- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0173295

About Party Cruisers Limited
Data last updated:
Party Cruisers Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the event planning and management segment of the events and entertainment sector. It was incorporated on 02 December 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L63040MH1994PLC083438. Its GSTIN is 27AABCP2049N1Z6 (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: PARTYCRUS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.99 Cr. It was formerly known as Party Cruisers Private Limited. It is led by directors including Zuzer Hatim Lucknowala (Managing Director) and Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 303/304/305 Simran Plaza Khar 4th Road Next To Regal Enclave Hotel Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400052.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹146.83 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.56 Cr (net margin 8.6%) and EBITDA of ₹18.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.5%). The net worth stands at ₹56.5 Cr (up 29.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹57.35 Cr (up 27.8% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Party Cruisers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹20.28 Lakh on record. Court records list 18 cases involving the company, including 15 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹39.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021. Its 3 peer companies in the Events and Entertainment industry (Events Management), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Vision Time India Limited with revenue of ₹132.86 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
Party Cruisers Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0173295). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website partycruisersindia.com.
Company details
CIN history
Party Cruisers has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L63040MH1994PLC083438, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L63040MH1994PLC083438 | Current |
| U63040MH1994PLC083438 | Previous |
| U63040MH1994PTC083438 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Party Cruisers
Contact details
Party Cruisers Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is partycruisersindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address303/304/305 Simran Plaza Khar 4th Road Next To Regal Enclave Hotel Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400052
- IndustryEvents and Entertainment, Event Planning & Management
To see the full contact details of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Party Cruisers operates one associated brand: Party Cruisers. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Corporate and wedding events are managed through specialized services. | partycruisersindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Party Cruisers is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers creative, arts and entertainment activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R1 | Creative, arts and entertainment activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Party Cruisers Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableParty Cruisers Limited reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 147 | 116 | 63.55 | 39.78 |
| Revenue growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.39 | 13.47 | 10.02 | 7.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.6% | +15.8% | +19.7% |
| Profit before tax | 17.34 | 11.61 | 8.38 | 4.96 |
| Net profit | 12.56 | 8.31 | 6.10 | 5.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +7.1% | +9.6% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Net worth | 56.50 | 43.48 | 30.83 | 22.69 |
| Total debt | 0.08 | 0.61 | 1.42 | 1.24 |
| Cash & bank | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 45.38 | 32.11 | 12.03 | 6.94 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 4.19 | 4.95 | 5.53 | 4.40 |
| Cash from investing | 0.34 | (2.33) | (5.10) | (6.00) |
| Cash from financing | (0.65) | 2.79 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 140 | 111 | 60.79 | 39.78 | 15.55 | 8.88 | 15.09 |
| Revenue growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.13 | 12.94 | 9.97 | 7.84 | 1.83 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.7% | +16.4% | +19.7% | +11.8% | +8.8% | +5.6% |
| Profit before tax | 16.91 | 11.09 | 8.33 | 4.96 | 1.84 | 0.72 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | 12.33 | 7.89 | 6.06 | 5.04 | 1.31 | 0.37 | 1.17 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +12.7% | +8.4% | +4.2% | +7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Net worth | 55.83 | 43.04 | 30.80 | 22.69 | 18.86 | 17.53 | 9.25 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 1.01 |
| Cash & bank | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Net working capital | 43.39 | 30.35 | 19.00 | 6.94 | 4.72 | 5.22 | 2.94 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.49 | 4.24 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 2.69 | (0.67) | (1.50) |
| Cash from investing | (0.18) | (1.48) | (5.81) | (6.00) | (2.86) | (6.72) | (0.47) |
| Cash from financing | (0.21) | 2.59 | 1.45 | 1.32 | (0.08) | 7.62 | 1.62 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 116 | 63.55 | 39.78 |
| Revenue growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.39 | (1.40) |
| Total expenses | 128 | 103 | 53.53 | 31.94 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.68 | 4.79 | 2.86 |
| EBITDA | 18.39 | 13.47 | 10.02 | 7.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +11.6% | +15.8% | +19.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.41 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 17.34 | 11.61 | 8.38 | 4.96 |
| Tax | 4.69 | 3.18 | 2.11 | 1.13 |
| Net profit | 12.56 | 8.31 | 6.10 | 5.04 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +7.1% | +9.6% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 11.99 | 11.93 | 11.24 | 5.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 44.51 | 31.55 | 18.34 | 17.09 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.50 | 43.48 | 30.83 | 22.69 |
| Minority interest | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.07 | 1.22 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 0.02 |
| Total debt | 0.08 | 0.61 | 1.42 | 1.24 |
| Total liabilities | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 14.30 | 13.46 | 11.69 | 10.67 |
| Net block | 5.89 | 6.79 | 7.03 | 7.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 8.03 | 2.37 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 4.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.16 | 10.24 | 6.68 | 4.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 17.36 | 10.63 | 5.67 | 2.80 |
| Total current assets | 62.77 | 41.07 | 18.19 | 12.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.39 | 8.96 | 6.16 | 5.07 |
| Net working capital | 45.38 | 32.11 | 12.03 | 6.94 |
| Total assets | 57.35 | 44.86 | 32.86 | 24.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 16.85 | 11.44 | 0.21 | 0.50 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.19 | 4.95 | 5.53 | 4.40 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.34 | (2.33) | (5.10) | (6.00) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.65) | 2.79 | 1.80 | 1.32 |
| Net change in cash | 3.87 | 5.41 | 2.23 | (0.28) |
| Closing cash | 20.72 | 16.85 | 2.44 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +26.0% | +83.3% | +59.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.5% | +34.4% | +27.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +49.4% | +38.5% | +69.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +51.1% | +36.2% | +21.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +54.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +8.6% | +7.2% | +9.9% | +9.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.7% | +29.6% | +27.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +22.6% | +23.4% | +22.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.21 | 2.14 | 0.75 | 1.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.26 | 5.68 | 3.73 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 34.52 | 17.11 | 9.87 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.77 | 10.91 | 8.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.56 | 6.96 | 5.56 | 6.82 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 36.45 | 26.32 | 40.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 111 | 60.79 | 39.78 | 15.55 | 8.88 | 15.09 |
| Revenue growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.76 | 0.63 | 0.39 | (1.40) | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.79 |
| Total expenses | 122 | 97.89 | 50.82 | 31.94 | 13.72 | 8.10 | 14.25 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.25 | 4.57 | 2.86 | 2.09 | 1.01 | 2.17 |
| EBITDA | 18.13 | 12.94 | 9.97 | 7.84 | 1.83 | 0.78 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +11.7% | +16.4% | +19.7% | +11.8% | +8.8% | +5.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.41 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 16.91 | 11.09 | 8.33 | 4.96 | 1.84 | 0.72 | 1.31 |
| Tax | 4.58 | 3.19 | 2.11 | 1.13 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 0.32 |
| Net profit | 12.33 | 7.89 | 6.06 | 5.04 | 1.31 | 0.37 | 1.17 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +12.7% | +8.4% | +4.2% | +7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.99 | 11.93 | 11.24 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 4.08 |
| Reserves & surplus | 43.84 | 31.11 | 18.31 | 17.09 | 13.26 | 11.93 | 5.17 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 55.83 | 43.04 | 30.80 | 22.69 | 18.86 | 17.53 | 9.25 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.79 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 1.01 |
| Total liabilities | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 14.29 | 13.45 | 11.69 | 10.67 | 6.44 | 2.87 | 2.96 |
| Net block | 5.88 | 6.78 | 7.03 | 7.29 | 4.08 | 0.91 | 1.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 2.37 | 2.23 | 3.76 | 0.46 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 4.03 | 4.96 | 2.24 | 1.15 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.19 | 9.25 | 6.67 | 4.97 | 1.05 | 2.29 | 1.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Loans & advances | 17.14 | 10.13 | 13.24 | 2.80 | 0.97 | 1.37 | 1.75 |
| Total current assets | 59.99 | 38.75 | 24.99 | 12.01 | 7.48 | 6.65 | 4.63 |
| Total current liabilities | 16.60 | 8.40 | 5.99 | 5.07 | 2.76 | 1.43 | 1.69 |
| Net working capital | 43.39 | 30.35 | 19.00 | 6.94 | 4.72 | 5.22 | 2.94 |
| Total assets | 56.14 | 43.57 | 32.26 | 24.36 | 19.43 | 18.72 | 10.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 16.02 | 10.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 | 0.87 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.49 | 4.24 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 2.69 | (0.67) | (1.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.18) | (1.48) | (5.81) | (6.00) | (2.86) | (6.72) | (0.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.21) | 2.59 | 1.45 | 1.32 | (0.08) | 7.62 | 1.62 |
| Net change in cash | 3.11 | 5.34 | 1.46 | (0.28) | (0.25) | 0.23 | (0.35) |
| Closing cash | 19.13 | 16.02 | 1.68 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +26.1% | +82.3% | +52.8% | +155.8% | +75.1% | -41.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +40.1% | +29.8% | +27.2% | +328.4% | +134.6% | -7.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +52.5% | +33.1% | +67.9% | +169.6% | +155.6% | -45.0% | -53.6% |
| Net income growth | +56.3% | +30.2% | +20.2% | +284.7% | +254.1% | -68.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +52.0% | +92.5% | +89.9% | +38.1% | -5.4% | -15.6% | +6.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.2% | +91.9% | +133.8% | +110.6% | -11.3% | -24.2% | -8.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +10.2% | +9.6% | +8.5% | +5.7% | +6.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +29.9% | +29.6% | +30.2% | +10.0% | +4.2% | +17.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.4% | +23.3% | +24.2% | +7.3% | +2.9% | +13.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.10 | 2.15 | 0.75 | 1.09 | 4.20 | 14.00 | 13.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 8.82 | 5.44 | 4.65 | 3.34 | 3.05 | 5.76 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 32.84 | 16.36 | 8.85 | 4.32 | 5.24 | 23.40 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.92 | 10.45 | 13.22 | 9.31 | 5.07 | 7.55 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.29 | 6.63 | 5.53 | 6.82 | 2.37 | 0.94 | 2.45 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 36.09 | 26.29 | 40.52 | 33.68 | 31.31 | 22.68 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Party Cruisers Limited
Party Cruisers has 9 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firoz Hatim Lucknowala Also directs: Leo Ace Events Private Limited, PCL Events (Hyd) Private Limited, Sanchjana Petals and Flowers Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 07 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Zuzer Hatim Lucknowala Also directs: Nouvarra Media LLP, Leo Ace Events Private Limited, PCL Events (Hyd) Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 01 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala Also directs: Nouvarra Media LLP | Managing Director | 02 Dec 1994 | 31 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Armaan Zuzer Lucknowala Also directs: Nouvarra Media LLP | Director | 20 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sameer Prem Bhagat Also directs: Rengo Miles LLP | Director | 07 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Shaileshkumar Ansukhlal Hemani | Director | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Party Cruisers Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Events and Entertainment industry (Events Management), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Party Cruisers Limitedthis company | ₹146.83 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹12.56 Cr | 8.6% | 26.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Vision Time India Limited | ₹132.86 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Spacebound Web Labs Private Limited | ₹116.63 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Percept Limited | ₹107.99 Cr (FY 2024) | -29.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Party Cruisers Limited is audited by RAMANAND & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAMANAND & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS | FY 2023 | 117776W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 32.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.60% | 67.60% | 67.90% | 67.90% |
| Public | 32.40% | 32.40% | 32.10% | 32.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | 101250800 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 02 Nov 2017 | 100156479 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 22 Oct 2010 | 10256507 | Union Bank of India | ₹7 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Party Cruisers Limited has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹39.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | IPO | ₹7.75 Cr | Investors: Ipo - Party Crusiers Limited, NNM Securities Private Limited , Rashi Fincorp Limited , an individual |
| Apr 2019 | Funding round | ₹19.5 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2012 | Funding round | ₹20 Lakh | Investors: Purple Ventures, 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Party Cruisers Limited has 18 court cases on record: 15 filed by Party Cruisers, 3 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 15 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| High courts | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 18)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (CRI APPEAL) | Filed by the company against M/S Winning Edge and Another Two | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Cases SW) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Court case (ALP) | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Party Cruisers Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Party Cruisers has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCP2049N1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AABCP2049N1Z6 | Rajasthan | Active | 26 Sep 2022 |
| 07AABCP2049N1Z8 | Delhi | Active | 19 Apr 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Party Cruisers Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Party Cruisers Limited has 17 board changes on record since 1994: 9 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Shaileshkumar Ansukhlal Hemani was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2024.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Party Cruisers is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in event planning and management, within the events and entertainment industry. It was incorporated on 02 December 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L63040MH1994PLC083438. Listed on NSE: PARTYCRUS.
Party Cruisers reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 26% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Party Cruisers has 9 current directors:
- Zuzer Hatim Lucknowala - Managing Director
- Rachana Zuzer Lucknowala - Managing Director
- Firoz Hatim Lucknowala - Director
- Armaan Zuzer Lucknowala - Director
- Sameer Prem Bhagat - Director
- Shaileshkumar Ansukhlal Hemani - Director
- Bina Trivedi - Director
- Asit Oberoi - Director
- Cyrus Rohinton Shroff - Director
The latest financial statements of Party Cruisers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Party Cruisers is 27AABCP2049N1Z6, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 08AABCP2049N1Z6 (Rajasthan), 07AABCP2049N1Z8 (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Party Cruisers is L63040MH1994PLC083438. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Party Cruisers is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: PARTYCRUS).
Party Cruisers has 18 court cases on record: 15 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Party Cruisers was incorporated on 02 December 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Party Cruisers has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹39.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2021.
The peers of Party Cruisers by revenue are Vision Time India Limited, Spacebound Web Labs Private Limited, Percept Limited, all in the Events and Entertainment industry (Events Management), with the same principal business activity (creative, arts and entertainment activities).
Shaileshkumar Ansukhlal Hemani was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2024. Bina Trivedi was appointed as Director on 24 Aug 2024. Asit Oberoi was appointed as Director on 08 Nov 2023. Party Cruisers has 17 board changes on record in total.

