
About Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations is a publicly listed company based in Hyderabad (India) founded in 1983. It manufactures electrical steel laminations. The company has 1,074 employees. Pitti Laminations has completed 1 acquisition, including Bagadia Chaitra. Its Indian entity Pitti Engineering Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,968 Cr. Pitti Laminations offers products and services including Engineering Components and Compliance and Marketing Services. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Founded in 1983, Pitti Laminations Ltd. is based in Hyderabad, India, where electrical steel laminations, motor cores, sub-assemblies, die cast rotors, and press tools are produced for the engineering sector. Manufacturing capacity is maintained at 32,000 metric tons per annum, with expansion to 50,000 tons planned at a facility near Hyderabad. Clients such as BHEL, BEML, Emerson, LT, and GE are served through these operations.
- Market Cap₹3,519 Cr
PITTIENG · NSE
- Share Price₹908.20
-2.82% today
- Revenue₹1,928 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹316 Cr
Margin 16.4%
- Net Profit₹118 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -3.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)27.5x
P/B 3.5x
- ROE12.5%
ROCE 14.6%
- Debt / Equity0.80
Interest cover 39.5x
- Employee Count1,074
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations operates through Pitti Engineering Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitti Engineering Limited Listed CIN L29253TG1983PLC004141 | Active | 17 Sep 1983 | Hyderabad, Telangana | ₹1,968 Cr | 758 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Engineering Components and Compliance and Marketing Services.
Engineering components are produced and supplied for industrial applications.
Compliance and marketing services are offered to support corporate operations.
Apps and channels of Pitti Laminations
its YouTube channel Pitti Engineering Limited has 1.02K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Pitti Laminations
The most watched videos on Pitti Laminations's YouTube channel, Pitti Engineering Limited (1.02K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Pitti Engineering Limited.
Board of directors of Pitti Engineering Limited (Pitti Laminations)
Pitti Engineering Limited is the primary company behind Pitti Laminations. The board of Pitti Engineering Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Sharad Badrivishal Pitti, appointed in 1983. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharad Badrivishal Pitti DIN 00078716 | Whole-time director | 17 Sep 1983 | 43 yrs 1 mo | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Akshay Sharad Pitti DIN 00078760 | Managing Director | 14 Oct 2004 | 22 yrs | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Yogender Bahadur Sahgal DIN 01622420 | Director | 09 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Kemisha Soni DIN 06805708 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Vinod Nagururu Kumar DIN 00121111 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Priti Paras Savla DIN 00662996 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Pitti Engineering Limited |
| Vijaya Kumar Gummalla DIN 00780356 | Director | 05 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Pitti Engineering Limited |
IPO & Listings of Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PITTIENG in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date02 Feb 2007
- Listed onNSE: PITTILAM
- Listed entityPitti Engineering Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE450D01021
- Share price₹1,035.10 (+1.11% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3,862 Cr
- Price to earnings30.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹33.63
- Dividend yield0.24%
- Volume (last session)17,980
Financials of Pitti Laminations
Exchange-reported figures of Pitti Engineering Limited, the listed company behind Pitti Laminations (NSE: PITTIENG).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,928 | 1,734 | 1,262 | 1,115 | 961 | 522 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +37.4% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 316 | 271 | 181 | 151 | 133 | 78.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +15.6% | +14.4% | +13.6% | +13.8% | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | 168 | 162 | 119 | 79.92 | 70.57 | 38.54 |
| Net profit | 118 | 122 | 89.73 | 58.68 | 51.66 | 29.90 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 31.28 | 32.47 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.18 | 8.97 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,821 | 1,615 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 |
| Net worth | 987 | 899 | 473 | 334 | 284 | 236 |
| Total debt | 811 | 690 | 628 | 356 | 393 | 318 |
| Cash & bank | 147 | 140 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.04 | 8.94 |
| Net working capital | 612 | 481 | 466 | 271 | 325 | 259 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 205 | 289 | 80.02 | 222 | 87.91 | 31.71 |
| Cash from investing | (175) | (536) | (247) | (104) | (92.78) | (66.45) |
| Cash from financing | (9.22) | 269 | 203 | (86.57) | 12.23 | 28.40 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 529 | 501 | 477 | 478 | 457 | 469 | 415 | 429 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.9% | +6.9% | +15.1% | +11.3% | +16.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.85 | 4.51 | 6.88 | 21.32 | 7.40 | 3.52 | 6.02 | 25.89 |
| EBITDA | 86.37 | 81.63 | 80.91 | 77.66 | 75.34 | 80.07 | 66.95 | 66.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +16.3% | +16.9% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +17.1% | +16.1% | +15.4% |
| Depreciation | 28.38 | 26.65 | 26.62 | 25.75 | 25.65 | 22.47 | 21.10 | 20.10 |
| Interest | 22.63 | 22.01 | 21.48 | 19.37 | 20.55 | 18.94 | 13.21 | 18.69 |
| Profit before tax | 36.21 | 37.48 | 39.69 | 53.86 | 36.54 | 42.18 | 38.66 | 53.17 |
| Tax | 6.72 | 10.86 | 11.47 | 13.77 | 13.66 | 6.05 | 9.90 | 15.15 |
| Net profit | 29.49 | 26.62 | 28.22 | 40.09 | 22.88 | 36.13 | 28.76 | 38.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.99 | 7.21 | 7.59 | 10.78 | 6.14 | 9.61 | 7.64 | 10.20 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,602 | 1,552 | 1,262 | 1,115 | 961 | 522 | 529 |
| Revenue growth | +3.2% | +23.0% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 282 | 247 | 181 | 151 | 133 | 78.05 | 77.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.6% | +15.9% | +14.4% | +13.6% | +13.8% | +15.0% | +14.7% |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 140 | 119 | 79.90 | 70.61 | 38.57 | 19.85 |
| Net profit | 97.66 | 107 | 90.83 | 58.67 | 51.69 | 29.92 | 17.07 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.9% | +7.2% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.7% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 25.89 | 28.37 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.19 | 8.98 | 5.33 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,778 | 1,594 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 | 474 |
| Net worth | 951 | 884 | 473 | 334 | 284 | 236 | 208 |
| Total debt | 805 | 687 | 628 | 356 | 393 | 317 | 245 |
| Cash & bank | 101 | 108 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.03 | 8.91 | 14.86 |
| Net working capital | 556 | 438 | 466 | 271 | 325 | 259 | 208 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 149 | 261 | 80.02 | 222 | 87.93 | 34.25 | 68.90 |
| Cash from investing | (154) | (558) | (247) | (104) | (92.78) | (66.27) | (45.59) |
| Cash from financing | 11.66 | 286 | 203 | (86.39) | 12.23 | 28.24 | (20.60) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 578 | 529 | 390 | 422 | 478 | 382 | 422 | 364 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.1% | +38.3% | -7.6% | +15.9% | +25.9% | +6.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.10 | 0.85 | 3.90 | 6.40 | 21.32 | 6.74 | 3.37 | 5.79 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 443 | 315 | 351 | 400 | 315 | 351 | 303 |
| EBITDA | 88.88 | 86.37 | 74.54 | 70.48 | 77.66 | 67.49 | 70.51 | 60.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +16.3% | +19.1% | +16.7% | +16.3% | +17.6% | +16.7% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 29.39 | 28.38 | 24.03 | 24.88 | 25.75 | 24.39 | 21.28 | 20.08 |
| Interest | 16.33 | 22.63 | 21.75 | 21.33 | 19.37 | 20.48 | 18.88 | 13.16 |
| Profit before tax | 45.26 | 36.21 | 32.66 | 30.67 | 53.86 | 29.36 | 33.72 | 33.14 |
| Tax | 11.37 | 6.72 | 10.02 | 8.94 | 13.77 | 11.80 | 3.74 | 8.85 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 529 | 501 | 477 | 478 | 457 | 469 | 415 | 429 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.9% | +6.9% | +15.1% | +11.3% | +16.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.85 | 4.51 | 6.88 | 21.32 | 7.40 | 3.52 | 6.02 | 25.89 |
| EBITDA | 86.37 | 81.63 | 80.91 | 77.66 | 75.34 | 80.07 | 66.95 | 66.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +16.3% | +16.9% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +17.1% | +16.1% | +15.4% |
| Depreciation | 28.38 | 26.65 | 26.62 | 25.75 | 25.65 | 22.47 | 21.10 | 20.10 |
| Interest | 22.63 | 22.01 | 21.48 | 19.37 | 20.55 | 18.94 | 13.21 | 18.69 |
| Profit before tax | 36.21 | 37.48 | 39.69 | 53.86 | 36.54 | 42.18 | 38.66 | 53.17 |
| Tax | 6.72 | 10.86 | 11.47 | 13.77 | 13.66 | 6.05 | 9.90 | 15.15 |
| Net profit | 29.49 | 26.62 | 28.22 | 40.09 | 22.88 | 36.13 | 28.76 | 38.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.99 | 7.21 | 7.59 | 10.78 | 6.14 | 9.61 | 7.64 | 10.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,928 | 1,734 | 1,262 | 1,115 | 961 | 522 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +37.4% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | - |
| Other income | 40.11 | 38.79 | 48.51 | 17.83 | 16.43 | 20.49 |
| Total expenses | 1,612 | 1,463 | 1,081 | 963 | 829 | 444 |
| Employee cost | 160 | 132 | 127 | 84.70 | 76.54 | 54.17 |
| EBITDA | 316 | 271 | 181 | 151 | 133 | 78.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +15.6% | +14.4% | +13.6% | +13.8% | +15.0% |
| Depreciation | 105 | 80.52 | 58.73 | 44.65 | 38.88 | 30.39 |
| Interest | 83.41 | 67.79 | 51.42 | 44.65 | 39.61 | 29.61 |
| Profit before tax | 168 | 162 | 119 | 79.92 | 70.57 | 38.54 |
| Tax | 49.77 | 39.31 | 29.68 | 21.08 | 18.69 | 9.78 |
| Net profit | 118 | 122 | 89.73 | 58.68 | 51.66 | 29.90 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 31.28 | 32.47 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.18 | 8.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 18.83 | 18.83 | 16.03 | 16.03 | 16.03 | 16.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 968 | 880 | 456 | 318 | 268 | 220 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 987 | 899 | 473 | 334 | 284 | 236 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 664 | 566 | 548 | 265 | 299 | 229 |
| Unsecured loans | 146 | 124 | 79.63 | 91.62 | 93.44 | 89.04 |
| Total debt | 811 | 690 | 628 | 356 | 393 | 318 |
| Total liabilities | 1,821 | 1,615 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 1,737 | 1,517 | 829 | 620 | 543 | 461 |
| Net block | 1,153 | 1,027 | 465 | 364 | 327 | 285 |
| Capital work in progress | 49.81 | 63.06 | 122 | 24.06 | 0.61 | 1.14 |
| Investments | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 15.16 | 16.42 | 16.42 |
| Inventories | 395 | 329 | 287 | 239 | 272 | 157 |
| Sundry debtors | 206 | 255 | 214 | 181 | 204 | 172 |
| Cash & bank balances | 147 | 140 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.04 | 8.94 |
| Loans & advances | 157 | 131 | 122 | 56.28 | 76.15 | 47.97 |
| Total current assets | 905 | 855 | 734 | 542 | 588 | 386 |
| Total current liabilities | 293 | 374 | 268 | 271 | 263 | 127 |
| Net working capital | 612 | 481 | 466 | 271 | 325 | 259 |
| Total assets | 1,821 | 1,615 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 98.65 | 77.05 | 40.52 | 7.64 | 0.28 | 6.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 205 | 289 | 80.02 | 222 | 87.91 | 31.71 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (175) | (536) | (247) | (104) | (92.78) | (66.45) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (9.22) | 269 | 203 | (86.57) | 12.23 | 28.40 |
| Net change in cash | 20.80 | 21.61 | 36.52 | 32.06 | 7.36 | (6.34) |
| Closing cash | 147 | 140 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.04 | 8.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +37.4% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.4% | +49.8% | +19.6% | +14.1% | +69.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.7% | +35.3% | +49.4% | +13.3% | +83.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -3.5% | +36.2% | +52.9% | +13.6% | +72.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +20.0% | +21.7% | +34.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +27.7% | +26.9% | +32.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.1% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.6% | +16.8% | +18.8% | +18.0% | +17.7% | +12.1% |
| Return on net worth | +12.5% | +17.8% | +22.2% | +19.0% | +20.0% | +12.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.80 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.35 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.43 |
| Interest cover | 39.55 | 35.57 | 42.04 | 41.83 | 42.25 | 62.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.34 | 1.67 | 1.94 | 2.14 | 2.15 | 1.25 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.00 | 6.36 | 5.34 | 4.87 | 5.02 | 3.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.43 | 8.37 | 7.11 | 6.46 | 5.73 | 3.36 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 31.28 | 32.47 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.18 | 8.97 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 262.04 | 238.61 | 147.18 | 104.20 | 88.56 | 73.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 578 | 529 | 390 | 422 | 478 | 382 | 422 | 364 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.1% | +38.3% | -7.6% | +15.9% | +25.9% | +6.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.10 | 0.85 | 3.90 | 6.40 | 21.32 | 6.74 | 3.37 | 5.79 |
| Total expenses | 490 | 443 | 315 | 351 | 400 | 315 | 351 | 303 |
| EBITDA | 88.88 | 86.37 | 74.54 | 70.48 | 77.66 | 67.49 | 70.51 | 60.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +16.3% | +19.1% | +16.7% | +16.3% | +17.6% | +16.7% | +16.7% |
| Depreciation | 29.39 | 28.38 | 24.03 | 24.88 | 25.75 | 24.39 | 21.28 | 20.08 |
| Interest | 16.33 | 22.63 | 21.75 | 21.33 | 19.37 | 20.48 | 18.88 | 13.16 |
| Profit before tax | 45.26 | 36.21 | 32.66 | 30.67 | 53.86 | 29.36 | 33.72 | 33.14 |
| Tax | 11.37 | 6.72 | 10.02 | 8.94 | 13.77 | 11.80 | 3.74 | 8.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,602 | 1,552 | 1,262 | 1,115 | 961 | 522 | 529 |
| Revenue growth | +3.2% | +23.0% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | -1.5% | - |
| Other income | 38.89 | 38.41 | 48.51 | 17.81 | 16.44 | 20.50 | 3.67 |
| Total expenses | 1,320 | 1,305 | 1,081 | 963 | 829 | 444 | 452 |
| Employee cost | 131 | 111 | 127 | 84.70 | 76.54 | 54.17 | 53.17 |
| EBITDA | 282 | 247 | 181 | 151 | 133 | 78.05 | 77.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.6% | +15.9% | +14.4% | +13.6% | +13.8% | +15.0% | +14.7% |
| Depreciation | 97.56 | 76.93 | 58.73 | 44.65 | 38.87 | 30.38 | 27.42 |
| Interest | 82.85 | 67.59 | 51.42 | 44.66 | 39.60 | 29.60 | 34.12 |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 140 | 119 | 79.90 | 70.61 | 38.57 | 19.85 |
| Tax | 42.78 | 33.65 | 29.68 | 21.07 | 18.70 | 9.79 | 2.76 |
| Net profit | 97.66 | 107 | 90.83 | 58.67 | 51.69 | 29.92 | 17.07 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +6.9% | +7.2% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.7% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 25.89 | 28.37 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.19 | 8.98 | 5.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.83 | 18.83 | 16.03 | 16.03 | 16.03 | 16.03 | 16.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 933 | 865 | 456 | 318 | 268 | 220 | 192 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 951 | 884 | 473 | 334 | 284 | 236 | 208 |
| Secured loans | 664 | 566 | 523 | 265 | 299 | 229 | 209 |
| Unsecured loans | 141 | 121 | 105 | 91.62 | 93.26 | 88.86 | 36.25 |
| Total debt | 805 | 687 | 628 | 356 | 393 | 317 | 245 |
| Total liabilities | 1,778 | 1,594 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 | 474 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,413 | 1,222 | 829 | 620 | 543 | 461 | 402 |
| Net block | 898 | 793 | 465 | 364 | 327 | 285 | 247 |
| Capital work in progress | 41.84 | 60.55 | 122 | 24.06 | 0.61 | 1.14 | 8.26 |
| Investments | 258 | 258 | 0.01 | 15.21 | 16.47 | 16.47 | 16.42 |
| Inventories | 366 | 314 | 287 | 239 | 272 | 157 | 126 |
| Sundry debtors | 176 | 228 | 214 | 181 | 204 | 172 | 139 |
| Cash & bank balances | 101 | 108 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.03 | 8.91 | 14.86 |
| Loans & advances | 178 | 144 | 122 | 56.27 | 76.15 | 47.98 | 37.56 |
| Total current assets | 822 | 793 | 734 | 542 | 588 | 386 | 318 |
| Total current liabilities | 266 | 356 | 268 | 271 | 263 | 127 | 111 |
| Net working capital | 556 | 438 | 466 | 271 | 325 | 259 | 208 |
| Total assets | 1,778 | 1,594 | 1,121 | 699 | 684 | 564 | 474 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 67.29 | 77.05 | 40.52 | 7.63 | 0.25 | 4.12 | 1.42 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 149 | 261 | 80.02 | 222 | 87.93 | 34.25 | 68.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (154) | (558) | (247) | (104) | (92.78) | (66.27) | (45.59) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.66 | 286 | 203 | (86.39) | 12.23 | 28.24 | (20.60) |
| Net change in cash | 6.71 | (9.76) | 36.52 | 32.07 | 7.38 | (3.78) | 2.70 |
| Closing cash | 101 | 108 | 111 | 65.17 | 35.03 | 8.91 | 14.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.2% | +23.0% | +13.2% | +16.0% | +84.3% | -1.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.3% | +36.2% | +19.6% | +14.1% | +69.9% | +0.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -0.1% | +17.7% | +49.4% | +13.2% | +83.1% | +94.3% | -50.8% |
| Net income growth | -8.5% | +17.5% | +54.8% | +13.5% | +72.8% | +75.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.8% | +17.3% | +34.2% | +28.2% | +15.3% | +11.1% | +22.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.0% | +23.0% | +32.4% | +24.9% | +13.8% | +12.7% | +32.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.1% | +6.9% | +7.1% | +5.3% | +5.4% | +5.5% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.2% | +15.3% | +18.8% | +18.0% | +17.7% | +13.1% | +11.8% |
| Return on net worth | +10.6% | +15.8% | +22.2% | +19.0% | +20.0% | +13.0% | +8.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.81 | 0.97 | 1.22 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.27 | 1.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Interest cover | 44.96 | 39.84 | 42.04 | 41.84 | 42.23 | 62.09 | 67.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.36 | 1.70 | 1.94 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.34 | 1.54 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.28 | 5.79 | 5.34 | 4.36 | 4.48 | 4.06 | 5.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.88 | 7.87 | 7.11 | 5.78 | 5.11 | 3.70 | 3.63 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 25.89 | 28.37 | 27.98 | 18.35 | 16.19 | 8.98 | 5.33 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 252.60 | 234.67 | 147.18 | 104.21 | 88.58 | 73.56 | 64.82 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Bagadia Chaitra.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial coatings and chemicals are manufactured for various sectors. | bcipl.net | Tumakuru, India | 2006 | Mar 2024 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Pitti Laminations
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Pitti Laminations
3 dated milestones of Pitti Laminations across 41 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Pitti Laminations is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Bagadia Chaitra.
Web traffic of Pitti Laminations
The website of Pitti Laminations (pitti.in) receives about 8.3K visits a month.
- Monthly visits8.3K
▲ 388.3% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Pitti Laminations. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gyanshala.org | 100% | #10,130,168 | View details | ||
| lightfinance.com | 98% | 2.5K | #7,223,809 | View details | |
| eimcoelecon.in | 98% | 20.5K | #1,184,545 | View details | |
| chavdainfra.com | 92% | 3K | #4,084,566 | View details |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Pitti Laminations (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Pitti Laminations
Complete news archive for Pitti Laminations
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pitti Laminations
Pitti Laminations was founded in 1983.
Pitti Laminations is headquartered in Hyderabad, India. It is registered at Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
Pitti Laminations has 1,074 employees.
The primary company behind Pitti Laminations, Pitti Engineering Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,968 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
Founded in 1983, Pitti Laminations Ltd. is based in Hyderabad, India, where electrical steel laminations, motor cores, sub-assemblies, die cast rotors, and press tools are produced for the engineering sector. Manufacturing capacity is maintained at 32,000 metric tons per annum, with expansion to 50,000 tons planned at a facility near Hyderabad. Clients such as BHEL, BEML, Emerson, LT, and GE are served through these operations.
Pitti Laminations offers Engineering Components and Compliance and Marketing Services.
Yes, Pitti Laminations is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PITTIENG.
Pitti Laminations has made 1 acquisition, including Bagadia Chaitra.
Pitti Laminations operates through Pitti Engineering Limited.
The legal entities of Pitti Laminations currently have 9 directors, including Mary Monica Braganza, Akshay Sharad Pitti, Sharad Badrivishal Pitti and others.
