About Klasspack
Klasspack is a publicly listed company based in Nashik (India) founded in 1991, and was acquired by Borosil in July 2016. Tubular glass packaging is supplied to pharmaceutical companies. Klasspack has completed 1 acquisition, including Goel Scientific Glass Works. Its Indian entity Borosil Scientific Limited reported revenue of βΉ477 Cr.
Company details
Klasspack was founded in 1991 and is based in Nashik, India. Operations focus on the production and supply of tubular glass packaging within the pharmaceutical sector. Services include the provision of glass vials and ampoules tailored for drug containment and storage. The company serves clients globally from its manufacturing facilities in India, emphasizing compliance with industry standards for quality and safety in pharmaceutical packaging.
- Headquarters Nashik, India
- Stage Acquired
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website klasspack.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Acquired by Borosil (Jul 2016)
- Legal Name Klass Pack Limited
- Date of Incorporation 29 May, 1991
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹959 Cr
BOROSCI · NSE
- Share Price₹111.56
+3.51% today
- Revenue₹467 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹53.66 Cr
Margin 11.5%
- Net Profit₹40.23 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +50.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)20.1x
P/B 2.1x
- ROE9.5%
ROCE 11.9%
- Debt / Equity0.03
Interest cover 3.3x
- Investors
- Investments & Acquisitions
- Acquired byBorosil
(Jul 2016)
Associated legal entities of Klasspack
Klasspack operates through Borosil Scientific Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borosil Scientific Limited Listed CIN L74999MH1991PLC061851 | Active | 29 May 1991 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹477 Cr | 174 | 9 | View details |
Investors in Klasspack
Klasspack has secured backing from 1 investor. Prominent investors backing the company include Borosil.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat-proof glassware, solar glass, and specialty products are manufactured. | 1962 | borosil.com | Mumbai, India |
Investor details for Klasspack
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Borosil Scientific Limited (Klasspack)
Borosil Scientific Limited is the primary company behind Klasspack. The board of Borosil Scientific Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Vinayak Patankar Madhukar, appointed in 2016. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinayak Patankar Madhukar DIN 07534225 | Whole-time director | 29 Jul 2016 | 10 yrs 3 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
| Pradeep Kumar Kheruka DIN 00016909 | Director | 29 Jul 2016 | 10 yrs 3 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
| Shreevar Kheruka DIN 01802416 | Director | 29 Jul 2016 | 10 yrs 3 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
| Kewal Kundanlal Handa DIN 00056826 | Director | 23 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
| Anupa Rajiv Sahney DIN 00341721 | Director | 23 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
| Chandra Kishore Mishra DIN 02553126 | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Borosil Scientific Limited |
IPO & Listings of Klasspack
Klasspack is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BOROSCI in India, operating in the Glass & Glass Products sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: BOROSCI
- Listed entityBorosil Scientific Limited
- Exchange sectorGlass & Glass Products
Financials of Klasspack
Exchange-reported figures of Borosil Scientific Limited, the listed company behind Klasspack (NSE: BOROSCI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 467 | 438 | 396 |
| Revenue growth | +6.6% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 53.66 | 52.59 | 46.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.5% | +12.0% | +11.8% |
| Profit before tax | 42.84 | 40.39 | 31.54 |
| Net profit | 40.23 | 26.79 | 23.45 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +6.1% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.89 | 3.01 | 2.65 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 454 | 425 | 399 |
| Net worth | 441 | 404 | 376 |
| Total debt | 8.63 | 14.44 | 17.77 |
| Cash & bank | 13.75 | 15.05 | 13.84 |
| Net working capital | 127 | 130 | 204 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 43.27 | 120 | 30.00 |
| Cash from investing | (37.22) | (115) | (2.34) |
| Cash from financing | (6.20) | (3.40) | (16.10) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 107 | 143 | 121 | 107 | 95.98 | 129 | 101 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.5% | +11.2% | +10.6% | +19.6% | +3.8% | -7.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.41 | 2.67 | 2.06 | 2.42 | 2.15 | 2.92 | 2.59 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA | 10.70 | 8.45 | 32.11 | 15.27 | 8.03 | (1.74) | 16.56 | 10.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +7.9% | +22.4% | +12.6% | +7.5% | -1.8% | +12.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.22 | 4.89 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 4.70 | 4.58 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.35 |
| Profit before tax | 7.67 | 5.98 | 29.15 | 12.64 | 5.14 | (4.08) | 14.01 | 6.94 |
| Tax | 2.37 | 1.62 | 1.90 | 3.95 | 2.28 | 0.13 | 5.40 | 2.66 |
| Net profit | 5.30 | 4.36 | 27.25 | 8.69 | 2.86 | (4.21) | 8.61 | 4.28 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 0.49 | 3.06 | 0.98 | 0.32 | (0.47) | 0.98 | 0.48 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 428 | 392 | 356 | 326 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +10.1% | +9.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 61.51 | 58.24 | 52.40 | 50.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +14.7% | +15.6% |
| Profit before tax | 53.75 | 48.31 | 40.00 | 43.12 |
| Net profit | 46.39 | 35.12 | 31.55 | 30.60 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.0% | +8.9% | +9.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.47 | 3.94 | 3.54 | 106.54 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 463 | 426 | 394 | 366 |
| Net worth | 462 | 420 | 383 | 352 |
| Total debt | 0.88 | 5.56 | 11.17 | 10.79 |
| Cash & bank | 12.86 | 14.58 | 13.13 | 1.77 |
| Net working capital | 120 | 122 | 197 | 178 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 50.46 | 127 | 32.09 | (56.78) |
| Cash from investing | (46.68) | (121) | (19.91) | 49.82 |
| Cash from financing | (4.34) | (4.90) | (0.87) | 7.32 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 99.90 | 132 | 107 | 99.48 | 89.01 | 118 | 93.65 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.7% | +12.2% | +12.1% | +14.4% | +13.9% | -4.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.12 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 1.77 |
| Total expenses | 93.00 | 88.83 | 101 | 91.21 | 87.23 | 86.76 | 96.35 | 81.74 |
| EBITDA | 11.19 | 11.07 | 31.10 | 15.91 | 12.25 | 2.25 | 21.35 | 11.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.1% | +23.6% | +14.9% | +12.3% | +2.5% | +18.1% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.81 | 4.45 | 4.32 | 4.35 | 4.39 | 4.47 | 4.30 | 4.18 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 8.92 | 9.32 | 28.84 | 14.11 | 10.14 | 0.66 | 19.52 | 9.32 |
| Tax | 2.68 | 2.46 | 7.31 | 3.89 | 2.61 | 0.20 | 5.35 | 2.64 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 107 | 143 | 121 | 107 | 95.98 | 129 | 101 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.5% | +11.2% | +10.6% | +19.6% | +3.8% | -7.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.41 | 2.67 | 2.06 | 2.42 | 2.15 | 2.92 | 2.59 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA | 10.70 | 8.45 | 32.11 | 15.27 | 8.03 | (1.74) | 16.56 | 10.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +7.9% | +22.4% | +12.6% | +7.5% | -1.8% | +12.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 5.22 | 4.89 | 4.76 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 4.70 | 4.58 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.35 |
| Profit before tax | 7.67 | 5.98 | 29.15 | 12.64 | 5.14 | (4.08) | 14.01 | 6.94 |
| Tax | 2.37 | 1.62 | 1.90 | 3.95 | 2.28 | 0.13 | 5.40 | 2.66 |
| Net profit | 5.30 | 4.36 | 27.25 | 8.69 | 2.86 | (4.21) | 8.61 | 4.28 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 0.49 | 3.06 | 0.98 | 0.32 | (0.47) | 0.98 | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 467 | 438 | 396 |
| Revenue growth | +6.6% | +10.7% | - |
| Other income | 9.55 | 7.82 | 4.02 |
| Total expenses | 414 | 386 | 349 |
| Employee cost | 80.20 | 77.08 | 75.24 |
| EBITDA | 53.66 | 52.59 | 46.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.5% | +12.0% | +11.8% |
| Depreciation | 19.24 | 18.47 | 16.45 |
| Interest | 1.13 | 1.55 | 2.70 |
| Profit before tax | 42.84 | 40.39 | 31.54 |
| Tax | 8.26 | 13.66 | 8.07 |
| Net profit | 40.23 | 26.79 | 23.45 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +6.1% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.89 | 3.01 | 2.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 8.89 | 8.89 | 8.88 |
| Reserves & surplus | 432 | 395 | 367 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 441 | 404 | 376 |
| Minority interest | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.30 |
| Secured loans | 7.75 | 13.82 | 15.43 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.88 | 0.62 | 2.34 |
| Total debt | 8.63 | 14.44 | 17.77 |
| Total liabilities | 454 | 425 | 399 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 297 | 280 | 267 |
| Net block | 189 | 187 | 192 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.81 | 1.43 | 1.03 |
| Investments | 122 | 105 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 103 | 96.53 | 96.86 |
| Sundry debtors | 75.73 | 70.56 | 61.48 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.75 | 15.05 | 13.84 |
| Loans & advances | 20.24 | 22.39 | 118 |
| Total current assets | 213 | 205 | 291 |
| Total current liabilities | 85.49 | 74.43 | 87.03 |
| Net working capital | 127 | 130 | 204 |
| Total assets | 454 | 425 | 399 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.32 | 12.13 | 0.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 43.27 | 120 | 30.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (37.22) | (115) | (2.34) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.20) | (3.40) | (16.10) |
| Net change in cash | (0.15) | 1.19 | 11.56 |
| Closing cash | 13.75 | 15.05 | 13.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +10.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.0% | +12.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.1% | +28.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +50.2% | +14.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +6.1% | +5.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.9% | +10.2% | +8.6% |
| Return on net worth | +9.5% | +6.9% | +6.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 3.28 | 4.54 | 8.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.62 | 1.60 | 1.48 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.68 | 4.53 | 4.09 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.39 | 6.64 | 6.44 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.89 | 3.01 | 2.65 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 49.61 | 45.47 | 42.33 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 99.90 | 132 | 107 | 99.48 | 89.01 | 118 | 93.65 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.7% | +12.2% | +12.1% | +14.4% | +13.9% | -4.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.12 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 1.77 |
| Total expenses | 93.00 | 88.83 | 101 | 91.21 | 87.23 | 86.76 | 96.35 | 81.74 |
| EBITDA | 11.19 | 11.07 | 31.10 | 15.91 | 12.25 | 2.25 | 21.35 | 11.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.1% | +23.6% | +14.9% | +12.3% | +2.5% | +18.1% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 4.81 | 4.45 | 4.32 | 4.35 | 4.39 | 4.47 | 4.30 | 4.18 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 8.92 | 9.32 | 28.84 | 14.11 | 10.14 | 0.66 | 19.52 | 9.32 |
| Tax | 2.68 | 2.46 | 7.31 | 3.89 | 2.61 | 0.20 | 5.35 | 2.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 428 | 392 | 356 | 326 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +10.1% | +9.4% | - |
| Other income | 10.18 | 7.76 | 4.08 | 5.03 |
| Total expenses | 366 | 334 | 304 | 275 |
| Employee cost | 64.53 | 60.45 | 61.24 | 58.34 |
| EBITDA | 61.51 | 58.24 | 52.40 | 50.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +14.8% | +14.7% | +15.6% |
| Depreciation | 17.52 | 16.91 | 15.06 | 11.65 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.78 | 1.42 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 53.75 | 48.31 | 40.00 | 43.12 |
| Tax | 14.02 | 13.30 | 8.53 | 12.63 |
| Net profit | 46.39 | 35.12 | 31.55 | 30.60 |
| Net profit margin | +10.9% | +9.0% | +8.9% | +9.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.47 | 3.94 | 3.54 | 106.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 8.89 | 8.89 | 8.88 | 0.29 |
| Reserves & surplus | 453 | 411 | 374 | 343 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 462 | 420 | 383 | 352 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 4.94 | 8.94 | 8.78 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.88 | 0.62 | 2.23 | 2.01 |
| Total debt | 0.88 | 5.56 | 11.17 | 10.79 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 394 | 366 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 261 | 245 | 233 | 209 |
| Net block | 156 | 155 | 159 | 150 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.80 | 1.41 | 1.03 | 8.11 |
| Investments | 175 | 146 | 40.78 | 32.41 |
| Inventories | 95.00 | 87.65 | 88.81 | 97.29 |
| Sundry debtors | 71.86 | 63.63 | 52.73 | 40.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 12.86 | 14.58 | 13.13 | 1.77 |
| Loans & advances | 17.56 | 19.60 | 117 | 92.57 |
| Total current assets | 197 | 185 | 271 | 233 |
| Total current liabilities | 77.15 | 63.75 | 74.81 | 54.27 |
| Net working capital | 120 | 122 | 197 | 178 |
| Total assets | 463 | 426 | 394 | 366 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 13.25 | 11.80 | 0.49 | 0.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 50.46 | 127 | 32.09 | (56.78) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (46.68) | (121) | (19.91) | 49.82 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.34) | (4.90) | (0.87) | 7.32 |
| Net change in cash | (0.56) | 1.44 | 11.31 | 0.36 |
| Closing cash | 12.86 | 14.58 | 13.13 | 1.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +8.9% | +10.1% | +9.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.6% | +11.2% | +3.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.3% | +20.8% | -7.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +32.1% | +11.3% | +3.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +9.3% | +8.9% | +8.8% | +9.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.2% | +12.0% | +10.9% | +19.2% |
| Return on net worth | +10.5% | +8.7% | +8.6% | +13.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.95 | 1.89 | 3.80 | 2.51 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.69 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 2.24 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.68 | 4.45 | 3.83 | 5.63 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.31 | 6.75 | 7.61 | 11.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.47 | 3.94 | 3.54 | 106.54 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 51.92 | 47.25 | 43.15 | 1,200.45 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Klasspack
Klasspack has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Goel Scientific Glass Works.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glass reactors, extractors, couplings, evaporators, and heat exchangers are manufactured. | goelscientific.com | Vadodara, India | 1977 | Mar 2023 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Klasspack
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Klasspack
3 dated milestones of Klasspack across 32 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Klasspack is founded.
- Exit Acquired by Borosil.
- Acquisition Acquires Goel Scientific Glass Works.
Web traffic of Klasspack
Websites that share an audience with Klasspack (klasspack.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Klasspack. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| virchows.com | 100% | 2.3K | #4,377,743 | View details |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Klasspack
Complete news archive for Klasspack
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Klasspack
Klasspack was founded in 1991.
Klasspack is headquartered in Nashik, India. It is registered at Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Klasspack, Borosil Scientific Limited, reported revenue of βΉ477 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
Klasspack was founded in 1991 and is based in Nashik, India. Operations focus on the production and supply of tubular glass packaging within the pharmaceutical sector. Services include the provision of glass vials and ampoules tailored for drug containment and storage. The company serves clients globally from its manufacturing facilities in India, emphasizing compliance with industry standards for quality and safety in pharmaceutical packaging.
Yes, Klasspack is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BOROSCI.
Klasspack has made 1 acquisition, including Goel Scientific Glass Works.
Klasspack has 1 investor. Key investors include Borosil.
Klasspack operates through Borosil Scientific Limited.
Yes. Klasspack was acquired by Borosil in July 2016.
The legal entities of Klasspack currently have 8 directors, including Vinayak Patankar Madhukar, Pradeep Kumar Kheruka, Shreevar Kheruka and others.

