Munjal Auto

Gurugram, India Founded: 1985 • Age: 41 yrs Listed
Munjal Auto Industries Limited is engaged in manufacturing automotive and renewable energy components.

About Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 1985. Munjal Auto Industries Limited is engaged in manufacturing automotive and renewable energy components. It operates on a Reseller / Distribution and B2B2C model. The company has 839 employees. Munjal Auto has completed 1 acquisition, including Indutch. Its Indian entity Munjal Auto Industries Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή2,335 Cr. Munjal Auto offers products and services including Exhaust Systems, Fuel Tank Assembly, Steel Wheel Rim, and Wind Mill Blades. Its focus areas include Automotive, Components, Exhaust Systems and Renewable Energy. Its competitors include UNO Minda and Rane Group; 1 of its 2 listed competitors has raised funding.

Company details

Munjal Auto Industries Limited is involved in the production of various components and assemblies for multiple industries. Operations are focused on automotive, renewable energy, aerospace, defense, space, railways, and other engineering sectors. Key automotive products include exhaust systems, fuel tanks, rims, and BIW parts for two and four-wheelers. In the renewable energy sector, wind mill blades and molds are manufactured. Advanced manufacturing facilities and RD centers are utilized to support innovation and quality across product lines.

  • Headquarters Gurugram, India
  • Employees 839
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Transportation, Automotive & Logistics
  • Phone
    β€’β€’β€’β€’ β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website munjalauto.com
  • Social LinkedIn
  • Legal Name Munjal Auto Industries Limited
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹997 Cr

    MUNJALAU · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹101.06

    +1.36% today

  • Revenue
    ₹2,295 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +11.1% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹128 Cr

    Margin 5.6%

  • Net Profit
    ₹12.51 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · -47.3% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    19.0x

    P/B 2.2x

  • ROE
    4.3%

    ROCE 9.4%

  • Debt / Equity
    0.90

    Interest cover 62.0x

  • Employee Count
    839
  • Investments & Acquisitions

Products & Services of Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Exhaust Systems, Fuel Tank Assembly, Steel Wheel Rim, and Wind Mill Blades.

Exhaust Systems
Automotive Components

Exhaust systems are manufactured for two-wheeler and four-wheeler vehicles.

Fuel Tank Assembly
Automotive Components

Fuel tank assemblies are produced for various automotive applications.

Steel Wheel Rim
Automotive Components

Steel wheel rims are crafted for motorcycles and vehicles.

Wind Mill Blades
Renewable Energy

Wind mill blades are made for renewable energy solutions.

Board of directors of Munjal Auto Industries Limited (Munjal Auto)

Munjal Auto Industries Limited is the primary company behind Munjal Auto. The boards of the 4 registered companies of Munjal Auto currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Anuj Munjal, appointed in 2010. 28 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Anuj Munjal
DIN 02714266
Director16 Apr 201016 yrs 6 moSara Investment Services Private Limited, Munjal Auto Industries Limited, Thakurdevi Investnents Pvt Ltd
Rinkle Munjal
DIN 02732703
Director16 Apr 201016 yrs 6 moSara Investment Services Private Limited, Thakurdevi Investnents Pvt Ltd
Anju Sudhir Munjal
DIN 00007867
Director12 Nov 201411 yrs 11 moFetlock Traders Private Limited, Sara Investment Services Private Limited, Munjal Auto Industries Limited, Thakurdevi Investnents Pvt Ltd
Sudhir Kumar Munjal
DIN 00084080
Director12 Nov 201411 yrs 11 moFetlock Traders Private Limited, Sara Investment Services Private Limited, Munjal Auto Industries Limited, Thakurdevi Investnents Pvt Ltd
Avi Kersi Sabavala
DIN 08246256
Director01 Apr 20206 yrs 7 moMunjal Auto Industries Limited
Atul Haribhai Patel
DIN 00009587
Director18 Apr 20242 yrs 6 moMunjal Auto Industries Limited
Sameer Subhash Khera
DIN 00009317
Director18 Apr 20242 yrs 6 moMunjal Auto Industries Limited
Sunil Chinubhai Vakil
DIN 02527630
Director18 Apr 20242 yrs 6 moMunjal Auto Industries Limited

People of Munjal Auto

13 people are tracked at Munjal Auto (3 in leadership, 9 in board & advisors, 1 in team); the tracked headcount is 839.

NameRoleGroup
Nitin Bachchavat
Chief Financial OfficerLeadership
Chairman & Managing DirectorLeadership
Amitabh Ranjan
Head Of Strategy And Business DevelopmentLeadership
Jal Ratanshaw Patel
DirectorBoard & advisors
Ramkisan Devidayal
DirectorBoard & advisors
DirectorBoard & advisors
Executive DirectorBoard & advisors
Vikram Shah
DirectorBoard & advisors
Sudesh Kumar Duggal
DirectorBoard & advisors
Executive DirectorBoard & advisors
Naresh K. Chawla
DirectorBoard & advisors
Mahendra Sanghvi
DirectorBoard & advisors
Rajiv Gupta
Senior Manager Accounts And FinanceTeam
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Munjal Auto

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MUNJALAU in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date19 Jul 2006
  • Listed onNSE: MUNJALAU
  • Listed entityMunjal Auto Industries Limited
  • Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
  • ISININE672B01032
  • Share price₹104.31 (+0.63% on the day) · 2026-10-14
  • Market capitalisation₹1,035 Cr
  • Price to earnings20.8
  • EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.02
  • Dividend yield0.96%
  • Volume (last session)69,026

Financials of Munjal Auto

Exchange-reported figures of Munjal Auto Industries Limited, the listed company behind Munjal Auto (NSE: MUNJALAU).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹2,295 Cr
+11.1% YoY
EBITDA
₹128 Cr
+21.3% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹12.51 Cr
-47.3% YoY
Net Worth
₹448 Cr
+7.7% YoY
Total Assets
₹946 Cr
+15.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹423 Cr
+21.0% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue2,2952,0661,8821,9841,9162,1231,236
Revenue growth+11.1%+9.8%-5.2%+3.6%-9.8%+71.8%-
EBITDA12810510389.7782.7382.5144.87
EBITDA margin+5.6%+5.1%+5.5%+4.5%+4.3%+3.9%+3.6%
Profit before tax63.0446.3961.2370.2740.6833.206.74
Net profit12.5123.7342.9226.0326.5421.004.31
Net profit margin+0.6%+1.2%+2.3%+1.3%+1.4%+1.0%+0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)4.023.643.855.612.682.060.41
Balance sheet
Total assets946820726717496485464
Net worth448416401384337311289
Total debt423350276282116147123
Cash & bank22.8313.0712.4212.966.9318.0416.97
Net working capital31220012015480.0112862.07
Cash flow
Cash from operations44.6725.3612733.3713758.5786.70
Cash from investing(56.90)(9.25)(77.25)37.13(99.26)(14.01)(139)
Cash from financing17.53(15.20)(52.55)(64.89)(50.35)(44.92)47.39
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue699614606584491512522522
Revenue growth (YoY)+42.4%+20.0%+16.0%+11.8%-3.7%---
Other income20.3811.996.5111.3323.681.274.6412.18
EBITDA44.0218.3740.4326.4128.3834.6222.3130.69
EBITDA margin+6.3%+3.0%+6.7%+4.5%+5.8%+6.8%+4.3%+5.9%
Depreciation18.8117.9516.9615.4115.1115.2415.4914.62
Interest10.399.9710.389.718.528.088.487.63
Profit before tax35.202.4419.6012.6228.4312.572.9820.62
Tax6.713.704.95(0.88)9.112.284.960.31
Net profit28.49(1.26)14.6513.5019.3210.29(1.98)20.31
EPS (β‚Ή)2.58(0.03)1.351.121.580.83(0.22)1.86
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,4391,2711,3221,5811,7071,9821,140
Revenue growth+13.2%-3.9%-16.4%-7.3%-13.9%+73.9%-
EBITDA32.6044.1847.9356.3246.7554.3228.26
EBITDA margin+2.3%+3.5%+3.6%+3.6%+2.7%+2.7%+2.5%
Profit before tax32.2939.1162.2292.3030.0232.746.85
Net profit28.6020.6539.3631.8020.5321.364.94
Net profit margin+2.0%+1.6%+3.0%+2.0%+1.2%+1.1%+0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)2.753.073.956.572.082.100.49
Balance sheet
Total assets510486444442399400401
Net worth437419410393336315294
Total debt56.0453.0724.1342.8656.8978.9790.20
Cash & bank12.657.366.168.773.2016.1616.64
Net working capital10791.6937.9087.8420.2982.5452.80
Cash flow
Cash from operations24.05(18.61)91.93(20.18)10034.9434.57
Cash from investing(7.31)14.25(52.43)59.22(83.80)(6.12)(67.36)
Cash from financing(11.48)5.32(42.19)(33.36)(29.07)(29.18)34.98
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue415381386374297312310330
Revenue growth (YoY)+40.0%+22.1%+24.6%+13.3%-6.7%---
Other income18.935.785.8810.6312.572.822.6711.73
Total expenses405376372375294303304319
EBITDA10.634.9014.48(0.82)2.939.265.3211.19
EBITDA margin+2.6%+1.3%+3.8%-0.2%+1.0%+3.0%+1.7%+3.4%
Depreciation4.604.704.865.124.895.645.225.40
Interest1.191.161.171.001.181.121.150.86
Profit before tax23.774.8214.333.699.435.321.6216.66
Tax3.692.963.35(2.64)1.071.344.321.58

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 03 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue699614606584491512522522
Revenue growth (YoY)+42.4%+20.0%+16.0%+11.8%-3.7%---
Other income20.3811.996.5111.3323.681.274.6412.18
EBITDA44.0218.3740.4326.4128.3834.6222.3130.69
EBITDA margin+6.3%+3.0%+6.7%+4.5%+5.8%+6.8%+4.3%+5.9%
Depreciation18.8117.9516.9615.4115.1115.2415.4914.62
Interest10.399.9710.389.718.528.088.487.63
Profit before tax35.202.4419.6012.6228.4312.572.9820.62
Tax6.713.704.95(0.88)9.112.284.960.31
Net profit28.49(1.26)14.6513.5019.3210.29(1.98)20.31
EPS (β‚Ή)2.58(0.03)1.351.121.580.83(0.22)1.86
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue2,2952,0661,8821,9841,9162,1231,236
Revenue growth+11.1%+9.8%-5.2%+3.6%-9.8%+71.8%-
Other income39.4031.2241.8860.585.455.335.42
Total expenses2,1671,9611,7791,8951,8332,0401,191
Employee cost19820818516910991.68111
EBITDA12810510389.7782.7382.5144.87
EBITDA margin+5.6%+5.1%+5.5%+4.5%+4.3%+3.9%+3.6%
Depreciation65.4359.1055.7253.0235.7439.0131.50
Interest38.6130.9827.5227.0611.7615.6312.05
Profit before tax63.0446.3961.2370.2740.6833.206.74
Tax16.897.3323.2118.6311.0612.742.99
Net profit12.5123.7342.9226.0326.5421.004.31
Net profit margin+0.6%+1.2%+2.3%+1.3%+1.4%+1.0%+0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)4.023.643.855.612.682.060.41
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital20.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Reserves & surplus428396381364317291269
Shareholders' funds (net worth)448416401384337311289
Minority interest19.0612.479.6810.0414.4611.6411.65
Secured loans21914278.6497.7892.75111113
Unsecured loans20520819818423.1235.1810.00
Total debt423350276282116147123
Total liabilities946820726717496485464
Assets
Gross block694639580573394409423
Net block468440399416263303344
Capital work in progress6.5518.148.518.174.211.161.66
Investments11612917110411826.3520.73
Inventories28323120920811283.0692.76
Sundry debtors429305277437387383269
Cash & bank balances22.8313.0712.4212.966.9318.0416.97
Loans & advances74.2351.7394.7647.2639.3320.1615.60
Total current assets809601593706545505394
Total current liabilities496401473552465376332
Net working capital31220012015480.0112862.07
Total assets946820726717496485464
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash6.435.528.142.5315.2215.5820.61
Net cash from operating activities44.6725.3612733.3713758.5786.70
Net cash from investing activities(56.90)(9.25)(77.25)37.13(99.26)(14.01)(139)
Net cash from financing activities17.53(15.20)(52.55)(64.89)(50.35)(44.92)47.39
Net change in cash5.300.91(2.63)5.61(12.70)(0.36)(5.03)
Closing cash22.8313.0712.4212.966.9318.0416.97
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+11.1%+9.8%-5.2%+3.6%-9.8%+71.8%-
EBITDA growth+21.3%+2.6%+14.3%+8.5%+0.3%+83.9%-
PBT growth+35.9%-24.2%-12.9%+72.7%+22.5%+392.6%-86.2%
Net income growth-47.3%-44.7%+64.9%-1.9%+26.4%+387.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+5.0%+2.6%-3.9%+17.1%+16.4%--
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+12.5%+8.4%+7.5%+26.0%+6.2%--
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+2.0%+1.9%+2.0%+2.6%+1.6%+1.0%+0.3%
Return on capital employed+9.4%+9.0%+13.5%+8.4%+11.0%+10.6%+4.7%
Return on net worth+4.3%+6.5%+10.8%+6.0%+9.1%+6.8%+1.3%
Debt / equity0.900.770.710.550.410.450.29
Long-term debt / equity0.450.460.460.360.260.330.20
Interest cover62.0267.1358.7273.6325.0335.9390.13
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover3.443.393.274.104.775.103.63
Inventory turnover8.939.399.0212.4119.6824.1514.77
Debtors turnover6.267.115.274.814.976.515.74
EPS (β‚Ή)4.023.643.855.612.682.060.41
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.001.002.002.001.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)44.7541.5740.1238.4333.7531.0528.89
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue415381386374297312310330
Revenue growth (YoY)+40.0%+22.1%+24.6%+13.3%-6.7%---
Other income18.935.785.8810.6312.572.822.6711.73
Total expenses405376372375294303304319
EBITDA10.634.9014.48(0.82)2.939.265.3211.19
EBITDA margin+2.6%+1.3%+3.8%-0.2%+1.0%+3.0%+1.7%+3.4%
Depreciation4.604.704.865.124.895.645.225.40
Interest1.191.161.171.001.181.121.150.86
Profit before tax23.774.8214.333.699.435.321.6216.66
Tax3.692.963.35(2.64)1.071.344.321.58
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,4391,2711,3221,5811,7071,9821,140
Revenue growth+13.2%-3.9%-16.4%-7.3%-13.9%+73.9%-
Other income23.7619.7137.3460.759.149.578.60
Total expenses1,4061,2261,2741,5251,6601,9281,111
Employee cost87.8385.0977.9268.9758.2760.6279.55
EBITDA32.6044.1847.9356.3246.7554.3228.26
EBITDA margin+2.3%+3.5%+3.6%+3.6%+2.7%+2.7%+2.5%
Depreciation19.5721.1219.7820.3720.9922.4821.57
Interest4.503.663.274.404.888.678.44
Profit before tax32.2939.1162.2292.3030.0232.746.85
Tax4.738.4122.7626.579.2311.721.91
Net profit28.6020.6539.3631.8020.5321.364.94
Net profit margin+2.0%+1.6%+3.0%+2.0%+1.2%+1.1%+0.4%
EPS (β‚Ή)2.753.073.956.572.082.100.49
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital20.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Reserves & surplus417399390373316295274
Shareholders' funds (net worth)437419410393336315294
Secured loans51.9446.7614.7830.9247.6368.7080.20
Unsecured loans4.106.319.3511.949.2610.2710.00
Total debt56.0453.0724.1342.8656.8978.9790.20
Total liabilities510486444442399400401
Assets
Gross block424384352340335342354
Net block252232212214225251282
Capital work in progress6.5518.148.518.170.521.161.66
Investments14615920113514856.3548.90
Inventories70.7856.1445.9443.6741.1156.0064.31
Sundry debtors268192196348329339254
Cash & bank balances12.657.366.168.773.2016.1616.64
Loans & advances8.909.7121.9716.9419.8913.0311.82
Total current assets360265270417394424347
Total current liabilities254173232329373342294
Net working capital10791.6937.9087.8420.2982.5452.80
Total assets510486444442399400401
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash6.315.358.042.3615.2015.5613.37
Net cash from operating activities24.05(18.61)91.93(20.18)10034.9434.57
Net cash from investing activities(7.31)14.25(52.43)59.22(83.80)(6.12)(67.36)
Net cash from financing activities(11.48)5.32(42.19)(33.36)(29.07)(29.18)34.98
Net change in cash5.260.96(2.69)5.68(12.83)(0.36)2.19
Closing cash12.657.366.168.773.2016.1616.64
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+13.2%-3.9%-16.4%-7.3%-13.9%+73.9%-
EBITDA growth-26.2%-7.8%-14.9%+20.5%-13.9%+92.2%-
PBT growth-17.4%-37.1%-32.6%+207.5%-8.3%+378.0%-84.0%
Net income growth+38.5%-47.5%+23.8%+54.9%-3.9%+332.4%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-3.1%-9.4%-12.6%+11.5%+14.2%+24.3%+10.3%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-16.7%-1.9%-4.1%+25.8%-8.7%-9.2%-22.7%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+1.9%+2.4%+3.0%+4.2%+1.2%+1.1%+0.4%
Return on capital employed+7.4%+7.5%+14.8%+11.8%+8.7%+10.3%+4.1%
Return on net worth+6.4%+5.0%+9.8%+8.7%+6.4%+6.9%+1.7%
Debt / equity0.130.090.080.140.210.280.21
Long-term debt / equity0.090.050.050.090.160.210.14
Interest cover34.5415.8711.6212.2418.9427.23126.16
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover3.563.453.824.695.045.693.71
Inventory turnover22.6724.8929.5237.3135.1532.9518.32
Debtors turnover6.266.564.864.675.106.685.69
EPS (β‚Ή)2.753.073.956.572.082.100.49
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.001.002.002.001.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)43.6641.8841.0239.2633.6331.5429.37

Investments & Acquisitions by Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Indutch.

Acquisitions
Company NameDescriptionDomainLocationFoundedAcquiredAmount
Indutch is recognized as a leading manufacturer of composite solutions.
indutch.inVadodara, India2010May 2018β€’β€’β€’β€’
Premium access

Complete acquisition details for Munjal Auto

Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.

  • Acquired stakes
  • Deal sources
  • Complete history
  • Exports

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Timeline of Munjal Auto

3 dated milestones of Munjal Auto across 33 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded Munjal Auto is founded.
  2. IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
  3. Acquisition Acquires Indutch.

Competitors of Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto has 2 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include UNO Minda and Rane Group.

Company NameDomainFoundedHQ LocationTotal fundingEmployeesDescription
unominda.com1958Gurugram, India$259.53M2,509
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs and tier 1 companies
ranegroup.com1929Chennai, India172
Major auto components are manufactured and supplied to OEMs.
Premium access

Detailed competitors of Munjal Auto

The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Full competitor set
  • Operating metrics
  • Benchmarks
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Web traffic of Munjal Auto

The website of Munjal Auto (munjalauto.com) receives about 2.4K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    2.4K

    ▼ 15.3% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Munjal Auto. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
munjalshowa.net
100%
4.3K#4,429,648View details
badvegroup.com
76%
View details
thriftymuffler.com
thriftymuffler.com
75%
–
moe4yourmoney.com
moe4yourmoney.com
75%
–
automotiveworld.com
72%
#422,912View details
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
Premium access

All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Munjal Auto

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 8 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components

3 companies that operate in the same segment as Munjal Auto (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC.
2007Pune, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 26.22 MUSD 32.69 M415
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 & 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles
1994Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 137.89 MUSD 17.06 B33,980
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories.
2006Gurugram, Haryana, IndiaUSD 34.18 M177
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Munjal Auto

Premium access

Complete news archive for Munjal Auto

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Munjal Auto

Munjal Auto was founded in 1985.

Munjal Auto is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.

Munjal Auto has 839 employees.

The primary company behind Munjal Auto, Munjal Auto Industries Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή2,335 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.

Munjal Auto Industries Limited is involved in the production of various components and assemblies for multiple industries. Operations are focused on automotive, renewable energy, aerospace, defense, space, railways, and other engineering sectors. Key automotive products include exhaust systems, fuel tanks, rims, and BIW parts for two and four-wheelers. In the renewable energy sector, wind mill blades and molds are manufactured. Advanced manufacturing facilities and RD centers are utilized to support innovation and quality across product lines.

Munjal Auto's top competitors include UNO Minda and Rane Group.

Munjal Auto offers Exhaust Systems, Fuel Tank Assembly, Steel Wheel Rim, and Wind Mill Blades.

Yes, Munjal Auto is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MUNJALAU.

Munjal Auto has made 1 acquisition, including Indutch.

Munjal Auto is associated with 4 legal entities: Munjal Auto Industries Limited, Fetlock Traders Private Limited, Sara Investment Services Private Limited and others.

The legal entities of Munjal Auto currently have 10 directors, including Anju Sudhir Munjal, Sudhir Kumar Munjal, Anuj Munjal and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available