- Category
- Micro (2022-23)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0189630

About S. V. J. Enterprises Limited
Data last updated:
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited is a public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the organic and health foods segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 16 October 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U15400MH2009PLC196514. Its GSTIN is 10AANCS6679K1ZS (Bihar). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543799.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.57 Cr. It was formerly known as S. V. J. Enterprises Private Limited. It is led by directors including Saanvi Chanorahas Kargutkar (Managing Director) and Suresh Ramchandra Jha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at A/02 Sonam Palace Chs Old Golden Nest – 1 Mira – Bhaindar Road Mira Road East, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401107.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.61 Cr, a decline of 10.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72 Lakh (net margin 15.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.2%). The net worth stands at ₹16.51 Cr (up 4.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹17.92 Cr (down 13.1% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: S V J Enterprises. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.89 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company. The company has 59 deals on record (58 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026.
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0189630). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website svjenterprises.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
S. V. J. Enterprises has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U15400MH2009PTC196514. The current CIN is U15400MH2009PLC196514, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U15400MH2009PLC196514 | Current |
| U15400MH2009PTC196514 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of S. V. J. Enterprises
Contact details
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its website is svjenterprises.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressA/02 Sonam Palace Chs Old Golden Nest – 1 Mira – Bhaindar Road Mira Road East, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401107
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Organic & Health Foods, Staple Foods & Grains
To see the full contact details of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
S. V. J. Enterprises operates one associated brand: S V J Enterprises. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer & trader of garin, honey products, and silver paper plates | svjenterprises.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of S. V. J. Enterprises is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableS. V. J. Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹4.61 Cr (down 10.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 4.98 | 1.48 | 0.80 |
| Revenue growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +36.5% | +11.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Net worth | 3.05 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Total debt | 2.12 | 1.45 | 0.62 |
| Cash & bank | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Net working capital | 3.07 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 0.78 | 0.83 | (0.01) |
| Cash from investing | (0.14) | (1.17) | (0.07) |
| Cash from financing | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.85 | 1.03 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +51.5% |
| Depreciation | (0.06) | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 0.41 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.48 | 0.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 4.61 | 5.17 | 5.80 | 5.63 | 4.98 |
| Revenue growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.16 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +19.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +23.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Net worth | 16.51 | 15.78 | 15.25 | 14.52 | 3.05 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Cash & bank | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Net working capital | 13.87 | 16.45 | 13.06 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (0.72) | (1.39) | (1.32) | (6.26) | 0.90 |
| Cash from investing | 0.17 | 0.26 | (0.27) | (2.07) | (0.18) |
| Cash from financing | (3.65) | 2.39 | 0.52 | 10.43 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.37 | 1.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.4% | -10.1% | 0.0% | +37.0% | +20.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 1.25 | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 0.04 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +28.0% | +25.5% | +16.4% | +22.1% | +23.7% | +21.2% | +22.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.85 | 1.03 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.5% | +51.5% |
| Depreciation | (0.06) | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 0.41 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.48 | 0.30 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.98 | 1.48 | 0.80 |
| Revenue growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 3.81 | 0.94 | 0.71 |
| Employee cost | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +36.5% | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2.62 | 1.90 | 1.67 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3.05 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.44 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.37 | 0.83 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | 2.12 | 1.45 | 0.62 |
| Total liabilities | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 2.01 | 2.01 | 1.15 |
| Net block | 0.92 | 1.11 | 0.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.18 |
| Inventories | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.86 | 0.46 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Loans & advances | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.02 |
| Total current assets | 4.11 | 2.30 | 2.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.04 | 0.63 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | 3.07 | 1.67 | 1.99 |
| Total assets | 5.74 | 4.35 | 3.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.65 | 0.61 | 0.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.78 | 0.83 | (0.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.14) | (1.17) | (0.07) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.08 |
| Net change in cash | 1.27 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 1.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +236.5% | +85.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +116.7% | +500.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +219.4% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +200.0% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +14.5% | +16.2% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.8% | +9.0% | +1.1% |
| Return on net worth | +26.8% | +10.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.67 | 0.47 | 0.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 5.10 | 18.75 | - |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.48 | 0.94 | 0.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 13.28 | 5.02 | 2.96 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.55 | 4.63 | 4.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.63 | 5.33 | (0.04) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 70.87 | 54.23 | 48.90 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.37 | 1.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -13.4% | -10.1% | 0.0% | +37.0% | +20.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 1.25 | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.07 |
| EBITDA | 0.04 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +28.0% | +25.5% | +16.4% | +22.1% | +23.7% | +21.2% | +22.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.61 | 5.17 | 5.80 | 5.63 | 4.98 |
| Revenue growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 3.45 | 4.18 | 4.74 | 4.47 | 3.81 |
| Employee cost | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | 1.16 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 1.16 | 1.17 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.2% | +19.2% | +18.3% | +20.6% | +23.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Tax | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 5.57 | 5.57 | 5.57 | 5.57 | 0.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 10.94 | 10.21 | 9.68 | 8.95 | 2.62 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 16.51 | 15.78 | 15.25 | 14.52 | 3.05 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 4.84 | 2.31 | 1.94 | 1.37 |
| Total liabilities | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.34 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| Net block | 2.13 | 2.29 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.72 | 0.46 | 0.42 |
| Investments | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 1.02 |
| Inventories | 2.83 | 2.39 | 1.87 | 1.38 | 0.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.45 | 4.13 | 3.41 | 2.99 | 0.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Loans & advances | 6.95 | 6.78 | 6.03 | 4.98 | 0.91 |
| Total current assets | 14.25 | 17.52 | 14.27 | 13.37 | 4.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.38 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.78 |
| Net working capital | 13.87 | 16.45 | 13.06 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
| Total assets | 17.92 | 20.62 | 17.56 | 16.45 | 4.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 | 0.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.72) | (1.39) | (1.32) | (6.26) | 0.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.17 | 0.26 | (0.27) | (2.07) | (0.18) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.65) | 2.39 | 0.52 | 10.43 | 0.55 |
| Net change in cash | (4.20) | 1.26 | (1.06) | 2.10 | 1.27 |
| Closing cash | 0.02 | 4.22 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 1.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | -10.8% | -10.9% | +3.0% | +13.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.2% | -6.6% | -8.6% | -0.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +3.2% | -5.9% | +2.0% | 0.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +35.9% | -29.3% | +8.7% | -5.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.5% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | 0.0% | -5.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +15.6% | +10.3% | +12.9% | +12.3% | +14.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.3% | +5.7% | +6.2% | +9.7% | +20.8% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% | +3.4% | +5.0% | +8.0% | +23.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 21.78 | 17.07 | 5.81 | 4.40 | 5.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.74 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.77 | 2.43 | 3.57 | 6.22 | 11.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.07 | 1.37 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 5.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.31 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 16.85 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 29.64 | 28.33 | 27.38 | 26.06 | 70.96 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited
S. V. J. Enterprises has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Ramchandra Jha Also directs: Swarnim Global Services Private Limited | Director | 16 Oct 2009 | 17 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Zahur Alam Noor Alam Shaikh Also directs: Hardnet Computech Private Limited | Director | 17 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Saanvi Chanorahas Kargutkar | Managing Director | 22 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Satish Kumar Dogra Also directs: Sarvagya Capital Private Limited | Director | 01 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited is audited by PSV Jain & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PSV Jain & Associates | FY 2023 | 131505W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 69.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 30.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% |
| Public | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2017 | 100166633 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 Aug 2010 | 10243556 | State Bank of India Dmcc Branch | ₹94.56 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 18 Aug 2010 | 10259163 | State Bank of India Dmcc Branch Darbhanga | ₹94.56 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited has 59 deals on record (58 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 59)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹71.8 Lakh | Buyer: Jr Seamless Private Limited |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.14 Cr | Buyer: Jr Seamless Private Limited , Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , an individual |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.52 Cr | Buyer: Jr Seamless Private Limited , 3 individuals Seller: Capital Trade Links Limited , Jr Seamless Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹20.2 Lakh | Buyer: Black Ace Ventures LLP Seller: Jr Seamless Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹35.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Jr Seamless Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by S. V. J. Enterprises. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court | Court case (CWJC) | Filed by the company against North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited and 4 others | Disposed |
| High Court, BIHAR | Court case (CWJC) | Filed by the company against The Chairman Cum Managing Director, Bihar State Power (Holding) Company Limited and 8 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for S. V. J. Enterprises Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
S. V. J. Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AANCS6679K1ZS | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of S. V. J. Enterprises Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
S. V. J. Enterprises Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2009: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Zahur Alam Noor Alam Shaikh was appointed as Director on 17 Sep 2022.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
S. V. J. Enterprises is an active public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in organic and health foods, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 16 October 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15400MH2009PLC196514. Listed on BSE: 543799.
S. V. J. Enterprises reported revenue of ₹4.61 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 10.8% YoY) based on standalone financials.
S. V. J. Enterprises has 4 current directors:
- Saanvi Chanorahas Kargutkar - Managing Director
- Suresh Ramchandra Jha - Director
- Zahur Alam Noor Alam Shaikh - Director
- Satish Kumar Dogra - Director
The latest financial statements of S. V. J. Enterprises on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of S. V. J. Enterprises is 10AANCS6679K1ZS, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of S. V. J. Enterprises is U15400MH2009PLC196514. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. S. V. J. Enterprises is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543799).
S. V. J. Enterprises has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
S. V. J. Enterprises was incorporated on 16 October 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
S. V. J. Enterprises has 59 deals on record (58 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026.

