
About S V J Enterprises
S V J Enterprises is a publicly listed company based in Thane (India) founded in 2009. Manufacturer trader of garin, honey products, and silver paper plates. Its Indian entity S. V. J. Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹4.80 Cr. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Food Packaging and Diversified.
Company details
S V J Enterprises, based in Thane, focuses on food and agriculture, food packaging, and diversified. Manufacturer trader of garin, honey products, and silver paper plates. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Thane, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website svjenterprises.co.in
- Legal Name S.V.J. Enterprises Ltd.
- Market Cap₹108 Cr
SVJ · BSE
- Share Price₹174.50
-9.87% today
- Revenue₹4.98 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +236.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹1.17 Cr
Margin 23.5%
- Net Profit₹0.72 Cr
FY 2021-22 · +200.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)158.4x
P/B 8.2x
- ROE26.8%
ROCE 20.8%
- Debt / Equity0.67
Interest cover 5.1x
Associated legal entities of S V J Enterprises
S V J Enterprises operates through S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. V. J. Enterprises Limited Listed CIN U15400MH2009PLC196514 | Active | 16 Oct 2009 | Thane, Maharashtra | ₹4.8 Cr | 3 | 7 | View details |
Board of directors of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited (S V J Enterprises)
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited is the primary company behind S V J Enterprises. The board of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited currently have 4 directors; the longest-serving is Suresh Ramchandra Jha, appointed in 2009. 2 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Ramchandra Jha DIN 01189584 | Director | 16 Oct 2009 | 17 yrs | S. V. J. Enterprises Limited |
| Saanvi Chanorahas Kargutkar DIN 09085295 | Managing Director | 22 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | S. V. J. Enterprises Limited |
| Satish Kumar Dogra DIN 09435934 | Director | 01 Jun 2022 | 4 yrs 5 mo | S. V. J. Enterprises Limited |
| Zahur Alam Noor Alam Shaikh DIN 01719071 | Director | 17 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | S. V. J. Enterprises Limited |
IPO & Listings of S V J Enterprises
S V J Enterprises is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SVJ in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date09 Mar 2023
- Listed onBSE: 543799
- Listed entityS.V.J. Enterprises Ltd.
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE0JZS01010
- Share price₹167.90 (-0.06% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹93.6 Cr
- Price to earnings128.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.31
- Volume (last session)500
Financials of S V J Enterprises
Exchange-reported figures of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, the listed company behind S V J Enterprises (BSE: SVJ).
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 4.98 | 1.48 | 0.80 |
| Revenue growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +36.5% | +11.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Net worth | 3.05 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Total debt | 2.12 | 1.45 | 0.62 |
| Cash & bank | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Net working capital | 3.07 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 0.78 | 0.83 | (0.01) |
| Cash from investing | (0.14) | (1.17) | (0.07) |
| Cash from financing | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.85 | 1.03 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +51.5% |
| Depreciation | (0.06) | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 0.41 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.48 | 0.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 4.61 | 5.17 | 5.80 | 5.63 | 4.98 |
| Revenue growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.16 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +19.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +23.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Net worth | 16.51 | 15.78 | 15.25 | 14.52 | 3.05 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Net working capital | 13.87 | 16.45 | 13.06 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (0.72) | (1.39) | (1.32) | (6.26) | 0.90 |
| Cash from investing | 0.17 | 0.26 | (0.27) | (2.07) | (0.18) |
| Cash from financing | (3.65) | 2.39 | 0.52 | 10.43 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.37 | 1.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.4% | -10.1% | 0.0% | +37.0% | +20.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 1.25 | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 0.04 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +28.0% | +25.5% | +16.4% | +22.1% | +23.7% | +21.2% | +22.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.85 | 1.03 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +51.5% |
| Depreciation | (0.06) | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 0.41 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.48 | 0.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.98 | 1.48 | 0.80 |
| Revenue growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 3.81 | 0.94 | 0.71 |
| Employee cost | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +36.5% | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2.62 | 1.90 | 1.67 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3.05 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.44 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.37 | 0.83 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | 2.12 | 1.45 | 0.62 |
| Total liabilities | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 2.01 | 2.01 | 1.15 |
| Net block | 0.92 | 1.11 | 0.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.18 |
| Inventories | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.86 | 0.46 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Loans & advances | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.02 |
| Total current assets | 4.11 | 2.30 | 2.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.04 | 0.63 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | 3.07 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| Total assets | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.65 | 0.61 | 0.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.78 | 0.83 | (0.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.14) | (1.17) | (0.07) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.08 |
| Net change in cash | 1.27 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +116.7% | +500.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +219.4% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +200.0% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.8% | +9.0% | +1.1% |
| Return on net worth | +26.8% | +10.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.67 | 0.47 | 0.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 5.10 | 18.75 | - |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.48 | 0.94 | 0.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 13.28 | 5.02 | 2.96 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.55 | 4.63 | 4.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 70.87 | 54.23 | 48.90 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.37 | 1.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.4% | -10.1% | 0.0% | +37.0% | +20.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 1.25 | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 0.04 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +28.0% | +25.5% | +16.4% | +22.1% | +23.7% | +21.2% | +22.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.61 | 5.17 | 5.80 | 5.63 | 4.98 |
| Revenue growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 3.45 | 4.18 | 4.74 | 4.47 | 3.81 |
| Employee cost | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | 1.16 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +19.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +23.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Tax | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 5.57 | 5.57 | 5.57 | 5.57 | 0.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 10.94 | 10.21 | 9.68 | 8.95 | 2.62 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 16.51 | 15.78 | 15.25 | 14.52 | 3.05 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Total liabilities | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.34 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| Net block | 2.13 | 2.29 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.72 | 0.46 | 0.42 |
| Investments | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 1.02 |
| Inventories | 2.83 | 2.39 | 1.87 | 1.38 | 0.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.45 | 4.13 | 3.41 | 2.99 | 0.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Loans & advances | 6.95 | 6.78 | 6.03 | 4.98 | 0.91 |
| Total current assets | 14.25 | 17.52 | 14.27 | 13.37 | 4.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.38 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.78 |
| Net working capital | 13.87 | 16.45 | 13.06 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
| Total assets | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 | 0.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.72) | (1.39) | (1.32) | (6.26) | 0.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.17 | 0.26 | (0.27) | (2.07) | (0.18) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.65) | 2.39 | 0.52 | 10.43 | 0.55 |
| Net change in cash | (4.20) | 1.26 | (1.06) | 2.10 | 1.27 |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.2% | -6.6% | -8.6% | -0.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.2% | -5.9% | +2.0% | 0.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +35.9% | -29.3% | +8.7% | -5.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.5% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | 0.0% | -5.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.3% | +5.7% | +6.2% | +9.7% | +20.8% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% | +3.4% | +5.0% | +8.0% | +23.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 21.78 | 17.07 | 5.81 | 4.40 | 5.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.74 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.77 | 2.43 | 3.57 | 6.22 | 11.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.07 | 1.37 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 5.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 29.64 | 28.33 | 27.38 | 26.06 | 70.96 |
Web traffic of S V J Enterprises
The website of S V J Enterprises (svjenterprises.co.in) receives about 1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1K
▲ 57.5% vs previous month
Top companies in Food Packaging
3 companies that operate in the same segment as S V J Enterprises (Food Packaging) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diverse products in FMCG, hotels, packaging, and agri-business are offered. | 1910 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 10.81 B | 47,360 | ||
Glass containers are manufactured for pharmaceuticals and beverages. | 1946 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | USD 212.68 M | 904 | ||
Disposable plates are manufactured by Agrileaf in India. | 2020 | Mangaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 1.89 M | USD 1.54 M | 54 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about S V J Enterprises
Complete news archive for S V J Enterprises
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about S V J Enterprises
S V J Enterprises was founded in 2009.
S V J Enterprises is headquartered in Thane, India. It is registered at Thane, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind S V J Enterprises, S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, reported revenue of ₹4.80 Cr for FY 2026, down 11% year on year.
S V J Enterprises, based in Thane, focuses on food and agriculture, food packaging, and diversified. Manufacturer trader of garin, honey products, and silver paper plates. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Yes, S V J Enterprises is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SVJ.
S V J Enterprises operates through S. V. J. Enterprises Limited.
The legal entities of S V J Enterprises currently have 7 directors, including Suresh Ramchandra Jha, Zahur Alam Noor Alam Shaikh, Veena Suresh Jha and others.
