
About National Peroxide
National Peroxide is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1954. Hydrogen peroxide is manufactured and distributed by the company. The company has 3 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Rajiv Arora. Its Indian entity Naperol Investments Limited reported revenue of ₹26.80 Cr. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Diversified Chemicals and Diversified.
Company details
National Peroxide was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are focused on the chemical sector, where hydrogen peroxide is produced for industrial applications. The company handles manufacturing processes and supply chain logistics within the region. Key leadership includes the CEO position held by Rajiv Arora. Activities are centered on peroxide-based products, supporting various sectors through established facilities.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 3
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website naperol.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Naperol Investments Ltd
- Market Cap₹300 Cr
NAPEROL · BSE
- Share Price₹505.15
-3.38% today
- Revenue₹233 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +2.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹23.76 Cr
Margin 10.2%
- Net Profit₹0.21 Cr
FY 2021-22 · -99.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)24.4x
P/B 1.0x
- Debt / Equity0.11
Interest cover 139.7x
- Employee Count3
Associated legal entities of National Peroxide
National Peroxide is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Naperol Investments Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naperol Investments Limited Listed CIN L66309MH1954PLC009254 | Active | 16 Mar 1954 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹26.8 Cr | 145 | 8 | View details |
| National Peroxide Limited Listed CIN L24290MH2020PLC342890 | Active | 29 Jul 2020 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹296 Cr | 124 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Naperol Investments Limited (National Peroxide)
Naperol Investments Limited is the primary company behind National Peroxide. The boards of the 2 registered companies of National Peroxide currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Ness Nusli Wadia, appointed in 1997. 34 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Nusli Wadia DIN 00036049 | Director | 18 Mar 1997 | 29 yrs 7 mo | Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited |
| Minnie Aarasp Bodhanwala DIN 00422067 | Director | 01 Oct 2015 | 11 yrs 1 mo | Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited |
| Viraf Rustom Mehta DIN 00352598 | Director | 04 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited |
| Rajiv Arora DIN 08730235 | Director | 25 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited |
| Parvathi Menon DIN 02874749 | Director | 07 Feb 2023 | 3 yrs 8 mo | Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited |
| Jaivir Singh DIN 01362930 | Director | 20 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | National Peroxide Limited |
| Keki Manchersha Elavia DIN 00003940 | Director | 31 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Naperol Investments Limited |
People of National Peroxide
10 people are tracked at National Peroxide (5 in leadership, 5 in team); the tracked headcount is 3.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
Krishna Despande | Vice President-operations | Leadership |
Sushil Jain | VICE President Marketing | Leadership |
Sandeep Chavan | Deputy General Manager Sales Marketing | Leadership |
Nilesh Agrawal | Deputy General Manager Production | Leadership |
Yogesh Singh | Manager Sales Planning & Logistics | Team |
Swapnil Deshmukh | DGM Marketing And Sales | Team |
Issac Jacob | Marketing & Sales Manager | Team |
Ajit Sathe | Materials Manager | Team |
Pankaj Tarmale | Analyst | Team |
Complete people profiles for National Peroxide
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of National Peroxide
National Peroxide is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol NAPEROL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date07 Apr 2024
- Listed onBSE: 544205
- Listed entityNaperol Investments Ltd
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE585A01020
- Share price₹576.95 (+1.93% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹325 Cr
- Price to earnings30.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹18.78
- Dividend yield3.42%
- Volume (last session)6,005
Financials of National Peroxide
Exchange-reported figures of Naperol Investments Limited, the listed company behind National Peroxide (BSE: NAPEROL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 233 | 227 | 208 | 402 | 306 | 233 | 234 |
| Revenue growth | +2.6% | +8.8% | -48.2% | +31.3% | +31.4% | -0.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.76 | 41.50 | 42.84 | 227 | 145 | 58.63 | 35.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +56.4% | +47.5% | +25.2% | +15.1% |
| Profit before tax | 7.94 | 12.30 | 29.56 | 236 | 147 | 57.82 | 29.18 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 34.97 | 17.92 | 154 | 95.15 | 43.73 | 19.03 |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +15.4% | +8.6% | +38.2% | +31.1% | +18.8% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.45 | 36.85 | 31.17 | 267.61 | 166.76 | 67.23 | 30.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,008 | 1,196 | 966 | 1,261 | 1,019 | 755 | 256 |
| Net worth | 911 | 1,067 | 802 | 1,174 | 1,017 | 742 | 224 |
| Total debt | 94.07 | 125 | 161 | 79.69 | 0.00 | 11.04 | 30.33 |
| Cash & bank | 1.69 | 7.49 | 2.96 | 15.00 | 3.70 | 0.47 | 1.66 |
| Net working capital | 28.50 | 129 | 134 | 276 | 99.89 | 51.36 | 86.53 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.41 | 61.04 | 16.11 | 148 | 94.71 | 59.73 | 22.27 |
| Cash from investing | 33.92 | (7.27) | (38.80) | (175) | (56.37) | (32.69) | 29.53 |
| Cash from financing | (49.08) | (49.18) | 14.13 | 34.66 | (35.21) | (28.24) | (51.38) |
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.54 | 88.33 | 115 | 97.20 | 75.80 | 49.96 | 79.74 | 67.55 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.9% | +76.8% | +44.4% | +43.9% | +164.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 1.41 | 3.30 | 3.16 | 17.44 | 8.67 | 1.27 | 3.97 |
| EBITDA | 9.36 | 18.49 | 27.19 | 6.97 | 4.16 | (1.99) | 17.41 | 12.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +20.9% | +23.6% | +7.2% | +5.5% | -4.0% | +21.8% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.58 | 4.51 | 5.62 | 4.57 | 4.45 | 4.36 | 4.44 | 4.37 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 1.81 | 1.96 | 2.08 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 5.69 | 14.21 | 23.34 | 3.86 | 15.34 | 0.36 | 12.16 | 10.16 |
| Tax | 1.37 | 3.59 | 5.94 | 0.76 | 3.93 | 0.40 | 3.32 | 2.88 |
| Net profit | 4.32 | 10.62 | 17.40 | 3.10 | 11.41 | (0.04) | 8.84 | 7.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.51 | 18.47 | 30.27 | 5.39 | 19.85 | (0.09) | 15.38 | 12.68 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 26.73 | 20.14 | 1.92 | 1.89 | 232 | 226 | 208 |
| Revenue growth | +32.7% | +949.0% | +1.6% | -99.2% | +2.6% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.05 | 11.73 | (0.61) | (0.24) | 23.27 | 41.00 | 42.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.3% | +58.2% | -31.8% | -12.7% | +10.0% | +18.1% | +20.3% |
| Profit before tax | 11.11 | 11.73 | (0.61) | 376 | 7.45 | 11.80 | 29.00 |
| Net profit | 10.69 | 10.56 | (0.36) | (0.24) | (0.17) | 34.71 | 17.37 |
| Net profit margin | +40.0% | +52.4% | -18.8% | -12.7% | -0.1% | +15.3% | +8.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.60 | 18.36 | (0.64) | 652.95 | 8.85 | 36.21 | 30.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 917 | 1,164 | 1,055 | 557 | 635 | 718 | 651 |
| Net worth | 917 | 1,164 | 1,055 | 557 | 537 | 588 | 486 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 94.07 | 125 | 161 |
| Cash & bank | 1.28 | 4.28 | 1.51 | 0.64 | 1.66 | 7.35 | 2.93 |
| Net working capital | 11.74 | 7.50 | (0.06) | 0.20 | 28.49 | 129 | 134 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (8.66) | (3.42) | 1.09 | 1.45 | 9.17 | 60.74 | 15.58 |
| Cash from investing | 7.87 | 11.47 | 0.40 | 0.95 | 34.27 | (7.08) | (38.28) |
| Cash from financing | (1.72) | (5.59) | (0.57) | (2.88) | (49.08) | (49.18) | 14.13 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.45 | 19.53 | 1.02 | 2.94 | 3.23 | 16.17 | 1.39 | 1.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +192.6% | +20.8% | -26.6% | +69.9% | +1053.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Total expenses | 9.27 | 8.43 | 1.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 5.62 | 1.73 | 0.42 |
| EBITDA | 0.18 | 11.10 | (0.13) | 0.04 | 0.03 | 10.55 | (0.34) | 1.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +56.8% | -12.7% | +1.4% | +0.9% | +65.2% | -24.5% | +75.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 11.09 | (0.13) | 0.04 | 0.11 | 10.66 | (0.34) | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.06 | (0.13) | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.85 | (0.09) | 0.43 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.54 | 88.33 | 115 | 97.20 | 75.80 | 49.96 | 79.74 | 67.55 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.9% | +76.8% | +44.4% | +43.9% | +164.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.23 | 1.41 | 3.30 | 3.16 | 17.44 | 8.67 | 1.27 | 3.97 |
| EBITDA | 9.36 | 18.49 | 27.19 | 6.97 | 4.16 | (1.99) | 17.41 | 12.87 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +20.9% | +23.6% | +7.2% | +5.5% | -4.0% | +21.8% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.58 | 4.51 | 5.62 | 4.57 | 4.45 | 4.36 | 4.44 | 4.37 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 1.81 | 1.96 | 2.08 | 2.31 |
| Profit before tax | 5.69 | 14.21 | 23.34 | 3.86 | 15.34 | 0.36 | 12.16 | 10.16 |
| Tax | 1.37 | 3.59 | 5.94 | 0.76 | 3.93 | 0.40 | 3.32 | 2.88 |
| Net profit | 4.32 | 10.62 | 17.40 | 3.10 | 11.41 | (0.04) | 8.84 | 7.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.51 | 18.47 | 30.27 | 5.39 | 19.85 | (0.09) | 15.38 | 12.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 233 | 227 | 208 | 402 | 306 | 233 | 234 |
| Revenue growth | +2.6% | +8.8% | -48.2% | +31.3% | +31.4% | -0.4% | - |
| Other income | 10.45 | 0.96 | 0.69 | 19.11 | 11.20 | 10.33 | 8.12 |
| Total expenses | 209 | 185 | 166 | 175 | 161 | 174 | 199 |
| Employee cost | 26.98 | 25.58 | 26.33 | 23.61 | 22.55 | 23.49 | 19.37 |
| EBITDA | 23.76 | 41.50 | 42.84 | 227 | 145 | 58.63 | 35.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +56.4% | +47.5% | +25.2% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 17.44 | 17.50 | 11.23 | 9.23 | 9.19 | 8.93 | 8.96 |
| Interest | 8.83 | 12.66 | 2.74 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 2.21 | 5.39 |
| Profit before tax | 7.94 | 12.30 | 29.56 | 236 | 147 | 57.82 | 29.18 |
| Tax | 2.52 | (8.88) | 11.64 | 82.22 | 51.14 | 19.19 | 10.74 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 34.97 | 17.92 | 154 | 95.15 | 43.73 | 19.03 |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +15.4% | +8.6% | +38.2% | +31.1% | +18.8% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.45 | 36.85 | 31.17 | 267.61 | 166.76 | 67.23 | 30.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 905 | 1,061 | 796 | 1,168 | 1,011 | 736 | 218 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 911 | 1,067 | 802 | 1,174 | 1,017 | 742 | 224 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 94.07 | 125 | 161 | 79.69 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 30.33 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.99 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 94.07 | 125 | 161 | 79.69 | 0.00 | 11.04 | 30.33 |
| Total liabilities | 1,008 | 1,196 | 966 | 1,261 | 1,019 | 755 | 256 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 409 | 396 | 411 | 193 | 188 | 187 | 323 |
| Net block | 338 | 342 | 372 | 166 | 170 | 178 | 180 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.99 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 75.40 | 5.64 | 1.68 | 3.09 |
| Investments | 655 | 746 | 492 | 750 | 762 | 538 | 10.12 |
| Inventories | 29.24 | 16.95 | 24.40 | 31.81 | 14.73 | 11.11 | 14.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.88 | 23.84 | 32.25 | 30.59 | 53.25 | 33.17 | 32.66 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.69 | 7.49 | 2.96 | 15.00 | 3.70 | 0.47 | 1.66 |
| Loans & advances | 6.36 | 116 | 127 | 248 | 67.62 | 33.92 | 66.63 |
| Total current assets | 56.17 | 164 | 186 | 325 | 139 | 78.67 | 115 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.67 | 35.00 | 52.46 | 48.53 | 39.41 | 27.31 | 28.53 |
| Net working capital | 28.50 | 129 | 134 | 276 | 99.89 | 51.36 | 86.53 |
| Total assets | 1,008 | 1,196 | 966 | 1,261 | 1,019 | 755 | 256 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.80 | 2.22 | 10.79 | 3.21 | 0.08 | 1.27 | 0.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.41 | 61.04 | 16.11 | 148 | 94.71 | 59.73 | 22.27 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 33.92 | (7.27) | (38.80) | (175) | (56.37) | (32.69) | 29.53 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (49.08) | (49.18) | 14.13 | 34.66 | (35.21) | (28.24) | (51.38) |
| Net change in cash | (5.76) | 4.58 | (8.57) | 7.58 | 3.13 | (1.19) | 0.42 |
| Closing cash | 1.69 | 7.49 | 2.96 | 15.00 | 3.70 | 0.47 | 1.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.6% | +8.8% | -48.2% | +31.3% | +31.4% | -0.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -42.8% | -3.1% | -81.1% | +55.9% | +148.1% | +65.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -35.5% | -58.4% | -87.5% | +60.6% | +154.2% | +98.2% | +73.0% |
| Net income growth | -99.4% | +95.2% | -88.4% | +61.6% | +117.6% | +129.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -16.7% | -9.5% | -3.7% | +19.8% | +15.9% | -0.4% | +3.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -52.9% | -34.2% | -9.9% | +85.7% | +86.6% | -2.0% | -19.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.3% | +9.3% | +8.6% | +38.2% | +31.3% | +16.6% | +7.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.8% | +3.7% | +2.9% | +20.8% | +16.6% | +13.4% | +12.7% |
| Return on net worth | +0.0% | +3.7% | +1.8% | +14.0% | +10.9% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.24 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 139.72 | 52.75 | 8.67 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 4.45 | 20.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 2.11 | 1.68 | 1.03 | 0.81 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.53 | 11.02 | 7.44 | 17.29 | 24.37 | 20.81 | 17.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.38 | 8.12 | 6.66 | 9.60 | 7.29 | 7.97 | 7.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.45 | 36.85 | 31.17 | 267.61 | 166.76 | 67.23 | 30.07 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 5.00 | 12.50 | 12.50 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1,584.48 | 1,856.21 | 1,395.69 | 2,042.43 | 1,769.37 | 1,290.39 | 389.76 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.45 | 19.53 | 1.02 | 2.94 | 3.23 | 16.17 | 1.39 | 1.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +192.6% | +20.8% | -26.6% | +69.9% | +1053.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Total expenses | 9.27 | 8.43 | 1.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 5.62 | 1.73 | 0.42 |
| EBITDA | 0.18 | 11.10 | (0.13) | 0.04 | 0.03 | 10.55 | (0.34) | 1.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +56.8% | -12.7% | +1.4% | +0.9% | +65.2% | -24.5% | +75.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 11.09 | (0.13) | 0.04 | 0.11 | 10.66 | (0.34) | 1.76 |
| Tax | 0.06 | (0.13) | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.85 | (0.09) | 0.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.73 | 20.14 | 1.92 | 1.89 | 232 | 226 | 208 |
| Revenue growth | +32.7% | +949.0% | +1.6% | -99.2% | +2.6% | +8.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 376 | 10.45 | 0.96 | 0.69 |
| Total expenses | 15.68 | 8.41 | 2.53 | 2.13 | 209 | 185 | 166 |
| Employee cost | 1.32 | 0.91 | 1.46 | 0.80 | 26.98 | 25.58 | 26.33 |
| EBITDA | 11.05 | 11.73 | (0.61) | (0.24) | 23.27 | 41.00 | 42.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.3% | +58.2% | -31.8% | -12.7% | +10.0% | +18.1% | +20.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.44 | 17.50 | 11.23 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.83 | 12.66 | 2.74 |
| Profit before tax | 11.11 | 11.73 | (0.61) | 376 | 7.45 | 11.80 | 29.00 |
| Tax | 0.42 | 1.17 | (0.25) | 0.84 | 2.36 | (9.02) | 11.63 |
| Net profit | 10.69 | 10.56 | (0.36) | (0.24) | (0.17) | 34.71 | 17.37 |
| Net profit margin | +40.0% | +52.4% | -18.8% | -12.7% | -0.1% | +15.3% | +8.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.60 | 18.36 | (0.64) | 652.95 | 8.85 | 36.21 | 30.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 911 | 1,158 | 1,049 | 552 | 532 | 583 | 481 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 917 | 1,164 | 1,055 | 557 | 537 | 588 | 486 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 94.17 | 125 | 161 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.11) |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 94.07 | 125 | 161 |
| Total liabilities | 917 | 1,164 | 1,055 | 557 | 635 | 718 | 651 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 409 | 396 | 411 |
| Net block | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 338 | 342 | 372 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 2.53 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 895 | 1,190 | 1,065 | 547 | 282 | 268 | 177 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.24 | 16.95 | 24.40 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.40 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 18.88 | 23.84 | 32.25 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.28 | 4.28 | 1.51 | 0.64 | 1.66 | 7.35 | 2.93 |
| Loans & advances | 5.63 | 0.97 | 2.38 | 0.03 | 6.36 | 116 | 127 |
| Total current assets | 14.31 | 9.35 | 3.89 | 1.67 | 56.14 | 164 | 186 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.57 | 1.85 | 3.95 | 1.47 | 27.65 | 34.98 | 52.29 |
| Net working capital | 11.74 | 7.50 | (0.06) | 0.20 | 28.49 | 129 | 134 |
| Total assets | 917 | 1,164 | 1,055 | 557 | 635 | 718 | 651 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.37 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 6.66 | 2.19 | 10.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.66) | (3.42) | 1.09 | 1.45 | 9.17 | 60.74 | 15.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7.87 | 11.47 | 0.40 | 0.95 | 34.27 | (7.08) | (38.28) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.72) | (5.59) | (0.57) | (2.88) | (49.08) | (49.18) | 14.13 |
| Net change in cash | (2.52) | 2.45 | 0.92 | (0.49) | (5.64) | 4.47 | (8.58) |
| Closing cash | 1.28 | 4.28 | 1.51 | 0.64 | 1.66 | 7.35 | 2.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.7% | +949.0% | +1.6% | -99.2% | +2.6% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -5.8% | +2023.0% | -154.2% | -101.0% | -43.2% | -3.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -5.3% | +9998.0% | - | +4948.2% | -36.9% | -59.3% | -87.7% |
| Net income growth | +1.2% | +3033.3% | -50.0% | -41.2% | -100.5% | +99.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +141.8% | -55.7% | -79.6% | -79.1% | -16.7% | -9.5% | -3.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -20.4% | - | - | -53.1% | -34.3% | -9.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +40.0% | +52.4% | -18.8% | - | +2.2% | +9.2% | +8.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.1% | +1.1% | -0.1% | -0.0% | +1.3% | +5.8% | +4.7% |
| Return on net worth | +1.0% | +1.0% | -0.1% | -0.0% | -0.0% | +6.5% | +3.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.22 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 151.46 | 53.87 | 8.82 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 357.33 | 309.85 | 32.00 | 1.85 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.69 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.87 | 10.51 | 10.99 | 7.42 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.66 | 9.82 | 3.84 | 38.05 | 11.36 | 8.10 | 6.64 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.60 | 18.36 | (0.64) | 652.95 | 8.85 | 36.21 | 30.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 12.50 | 12.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1,595.47 | 2,024.64 | 1,835.31 | 969.77 | 934.82 | 1,023.87 | 846.45 |
Web traffic of National Peroxide
The website of National Peroxide (naperol.com) receives about 1.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.7K
▼ 70.6% vs previous month
Top companies in Core & Diversified Chemicals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as National Peroxide (Core & Diversified Chemicals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of fertilizers, industrial chemicals, crop nutrition products, and real estate | 1979 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.21 B | 1,020 | ||
Specialty chemicals are manufactured through integrated R&D and production processes. | 2023 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 72.97 M | USD 23.86 M | ||
Manufactures coal tar and basic industrial chemicals. | 1987 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 24 M | USD 515.01 M | 1,161 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about National Peroxide
Complete news archive for National Peroxide
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about National Peroxide
National Peroxide was founded in 1954.
National Peroxide is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rajiv Arora is the CEO of National Peroxide, as recorded in our data.
National Peroxide has 3 employees.
The primary company behind National Peroxide, Naperol Investments Limited, reported revenue of ₹26.80 Cr for FY 2026, up 33% year on year.
National Peroxide was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are focused on the chemical sector, where hydrogen peroxide is produced for industrial applications. The company handles manufacturing processes and supply chain logistics within the region. Key leadership includes the CEO position held by Rajiv Arora. Activities are centered on peroxide-based products, supporting various sectors through established facilities.
Yes, National Peroxide is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol NAPEROL.
National Peroxide is associated with 2 legal entities: Naperol Investments Limited, National Peroxide Limited.
The legal entities of National Peroxide currently have 11 directors, including Ness Nusli Wadia, Viraf Rustom Mehta, Minnie Aarasp Bodhanwala and others.
