
About MK Exim
MK Exim is a publicly listed company based in Jaipur (India) founded in 1992. Manufacturer of textiles, garments, jewelry, and relief supplies; distributor of cosmetics. The company has 42 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Manish Murlidhar Dialani. Its Indian entity M.K. Exim (India) Limited reported revenue of βΉ100 Cr. MK Exim offers products and services including Fabrics and FMCG Cosmetics. Its focus areas include Consumer Goods, Retail Chains, Fashion and Horizontal.
Company details
Founded in 1992 in Jaipur, India, operations are focused on manufacturing textiles from blended yarns, ready-made garments, jewelry, and relief items such as sleeping mats and blankets. International cosmetics brands are distributed through established channels. Production facilities employ standardized processes for quality assurance across all sectors, supporting both domestic and relief program needs in the consumer goods industry.
- Headquarters Jaipur, India
- Employees 42
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website mkexim.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name M.K. Exim (India) Limited
- Market Cap₹204 Cr
MKEXIM · NSE
- Share Price₹51.24
+1.47% today
- Revenue₹97.33 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹25.15 Cr
Margin 25.8%
- Net Profit₹18.79 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +5.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.0x
P/B 1.7x
- ROE18.2%
ROCE 24.5%
- Debt / Equity0.01
Interest cover 0.7x
- Employee Count42
Associated legal entities of MK Exim
MK Exim operates through M.K. Exim (India) Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.K. Exim (India) Limited Listed CIN L63040RJ1992PLC007111 | Active | 31 Dec 1992 | Jaipur, Rajasthan | ₹100 Cr | 19 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of MK Exim
MK Exim offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Fabrics and FMCG Cosmetics.
Fabrics are produced from polyester blended yarns to replicate properties of various materials
Distribution of cosmetics is handled for brands like Moroccanoil and John Paul Mitchell Systems
Board of directors of M.K. Exim (India) Limited (MK Exim)
M.K. Exim (India) Limited is the primary company behind MK Exim. The board of M.K. Exim (India) Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Manish Murlidhar Dialani, appointed in 2014. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Murlidhar Dialani DIN 05201121 | Managing Director | 29 Sep 2014 | 12 yrs 1 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
| Lajwanti Murlidhar Dialani DIN 05201148 | Whole-time director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
| Vishesh Mahesh Nihalani DIN 06786707 | Director | 20 Jun 2018 | 8 yrs 4 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
| Priya Murlidhar Makhija DIN 07109712 | Director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
| Murli Wadhumal Dialani DIN 08267828 | Whole-time director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
| Gaurav Laxmikant Patodia DIN 09317764 | Director | 13 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | M.K. Exim (India) Limited |
People of MK Exim
1 people are tracked at MK Exim (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 42.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for MK Exim
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of MK Exim
MK Exim is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol MKEXIM in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date14 Jan 2015
- Listed onBSE: 538890
- Listed entityM.K. Exim (India) Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE227F01010
- Share price₹59.86 (-0.25% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹245 Cr
- Volume (last session)4,702
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of MK Exim
Exchange-reported figures of M.K. Exim (India) Limited, the listed company behind MK Exim (NSE: MKEXIM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 97.33 | 92.69 | 92.38 | 104 | 73.18 | 57.55 | 52.92 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +27.2% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 25.15 | 23.92 | 19.54 | 19.34 | 17.41 | 11.50 | 2.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +25.8% | +21.2% | +18.7% | +23.8% | +20.0% | +5.1% |
| Profit before tax | 26.99 | 24.61 | 20.64 | 22.20 | 17.84 | 10.83 | 3.61 |
| Net profit | 18.79 | 17.78 | 15.43 | 16.64 | 13.31 | 8.04 | 2.82 |
| Net profit margin | +19.3% | +19.2% | +16.7% | +16.1% | +18.2% | +14.0% | +5.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.66 | 4.41 | 3.82 | 6.18 | 4.95 | 8.96 | 3.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 121 | 101 | 85.24 | 71.54 | 56.44 | 42.00 | 36.75 |
| Net worth | 119 | 100 | 84.54 | 69.11 | 52.47 | 39.16 | 27.60 |
| Total debt | 1.75 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 7.62 |
| Cash & bank | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Net working capital | 105 | 86.24 | 70.76 | 60.03 | 47.03 | 36.48 | 25.11 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.24 | (1.57) | 18.78 | 5.82 | 3.93 | 2.59 | 3.92 |
| Cash from investing | (10.79) | 5.82 | (23.92) | (2.40) | (4.13) | 5.22 | (7.42) |
| Cash from financing | 0.97 | (2.11) | (1.92) | (1.65) | 1.03 | (0.60) | 3.06 |
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 | Sep 2020 | Jun 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.63 | 18.05 | 13.47 | 6.43 | 19.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 1.47 |
| EBITDA | 4.91 | 4.43 | 1.71 | 0.46 | 2.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +24.5% | +12.7% | +7.2% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 5.10 | 4.26 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 3.07 |
| Tax | 2.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.36 |
| Net profit | 2.31 | 4.26 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 1.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.02 | 5.73 | 2.02 | 0.24 | 2.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 97.33 | 92.69 | 92.38 | 104 | 73.18 | 54.67 | 48.74 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +33.9% | +12.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 25.15 | 23.92 | 19.54 | 19.34 | 17.41 | 10.73 | 1.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +25.8% | +21.2% | +18.7% | +23.8% | +19.6% | +3.4% |
| Profit before tax | 26.99 | 24.61 | 20.64 | 22.20 | 17.84 | 10.88 | 3.07 |
| Net profit | 20.02 | 17.98 | 15.32 | 16.36 | 13.25 | 8.08 | 2.47 |
| Net profit margin | +20.6% | +19.4% | +16.6% | +15.8% | +18.1% | +14.8% | +5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 4.46 | 3.79 | 6.08 | 4.92 | 9.00 | 2.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 119 | 98.07 | 82.19 | 68.59 | 53.76 | 39.39 | 28.33 |
| Net worth | 117 | 97.45 | 81.48 | 66.16 | 49.80 | 36.55 | 24.90 |
| Total debt | 1.75 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 3.43 |
| Cash & bank | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Net working capital | 105 | 86.24 | 70.76 | 60.04 | 47.03 | 36.48 | 25.31 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.24 | (1.57) | 18.78 | 5.55 | 3.87 | 4.38 | (1.12) |
| Cash from investing | (10.79) | 5.82 | (23.92) | (2.12) | (4.07) | (0.10) | 0.99 |
| Cash from financing | 0.97 | (2.11) | (1.92) | (1.65) | 1.03 | 2.93 | (0.26) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.23 | 27.42 | 26.34 | 26.22 | 17.99 | 26.78 | 26.37 | 23.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +73.6% | +2.4% | -0.1% | +9.3% | -18.7% | +32.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.06 | 0.23 | 1.30 | 0.91 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 1.61 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 23.19 | 18.66 | 18.86 | 20.61 | 14.98 | 17.73 | 22.63 | 16.59 |
| EBITDA | 8.04 | 8.76 | 7.48 | 5.61 | 3.01 | 9.05 | 3.74 | 7.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +31.9% | +28.4% | +21.4% | +16.7% | +33.8% | +14.2% | +30.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 12.79 | 8.70 | 8.50 | 6.20 | 3.19 | 9.10 | 5.22 | 7.45 |
| Tax | 2.91 | 2.19 | 2.32 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 2.29 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 | Sep 2020 | Jun 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.63 | 18.05 | 13.47 | 6.43 | 19.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 1.47 |
| EBITDA | 4.91 | 4.43 | 1.71 | 0.46 | 2.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +24.5% | +12.7% | +7.2% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 5.10 | 4.26 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 3.07 |
| Tax | 2.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.36 |
| Net profit | 2.31 | 4.26 | 1.40 | 0.04 | 1.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.02 | 5.73 | 2.02 | 0.24 | 2.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97.33 | 92.69 | 92.38 | 104 | 73.18 | 57.55 | 52.92 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +27.2% | +8.8% | - |
| Other income | 2.89 | 2.26 | 1.95 | 3.38 | 1.07 | 0.80 | 2.31 |
| Total expenses | 72.18 | 68.77 | 72.84 | 84.32 | 55.77 | 46.05 | 50.20 |
| Employee cost | 5.52 | 2.98 | 2.57 | 2.81 | 2.02 | 2.43 | 2.58 |
| EBITDA | 25.15 | 23.92 | 19.54 | 19.34 | 17.41 | 11.50 | 2.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +25.8% | +21.2% | +18.7% | +23.8% | +20.0% | +5.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.95 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 26.99 | 24.61 | 20.64 | 22.20 | 17.84 | 10.83 | 3.61 |
| Tax | 6.98 | 6.63 | 5.32 | 5.84 | 4.59 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| Net profit | 18.79 | 17.78 | 15.43 | 16.64 | 13.31 | 8.04 | 2.82 |
| Net profit margin | +19.3% | +19.2% | +16.7% | +16.1% | +18.2% | +14.0% | +5.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.66 | 4.41 | 3.82 | 6.18 | 4.95 | 8.96 | 3.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.37 | 40.37 | 40.37 | 26.91 | 26.91 | 8.97 | 7.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 78.73 | 59.94 | 44.17 | 42.20 | 25.56 | 30.19 | 20.42 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 119 | 100 | 84.54 | 69.11 | 52.47 | 39.16 | 27.60 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 |
| Secured loans | 1.75 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 5.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.36 | 3.84 | 2.65 | 2.50 |
| Total debt | 1.75 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 7.62 |
| Total liabilities | 121 | 101 | 85.24 | 71.54 | 56.44 | 42.00 | 36.75 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 15.18 | 12.81 | 12.69 | 9.17 | 7.39 | 3.32 | 15.99 |
| Net block | 11.35 | 9.38 | 9.88 | 6.94 | 5.47 | 1.69 | 8.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.75 | 3.98 | 4.18 | 4.07 | 3.79 | 3.73 | 2.71 |
| Inventories | 44.06 | 20.43 | 6.00 | 9.39 | 12.95 | 6.97 | 6.94 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.18 | 17.92 | 14.34 | 24.79 | 13.73 | 10.46 | 19.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Loans & advances | 16.08 | 30.32 | 28.96 | 24.80 | 15.74 | 14.84 | 5.29 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 88.62 | 72.15 | 68.47 | 50.13 | 39.14 | 31.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.58 | 2.38 | 1.39 | 8.44 | 3.10 | 2.66 | 5.90 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 86.24 | 70.76 | 60.03 | 47.03 | 36.48 | 25.11 |
| Total assets | 121 | 101 | 85.24 | 71.54 | 56.44 | 42.00 | 36.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.11 | 1.97 | 9.02 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) | 0.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.24 | (1.57) | 18.78 | 5.82 | 3.93 | 2.59 | 3.92 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.79) | 5.82 | (23.92) | (2.40) | (4.13) | 5.22 | (7.42) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.97 | (2.11) | (1.92) | (1.65) | 1.03 | (0.60) | 3.06 |
| Net change in cash | (2.58) | 2.14 | (7.05) | 1.78 | 0.84 | 7.22 | (0.45) |
| Closing cash | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +27.2% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.1% | +22.4% | +1.0% | +11.1% | +51.4% | +322.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.7% | +19.2% | -7.0% | +24.4% | +64.7% | +200.0% | +345.7% |
| Net income growth | +5.7% | +15.2% | -7.3% | +25.0% | +65.6% | +185.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | +8.2% | +17.1% | +25.1% | +39.0% | +37.8% | +22.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.2% | +11.2% | +19.3% | +92.3% | +238.2% | +111.8% | +124.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.6% | +19.4% | +16.6% | +15.8% | +18.1% | +14.0% | +4.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.5% | +27.5% | +26.7% | +35.0% | +37.0% | +29.2% | +16.2% |
| Return on net worth | +18.3% | +19.5% | +19.9% | +26.9% | +28.9% | +24.1% | +11.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.22 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 0.70 | 4.08 | 1.42 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 4.48 | 26.55 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.95 | 7.27 | 8.45 | 12.52 | 13.67 | 5.96 | 3.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.02 | 7.01 | 12.01 | 9.28 | 7.35 | 8.27 | 7.89 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.74 | 5.75 | 4.72 | 5.38 | 6.05 | 3.89 | 3.11 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.66 | 4.41 | 3.82 | 6.18 | 4.95 | 8.96 | 3.02 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 29.50 | 24.85 | 20.94 | 25.68 | 19.50 | 43.66 | 38.44 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.23 | 27.42 | 26.34 | 26.22 | 17.99 | 26.78 | 26.37 | 23.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +73.6% | +2.4% | -0.1% | +9.3% | -18.7% | +32.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.06 | 0.23 | 1.30 | 0.91 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 1.61 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 23.19 | 18.66 | 18.86 | 20.61 | 14.98 | 17.73 | 22.63 | 16.59 |
| EBITDA | 8.04 | 8.76 | 7.48 | 5.61 | 3.01 | 9.05 | 3.74 | 7.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +31.9% | +28.4% | +21.4% | +16.7% | +33.8% | +14.2% | +30.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 12.79 | 8.70 | 8.50 | 6.20 | 3.19 | 9.10 | 5.22 | 7.45 |
| Tax | 2.91 | 2.19 | 2.32 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 2.29 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97.33 | 92.69 | 92.38 | 104 | 73.18 | 54.67 | 48.74 |
| Revenue growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +33.9% | +12.2% | - |
| Other income | 2.89 | 2.26 | 1.95 | 3.38 | 1.07 | 0.64 | 1.96 |
| Total expenses | 72.18 | 68.77 | 72.84 | 84.32 | 55.77 | 43.94 | 47.09 |
| Employee cost | 5.52 | 2.98 | 2.57 | 2.81 | 2.02 | 1.42 | 1.13 |
| EBITDA | 25.15 | 23.92 | 19.54 | 19.34 | 17.41 | 10.73 | 1.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +25.8% | +21.2% | +18.7% | +23.8% | +19.6% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.95 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | 26.99 | 24.61 | 20.64 | 22.20 | 17.84 | 10.88 | 3.07 |
| Tax | 6.98 | 6.63 | 5.32 | 5.84 | 4.59 | 2.80 | 1.23 |
| Net profit | 20.02 | 17.98 | 15.32 | 16.36 | 13.25 | 8.08 | 2.47 |
| Net profit margin | +20.6% | +19.4% | +16.6% | +15.8% | +18.1% | +14.8% | +5.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 4.46 | 3.79 | 6.08 | 4.92 | 9.00 | 2.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.37 | 40.37 | 40.37 | 26.91 | 26.91 | 8.97 | 7.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 77.10 | 57.08 | 41.11 | 39.25 | 22.89 | 27.58 | 17.72 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 117 | 97.45 | 81.48 | 66.16 | 49.80 | 36.55 | 24.90 |
| Secured loans | 1.75 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.44 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.36 | 3.84 | 2.65 | 2.99 |
| Total debt | 1.75 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 2.43 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 3.43 |
| Total liabilities | 119 | 98.07 | 82.19 | 68.59 | 53.76 | 39.39 | 28.33 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 15.18 | 12.81 | 12.69 | 9.17 | 7.39 | 3.32 | 3.21 |
| Net block | 11.35 | 9.38 | 9.88 | 6.94 | 5.47 | 1.69 | 1.82 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Inventories | 44.06 | 20.43 | 6.00 | 9.39 | 12.95 | 6.97 | 6.94 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.18 | 17.92 | 14.34 | 24.79 | 13.73 | 10.46 | 19.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Loans & advances | 16.08 | 30.32 | 28.96 | 24.80 | 15.74 | 14.84 | 5.30 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 88.62 | 72.15 | 68.47 | 50.13 | 39.14 | 31.02 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.58 | 2.38 | 1.39 | 8.43 | 3.10 | 2.66 | 5.71 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 86.24 | 70.76 | 60.04 | 47.03 | 36.48 | 25.31 |
| Total assets | 119 | 98.07 | 82.19 | 68.59 | 53.76 | 39.39 | 28.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.11 | 1.97 | 9.02 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.24 | (1.57) | 18.78 | 5.55 | 3.87 | 4.38 | (1.12) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.79) | 5.82 | (23.92) | (2.12) | (4.07) | (0.10) | 0.99 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.97 | (2.11) | (1.92) | (1.65) | 1.03 | 2.93 | (0.26) |
| Net change in cash | (2.58) | 2.14 | (7.05) | 1.78 | 0.84 | 7.21 | (0.39) |
| Closing cash | 26.67 | 19.95 | 22.85 | 9.49 | 7.71 | 6.87 | (0.34) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.0% | +0.3% | -10.9% | +41.7% | +33.9% | +12.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.1% | +22.4% | +1.0% | +11.1% | +62.3% | +550.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.7% | +19.2% | -7.0% | +24.4% | +64.0% | +254.4% | +403.3% |
| Net income growth | +11.4% | +17.4% | -6.4% | +23.5% | +64.0% | +227.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.1% | +8.2% | +19.1% | +28.6% | +45.6% | +41.9% | +23.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +9.2% | +11.2% | +22.1% | +127.2% | - | +196.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.6% | +19.4% | +16.6% | +15.8% | +18.1% | +14.8% | +3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.0% | +28.4% | +27.7% | +36.6% | +39.1% | +32.9% | +16.0% |
| Return on net worth | +18.6% | +20.1% | +20.8% | +28.2% | +30.7% | +26.3% | +10.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -45.58 | -61.20 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.70 | 4.08 | 1.42 | 1.10 | 2.04 | 2.38 | 20.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.95 | 7.27 | 8.45 | 12.52 | 13.67 | 16.74 | 15.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.02 | 7.01 | 12.01 | 9.28 | 7.35 | 7.86 | 7.26 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.74 | 5.75 | 4.72 | 5.38 | 6.05 | 3.70 | 3.08 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.96 | 4.46 | 3.79 | 6.08 | 4.92 | 9.00 | 2.58 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 29.10 | 24.14 | 20.18 | 24.58 | 18.51 | 40.75 | 34.68 |
Web traffic of MK Exim
The website of MK Exim (mkexim.com) receives about 1.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.5K
▼ 8.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with MK Exim. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bampl.com | 100% | 1.4K | #10,623,978 | View details |
Top companies in Retail Stores & Chains
2 companies that operate in the same segment as MK Exim (Retail Stores & Chains) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Multi-format offline retail is operated in India. | 1997 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 3.41 B | USD 280.87 K | 32 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Mk Exim
Complete news archive for MK Exim
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about MK Exim
MK Exim was founded in 1992.
MK Exim is headquartered in Jaipur, India. It is registered at Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
Manish Murlidhar Dialani is the CEO of MK Exim, as recorded in our data.
MK Exim has 42 employees.
The primary company behind MK Exim, M.K. Exim (India) Limited, reported revenue of βΉ100 Cr for FY 2026, up 5% year on year.
Founded in 1992 in Jaipur, India, operations are focused on manufacturing textiles from blended yarns, ready-made garments, jewelry, and relief items such as sleeping mats and blankets. International cosmetics brands are distributed through established channels. Production facilities employ standardized processes for quality assurance across all sectors, supporting both domestic and relief program needs in the consumer goods industry.
MK Exim offers Fabrics and FMCG Cosmetics.
Yes, MK Exim is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol MKEXIM.
MK Exim operates through M.K. Exim (India) Limited.
The legal entities of MK Exim currently have 8 directors, including Priya Murlidhar Makhija, Manish Murlidhar Dialani, Lajwanti Murlidhar Dialani and others.
