
About RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 1999. An online platform for trading recycled plastics is provided. It operates on a AI-as-a-Service, Circular Economy, and Professional Services model in Environment and Industrial Goods & Manufacturing sectors. The company has 3 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Ravi Madan. Its Indian entity Race Eco Chain Limited reported revenue of βΉ624 Cr. RACE Eco Chain offers products and services including Waste Management, Biomass Briquettes, and Recycled Products. Its focus areas include Environmental Services, Waste Management, Plastic Recycling and Energy. Its competitors include ReCircle and GERL; 1 of its 2 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
RACE Eco Chain is focused on plastic waste management and recycling in India. The company is involved in organizing the unorganized waste industry with a vast supplier network. Solutions are provided for waste collection, biomass briquettes, and recycled products. Operations are supported by AI and blockchain technology for traceability. Sectors served include environmental sustainability and green energy. Commitment is shown towards reducing carbon footprints and achieving ESG goals. Services are extended to brands, recyclers, and waste suppliers across India.
- Market Cap₹184 Cr
RACE · NSE
- Share Price₹104.84
-1.78% today
- Revenue₹619 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹14.20 Cr
Margin 2.3%
- Net Profit₹6.75 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +72.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)24.0x
P/B 3.2x
- Investors
- Employee Count3
Associated legal entities of RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain operates through Race Eco Chain Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race Eco Chain Limited Listed CIN L37100DL1999PLC102506 | Active | 22 Nov 1999 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹624 Cr | 7 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Waste Management, Biomass Briquettes, and Recycled Products.
Waste management services are provided for plastic recycling.
Biomass briquettes are manufactured for sustainable energy solutions.
Recycled products are created from high-quality plastic waste.
Apps and channels of RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain publishes 2 mobile apps with over 100 downloads; its YouTube channel Race EcoChain Ltd has 186 subscribers and 25 videos.
Videos from RACE Eco Chain
The most watched videos on RACE Eco Chain's YouTube channel, Race EcoChain Ltd (186 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Race EcoChain Ltd.
Funding Insights of RACE Eco Chain
- Total Rounds 1
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of RACE Eco Chain with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | Post-IPO | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain has secured backing from 1 investor. Prominent investors backing the company include Ganesha Ecosphere.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Plastic waste is recycled through services offered by Ganesha Ecosphere. | 1987 | ganeshaecosphere.com | Kanpur, India |
Investor details for RACE Eco Chain
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Race Eco Chain Limited (RACE Eco Chain)
Race Eco Chain Limited is the primary company behind RACE Eco Chain. The board of Race Eco Chain Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Sunil Kumar Malik, appointed in 1999. 24 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Kumar Malik DIN 00143453 | Managing Director | 22 Nov 1999 | 26 yrs 11 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
| Pranav Vasan DIN 07631095 | Director | 12 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
| Sanjay Kukreja DIN 08506956 | Director | 20 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
| Anil Kumar Behl DIN 00697588 | Director | 31 Aug 2022 | 4 yrs 2 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
| Lalit Kumar Malik DIN 08693650 | Director | 02 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
| Seema Malik DIN 09498208 | Director | 30 Jun 2023 | 3 yrs 4 mo | Race Eco Chain Limited |
People of RACE Eco Chain
2 people are tracked at RACE Eco Chain (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 3.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Ravi Madan | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for RACE Eco Chain
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RACE in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date09 May 2023
- Listed onNSE: RACE
- Listed entityRace Eco Chain Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE084Q01012
- Share price₹107.61 (+0.98% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹182 Cr
- Price to earnings24.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹4.36
- Volume (last session)10,457
Financials of RACE Eco Chain
Exchange-reported figures of Race Eco Chain Limited, the listed company behind RACE Eco Chain (NSE: RACE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 619 | 555 | 347 | 269 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +59.8% | +29.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.20 | 9.77 | 5.78 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +0.8% |
| Profit before tax | 9.17 | 5.56 | 2.74 | 1.78 |
| Net profit | 6.75 | 3.91 | 1.58 | 1.30 |
| Net profit margin | +1.1% | +0.7% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.23 | 2.26 | 0.94 | 0.79 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 177 | 140 | 64.85 | 36.23 |
| Net worth | 74.13 | 71.57 | 22.21 | 20.57 |
| Total debt | 90.04 | 61.61 | 42.52 | 15.51 |
| Cash & bank | 15.59 | 5.27 | 0.44 | 3.10 |
| Net working capital | 117 | 98.39 | 52.26 | 32.96 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 18.87 | (42.86) | (8.53) | - |
| Cash from investing | (28.79) | (13.40) | (18.21) | - |
| Cash from financing | 20.24 | 61.10 | 24.07 | - |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 182 | 131 | 148 | 157 | 194 | 168 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | -5.9% | -22.2% | +39.7% | +81.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.04 | 1.15 | 1.77 | 1.70 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 3.58 | 4.28 | 3.34 | 3.67 | 2.91 | 3.41 | 3.04 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.76 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 2.47 | 2.51 | 2.06 | 1.98 | 1.65 | 1.55 | 0.75 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 2.41 | 2.54 | 2.87 | 1.36 | 2.08 | 2.39 | 0.78 |
| Tax | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.59 | (0.09) | 0.94 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 1.96 | 1.95 | 2.96 | 0.42 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 0.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 2.34 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 382 | 460 | 338 | 269 | 157 | 58.72 | 15.83 |
| Revenue growth | -17.1% | +36.0% | +25.8% | +71.2% | +167.7% | +270.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 9.92 | 8.44 | 5.53 | 2.08 | 0.19 | (0.16) | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.8% | +0.1% | -0.3% | -2.2% |
| Profit before tax | 3.54 | 4.76 | 2.70 | 1.78 | 1.06 | 1.47 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 2.27 | 3.75 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 0.44 | 1.14 | (0.17) |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +1.9% | -1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.33 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 152 | 130 | 59.17 | 36.23 | 24.46 | 25.06 | 24.18 |
| Net worth | 69.27 | 71.20 | 22.23 | 20.57 | 19.26 | 18.11 | 17.12 |
| Total debt | 82.31 | 58.56 | 36.84 | 15.51 | 5.09 | 6.67 | 6.78 |
| Cash & bank | 8.17 | 4.34 | 0.40 | 3.10 | 1.10 | 4.13 | 0.18 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 91.54 | 50.94 | 32.96 | 20.96 | 23.76 | 8.24 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 14.05 | (28.32) | (10.09) | (14.59) | 4.86 | (5.10) | (3.99) |
| Cash from investing | (26.37) | (31.66) | (11.11) | 6.65 | (5.77) | 9.76 | 4.73 |
| Cash from financing | 16.15 | 63.91 | 18.51 | 9.94 | (1.99) | (0.71) | (0.87) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 93.18 | 108 | 78.65 | 96.11 | 98.81 | 139 | 129 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.7% | -22.2% | -38.9% | -9.6% | +14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.04 | 0.81 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 90.89 | 105 | 76.35 | 93.59 | 96.85 | 136 | 126 | 104 |
| EBITDA | 2.29 | 3.06 | 2.30 | 2.52 | 1.96 | 2.69 | 2.41 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +2.6% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 2.11 | 2.26 | 1.92 | 1.87 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.79 | 1.31 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 0.79 |
| Tax | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.44 | (0.26) | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 191 | 182 | 131 | 148 | 157 | 194 | 168 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | -5.9% | -22.2% | +39.7% | +81.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.04 | 1.15 | 1.77 | 1.70 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 3.58 | 4.28 | 3.34 | 3.67 | 2.91 | 3.41 | 3.04 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +1.8% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.76 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 2.47 | 2.51 | 2.06 | 1.98 | 1.65 | 1.55 | 0.75 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 2.41 | 2.54 | 2.87 | 1.36 | 2.08 | 2.39 | 0.78 |
| Tax | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.59 | (0.09) | 0.94 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 1.96 | 1.95 | 2.96 | 0.42 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 0.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.60 | 1.14 | 1.10 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 2.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 619 | 555 | 347 | 269 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +59.8% | +29.1% | - |
| Other income | 4.97 | 0.96 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Total expenses | 605 | 545 | 342 | 267 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.72 | 1.96 | 2.20 |
| EBITDA | 14.20 | 9.77 | 5.78 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +1.8% | +1.7% | +0.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 8.20 | 4.30 | 2.94 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 9.17 | 5.56 | 2.74 | 1.78 |
| Tax | 1.89 | 1.35 | 1.18 | 0.48 |
| Net profit | 6.75 | 3.91 | 1.58 | 1.30 |
| Net profit margin | +1.1% | +0.7% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.23 | 2.26 | 0.94 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 17.26 | 16.43 | 16.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 39.67 | 37.11 | 5.78 | 4.14 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 74.13 | 71.57 | 22.21 | 20.57 |
| Minority interest | 12.38 | 6.36 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 83.94 | 54.84 | 13.11 | 7.22 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.10 | 6.77 | 29.41 | 8.29 |
| Total debt | 90.04 | 61.61 | 42.52 | 15.51 |
| Total liabilities | 177 | 140 | 64.85 | 36.23 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 22.09 | 14.11 | 5.36 | 5.21 |
| Net block | 16.60 | 10.42 | 2.79 | 2.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.08 | 0.52 | 8.05 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.09 | 14.33 | 1.41 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.80 | 1.24 | 0.96 | 0.62 |
| Sundry debtors | 99.93 | 119 | 55.11 | 36.65 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.59 | 5.27 | 0.44 | 3.10 |
| Loans & advances | 37.53 | 15.11 | 13.84 | 5.54 |
| Total current assets | 156 | 141 | 70.35 | 45.91 |
| Total current liabilities | 38.62 | 42.64 | 18.09 | 12.95 |
| Net working capital | 117 | 98.39 | 52.26 | 32.96 |
| Total assets | 177 | 140 | 64.85 | 36.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.27 | 0.44 | 3.10 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.87 | (42.86) | (8.53) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (28.79) | (13.40) | (18.21) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 20.24 | 61.10 | 24.07 | - |
| Net change in cash | 10.32 | 4.83 | (2.66) | - |
| Closing cash | 15.59 | 5.27 | 0.44 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +59.8% | +29.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.3% | +69.0% | +177.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +64.9% | +102.9% | +53.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +72.6% | +147.5% | +21.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +32.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +89.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +1.2% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +9.9% | +11.2% | - |
| Return on net worth | - | +8.9% | +7.3% | - |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.11 | 1.36 | - |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.06 | 0.13 | - |
| Interest cover | 66.13 | 48.31 | 59.04 | 43.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 58.19 | 65.75 | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | 504.64 | 439.85 | - |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.36 | 7.57 | - |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.23 | 2.26 | 0.94 | 0.79 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 31.51 | 13.52 | 12.52 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 93.18 | 108 | 78.65 | 96.11 | 98.81 | 139 | 129 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -5.7% | -22.2% | -38.9% | -9.6% | +14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.04 | 0.81 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 90.89 | 105 | 76.35 | 93.59 | 96.85 | 136 | 126 | 104 |
| EBITDA | 2.29 | 3.06 | 2.30 | 2.52 | 1.96 | 2.69 | 2.41 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +2.6% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 2.11 | 2.26 | 1.92 | 1.87 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.79 | 1.31 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 0.79 |
| Tax | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.44 | (0.26) | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 382 | 460 | 338 | 269 | 157 | 58.72 | 15.83 |
| Revenue growth | -17.1% | +36.0% | +25.8% | +71.2% | +167.7% | +270.9% | - |
| Other income | 2.42 | 1.11 | 0.67 | 0.85 | 1.62 | 2.50 | 1.41 |
| Total expenses | 372 | 452 | 333 | 267 | 157 | 58.88 | 16.18 |
| Employee cost | 2.47 | 2.41 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA | 9.92 | 8.44 | 5.53 | 2.08 | 0.19 | (0.16) | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.6% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.8% | +0.1% | -0.3% | -2.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.10 | 0.68 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 7.70 | 4.11 | 2.84 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 3.54 | 4.76 | 2.70 | 1.78 | 1.06 | 1.47 | 0.03 |
| Tax | 1.27 | 1.01 | 1.13 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 0.48 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | 2.27 | 3.75 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 0.44 | 1.14 | (0.17) |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +1.9% | -1.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.33 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.26 | 17.26 | 16.43 | 16.43 | 16.43 | 16.43 | 16.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 34.81 | 36.74 | 5.80 | 4.14 | 2.83 | 1.68 | 0.69 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 69.27 | 71.20 | 22.23 | 20.57 | 19.26 | 18.11 | 17.12 |
| Secured loans | 82.21 | 54.84 | 13.11 | 10.57 | 4.18 | 3.83 | 6.71 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.10 | 3.72 | 23.73 | 4.94 | 0.91 | 2.84 | 0.07 |
| Total debt | 82.31 | 58.56 | 36.84 | 15.51 | 5.09 | 6.67 | 6.78 |
| Total liabilities | 152 | 130 | 59.17 | 36.23 | 24.46 | 25.06 | 24.18 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 10.91 | 6.19 | 5.06 | 5.21 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 3.87 |
| Net block | 6.20 | 2.58 | 2.79 | 2.91 | 2.64 | 1.07 | 1.62 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 21.52 | 21.48 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.56 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 4.44 | 3.79 |
| Sundry debtors | 77.17 | 95.10 | 53.22 | 36.65 | 17.21 | 14.57 | 6.31 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.17 | 4.34 | 0.40 | 3.10 | 1.10 | 4.13 | 0.18 |
| Loans & advances | 41.76 | 16.07 | 10.56 | 5.54 | 11.56 | 7.73 | 0.66 |
| Total current assets | 127 | 117 | 65.01 | 45.91 | 30.16 | 30.87 | 10.94 |
| Total current liabilities | 21.09 | 25.06 | 14.07 | 12.95 | 9.20 | 7.11 | 2.70 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 91.54 | 50.94 | 32.96 | 20.96 | 23.76 | 8.24 |
| Total assets | 152 | 130 | 59.17 | 36.23 | 24.46 | 25.06 | 24.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.34 | 0.40 | 3.09 | 1.10 | 4.13 | 0.18 | 0.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.05 | (28.32) | (10.09) | (14.59) | 4.86 | (5.10) | (3.99) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (26.37) | (31.66) | (11.11) | 6.65 | (5.77) | 9.76 | 4.73 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.15 | 63.91 | 18.51 | 9.94 | (1.99) | (0.71) | (0.87) |
| Net change in cash | 3.82 | 3.94 | (2.69) | 2.00 | (2.89) | 3.95 | (0.14) |
| Closing cash | 8.17 | 4.34 | 0.40 | 3.10 | 1.10 | 4.13 | 0.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -17.1% | +36.0% | +25.8% | +71.2% | +167.7% | +270.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.5% | +52.6% | +165.9% | +994.7% | +218.8% | +54.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -25.6% | +76.3% | +51.7% | +67.9% | -27.9% | +4800.0% | -57.1% |
| Net income growth | -39.5% | +135.9% | +23.3% | +193.2% | -61.4% | +770.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.4% | +43.1% | +79.3% | +157.1% | +46.3% | +2.1% | -23.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +68.3% | +254.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.6% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +0.6% | +1.7% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.0% | +9.4% | +11.6% | +8.2% | +3.7% | +9.5% | +2.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.3% | +8.1% | +7.3% | +6.5% | +2.4% | +6.5% | -1.1% |
| Debt / equity | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 87.30 | 52.96 | 58.32 | 43.29 | -300.00 | -164.10 | -112.31 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 44.66 | 81.83 | 65.92 | 55.42 | 44.28 | 18.15 | 4.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 700.59 | 479.48 | 466.90 | 591.38 | 66.47 | 14.27 | 3.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.43 | 6.21 | 7.53 | 9.99 | 9.89 | 5.62 | 1.95 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.33 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 30.17 | 31.29 | 13.53 | 12.52 | 11.72 | 11.02 | 10.42 |
Timeline of RACE Eco Chain
3 dated milestones of RACE Eco Chain across 25 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded RACE Eco Chain is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round.
Competitors of RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain has 2 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include ReCircle and GERL.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| recircle.in | 2015 | Mumbai, India | $691,934 | 53 | Provider of waste management and recycling solutions for businesses and individuals | |
| greenearthlabs.in | 2022 | Delhi, India | Circular polymers are developed for plastic recycling using proprietary technologies. |
Detailed competitors of RACE Eco Chain
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of RACE Eco Chain
The website of RACE Eco Chain (raceecochain.com) receives about 8.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits8.4K
▲ 533.8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with RACE Eco Chain. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badrigroup.com | 100% | #10,725,950 | View details | ||
| ganeshaecosphere.com | 85% | 6.3K | #3,264,737 | View details | |
| rudraecovation.com | 81% | 2K | #7,985,136 | View details | |
| indiaplasticspact.org | 73% | #8,255,312 | View details | ||
| revalyu.com | 72% | 7.4K | #3,241,662 | View details |
Top companies in Waste & Water Management Systems
3 companies that operate in the same segment as RACE Eco Chain (Waste & Water Management Systems) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Provider of climate-smart deeptech solutions for renewable energy and sustainable agriculture | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 76.38 M | USD 56.11 M | 702 | |
Provider of smart water purifier rental and maintenance services | 2016 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 19.29 M | USD 3.62 M | ||
Tech-based solid waste management and recycling solutions are provided. | 2008 | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | USD 31.1 M | USD 52.13 M | 106 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Race Eco Chain
Complete news archive for RACE Eco Chain
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about RACE Eco Chain
RACE Eco Chain was founded in 1999 and raised its 1st funding round 25 years after it was founded.
RACE Eco Chain is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Ravi Madan is the CEO of RACE Eco Chain, as recorded in our data.
RACE Eco Chain has 3 employees.
The primary company behind RACE Eco Chain, Race Eco Chain Limited, reported revenue of βΉ624 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
RACE Eco Chain is focused on plastic waste management and recycling in India. The company is involved in organizing the unorganized waste industry with a vast supplier network. Solutions are provided for waste collection, biomass briquettes, and recycled products. Operations are supported by AI and blockchain technology for traceability. Sectors served include environmental sustainability and green energy. Commitment is shown towards reducing carbon footprints and achieving ESG goals. Services are extended to brands, recyclers, and waste suppliers across India.
RACE Eco Chain offers Waste Management, Biomass Briquettes, and Recycled Products.
Yes, RACE Eco Chain is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RACE.
RACE Eco Chain has 1 investor. Key investors include Ganesha Ecosphere.
RACE Eco Chain operates through Race Eco Chain Limited.
The legal entities of RACE Eco Chain currently have 8 directors, including Sunil Kumar Malik, Sanjay Kukreja, Pranav Vasan and others.
