About Nutrela Nutrition
Nutrela Nutrition is a publicly listed company based in India. Nutritional and Ayurvedic products from Nutrela Nutrition. The company has 5,564 employees. Its Indian entity Patanjali Foods Limited reported revenue of ₹40,348 Cr. Nutrela Nutrition offers products and services including Nutritional Supplements and Ayurvedic Supplements. Its focus areas include Health and Wellness, Nutraceuticals, Dietary Supplements and Nutritional Products.
Company details
Patanjali Foods Limited is known for the production of certified organic and natural nutraceutical products that are based on Ayurvedic principles and scientific research. These products, including supplements for men, women, and children, are designed to address daily nutritional needs and promote health without relying on chemicals. A range of items such as proteins, vitamins, and herbal formulations is made available to support immunity, muscle health, and overall well-being in todays fast-paced lifestyle. Eco-friendly practices are adopted in their manufacturing processes to ensure safety and effectiveness.
- Headquarters India
- Employees 5,564
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website nutrelanutrition.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Patanjali Foods Limited
- Date of Incorporation 06 Jan, 1986
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹40,151 Cr
PATANJALI · NSE
- Share Price₹374.90
+1.60% today
- Revenue₹40,170 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,557 Cr
Margin 3.9%
- Net Profit₹1,951 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +50.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)18.3x
P/B 3.0x
- ROE15.9%
ROCE 12.0%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover 10.2x
- Employee Count5,564
Associated legal entities of Nutrela Nutrition
Nutrela Nutrition operates through Patanjali Foods Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patanjali Foods Limited Listed CIN L15140MH1986PLC038536 | Active | 06 Jan 1986 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹40,348 Cr | 5,564 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Nutrela Nutrition
Nutrela Nutrition offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Nutritional Supplements and Ayurvedic Supplements.
Nutritional supplements are provided by Nutrela Nutrition to fulfill daily requirements for vitamins, proteins, and minerals, supporting overall health and wellness
Ayurvedic supplements are offered by Nutrela Nutrition, incorporating herbal ingredients that are intended to enhance immunity, joint health, and anti-aging benefits
Apps and channels of Nutrela Nutrition
its YouTube channel Nutrela Nutrition has 4.11K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Nutrela Nutrition
The most watched videos on Nutrela Nutrition's YouTube channel, Nutrela Nutrition (4.11K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Nutrela Nutrition.
Board of directors of Patanjali Foods Limited (Nutrela Nutrition)
Patanjali Foods Limited is the primary company behind Nutrela Nutrition. The board of Patanjali Foods Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Girish Kumar Ahuja, appointed in 2019. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girish Kumar Ahuja DIN 00446339 | Director | 18 Dec 2019 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Acharya Balkrishna DIN 01778007 | Director | 18 Dec 2019 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Ram Bharat DIN 01651754 | Managing Director | 18 Dec 2019 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Swami Ramdev DIN 08086068 | Director | 18 Dec 2019 | 6 yrs 10 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Gyan Sudha Misra DIN 07577265 | Director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Tejendra Mohan Bhasin DIN 03091429 | Director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Durga Shanker Mishra DIN 02944212 | Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
| Baghrai Majhi DIN 11125649 | Nominee Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Patanjali Foods Limited |
IPO & Listings of Nutrela Nutrition
Nutrela Nutrition is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PATANJALI in India, operating in the FMCG sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: PATANJALI
- Listed entityPatanjali Foods Limited
- Exchange sectorFMCG
Financials of Nutrela Nutrition
Exchange-reported figures of Patanjali Foods Limited, the listed company behind Nutrela Nutrition (NSE: PATANJALI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 40,170 | 33,758 | 12,729 | 12,027 | 19,173 | 30,240 | 31,561 |
| Revenue growth | +19.0% | - | +5.8% | -37.3% | -36.6% | -4.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,557 | 1,956 | 73.05 | (5,108) | (758) | 158 | 623 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.9% | +5.8% | +0.6% | -42.5% | -4.0% | +0.5% | +2.0% |
| Profit before tax | 1,354 | 1,726 | (87.95) | (6,186) | (1,736) | (1,309) | 102 |
| Net profit | 1,951 | 1,300 | (9.74) | (5,637) | (1,354) | (1,270) | 37.58 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.9% | -0.1% | -46.9% | -7.1% | -4.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.36 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 15,942 | 12,196 | 3,864 | 3,157 | 6,752 | 8,348 | 6,755 |
| Net worth | 13,096 | 11,371 | (4,717) | (4,705) | 924 | 2,432 | 2,256 |
| Total debt | 2,789 | 788 | 8,863 | 8,078 | 5,921 | 5,863 | 4,187 |
| Cash & bank | 777 | 296 | 431 | 178 | 160 | 313 | 578 |
| Net working capital | 9,222 | 5,940 | (1,571) | (2,460) | 1,387 | 3,130 | 4,151 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (333) | 197 | 225 | 979 | 441 | (412) | (271) |
| Cash from investing | (840) | (14.03) | (98.18) | (68.14) | 86.32 | 17.17 | 104 |
| Cash from financing | 1,680 | (611) | (6.99) | (970) | (669) | 563 | (3.20) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,337 | 11,156 | 10,484 | 9,777 | 8,766 | 9,692 | 8,997 | 8,102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +15.1% | +16.5% | +20.7% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.44 | 56.57 | 57.41 | 51.23 | 12.99 | 52.53 | 23.51 | 31.21 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 277 | 404 | 552 | 321 | 516 | 558 | 462 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +2.5% | +3.9% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +6.2% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 53.25 | 61.57 | 62.10 | 62.90 | 61.83 | 85.27 | 69.71 | 56.45 |
| Interest | 41.25 | 35.88 | 35.22 | 35.32 | 23.75 | 25.12 | 20.29 | 20.13 |
| Profit before tax | 453 | 236 | 364 | 505 | 249 | 458 | 491 | 417 |
| Tax | 117 | (288) | (229) | (11.60) | 68.21 | 99.95 | 120 | 108 |
| Net profit | 336 | 524 | 593 | 517 | 180 | 359 | 371 | 309 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.09 | 4.82 | 5.45 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 9.91 | 10.24 | 2.84 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 40,170 | 33,758 | 31,742 | 31,525 | 24,205 | 16,319 | 13,118 |
| Revenue growth | +19.0% | +6.4% | +0.7% | +30.2% | +48.3% | +24.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,557 | 1,957 | 1,307 | 1,287 | 1,491 | 956 | 401 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.9% | +5.8% | +4.1% | +4.1% | +6.2% | +5.9% | +3.1% |
| Profit before tax | 1,354 | 1,726 | 1,060 | 1,179 | 1,074 | 514 | 7,658 |
| Net profit | 1,951 | 1,301 | 764 | 892 | 805 | 680 | 229 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.9% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +3.3% | +4.2% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.94 | 21.14 | 24.49 | 27.26 | 23.02 | 259.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 15,943 | 12,197 | 11,284 | 11,417 | 10,216 | 8,058 | 7,310 |
| Net worth | 13,097 | 11,372 | 10,205 | 9,925 | 6,349 | 4,225 | 3,518 |
| Total debt | 2,789 | 788 | 1,049 | 1,376 | 3,518 | 3,498 | 3,467 |
| Cash & bank | 746 | 275 | 834 | 1,141 | 2,016 | 387 | 455 |
| Net working capital | 9,191 | 5,919 | 4,779 | 5,981 | 5,075 | 2,725 | 2,038 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (333) | 198 | 1,746 | (339) | 724 | 241 | (60.88) |
| Cash from investing | (851) | (35.60) | (912) | 526 | (1,562) | (41.57) | (25.77) |
| Cash from financing | 1,680 | (611) | (1,100) | 241 | 1,167 | (307) | 82.42 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,337 | 11,156 | 10,484 | 9,777 | 8,766 | 9,692 | 8,997 | 8,102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +15.1% | +16.5% | +20.7% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.44 | 56.57 | 57.41 | 51.23 | 12.99 | 52.53 | 23.51 | 31.21 |
| Total expenses | 10,794 | 10,879 | 10,079 | 9,225 | 8,445 | 9,176 | 8,439 | 7,639 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 277 | 404 | 552 | 321 | 516 | 558 | 463 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +2.5% | +3.9% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +6.2% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 53.24 | 61.57 | 62.10 | 62.90 | 61.83 | 85.27 | 69.71 | 56.45 |
| Interest | 41.25 | 35.88 | 35.22 | 35.32 | 23.75 | 25.12 | 20.29 | 20.13 |
| Profit before tax | 453 | 236 | 365 | 505 | 249 | 458 | 491 | 417 |
| Tax | 117 | (288) | (229) | (11.60) | 68.21 | 99.95 | 120 | 108 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,337 | 11,156 | 10,484 | 9,777 | 8,766 | 9,692 | 8,997 | 8,102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +15.1% | +16.5% | +20.7% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.44 | 56.57 | 57.41 | 51.23 | 12.99 | 52.53 | 23.51 | 31.21 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 277 | 404 | 552 | 321 | 516 | 558 | 462 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +2.5% | +3.9% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +6.2% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 53.25 | 61.57 | 62.10 | 62.90 | 61.83 | 85.27 | 69.71 | 56.45 |
| Interest | 41.25 | 35.88 | 35.22 | 35.32 | 23.75 | 25.12 | 20.29 | 20.13 |
| Profit before tax | 453 | 236 | 364 | 505 | 249 | 458 | 491 | 417 |
| Tax | 117 | (288) | (229) | (11.60) | 68.21 | 99.95 | 120 | 108 |
| Net profit | 336 | 524 | 593 | 517 | 180 | 359 | 371 | 309 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.09 | 4.82 | 5.45 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 9.91 | 10.24 | 2.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40,170 | 33,758 | 12,729 | 12,027 | 19,173 | 30,240 | 31,561 |
| Revenue growth | +19.0% | - | +5.8% | -37.3% | -36.6% | -4.2% | - |
| Other income | 178 | 132 | 120 | 36.89 | 152 | 99.52 | 252 |
| Total expenses | 38,613 | 31,802 | 12,656 | 17,135 | 19,931 | 30,082 | 30,938 |
| Employee cost | 638 | 553 | 153 | 160 | 193 | 224 | 225 |
| EBITDA | 1,557 | 1,956 | 73.05 | (5,108) | (758) | 158 | 623 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.9% | +5.8% | +0.6% | -42.5% | -4.0% | +0.5% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 248 | 268 | 138 | 143 | 159 | 167 | 160 |
| Interest | 133 | 94.80 | 143 | 971 | 972 | 1,439 | 613 |
| Profit before tax | 1,354 | 1,726 | (87.95) | (6,186) | (1,736) | (1,309) | 102 |
| Tax | (461) | 425 | 0.02 | (437) | (374) | (80.16) | 24.88 |
| Net profit | 1,951 | 1,300 | (9.74) | (5,637) | (1,354) | (1,270) | 37.58 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.9% | -0.1% | -46.9% | -7.1% | -4.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 218 | 72.42 | 66.93 | 66.83 | 67.29 | 65.29 | 68.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12,879 | 11,298 | (4,784) | (4,772) | 857 | 2,367 | 2,187 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 13,096 | 11,371 | (4,717) | (4,705) | 924 | 2,432 | 2,256 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | (304) | (226) | (109) | (58.39) | 98.38 |
| Secured loans | 2,385 | 778 | 8,804 | 8,018 | 5,069 | 3,418 | 1,836 |
| Unsecured loans | 404 | 9.62 | 59.62 | 59.61 | 852 | 2,446 | 2,351 |
| Total debt | 2,789 | 788 | 8,863 | 8,078 | 5,921 | 5,863 | 4,187 |
| Total liabilities | 15,942 | 12,196 | 3,864 | 3,157 | 6,752 | 8,348 | 6,755 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7,632 | 7,431 | 6,029 | 6,058 | 6,067 | 6,051 | 3,990 |
| Net block | 5,366 | 5,553 | 5,241 | 5,389 | 5,537 | 5,670 | 2,455 |
| Capital work in progress | 50.70 | 94.63 | 26.91 | 28.12 | 29.16 | 42.02 | 112 |
| Investments | 24.49 | 158 | 31.22 | 44.04 | 49.98 | 90.65 | 153 |
| Inventories | 7,282 | 6,210 | 1,262 | 1,191 | 1,239 | 2,481 | 3,160 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,407 | 1,585 | 264 | 283 | 5,285 | 6,819 | 6,757 |
| Cash & bank balances | 777 | 296 | 431 | 178 | 160 | 313 | 578 |
| Loans & advances | 1,616 | 1,170 | 571 | 523 | 1,029 | 1,629 | 1,505 |
| Total current assets | 12,082 | 9,262 | 2,528 | 2,176 | 7,713 | 11,242 | 11,999 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,860 | 3,321 | 4,100 | 4,636 | 6,326 | 8,112 | 7,848 |
| Net working capital | 9,222 | 5,940 | (1,571) | (2,460) | 1,387 | 3,130 | 4,151 |
| Total assets | 15,942 | 12,196 | 3,864 | 3,157 | 6,752 | 8,348 | 6,755 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 109 | 537 | 39.00 | 98.38 | 239 | 70.78 | 278 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (333) | 197 | 225 | 979 | 441 | (412) | (271) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (840) | (14.03) | (98.18) | (68.14) | 86.32 | 17.17 | 104 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,680 | (611) | (6.99) | (970) | (669) | 563 | (3.20) |
| Net change in cash | 507 | (428) | 120 | (59.38) | (141) | 168 | (169) |
| Closing cash | 777 | 296 | 431 | 178 | 160 | 313 | 578 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.0% | - | +5.8% | -37.3% | -36.6% | -4.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -20.4% | - | +101.4% | -574.2% | -578.6% | -74.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -21.6% | +9998.0% | +98.6% | -256.3% | -32.6% | - | +158.8% |
| Net income growth | +50.1% | - | +99.8% | -316.4% | -6.6% | -3478.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +49.5% | +20.8% | -25.1% | -27.5% | -12.4% | +0.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -22.7% | - | - | -40.6% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.5% | +3.9% | -0.7% | -47.8% | -7.1% | -4.2% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.0% | +14.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.5% | +10.2% |
| Return on net worth | +16.0% | +11.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -59.5% | +1.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 2.15 | 1.74 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.40 |
| Interest cover | 10.18 | 5.62 | -217.95 | -18.50 | -106.03 | -17,191.88 | 132.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.33 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 1.98 | 3.16 | 6.03 | 7.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.95 | 5.44 | 10.38 | 9.90 | 10.31 | 10.72 | 9.17 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.13 | 21.30 | 46.52 | 4.32 | 3.17 | 4.45 | 5.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.36 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 5.50 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 120.38 | 314.03 | (144.54) | (144.17) | 28.26 | 72.85 | 67.27 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,337 | 11,156 | 10,484 | 9,777 | 8,766 | 9,692 | 8,997 | 8,102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +15.1% | +16.5% | +20.7% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.44 | 56.57 | 57.41 | 51.23 | 12.99 | 52.53 | 23.51 | 31.21 |
| Total expenses | 10,794 | 10,879 | 10,079 | 9,225 | 8,445 | 9,176 | 8,439 | 7,639 |
| EBITDA | 543 | 277 | 404 | 552 | 321 | 516 | 558 | 463 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.8% | +2.5% | +3.9% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +5.3% | +6.2% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 53.24 | 61.57 | 62.10 | 62.90 | 61.83 | 85.27 | 69.71 | 56.45 |
| Interest | 41.25 | 35.88 | 35.22 | 35.32 | 23.75 | 25.12 | 20.29 | 20.13 |
| Profit before tax | 453 | 236 | 365 | 505 | 249 | 458 | 491 | 417 |
| Tax | 117 | (288) | (229) | (11.60) | 68.21 | 99.95 | 120 | 108 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40,170 | 33,758 | 31,742 | 31,525 | 24,205 | 16,319 | 13,118 |
| Revenue growth | +19.0% | +6.4% | +0.7% | +30.2% | +48.3% | +24.4% | - |
| Other income | 178 | 132 | 220 | 297 | 79.01 | 64.34 | 7,505 |
| Total expenses | 38,612 | 31,801 | 30,435 | 30,238 | 22,715 | 15,363 | 12,717 |
| Employee cost | 638 | 553 | 354 | 278 | 186 | 140 | 153 |
| EBITDA | 1,557 | 1,957 | 1,307 | 1,287 | 1,491 | 956 | 401 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.9% | +5.8% | +4.1% | +4.1% | +6.2% | +5.9% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 248 | 268 | 269 | 160 | 137 | 133 | 136 |
| Interest | 133 | 94.80 | 198 | 245 | 358 | 373 | 113 |
| Profit before tax | 1,354 | 1,726 | 1,060 | 1,179 | 1,074 | 514 | 7,658 |
| Tax | (461) | 425 | 295 | 293 | 268 | (166) | (14.00) |
| Net profit | 1,951 | 1,301 | 764 | 892 | 805 | 680 | 229 |
| Net profit margin | +4.9% | +3.9% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +3.3% | +4.2% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.94 | 21.14 | 24.49 | 27.26 | 23.02 | 259.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 218 | 72.42 | 72.38 | 151 | 237 | 221 | 207 |
| Reserves & surplus | 12,880 | 11,299 | 10,133 | 9,774 | 4,822 | 4,003 | 3,312 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 13,097 | 11,372 | 10,205 | 9,925 | 6,349 | 4,225 | 3,518 |
| Secured loans | 2,385 | 778 | 966 | 1,274 | 2,989 | 3,494 | 3,017 |
| Unsecured loans | 404 | 9.62 | 82.29 | 102 | 529 | 3.99 | 450 |
| Total debt | 2,789 | 788 | 1,049 | 1,376 | 3,518 | 3,498 | 3,467 |
| Total liabilities | 15,943 | 12,197 | 11,284 | 11,417 | 10,216 | 8,058 | 7,310 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7,589 | 7,394 | 6,576 | 6,494 | 6,092 | 6,013 | 5,998 |
| Net block | 5,323 | 5,516 | 4,963 | 5,148 | 4,900 | 4,954 | 5,070 |
| Capital work in progress | 50.70 | 94.63 | 101 | 79.59 | 27.97 | 26.83 | 25.20 |
| Investments | 124 | 223 | 1,041 | 37.54 | 41.71 | 30.39 | 20.19 |
| Inventories | 7,282 | 6,210 | 3,768 | 4,070 | 2,905 | 2,363 | 1,355 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,407 | 1,585 | 1,434 | 1,598 | 796 | 438 | 274 |
| Cash & bank balances | 746 | 275 | 834 | 1,141 | 2,016 | 387 | 455 |
| Loans & advances | 1,616 | 1,170 | 721 | 999 | 621 | 488 | 512 |
| Total current assets | 12,051 | 9,241 | 6,757 | 7,807 | 6,339 | 3,676 | 2,596 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,860 | 3,321 | 1,978 | 1,826 | 1,264 | 951 | 558 |
| Net working capital | 9,191 | 5,919 | 4,779 | 5,981 | 5,075 | 2,725 | 2,038 |
| Total assets | 15,943 | 12,197 | 11,284 | 11,417 | 10,216 | 8,058 | 7,310 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 88.22 | 537 | 803 | 375 | 46.27 | 154 | 158 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (333) | 198 | 1,746 | (339) | 724 | 241 | (60.88) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (851) | (35.60) | (912) | 526 | (1,562) | (41.57) | (25.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,680 | (611) | (1,100) | 241 | 1,167 | (307) | 82.42 |
| Net change in cash | 497 | (449) | (266) | 428 | 329 | (108) | (4.22) |
| Closing cash | 746 | 275 | 834 | 1,141 | 2,016 | 387 | 455 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.0% | +6.4% | +0.7% | +30.2% | +48.3% | +24.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -20.4% | +49.8% | +1.6% | -13.7% | +55.9% | +138.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -21.6% | +62.8% | -10.1% | +9.7% | +108.9% | -93.3% | +9881.8% |
| Net income growth | +50.0% | +70.1% | -14.3% | +10.8% | +18.4% | +197.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.4% | +11.7% | +24.8% | +34.0% | +23.9% | +10.8% | -10.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | +9.5% | +11.0% | +47.5% | +130.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.5% | +3.9% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +3.3% | +4.2% | +58.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.0% | +15.5% | +11.1% | +13.2% | +15.7% | +11.5% | +4.0% |
| Return on net worth | +16.0% | +12.1% | +7.6% | +11.1% | +15.8% | +18.3% | +10.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 0.90 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.49 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 10.18 | 5.61 | 19.03 | 21.72 | 26.48 | 45.29 | 42.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.36 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 5.01 | 4.00 | 2.72 | 2.19 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.95 | 6.77 | 8.10 | 9.04 | 9.19 | 8.78 | 10.03 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.13 | 22.36 | 20.94 | 26.34 | 39.21 | 45.81 | 48.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 35.94 | 21.14 | 24.49 | 27.26 | 23.02 | 259.40 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.75 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 120.39 | 314.04 | 281.98 | 272.07 | 165.03 | 137.35 | 113.97 |
Web traffic of Nutrela Nutrition
Websites that share an audience with Nutrela Nutrition (nutrelanutrition.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Nutrela Nutrition. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| trunativ.co | 100% | 126.9K | #278,504 | View details | |
| purenutrition.in | 100% | 194.9K | #144,461 | View details | |
| mylittlemoppet.com | 98% | 116.1K | #357,860 | View details | |
| healthyhey.com | 96% | 64.9K | #486,448 | View details | |
| kapiva.in | 90% | 3.5M | #16,572 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 35 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Nutrela Nutrition
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 35 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Alternative Medicine Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Nutrela Nutrition (Alternative Medicine Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Homeopathic medicine manufacturing and online retail in India. | 1898 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 26.35 M | 1,192 | ||
Operates an online store specializing in ayurvedic and homeopathic medicines. | 2016 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 1.25 M | 16 | ||
Offers Ayurvedic treatments, consultations, and products for various diseases and wellness. | 1992 | Faridabad, Haryana, India | USD 10.08 M | 570 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Nutrela Nutrition
Complete news archive for Nutrela Nutrition
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nutrela Nutrition
Nutrela Nutrition is headquartered in India.
Nutrela Nutrition has 5,564 employees.
The primary company behind Nutrela Nutrition, Patanjali Foods Limited, reported revenue of ₹40,348 Cr for FY 2026, up 19% year on year.
Patanjali Foods Limited is known for the production of certified organic and natural nutraceutical products that are based on Ayurvedic principles and scientific research. These products, including supplements for men, women, and children, are designed to address daily nutritional needs and promote health without relying on chemicals. A range of items such as proteins, vitamins, and herbal formulations is made available to support immunity, muscle health, and overall well-being in todays fast-paced lifestyle. Eco-friendly practices are adopted in their manufacturing processes to ensure safety and effectiveness.
Nutrela Nutrition offers Nutritional Supplements and Ayurvedic Supplements.
Yes, Nutrela Nutrition is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PATANJALI.
Nutrela Nutrition operates through Patanjali Foods Limited.
The legal entities of Nutrela Nutrition currently have 11 directors, including Girish Kumar Ahuja, Acharya Balkrishna, Ram Bharat and others.

