
About Party Cruisers
Party Cruisers is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1994 by Zuzer Lucknowala and Rachana Lucknowala. Corporate and wedding events are managed through specialized services. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Zuzer Lucknowala. Its Indian entity Party Cruisers Limited reported revenue of βΉ148 Cr. Its focus areas include Event Management Services.
Company details
Party Cruisers was established in 1994 in Mumbai, India, by co-founders Zuzer Lucknowala and Rachana Lucknowala. Event management services for corporate functions and weddings are offered, with operations centered on planning, coordination, and execution. The company serves clients primarily in the Indian market, drawing on over two decades of experience in the hospitality and events sector. Key leadership includes the CEO overseeing strategic direction.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Founders Zuzer Lucknowala, Rachana Lucknowala
- Stage Public
- SectorsBusiness Services
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website partycruisersindia.com
- Social LinkedIn X
- Legal Name Party Cruisers Limited
- Market Cap₹129 Cr
PARTYCRUS-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹92.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹147 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +26.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹18.39 Cr
Margin 12.5%
- Net Profit₹12.56 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +51.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)10.3x
P/B 1.6x
Associated legal entities of Party Cruisers
Party Cruisers operates through Party Cruisers Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Party Cruisers Limited Listed CIN L63040MH1994PLC083438 | Active | 02 Dec 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹148 Cr | 142 | 11 | View details |
Board of directors of Party Cruisers Limited (Party Cruisers)
Party Cruisers Limited is the primary company behind Party Cruisers. The board of Party Cruisers Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala, appointed in 1994. 10 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala DIN 02466195 | Managing Director | 02 Dec 1994 | 31 yrs 11 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Armaan Zuzer Lucknowala DIN 07961568 | Director | 20 Oct 2017 | 9 yrs | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Firoz Hatim Lucknowala DIN 01553122 | Director | 07 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Sameer Prem Bhagat DIN 08614642 | Director | 07 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Zuzer Hatim Lucknowala DIN 00979509 | Managing Director | 01 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 9 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Cyrus Rohinton Shroff DIN 03205780 | Director | 11 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Asit Oberoi DIN 09089783 | Director | 08 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Bina Trivedi DIN 01476999 | Director | 24 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Party Cruisers Limited |
| Shaileshkumar Ansukhlal Hemani DIN 00082167 | Director | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs | Party Cruisers Limited |
People of Party Cruisers
2 people are tracked at Party Cruisers (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & CEO | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Party Cruisers
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Party Cruisers
Party Cruisers is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PARTYCRUS in India, operating in the Consumer services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date05 Mar 2021
- Listed onNSE: PARTYCRUS
- Listed entityParty Cruisers Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer services
- ISININE06ZX01015
- Share price₹96.00 (-0.36% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹116 Cr
- Volume (last session)3,000
Financials of Party Cruisers
Exchange-reported figures of Party Cruisers Limited, the listed company behind Party Cruisers (NSE: PARTYCRUS-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 147 | 116 | 63.55 | 39.78 |
| Revenue growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.39 | 13.47 | 10.02 | 7.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.6% | +15.8% | +19.7% |
| Profit before tax | 17.34 | 11.61 | 8.38 | 4.96 |
| Net profit | 12.56 | 8.31 | 6.10 | 5.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +7.1% | +9.6% | +12.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Net worth | 56.50 | 43.48 | 30.83 | 22.69 |
| Total debt | 0.08 | 0.61 | 1.42 | 1.24 |
| Cash & bank | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 45.38 | 32.11 | 12.03 | 6.94 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 4.19 | 4.95 | 5.53 | 4.40 |
| Cash from investing | 0.34 | (2.33) | (5.10) | (6.00) |
| Cash from financing | (0.65) | 2.79 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 140 | 111 | 60.79 | 39.78 | 15.55 | 8.88 | 15.09 |
| Revenue growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.13 | 12.94 | 9.97 | 7.84 | 1.83 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.7% | +16.4% | +19.7% | +11.8% | +8.8% | +5.6% |
| Profit before tax | 16.91 | 11.09 | 8.33 | 4.96 | 1.84 | 0.72 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | 12.33 | 7.89 | 6.06 | 5.04 | 1.31 | 0.37 | 1.17 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +12.7% | +8.4% | +4.2% | +7.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Net worth | 55.83 | 43.04 | 30.80 | 22.69 | 18.86 | 17.53 | 9.25 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 1.01 |
| Cash & bank | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Net working capital | 43.39 | 30.35 | 19.00 | 6.94 | 4.72 | 5.22 | 2.94 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.49 | 4.24 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 2.69 | (0.67) | (1.50) |
| Cash from investing | (0.18) | (1.48) | (5.81) | (6.00) | (2.86) | (6.72) | (0.47) |
| Cash from financing | (0.21) | 2.59 | 1.45 | 1.32 | (0.08) | 7.62 | 1.62 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 116 | 63.55 | 39.78 |
| Revenue growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.39 | (1.40) |
| Total expenses | 128 | 103 | 53.53 | 31.94 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.68 | 4.79 | 2.86 |
| EBITDA | 18.39 | 13.47 | 10.02 | 7.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.6% | +15.8% | +19.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.41 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 17.34 | 11.61 | 8.38 | 4.96 |
| Tax | 4.69 | 3.18 | 2.11 | 1.13 |
| Net profit | 12.56 | 8.31 | 6.10 | 5.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +7.1% | +9.6% | +12.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 11.99 | 11.93 | 11.24 | 5.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 44.51 | 31.55 | 18.34 | 17.09 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.50 | 43.48 | 30.83 | 22.69 |
| Minority interest | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.07 | 1.22 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 0.02 |
| Total debt | 0.08 | 0.61 | 1.42 | 1.24 |
| Total liabilities | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 14.30 | 13.46 | 11.69 | 10.67 |
| Net block | 5.89 | 6.79 | 7.03 | 7.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 8.03 | 2.37 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 4.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.16 | 10.24 | 6.68 | 4.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 17.36 | 10.63 | 5.67 | 2.80 |
| Total current assets | 62.77 | 41.07 | 18.19 | 12.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.39 | 8.96 | 6.16 | 5.07 |
| Net working capital | 45.38 | 32.11 | 12.03 | 6.94 |
| Total assets | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 16.85 | 11.44 | 0.21 | 0.50 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.19 | 4.95 | 5.53 | 4.40 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.34 | (2.33) | (5.10) | (6.00) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.65) | 2.79 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Net change in cash | 3.87 | 5.41 | 2.23 | (0.28) |
| Closing cash | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.5% | +34.4% | +27.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +49.4% | +38.5% | +69.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +51.1% | +36.2% | +21.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +54.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +8.6% | +7.2% | +9.9% | +9.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.7% | +29.6% | +27.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +22.6% | +23.4% | +22.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.21 | 2.14 | 0.75 | 1.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.26 | 5.68 | 3.73 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 34.52 | 17.11 | 9.87 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.77 | 10.91 | 8.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 36.45 | 26.32 | 40.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 111 | 60.79 | 39.78 | 15.55 | 8.88 | 15.09 |
| Revenue growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.76 | 0.63 | 0.39 | (1.40) | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.79 |
| Total expenses | 122 | 97.89 | 50.82 | 31.94 | 13.72 | 8.10 | 14.25 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.25 | 4.57 | 2.86 | 2.09 | 1.01 | 2.17 |
| EBITDA | 18.13 | 12.94 | 9.97 | 7.84 | 1.83 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.7% | +16.4% | +19.7% | +11.8% | +8.8% | +5.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.41 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 16.91 | 11.09 | 8.33 | 4.96 | 1.84 | 0.72 | 1.31 |
| Tax | 4.58 | 3.19 | 2.11 | 1.13 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 0.32 |
| Net profit | 12.33 | 7.89 | 6.06 | 5.04 | 1.31 | 0.37 | 1.17 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +12.7% | +8.4% | +4.2% | +7.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.99 | 11.93 | 11.24 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 4.08 |
| Reserves & surplus | 43.84 | 31.11 | 18.31 | 17.09 | 13.26 | 11.93 | 5.17 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 55.83 | 43.04 | 30.80 | 22.69 | 18.86 | 17.53 | 9.25 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.79 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 1.01 |
| Total liabilities | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 14.29 | 13.45 | 11.69 | 10.67 | 6.44 | 2.87 | 2.96 |
| Net block | 5.88 | 6.78 | 7.03 | 7.29 | 4.08 | 0.91 | 1.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 2.37 | 2.23 | 3.76 | 0.46 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 4.03 | 4.96 | 2.24 | 1.15 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.19 | 9.25 | 6.67 | 4.97 | 1.05 | 2.29 | 1.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Loans & advances | 17.14 | 10.13 | 13.24 | 2.80 | 0.97 | 1.37 | 1.75 |
| Total current assets | 59.99 | 38.75 | 24.99 | 12.01 | 7.48 | 6.65 | 4.63 |
| Total current liabilities | 16.60 | 8.40 | 5.99 | 5.07 | 2.76 | 1.43 | 1.69 |
| Net working capital | 43.39 | 30.35 | 19.00 | 6.94 | 4.72 | 5.22 | 2.94 |
| Total assets | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 16.02 | 10.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 | 0.87 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.49 | 4.24 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 2.69 | (0.67) | (1.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.18) | (1.48) | (5.81) | (6.00) | (2.86) | (6.72) | (0.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.21) | 2.59 | 1.45 | 1.32 | (0.08) | 7.62 | 1.62 |
| Net change in cash | 3.11 | 5.34 | 1.46 | (0.28) | (0.25) | 0.23 | (0.35) |
| Closing cash | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +40.1% | +29.8% | +27.2% | +328.4% | +134.6% | -7.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +52.5% | +33.1% | +67.9% | +169.6% | +155.6% | -45.0% | -53.6% |
| Net income growth | +56.3% | +30.2% | +20.2% | +284.7% | +254.1% | -68.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +52.0% | +92.5% | +89.9% | +38.1% | -5.4% | -15.6% | +6.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.2% | +91.9% | +133.8% | +110.6% | -11.3% | -24.2% | -8.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.2% | +9.6% | +8.5% | +5.7% | +6.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +29.9% | +29.6% | +30.2% | +10.0% | +4.2% | +17.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.4% | +23.3% | +24.2% | +7.3% | +2.9% | +13.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.10 | 2.15 | 0.75 | 1.09 | 4.20 | 14.00 | 13.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 8.82 | 5.44 | 4.65 | 3.34 | 3.05 | 5.76 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 32.84 | 16.36 | 8.85 | 4.32 | 5.24 | 23.40 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.92 | 10.45 | 13.22 | 9.31 | 5.07 | 7.55 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 36.09 | 26.29 | 40.52 | 33.68 | 31.31 | 22.68 |
Web traffic of Party Cruisers
The website of Party Cruisers (partycruisersindia.com) receives about 1.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.1K
▼ 27.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Party Cruisers. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| planyourwedding.co.in | 100% | View details | |||
eventsandsolutions.com | eventsandsolutions.com | 40% | β | ||
| ipartyindia.com | 38% | #12,931,101 | View details | ||
| pegasusevents.in | 37% | 1.1K | #12,665,746 | View details | |
weandyouevents.com | weandyouevents.com | 36% | #10,153,148 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 10 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Party Cruisers
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 10 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Facility & Event Management Services
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Party Cruisers (Facility & Event Management Services) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of facility & project management, advisory, general contracting, and real estate development services | 2010 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 117.79 M | USD 62.85 M | 15,502 | |
Security solutions and business support services are provided globally. | 1998 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 54.68 M | USD 1.7 B | 192,810 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Party Cruisers
Complete news archive for Party Cruisers
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Party Cruisers
Party Cruisers was founded in 1994.
Party Cruisers is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Zuzer Lucknowala is the CEO of Party Cruisers, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
The primary company behind Party Cruisers, Party Cruisers Limited, reported revenue of βΉ148 Cr for FY 2026, up 26% year on year.
Party Cruisers was established in 1994 in Mumbai, India, by co-founders Zuzer Lucknowala and Rachana Lucknowala. Event management services for corporate functions and weddings are offered, with operations centered on planning, coordination, and execution. The company serves clients primarily in the Indian market, drawing on over two decades of experience in the hospitality and events sector. Key leadership includes the CEO overseeing strategic direction.
Yes, Party Cruisers is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PARTYCRUS.
Party Cruisers operates through Party Cruisers Limited.
The legal entities of Party Cruisers currently have 10 directors, including Firoz Hatim Lucknowala, Zuzer Hatim Lucknowala, Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala and others.
