
About Jaguar
Jaguar is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2005. Luxury vehicles including SUVs and saloons are manufactured by Jaguar. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Ralf Speth. Its website jaguar.in draws about 69 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited reported revenue of βΉ426,364 Cr. Jaguar offers products and services including Jaguar F-PACE and Jaguar Type 00. Its focus areas include Auto, Auto Brands, Passenger Vehicles and Cars.
Company details
Jaguar was established in 2005 in Mumbai, India, within the automotive sector. Manufacturing operations focus on producing vehicles across categories such as SUVs, luxury saloons, and sports saloons. The company is led by CEO Ralf Speth and maintains its online presence through the domain jaguar.in. Activities are centered in India, supporting regional automotive needs with a range of passenger car models.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Website category Vehicles
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website jaguar.in/index.html
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Jaguar Land Rover Limited
- Date of Incorporation 01 Sep, 1945
- Market Cap₹1,08,169 Cr
TMPV · NSE
- Share Price₹292.00
-0.58% today
- Revenue₹3,35,582 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -8.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹14,228 Cr
Margin 4.2%
- Net Profit₹86,350 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +208.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)112.1x
P/B 0.9x
- ROE75.9%
ROCE 2.3%
- Debt / Equity0.66
Interest cover -50.9x
Associated legal entities of Jaguar
Jaguar is associated with 3 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited Listed CIN L28920MH1945PLC004520 | Active | 01 Sep 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹426,364 Cr | 24,380 | 11 | View details |
| Jaguar Land Rover India Limited CIN U34200MH2012FLC237194 | Active | 25 Oct 2012 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹6,422 Cr | 64 | 7 | View details |
| Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited CIN U72900MH2020PLC339230 | Amalgamated | 04 Apr 2020 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹49,284 Cr | 10,976 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Jaguar
Jaguar offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Jaguar F-PACE and Jaguar Type 00.
Luxury SUV offering advanced performance and technology features.
Future-oriented concept for innovative vehicle design and vision.
Apps and channels of Jaguar
its YouTube channel Jaguar India has 11.7K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Jaguar
The most watched videos on Jaguar's YouTube channel, Jaguar India (11.7K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Jaguar India.
Board of directors of Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited (Jaguar)
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited is the primary company behind Jaguar. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Jaguar currently have 15 directors; the longest-serving is Chandrasekaran Natarajan, appointed in 2017. 72 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrasekaran Natarajan DIN 00121863 | Director | 17 Jan 2017 | 9 yrs 9 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Rajiv Gupta DIN 08090363 | Whole-time director | 22 Mar 2018 | 8 yrs 7 mo | Jaguar Land Rover India Limited |
| Vedika Bhandarkar DIN 00033808 | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Anjaliomprakash Singh DIN 06805151 | Company Secretary | 03 Jan 2022 | 4 yrs 10 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Al Noor Ramji DIN 00230865 | Director | 01 May 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Rajan Amba DIN 10121880 | Managing Director | 01 May 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Jaguar Land Rover India Limited |
| Usha Sangwan DIN 02609263 | Director | 15 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Dhiman Gupta DIN 09420213 | Director | 24 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Sushant Chandrakant Naik DIN 02640706 | Director | 14 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 7 mo | Jaguar Land Rover India Limited |
| Bharat Tilakraj Puri DIN 02173566 | Director | 15 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Shailesh Chandra DIN 07593905 | Additional Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Sudha Krishnan DIN 02885630 | Additional Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Pathamadai Balachandran Balaji DIN 02762983 | Additional Director | 17 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Smriti Goyal DIN 08488684 | Director | 03 Dec 2025 | 11 mo | Jaguar Land Rover India Limited, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited |
| Anupam Vinodkumar Khemka DIN 10076429 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2026 | 7 mo | Jaguar Land Rover India Limited |
People of Jaguar
1 people are tracked at Jaguar (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Ralf Speth | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Jaguar
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Jaguar
Jaguar is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TMPV in India, operating in the Automobile sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: TMPV
- Listed entityTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited
- Exchange sectorAutomobile
Financials of Jaguar
Exchange-reported figures of Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited, the listed company behind Jaguar (NSE: TMPV).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,35,582 | 3,66,094 | 4,34,016 | 3,45,967 | 2,78,454 | 2,49,795 | 2,61,068 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | -15.7% | +25.5% | +24.3% | +11.5% | -4.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 14,228 | 47,623 | 56,224 | 31,575 | 23,980 | 17,817 | 14,977 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.2% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +9.1% | +8.6% | +7.1% | +5.7% |
| Profit before tax | 82,399 | 37,209 | 27,783 | 3,394 | (7,003) | (10,474) | (10,580) |
| Net profit | 86,350 | 27,978 | 32,171 | 2,351 | (11,278) | 2,657 | (9,867) |
| Net profit margin | +25.7% | +7.6% | +7.4% | +0.7% | -4.1% | +1.1% | -3.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 223.58 | 75.63 | 81.87 | 6.30 | (29.88) | (35.13) | (33.55) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,41,972 | 2,33,970 | 2,33,350 | 2,17,496 | 2,21,106 | 2,27,426 | 2,16,034 |
| Net worth | 1,12,068 | 1,16,144 | 84,918 | 45,322 | 44,561 | 55,247 | 63,079 |
| Total debt | 79,109 | 71,540 | 1,07,264 | 1,34,113 | 1,46,449 | 1,42,131 | 1,24,788 |
| Cash & bank | 29,684 | 40,834 | 45,807 | 37,016 | 40,669 | 46,792 | 33,727 |
| Net working capital | (17,945) | (10,391) | 17,968 | 14,684 | 16,313 | 13,693 | 4,581 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 13,041 | 63,102 | 67,915 | 35,388 | 14,283 | 29,001 | 26,633 |
| Cash from investing | (23,166) | (49,982) | (22,781) | (15,417) | (4,444) | (25,672) | (33,115) |
| Cash from financing | (1,344) | (18,786) | (37,006) | (26,243) | (3,380) | 9,904 | 3,390 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95,799 | 1,05,447 | 70,108 | 72,349 | 87,677 | 98,377 | 1,12,608 | 83,656 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.3% | +7.2% | -37.7% | -13.5% | -18.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1,145 | 1,877 | 1,636 | 84,115 | 2,737 | 2,671 | 1,726 | 1,920 |
| EBITDA | 6,144 | 11,259 | (718) | (4,012) | 8,115 | 14,077 | 12,397 | 9,914 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +10.7% | -1.0% | -5.6% | +9.3% | +14.4% | +11.1% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 4,880 | 5,092 | 4,969 | 4,871 | 4,851 | 4,717 | 5,399 | 5,467 |
| Interest | 835 | 767 | 682 | 686 | 692 | 828 | 1,119 | 1,094 |
| Profit before tax | 1,574 | 7,277 | (4,733) | 74,546 | 5,309 | 11,203 | 7,605 | 5,273 |
| Tax | 715 | 1,399 | (1,250) | (1,702) | 1,306 | 2,647 | 2,120 | 1,752 |
| Net profit | 859 | 5,878 | (3,483) | 76,248 | 4,003 | 8,556 | 5,485 | 3,521 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.10 | 15.70 | (9.47) | (17.50) | 10.65 | 23.00 | 14.72 | 10.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 57,859 | 49,358 | 73,303 | 65,757 | 47,264 | 30,175 | 43,928 |
| Revenue growth | +17.2% | -32.7% | +11.5% | +39.1% | +56.6% | -31.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 2,107 | 3,009 | 6,673 | 4,248 | 1,441 | 1,047 | (3,235) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.1% | +9.1% | +6.5% | +3.1% | +3.5% | -7.4% |
| Profit before tax | 88,726 | 6,712 | 7,851 | 1,255 | (1,292) | (2,375) | (7,127) |
| Net profit | 88,085 | 5,900 | 5,130 | 2,986 | (1,594) | (2,163) | (4,904) |
| Net profit margin | +152.2% | +12.0% | +7.0% | +4.5% | -3.4% | -7.2% | -11.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 237.64 | 15.96 | 20.60 | 7.12 | (3.63) | (6.26) | (20.26) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 28,674 | 47,674 | 47,366 | 44,444 | 45,922 | 44,060 | 47,332 |
| Net worth | 24,960 | 33,226 | 30,143 | 22,470 | 19,944 | 19,056 | 18,388 |
| Total debt | 2,873 | 10,415 | 14,190 | 19,279 | 23,529 | 22,439 | 26,050 |
| Cash & bank | 4,466 | 4,292 | 5,151 | 1,415 | 2,605 | 4,319 | 3,532 |
| Net working capital | (3,341) | (10,753) | (5,454) | (8,919) | (7,328) | (6,457) | (2,376) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2,991 | 13,578 | 8,662 | 4,775 | 5,282 | 6,680 | (1,455) |
| Cash from investing | 1,391 | (10,731) | 1,492 | 917 | (4,681) | (2,988) | (4,637) |
| Cash from financing | (4,071) | (4,883) | (7,930) | (7,021) | (516) | (3,472) | 7,749 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,535 | 18,598 | 15,268 | 12,955 | 11,038 | 12,977 | 17,040 | 12,055 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +58.9% | +43.3% | -10.4% | +7.5% | -34.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 458 | 382 | 198 | 82,650 | 6,467 | 1,608 | 306 | 938 |
| Total expenses | 17,122 | 17,539 | 15,201 | 12,448 | 10,664 | 12,187 | 15,055 | 11,306 |
| EBITDA | 413 | 1,059 | 67.00 | 507 | 374 | 790 | 1,985 | 749 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +5.7% | +0.4% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +6.1% | +11.7% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 696 | 734 | 725 | 636 | 637 | 734 | 497 | 634 |
| Interest | 53.00 | 77.00 | 35.00 | 65.00 | 69.00 | 53.00 | 265 | 89.00 |
| Profit before tax | 122 | 630 | (495) | 82,456 | 6,135 | 1,611 | 1,529 | 964 |
| Tax | 47.00 | 175 | (262) | 375 | 869 | 18.00 | 125 | 303 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95,799 | 1,05,447 | 70,108 | 72,349 | 87,677 | 98,377 | 1,12,608 | 83,656 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.3% | +7.2% | -37.7% | -13.5% | -18.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1,145 | 1,877 | 1,636 | 84,115 | 2,737 | 2,671 | 1,726 | 1,920 |
| EBITDA | 6,144 | 11,259 | (718) | (4,012) | 8,115 | 14,077 | 12,397 | 9,914 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +10.7% | -1.0% | -5.6% | +9.3% | +14.4% | +11.1% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 4,880 | 5,092 | 4,969 | 4,871 | 4,851 | 4,717 | 5,399 | 5,467 |
| Interest | 835 | 767 | 682 | 686 | 692 | 828 | 1,119 | 1,094 |
| Profit before tax | 1,574 | 7,277 | (4,733) | 74,546 | 5,309 | 11,203 | 7,605 | 5,273 |
| Tax | 715 | 1,399 | (1,250) | (1,702) | 1,306 | 2,647 | 2,120 | 1,752 |
| Net profit | 859 | 5,878 | (3,483) | 76,248 | 4,003 | 8,556 | 5,485 | 3,521 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.10 | 15.70 | (9.47) | (17.50) | 10.65 | 23.00 | 14.72 | 10.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,35,582 | 3,66,094 | 4,34,016 | 3,45,967 | 2,78,454 | 2,49,795 | 2,61,068 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | -15.7% | +25.5% | +24.3% | +11.5% | -4.3% | - |
| Other income | 90,782 | 14,589 | 6,392 | 6,904 | 3,164 | 3,353 | 3,112 |
| Total expenses | 3,21,354 | 3,18,471 | 3,77,792 | 3,14,392 | 2,54,473 | 2,31,978 | 2,46,091 |
| Employee cost | 45,150 | 42,110 | 41,990 | 33,655 | 30,809 | 27,648 | 30,439 |
| EBITDA | 14,228 | 47,623 | 56,224 | 31,575 | 23,980 | 17,817 | 14,977 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.2% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +9.1% | +8.6% | +7.1% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 19,784 | 21,102 | 27,239 | 24,860 | 24,836 | 23,547 | 21,425 |
| Interest | 2,827 | 3,901 | 7,594 | 10,225 | 9,312 | 8,097 | 7,243 |
| Profit before tax | 82,399 | 37,209 | 27,783 | 3,394 | (7,003) | (10,474) | (10,580) |
| Tax | (246) | 9,060 | (4,024) | 704 | 4,231 | 2,542 | 395 |
| Net profit | 86,350 | 27,978 | 32,171 | 2,351 | (11,278) | 2,657 | (9,867) |
| Net profit margin | +25.7% | +7.6% | +7.4% | +0.7% | -4.1% | +1.1% | -3.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 223.58 | 75.63 | 81.87 | 6.30 | (29.88) | (35.13) | (33.55) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 737 | 736 | 767 | 766 | 766 | 766 | 720 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,11,331 | 1,15,407 | 81,788 | 41,746 | 43,795 | 54,481 | 61,491 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,12,068 | 1,16,144 | 84,918 | 45,322 | 44,561 | 55,247 | 63,079 |
| Minority interest | 6,774 | 6,610 | 8,176 | 7,278 | 4,271 | 1,573 | 814 |
| Secured loans | 17,111 | 7,867 | 28,950 | 30,262 | 27,677 | 32,644 | 25,966 |
| Unsecured loans | 61,998 | 63,673 | 78,314 | 1,03,852 | 1,18,772 | 1,09,487 | 98,822 |
| Total debt | 79,109 | 71,540 | 1,07,264 | 1,34,113 | 1,46,449 | 1,42,131 | 1,24,788 |
| Total liabilities | 2,41,972 | 2,33,970 | 2,33,350 | 2,17,496 | 2,21,106 | 2,27,426 | 2,16,034 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,14,342 | 3,20,000 | 3,34,479 | 3,31,141 | 3,24,096 | 3,13,692 | 2,70,579 |
| Net block | 1,04,656 | 1,15,697 | 1,21,285 | 1,32,080 | 1,38,855 | 1,38,708 | 1,27,107 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,02,654 | 65,806 | 35,698 | 14,274 | 10,251 | 20,964 | 35,622 |
| Investments | 26,313 | 35,656 | 22,971 | 26,379 | 29,380 | 24,620 | 16,308 |
| Inventories | 50,126 | 47,269 | 47,788 | 40,755 | 35,240 | 36,089 | 37,457 |
| Sundry debtors | 12,619 | 13,248 | 16,952 | 15,738 | 12,442 | 12,679 | 11,173 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29,684 | 40,834 | 45,807 | 37,016 | 40,669 | 46,792 | 33,727 |
| Loans & advances | 26,843 | 31,261 | 43,592 | 38,353 | 35,917 | 32,276 | 26,369 |
| Total current assets | 1,19,272 | 1,32,612 | 1,54,139 | 1,31,862 | 1,24,268 | 1,27,836 | 1,08,726 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,37,217 | 1,43,003 | 1,36,171 | 1,17,178 | 1,07,955 | 1,14,143 | 1,04,145 |
| Net working capital | (17,945) | (10,391) | 17,968 | 14,684 | 16,313 | 13,693 | 4,581 |
| Total assets | 2,41,972 | 2,33,970 | 2,33,350 | 2,17,496 | 2,21,106 | 2,27,426 | 2,16,034 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 34,349 | 40,015 | 31,887 | 38,159 | 31,700 | 18,468 | 21,560 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13,041 | 63,102 | 67,915 | 35,388 | 14,283 | 29,001 | 26,633 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23,166) | (49,982) | (22,781) | (15,417) | (4,444) | (25,672) | (33,115) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,344) | (18,786) | (37,006) | (26,243) | (3,380) | 9,904 | 3,390 |
| Net change in cash | (11,469) | (5,666) | 8,128 | (6,272) | 6,459 | 13,232 | (3,092) |
| Closing cash | 29,684 | 40,834 | 45,807 | 37,016 | 40,669 | 46,792 | 33,727 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -8.3% | -15.7% | +25.5% | +24.3% | +11.5% | -4.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -70.1% | -15.3% | +78.1% | +31.7% | +34.6% | +19.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +121.5% | +33.9% | +718.6% | +9998.0% | +33.1% | +1.0% | +66.3% |
| Net income growth | +208.6% | -13.0% | +1268.6% | +120.8% | -524.4% | +126.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.0% | +9.6% | +20.2% | +9.8% | -2.7% | -5.0% | -1.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -23.3% | +25.7% | +46.7% | +28.2% | - | -15.8% | -20.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +24.6% | +7.7% | +7.3% | +0.8% | -4.0% | -5.2% | -4.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.3% | +14.4% | +16.3% | +5.6% | +1.0% | +5.1% | -0.3% |
| Return on net worth | +75.9% | +28.2% | +48.8% | +5.8% | -22.5% | +5.2% | -14.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.89 | 1.85 | 3.12 | 2.89 | 2.26 | 1.87 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.59 | 1.28 | 2.22 | 2.03 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
| Interest cover | -50.88 | 14.71 | 26.20 | 152.28 | -1,088.56 | -141.31 | -112.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.06 | 1.12 | 1.30 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.89 | 7.70 | 9.80 | 9.10 | 7.81 | 6.79 | 6.83 |
| Debtors turnover | 25.95 | 24.24 | 26.55 | 24.55 | 22.17 | 20.95 | 17.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 223.58 | 75.63 | 81.87 | 6.30 | (29.88) | (35.13) | (33.55) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 304.12 | 315.61 | 215.27 | 110.99 | 116.37 | 144.28 | 172.92 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,535 | 18,598 | 15,268 | 12,955 | 11,038 | 12,977 | 17,040 | 12,055 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +58.9% | +43.3% | -10.4% | +7.5% | -34.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 458 | 382 | 198 | 82,650 | 6,467 | 1,608 | 306 | 938 |
| Total expenses | 17,122 | 17,539 | 15,201 | 12,448 | 10,664 | 12,187 | 15,055 | 11,306 |
| EBITDA | 413 | 1,059 | 67.00 | 507 | 374 | 790 | 1,985 | 749 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | +5.7% | +0.4% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +6.1% | +11.7% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 696 | 734 | 725 | 636 | 637 | 734 | 497 | 634 |
| Interest | 53.00 | 77.00 | 35.00 | 65.00 | 69.00 | 53.00 | 265 | 89.00 |
| Profit before tax | 122 | 630 | (495) | 82,456 | 6,135 | 1,611 | 1,529 | 964 |
| Tax | 47.00 | 175 | (262) | 375 | 869 | 18.00 | 125 | 303 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57,859 | 49,358 | 73,303 | 65,757 | 47,264 | 30,175 | 43,928 |
| Revenue growth | +17.2% | -32.7% | +11.5% | +39.1% | +56.6% | -31.3% | - |
| Other income | 89,597 | 6,667 | 4,901 | 821 | 1,150 | 420 | 1,456 |
| Total expenses | 55,752 | 46,349 | 66,630 | 61,509 | 45,823 | 29,128 | 47,163 |
| Employee cost | 2,066 | 1,729 | 4,308 | 4,022 | 3,602 | 3,342 | 4,384 |
| EBITDA | 2,107 | 3,009 | 6,673 | 4,248 | 1,441 | 1,047 | (3,235) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.1% | +9.1% | +6.5% | +3.1% | +3.5% | -7.4% |
| Depreciation | 2,732 | 2,642 | 2,017 | 1,767 | 1,761 | 1,731 | 3,375 |
| Interest | 246 | 322 | 1,706 | 2,048 | 2,122 | 2,111 | 1,973 |
| Profit before tax | 88,726 | 6,712 | 7,851 | 1,255 | (1,292) | (2,375) | (7,127) |
| Tax | 1,157 | 838 | (51.00) | (1,473) | 99.18 | 20.72 | 162 |
| Net profit | 88,085 | 5,900 | 5,130 | 2,986 | (1,594) | (2,163) | (4,904) |
| Net profit margin | +152.2% | +12.0% | +7.0% | +4.5% | -3.4% | -7.2% | -11.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 237.64 | 15.96 | 20.60 | 7.12 | (3.63) | (6.26) | (20.26) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 737 | 736 | 767 | 766 | 766 | 766 | 720 |
| Reserves & surplus | 24,223 | 32,490 | 29,374 | 21,701 | 19,172 | 18,290 | 16,801 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 24,960 | 33,226 | 30,143 | 22,470 | 19,944 | 19,056 | 18,388 |
| Secured loans | 281 | 1,954 | 65.00 | 1,046 | 4,003 | 6,027 | 4,288 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,592 | 8,461 | 14,125 | 18,233 | 19,527 | 16,412 | 21,762 |
| Total debt | 2,873 | 10,415 | 14,190 | 19,279 | 23,529 | 22,439 | 26,050 |
| Total liabilities | 28,674 | 47,674 | 47,366 | 44,444 | 45,922 | 44,060 | 47,332 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 40,036 | 65,332 | 31,352 | 29,658 | 30,439 | 55,235 | 51,750 |
| Net block | 15,346 | 25,614 | 14,345 | 14,542 | 14,076 | 26,423 | 25,208 |
| Capital work in progress | 1,385 | 3,619 | 1,234 | 1,085 | 1,467 | 3,006 | 4,495 |
| Investments | 13,917 | 24,892 | 32,309 | 32,325 | 34,399 | 17,693 | 16,616 |
| Inventories | 3,261 | 5,735 | 3,470 | 3,028 | 3,718 | 4,552 | 3,832 |
| Sundry debtors | 454 | 2,394 | 2,765 | 2,308 | 2,112 | 2,088 | 1,978 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4,466 | 4,292 | 5,151 | 1,415 | 2,605 | 4,319 | 3,532 |
| Loans & advances | 1,672 | 5,652 | 1,828 | 1,607 | 2,041 | 3,318 | 3,341 |
| Total current assets | 9,853 | 18,073 | 13,214 | 8,357 | 10,477 | 14,276 | 12,683 |
| Total current liabilities | 13,194 | 28,826 | 18,668 | 17,276 | 17,804 | 20,733 | 15,059 |
| Net working capital | (3,341) | (10,753) | (5,454) | (8,919) | (7,328) | (6,457) | (2,376) |
| Total assets | 28,674 | 47,674 | 47,366 | 44,444 | 45,922 | 44,060 | 47,332 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 982 | 3,018 | 1,121 | 2,450 | 2,366 | 2,145 | 487 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2,991 | 13,578 | 8,662 | 4,775 | 5,282 | 6,680 | (1,455) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,391 | (10,731) | 1,492 | 917 | (4,681) | (2,988) | (4,637) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4,071) | (4,883) | (7,930) | (7,021) | (516) | (3,472) | 7,749 |
| Net change in cash | 311 | (2,036) | 2,224 | (1,329) | 84.69 | 220 | 1,658 |
| Closing cash | 4,466 | 4,292 | 5,151 | 1,415 | 2,605 | 4,319 | 3,532 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.2% | -32.7% | +11.5% | +39.1% | +56.6% | -31.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -30.0% | -54.9% | +57.1% | +194.9% | +37.6% | +132.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +1221.9% | -14.5% | +525.7% | +9998.0% | +45.6% | +66.7% | - |
| Net income growth | +1392.9% | +15.0% | +71.8% | +287.3% | +26.3% | +55.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.2% | +1.5% | +34.4% | +14.4% | -11.9% | -19.5% | -0.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -20.8% | +27.8% | +85.4% | - | -31.1% | -9.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +151.4% | +11.9% | +10.8% | +4.2% | -2.9% | -7.9% | -16.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.1% | +5.7% | +14.7% | +7.9% | +0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +302.8% | +18.6% | +19.5% | +14.1% | -8.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 0.80 | 0.86 | 0.72 |
| Interest cover | -39.36 | 87.74 | 36.64 | 82.52 | -663.06 | -308.66 | -29.85 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.10 | 1.02 | 2.40 | 2.19 | 1.10 | 0.56 | 0.90 |
| Inventory turnover | 12.86 | 10.72 | 22.56 | 19.49 | 11.43 | 7.20 | 10.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 40.63 | 19.13 | 28.90 | 29.76 | 22.51 | 14.84 | 16.80 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 237.64 | 15.96 | 20.60 | 7.12 | (3.63) | (6.26) | (20.26) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 3.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 67.73 | 90.29 | 78.59 | 58.66 | 52.06 | 49.77 | 48.70 |
Web traffic of Jaguar
The website of Jaguar (jaguar.in) receives about 68.6K visits a month and ranks #333,853 among all websites worldwide, #8,075 in Vehicles.
- Monthly visits68.6K
▼ 32.1% vs previous month
- Unique visitors66.1K
per month
- Global rank#333,853
among all websites
- Category rank#8,075
Vehicles · Vehicles
- Bounce rate31%
- Pages per visit3.0
- Average visit41 sec
- DevicesDesktop 20% Β· Mobile 80%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Jaguar. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bmw.in | 100% | 837.2K | #51,070 | View details | |
audi.in | audi.in | 98% | #144,372 | β | |
| carwale.com | 92% | 58.3M | #687 | View details | |
mercedes-benz.co.in | mercedes-benz.co.in | 90% | #45,553 | β | |
motortrend.in | motortrend.in | 84% | β | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 30 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Jaguar
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 30 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Jaguar (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC. | 2007 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 26.22 M | USD 32.69 M | 415 | |
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 & 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 137.89 M | USD 24.41 B | 33,980 | |
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories. | 2006 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 34.18 M | 177 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jaguar
Complete news archive for Jaguar
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jaguar
Jaguar was founded in 2005.
Jaguar is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Ralf Speth is the CEO of Jaguar, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind Jaguar, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited, reported revenue of βΉ426,364 Cr for FY 2026, down 8% year on year.
Jaguar was established in 2005 in Mumbai, India, within the automotive sector. Manufacturing operations focus on producing vehicles across categories such as SUVs, luxury saloons, and sports saloons. The company is led by CEO Ralf Speth and maintains its online presence through the domain jaguar.in. Activities are centered in India, supporting regional automotive needs with a range of passenger car models.
Jaguar offers Jaguar F-PACE and Jaguar Type 00.
Yes, Jaguar is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TMPV.
Jaguar is associated with 2 legal entities: Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited, Jaguar Land Rover India Limited.
The legal entities of Jaguar currently have 19 directors, including Binita Shirzad Khory, Rajiv Gupta, Anupam Vinodkumar Khemka and others.
