
About Revathi
Revathi is a publicly listed company based in Coimbatore (India) founded in 1977. Blast hole drills are manufactured and supplied for multiple sectors. It operates on a Reseller / Distribution model. Revathi has completed 1 acquisition, including Semac Consultants. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sunil Puri. Its Indian entity Revathi Equipment India Limited reported revenue of βΉ156 Cr. Revathi offers products and services including Drilling Solutions. Its focus areas include Industrial, Machinery and Drilling Equipment.
Company details
Drilling solutions are provided by Revathi Equipment India Limited for sectors like mining, construction, and water well exploration. Equipment and services are tailored to meet both domestic and international client needs. After-sales services and spare parts are also made available to support operational efficiency. The company maintains a network of domestic and global clientele, ensuring comprehensive infrastructure support.
- Headquarters Coimbatore, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website revathi.in
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Revathi Equipment India Limited
- Date of Incorporation 22 Jan, 2020
- Jurisdiction Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
- Market Cap₹198 Cr
RVTH · NSE
- Share Price₹659.70
+2.18% today
- Revenue₹143 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -19.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹17.81 Cr
Margin 12.5%
- Net Profit₹14.03 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -30.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)12.5x
P/B 1.4x
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Revathi
Revathi operates through Revathi Equipment India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revathi Equipment India Limited Listed CIN L74999TZ2020PLC033369 | Active | 22 Jan 2020 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu | ₹156 Cr | 218 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Revathi
Revathi offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Drilling Solutions.
Drilling solutions are provided for mining and construction.
Board of directors of Revathi Equipment India Limited (Revathi)
Revathi Equipment India Limited is the primary company behind Revathi. The board of Revathi Equipment India Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Deepali Dalmia, appointed in 2020. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepali Dalmia DIN 00017415 | Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
| Venkatachalam Venkata Subramanian DIN 05232247 | Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
| Abhishek Dalmia DIN 00011958 | Managing Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
| Venkata Ramanan Bapoo DIN 00934602 | Director | 25 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
| Muthusekkar Palaniappan DIN 05146301 | Director | 28 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
| Natarajan S Iyer DIN 11318891 | Additional Director | 07 Nov 2025 | 11 mo | Revathi Equipment India Limited |
People of Revathi
1 people are tracked at Revathi (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Revathi
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Revathi
Revathi is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol RVTH in India, operating in the Engineering sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date09 Nov 2024
- Listed onBSE: 544246
- Listed entityRevathi Equipment India Limited
- Exchange sectorEngineering
Financials of Revathi
Exchange-reported figures of Revathi Equipment India Limited, the listed company behind Revathi (NSE: RVTH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 143 | 179 | 212 | 181 | 132 | 159 |
| Revenue growth | -19.9% | -16.0% | - | +36.9% | -16.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.81 | 29.97 | 39.50 | 17.48 | 6.73 | 19.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +16.8% | +18.6% | +9.7% | +5.1% | +12.2% |
| Profit before tax | 18.19 | 27.74 | 40.71 | 17.80 | 7.12 | 21.46 |
| Net profit | 14.03 | 20.23 | 31.07 | 12.34 | 5.22 | 13.49 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +6.8% | +4.0% | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.12 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 41.42 | 17.01 | 48.93 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 209 | 164 | 138 | 240 | 233 | 224 |
| Net worth | 141 | 126 | 107 | 196 | 183 | 175 |
| Total debt | 67.90 | 37.23 | 30.99 | 28.91 | 34.80 | 18.56 |
| Cash & bank | 4.00 | 4.98 | 17.48 | 35.63 | 20.38 | 28.99 |
| Net working capital | 103 | 48.59 | 66.63 | 100 | 110 | 105 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (29.43) | 27.88 | 44.15 | 46.76 | (6.21) | 13.22 |
| Cash from investing | 9.23 | (36.05) | (30.83) | (29.28) | (9.01) | (29.38) |
| Cash from financing | 20.82 | (3.83) | (7.57) | (11.76) | 10.78 | 11.31 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.02 | 65.61 | 32.23 | 22.83 | 22.26 | 64.50 | 42.30 | 19.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.9% | +1.7% | -23.8% | +15.8% | -57.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.02 | 1.51 | 3.29 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 3.41 | (0.04) | 3.27 |
| EBITDA | 3.82 | 18.65 | 0.04 | (0.94) | 0.06 | 14.36 | 4.45 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +28.4% | +0.1% | -4.1% | +0.3% | +22.3% | +10.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 1.98 | 2.82 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 3.18 | 3.48 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 2.60 | 17.29 | (0.47) | 0.32 | 1.06 | 14.18 | 0.48 | 2.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 3.04 | 0.93 | (0.10) | 0.49 | 4.84 | 0.28 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 2.04 | 14.25 | (1.40) | 0.42 | 0.57 | 9.34 | 0.20 | 2.70 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.64 | 46.46 | (4.56) | 1.36 | 1.87 | 30.44 | 0.66 | 8.81 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 139 | 179 | 212 | 110 | 101 | 84.74 | 75.04 |
| Revenue growth | -21.9% | -16.0% | +93.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +12.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.69 | 29.98 | 39.50 | 20.43 | 18.28 | 18.84 | 16.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +16.8% | +18.6% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +22.2% | +22.2% |
| Profit before tax | 17.08 | 27.75 | 40.71 | 19.63 | 16.78 | 16.44 | 17.30 |
| Net profit | 13.57 | 20.23 | 31.07 | 13.30 | 11.25 | 11.53 | 11.11 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +12.1% | +11.1% | +13.6% | +14.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 43.59 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 43.58 | 36.86 | 38.04 | 39.78 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 209 | 164 | 138 | 109 | 91.80 | 217 | 188 |
| Net worth | 140 | 126 | 107 | 75.60 | 62.98 | 183 | 171 |
| Total debt | 67.90 | 37.23 | 30.99 | 33.12 | 28.25 | 33.26 | 16.81 |
| Cash & bank | 3.80 | 4.97 | 17.48 | 9.23 | 2.54 | 2.44 | 8.05 |
| Net working capital | 103 | 48.58 | 66.63 | 63.53 | 46.20 | 84.40 | 42.95 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (29.61) | 27.87 | 44.15 | 5.97 | 27.86 | 1.20 | 9.33 |
| Cash from investing | 9.23 | (36.05) | (30.83) | 0.29 | (17.97) | (15.12) | (26.10) |
| Cash from financing | 20.81 | (3.83) | (7.57) | 0.80 | (9.67) | 13.86 | 15.81 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.48 | 64.14 | 30.79 | 22.26 | 22.24 | 64.50 | 42.30 | 19.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.6% | -0.6% | -27.2% | +12.9% | -57.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.51 | 3.29 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 3.41 | (0.04) | 3.27 |
| Total expenses | 27.42 | 46.05 | 31.22 | 23.35 | 22.13 | 50.13 | 37.85 | 18.08 |
| EBITDA | 2.06 | 18.09 | (0.43) | (1.09) | 0.11 | 14.37 | 4.45 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +28.2% | -1.4% | -4.9% | +0.5% | +22.3% | +10.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 1.98 | 2.82 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 3.18 | 3.48 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 16.73 | (0.94) | 0.17 | 1.11 | 14.19 | 0.48 | 2.78 |
| Tax | 0.12 | 2.63 | 0.74 | (0.15) | 0.48 | 4.85 | 0.28 | 0.08 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.02 | 65.61 | 32.23 | 22.83 | 22.26 | 64.50 | 42.30 | 19.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +34.9% | +1.7% | -23.8% | +15.8% | -57.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.02 | 1.51 | 3.29 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 3.41 | (0.04) | 3.27 |
| EBITDA | 3.82 | 18.65 | 0.04 | (0.94) | 0.06 | 14.36 | 4.45 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +28.4% | +0.1% | -4.1% | +0.3% | +22.3% | +10.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 1.98 | 2.82 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 3.18 | 3.48 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 2.60 | 17.29 | (0.47) | 0.32 | 1.06 | 14.18 | 0.48 | 2.78 |
| Tax | 0.56 | 3.04 | 0.93 | (0.10) | 0.49 | 4.84 | 0.28 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 2.04 | 14.25 | (1.40) | 0.42 | 0.57 | 9.34 | 0.20 | 2.70 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.64 | 46.46 | (4.56) | 1.36 | 1.87 | 30.44 | 0.66 | 8.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 143 | 179 | 212 | 181 | 132 | 159 |
| Revenue growth | -19.9% | -16.0% | - | +36.9% | -16.8% | - |
| Other income | 13.36 | 10.31 | 8.67 | 8.56 | 6.50 | 6.31 |
| Total expenses | 125 | 149 | 173 | 164 | 126 | 140 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 25.43 | 30.45 | 44.96 | 41.89 | 46.04 |
| EBITDA | 17.81 | 29.97 | 39.50 | 17.48 | 6.73 | 19.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.5% | +16.8% | +18.6% | +9.7% | +5.1% | +12.2% |
| Depreciation | 3.61 | 1.63 | 1.19 | 2.40 | 2.34 | 2.41 |
| Interest | 9.37 | 10.91 | 6.27 | 5.84 | 3.77 | 1.76 |
| Profit before tax | 18.19 | 27.74 | 40.71 | 17.80 | 7.12 | 21.46 |
| Tax | 4.35 | 7.56 | 9.66 | 4.68 | 4.52 | 5.35 |
| Net profit | 14.03 | 20.23 | 31.07 | 12.34 | 5.22 | 13.49 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +6.8% | +4.0% | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.12 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 41.42 | 17.01 | 48.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 123 | 104 | 193 | 180 | 172 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 141 | 126 | 107 | 196 | 183 | 175 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.51 | 9.21 | 21.33 |
| Secured loans | 67.65 | 36.95 | 27.52 | 28.13 | 33.54 | 16.64 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.25 | 0.28 | 3.47 | 0.78 | 1.26 | 1.92 |
| Total debt | 67.90 | 37.23 | 30.99 | 28.91 | 34.80 | 18.56 |
| Total liabilities | 209 | 164 | 138 | 240 | 233 | 224 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 55.30 | 45.74 | 14.01 | 95.40 | 95.95 | 94.63 |
| Net block | 45.24 | 38.43 | 8.22 | 69.98 | 69.90 | 70.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.52 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 57.88 | 76.73 | 56.50 | 50.47 | 35.21 | 28.69 |
| Inventories | 71.94 | 68.46 | 77.71 | 47.69 | 45.97 | 22.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 61.06 | 25.15 | 33.97 | 40.23 | 71.87 | 65.58 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.00 | 4.98 | 17.48 | 35.63 | 20.38 | 28.99 |
| Loans & advances | 24.53 | 24.04 | 37.66 | 55.09 | 48.64 | 26.72 |
| Total current assets | 162 | 123 | 167 | 179 | 187 | 144 |
| Total current liabilities | 58.50 | 74.04 | 100 | 78.21 | 76.99 | 39.49 |
| Net working capital | 103 | 48.59 | 66.63 | 100 | 110 | 105 |
| Total assets | 209 | 164 | 138 | 240 | 233 | 224 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.30 | 13.30 | 7.55 | 8.24 | 12.69 | 17.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (29.43) | 27.88 | 44.15 | 46.76 | (6.21) | 13.22 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.23 | (36.05) | (30.83) | (29.28) | (9.01) | (29.38) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 20.82 | (3.83) | (7.57) | (11.76) | 10.78 | 11.31 |
| Net change in cash | 0.62 | (12.00) | 5.75 | 5.72 | (4.45) | (4.85) |
| Closing cash | 4.00 | 4.98 | 17.48 | 35.63 | 20.38 | 28.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -19.9% | -16.0% | - | +36.9% | -16.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -40.6% | -24.1% | - | +159.7% | -65.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -34.4% | -31.9% | +128.7% | +150.0% | -66.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -30.7% | -34.9% | - | +136.4% | -61.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -7.6% | +10.5% | +10.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.6% | +64.5% | +26.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +9.7% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +7.3% | +2.0% | +10.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +25.6% | +34.0% | +10.4% | +5.1% | +11.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.3% | +29.1% | +6.9% | +1.5% | +9.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 65.99 | 38.50 | 16.37 | 38.73 | 85.88 | 10.41 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.98 | 15.16 | 1.89 | 1.39 | 1.68 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.44 | 2.73 | 3.87 | 3.85 | 6.98 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.04 | 6.25 | 3.23 | 1.92 | 2.42 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 45.12 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 41.42 | 17.01 | 48.93 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 411.50 | 347.17 | 638.26 | 596.55 | 571.14 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.48 | 64.14 | 30.79 | 22.26 | 22.24 | 64.50 | 42.30 | 19.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.6% | -0.6% | -27.2% | +12.9% | -57.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.51 | 3.29 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 3.41 | (0.04) | 3.27 |
| Total expenses | 27.42 | 46.05 | 31.22 | 23.35 | 22.13 | 50.13 | 37.85 | 18.08 |
| EBITDA | 2.06 | 18.09 | (0.43) | (1.09) | 0.11 | 14.37 | 4.45 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +28.2% | -1.4% | -4.9% | +0.5% | +22.3% | +10.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 1.98 | 2.82 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 3.18 | 3.48 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 16.73 | (0.94) | 0.17 | 1.11 | 14.19 | 0.48 | 2.78 |
| Tax | 0.12 | 2.63 | 0.74 | (0.15) | 0.48 | 4.85 | 0.28 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 139 | 179 | 212 | 110 | 101 | 84.74 | 75.04 |
| Revenue growth | -21.9% | -16.0% | +93.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +12.9% | - |
| Other income | 13.36 | 10.31 | 8.67 | 4.30 | 4.58 | 1.53 | 2.49 |
| Total expenses | 123 | 149 | 173 | 89.23 | 83.19 | 65.90 | 58.38 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 25.43 | 30.45 | 16.23 | 12.28 | 11.65 | 10.15 |
| EBITDA | 16.69 | 29.98 | 39.50 | 20.43 | 18.28 | 18.84 | 16.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +16.8% | +18.6% | +18.6% | +18.0% | +22.2% | +22.2% |
| Depreciation | 3.60 | 1.63 | 1.19 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 9.37 | 10.91 | 6.27 | 4.08 | 5.19 | 3.08 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 17.08 | 27.75 | 40.71 | 19.63 | 16.78 | 16.44 | 17.30 |
| Tax | 3.71 | 7.57 | 9.66 | 6.25 | 5.46 | 4.77 | 5.11 |
| Net profit | 13.57 | 20.23 | 31.07 | 13.30 | 11.25 | 11.53 | 11.11 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +12.1% | +11.1% | +13.6% | +14.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 43.59 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 43.58 | 36.86 | 38.04 | 39.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 123 | 104 | 72.53 | 59.91 | 180 | 168 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 140 | 126 | 107 | 75.60 | 62.98 | 183 | 171 |
| Secured loans | 67.65 | 36.95 | 27.52 | 24.92 | 24.73 | 33.10 | 16.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.25 | 0.28 | 3.47 | 8.20 | 3.52 | 0.16 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | 67.90 | 37.23 | 30.99 | 33.12 | 28.25 | 33.26 | 16.81 |
| Total liabilities | 209 | 164 | 138 | 109 | 91.80 | 217 | 188 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 55.29 | 45.74 | 14.01 | 11.49 | 9.58 | 24.93 | 23.68 |
| Net block | 45.24 | 38.43 | 8.22 | 6.85 | 5.94 | 22.08 | 21.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.52 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 57.90 | 76.74 | 56.50 | 35.07 | 34.22 | 101 | 115 |
| Inventories | 71.86 | 68.46 | 77.71 | 58.93 | 47.69 | 45.97 | 22.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 60.44 | 25.15 | 33.97 | 35.75 | 23.92 | 44.31 | 32.52 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.80 | 4.97 | 17.48 | 9.23 | 2.54 | 2.44 | 8.05 |
| Loans & advances | 23.07 | 24.04 | 37.66 | 10.98 | 6.43 | 45.28 | 6.30 |
| Total current assets | 159 | 123 | 167 | 115 | 80.58 | 138 | 69.64 |
| Total current liabilities | 56.63 | 74.04 | 100 | 51.36 | 34.38 | 53.60 | 26.69 |
| Net working capital | 103 | 48.58 | 66.63 | 63.53 | 46.20 | 84.40 | 42.95 |
| Total assets | 209 | 164 | 138 | 109 | 91.80 | 217 | 188 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.29 | 13.30 | 7.55 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 1.28 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (29.61) | 27.87 | 44.15 | 5.97 | 27.86 | 1.20 | 9.33 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.23 | (36.05) | (30.83) | 0.29 | (17.97) | (15.12) | (26.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 20.81 | (3.83) | (7.57) | 0.80 | (9.67) | 13.86 | 15.81 |
| Net change in cash | 0.43 | (12.01) | 5.75 | 7.06 | 0.22 | (0.06) | (0.95) |
| Closing cash | 3.80 | 4.97 | 17.48 | 9.23 | 2.54 | 2.44 | 8.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -21.9% | -16.0% | +93.7% | +8.1% | +19.7% | +12.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -44.3% | -24.1% | +93.3% | +11.8% | -3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -38.5% | -31.8% | +107.4% | +17.0% | +2.1% | -5.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -32.9% | -34.9% | +133.6% | +18.2% | -2.4% | +3.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.3% | +20.7% | +35.9% | +13.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -6.5% | +17.9% | +28.0% | +7.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.6% | +11.3% | +14.6% | +12.2% | +11.2% | +13.8% | +16.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +25.6% | +38.0% | +23.6% | +14.2% | +9.6% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.3% | +34.1% | +19.3% | +9.2% | +6.6% | +7.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 71.58 | 38.48 | 16.37 | 21.02 | 29.84 | 17.12 | 7.50 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.98 | 16.66 | 10.41 | 5.88 | 3.49 | 3.17 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.44 | 3.11 | 2.06 | 2.17 | 2.47 | 3.30 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.04 | 6.09 | 3.68 | 2.97 | 2.21 | 2.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 43.59 | 65.73 | 101.14 | 43.58 | 36.86 | 38.04 | 39.78 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 411.50 | 347.17 | 246.25 | 205.26 | 595.68 | 557.88 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Revathi
Revathi has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Semac Consultants.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Engineering design, design-build, and project management consultancy services are offered. | semacconsultants.com | Gurugram, India | 1969 | May 2008 | $16M |
Complete acquisition details for Revathi
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Revathi
3 dated milestones of Revathi across 47 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Revathi is founded.
- Acquisition Acquires Semac Consultants.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of Revathi
The website of Revathi (revathi.in) receives about 7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7K
▲ 31.3% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Revathi (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 3,060 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Revathi
Complete news archive for Revathi
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Revathi
Revathi was founded in 1977.
Revathi is headquartered in Coimbatore, India. It is registered at Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
Sunil Puri is the CEO of Revathi, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind Revathi, Revathi Equipment India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ156 Cr for FY 2026, down 20% year on year.
Drilling solutions are provided by Revathi Equipment India Limited for sectors like mining, construction, and water well exploration. Equipment and services are tailored to meet both domestic and international client needs. After-sales services and spare parts are also made available to support operational efficiency. The company maintains a network of domestic and global clientele, ensuring comprehensive infrastructure support.
Revathi offers Drilling Solutions.
Yes, Revathi is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol RVTH.
Revathi has made 1 acquisition, including Semac Consultants.
Revathi operates through Revathi Equipment India Limited.
The legal entities of Revathi currently have 8 directors, including Deepali Dalmia, Muthusekkar Palaniappan, Venkatachalam Venkata Subramanian and others.
