
About Omnipremise
Omnipremise is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2020. It offers a cloud-based platform for enhancing customer experiences. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 24,691 employees. Its Indian entity Arvind Limited reported revenue of ₹9,385 Cr. Its focus areas include Software, Customer Experience and Cloud Platforms.
Company details
Omnipremise, founded in 2020 in Pune, India, focuses on leveraging cutting-edge technology, software, enhancing customer experience, and cloud platforms. Offers a cloud-based platform for enhancing customer experiences. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 24,691
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website omnipremise-arvind.com
- Legal Name Arvind Limited
- Date of Incorporation 01 Jun, 1931
- Jurisdiction Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Market Cap₹13,465 Cr
ARVIND · NSE
- Share Price₹501.60
+1.34% today
- Revenue₹9,303 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,023 Cr
Margin 11.0%
- Net Profit₹423 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)28.8x
P/B 3.1x
- ROE10.9%
ROCE 14.2%
- Debt / Equity0.41
Interest cover 30.0x
- Employee Count24,691
Associated legal entities of Omnipremise
Omnipremise operates through Arvind Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Limited Listed CIN L17119GJ1931PLC000093 | Active | 01 Jun 1931 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹9,385 Cr | 24,691 | 12 | View details |
Board of directors of Arvind Limited (Omnipremise)
Arvind Limited is the primary company behind Omnipremise. The board of Arvind Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Jayesh Kantilal Shah, appointed in 2008. 26 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayesh Kantilal Shah DIN 00008349 | Whole-time director | 01 Oct 2008 | 18 yrs 1 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Sanjaybhai Shrenikbhai Lalbhai DIN 00008329 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2010 | 16 yrs 10 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Kulin Sanjay Lalbhai DIN 05206878 | Whole-time director | 26 Jul 2012 | 14 yrs 3 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Punit Sanjay Lalbhai DIN 05125502 | Whole-time director | 26 Jul 2012 | 14 yrs 3 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Ismet Tehmesp Khambatta DIN 00030325 | Director | 01 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 3 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Nilesh Bansilal Mehta DIN 00199071 | Director | 12 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Nagesh Dinkar Pinge DIN 00062900 | Director | 21 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Reena Pravin Bhagwati DIN 00096280 | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Gokul Mrugesh Jaykrishna DIN 00671652 | Director | 08 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Arvind Limited |
| Nigam Gautamkumar Shah DIN 10056383 | Whole-time director | 03 Apr 2026 | 7 mo | Arvind Limited |
IPO & Listings of Omnipremise
Omnipremise is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ARVIND in India, operating in the Textiles sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: ARVIND
- Listed entityArvind Limited
- Exchange sectorTextiles
Financials of Omnipremise
Exchange-reported figures of Arvind Limited, the listed company behind Omnipremise (NSE: ARVIND).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 9,303 | 8,329 | 7,738 | 8,382 | 8,010 | 5,073 | 7,369 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +7.6% | -7.7% | +4.7% | +57.9% | -31.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,023 | 895 | 878 | 734 | 788 | 442 | 653 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.0% | +10.7% | +11.4% | +8.8% | +9.8% | +8.7% | +8.9% |
| Profit before tax | 595 | 493 | 463 | 484 | 393 | (30.91) | 168 |
| Net profit | 423 | 333 | 335 | 355 | 240 | 0.67 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +0.0% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.79 | 13.50 | 12.87 | 15.47 | 9.14 | (0.64) | 3.70 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,048 | 5,583 | 5,181 | 5,025 | 4,967 | 4,999 | 5,536 |
| Net worth | 4,044 | 3,786 | 3,543 | 3,346 | 2,951 | 2,719 | 2,709 |
| Total debt | 1,660 | 1,562 | 1,448 | 1,517 | 1,865 | 2,121 | 2,640 |
| Cash & bank | 163 | 117 | 75.81 | 76.96 | 77.09 | 51.56 | 84.08 |
| Net working capital | 1,525 | 1,380 | 1,454 | 1,324 | 1,425 | 1,102 | 1,345 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 867 | 763 | 696 | 666 | 595 | 776 | 860 |
| Cash from investing | (607) | (493) | (277) | (135) | (121) | (81.10) | (306) |
| Cash from financing | (228) | (271) | (419) | (534) | (439) | (717) | (575) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,919 | 2,501 | 2,553 | 2,373 | 2,371 | 2,006 | 2,221 | 2,089 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.1% | +24.7% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +9.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 52.00 | 18.70 | 34.60 | 12.01 | 14.88 | 9.29 | 29.84 | 10.56 |
| EBITDA | 310 | 218 | 306 | 249 | 247 | 177 | 245 | 236 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +10.5% | +10.4% | +8.8% | +11.0% | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 107 | 93.12 | 77.56 | 71.83 | 71.94 | 69.00 | 69.05 | 61.68 |
| Interest | 70.68 | 54.39 | 40.55 | 41.87 | 41.21 | 41.22 | 47.00 | 39.71 |
| Profit before tax | 184 | 88.88 | 223 | 147 | 149 | 76.36 | 158 | 145 |
| Tax | 32.21 | 31.11 | 58.14 | 46.36 | 41.91 | 21.66 | 3.72 | 39.21 |
| Net profit | 152 | 57.77 | 165 | 101 | 107 | 54.70 | 155 | 106 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.54 | 2.04 | 6.10 | 3.72 | 3.94 | 2.03 | 5.76 | 3.95 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 7,143 | 6,236 | 7,100 | 7,723 | 7,436 | 4,529 | 6,705 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | -12.2% | -8.1% | +3.9% | +64.2% | -32.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 669 | 551 | 737 | 591 | 447 | 435 | 644 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +7.7% | +6.0% | +9.6% | +9.6% |
| Profit before tax | 388 | 384 | 404 | 408 | 205 | 56.04 | 250 |
| Net profit | 310 | 246 | 322 | 321 | 143 | 109 | 216 |
| Net profit margin | +4.3% | +3.9% | +4.5% | +4.2% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 11.35 | 9.18 | 11.65 | 13.23 | 2.28 | 3.58 | 6.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,600 | 5,196 | 4,897 | 4,812 | 4,881 | 5,028 | 5,401 |
| Net worth | 3,071 | 3,586 | 3,476 | 3,296 | 3,011 | 2,941 | 2,854 |
| Total debt | 1,336 | 1,496 | 1,320 | 1,420 | 1,783 | 1,985 | 2,431 |
| Cash & bank | 59.50 | 42.44 | 38.99 | 38.48 | 45.08 | 19.25 | 30.12 |
| Net working capital | 600 | 1,202 | 1,189 | 1,137 | 1,157 | 972 | 1,236 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 870 | 646 | 631 | 563 | 520 | 768 | 983 |
| Cash from investing | (492) | (449) | (198) | (59.25) | (115) | (138) | (337) |
| Cash from financing | (398) | (193) | (433) | (511) | (377) | (641) | (650) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,146 | 1,827 | 1,994 | 1,842 | 1,802 | 1,505 | 1,585 | 1,588 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +21.4% | +25.8% | +16.0% | +7.9% | -10.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 48.77 | 16.16 | 28.39 | 14.72 | 35.02 | 35.18 | 79.70 | 52.06 |
| Total expenses | 1,959 | 1,701 | 1,826 | 1,678 | 1,618 | 1,380 | 1,440 | 1,433 |
| EBITDA | 187 | 126 | 168 | 164 | 184 | 125 | 145 | 155 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +6.9% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +10.2% | +8.3% | +9.1% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 56.26 | 56.26 | 54.94 | 54.18 | 54.31 | 53.21 | 53.56 | 50.10 |
| Interest | 42.71 | 36.08 | 34.30 | 35.26 | 39.75 | 40.05 | 45.83 | 38.66 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | 49.77 | 107 | 89.57 | 125 | 67.29 | 125 | 119 |
| Tax | 28.53 | 12.48 | 26.83 | 27.35 | 27.08 | 9.62 | 32.29 | 21.44 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,919 | 2,501 | 2,553 | 2,373 | 2,371 | 2,006 | 2,221 | 2,089 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.1% | +24.7% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +8.4% | +9.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 52.00 | 18.70 | 34.60 | 12.01 | 14.88 | 9.29 | 29.84 | 10.56 |
| EBITDA | 310 | 218 | 306 | 249 | 247 | 177 | 245 | 236 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +10.5% | +10.4% | +8.8% | +11.0% | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 107 | 93.12 | 77.56 | 71.83 | 71.94 | 69.00 | 69.05 | 61.68 |
| Interest | 70.68 | 54.39 | 40.55 | 41.87 | 41.21 | 41.22 | 47.00 | 39.71 |
| Profit before tax | 184 | 88.88 | 223 | 147 | 149 | 76.36 | 158 | 145 |
| Tax | 32.21 | 31.11 | 58.14 | 46.36 | 41.91 | 21.66 | 3.72 | 39.21 |
| Net profit | 152 | 57.77 | 165 | 101 | 107 | 54.70 | 155 | 106 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.54 | 2.04 | 6.10 | 3.72 | 3.94 | 2.03 | 5.76 | 3.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,303 | 8,329 | 7,738 | 8,382 | 8,010 | 5,073 | 7,369 |
| Revenue growth | +11.7% | +7.6% | -7.7% | +4.7% | +57.9% | -31.2% | - |
| Other income | 82.15 | 65.19 | 43.56 | 195 | 55.28 | 52.03 | 60.19 |
| Total expenses | 8,280 | 7,434 | 6,860 | 7,648 | 7,222 | 4,631 | 6,716 |
| Employee cost | 1,203 | 1,056 | 964 | 868 | 780 | 697 | 942 |
| EBITDA | 1,023 | 895 | 878 | 734 | 788 | 442 | 653 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.0% | +10.7% | +11.4% | +8.8% | +9.8% | +8.7% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 290 | 259 | 266 | 253 | 254 | 285 | 290 |
| Interest | 220 | 208 | 193 | 192 | 197 | 239 | 255 |
| Profit before tax | 595 | 493 | 463 | 484 | 393 | (30.91) | 168 |
| Tax | 168 | 125 | 111 | 70.55 | 151 | (3.52) | 75.69 |
| Net profit | 423 | 333 | 335 | 355 | 240 | 0.67 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +0.0% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.79 | 13.50 | 12.87 | 15.47 | 9.14 | (0.64) | 3.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 262 | 262 | 262 | 262 | 261 | 259 | 259 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,782 | 3,524 | 3,281 | 3,084 | 2,690 | 2,460 | 2,450 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,044 | 3,786 | 3,543 | 3,346 | 2,951 | 2,719 | 2,709 |
| Minority interest | 97.28 | 85.25 | 77.95 | 58.63 | 55.74 | 47.33 | 57.96 |
| Secured loans | 1,345 | 1,373 | 1,320 | 1,392 | 1,756 | 1,998 | 2,208 |
| Unsecured loans | 315 | 189 | 128 | 125 | 109 | 123 | 432 |
| Total debt | 1,660 | 1,562 | 1,448 | 1,517 | 1,865 | 2,121 | 2,640 |
| Total liabilities | 6,048 | 5,583 | 5,181 | 5,025 | 4,967 | 4,999 | 5,536 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6,252 | 5,605 | 5,285 | 5,071 | 5,009 | 4,897 | 4,893 |
| Net block | 3,993 | 3,578 | 3,421 | 3,427 | 3,481 | 3,590 | 3,835 |
| Capital work in progress | 121 | 409 | 117 | 79.94 | 45.53 | 78.35 | 113 |
| Investments | 269 | 150 | 167 | 211 | 66.26 | 70.28 | 90.41 |
| Inventories | 2,174 | 2,138 | 1,986 | 1,649 | 2,208 | 1,160 | 1,277 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,444 | 1,177 | 1,070 | 966 | 1,109 | 1,092 | 1,048 |
| Cash & bank balances | 163 | 117 | 75.81 | 76.96 | 77.09 | 51.56 | 84.08 |
| Loans & advances | 435 | 339 | 334 | 425 | 646 | 511 | 539 |
| Total current assets | 4,216 | 3,771 | 3,465 | 3,117 | 4,040 | 2,814 | 2,947 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,691 | 2,391 | 2,011 | 1,793 | 2,615 | 1,712 | 1,602 |
| Net working capital | 1,525 | 1,380 | 1,454 | 1,324 | 1,425 | 1,102 | 1,345 |
| Total assets | 6,048 | 5,583 | 5,181 | 5,025 | 4,967 | 4,999 | 5,536 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 55.77 | 57.04 | 56.41 | 59.78 | 25.48 | 47.05 | 66.91 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 867 | 763 | 696 | 666 | 595 | 776 | 860 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (607) | (493) | (277) | (135) | (121) | (81.10) | (306) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (228) | (271) | (419) | (534) | (439) | (717) | (575) |
| Net change in cash | 32.23 | (1.27) | 0.63 | (3.37) | 34.30 | (21.57) | (19.85) |
| Closing cash | 163 | 117 | 75.81 | 76.96 | 77.09 | 51.56 | 84.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +7.6% | -7.7% | +4.7% | +57.9% | -31.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.3% | +1.9% | +19.6% | -6.8% | +78.4% | -32.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +20.7% | +6.4% | -4.2% | +23.2% | +9998.0% | - | -42.1% |
| Net income growth | +27.1% | -0.7% | -5.7% | +47.7% | - | -99.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.5% | +1.3% | +15.1% | +4.4% | +3.9% | -9.3% | -7.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +11.7% | +4.3% | +25.8% | +4.0% | +5.2% | -11.8% | -11.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.6% | +4.4% | +4.6% | +4.9% | +3.0% | -0.5% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.2% | +13.2% | +13.0% | +12.5% | +12.0% | +4.5% | +8.6% |
| Return on net worth | +10.9% | +10.0% | +10.2% | +11.6% | +8.5% | -0.4% | +4.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0.98 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.39 |
| Interest cover | 29.99 | 32.76 | 31.46 | 39.89 | 36.85 | 152.99 | 70.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.57 | 1.53 | 1.49 | 1.66 | 1.62 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.32 | 4.04 | 4.26 | 4.35 | 4.76 | 4.16 | 5.13 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.10 | 7.41 | 7.60 | 8.08 | 7.28 | 4.74 | 7.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.79 | 13.50 | 12.87 | 15.47 | 9.14 | (0.64) | 3.70 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 154.28 | 144.61 | 135.41 | 127.94 | 113.22 | 105.02 | 104.67 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,146 | 1,827 | 1,994 | 1,842 | 1,802 | 1,505 | 1,585 | 1,588 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +21.4% | +25.8% | +16.0% | +7.9% | -10.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 48.77 | 16.16 | 28.39 | 14.72 | 35.02 | 35.18 | 79.70 | 52.06 |
| Total expenses | 1,959 | 1,701 | 1,826 | 1,678 | 1,618 | 1,380 | 1,440 | 1,433 |
| EBITDA | 187 | 126 | 168 | 164 | 184 | 125 | 145 | 155 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +6.9% | +8.4% | +8.9% | +10.2% | +8.3% | +9.1% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 56.26 | 56.26 | 54.94 | 54.18 | 54.31 | 53.21 | 53.56 | 50.10 |
| Interest | 42.71 | 36.08 | 34.30 | 35.26 | 39.75 | 40.05 | 45.83 | 38.66 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | 49.77 | 107 | 89.57 | 125 | 67.29 | 125 | 119 |
| Tax | 28.53 | 12.48 | 26.83 | 27.35 | 27.08 | 9.62 | 32.29 | 21.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,143 | 6,236 | 7,100 | 7,723 | 7,436 | 4,529 | 6,705 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | -12.2% | -8.1% | +3.9% | +64.2% | -32.5% | - |
| Other income | 126 | 226 | 60.19 | 203 | 147 | 80.02 | 85.11 |
| Total expenses | 6,474 | 5,686 | 6,364 | 7,132 | 6,989 | 4,094 | 6,061 |
| Employee cost | 882 | 792 | 823 | 757 | 664 | 587 | 776 |
| EBITDA | 669 | 551 | 737 | 591 | 447 | 435 | 644 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +8.8% | +10.4% | +7.7% | +6.0% | +9.6% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 217 | 202 | 213 | 208 | 203 | 236 | 241 |
| Interest | 190 | 190 | 180 | 177 | 185 | 222 | 239 |
| Profit before tax | 388 | 384 | 404 | 408 | 205 | 56.04 | 250 |
| Tax | 90.88 | 144 | 99.15 | 62.23 | 146 | (36.63) | 78.73 |
| Net profit | 310 | 246 | 322 | 321 | 143 | 109 | 216 |
| Net profit margin | +4.3% | +3.9% | +4.5% | +4.2% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 11.35 | 9.18 | 11.65 | 13.23 | 2.28 | 3.58 | 6.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 262 | 262 | 262 | 262 | 261 | 259 | 259 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,809 | 3,325 | 3,215 | 3,035 | 2,751 | 2,682 | 2,595 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,071 | 3,586 | 3,476 | 3,296 | 3,011 | 2,941 | 2,854 |
| Secured loans | 1,103 | 1,314 | 1,246 | 1,360 | 1,713 | 1,914 | 2,113 |
| Unsecured loans | 233 | 183 | 74.32 | 59.91 | 69.11 | 71.65 | 318 |
| Total debt | 1,336 | 1,496 | 1,320 | 1,420 | 1,783 | 1,985 | 2,431 |
| Total liabilities | 4,600 | 5,196 | 4,897 | 4,812 | 4,881 | 5,028 | 5,401 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,079 | 5,123 | 4,808 | 4,604 | 4,556 | 4,394 | 4,390 |
| Net block | 3,230 | 3,347 | 3,197 | 3,177 | 3,226 | 3,258 | 3,461 |
| Capital work in progress | 71.05 | 157 | 90.65 | 77.88 | 41.61 | 74.48 | 70.58 |
| Investments | 571 | 448 | 344 | 387 | 452 | 532 | 525 |
| Inventories | 1,573 | 1,766 | 1,719 | 1,474 | 2,004 | 999 | 1,038 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,023 | 1,086 | 952 | 853 | 1,068 | 934 | 898 |
| Cash & bank balances | 59.50 | 42.44 | 38.99 | 38.48 | 45.08 | 19.25 | 30.12 |
| Loans & advances | 437 | 375 | 311 | 346 | 532 | 596 | 661 |
| Total current assets | 3,093 | 3,270 | 3,021 | 2,712 | 3,650 | 2,548 | 2,628 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,493 | 2,067 | 1,832 | 1,576 | 2,492 | 1,576 | 1,391 |
| Net working capital | 600 | 1,202 | 1,189 | 1,137 | 1,157 | 972 | 1,236 |
| Total assets | 4,600 | 5,196 | 4,897 | 4,812 | 4,881 | 5,028 | 5,401 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 33.71 | 30.25 | 29.49 | 36.76 | 8.50 | 19.21 | 22.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 870 | 646 | 631 | 563 | 520 | 768 | 983 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (492) | (449) | (198) | (59.25) | (115) | (138) | (337) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (398) | (193) | (433) | (511) | (377) | (641) | (650) |
| Net change in cash | (20.26) | 3.46 | 0.76 | (7.27) | 28.26 | (10.71) | (3.63) |
| Closing cash | 59.50 | 42.44 | 38.99 | 38.48 | 45.08 | 19.25 | 30.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.5% | -12.2% | -8.1% | +3.9% | +64.2% | -32.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +21.5% | -25.3% | +24.7% | +32.2% | +2.8% | -32.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +1.1% | -4.9% | -1.0% | +99.0% | +266.0% | -77.6% | +9.2% |
| Net income growth | +26.2% | -23.6% | +0.3% | +124.0% | +31.4% | -49.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.6% | -5.7% | +16.2% | +4.8% | +4.9% | -10.6% | +4.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.3% | +7.2% | +19.2% | -2.9% | -7.4% | -9.8% | +12.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.2% | +3.9% | +4.3% | +4.5% | +0.8% | +2.1% | +2.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.8% | +8.6% | +12.0% | +12.1% | +13.0% | +5.7% | +10.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.9% | +7.0% | +9.0% | +11.0% | +4.8% | +3.8% | +7.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.51 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.90 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.36 |
| Interest cover | 42.01 | 54.61 | 34.35 | 46.42 | 75.96 | 112.09 | 59.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.40 | 1.26 | 1.51 | 1.69 | 1.66 | 1.03 | 1.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.28 | 3.58 | 4.45 | 4.44 | 4.95 | 4.45 | 5.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.77 | 6.12 | 7.87 | 8.04 | 7.43 | 4.94 | 8.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.35 | 9.18 | 11.65 | 13.23 | 2.28 | 3.58 | 6.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 117.16 | 136.98 | 132.87 | 126.06 | 115.56 | 113.59 | 110.28 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Omnipremise
Complete news archive for Omnipremise
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Omnipremise
Omnipremise was founded in 2020.
Omnipremise is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Omnipremise has 24,691 employees.
The primary company behind Omnipremise, Arvind Limited, reported revenue of ₹9,385 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Omnipremise, founded in 2020 in Pune, India, focuses on leveraging cutting-edge technology, software, enhancing customer experience, and cloud platforms. Offers a cloud-based platform for enhancing customer experiences. The company is dedicated to excellence, innovation, and customer satisfaction, ensuring sustainable practices and long-term success in its sectors.
Yes, Omnipremise is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ARVIND.
Omnipremise operates through Arvind Limited.
The legal entities of Omnipremise currently have 11 directors, including Ismet Tehmesp Khambatta, Kulin Sanjay Lalbhai, Sanjaybhai Shrenikbhai Lalbhai and others.
