
About Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1956. Ice cream and frozen desserts are manufactured for global distribution. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 17,455 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rohit Jawa. Its Indian entity Hindustan Unilever Limited reported revenue of βΉ70,156 Cr. Kwality Wall's offers products and services including Cornetto, Feast, and Family Packs and Tubs. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Food and Beverage and Ice Cream. Its competitors include Desi Farms, Hangyo and Dairy Day; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Kwality Walls is operated as a prominent ice cream brand under Unilever PLC, focusing on the consumer goods sector in India. A variety of ice cream products are provided, including individual servings like Cornetto and Feast, as well as family packs and tubs. The brand is positioned to cater to diverse consumer preferences with a focus on indulgence and happiness. Operations are supported by Unilevers global network, with a presence in multiple regions. Solutions are tailored to meet everyday consumer needs through innovative and quality offerings in the frozen dessert market.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 17,455
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website kwalitywalls.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Acquired by unknown (Jun 2025)
- Legal Name Unilever Plc
- Date of Incorporation 17 Oct, 1933
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹4,46,023 Cr
HINDUNILVR · NSE
- Share Price₹1,962.80
+3.40% today
- Revenue₹64,468 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹14,274 Cr
Margin 22.1%
- Net Profit₹15,227 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +46.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)39.1x
P/B 9.0x
- ROE31.1%
ROCE 25.4%
- Debt / Equity0.03
Interest cover 3.2x
- Employee Count17,455
Associated legal entities of Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's operates through Hindustan Unilever Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Unilever Limited Listed CIN L15140MH1933PLC002030 | Active | 17 Oct 1933 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹70,156 Cr | 17,455 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Cornetto, Feast, and Family Packs and Tubs.
Ice cream cones are offered for individual enjoyment.
Chocolate-coated ice cream bars are provided for indulgence.
Bulk ice cream packs are available for families.
Board of directors of Hindustan Unilever Limited (Kwality Wall's)
Hindustan Unilever Limited is the primary company behind Kwality Wall's. The board of Hindustan Unilever Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Ashu Suyash, appointed in 2021. 32 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashu Suyash DIN 00494515 | Director | 12 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Nitin Paranjpe DIN 00045204 | Director | 31 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Ranjay Gulati DIN 03627064 | Director | 01 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 7 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Neelam Dhawan DIN 00871445 | Director | 01 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Tarun Bajaj DIN 02026219 | Director | 01 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Biddappa Ponnappa Bittianda DIN 06586886 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Priya Sukumar Nair DIN 07119070 | Managing Director | 01 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Niranjan Kumar Gupta DIN 07806792 | Whole-time director | 01 Nov 2025 | 1 yr | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
| Bobby Kanubhai Parikh DIN 00019437 | Director | 01 Dec 2025 | 11 mo | Hindustan Unilever Limited |
People of Kwality Wall's
2 people are tracked at Kwality Wall's (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 17,455.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Tarun Bedi | Co-Owner | Leadership |
Rohit Jawa | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Kwality Wall's
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol HINDUNILVR in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 Jan 2010
- Listed onNSE: KWALITY
- Listed entityHindustan Unilever Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Kwality Wall's
Exchange-reported figures of Hindustan Unilever Limited, the listed company behind Kwality Wall's (NSE: HINDUNILVR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 64,468 | 61,328 | 61,896 | 60,580 | 52,446 | 47,028 | 39,783 |
| Revenue growth | +5.1% | -0.9% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.5% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 14,274 | 14,436 | 14,472 | 13,908 | 12,635 | 11,269 | 9,581 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.1% | +23.5% | +23.4% | +23.0% | +24.1% | +24.0% | +24.1% |
| Profit before tax | 18,219 | 14,419 | 13,926 | 13,344 | 11,879 | 10,605 | 9,165 |
| Net profit | 15,227 | 10,394 | 10,273 | 10,169 | 8,912 | 8,172 | 6,891 |
| Net profit margin | +23.6% | +17.0% | +16.6% | +16.8% | +17.0% | +17.4% | +17.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 64.00 | 45.31 | 43.73 | 43.06 | 37.78 | 34.02 | 31.24 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 57,103 | 57,063 | 59,441 | 55,050 | 53,398 | 51,666 | 10,836 |
| Net worth | 48,739 | 49,402 | 51,218 | 50,304 | 49,061 | 47,674 | 8,229 |
| Total debt | 1,478 | 1,648 | 1,484 | 1,219 | 1,043 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 3,248 | 7,554 | 7,559 | 4,678 | 3,846 | 4,471 | 5,113 |
| Net working capital | (401) | 2,168 | 4,265 | 2,571 | 1,025 | 407 | 1,751 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10,999 | 11,886 | 15,469 | 9,991 | 9,048 | 9,163 | 7,623 |
| Cash from investing | (3,676) | 6,473 | (5,324) | (1,484) | (1,728) | (1,228) | 1,791 |
| Cash from financing | (10,810) | (13,101) | (10,034) | (8,953) | (8,015) | (9,309) | (6,819) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,226 | 17,341 | 16,351 | 16,441 | 15,919 | 15,757 | 15,190 | 15,556 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.5% | +10.1% | +7.6% | +5.7% | -0.0% | +0.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 162 | 188 | 511 | 4,624 | 366 | 228 | 309 | 771 |
| EBITDA | 4,089 | 3,872 | 3,829 | 3,205 | 3,685 | 3,514 | 3,458 | 3,651 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.6% | +22.5% | +23.6% | +19.7% | +23.4% | +22.6% | +23.1% | +23.8% |
| Depreciation | 363 | 353 | 348 | 337 | 322 | 326 | 318 | 318 |
| Interest | 74.00 | 75.00 | 76.00 | 88.00 | 124 | 122 | 77.00 | 109 |
| Profit before tax | 3,814 | 3,632 | 3,916 | 7,404 | 3,605 | 3,294 | 3,372 | 3,995 |
| Tax | 1,018 | 952 | 922 | 801 | 911 | 526 | 897 | 1,006 |
| Net profit | 2,796 | 2,680 | 2,994 | 6,603 | 2,694 | 2,768 | 2,475 | 2,989 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.87 | 11.38 | 12.72 | 28.12 | 11.43 | 11.73 | 10.48 | 12.70 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 61,975 | 59,676 | 60,469 | 59,144 | 51,193 | 45,996 | 38,785 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | -1.3% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.3% | +18.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 14,168 | 13,999 | 14,001 | 13,395 | 12,291 | 10,980 | 9,331 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.9% | +23.5% | +23.2% | +22.7% | +24.0% | +23.9% | +24.1% |
| Profit before tax | 18,487 | 14,304 | 13,675 | 13,079 | 11,739 | 10,490 | 9,092 |
| Net profit | 15,261 | 10,300 | 10,180 | 10,009 | 8,844 | 8,126 | 6,884 |
| Net profit margin | +24.6% | +17.3% | +16.8% | +16.9% | +17.3% | +17.7% | +17.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 65.65 | 45.29 | 43.04 | 42.39 | 37.52 | 33.85 | 31.19 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 56,715 | 56,438 | 58,559 | 54,166 | 52,937 | 51,553 | 10,498 |
| Net worth | 49,223 | 49,153 | 50,973 | 50,221 | 48,760 | 47,434 | 8,031 |
| Total debt | 1,325 | 1,537 | 1,374 | 1,039 | 971 | 943 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2,830 | 7,293 | 7,216 | 4,422 | 3,618 | 4,321 | 5,017 |
| Net working capital | (1,219) | 1,993 | 3,723 | 1,904 | 478 | 380 | 1,556 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10,496 | 11,606 | 14,884 | 9,626 | 8,964 | 8,957 | 7,305 |
| Cash from investing | (3,473) | 6,763 | (4,971) | (1,062) | (1,732) | (1,067) | 1,926 |
| Cash from financing | (10,684) | (13,031) | (9,890) | (8,966) | (7,984) | (9,280) | (6,676) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,543 | 16,657 | 15,733 | 15,805 | 15,263 | 15,174 | 14,734 | 15,146 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.9% | +9.8% | +6.8% | +4.4% | -1.6% | -1.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 261 | 233 | 487 | 4,706 | 447 | 274 | 299 | 852 |
| Total expenses | 13,584 | 12,964 | 12,016 | 12,277 | 11,741 | 11,819 | 11,313 | 11,620 |
| EBITDA | 3,959 | 3,693 | 3,717 | 3,528 | 3,522 | 3,355 | 3,421 | 3,526 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.8% | +22.4% | +23.8% | +22.6% | +23.3% | +22.4% | +23.5% | +23.6% |
| Depreciation | 324 | 314 | 310 | 299 | 288 | 289 | 284 | 285 |
| Interest | 65.00 | 64.00 | 68.00 | 84.00 | 106 | 105 | 72.00 | 102 |
| Profit before tax | 3,831 | 3,548 | 3,826 | 7,851 | 3,575 | 3,235 | 3,364 | 3,991 |
| Tax | 987 | 917 | 896 | 776 | 885 | 503 | 871 | 990 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18,226 | 17,341 | 16,351 | 16,441 | 15,919 | 15,757 | 15,190 | 15,556 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.5% | +10.1% | +7.6% | +5.7% | -0.0% | +0.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 162 | 188 | 511 | 4,624 | 366 | 228 | 309 | 771 |
| EBITDA | 4,089 | 3,872 | 3,829 | 3,205 | 3,685 | 3,514 | 3,458 | 3,651 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.6% | +22.5% | +23.6% | +19.7% | +23.4% | +22.6% | +23.1% | +23.8% |
| Depreciation | 363 | 353 | 348 | 337 | 322 | 326 | 318 | 318 |
| Interest | 74.00 | 75.00 | 76.00 | 88.00 | 124 | 122 | 77.00 | 109 |
| Profit before tax | 3,814 | 3,632 | 3,916 | 7,404 | 3,605 | 3,294 | 3,372 | 3,995 |
| Tax | 1,018 | 952 | 922 | 801 | 911 | 526 | 897 | 1,006 |
| Net profit | 2,796 | 2,680 | 2,994 | 6,603 | 2,694 | 2,768 | 2,475 | 2,989 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 11.87 | 11.38 | 12.72 | 28.12 | 11.43 | 11.73 | 10.48 | 12.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64,468 | 61,328 | 61,896 | 60,580 | 52,446 | 47,028 | 39,783 |
| Revenue growth | +5.1% | -0.9% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.5% | +18.2% | - |
| Other income | 5,688 | 1,617 | 1,004 | 687 | 441 | 527 | 704 |
| Total expenses | 50,194 | 46,892 | 47,424 | 46,672 | 39,811 | 35,759 | 30,202 |
| Employee cost | 3,175 | 2,952 | 3,009 | 2,854 | 2,545 | 2,358 | 1,820 |
| EBITDA | 14,274 | 14,436 | 14,472 | 13,908 | 12,635 | 11,269 | 9,581 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.1% | +23.5% | +23.4% | +23.0% | +24.1% | +24.0% | +24.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,333 | 1,253 | 1,216 | 1,137 | 1,091 | 1,074 | 1,002 |
| Interest | 410 | 381 | 334 | 114 | 106 | 117 | 118 |
| Profit before tax | 18,219 | 14,419 | 13,926 | 13,344 | 11,879 | 10,605 | 9,165 |
| Tax | 3,160 | 3,748 | 3,644 | 3,201 | 2,987 | 2,606 | 2,409 |
| Net profit | 15,227 | 10,394 | 10,273 | 10,169 | 8,912 | 8,172 | 6,891 |
| Net profit margin | +23.6% | +17.0% | +16.6% | +16.8% | +17.0% | +17.4% | +17.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 64.00 | 45.31 | 43.73 | 43.06 | 37.78 | 34.02 | 31.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 216 |
| Reserves & surplus | 48,504 | 49,167 | 50,983 | 50,069 | 48,826 | 47,439 | 8,013 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 48,739 | 49,402 | 51,218 | 50,304 | 49,061 | 47,674 | 8,229 |
| Minority interest | 269 | 207 | 205 | 218 | 26.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,478 | 1,647 | 1,471 | 1,206 | 1,043 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1,478 | 1,648 | 1,484 | 1,219 | 1,043 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 57,103 | 57,063 | 59,441 | 55,050 | 53,398 | 51,666 | 10,836 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 64,013 | 60,764 | 59,451 | 57,564 | 55,578 | 54,924 | 7,979 |
| Net block | 57,428 | 54,335 | 53,744 | 52,678 | 51,473 | 51,443 | 5,479 |
| Capital work in progress | 880 | 1,009 | 1,025 | 1,132 | 1,313 | 745 | 597 |
| Investments | 4,359 | 3,810 | 4,625 | 2,882 | 3,521 | 2,709 | 1,255 |
| Inventories | 4,789 | 4,415 | 4,022 | 4,251 | 4,096 | 3,579 | 2,767 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,379 | 3,819 | 2,997 | 3,079 | 2,236 | 1,758 | 1,149 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3,248 | 7,554 | 7,559 | 4,678 | 3,846 | 4,471 | 5,113 |
| Loans & advances | 3,358 | 2,512 | 2,188 | 2,179 | 1,825 | 1,702 | 2,039 |
| Total current assets | 14,774 | 18,300 | 16,766 | 14,187 | 12,003 | 11,510 | 11,068 |
| Total current liabilities | 15,175 | 16,132 | 12,501 | 11,616 | 10,978 | 11,103 | 9,317 |
| Net working capital | (401) | 2,168 | 4,265 | 2,571 | 1,025 | 407 | 1,751 |
| Total assets | 57,103 | 57,063 | 59,441 | 55,050 | 53,398 | 51,666 | 10,836 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6,070 | 812 | 701 | 1,147 | 1,842 | 3,216 | 621 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10,999 | 11,886 | 15,469 | 9,991 | 9,048 | 9,163 | 7,623 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,676) | 6,473 | (5,324) | (1,484) | (1,728) | (1,228) | 1,791 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (10,810) | (13,101) | (10,034) | (8,953) | (8,015) | (9,309) | (6,819) |
| Net change in cash | (3,487) | 5,258 | 111 | (446) | (695) | (1,374) | 2,595 |
| Closing cash | 3,248 | 7,554 | 7,559 | 4,678 | 3,846 | 4,471 | 5,113 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.1% | -0.9% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.5% | +18.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -1.1% | -0.3% | +4.1% | +10.1% | +12.1% | +17.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +26.4% | +3.5% | +4.4% | +12.3% | +12.0% | +15.7% | +6.5% |
| Net income growth | +46.5% | +1.2% | +1.0% | +14.1% | +9.1% | +18.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.1% | +5.4% | +9.6% | +15.1% | +10.1% | +9.8% | +6.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.9% | +4.5% | +8.7% | +13.2% | +13.5% | +15.2% | +15.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +23.4% | +17.4% | +16.6% | +16.7% | +17.0% | +17.0% | +17.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.4% | +25.5% | +25.0% | +24.9% | +22.8% | +34.3% | +89.0% |
| Return on net worth | +31.1% | +21.2% | +20.3% | +20.4% | +18.4% | +28.6% | +84.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.17 | 2.89 | 2.52 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.03 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 1.50 | 5.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.01 | 14.54 | 14.96 | 14.52 | 13.67 | 14.82 | 14.90 |
| Debtors turnover | 17.91 | 18.00 | 20.37 | 22.80 | 26.26 | 32.36 | 26.84 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 64.00 | 45.31 | 43.73 | 43.06 | 37.78 | 34.02 | 31.24 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 41.00 | 53.00 | 42.00 | 39.00 | 34.00 | 40.50 | 25.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 207.40 | 210.22 | 217.95 | 214.06 | 208.77 | 202.87 | 38.10 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,543 | 16,657 | 15,733 | 15,805 | 15,263 | 15,174 | 14,734 | 15,146 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.9% | +9.8% | +6.8% | +4.4% | -1.6% | -1.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 261 | 233 | 487 | 4,706 | 447 | 274 | 299 | 852 |
| Total expenses | 13,584 | 12,964 | 12,016 | 12,277 | 11,741 | 11,819 | 11,313 | 11,620 |
| EBITDA | 3,959 | 3,693 | 3,717 | 3,528 | 3,522 | 3,355 | 3,421 | 3,526 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.8% | +22.4% | +23.8% | +22.6% | +23.3% | +22.4% | +23.5% | +23.6% |
| Depreciation | 324 | 314 | 310 | 299 | 288 | 289 | 284 | 285 |
| Interest | 65.00 | 64.00 | 68.00 | 84.00 | 106 | 105 | 72.00 | 102 |
| Profit before tax | 3,831 | 3,548 | 3,826 | 7,851 | 3,575 | 3,235 | 3,364 | 3,991 |
| Tax | 987 | 917 | 896 | 776 | 885 | 503 | 871 | 990 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61,975 | 59,676 | 60,469 | 59,144 | 51,193 | 45,996 | 38,785 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | -1.3% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.3% | +18.6% | - |
| Other income | 5,868 | 1,777 | 1,073 | 815 | 571 | 630 | 805 |
| Total expenses | 47,807 | 45,677 | 46,468 | 45,749 | 38,902 | 35,016 | 29,454 |
| Employee cost | 2,843 | 2,715 | 2,782 | 2,665 | 2,399 | 2,229 | 1,691 |
| EBITDA | 14,168 | 13,999 | 14,001 | 13,395 | 12,291 | 10,980 | 9,331 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.9% | +23.5% | +23.2% | +22.7% | +24.0% | +23.9% | +24.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,186 | 1,122 | 1,097 | 1,030 | 1,025 | 1,012 | 938 |
| Interest | 363 | 350 | 302 | 101 | 98.00 | 108 | 106 |
| Profit before tax | 18,487 | 14,304 | 13,675 | 13,079 | 11,739 | 10,490 | 9,092 |
| Tax | 3,060 | 3,660 | 3,561 | 3,117 | 2,921 | 2,536 | 2,354 |
| Net profit | 15,261 | 10,300 | 10,180 | 10,009 | 8,844 | 8,126 | 6,884 |
| Net profit margin | +24.6% | +17.3% | +16.8% | +16.9% | +17.3% | +17.7% | +17.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 65.65 | 45.29 | 43.04 | 42.39 | 37.52 | 33.85 | 31.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 235 | 216 |
| Reserves & surplus | 48,988 | 48,918 | 50,738 | 49,986 | 48,525 | 47,199 | 7,815 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 49,223 | 49,153 | 50,973 | 50,221 | 48,760 | 47,434 | 8,031 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,325 | 1,537 | 1,374 | 1,039 | 971 | 943 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1,325 | 1,537 | 1,374 | 1,039 | 971 | 943 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 56,715 | 56,438 | 58,559 | 54,166 | 52,937 | 51,553 | 10,498 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 58,330 | 58,789 | 57,603 | 55,864 | 54,799 | 54,192 | 7,375 |
| Net block | 52,419 | 52,907 | 52,379 | 51,405 | 51,034 | 51,027 | 5,056 |
| Capital work in progress | 833 | 956 | 915 | 1,020 | 901 | 623 | 513 |
| Investments | 8,879 | 4,602 | 5,493 | 3,794 | 4,122 | 2,995 | 1,500 |
| Inventories | 4,383 | 4,161 | 3,812 | 4,031 | 3,890 | 3,383 | 2,636 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,037 | 3,450 | 2,690 | 2,735 | 1,932 | 1,648 | 1,046 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,830 | 7,293 | 7,216 | 4,422 | 3,618 | 4,321 | 5,017 |
| Loans & advances | 3,149 | 2,381 | 2,068 | 2,050 | 1,697 | 1,605 | 1,961 |
| Total current assets | 13,399 | 17,285 | 15,786 | 13,238 | 11,137 | 10,957 | 10,660 |
| Total current liabilities | 14,618 | 15,292 | 12,063 | 11,334 | 10,659 | 10,577 | 9,104 |
| Net working capital | (1,219) | 1,993 | 3,723 | 1,904 | 478 | 380 | 1,556 |
| Total assets | 56,715 | 56,438 | 58,559 | 54,166 | 52,937 | 51,553 | 10,498 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5,947 | 609 | 586 | 988 | 1,740 | 3,130 | 575 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10,496 | 11,606 | 14,884 | 9,626 | 8,964 | 8,957 | 7,305 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,473) | 6,763 | (4,971) | (1,062) | (1,732) | (1,067) | 1,926 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (10,684) | (13,031) | (9,890) | (8,966) | (7,984) | (9,280) | (6,676) |
| Net change in cash | (3,661) | 5,338 | 23.00 | (402) | (752) | (1,390) | 2,555 |
| Closing cash | 2,830 | 7,293 | 7,216 | 4,422 | 3,618 | 4,321 | 5,017 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.9% | -1.3% | +2.2% | +15.5% | +11.3% | +18.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.2% | -0.0% | +4.5% | +9.0% | +11.9% | +17.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +29.2% | +4.6% | +4.6% | +11.4% | +11.9% | +15.4% | +6.7% |
| Net income growth | +48.2% | +1.2% | +1.7% | +13.2% | +8.8% | +18.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.6% | +5.2% | +9.6% | +15.1% | +10.2% | +10.0% | +6.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.9% | +4.4% | +8.4% | +12.8% | +13.5% | +15.3% | +15.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +24.9% | +17.8% | +16.7% | +16.8% | +17.2% | +17.3% | +17.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.2% | +25.5% | +24.8% | +24.6% | +22.7% | +34.2% | +91.9% |
| Return on net worth | +31.0% | +21.3% | +20.0% | +20.1% | +18.3% | +28.7% | +85.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.80 | 2.72 | 2.34 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.08 | 1.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.06 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 0.94 | 1.49 | 5.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.51 | 14.97 | 15.42 | 14.93 | 14.08 | 15.28 | 15.34 |
| Debtors turnover | 19.11 | 19.44 | 22.29 | 25.35 | 28.60 | 34.15 | 28.53 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 65.65 | 45.29 | 43.04 | 42.39 | 37.52 | 33.85 | 31.19 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 41.00 | 53.00 | 42.00 | 39.00 | 34.00 | 40.50 | 25.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 209.46 | 209.16 | 216.91 | 213.71 | 207.49 | 201.85 | 37.18 |
Timeline of Kwality Wall's
3 dated milestones of Kwality Wall's across 69 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Kwality Wall's is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Exit Acquired by unknown.
Competitors of Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Desi Farms, Hangyo and Dairy Day.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| desifarmsindia.in | 2016 | Pune, India | $6M | 79 | Provider of direct-to-consumer, farm-to-table delivery of fresh dairy products, including milk, yogurt, and other preservative-free dairy products | |
| hangyo.in | 2002 | Mangaluru, India | $30.35M | 663 | Ice cream products are manufactured and branded by Hangyo. | |
| dairyday.com | 2002 | Bengaluru, India | $16.59M | 1,143 | Processor & brand of ice creams |
Detailed competitors of Kwality Walls
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Kwality Wall's
The website of Kwality Wall's (kwalitywalls.in) receives about 9.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits9.3K
▼ 51% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Kwality Wall's. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kwalityfoods.com | 100% | #2,345,951 | View details | ||
vridhistores.com | vridhistores.com | 79% | #991,632 | β | |
| ibaco.in | 75% | 28.5K | #701,267 | View details | |
driftbasket.com | driftbasket.com | 70% | #1,893,450 | β | |
| polarbear.co.in | 70% | 22.3K | #1,293,968 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 30 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Kwality Wall's
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 30 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Kwality Wall's (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 97.26 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Kwality Wall's
Complete news archive for Kwality Walls
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kwality Wall's
Kwality Wall's was founded in 1956.
Kwality Wall's is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rohit Jawa is the CEO of Kwality Wall's, as recorded in our data.
Kwality Wall's has 17,455 employees.
The primary company behind Kwality Wall's, Hindustan Unilever Limited, reported revenue of βΉ70,156 Cr for FY 2026, up 5% year on year.
Kwality Walls is operated as a prominent ice cream brand under Unilever PLC, focusing on the consumer goods sector in India. A variety of ice cream products are provided, including individual servings like Cornetto and Feast, as well as family packs and tubs. The brand is positioned to cater to diverse consumer preferences with a focus on indulgence and happiness. Operations are supported by Unilevers global network, with a presence in multiple regions. Solutions are tailored to meet everyday consumer needs through innovative and quality offerings in the frozen dessert market.
Kwality Wall's's top competitors include Hangyo, Desi Farms and Dairy Day.
Kwality Wall's offers Cornetto, Feast, and Family Packs and Tubs.
Yes, Kwality Wall's is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol HINDUNILVR.
Kwality Wall's operates through Hindustan Unilever Limited.
Yes. Kwality Wall's was acquired by unknown in June 2025.
The legal entities of Kwality Wall's currently have 10 directors, including Nitin Paranjpe, Ashu Suyash, Bobby Kanubhai Parikh and others.
