
About Nutralite
Nutralite is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) by Mehul Shah. It offers nutritious spreads, mayonnaise, and recipes for daily consumption. It operates on a B2C and D2C model in Agriculture and Consumer sectors. The company has 129 employees. Its website nutralite.com draws about 16 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Zydus Wellness Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,967 Cr. Nutralite offers products and services including Nutralite DoodhShakti, Nutralite Choco Spread, Nutralite Mayo, and Nutralite Table Spread. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture Tech, Processed Foods, Dairy Alternatives and Nutritious Spreads. Its competitors include Pushp, Keya Foods and Food Service; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Nutralite, part of Zydus Wellness, produces and sells health-focused food products like probiotic butter spreads, chocolate spreads, and mayonnaise enriched with vitamins. They provide online recipes for breakfast, desserts, and quick meals to promote balanced eating. Based in Ahmedabad, India, Nutralite targets consumers via e-commerce platforms, emphasizing flavor and nutrition in everyday foods.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 129
- Founders Mehul Shah
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgricultureConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website nutralite.com
- Social X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Zydus Wellness Limited
- Date of Incorporation 01 Nov, 1994
- Jurisdiction Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Market Cap₹14,723 Cr
ZYDUSWELL · NSE
- Share Price₹483.30
+4.44% today
- Revenue₹3,961 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +46.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹469 Cr
Margin 11.8%
- Net Profit₹229 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -30.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)66.5x
P/B 2.5x
- ROE4.0%
ROCE 4.9%
- Debt / Equity0.29
Interest cover 30.4x
- Employee Count129
Associated legal entities of Nutralite
Nutralite operates through Zydus Wellness Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zydus Wellness Limited Listed CIN L15201GJ1994PLC023490 | Active | 01 Nov 1994 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹3,967 Cr | 129 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Nutralite
Nutralite offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Nutralite DoodhShakti, Nutralite Choco Spread, Nutralite Mayo, and Nutralite Table Spread.
Probiotic spread supporting immunity and gut health.
Calcium-enriched spread with hazelnuts for tasty nutrition.
Vitamin-rich vegetable mayonnaise for flavorful meals.
Omega-3 powered spread rich in essential vitamins.
Apps and channels of Nutralite
its YouTube channel Nutralite India has 14.9K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Nutralite
The most watched videos on Nutralite's YouTube channel, Nutralite India (14.9K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Nutralite India.
Board of directors of Zydus Wellness Limited (Nutralite)
Zydus Wellness Limited is the primary company behind Nutralite. The board of Zydus Wellness Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Ganesh Narayan Nayak, appointed in 2006. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Narayan Nayak DIN 00017481 | Director | 27 Jul 2006 | 20 yrs 3 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Sharvil Pankajbhai Patel DIN 00131995 | Director | 27 Apr 2009 | 17 yrs 6 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Tarun Arora DIN 07185311 | Whole-time director | 14 May 2015 | 11 yrs 5 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Kulin Sanjay Lalbhai DIN 05206878 | Director | 18 Nov 2016 | 9 yrs 11 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Dharmishta Narendraprasad Raval DIN 02792246 | Director | 11 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Srivishnu Raju Nandyala DIN 00025063 | Director | 11 Mar 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Monappa Arun Akhil DIN 09784366 | Director | 17 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
| Apurva Shishir Diwanji DIN 00032072 | Director | 18 May 2026 | 5 mo | Zydus Wellness Limited |
People of Nutralite
1 people are tracked at Nutralite (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 129.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Mehul Shah | Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Nutralite
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Nutralite
Nutralite is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ZYDUSWELL in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: ZYDUSWELL
- Listed entityZydus Wellness Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Nutralite
Exchange-reported figures of Zydus Wellness Limited, the listed company behind Nutralite (NSE: ZYDUSWELL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,961 | 2,709 | 2,328 | 2,255 | 2,009 | 1,867 | 1,767 |
| Revenue growth | +46.2% | +16.4% | +3.2% | +12.2% | +7.6% | +5.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 469 | 380 | 290 | 327 | 345 | 212 | 277 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +14.0% | +12.5% | +14.5% | +17.2% | +11.4% | +15.7% |
| Profit before tax | 230 | 359 | 260 | 291 | 306 | 112 | 121 |
| Net profit | 229 | 331 | 279 | 319 | 309 | 251 | 181 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +14.2% | +15.4% | +13.4% | +10.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | 54.54 | 41.97 | 48.81 | 48.54 | 18.66 | 24.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 9,103 | 5,883 | 5,704 | 5,434 | 5,246 | 5,133 | 4,994 |
| Net worth | 5,826 | 5,672 | 5,358 | 5,123 | 4,844 | 4,568 | 3,461 |
| Total debt | 3,203 | 188 | 329 | 297 | 387 | 550 | 1,519 |
| Cash & bank | 111 | 73.90 | 240 | 38.10 | 170 | 253 | 82.42 |
| Net working capital | 790 | 510 | 694 | 439 | 340 | 313 | 69.41 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 226 | 380 | 246 | 91.70 | 237 | 287 | 259 |
| Cash from investing | (2,881) | (207) | (178) | (84.90) | (58.93) | (10.41) | (17.12) |
| Cash from financing | 2,698 | (186) | (25.70) | (138) | (234) | (216) | (260) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,437 | 1,485 | 965 | 650 | 861 | 913 | 462 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +66.9% | +62.6% | +108.9% | +32.0% | +2.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.80 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 0.80 | 3.80 | 9.90 |
| EBITDA | 242 | 270 | 54.40 | (11.20) | 156 | 190 | 14.80 | 19.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +18.3% | +5.6% | -1.7% | +18.1% | +20.9% | +3.3% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 57.10 | 55.30 | 55.50 | 25.10 | 10.80 | 13.20 | 5.20 | 4.90 |
| Interest | 26.30 | 38.70 | 41.20 | 15.70 | 2.50 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | 162 | 177 | (41.50) | (50.60) | 145 | 173 | 10.10 | 23.70 |
| Tax | 43.20 | 15.30 | (1.60) | 2.20 | 17.40 | 1.50 | 3.70 | 2.80 |
| Net profit | 119 | 162 | (39.90) | (52.80) | 128 | 172 | 6.40 | 20.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.74 | 5.09 | (1.25) | (1.66) | 20.10 | 27.01 | 1.01 | 3.28 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 582 | 354 | 245 | 251 | 216 | 114 | 153 |
| Revenue growth | +64.3% | +44.7% | -2.6% | +16.2% | +90.0% | -25.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 72.90 | 41.90 | 33.00 | 38.30 | (5.32) | (177) | (21.18) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.8% | +13.5% | +15.3% | -2.5% | -155.3% | -13.8% |
| Profit before tax | 48.80 | 39.80 | 44.80 | 47.20 | 5.22 | (188) | (54.94) |
| Net profit | 45.92 | 28.20 | 33.10 | 66.20 | 12.70 | (55.81) | (40.44) |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +8.0% | +13.5% | +26.4% | +5.9% | -49.0% | -26.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.18 | 4.67 | 5.30 | 10.44 | 2.00 | (28.62) | (7.06) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,221 | 4,170 | 4,091 | 4,038 | 4,049 | 4,073 | 4,734 |
| Net worth | 4,033 | 4,034 | 4,036 | 4,034 | 4,000 | 4,019 | 3,215 |
| Total debt | 181 | 130 | 50.70 | 0.30 | 46.48 | 50.40 | 1,516 |
| Cash & bank | 7.50 | 11.00 | 9.60 | 15.40 | 57.35 | 84.00 | 29.80 |
| Net working capital | 58.20 | 22.20 | 102 | 115 | 68.50 | 88.60 | 19.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 35.20 | 40.00 | 26.00 | 36.70 | (16.27) | (51.73) | (19.67) |
| Cash from investing | (32.00) | (88.40) | (47.10) | 0.70 | 39.33 | 816 | 267 |
| Cash from financing | (0.30) | 43.40 | 15.40 | (79.30) | (37.69) | (710) | (260) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 153 | 133 | 153 | 156 | 141 | 128 | 99.70 | 63.30 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +3.7% | +53.1% | +146.5% | +122.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.90 | 4.80 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 3.20 | 4.10 |
| Total expenses | 141 | 113 | 133 | 138 | 125 | 114 | 84.80 | 55.80 |
| EBITDA | 11.80 | 19.80 | 19.20 | 18.40 | 15.50 | 14.20 | 14.90 | 7.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +17.8% | +13.6% | +12.7% | +11.9% | +12.2% | +16.8% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.30 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 6.40 | 6.00 | 7.40 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Interest | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 7.40 | 15.20 | 14.20 | 11.50 | 7.90 | 5.20 | 15.70 | 10.50 |
| Tax | 1.90 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 2.50 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,437 | 1,485 | 965 | 650 | 861 | 913 | 462 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +66.9% | +62.6% | +108.9% | +32.0% | +2.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.80 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 0.80 | 3.80 | 9.90 |
| EBITDA | 242 | 270 | 54.40 | (11.20) | 156 | 190 | 14.80 | 19.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +18.3% | +5.6% | -1.7% | +18.1% | +20.9% | +3.3% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 57.10 | 55.30 | 55.50 | 25.10 | 10.80 | 13.20 | 5.20 | 4.90 |
| Interest | 26.30 | 38.70 | 41.20 | 15.70 | 2.50 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | 162 | 177 | (41.50) | (50.60) | 145 | 173 | 10.10 | 23.70 |
| Tax | 43.20 | 15.30 | (1.60) | 2.20 | 17.40 | 1.50 | 3.70 | 2.80 |
| Net profit | 119 | 162 | (39.90) | (52.80) | 128 | 172 | 6.40 | 20.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.74 | 5.09 | (1.25) | (1.66) | 20.10 | 27.01 | 1.01 | 3.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,961 | 2,709 | 2,328 | 2,255 | 2,009 | 1,867 | 1,767 |
| Revenue growth | +46.2% | +16.4% | +3.2% | +12.2% | +7.6% | +5.7% | - |
| Other income | 6.40 | 19.50 | 17.40 | 4.90 | 10.40 | 8.94 | 10.71 |
| Total expenses | 3,492 | 2,329 | 2,037 | 1,928 | 1,664 | 1,654 | 1,490 |
| Employee cost | 313 | 237 | 193 | 167 | 164 | 164 | 156 |
| EBITDA | 469 | 380 | 290 | 327 | 345 | 212 | 277 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.8% | +14.0% | +12.5% | +14.5% | +17.2% | +11.4% | +15.7% |
| Depreciation | 147 | 28.40 | 23.80 | 25.00 | 23.62 | 25.16 | 26.39 |
| Interest | 98.10 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 16.10 | 25.51 | 83.80 | 140 |
| Profit before tax | 230 | 359 | 260 | 291 | 306 | 112 | 121 |
| Tax | 33.30 | 11.90 | (6.80) | (19.50) | (2.85) | (6.52) | (20.45) |
| Net profit | 229 | 331 | 279 | 319 | 309 | 251 | 181 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | +12.2% | +12.0% | +14.2% | +15.4% | +13.4% | +10.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | 54.54 | 41.97 | 48.81 | 48.54 | 18.66 | 24.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.63 | 63.63 | 57.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,762 | 5,608 | 5,294 | 5,059 | 4,780 | 4,504 | 3,403 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5,826 | 5,672 | 5,358 | 5,123 | 4,844 | 4,568 | 3,461 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 6.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,516 |
| Unsecured loans | 3,196 | 188 | 329 | 297 | 387 | 550 | 2.89 |
| Total debt | 3,203 | 188 | 329 | 297 | 387 | 550 | 1,519 |
| Total liabilities | 9,103 | 5,883 | 5,704 | 5,434 | 5,246 | 5,133 | 4,994 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9,004 | 5,389 | 4,934 | 4,961 | 4,919 | 4,858 | 4,844 |
| Net block | 8,596 | 5,125 | 4,708 | 4,732 | 4,710 | 4,667 | 4,674 |
| Capital work in progress | 23.10 | 15.10 | 9.70 | 13.00 | 11.92 | 3.74 | 3.53 |
| Investments | 5.10 | 36.40 | 77.60 | 70.00 | 27.02 | 0.00 | 110 |
| Inventories | 764 | 518 | 468 | 458 | 362 | 365 | 292 |
| Sundry debtors | 384 | 367 | 283 | 208 | 142 | 94.28 | 118 |
| Cash & bank balances | 111 | 73.90 | 240 | 38.10 | 170 | 253 | 82.42 |
| Loans & advances | 104 | 110 | 147 | 134 | 113 | 135 | 172 |
| Total current assets | 1,362 | 1,068 | 1,137 | 838 | 787 | 847 | 665 |
| Total current liabilities | 573 | 559 | 444 | 399 | 447 | 534 | 596 |
| Net working capital | 790 | 510 | 694 | 439 | 340 | 313 | 69.41 |
| Total assets | 9,103 | 5,883 | 5,704 | 5,434 | 5,246 | 5,133 | 4,994 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 66.70 | 80.00 | 37.00 | 170 | 253 | 193 | 210 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 226 | 380 | 246 | 91.70 | 237 | 287 | 259 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,881) | (207) | (178) | (84.90) | (58.93) | (10.41) | (17.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,698 | (186) | (25.70) | (138) | (234) | (216) | (260) |
| Net change in cash | 43.90 | (13.30) | 43.00 | (132) | (55.90) | 59.89 | (17.56) |
| Closing cash | 111 | 73.90 | 240 | 38.10 | 170 | 253 | 82.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +46.2% | +16.4% | +3.2% | +12.2% | +7.6% | +5.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.5% | +30.7% | -11.2% | -5.1% | +62.4% | -23.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -35.8% | +38.0% | -10.6% | -4.9% | +172.7% | -7.5% | -28.9% |
| Net income growth | -30.8% | +18.5% | -12.6% | +3.3% | +23.1% | +38.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +20.7% | +10.5% | +7.6% | +8.5% | +33.6% | +53.9% | +60.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.8% | +3.3% | +11.0% | +5.7% | +25.5% | +19.2% | +40.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.0% | +12.8% | +11.5% | +13.8% | +15.4% | +6.4% | +8.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.9% | +6.4% | +5.1% | +5.8% | +6.4% | +6.5% | +6.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.0% | +6.3% | +5.1% | +6.2% | +6.6% | +6.3% | +5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.29 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.44 |
| Interest cover | 30.45 | 3.42 | 9.00 | 5.33 | 7.94 | 44.80 | 55.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.18 | 5.50 | 5.03 | 5.51 | 5.53 | 5.68 | 6.73 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.55 | 8.33 | 9.48 | 12.88 | 16.98 | 17.57 | 16.49 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | 54.54 | 41.97 | 48.81 | 48.54 | 18.66 | 24.58 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 183.21 | 891.76 | 842.37 | 805.44 | 761.28 | 717.87 | 600.18 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 153 | 133 | 153 | 156 | 141 | 128 | 99.70 | 63.30 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +3.7% | +53.1% | +146.5% | +122.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.90 | 4.80 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 3.20 | 4.10 |
| Total expenses | 141 | 113 | 133 | 138 | 125 | 114 | 84.80 | 55.80 |
| EBITDA | 11.80 | 19.80 | 19.20 | 18.40 | 15.50 | 14.20 | 14.90 | 7.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +17.8% | +13.6% | +12.7% | +11.9% | +12.2% | +16.8% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.30 | 6.30 | 6.30 | 6.40 | 6.00 | 7.40 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Interest | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 7.40 | 15.20 | 14.20 | 11.50 | 7.90 | 5.20 | 15.70 | 10.50 |
| Tax | 1.90 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 2.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 582 | 354 | 245 | 251 | 216 | 114 | 153 |
| Revenue growth | +64.3% | +44.7% | -2.6% | +16.2% | +90.0% | -25.8% | - |
| Other income | 11.90 | 12.60 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 15.40 | 66.80 | 109 |
| Total expenses | 509 | 312 | 212 | 213 | 222 | 291 | 175 |
| Employee cost | 56.80 | 48.70 | 29.90 | 29.10 | 31.06 | 30.64 | 31.68 |
| EBITDA | 72.90 | 41.90 | 33.00 | 38.30 | (5.32) | (177) | (21.18) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.8% | +13.5% | +15.3% | -2.5% | -155.3% | -13.8% |
| Depreciation | 25.00 | 10.20 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.84 | 3.49 | 2.95 |
| Interest | 11.00 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.10 | 2.02 | 74.66 | 140 |
| Profit before tax | 48.80 | 39.80 | 44.80 | 47.20 | 5.22 | (188) | (54.94) |
| Tax | 11.20 | 10.10 | 11.10 | (19.20) | (7.48) | (5.99) | (14.21) |
| Net profit | 45.92 | 28.20 | 33.10 | 66.20 | 12.70 | (55.81) | (40.44) |
| Net profit margin | +7.9% | +8.0% | +13.5% | +26.4% | +5.9% | -49.0% | -26.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.18 | 4.67 | 5.30 | 10.44 | 2.00 | (28.62) | (7.06) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.60 | 63.63 | 63.63 | 57.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,969 | 3,970 | 3,972 | 3,971 | 3,937 | 3,956 | 3,157 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,033 | 4,034 | 4,036 | 4,034 | 4,000 | 4,019 | 3,215 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,516 |
| Unsecured loans | 181 | 130 | 50.70 | 0.30 | 46.48 | 50.40 | 0.14 |
| Total debt | 181 | 130 | 50.70 | 0.30 | 46.48 | 50.40 | 1,516 |
| Total liabilities | 4,221 | 4,170 | 4,091 | 4,038 | 4,049 | 4,073 | 4,734 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 496 | 484 | 96.50 | 94.30 | 85.57 | 81.92 | 77.56 |
| Net block | 420 | 432 | 54.10 | 54.50 | 45.00 | 44.05 | 42.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.90 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 1.77 | 0.87 | 1.47 |
| Investments | 3,671 | 3,678 | 3,676 | 3,698 | 3,683 | 3,671 | 3,528 |
| Inventories | 28.30 | 26.00 | 10.10 | 9.00 | 9.05 | 15.18 | 12.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.50 | 23.90 | 7.80 | 2.90 | 11.02 | 1.71 | 0.55 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.50 | 11.00 | 9.60 | 15.40 | 57.35 | 84.00 | 29.80 |
| Loans & advances | 47.50 | 42.10 | 99.50 | 116 | 32.34 | 31.35 | 44.95 |
| Total current assets | 111 | 103 | 127 | 143 | 110 | 132 | 87.64 |
| Total current liabilities | 52.60 | 80.80 | 24.90 | 28.30 | 41.26 | 43.64 | 68.59 |
| Net working capital | 58.20 | 22.20 | 102 | 115 | 68.50 | 88.60 | 19.05 |
| Total assets | 4,221 | 4,170 | 4,091 | 4,038 | 4,049 | 4,073 | 4,734 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.20 | 9.20 | 14.90 | 57.30 | 84.00 | 29.80 | 42.98 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 35.20 | 40.00 | 26.00 | 36.70 | (16.27) | (51.73) | (19.67) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (32.00) | (88.40) | (47.10) | 0.70 | 39.33 | 816 | 267 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.30) | 43.40 | 15.40 | (79.30) | (37.69) | (710) | (260) |
| Net change in cash | 2.90 | (5.00) | (5.70) | (41.90) | (14.63) | 54.20 | (13.18) |
| Closing cash | 7.50 | 11.00 | 9.60 | 15.40 | 57.35 | 84.00 | 29.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +64.3% | +44.7% | -2.6% | +16.2% | +90.0% | -25.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +74.0% | +27.0% | -13.8% | +819.9% | +97.0% | -734.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.6% | -11.2% | -5.1% | +804.2% | +9998.0% | -242.4% | - |
| Net income growth | +62.8% | -14.8% | -50.0% | +421.3% | +122.8% | -38.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +32.3% | +17.9% | +29.1% | +17.9% | -5.3% | -24.5% | -12.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.5% | +8.4% | +13.8% | +26.4% | +5.9% | -160.0% | -26.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.7% | +1.1% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +0.2% | +0.3% | +1.8% |
| Return on net worth | +1.1% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +1.7% | +0.3% | -1.5% | -1.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.46 |
| Interest cover | 22.96 | 14.20 | 8.84 | 3.16 | -24.75 | -41.42 | -581.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.19 | 1.22 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.58 | 1.43 | 2.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.44 | 19.63 | 25.63 | 27.83 | 17.85 | 8.27 | 17.03 |
| Debtors turnover | 22.65 | 22.35 | 45.76 | 36.09 | 33.97 | 100.73 | 44.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.18 | 4.67 | 5.30 | 10.44 | 2.00 | (28.62) | (7.06) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 126.81 | 634.20 | 634.58 | 634.32 | 628.66 | 631.67 | 557.53 |
Competitors of Nutralite
Nutralite has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Pushp, Keya Foods and Food Service.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pushpmasale.com | 1974 | Indore, India | $16.78M | 1,096 | Brand of spices & seasonings | |
| keyafoods.com | 2009 | Mumbai, India | $209,091 | 280 | Multi-category food products are offered via an internet-first brand. | |
| foodserviceindia.com | 2012 | Mumbai, India | $6.37M | 298 | Customized food solutions are provided for the HORECA sector. |
Detailed competitors of Nutralite
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Nutralite
The website of Nutralite (nutralite.com) receives about 15.8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits15.8K
▲ 3% vs previous month
Top companies in Animal Feed & Nutrition
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Nutralite (Animal Feed & Nutrition) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Procures and distributes milk and dairy products through unions and online orders. | 1984 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 2.58 M | |||
A brand specializing in high-quality milk and food products. | 2007 | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 184.73 M | 1,016 | ||
Provides healthy snack options including potato chips, multigrain chips, and noodles for consumers. | 2016 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 51.28 M | 388 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Nutralite
Complete news archive for Nutralite
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nutralite
Nutralite is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Nutralite has 129 employees.
The primary company behind Nutralite, Zydus Wellness Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,967 Cr for FY 2026, up 46% year on year.
Nutralite, part of Zydus Wellness, produces and sells health-focused food products like probiotic butter spreads, chocolate spreads, and mayonnaise enriched with vitamins. They provide online recipes for breakfast, desserts, and quick meals to promote balanced eating. Based in Ahmedabad, India, Nutralite targets consumers via e-commerce platforms, emphasizing flavor and nutrition in everyday foods.
Nutralite's top competitors include Pushp, Food Service and Keya Foods.
Nutralite offers Nutralite DoodhShakti, Nutralite Choco Spread, Nutralite Mayo, and Nutralite Table Spread.
Yes, Nutralite is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ZYDUSWELL.
Nutralite operates through Zydus Wellness Limited.
The legal entities of Nutralite currently have 10 directors, including Ganesh Narayan Nayak, Tarun Arora, Kulin Sanjay Lalbhai and others.
