
About Niraj cement
Niraj cement is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1972. Provider of roads infrastructure development services. The company has 18 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Dipak Dattagupta. Its Indian entity Niraj Cement Structurals Limited reported revenue of βΉ557 Cr. Niraj cement offers products and services including Transportation Infrastructure and Urban Infrastructure. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers, Infrastructure and Hard Infrastructure. Its competitors include IL&FS Transportation, G R Infraprojects and Hazoor; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Niraj Cement was established in 1972 and is based in Mumbai, India. Focus is placed on the infrastructure sector, particularly roads development. Services encompass planning, construction, and maintenance of road networks. Operations are conducted primarily within India, supporting various infrastructure projects. The company is led by CEO Dipak Dattagupta, with its online presence maintained through the domain niraj.co.in.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 18
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website niraj.co.in
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Niraj Cement Structurals Limited
- Market Cap₹148 Cr
NIRAJ · NSE
- Share Price₹23.97
-3.07% today
- Revenue₹542 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹19.38 Cr
Margin 3.6%
- Net Profit₹21.13 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +36.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)6.2x
P/B 0.6x
- Employee Count18
Associated legal entities of Niraj cement
Niraj cement operates through Niraj Cement Structurals Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Listed CIN L26940MH1998PLC114307 | Active | 01 Apr 1998 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹557 Cr | 3 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Niraj cement
Niraj cement offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Transportation Infrastructure and Urban Infrastructure.
Solutions for developing roads and highways infrastructure
Services for urban development and structural projects
Board of directors of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (Niraj cement)
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited is the primary company behind Niraj cement. The board of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Dimple Deepak Geruja, appointed in 2017. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimple Deepak Geruja DIN 07797357 | Director | 19 Apr 2017 | 9 yrs 6 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
| Ratan Umesh Sanil DIN 07785011 | Director | 14 Dec 2017 | 8 yrs 10 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
| Vishram Pandurang Rudre DIN 08564350 | Managing Director | 13 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
| Sudhakar Balu Tandale DIN 09083084 | Whole-time director | 13 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
| Partha Sarathi Raut DIN 08804981 | Director | 02 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 4 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
| Kavita Suresh Hindia DIN 09335908 | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Niraj Cement Structurals Limited |
People of Niraj cement
1 people are tracked at Niraj cement (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 18.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Dipak Dattagupta | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Niraj cement
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Niraj cement
Niraj cement is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol NIRAJ in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date01 Oct 2020
- Listed onNSE: NIRAJ
- Listed entityNiraj Cement Structurals Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE368I01016
- Share price₹27.85 (+0.58% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹161 Cr
- Price to earnings7.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹3.97
- Volume (last session)1,159
Financials of Niraj cement
Exchange-reported figures of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited, the listed company behind Niraj cement (NSE: NIRAJ).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 542 | 507 | 471 | 606 | 356 | 175 |
| Revenue growth | +6.9% | +7.7% | -22.3% | +70.1% | +103.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.38 | 16.04 | 7.20 | 4.63 | 0.66 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.5% | +0.8% | +0.2% | -0.0% |
| Profit before tax | 28.53 | 20.07 | 13.02 | 6.83 | 3.22 | 1.97 |
| Net profit | 21.13 | 15.54 | 15.75 | 7.17 | 5.54 | 1.89 |
| Net profit margin | +3.9% | +3.1% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +1.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.54 | 2.53 | 2.42 | 1.00 | 0.56 | 0.31 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 342 | 246 | 154 | 203 | 193 | 207 |
| Net worth | 266 | 243 | 152 | 176 | 179 | 177 |
| Total debt | 76.02 | 2.22 | 0.72 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 30.32 |
| Cash & bank | 31.88 | 41.33 | 22.94 | 22.81 | 37.19 | 5.66 |
| Net working capital | 271 | 170 | 95.38 | 151 | 141 | 147 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (98.00) | (72.87) | 26.91 | (29.85) | 38.52 | (5.17) |
| Cash from investing | 17.07 | (18.86) | (4.86) | 14.55 | (11.04) | (9.32) |
| Cash from financing | 70.79 | 105 | (25.71) | 4.82 | (16.99) | 9.34 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 136 | 140 | 172 | 94.54 | 167 | 120 | 138 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.6% | -18.7% | +16.8% | +24.4% | +14.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.99 | 6.38 | 3.08 | 2.28 | 2.88 | 3.17 | 1.38 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 4.40 | 6.33 | 9.63 | (0.98) | 8.22 | 2.09 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.2% | +4.5% | +5.6% | -1.0% | +4.9% | +1.7% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 4.97 | 8.10 | 7.92 | 11.22 | 1.29 | 10.76 | 2.92 | 5.16 |
| Tax | 1.40 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 0.30 | 2.30 | 0.75 | 1.24 |
| Net profit | 3.57 | 5.65 | 5.67 | 8.81 | 0.99 | 8.46 | 2.17 | 3.92 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.48 | 0.17 | 1.35 | 0.50 | 0.98 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 540 | 507 | 470 | 605 | 356 | 175 | 124 |
| Revenue growth | +6.7% | +7.8% | -22.3% | +69.8% | +103.9% | +41.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.62 | 15.96 | 7.76 | 4.23 | 0.74 | (0.06) | 3.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.7% | +0.7% | +0.2% | -0.0% | +3.0% |
| Profit before tax | 29.00 | 20.21 | 13.58 | 6.43 | 3.30 | 1.97 | 1.95 |
| Net profit | 21.60 | 15.76 | 16.40 | 6.82 | 5.62 | 1.89 | 2.80 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +3.1% | +3.5% | +1.1% | +1.6% | +1.1% | +2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.62 | 2.55 | 2.56 | 0.93 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 0.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 335 | 245 | 153 | 202 | 193 | 207 | 195 |
| Net worth | 267 | 244 | 153 | 176 | 179 | 177 | 175 |
| Total debt | 68.05 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 30.32 | 19.35 |
| Cash & bank | 30.12 | 30.30 | 22.92 | 22.74 | 37.18 | 5.66 | 11.26 |
| Net working capital | 270 | 169 | 95.22 | 151 | 141 | 147 | 148 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (85.66) | (82.90) | 27.95 | (30.45) | 38.59 | (5.17) | (18.01) |
| Cash from investing | 20.33 | (18.77) | (5.51) | 15.08 | (11.12) | (9.32) | 8.73 |
| Cash from financing | 64.45 | 104 | (26.05) | 4.82 | (16.99) | 9.34 | 18.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 135 | 140 | 172 | 94.44 | 167 | 120 | 138 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.4% | -19.2% | +16.8% | +24.3% | +14.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.07 | 6.54 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 2.88 | 3.29 | 1.38 | 0.99 |
| Total expenses | 103 | 131 | 133 | 162 | 95.32 | 158 | 118 | 133 |
| EBITDA | 1.52 | 3.76 | 6.75 | 9.99 | (0.88) | 8.25 | 2.14 | 4.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +5.8% | -0.9% | +5.0% | +1.8% | +3.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 5.46 | 7.66 | 8.36 | 11.59 | 1.39 | 10.91 | 2.97 | 5.29 |
| Tax | 1.40 | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 0.30 | 2.76 | 0.75 | 1.24 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 136 | 140 | 172 | 94.54 | 167 | 120 | 138 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.6% | -18.7% | +16.8% | +24.4% | +14.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.99 | 6.38 | 3.08 | 2.28 | 2.88 | 3.17 | 1.38 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 4.40 | 6.33 | 9.63 | (0.98) | 8.22 | 2.09 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.2% | +4.5% | +5.6% | -1.0% | +4.9% | +1.7% | +3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 4.97 | 8.10 | 7.92 | 11.22 | 1.29 | 10.76 | 2.92 | 5.16 |
| Tax | 1.40 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 0.30 | 2.30 | 0.75 | 1.24 |
| Net profit | 3.57 | 5.65 | 5.67 | 8.81 | 0.99 | 8.46 | 2.17 | 3.92 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.48 | 0.17 | 1.35 | 0.50 | 0.98 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 542 | 507 | 471 | 606 | 356 | 175 |
| Revenue growth | +6.9% | +7.7% | -22.3% | +70.1% | +103.9% | - |
| Other income | 14.61 | 6.33 | 7.75 | 4.05 | 4.12 | 3.68 |
| Total expenses | 523 | 491 | 464 | 601 | 356 | 175 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.71 | 1.37 | 0.87 | 0.96 |
| EBITDA | 19.38 | 16.04 | 7.20 | 4.63 | 0.66 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.5% | +0.8% | +0.2% | -0.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.45 | 2.22 | 1.66 | 1.37 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 28.53 | 20.07 | 13.02 | 6.83 | 3.22 | 1.97 |
| Tax | 7.40 | 5.00 | 3.30 | 2.49 | 0.77 | 0.65 |
| Net profit | 21.13 | 15.54 | 15.75 | 7.17 | 5.54 | 1.89 |
| Net profit margin | +3.9% | +3.1% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +1.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.54 | 2.53 | 2.42 | 1.00 | 0.56 | 0.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 59.69 | 59.69 | 40.16 | 43.11 | 43.11 | 43.11 |
| Reserves & surplus | 206 | 184 | 112 | 133 | 136 | 134 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 266 | 243 | 152 | 176 | 179 | 177 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 5.58 | 2.22 | 0.72 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 26.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 70.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.26 |
| Total debt | 76.02 | 2.22 | 0.72 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 30.32 |
| Total liabilities | 342 | 246 | 154 | 203 | 193 | 207 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 45.06 | 39.04 | 35.47 | 31.57 | 31.56 | 31.52 |
| Net block | 14.27 | 11.57 | 9.35 | 7.10 | 8.47 | 9.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.04 | 22.87 | 15.20 | 14.46 | 14.00 | 13.84 |
| Inventories | 5.64 | 6.86 | 6.34 | 2.66 | 5.57 | 6.53 |
| Sundry debtors | 72.60 | 68.98 | 57.17 | 102 | 77.54 | 66.11 |
| Cash & bank balances | 31.88 | 41.33 | 22.94 | 22.81 | 37.19 | 5.66 |
| Loans & advances | 286 | 193 | 112 | 135 | 140 | 138 |
| Total current assets | 396 | 310 | 199 | 263 | 260 | 217 |
| Total current liabilities | 125 | 139 | 103 | 112 | 120 | 69.47 |
| Net working capital | 271 | 170 | 95.38 | 151 | 141 | 147 |
| Total assets | 342 | 246 | 154 | 203 | 193 | 207 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.63 | 1.39 | 5.05 | 15.53 | 5.04 | 10.17 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (98.00) | (72.87) | 26.91 | (29.85) | 38.52 | (5.17) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 17.07 | (18.86) | (4.86) | 14.55 | (11.04) | (9.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 70.79 | 105 | (25.71) | 4.82 | (16.99) | 9.34 |
| Net change in cash | (10.14) | 13.24 | (3.66) | (10.48) | 10.49 | (5.15) |
| Closing cash | 31.88 | 41.33 | 22.94 | 22.81 | 37.19 | 5.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +7.7% | -22.3% | +70.1% | +103.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.8% | +122.8% | +55.5% | +601.5% | +1200.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +42.2% | +54.2% | +90.6% | +112.1% | +63.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +36.0% | -1.3% | +119.7% | +29.4% | +193.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -3.7% | +12.5% | +39.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +61.2% | +189.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +3.9% | +3.0% | +2.1% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.1% | +12.0% | +6.0% | +3.8% | +1.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.6% | +9.6% | +4.0% | +3.1% | +1.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 17.78 | 0.58 | 4.87 | 14.72 | -18.42 | -14.77 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 13.61 | 14.05 | 19.20 | 11.30 | 5.54 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 76.84 | 104.63 | 147.30 | 58.91 | 26.76 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.04 | 5.91 | 6.75 | 4.96 | 2.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.54 | 2.53 | 2.42 | 1.00 | 0.56 | 0.31 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 40.75 | 37.97 | 40.93 | 41.61 | 41.03 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 104 | 135 | 140 | 172 | 94.44 | 167 | 120 | 138 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.4% | -19.2% | +16.8% | +24.3% | +14.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.07 | 6.54 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 2.88 | 3.29 | 1.38 | 0.99 |
| Total expenses | 103 | 131 | 133 | 162 | 95.32 | 158 | 118 | 133 |
| EBITDA | 1.52 | 3.76 | 6.75 | 9.99 | (0.88) | 8.25 | 2.14 | 4.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.5% | +2.8% | +4.8% | +5.8% | -0.9% | +5.0% | +1.8% | +3.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 5.46 | 7.66 | 8.36 | 11.59 | 1.39 | 10.91 | 2.97 | 5.29 |
| Tax | 1.40 | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 0.30 | 2.76 | 0.75 | 1.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 540 | 507 | 470 | 605 | 356 | 175 | 124 |
| Revenue growth | +6.7% | +7.8% | -22.3% | +69.8% | +103.9% | +41.4% | - |
| Other income | 14.80 | 6.55 | 7.75 | 4.05 | 4.12 | 3.68 | 0.39 |
| Total expenses | 521 | 491 | 462 | 601 | 356 | 175 | 120 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.31 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 1.02 |
| EBITDA | 19.62 | 15.96 | 7.76 | 4.23 | 0.74 | (0.06) | 3.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.7% | +0.7% | +0.2% | -0.0% | +3.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.41 | 2.22 | 1.66 | 1.37 | 1.42 | 1.43 | 1.97 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 29.00 | 20.21 | 13.58 | 6.43 | 3.30 | 1.97 | 1.95 |
| Tax | 7.40 | 5.00 | 3.30 | 2.39 | 0.79 | 0.65 | 0.36 |
| Net profit | 21.60 | 15.76 | 16.40 | 6.82 | 5.62 | 1.89 | 2.80 |
| Net profit margin | +4.0% | +3.1% | +3.5% | +1.1% | +1.6% | +1.1% | +2.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.62 | 2.55 | 2.56 | 0.93 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 0.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 59.69 | 59.69 | 40.16 | 43.11 | 43.11 | 43.11 | 21.61 |
| Reserves & surplus | 207 | 184 | 113 | 133 | 136 | 134 | 137 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 267 | 244 | 153 | 176 | 179 | 177 | 175 |
| Secured loans | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 26.06 | 16.59 |
| Unsecured loans | 67.67 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 2.76 |
| Total debt | 68.05 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 25.93 | 13.46 | 30.32 | 19.35 |
| Total liabilities | 335 | 245 | 153 | 202 | 193 | 207 | 195 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 42.49 | 39.04 | 35.47 | 31.57 | 31.56 | 31.52 | 31.47 |
| Net block | 11.74 | 11.57 | 9.35 | 7.10 | 8.47 | 9.85 | 11.23 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 14.41 | 22.89 | 15.16 | 14.47 | 14.01 | 13.84 | 0.04 |
| Inventories | 5.34 | 6.86 | 6.34 | 2.66 | 5.57 | 6.53 | 7.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 70.76 | 68.45 | 56.55 | 102 | 77.53 | 66.11 | 63.78 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.12 | 30.30 | 22.92 | 22.74 | 37.18 | 5.66 | 11.26 |
| Loans & advances | 288 | 203 | 112 | 135 | 140 | 138 | 99.77 |
| Total current assets | 394 | 308 | 198 | 263 | 260 | 217 | 182 |
| Total current liabilities | 124 | 139 | 103 | 112 | 120 | 69.47 | 34.88 |
| Net working capital | 270 | 169 | 95.22 | 151 | 141 | 147 | 148 |
| Total assets | 335 | 245 | 153 | 202 | 193 | 207 | 195 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.60 | 1.37 | 4.97 | 15.52 | 5.04 | 10.17 | 0.97 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (85.66) | (82.90) | 27.95 | (30.45) | 38.59 | (5.17) | (18.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 20.33 | (18.77) | (5.51) | 15.08 | (11.12) | (9.32) | 8.73 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 64.45 | 104 | (26.05) | 4.82 | (16.99) | 9.34 | 18.47 |
| Net change in cash | (0.87) | 2.24 | (3.61) | (10.55) | 10.48 | (5.15) | 9.20 |
| Closing cash | 30.12 | 30.30 | 22.92 | 22.74 | 37.18 | 5.66 | 11.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +6.7% | +7.8% | -22.3% | +69.8% | +103.9% | +41.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +22.9% | +105.7% | +83.5% | +471.6% | +1333.3% | -101.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +43.5% | +48.8% | +111.2% | +94.9% | +67.5% | +1.0% | +68.1% |
| Net income growth | +37.1% | -3.9% | +140.5% | +21.4% | +197.4% | -32.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -3.7% | +12.4% | +39.1% | +69.8% | +48.3% | +17.5% | +4.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +66.8% | +178.4% | - | +4.2% | - | -90.3% | +12.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.0% | +3.0% | +2.2% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.2% | +12.3% | +5.8% | +3.8% | +1.5% | +1.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.7% | +10.0% | +3.8% | +3.1% | +1.1% | +1.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 17.49 | 0.58 | 4.43 | 16.78 | -20.59 | -14.77 | 11.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 13.60 | 14.03 | 19.18 | 11.30 | 5.55 | 3.93 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 76.78 | 104.49 | 147.10 | 58.91 | 24.79 | 14.01 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.11 | 5.93 | 6.74 | 4.96 | 2.69 | 1.64 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.62 | 2.55 | 2.56 | 0.93 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 0.73 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 40.82 | 38.04 | 40.89 | 41.62 | 41.03 | 73.20 |
Competitors of Niraj cement
Niraj cement has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include IL&FS Transportation, G R Infraprojects and Hazoor.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| itnlindia.com | 2000 | Mumbai, India | $21.52M | 151 | Developer and operator of transportation infrastructure projects, including highways and tunnels | |
| grinfra.com | 1995 | Udaipur, India | $17.47M | 16,157 | EPC provider for infrastructure projects and manufacturer of related materials | |
| hazoormultiproject.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | 97 | Road infrastructure development is managed by Hazoor. |
Detailed competitors of Niraj cement
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Niraj cement
The website of Niraj cement (niraj.co.in) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
▼ 75% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Niraj cement (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Niraj Cement
Complete news archive for Niraj cement
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Niraj cement
Niraj cement was founded in 1972.
Niraj cement is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Dipak Dattagupta is the CEO of Niraj cement, as recorded in our data.
Niraj cement has 18 employees.
The primary company behind Niraj cement, Niraj Cement Structurals Limited, reported revenue of βΉ557 Cr for FY 2026, up 7% year on year.
Niraj Cement was established in 1972 and is based in Mumbai, India. Focus is placed on the infrastructure sector, particularly roads development. Services encompass planning, construction, and maintenance of road networks. Operations are conducted primarily within India, supporting various infrastructure projects. The company is led by CEO Dipak Dattagupta, with its online presence maintained through the domain niraj.co.in.
Niraj cement's top competitors include G R Infraprojects, IL&FS Transportation and Hazoor.
Niraj cement offers Transportation Infrastructure and Urban Infrastructure.
Yes, Niraj cement is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol NIRAJ.
Niraj cement operates through Niraj Cement Structurals Limited.
The legal entities of Niraj cement currently have 8 directors, including Dimple Deepak Geruja, Vinaykumar Rajkumar Ghuwalewala, Anil Anant Jha and others.
