing Director | 24 Sep 2015 | 11 yrs 1 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
| Lasha Rita Meet DIN 08104505 | Whole-time director | 30 Jan 2019 | 7 yrs 9 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
| Surji Chheda Damji DIN 02456666 | Director | 01 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
| Rekhchand Ramdayal Thanvi DIN 09752722 | Director | 01 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
| Pathik Shah DIN 03593855 | Director | 30 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 9 mo | Inventure Growth And Securities Limited |
People of Inventure Growth
1 people are tracked at Inventure Growth (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 113.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Inventure Growth
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol INVENTURE in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Aug 2011
- Listed onNSE: INVENTURE · BSE: 533506
- Listed entityInventure Growth & Securities Ltd.
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE878H01024
- Share price₹0.80 (-1.23% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹85.1 Cr
- Price to earnings26.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.03
- Volume (last session)1,001,201
Financials of Inventure Growth
Exchange-reported figures of Inventure Growth And Securities Limited, the listed company behind Inventure Growth (NSE: INVENTURE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 47.21 | 61.86 | 61.89 | 38.87 | 46.92 | 40.43 | 31.16 |
| Revenue growth | -23.7% | -0.1% | +59.2% | -17.2% | +16.1% | +29.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.03 | 9.55 | 20.37 | 15.11 | 17.20 | 19.09 | 2.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +15.4% | +32.9% | +38.9% | +36.7% | +47.2% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | 4.59 | 6.16 | 17.97 | 12.54 | 19.04 | 17.99 | (0.05) |
| Net profit | 3.49 | 1.64 | 14.31 | 9.28 | 13.21 | 12.59 | (1.17) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +2.7% | +23.1% | +23.9% | +28.2% | +31.1% | -3.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 314 | 307 | 252 | 241 | 230 | 219 | 180 |
| Net worth | 276 | 273 | 222 | 209 | 199 | 185 | 171 |
| Total debt | 37.94 | 34.64 | 30.22 | 32.48 | 30.11 | 34.40 | 8.66 |
| Cash & bank | 124 | 128 | 136 | 132 | 132 | 111 | 69.46 |
| Net working capital | 124 | 136 | 94.75 | 108 | 105 | 91.26 | 59.10 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.35 | (34.21) | 0.00 | (5.48) | 25.38 | (4.36) | 7.02 |
| Cash from investing | (0.73) | (19.80) | 3.45 | 4.75 | (10.53) | 3.11 | 27.37 |
| Cash from financing | 1.14 | 55.02 | (5.59) | 1.38 | (29.42) | 7.10 | (27.88) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.16 | 10.61 | 13.03 | 13.22 | 17.31 | 17.59 | 11.58 | 15.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.0% | -39.7% | +12.5% | -13.5% | -5.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.03 | 0.80 | 3.32 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 0.79 |
| EBITDA | 6.06 | (7.77) | 1.94 | 1.74 | 7.88 | (0.54) | 1.68 | (1.60) |
| EBITDA margin | +50.0% | -79.1% | +16.0% | +15.5% | +47.9% | -3.2% | +16.0% | -11.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.42 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.24 |
| Profit before tax | 6.16 | (7.64) | 3.99 | 1.02 | 7.21 | (1.44) | 0.67 | (2.16) |
| Tax | 1.56 | (2.30) | 0.92 | 0.21 | 1.90 | 0.85 | 0.65 | (0.04) |
| Net profit | 4.60 | (5.34) | 3.07 | 0.81 | 5.31 | (2.29) | 0.02 | (2.12) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | (0.05) | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 34.41 | 42.51 | 48.14 | 29.12 | 38.84 | 31.22 | 21.60 |
| Revenue growth | -19.1% | -11.7% | +65.3% | -25.0% | +24.4% | +44.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.51 | 3.12 | 11.61 | 6.57 | 11.08 | 11.50 | 6.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +7.3% | +24.1% | +22.6% | +28.5% | +36.8% | +28.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 1.78 | 9.97 | 6.03 | 10.19 | 11.14 | 4.65 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 0.03 | 8.21 | 4.20 | 7.55 | 7.68 | 4.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +0.1% | +17.1% | +14.4% | +19.4% | +24.6% | +20.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.51 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 242 | 245 | 195 | 182 | 175 | 168 | 150 |
| Net worth | 225 | 223 | 174 | 168 | 164 | 157 | 149 |
| Total debt | 16.94 | 21.73 | 20.84 | 13.53 | 11.10 | 11.09 | 1.27 |
| Cash & bank | 119 | 118 | 128 | 122 | 120 | 97.02 | 56.05 |
| Net working capital | 109 | 117 | 83.00 | 97.85 | 91.16 | 74.90 | 41.23 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.31 | (31.99) | (6.93) | (1.19) | (18.24) | (25.67) | 12.49 |
| Cash from investing | (1.13) | (19.44) | 0.92 | 0.20 | (5.95) | (1.96) | 27.39 |
| Cash from financing | (5.32) | 51.52 | 4.01 | 1.44 | 10.86 | 32.26 | (33.67) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.67 | 8.51 | 8.19 | 9.98 | 14.60 | 9.12 | 9.35 | 12.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -26.9% | -6.7% | -12.4% | -22.7% | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.70 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 7.69 | 11.84 | 7.87 | 11.01 | 8.28 | 13.63 | 7.78 | 11.12 |
| EBITDA | 2.98 | (3.33) | 0.32 | (1.03) | 6.32 | (4.51) | 1.57 | 1.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | -43.1% | +4.4% | -11.4% | +46.0% | -53.8% | +18.3% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 2.34 | (3.09) | (0.19) | (1.59) | 5.88 | (5.09) | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| Tax | 0.60 | (1.65) | 0.48 | (0.45) | 1.57 | (0.72) | 0.41 | 0.52 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.16 | 10.61 | 13.03 | 13.22 | 17.31 | 17.59 | 11.58 | 15.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.0% | -39.7% | +12.5% | -13.5% | -5.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.03 | 0.80 | 3.32 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 0.79 |
| EBITDA | 6.06 | (7.77) | 1.94 | 1.74 | 7.88 | (0.54) | 1.68 | (1.60) |
| EBITDA margin | +50.0% | -79.1% | +16.0% | +15.5% | +47.9% | -3.2% | +16.0% | -11.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.42 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.24 |
| Profit before tax | 6.16 | (7.64) | 3.99 | 1.02 | 7.21 | (1.44) | 0.67 | (2.16) |
| Tax | 1.56 | (2.30) | 0.92 | 0.21 | 1.90 | 0.85 | 0.65 | (0.04) |
| Net profit | 4.60 | (5.34) | 3.07 | 0.81 | 5.31 | (2.29) | 0.02 | (2.12) |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | (0.05) | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.21 | 61.86 | 61.89 | 38.87 | 46.92 | 40.43 | 31.16 |
| Revenue growth | -23.7% | -0.1% | +59.2% | -17.2% | +16.1% | +29.8% | - |
| Other income | 4.23 | 1.51 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 3.71 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 43.18 | 52.31 | 41.52 | 23.76 | 29.72 | 21.34 | 28.37 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.34 | 6.59 | 6.23 | 6.46 | 5.44 | 6.58 |
| EBITDA | 4.03 | 9.55 | 20.37 | 15.11 | 17.20 | 19.09 | 2.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +15.4% | +32.9% | +38.9% | +36.7% | +47.2% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.94 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.81 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 2.73 | 4.27 | 2.28 | 1.91 | 1.22 | 0.72 | 2.36 |
| Profit before tax | 4.59 | 6.16 | 17.97 | 12.54 | 19.04 | 17.99 | (0.05) |
| Tax | 0.74 | 4.10 | 5.98 | 3.26 | 5.10 | 5.55 | (0.10) |
| Net profit | 3.49 | 1.64 | 14.31 | 9.28 | 13.21 | 12.59 | (1.17) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +2.7% | +23.1% | +23.9% | +28.2% | +31.1% | -3.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 105 | 105 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 171 | 168 | 138 | 125 | 115 | 101 | 87.31 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 276 | 273 | 222 | 209 | 199 | 185 | 171 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 36.63 | 21.81 | 23.80 | 27.93 | 26.12 | 31.37 | 7.09 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.31 | 12.83 | 6.42 | 4.55 | 3.99 | 3.03 | 1.57 |
| Total debt | 37.94 | 34.64 | 30.22 | 32.48 | 30.11 | 34.40 | 8.66 |
| Total liabilities | 314 | 307 | 252 | 241 | 230 | 219 | 180 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 40.12 | 20.33 | 22.74 | 27.00 | 26.88 | 29.01 | 31.84 |
| Net block | 26.51 | 7.61 | 10.13 | 13.12 | 13.81 | 16.58 | 18.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 18.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.56 | 5.63 | 3.03 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 1.41 | 1.03 |
| Inventories | 35.74 | 43.34 | 10.68 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.96 | 0.98 |
| Sundry debtors | 11.19 | 5.18 | 10.10 | 3.87 | 6.01 | 5.92 | 5.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | 124 | 128 | 136 | 132 | 132 | 111 | 69.46 |
| Loans & advances | 14.54 | 24.98 | 15.04 | 8.02 | 11.43 | 10.09 | 12.20 |
| Total current assets | 186 | 201 | 172 | 144 | 150 | 128 | 88.63 |
| Total current liabilities | 62.12 | 65.29 | 76.91 | 36.03 | 45.10 | 36.97 | 29.53 |
| Net working capital | 124 | 136 | 94.75 | 108 | 105 | 91.26 | 59.10 |
| Total assets | 314 | 307 | 252 | 241 | 230 | 219 | 180 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.43 | 2.42 | 4.56 | 3.90 | 18.48 | 12.62 | 6.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.35 | (34.21) | 0.00 | (5.48) | 25.38 | (4.36) | 7.02 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.73) | (19.80) | 3.45 | 4.75 | (10.53) | 3.11 | 27.37 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.14 | 55.02 | (5.59) | 1.38 | (29.42) | 7.10 | (27.88) |
| Net change in cash | 1.76 | 1.01 | (2.14) | 0.66 | (14.57) | 5.85 | 6.51 |
| Closing cash | 124 | 128 | 136 | 132 | 132 | 111 | 69.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -23.7% | -0.1% | +59.2% | -17.2% | +16.1% | +29.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -57.8% | -53.1% | +34.8% | -12.2% | -9.9% | +584.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -25.5% | -65.7% | +43.3% | -34.1% | +5.8% | +9998.0% | +98.9% |
| Net income growth | +112.8% | -88.5% | +54.2% | -29.8% | +4.9% | +1176.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.7% | +9.7% | +15.3% | +7.7% | -20.9% | -49.4% | -0.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -35.6% | -17.8% | +2.2% | +75.6% | - | +30.7% | -35.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.2% | +3.3% | +19.4% | +23.9% | +29.7% | +30.8% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +3.5% | +9.6% | +6.1% | +9.0% | +9.4% | +1.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.7% | +6.6% | +4.5% | +7.3% | +7.0% | -0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 88.35 | 47.87 | 11.61 | 13.36 | 7.37 | 3.89 | 107.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.08 | 2.51 | 1.45 | 1.81 | 1.34 | 0.95 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.35 | 11.40 | 185.81 | 92.90 | 41.88 | 29.51 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.29 | 8.95 | 7.90 | 8.49 | 6.82 | 6.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.49 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 20.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.67 | 8.51 | 8.19 | 9.98 | 14.60 | 9.12 | 9.35 | 12.91 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -26.9% | -6.7% | -12.4% | -22.7% | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.70 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 7.69 | 11.84 | 7.87 | 11.01 | 8.28 | 13.63 | 7.78 | 11.12 |
| EBITDA | 2.98 | (3.33) | 0.32 | (1.03) | 6.32 | (4.51) | 1.57 | 1.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +30.9% | -43.1% | +4.4% | -11.4% | +46.0% | -53.8% | +18.3% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 2.34 | (3.09) | (0.19) | (1.59) | 5.88 | (5.09) | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| Tax | 0.60 | (1.65) | 0.48 | (0.45) | 1.57 | (0.72) | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.41 | 42.51 | 48.14 | 29.12 | 38.84 | 31.22 | 21.60 |
| Revenue growth | -19.1% | -11.7% | +65.3% | -25.0% | +24.4% | +44.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.53 | 1.35 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 31.90 | 39.39 | 36.53 | 22.55 | 27.76 | 19.72 | 15.45 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.75 | 6.23 | 5.73 | 5.67 | 4.72 | 5.71 |
| EBITDA | 2.51 | 3.12 | 11.61 | 6.57 | 11.08 | 11.50 | 6.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +7.3% | +24.1% | +22.6% | +28.5% | +36.8% | +28.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.94 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 2.06 | 0.97 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 1.78 | 9.97 | 6.03 | 10.19 | 11.14 | 4.65 |
| Tax | (0.55) | 1.63 | 3.96 | 1.83 | 2.64 | 3.46 | 0.33 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 0.03 | 8.21 | 4.20 | 7.55 | 7.68 | 4.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +0.1% | +17.1% | +14.4% | +19.4% | +24.6% | +20.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 105 | 105 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 120 | 118 | 90.34 | 84.43 | 80.18 | 72.79 | 64.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 225 | 223 | 174 | 168 | 164 | 157 | 149 |
| Secured loans | 15.63 | 19.84 | 14.42 | 9.15 | 7.44 | 8.06 | 0.03 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.31 | 1.89 | 6.42 | 4.38 | 3.66 | 3.03 | 1.24 |
| Total debt | 16.94 | 21.73 | 20.84 | 13.53 | 11.10 | 11.09 | 1.27 |
| Total liabilities | 242 | 245 | 195 | 182 | 175 | 168 | 150 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 37.58 | 17.81 | 18.69 | 19.34 | 19.22 | 20.30 | 21.41 |
| Net block | 25.48 | 6.60 | 6.63 | 7.11 | 7.62 | 9.15 | 9.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 18.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 68.22 | 66.49 | 66.49 | 66.59 | 66.39 | 66.43 | 64.32 |
| Inventories | 28.15 | 35.23 | 7.78 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.96 | 0.98 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.72 | 5.00 | 10.02 | 3.87 | 6.01 | 5.88 | 5.75 |
| Cash & bank balances | 119 | 118 | 128 | 122 | 120 | 97.02 | 56.05 |
| Loans & advances | 14.13 | 23.38 | 13.36 | 7.30 | 9.69 | 7.24 | 7.17 |
| Total current assets | 171 | 182 | 159 | 134 | 136 | 111 | 69.95 |
| Total current liabilities | 61.48 | 64.87 | 75.66 | 35.96 | 44.70 | 36.20 | 28.72 |
| Net working capital | 109 | 117 | 83.00 | 97.85 | 91.16 | 74.90 | 41.23 |
| Total assets | 242 | 245 | 195 | 182 | 175 | 168 | 150 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.06 | 1.96 | 3.96 | 3.52 | 16.84 | 12.22 | 6.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.31 | (31.99) | (6.93) | (1.19) | (18.24) | (25.67) | 12.49 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.13) | (19.44) | 0.92 | 0.20 | (5.95) | (1.96) | 27.39 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.32) | 51.52 | 4.01 | 1.44 | 10.86 | 32.26 | (33.67) |
| Net change in cash | 2.86 | 0.10 | (2.00) | 0.44 | (13.33) | 4.62 | 6.20 |
| Closing cash | 119 | 118 | 128 | 122 | 120 | 97.02 | 56.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -19.1% | -11.7% | +65.3% | -25.0% | +24.4% | +44.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -19.6% | -73.1% | +76.7% | -40.7% | -3.7% | +87.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -44.4% | -82.2% | +65.3% | -40.8% | -8.5% | +139.6% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +3600.0% | -99.6% | +95.5% | -44.4% | -1.7% | +77.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.7% | +3.1% | +15.5% | +10.5% | -23.1% | -52.9% | +2.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -27.4% | -34.5% | +0.3% | +2.2% | - | +109.0% | +8.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.5% | +0.4% | +12.5% | +14.4% | +19.4% | +24.6% | +20.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +1.7% | +7.8% | +3.6% | +6.3% | +7.1% | +3.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.0% | +4.8% | +2.5% | +4.7% | +5.0% | +2.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 70.70 | 82.73 | 8.88 | 5.23 | 5.55 | 1.44 | 20.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.46 | 2.53 | 1.53 | 1.97 | 1.51 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.04 | 11.98 | 151.44 | 71.54 | 32.36 | 20.49 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.84 | 6.93 | 5.98 | 6.56 | 5.40 | 4.60 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.51 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.08 | 2.01 | 1.95 | 1.87 | 17.73 |
Web traffic of Inventure Growth
The website of Inventure Growth (inventuregrowth.com) receives about 21.5K visits a month and ranks #750,259 among all websites worldwide, #7,231 in Investing.
- Monthly visits21.5K
▼ 32.4% vs previous month
- Unique visitors4.3K
per month
- Global rank#750,259
among all websites
- Category rank#7,231
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate22%
- Pages per visit6.2
- Average visit3 min 37 sec
- DevicesDesktop 84% Β· Mobile 16%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Inventure Growth. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
dematdive.com | dematdive.com | 100% | #3,960,786 | β | |
| shcilservices.com | 97% | #1,549,540 | View details | ||
| integratedindia.in | 95% | 81.8K | #387,264 | View details | |
| choiceindia.com | 92% | 439K | #103,839 | View details | |
| chittorgarh.com | 90% | 10.4M | #4,414 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 28 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Inventure Growth
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 28 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Brokers and Dealers
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Inventure Growth (Brokers and Dealers) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trading in stocks, mutual funds, and commodities is facilitated. | 1995 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 263.15 M | 1,580 | ||
Trading and investment services are provided through an online platform. | 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 310.83 M | 3,228 | ||
Financial services encompassing wealth management and stock brokerage are offered. | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 312.52 K | USD 127.79 M | 1,160 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Inventure Growth
Complete news archive for Inventure Growth
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Inventure Growth
Inventure Growth was founded in 1995.
Inventure Growth is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Kanji Rita is the CEO of Inventure Growth, as recorded in our data.
Inventure Growth has 113 employees.
The primary company behind Inventure Growth, Inventure Growth And Securities Limited, reported revenue of βΉ51.44 Cr for FY 2026, down 24% year on year.
Inventure Growth was founded in 1995 and is based in Mumbai, India. Financial services are provided by the company, focusing on mutual funds, initial public offerings (IPOs), currency trading, stock investments, and commodities markets. Operations are centered in the investment sector, where various trading platforms and advisory support are maintained for clients across these asset classes.
Inventure Growth offers Equity Trading and Mutual Funds.
Yes, Inventure Growth is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol INVENTURE.
Inventure Growth operates through Inventure Growth And Securities Limited.
The legal entities of Inventure Growth currently have 8 directors, including Kamleshkumar Shankarlal Limbachiya, Lasha Rita Meet, Surji Chheda Damji and others.
Yes. Inventure Growth publishes IGSL Trade and 1 more app, with over 10,000 downloads.
