
About Jindal Photo
Jindal Photo is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1886. Share investments are managed and facilitated by the company. It operates on a Brokerage / Intermediation model. The company has 2 employees. Its Indian entity Jindal Photo Limited reported revenue of ₹12.61 Cr. Jindal Photo offers products and services including Strategic Investment. Its focus areas include Financials, Investment Banking and Asset Management.
Company details
Jindal Photo Limited is primarily involved in the business of holding strategic investments in shares of various companies. The company operates within the financial sector, focusing on asset management and investment opportunities. Its activities are centered around maintaining and managing investment portfolios for strategic purposes.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 2
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website jindalphoto.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Jindal Photo Limited
- Market Cap₹1,165 Cr
JINDALPHOT · NSE
- Share Price₹1,139.50
+0.30% today
- Revenue₹12.61 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +410.5% YoY
- EBITDA−₹14.55 Cr
Margin -115.4%
- Net Profit−₹22.78 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -110.1% YoY
- ROE-2.3%
ROCE -1.4%
- Employee Count2
Associated legal entities of Jindal Photo
Jindal Photo is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Jindal Photo Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal Photo Limited Listed CIN L33209UP2004PLC095076 | Active | 15 Mar 2004 | Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh | ₹12.6 Cr | 2 | 8 | View details |
| Jindal Photo Limited CIN U33209UR2004PLC028397 | Active | 15 Mar 2004 | Nainital, Uttarakhand | View details |
Products & Services of Jindal Photo
Jindal Photo offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Strategic Investment.
Strategic investments in shares of various companies are held.
Board of directors of Jindal Photo Limited (Jindal Photo)
Jindal Photo Limited is the primary company behind Jindal Photo. The board of Jindal Photo Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Geeta Gilotra, appointed in 2015. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geeta Gilotra DIN 06932697 | Director | 10 Aug 2015 | 11 yrs 2 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
| Manoj Kumar Rastogi DIN 07585209 | Managing Director | 10 Aug 2016 | 10 yrs 2 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
| Radhey Shyam DIN 00649458 | Director | 30 May 2018 | 8 yrs 5 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
| Suresh Chander Sharma DIN 00006394 | Director | 04 May 2020 | 6 yrs 6 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
| Prakash Matai DIN 07906108 | Director | 04 May 2020 | 6 yrs 6 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
| Sunil Kumar Agarwal DIN 00449686 | Director | 02 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Jindal Photo Limited |
People of Jindal Photo
2 people are tracked at Jindal Photo (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Shammi Gupta | Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Jindal Photo
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Jindal Photo
Jindal Photo is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol JINDALPHOT in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date14 Feb 2020
- Listed onBSE: 542933
- Listed entityJindal Photo Limited
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE796G01012
- Share price₹1,042.90 (+1.63% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,046 Cr
- Price to earnings9.9
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-60.52
- Volume (last session)2,463
Financials of Jindal Photo
Exchange-reported figures of Jindal Photo Limited, the listed company behind Jindal Photo (NSE: JINDALPHOT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 7.87 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (14.55) | 2.06 | 19.88 | 7.37 | (0.29) | (0.09) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | -115.4% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +93.7% | -161.1% | -24.3% | -300.0% |
| Profit before tax | (19.95) | 226 | 266 | 166 | 632 | (4.88) | (4.72) |
| Net profit | (22.78) | 226 | 266 | 167 | 634 | (4.45) | (3.40) |
| Net profit margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Net worth | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.36) | (0.17) | (0.43) |
| Cash from investing | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.19) | 1.63 | 0.49 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 40.66 | 53.34 | 29.81 | 25.51 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | (4.29) | (116) | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | -932.6% | - | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 13.18 | (5.63) | (117) | 50.13 | 52.44 | 29.02 | 24.61 | 125 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.20) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | (5.66) | (117) | 47.44 | 52.38 | 29.22 | 24.61 | 125 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.75 | (5.52) | (114.00) | 46.23 | 51.07 | 28.48 | 23.99 | 121.55 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 161 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.07 | 2.06 | 19.88 | 161 | (0.29) | (0.04) | (0.33) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.7% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +99.7% | -161.1% | -10.8% | -253.9% |
| Profit before tax | 6.67 | (2.90) | 15.33 | 155 | (5.51) | (4.83) | (4.66) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | (2.75) | 15.33 | 156 | (4.08) | (4.42) | (3.35) |
| Net profit margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Net worth | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.44) | (0.12) | (0.37) |
| Cash from investing | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.10) | 1.58 | 0.43 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | +67.4% | +73.4% | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 6.77 | (1.03) | (0.88) | 9.48 | (0.90) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.50) |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.19) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 40.66 | 53.34 | 29.81 | 25.51 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | (4.29) | (116) | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | -932.6% | - | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 13.18 | (5.63) | (117) | 50.13 | 52.44 | 29.02 | 24.61 | 125 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.20) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | (5.66) | (117) | 47.44 | 52.38 | 29.22 | 24.61 | 125 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.75 | (5.52) | (114.00) | 46.23 | 51.07 | 28.48 | 23.99 | 121.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 7.87 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 229 | 250 | 164 | 638 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 27.16 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.52 |
| Employee cost | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | (14.55) | 2.06 | 19.88 | 7.37 | (0.29) | (0.09) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | -115.4% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +93.7% | -161.1% | -24.3% | -300.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 5.35 | 4.91 | 4.50 | 5.64 | 5.17 | 4.75 | 4.35 |
| Profit before tax | (19.95) | 226 | 266 | 166 | 632 | (4.88) | (4.72) |
| Tax | 2.83 | (0.16) | 0.00 | (1.14) | (1.47) | (0.43) | (1.32) |
| Net profit | (22.78) | 226 | 266 | 167 | 634 | (4.45) | (3.40) |
| Net profit margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 75.04 | 69.69 | 64.79 | 78.54 | 72.90 | 67.73 | 62.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,011 | 958 | 2,250 | 1,982 | 1,814 | 14.75 | 13.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 |
| Net block | 3.63 | 3.68 | 3.73 | 3.78 | 3.82 | 3.87 | 3.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,181 | 987 | 2,273 | 2,019 | 1,846 | 42.41 | 37.04 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Loans & advances | 52.10 | 52.15 | 52.15 | 52.16 | 52.16 | 52.03 | 51.95 |
| Total current assets | 52.13 | 52.16 | 52.17 | 52.17 | 52.18 | 53.60 | 52.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.46 | 19.45 | 19.44 | 19.48 | 19.50 | 19.49 | 19.48 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Total assets | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.36) | (0.17) | (0.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.19) | 1.63 | 0.49 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | (1.55) | 1.45 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -806.3% | -89.6% | +169.7% | +2641.4% | -222.2% | +76.9% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -15.0% | +59.9% | -73.7% | +9998.0% | -3.4% | -103.5% |
| Net income growth | -110.1% | -14.9% | +58.9% | -73.6% | - | -30.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.0% | +139.4% | +280.1% | +292.7% | -35.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | -30.7% | -61.5% | -54.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.4% | +13.8% | +12.3% | +8.7% | +64.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -2.3% | +14.0% | +12.5% | +8.8% | +68.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -36.64 | 244.28 | 22.69 | 77.05 | -1,520.59 | -3,392.86 | -988.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.95 | 54.13 | 63.36 | 40.33 | 149.40 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 995.55 | 943.92 | 2,203.66 | 1,942.30 | 1,778.79 | 24.38 | 23.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | +67.4% | +73.4% | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 6.77 | (1.03) | (0.88) | 9.48 | (0.90) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.50) |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.19) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 161 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.46 |
| Employee cost | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 12.07 | 2.06 | 19.88 | 161 | (0.29) | (0.04) | (0.33) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.7% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +99.7% | -161.1% | -10.8% | -253.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 5.35 | 4.91 | 4.50 | 5.64 | 5.17 | 4.75 | 4.35 |
| Profit before tax | 6.67 | (2.90) | 15.33 | 155 | (5.51) | (4.83) | (4.66) |
| Tax | 2.83 | (0.15) | 0.00 | (1.14) | (1.43) | (0.41) | (1.31) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | (2.75) | 15.33 | 156 | (4.08) | (4.42) | (3.35) |
| Net profit margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 75.04 | 69.69 | 64.79 | 78.54 | 72.90 | 67.73 | 62.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,004 | 185 | 181 | 164 | 6.62 | 13.64 | 12.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| Net block | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.59 | 2.64 | 2.69 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,176 | 215 | 205 | 202 | 39.78 | 42.53 | 37.16 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Loans & advances | 52.10 | 52.15 | 52.15 | 52.16 | 52.16 | 52.03 | 51.95 |
| Total current assets | 52.13 | 52.16 | 52.17 | 52.17 | 52.18 | 53.60 | 52.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.46 | 19.45 | 19.44 | 19.48 | 19.50 | 19.49 | 19.48 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Total assets | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.44) | (0.12) | (0.37) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.10) | 1.58 | 0.43 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | (1.55) | 1.45 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +485.9% | -89.6% | -87.6% | - | -625.0% | +87.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -90.1% | +9998.0% | -14.1% | -3.7% | -110.9% |
| Net income growth | +239.6% | -117.9% | -90.2% | +3932.1% | +7.7% | -31.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -57.3% | +139.4% | +280.1% | +974.8% | -35.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -57.8% | - | - | - | -27.5% | -93.9% | -56.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.8% | +0.8% | +8.1% | +99.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.6% | -1.4% | +8.4% | +163.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 44.51 | 244.28 | 22.69 | 3.51 | -1,520.59 | -5,277.78 | -1,144.74 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.15 | 0.81 | 6.68 | 53.10 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 988.73 | 190.82 | 186.82 | 169.95 | 16.45 | 23.30 | 22.53 |
Web traffic of Jindal Photo
The website of Jindal Photo (jindalphoto.com) receives about 2.9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.9K
▲ 78.4% vs previous month
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Jindal Photo
Complete news archive for Jindal Photo
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jindal Photo
Jindal Photo was founded in 1886.
Jindal Photo is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Jindal Photo has 2 employees.
The primary company behind Jindal Photo, Jindal Photo Limited, reported revenue of ₹12.61 Cr for FY 2026, up 411% year on year.
Jindal Photo Limited is primarily involved in the business of holding strategic investments in shares of various companies. The company operates within the financial sector, focusing on asset management and investment opportunities. Its activities are centered around maintaining and managing investment portfolios for strategic purposes.
Jindal Photo offers Strategic Investment.
Yes, Jindal Photo is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol JINDALPHOT.
Jindal Photo operates through Jindal Photo Limited.
The legal entities of Jindal Photo currently have 8 directors, including Radhey Shyam, Manoj Kumar Rastogi, Suresh Chander Sharma and others.
